Arbor Days 2015

Age Group Results

March 07, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5k Run

Top

Female overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SYLVIA TREVINO Edinburg 82 45 5 21:19.8 21:19.8 6:53/M
Top

Female 2 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Giselle Blackwood Mcallen 99 13 29 28:22.9 28:22.9 9:09/M
2 Rebecca Underwood McAllen 184 14 54 33:04.6 33:04.6 10:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALONDRA DAVILA SAN BENITO 204 18 8 22:09.0 22:09.0 7:09/M
2 Maggie Lorenz McAllen 179 16 93 38:20.8 38:20.8 12:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sabrina Hammond Mcallen 18 24 28 28:21.5 28:21.5 9:09/M
2 Briana Olivares McAllen 125 22 35 29:43.6 29:43.6 9:35/M
3 Ashley Johnson Edinburg 129 23 40 30:49.0 30:49.0 9:56/M
4 Diliza Elizondo 208 23 62 33:48.1 33:48.1 10:54/M
5 Anna Giron 207 22 64 33:58.8 33:58.8 10:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abby Flores san juan 182 28 58 33:18.6 33:18.6 10:45/M
2 Maggie Breeden Edinburg 407 25 66 34:17.8 34:17.8 11:04/M
3 Krystle Trevino Edinburg 79 29 81 36:20.4 36:20.4 11:43/M
4 Ilea ODonnell Mission 31 27 101 40:44.8 40:44.8 13:08/M
5 Janna Wiley Edinburg 130 25 114 44:41.7 44:41.7 14:25/M
6 Cristina Gonzalez McAllen 39 26 124 59:30.8 59:30.8 19:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Magaly Bernal Mcallen 44 31 41 31:05.2 31:05.2 10:02/M
2 Brenda Gonzalez McAllen 77 33 44 31:09.7 31:09.7 10:03/M
3 Melissa Aramburo Mission 60 30 48 32:28.2 32:28.2 10:28/M
4 Angela Cano McAllen 122 30 56 33:12.1 33:12.1 10:43/M
5 Corin Gonzalez Mission 70 30 61 33:40.1 33:40.1 10:52/M
6 Indira Codina mcallen 153 30 74 35:28.4 35:28.4 11:26/M
7 Lourdes Hidaldo Edinburg 132 30 75 35:28.6 35:28.6 11:26/M
8 Yesenia Vasquez Mission 36 31 89 38:00.2 38:00.2 12:15/M
9 Ashley Ramos Edinburg 133 30 98 38:59.8 38:59.8 12:35/M
10 Nicole Saenz Weslaco TX 69 31 99 39:34.6 39:34.6 12:46/M
11 Christina Arriaga McAllen 14 31 100 39:48.8 39:48.8 12:50/M
12 Laura Macias McAllen 196 33 103 42:04.7 42:04.7 13:34/M
13 Clarissa Garza McAllen 183 31 115 47:33.1 47:33.1 15:20/M
14 Rebecca Tanguma Edinburg 111 33 116 47:33.2 47:33.2 15:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patty Garcia Edinburg 65 37 24 26:13.6 26:13.6 8:27/M
2 Melissa Garza McAllen TX 191 38 32 29:03.9 29:03.9 9:22/M
3 Sonia Irigoyen Weslaco 11 35 50 32:40.7 32:40.7 10:32/M
4 Sandra Vasquez mission 30 38 67 34:28.4 34:28.4 11:07/M
5 Olga a Rodriguez tyler 27 38 71 35:04.4 35:04.4 11:19/M
6 Fabiola Moreno MISSION 406 36 72 35:21.8 35:21.8 11:24/M
7 Liza Morin McAllen 55 37 76 35:37.4 35:37.4 11:29/M
8 Christina Alvarez Mission 91 38 78 36:02.1 36:02.1 11:37/M
9 Ana Hernandez Pharr 152 39 90 38:03.7 38:03.7 12:16/M
10 Claudia Jerez Mcallen TX 102 39 91 38:07.1 38:07.1 12:18/M
11 Rocia Medina 241 39 105 42:53.8 42:53.8 13:50/M
12 Diana Zuniga Edinburg TX 88 38 106 42:55.1 42:55.1 13:51/M
13 clara chapa San Antonio 178 36 110 43:11.7 43:11.7 13:56/M
14 Merle Martinez Mission 35 36 112 44:01.8 44:01.8 14:12/M
15 Yvonne Guajardo Mission 402 37 118 49:44.0 49:44.0 16:03/M
16 Beatrice Hernandez Alton 34 38 119 52:23.2 52:23.2 16:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Garcia Elsa TX 104 48 70 34:55.4 34:55.4 11:16/M
2 Karla Waldinger McAllen 190 47 83 36:54.4 36:54.4 11:54/M
3 Nilda Gonzalez Mcallen 164 47 88 37:52.2 37:52.2 12:13/M
4 Betty Rogers Mercedes 128 49 122 56:15.6 56:15.6 18:09/M
5 Mariela Rivera McAllen 113 45 123 56:31.7 56:31.7 18:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rose Snell Harlingen 123 50 102 41:23.3 41:23.3 13:21/M
2 Rosalinda Inigo Mcallen 49 54 104 42:46.9 42:46.9 13:48/M
3 Elvira Alonzo Mission 175 50 108 43:06.3 43:06.3 13:54/M
4 Laura Magana Mission 61 51 113 44:28.5 44:28.5 14:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicky Coronado McAllen TX 7 59 59 33:24.0 33:24.0 10:46/M
2 Anna Mejia Mcallen 28 58 121 55:05.3 55:05.3 17:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Stansell McAllen TX 197 60 97 38:59.2 38:59.2 12:35/M
Top

Male overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Armando Garcia Mcallen 68 43 1 19:35.9 19:35.9 6:19/M
Top

Unknown Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 002a3620b 9001 43 31:09.5 31:09.5 10:03/M
Top

Male 2 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Levi Salinas Ediburg 66 14 2 20:14.6 20:14.6 6:32/M
2 Terrell Blackwood Mcallen 100 13 9 22:13.5 22:13.5 7:10/M
3 Michael Renteria Edinburg 40 14 10 22:18.3 22:18.3 7:12/M
4 Daniel Fleming Mission 168 13 55 33:05.2 33:05.2 10:40/M
5 Tyler Powers Weslaco 162 8 94 38:30.4 38:30.4 12:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Javier Esquivel JR McAllen 172 16 25 26:18.5 26:18.5 8:29/M
2 ORLANDO MIRELES ALTON 47 17 26 26:19.2 26:19.2 8:29/M
3 Marco Fleming Mission 409 15 38 29:56.7 29:56.7 9:39/M
4 Luis Gonzalez McAllen 127 18 60 33:31.5 33:31.5 10:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Jimenez 240 24 6 22:00.7 22:00.7 7:06/M
2 Juan Selvera Pharr 189 22 20 24:52.1 24:52.1 8:01/M
3 Christopher Noe McAllen 121 23 52 32:53.6 32:53.6 10:36/M
4 Arturo Salinas McAllen 24 23 125 59:31.6 59:31.6 19:12/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mendoza Jr Omar Edinburg 56 25 30 29:00.4 29:00.4 9:21/M
2 Carlos Ramirez La Feria 101 29 36 29:45.6 29:45.6 9:36/M
3 Juan C Mendoza Mcallen 50 25 69 34:38.7 34:38.7 11:10/M
4 Rick Rodriguez Pharr 124 27 84 37:01.1 37:01.1 11:56/M
5 Leonardo Cavazos McAllen 23 28 96 38:50.8 38:50.8 12:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaime Garcia McAllen 25 32 14 24:08.8 24:08.8 7:47/M
2 Rodrigo Rodriguez Mcallen 13 32 16 24:11.1 24:11.1 7:48/M
3 Dirk Martin Jr McAllen 54 33 17 24:19.4 24:19.4 7:51/M
4 Luis Flores Los Ebanos 42 31 18 24:31.8 24:31.8 7:55/M
5 Chris Larson McAllen 194 31 31 29:00.8 29:00.8 9:21/M
6 Alejandro Garcia N/A 165 31 33 29:24.0 29:24.0 9:29/M
7 Carlos Palma San Juan 103 33 47 31:29.8 31:29.8 10:09/M
8 Kranthi Mandadi Weslaco 12 34 51 32:40.9 32:40.9 10:32/M
9 Jorge Martinez Mission 403 33 57 33:14.7 33:14.7 10:43/M
10 Joe Cobos McAllen 2 33 63 33:53.0 33:53.0 10:56/M
11 Carlos Zermeņo Donna 120 32 79 36:03.1 36:03.1 11:38/M
12 Daniel Martinez pharr 107 31 80 36:08.3 36:08.3 11:39/M
13 Daniel Martinez Edinburg 110 33 85 37:24.6 37:24.6 12:04/M
14 ROBERT TREVINO MCALLEN 41 34 107 43:06.3 43:06.3 13:54/M
15 Jerome Worsham mcallen 19 31 111 43:11.9 43:11.9 13:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Felipe Garza HIDALGO 156 36 7 22:06.2 22:06.2 7:08/M
2 Gabriel Hernandez Edinburg 115 39 22 25:36.7 25:36.7 8:15/M
3 Antonio Briones McAllen TX 157 36 23 25:40.3 25:40.3 8:17/M
4 Francisco Vasquez Mission 97 39 27 26:49.7 26:49.7 8:39/M
5 Lazaro Alvarez McAllen 90 39 37 29:51.0 29:51.0 9:38/M
6 Joe Rodriguez Mission 38 39 117 49:40.3 49:40.3 16:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Gaytan Mission TX 105 41 4 20:41.7 20:41.7 6:40/M
2 John Selvera Pharr 187 43 11 22:26.9 22:26.9 7:14/M
3 Javier Esquivel SR. McAllen 171 43 34 29:31.6 29:31.6 9:31/M
4 Oscar Arellano McAllen 57 42 39 30:26.6 30:26.6 9:49/M
5 Albert Mendez McAllen 26 40 73 35:23.6 35:23.6 11:25/M
6 Erwin Garza Mission 193 43 77 35:46.2 35:46.2 11:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 gabriel sosa mcallen 201 47 13 23:58.2 23:58.2 7:44/M
2 Alex Martinez 112 45 19 24:43.9 24:43.9 7:58/M
3 Oscar Martinez Pharr 78 48 45 31:10.1 31:10.1 10:03/M
4 Adrian Oritz Mcallen 401 46 49 32:38.5 32:38.5 10:32/M
5 Polly Lorenz McAllen 180 48 68 34:31.3 34:31.3 11:08/M
6 Jesus Gonzalez McAllen 163 47 87 37:51.8 37:51.8 12:13/M
7 John Paul Lorenz McAllen 410 48 92 38:10.4 38:10.4 12:19/M
8 Mike Powers Weslaco 161 47 95 38:31.0 38:31.0 12:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Javier Escamilla Edinburg 166 51 3 20:25.9 20:25.9 6:35/M
2 Jesus Campos Pharr 188 53 12 23:33.2 23:33.2 7:36/M
3 Jose Luis Garcia Edinburg 64 50 21 25:34.0 25:34.0 8:15/M
4 Travis Richards 205 52 53 32:56.6 32:56.6 10:37/M
5 Juan Sergio Gonzalez McAllen 126 53 82 36:47.1 36:47.1 11:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mario Cano McAllen 170 56 15 24:10.6 24:10.6 7:48/M
2 Hermilo Martinez reynosa 96 57 42 31:09.0 31:09.0 10:03/M
3 David Wing Edinburg TX 58 56 65 34:00.4 34:00.4 10:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rob Stansell McAllen TX 198 61 86 37:44.9 37:44.9 12:10/M
2 harry stout weslaco 8 60 109 43:09.2 43:09.2 13:55/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Muir Mission 139 65 46 31:15.4 31:15.4 10:05/M
2 Leo Mejia Mcallen 29 65 120 55:03.3 55:03.3 17:45/M