Easter Seals 5K

February 21, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com

Detail Team Results

5k

Females

Team - 15 Tavarez

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 296

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

300

EDWARD SILVA Edinburg, TX

M

23

23

23:41.3

23:41.3

2

319

ROMAN ERIK TAVAREZ McAllen, TX

M

28

51

24:22.3

48:03.7

3

139

ABRAHAM DIAZ Pharr, TX

M

67

118

28:52.9

1:16:56.6

4

71

AILEEN AGUILAR McAllen, TX

F

77

195

29:36.4

1:46:33.1

5

72

MELISSA AGUILAR Pharr, TX

F

101

296

31:51.7

2:18:24.9

6

264

RENE RAMON McAllen, TX

M

108

404

32:55.0

2:51:19.9

7

346

ROBANNE WILLIAMS McAllen, TX

F

184

588

46:00.7

3:37:20.6

8

157

CYNTHY GARCIA Mercedes, TX

M

186

774

46:08.0

4:23:28.7

9

156

ROSALBA GARCIA La Grulla, TX

F

204

978

49:32.7

5:13:01.5

10

241

KARLA OROZCO Pharr, TX

F

208

1186

49:48.4

6:02:49.9

 

Team - 1 Clothed in Strength

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1

ALICE COBOS McAllen, TX

F

107

107

32:54.8

32:54.8

2

4

LINDA GOVAN McAllen, TX

F

112

219

33:26.8

1:06:21.6

3

2

REBECCA DE LEON mcallen, TX

F

210

429

50:20.9

1:56:42.6

 

Detail Team Results

5k

 

Males

 

Team - 11 Team Servantes

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 299

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

57

RYAN SERVANTES Mission, TX

M

15

15

18:55.4

18:55.4

2

54

MARK CORPUS Mission, TX

M

16

31

19:00.3

37:55.8

3

58

RUDY JAY SERVANTES Mission, TX

M

20

51

19:59.9

57:55.7

4

56

RJ SERVANTES Mission, TX

M

121

172

34:45.6

1:32:41.4

5

55

SAUL SANCHEZ Mission, TX

M

127

299

35:35.7

2:08:17.1

 

Detail Team Results

5k

 

Co-ED

 

Team - 14 BrownsvilleFlyersAHR's

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 330

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

273

MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ Browsnville, TX

M

13

13

18:43.1

18:43.1

2

272

JACKSON RODRIGUEZ Brownsville, TX

M

48

61

26:44.4

45:27.6

3

191

ERIN HUDSON SPI, TX

F

64

125

28:33.4

1:14:01.0

4

271

SAMANTHA RODRIGUEZ Brownsville, TX

F

102

227

32:08.1

1:46:09.2

5

274

KEELY RODRIGUEZ Brownsville, TX

F

103

330

32:09.2

2:18:18.4

 

Team - 4 McAllen FlyAHR's - 1

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 347

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

18

LUIS CARDENAS McAllen, TX

M

7

7

17:47.2

17:47.2

2

20

DANIEL GURWITZ McAllen, TX

M

32

39

24:43.5

42:30.7

3

17

ALEX CARDENAS McAllen, TX

M

43

82

26:24.4

1:08:55.2

4

21

RICK ZUNIGA Mercedes, TX

M

84

166

30:18.3

1:39:13.5

5

25

GEORGE GLASS McAllen, TX

M

181

347

44:17.8

2:23:31.4

 

Team - 5 McAllen FlyAHR's 2

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 510

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

19

EMILY GURWITZ McAllen, TX

F

56

56

27:38.0

27:38.0

2

22

LUIS CARDENAS McAllen, TX

M

70

126

29:05.6

56:43.6

3

26

LESLIE ZUNIGA Mercedes, TX

F

86

212

30:50.0

1:27:33.7

4

24

VALORIE GLASS McAllen, TX

F

128

340

35:35.8

2:03:09.5

5

23

ADRIANA CARDENAS McAllen, TX

F

170

510

41:57.4

2:45:07.0

 

Team - 9 Team Califa

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 691

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

44

ELIZABETH CALIFA McAllen, TX

F

65

65

28:35.3

28:35.3

2

47

HEATHER PARDO McAllen, TX

F

113

178

33:29.9

1:02:05.3

3

48

FRANK PARDO McAllen, TX

M

114

292

33:32.2

1:35:37.5

4

43

CHRISTINE CALIFA McAllen, TX

F

199

491

48:20.7

2:23:58.3

5

45

NYDIA CALIFA McAllen, TX

F

200

691

48:22.4

3:12:20.7

 

Team - 3 GEAR UP Angels

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 785

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

15

RICARDO LEE LOPEZ JR. Rio Grande City, TX

M

120

120

34:26.4

34:26.4

2

13

GENEVA BERMUDEZ Rio Grande City, TX

F

122

242

34:48.0

1:09:14.4

3

14

MELISSA LOPEZ Mcallen, TX

F

148

390

38:27.1

1:47:41.5

4

16

VICKY LUEBANOS McAllen, TX

F

197

587

48:15.8

2:35:57.4

5

12

SONIA ARCE EDINBURG, TX

F

198

785

48:18.6

3:24:16.1

 

Team - 6 Seisin'ed Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

28

CYNTHIA CUMMINGS Mission, TX

F

25

25

24:02.4

24:02.4

2

27

JOSHUA CUMMINGS McAllen, TX

M

55

80

27:37.6

51:40.0

3

30

GREGORY KAZEN McAllen, TX

M

71

151

29:06.3

1:20:46.4

4

31

MORGAN LAMANTIA McAllen, TX

F

175

326

43:19.9

2:04:06.4

 

Team - 8 Team 2Fast 2Furious

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

39

Brenda Rodriguez Pharr, TX

F

17

17

19:08.0

19:08.0

2

42

MAYELA RIOS Edinburg, TX

F

163

180

40:54.0

1:00:02.0

3

41

LUZ RAMOS Edinburg, TX

F

172

352

42:18.7

1:42:20.8

4

38

LISA LOPEZ Pharr, TX

F

211

563

51:04.8

2:33:25.6