Idea Healthy for Kids 5k Run

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 430 430 0 137 42:36.0 13:45/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clarissa Rodriguez 422 11 29 25:11.2 8:07/M
2 Andrea Pena 388 12 104 34:57.6 11:16/M
3 JoAnne Cardona 390 12 116 37:01.9 11:56/M
4 Stephanie Torres 391 11 117 37:02.0 11:57/M
5 Leslie Pena 387 13 140 43:21.6 13:59/M
6 AALIYAH LESTER SAN ANOTONIO 165 8 147 46:05.3 14:52/M
7 Gali Coronado 330 12 157 49:12.0 15:52/M
8 Viviana Juarez Donna 153 11 181 1:11:49.6 23:10/M
9 Samantha Velasquez Donna 306 6 182 1:14:39.0 24:05/M
10 Siali Lopez 167 12 183 1:16:14.7 24:35/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendalee Flores Alamo 80 15 15 23:26.3 7:34/M
2 Dana Cerda 362 18 25 24:19.4 7:51/M
3 Kasina Pineda 385 17 54 28:16.1 9:07/M
4 Lorena Zarza 325 16 61 28:53.0 9:19/M
5 Valeria Salgado San Juan 275 15 63 29:17.2 9:27/M
6 Jennifer Salinas 324 16 65 29:18.1 9:27/M
7 Maria Padilla 420 14 66 29:37.7 9:33/M
8 Jacqueline Martinez 389 16 75 30:25.7 9:49/M
9 Sasha Garza San Juan 101 15 79 30:48.4 9:56/M
10 Sandra Boccanegra 410 15 81 30:48.7 9:56/M
11 Gaby Saldana Mission 273 16 91 32:21.1 10:26/M
12 Esmeralda Salinas 392 14 95 33:19.6 10:45/M
13 Natlie Rodriguez 380 19 106 35:06.0 11:19/M
14 Jacqueline Gonzalez San Juan 120 17 124 39:09.7 12:38/M
15 Jannet Meza 417 16 130 40:12.8 12:58/M
16 Brenda Sandoral 398 15 135 41:23.1 13:21/M
17 Sheyla Montanez 423 18 136 42:33.7 13:44/M
18 D'Angela Lucero San Juan 169 18 139 42:59.9 13:52/M
19 Sandra Martinez 381 18 141 43:27.4 14:01/M
20 Fabiola DeAlba 395 15 143 44:25.9 14:20/M
21 Stephanie Mena 404 15 145 45:07.4 14:33/M
22 Perla Salinas 386 17 150 48:30.0 15:39/M
23 Jennifer Gonzalez 382 16 151 48:45.5 15:44/M
24 Mirya Mata 383 18 152 48:45.7 15:44/M
25 Victoria Rodriguez 374 16 153 48:56.0 15:47/M
26 Brandy Romero Pharr 271 16 162 50:16.1 16:13/M
27 Alexia Maldonado 407 17 163 50:21.7 16:15/M
28 Monica Guerra San Juan 122 17 164 50:31.5 16:18/M
29 Jessica Hernandez 409 18 165 51:28.3 16:36/M
30 Yarazatla Ramirez 411 16 172 57:19.2 18:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carligh Ghent 368 28 30 25:13.9 8:08/M
2 Irene Casares Weslaco 32 28 31 25:18.3 8:10/M
3 Helene Barnes 424 24 34 26:02.3 8:24/M
4 Kisella Cardenas 333 24 47 27:00.1 8:43/M
5 Crystal Alvarez Weslaco 4 29 49 27:14.6 8:47/M
6 Maria Pena 393 28 52 27:30.2 8:52/M
7 Rosaura Estrada Madisonville 76 24 58 28:40.5 9:15/M
8 Sephanie Cervantes 397 25 64 29:17.4 9:27/M
9 Jerina Sanchez 367 26 74 30:17.6 9:46/M
10 Daisy Garcia McAllen 91 25 80 30:48.4 9:56/M
11 Jennifer Ramos 338 27 85 31:16.3 10:05/M
12 Kristiae Cantu 396 25 89 31:59.1 10:19/M
13 Kathy Diaz Mission 65 28 101 34:25.6 11:06/M
14 Amanda Resendez 400 29 102 34:33.3 11:09/M
15 Charleen Closner mercedes 51 29 113 36:16.9 11:42/M
16 Jessica Gonnzalez San Juan 112 20 114 36:25.0 11:45/M
17 Sarah Biniasz McAllen 20 23 126 39:26.0 12:43/M
18 Selina Ortiz Edinburg 214 26 155 49:11.6 15:52/M
19 Adriana Ortiz Harlingen 215 24 156 49:11.7 15:52/M
20 Kelly Knight 336 28 161 49:57.3 16:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yvonne Arzola 408 34 32 25:42.4 8:17/M
2 Josie Espinoza 318 38 56 28:20.8 9:08/M
3 Rocio Salinas 322 30 68 29:45.6 9:36/M
4 Mayra Garcia 358 30 78 30:47.0 9:56/M
5 Maria Cervantes 341 36 90 32:03.8 10:20/M
6 Vanessa Hernandez 428 33 92 32:22.7 10:26/M
7 Jessica Cabrera weslaco 26 31 93 32:33.2 10:30/M
8 Stene Luera 405 30 111 36:13.8 11:41/M
9 Lisa Tresnicky 319 34 123 38:59.3 12:35/M
10 Jennifer Villarreal Mission 313 30 127 39:27.3 12:44/M
11 Jamie Sepulveda 332 36 128 39:35.8 12:46/M
12 Deyanira Gongora 321 35 144 44:40.2 14:25/M
13 FRANCES ALVAREZ SAN ANTONIO 3 37 146 45:52.1 14:48/M
14 Cynthia Martinez 351 35 158 49:14.1 15:53/M
15 Laura Rodriguez 373 38 160 49:55.6 16:06/M
16 Lillian Cavzos Weslaco 37 32 166 52:58.8 17:05/M
17 Rebecca Leal Mercedes 161 32 167 52:58.9 17:05/M
18 Maria Valerio 329 34 175 59:48.7 19:17/M
19 Veronica Alvear 344 38 178 1:05:33.5 21:09/M
20 San Juanita Torres Weslaco 297 39 180 1:05:44.0 21:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edna Rodriguez 343 43 27 24:47.9 8:00/M
2 Nora Perez Mission 231 43 83 31:05.4 10:02/M
3 Laura Spears 339 44 86 31:16.4 10:05/M
4 Maribel Velasquez 384 41 100 34:21.9 11:05/M
5 Arcie Rodriguez Edinburg 264 47 115 36:34.1 11:48/M
6 Nancy Reyna Mission 247 40 125 39:12.9 12:39/M
7 Dinorah Meza Mercedes 191 42 142 44:14.7 14:16/M
8 Alma Herrera Weslaco 136 40 169 52:59.3 17:05/M
9 Leonarda Garcia La Feria 86 45 176 1:00:29.8 19:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Rivera 326 50 129 39:56.5 12:53/M
2 Noelia De Leon Weslaco 62 57 168 52:59.3 17:05/M
3 Graciela Gonzalez Weslaco 117 58 177 1:00:32.2 19:32/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 002a36aab 9001 9 22:25.8 7:14/M
2 Unknown Chip: 002a3620b 9002 82 30:56.9 9:59/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 432 432 DQ --- 3:29/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 433 433 DQ --- 3:29/M
DQ Chip TEST 480 0 DQ 17:39.7 5:42/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Sanchez 365 10 14 23:23.2 7:33/M
2 Adrian Garcia Edinburg 85 12 26 24:25.0 7:53/M
3 Adriell Portillo 378 12 28 25:00.3 8:04/M
4 Alex Hernandez 399 12 35 26:13.8 8:27/M
5 Alexis JR Rodriguez 376 11 43 26:48.2 8:39/M
6 Hugo Chavarria Edinburg 42 13 55 28:20.0 9:08/M
7 Alexander Rodriguez 375 11 57 28:39.9 9:15/M
8 EDSON ESPINOSA MCALLEN 74 13 59 28:40.8 9:15/M
9 Matthew Garza McAllen 94 12 76 30:30.9 9:50/M
10 Josue Moatiel 403 13 105 34:57.7 11:16/M
11 Richard Flemina 379 9 119 37:50.5 12:12/M
12 Javier Saldana Mission 274 13 159 49:37.2 16:00/M
13 Glen Morgan Edinburg 204 12 174 59:48.3 19:17/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Diaz San Juan 67 14 1 19:53.5 6:25/M
2 Adan Ledesma Mercedes 162 16 3 20:50.3 6:43/M
3 Enrique Gutierrez Pharr 129 14 8 22:24.6 7:14/M
4 Jorge Henriquez 421 14 12 23:19.6 7:31/M
5 Adrian Hernandez Mission 135 16 13 23:22.6 7:32/M
6 Jamie Cepeda Mission 40 14 16 23:34.7 7:36/M
7 Antonio Moreno Mission 202 15 17 23:36.9 7:37/M
8 Jorge Arredondo San Juan 12 16 18 23:40.4 7:38/M
9 Jonathan Diaz San Juan 66 16 19 23:41.8 7:38/M
10 Nathan Morales 371 15 21 23:54.1 7:43/M
11 Juan Rodriguez 268 16 42 26:44.0 8:37/M
12 Eugenio Macossay-Hernandez Edinburg 172 17 44 26:49.8 8:39/M
13 Yamil Gomez 418 15 45 26:49.9 8:39/M
14 Samuel Chavez Alamo 47 14 46 26:51.0 8:40/M
15 Reyes Toledo Pharr 294 18 62 29:06.4 9:23/M
16 Manuel Toledo Pharr 293 14 69 29:56.9 9:39/M
17 Erik Mariscal Alamo 175 16 71 30:04.5 9:42/M
18 Austin Trevino McAllen 300 15 72 30:09.4 9:44/M
19 Arturo Luna Mission 171 15 88 31:50.4 10:16/M
20 Christian Montalvo 415 16 94 33:16.0 10:44/M
21 Cesar Cruz Pharr 57 17 107 35:06.4 11:19/M
22 Saul Chavez Jr. Alamo 49 17 110 36:12.0 11:41/M
23 Jose Garcia Alamo 90 17 112 36:15.9 11:42/M
24 David Mercado 340 16 118 37:33.5 12:07/M
25 Edgar Uvalle San Juan 302 16 121 38:57.3 12:34/M
26 Oscar Azamar 414 16 122 38:57.3 12:34/M
27 Emmanul Ramirez 406 16 131 40:13.5 12:58/M
28 Brayan lasaro 413 15 133 40:25.2 13:02/M
29 Erik Garza 412 16 148 47:11.2 15:13/M
30 Edgar Salinas Pharr 276 16 149 47:13.7 15:14/M
31 Mark Uvalle 416 18 173 57:19.3 18:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Trevino 402 29 4 20:52.3 6:44/M
2 Sebastian Camacho 366 26 22 23:58.5 7:44/M
3 Julian Fuentes 425 29 37 26:19.4 8:29/M
4 Freddie Martinez McAllen 177 28 41 26:40.5 8:36/M
5 Jose Angel De La Garza 331 29 60 28:43.2 9:16/M
6 Angel Maqallanes 363 28 70 30:02.0 9:41/M
7 Gerardo Leyva 346 29 138 42:54.3 13:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Armando Vallejo Donna 303 37 2 20:11.8 6:31/M
2 Jerry Montes 377 35 5 20:55.0 6:45/M
3 Neftaly Nava 359 39 7 21:42.3 7:00/M
4 Lupe Hernandez 426 34 10 22:49.2 7:22/M
5 Tomas Martinez 427 30 11 23:10.5 7:28/M
6 Mario Lara Alamo 156 36 23 24:06.0 7:46/M
7 Juan Arellano 360 39 33 25:57.2 8:22/M
8 Pablo Mejia Weslaco 188 37 39 26:23.7 8:31/M
9 Felix Ledesma Mercedes 163 39 40 26:25.7 8:31/M
10 JOSE ESPINOSA MCALLEN 73 35 48 27:13.7 8:47/M
11 Javier De La Garza 369 36 50 27:20.2 8:49/M
12 Raul Garza McAllen 93 34 51 27:26.5 8:51/M
13 Jesus Casares weslaco 33 34 73 30:12.7 9:45/M
14 Luis Lopez 335 36 77 30:34.5 9:52/M
15 Victor Salazar 357 30 87 31:24.3 10:08/M
16 Eleazar Vital 350 33 98 33:57.3 10:57/M
17 Alexis Rodriguez 372 39 120 38:20.2 12:22/M
18 Emanuel Hernandez 345 31 154 49:08.8 15:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Martinez 356 48 6 20:58.8 6:46/M
2 Jose Velasquez Donna 305 42 20 23:51.1 7:42/M
3 Juan Gonzalez 355 41 36 26:17.2 8:29/M
4 Raul Acevedo 394 41 38 26:22.1 8:30/M
5 Gilbert Garaza 364 45 53 28:14.5 9:06/M
6 Lee Cervantes 342 43 67 29:43.4 9:35/M
7 Rudy Gonzalez San Juan 334 47 99 34:06.3 11:00/M
8 Abelasdo Cano 361 45 103 34:37.6 11:10/M
9 Israel Vega mercedes 304 42 132 40:19.0 13:00/M
10 Eustacio Flores Jr La Feria 82 41 134 40:25.7 13:02/M
11 Agustine Rendon 349 43 171 55:31.9 17:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mano Cano 401 56 24 24:17.1 7:50/M
2 Joe Garza 354 58 84 31:14.5 10:05/M
3 Ezekiel Mata 353 59 96 33:53.8 10:56/M
4 David Winy 352 56 97 33:54.3 10:56/M
5 Rudy Alvares 347 55 109 35:54.9 11:35/M
6 Roman Pedraza McAllen 225 56 179 1:05:43.9 21:12/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ignacio Alvarez SAN ANTONIO 2 61 108 35:48.7 11:33/M
2 JUAN CASTRO SAN ANTONIO 35 64 170 55:10.3 17:48/M