Arbor Days 2015

Age Group Results

March 07, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lupita Torres McAllen 346 34 7 43:30.9 43:30.9 7:01/M
Top

Female 2 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paola Sanchez Hidalgo 347 14 85 1:10:09.6 1:10:09.6 11:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cory Richards Edinburg 380 16 44 55:04.2 55:04.2 8:53/M
2 Monica Sanchez Hidalgo 348 16 67 1:03:10.5 1:03:10.5 10:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Alvarez Weslaco 278 23 52 58:39.8 58:39.8 9:28/M
2 Lucia Robles ebinburg 322 23 69 1:03:40.9 1:03:40.9 10:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Alaniz Edinburg 291 29 50 58:06.7 58:06.7 9:22/M
2 Dulce Lopez McAllen 299 27 68 1:03:30.2 1:03:30.2 10:15/M
3 Vanessa Cardenas Edinburg TX 272 26 71 1:03:57.5 1:03:57.5 10:19/M
4 Stephanie Puente mcallen 316 25 73 1:04:04.3 1:04:04.3 10:20/M
5 Cayla Fair McAllen 328 26 84 1:09:55.6 1:09:55.6 11:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gina Zapata McAllen 301 34 10 44:45.6 44:45.6 7:13/M
2 Cynthia Cummings 377 32 34 51:17.6 51:17.6 8:16/M
3 Sami Cho McAllen 366 32 56 59:36.3 59:36.3 9:37/M
4 Alana Barron Edinburg 308 32 72 1:04:01.6 1:04:01.6 10:20/M
5 Clarissa Zuniga Edinburg 379 31 75 1:05:23.6 1:05:23.6 10:33/M
6 Perla Pitones Pharr 252 34 81 1:07:28.1 1:07:28.1 10:53/M
7 Jimena Pena-Garza McAllen 374 33 82 1:07:44.7 1:07:44.7 10:55/M
8 Yolanda Barajas san juan TX 355 30 92 1:18:06.9 1:18:06.9 12:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ana Guevara Reynosa 340 39 16 47:34.2 47:34.2 7:40/M
2 Amanda Stover McAllen 325 38 27 50:07.7 50:07.7 8:05/M
3 VITA CONTRERAS Penitas TX 376 37 32 51:14.5 51:14.5 8:16/M
4 Marisol Pena Mission TX 306 38 47 55:58.2 55:58.2 9:02/M
5 Erika Zarate Mission 359 37 49 58:03.6 58:03.6 9:22/M
6 Elisa Gonzalez McAllen 354 39 66 1:03:02.8 1:03:02.8 10:10/M
7 Eva Rincon Mission 288 38 77 1:06:38.9 1:06:38.9 10:45/M
8 Jennifer Farias McAllen 300 39 80 1:07:12.3 1:07:12.3 10:50/M
9 Myrna Morales Mission 290 38 89 1:12:01.9 1:12:01.9 11:37/M
10 Maria Cervantes 344 36 90 1:15:17.1 1:15:17.1 12:09/M
11 Adriana Lopez Edinburg TX 273 37 98 1:23:16.5 1:23:16.5 13:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adriana Velez Mexico city 335 40 23 49:13.9 49:13.9 7:56/M
2 Mary Powers weslaco 352 42 31 51:01.2 51:01.2 8:14/M
3 Edna Rodriguez Elsa 254 43 33 51:16.1 51:16.1 8:16/M
4 Rebecca Villanueva Mission 345 40 43 54:49.1 54:49.1 8:50/M
5 Jennifer Brown McAllen 275 44 46 55:29.9 55:29.9 8:57/M
6 Veronica Mora McAllen 256 40 59 1:00:56.2 1:00:56.2 9:50/M
7 Taryn Palacios Alamo 372 43 63 1:02:21.0 1:02:21.0 10:03/M
8 Monica Barrera Donna 313 42 88 1:11:20.5 1:11:20.5 11:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cat Cavazos McAllen 342 46 9 44:14.0 44:14.0 7:08/M
2 Reyna Fleming Mission 362 45 35 51:34.6 51:34.6 8:19/M
3 Kimberly Abrigo McAllen 360 45 54 58:58.9 58:58.9 9:31/M
4 Shelley Richards 381 48 65 1:03:02.6 1:03:02.6 10:10/M
5 Alex Thompson Edinburg 268 49 83 1:09:54.9 1:09:54.9 11:16/M
6 Maria D Pena MISSION 287 45 91 1:17:00.8 1:17:00.8 12:25/M
7 Lori Garcia Edinburg 271 45 95 1:20:24.9 1:20:24.9 12:58/M
8 Maria Rodriguez Edinburg 266 45 99 1:23:17.5 1:23:17.5 13:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Mallon Edinburg 293 54 79 1:07:06.1 1:07:06.1 10:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy Freeman McAllen 265 57 93 1:19:06.7 1:19:06.7 12:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sally Bowers McAllen TX 267 63 100 1:23:55.8 1:23:55.8 13:32/M
2 Jenny Smith Mission 296 61 102 1:26:47.8 1:26:47.8 14:00/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pat Gabel Mission 297 65 103 1:26:48.0 1:26:48.0 14:00/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Horacio Flores Edinburg 373 42 1 40:21.8 40:21.8 6:30/M
Top

Male 2 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Barrera Donna 314 9 87 1:11:07.7 1:11:07.7 11:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Contreras Pharr 336 16 5 43:08.9 43:08.9 6:57/M
2 Bryan Powers weslaco 351 16 57 59:46.5 59:46.5 9:38/M
3 austin alvarez weslaco 327 19 74 1:04:05.9 1:04:05.9 10:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mario Serrano edinburg 324 22 13 45:59.5 45:59.5 7:25/M
2 Luis Webb Mcallen 305 24 40 53:44.0 53:44.0 8:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adrian Trevino Edinburg 415 28 15 46:48.1 46:48.1 7:33/M
2 Gabriel Garza Alamo 292 29 48 57:16.6 57:16.6 9:14/M
3 Horacio Ramos MISSION 319 29 51 58:09.3 58:09.3 9:23/M
4 Antonio Villarreal Mission TX 258 29 96 1:21:27.0 1:21:27.0 13:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Cortes 382 32 2 41:30.4 41:30.4 6:42/M
2 Gabriel Moralez Edinburg 416 34 6 43:13.1 43:13.1 6:58/M
3 Christian Trevino Edinburg TX 412 31 12 45:59.3 45:59.3 7:25/M
4 Eddie Gonzalez Mission 358 34 30 51:01.2 51:01.2 8:14/M
5 Nohel Barajas Jr McAllen 320 32 37 51:55.2 51:55.2 8:22/M
6 Paul Garcia Edinburg TX 255 33 45 55:05.6 55:05.6 8:53/M
7 David Simental San Juan 298 32 64 1:02:42.2 1:02:42.2 10:07/M
8 Brian Garza 378 34 86 1:10:54.4 1:10:54.4 11:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rogelio Cantu McAllen 367 38 3 42:07.7 42:07.7 6:48/M
2 Marcos Reyes McAllen 332 39 11 45:11.7 45:11.7 7:17/M
3 Alberto Palacios mission 317 35 42 54:25.2 54:25.2 8:47/M
4 Fernando Arce Mission TX 276 38 53 58:45.9 58:45.9 9:29/M
5 Jorge Garza pharr TX 250 38 61 1:01:44.9 1:01:44.9 9:57/M
6 Lee Cervantes mcAllen TX 343 36 76 1:06:12.7 1:06:12.7 10:41/M
7 Monica Aparicio Edinburg 333 37 97 1:22:29.2 1:22:29.2 13:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pedro Oros ciudad de mexico,la jota 334 40 4 42:55.2 42:55.2 6:55/M
2 Milton Gonzalez McAllen 356 43 8 44:00.3 44:00.3 7:06/M
3 Kristopher Losoya 375 40 17 48:05.5 48:05.5 7:45/M
4 Jose Velasquez Donna 365 42 20 48:51.5 48:51.5 7:53/M
5 Everardo Reyes Mcallen 329 41 22 49:08.9 49:08.9 7:55/M
6 Miguel Romero Edinburg 370 41 36 51:38.4 51:38.4 8:20/M
7 Sergio Villarreal Mission 371 42 38 52:58.4 52:58.4 8:33/M
8 Scott Smith McAllen TX 337 43 41 54:13.2 54:13.2 8:45/M
9 Carlos Diaz McAllen TX 341 44 58 1:00:42.0 1:00:42.0 9:47/M
10 Gerardo Valdez McAllen TX 270 41 60 1:00:59.2 1:00:59.2 9:50/M
11 Mauricio Gomez Edinburg TX 289 43 62 1:01:46.1 1:01:46.1 9:58/M
12 Raul Garza JR Mission 413 44 94 1:19:25.5 1:19:25.5 12:49/M
13 Roberto Ramirez McAllen 369 44 101 1:24:56.1 1:24:56.1 13:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Archie Morales Mission TX 257 46 19 48:45.4 48:45.4 7:52/M
2 Jeff Underwood McAllen 353 45 24 49:44.7 49:44.7 8:01/M
3 Roderick Snell Harlingen 331 46 28 50:08.5 50:08.5 8:05/M
4 joe Solis Edinburg 361 47 39 53:25.4 53:25.4 8:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Jalomo McAllen 326 50 18 48:23.3 48:23.3 7:48/M
2 Luis Eduardo Yarrito McAllen 274 50 26 49:59.1 49:59.1 8:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Keesee Weslaco 261 61 14 46:23.8 46:23.8 7:29/M
2 David Chavana Edinburg 363 62 21 48:55.6 48:55.6 7:53/M
3 Nohel Barajas SR 357 60 25 49:52.4 49:52.4 8:03/M
4 Ron Gabel Littleton 295 64 29 50:24.4 50:24.4 8:08/M
5 Mark Noe McAllen 330 62 55 59:33.3 59:33.3 9:36/M
6 Chuck Mallon Edinburg 294 62 70 1:03:41.5 1:03:41.5 10:16/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Galligan Weslaco 350 73 78 1:06:43.6 1:06:43.6 10:46/M
2 Larry Prater McAllen TX 263 66 104 1:45:33.0 1:45:33.0 17:01/M