Show the Trail Whose the Boss 5th Annual

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alondra Davila 1211 18 5 20:51.6 6:44/M
Top

Female 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aracely Garcia Los Fresnos 946 11 39 31:34.5 10:11/M
2 Sarah Hoock Harlingen 979 9 56 38:15.4 12:20/M
3 Jennisa June Mata Brownsville 913 4 64 43:51.2 14:09/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nadia Sifuentes 974 14 6 21:15.7 6:51/M
2 Chelsea Barrera Brownsville 916 13 12 23:18.0 7:31/M
3 Estrella Medellin Brownsville 962 13 14 24:14.6 7:49/M
4 Lesslie Rios Brownsville 918 14 16 24:57.8 8:03/M
5 Lynnette Trejo Brownsville 966 12 20 25:39.4 8:16/M
6 Azuzena Cervantes Brownsville 960 14 21 25:41.4 8:17/M
7 Amanda Diaz Brownsville 923 12 25 26:46.0 8:38/M
8 Josie Torres Brownsville 965 14 27 27:02.0 8:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Destiny Ortiz Brownsville 963 15 34 30:54.6 9:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lidia Corona 1215 26 28 27:27.9 8:51/M
2 Gaby Maraboto 1224 25 29 29:41.8 9:35/M
3 Judith Zuniga 1214 23 33 30:53.1 9:58/M
4 Heather Hearn Harlingen 930 22 42 34:23.6 11:05/M
5 Lisa Human Harlingen 932 25 43 34:28.7 11:07/M
6 Kimberlee Klostermann Lyford 931 24 44 34:30.9 11:08/M
7 Lauralysa Cordova Brownsville 919 27 46 35:59.7 11:36/M
8 Samantha Saenz Mission 907 23 69 48:48.7 15:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leticia Rodriguez 1222 38 18 25:20.4 8:10/M
2 Nataly Vallejo Brownsville 967 30 22 25:48.2 8:19/M
3 Debra Castaneda Brownsville 940 31 30 30:15.1 9:45/M
4 Diana Pineda Brownsville 928 36 32 30:49.7 9:56/M
5 Melissa Ramos Harlingen 934 38 35 31:05.0 10:02/M
6 Beatrice Medrano Rancho Viejo 947 32 36 31:09.1 10:03/M
7 Veronica Ruiz La Feria 926 38 50 36:46.9 11:52/M
8 DULCE VILLARREAL Brownsville 925 30 52 37:35.9 12:07/M
9 Sandra Borjas Harlingen 927 39 61 41:31.8 13:24/M
10 Jennifer Soto Brownsville 912 30 63 43:49.7 14:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Gamble Brownsville 921 40 41 32:43.9 10:33/M
2 Marlen Sanchez Brownsville 942 44 45 35:31.4 11:27/M
3 Sandra Arteaga Brownsville 920 42 49 36:04.2 11:38/M
4 Margie Cano 1203 44 57 38:29.2 12:25/M
5 Ana Robinson San Antonio 955 45 60 41:17.2 13:19/M
6 Mary Garcia Los Fresnos 944 40 67 44:51.0 14:28/M
7 Maricella Garcia 952 46 73 58:48.1 18:58/M
8 Mirella Prazaline Brownsville TX 951 45 74 58:50.1 18:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yolanda Barrientos Brownsville 957 53 24 26:29.3 8:33/M
2 Pam Ramirez Brownsville 929 54 51 36:49.3 11:53/M
3 Ramona Garcia 1202 53 53 37:37.6 12:08/M
4 Gloria Buff Harlingen 936 59 58 39:17.9 12:40/M
5 Lori Fulton Los Fresnos 975 52 65 44:37.2 14:24/M
6 Brenda Alvarez Harlingen 937 59 70 48:55.3 15:47/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Villareal 1210 24 1 18:15.4 5:53/M
Top

Male 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pablo Mata Brownsville 914 9 62 42:52.7 13:50/M
2 Sylus Saenz Mission 908 10 68 48:10.2 15:32/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Reynado 1220 13 4 20:45.9 6:42/M
2 Alex Prado Brownsville 964 13 7 21:24.6 6:54/M
3 Angel Garcia Los Fresnos 945 12 10 22:03.4 7:07/M
4 Carlo Pereira Brownsville 873 12 13 23:23.2 7:33/M
5 Jorge Castillo Brownsville 959 13 17 25:07.5 8:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Florencio Davila 1212 16 2 18:22.4 5:55/M
2 Brandon Vasquez Brownsville 972 15 8 21:24.7 6:54/M
3 Luis Alvarado Brownsville 958 15 9 21:24.9 6:54/M
4 Oscar Garcia Brownsville 961 15 19 25:25.4 8:12/M
5 Jesus Villafurete Brownsville 968 15 23 25:56.0 8:22/M
6 Andres Garza 1223 16 31 30:49.1 9:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnaldo Martinez Campos Brownsville 917 25 3 18:25.7 5:56/M
2 Jose Diaz Brownsville 924 28 26 26:48.4 8:39/M
3 Ricardo Garcia Brownsville 911 29 71 49:26.7 15:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 michael Thompson Los Fresnos 935 35 38 31:16.6 10:05/M
2 George Ramos Harlingen 933 37 40 32:37.5 10:31/M
3 Victor Trevino Brownsville 948 38 59 40:10.4 12:57/M
4 Miguel Garcia Los Fresnos 943 38 66 44:50.7 14:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Guist Brownsville 949 41 11 22:37.7 7:18/M
2 Ramon Arrendono Brownsville 973 40 37 31:09.6 10:03/M
3 Argelio Silva Brownsville 971 46 47 36:00.7 11:37/M
4 Alex Hernandez Harlingen 915 46 55 38:15.3 12:20/M
5 Eddie Robinson San Antonio 956 45 72 52:38.7 16:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gustavo Cisneros 1200 54 15 24:43.9 7:58/M
2 Oscar Mireles Brownsville 970 56 48 36:00.8 11:37/M
3 Dario Olivarez Brownsville 969 51 54 38:15.0 12:20/M