Show the Trail Whose the Boss 5th Annual

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com

Half Marathon

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Garcia Brownsville 782 25 3 1:29:17.7 6:49/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Vittitoe Mercedes 867 17 62 2:01:49.8 9:18/M
2 Anabel Hernandez Mercedes 865 17 75 2:06:39.5 9:40/M
3 Saydeth Marquez Los Fresnos 773 15 79 2:06:58.8 9:42/M
4 Nalley Sanchez Mercedes 870 18 153 2:34:47.6 11:49/M
5 Caitlin De Chavez Mercedes 869 17 156 2:34:54.2 11:49/M
6 Aranza Caballero Mercedes 866 17 157 2:35:26.7 11:52/M
7 Eva Almazan Mercedes 872 16 180 2:58:22.8 13:37/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celina Garcia Brownsville 781 22 14 1:37:39.3 7:27/M
2 ALEXIS FUNTANILLA Harlingen TX 728 21 164 2:39:29.7 12:10/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yajaira Marmolejo 1207 25 12 1:36:59.4 7:24/M
2 Nathalie Kolandjian San Antonio 716 27 65 2:04:20.1 9:29/M
3 Adriana Gonzalez Brownsville 759 27 76 2:06:40.7 9:40/M
4 Patricia Garcia Los Fresnos 795 28 88 2:10:19.4 9:57/M
5 Janie Urquieta San Antonio 842 28 102 2:14:06.8 10:14/M
6 krithika srinivasan Harlingen 715 25 105 2:14:22.1 10:15/M
7 Jessica Macias Brownsville 832 28 122 2:20:11.9 10:42/M
8 Alejandra Dutton Brownsville 835 26 127 2:23:15.5 10:56/M
9 Marisa Amaya 884 29 130 2:23:50.8 10:59/M
10 Stephanie Solis Matamoros 707 25 138 2:26:50.1 11:13/M
11 Nubia avalos San Benito 805 26 185 3:05:58.7 14:12/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keila Curry Brownsville 831 32 29 1:47:09.3 8:11/M
2 Cynthia Saldana Brownsville 828 34 38 1:51:20.1 8:30/M
3 marisol olvera Brownsville 748 30 55 1:56:41.1 8:54/M
4 Brenda Saenz Brownsville 814 33 56 1:56:46.8 8:55/M
5 Crystal Ambriz 888 30 69 2:05:40.3 9:36/M
6 Evelin Artalejo Mission 800 33 83 2:07:44.8 9:45/M
7 Jessica Molina Brownsville 826 33 98 2:13:05.9 10:10/M
8 Rebecaf Hayward 1204 30 104 2:14:17.4 10:15/M
9 Sarai Rodriguez Harlingen 899 33 121 2:19:39.7 10:40/M
10 Catherine Camarillo Los Fresnos 876 30 128 2:23:41.9 10:58/M
11 Priscilla Garcia Rio Grande 883 33 129 2:23:50.1 10:59/M
12 Nicole Solomon Los Fresnos 802 31 135 2:25:47.8 11:08/M
13 Melissa Meyn Los Fresnos 792 34 136 2:25:48.2 11:08/M
14 Sylvia Bracamontes Brownsville 807 30 140 2:27:03.5 11:14/M
15 Jennifer Acosta Weslaco 798 33 154 2:34:50.5 11:49/M
16 Irene Pena Brownsville 730 30 162 2:39:22.5 12:10/M
17 Connie Salazar San Benito 797 34 165 2:40:17.7 12:14/M
18 Maria Ortiz Brownsville 815 34 167 2:41:00.4 12:17/M
19 Ana Gonzalez Brownsville 709 32 168 2:42:42.9 12:25/M
20 Christina Avalos San benito 846 33 173 2:47:39.2 12:48/M
21 Maricarmen Landin 887 32 177 2:52:18.2 13:09/M
22 Veronica Villarreal Brownsville 760 31 183 3:03:15.4 13:59/M
23 Liza Ann Garcia Monte Alto 806 30 188 3:16:03.3 14:58/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Key 1218 35 16 1:38:30.3 7:31/M
2 Claudia Ibarra Edinburg 901 36 34 1:49:33.8 8:22/M
3 Mariana Echavarria South Padre 827 39 36 1:50:57.2 8:28/M
4 Kathy Ledesma Harlingen 790 39 54 1:56:20.6 8:53/M
5 Laura Urquieta Brownsville 791 35 72 2:06:13.8 9:38/M
6 Cecilia E. Castillo Rivas Edinburg 796 35 77 2:06:45.2 9:41/M
7 Wendy Galicki Brownsville 751 38 85 2:08:59.3 9:51/M
8 Elvira Garcia Brownsville 840 39 93 2:11:24.8 10:02/M
9 Amie Langland Indianapolis 721 35 94 2:12:03.9 10:05/M
10 Carla Martinez Brownsville 713 37 108 2:15:10.8 10:19/M
11 Josy Mercado Brownsville 833 35 111 2:16:00.7 10:23/M
12 Iliana Balboa Brownsville 737 35 114 2:17:56.1 10:32/M
13 Luz Garcia Brownsville TX 879 35 126 2:23:05.9 10:55/M
14 Anabel Martinez San Benito TX 724 35 137 2:26:22.1 11:10/M
15 Jennifer Kilgore Brownsville TX 705 39 142 2:27:56.9 11:18/M
16 Deyanira Medrano Brownsville 744 35 144 2:30:55.6 11:31/M
17 Kathya Gonzalez Brownsville 736 38 147 2:33:06.4 11:41/M
18 Lisa Cornejo Brownsville 745 36 148 2:33:23.9 11:43/M
19 Lila Saenz Mission 706 39 151 2:33:45.8 11:44/M
20 Blanca Cardenas Brownsville 836 39 159 2:36:17.6 11:56/M
21 Vilma Morales 841 36 161 2:39:15.3 12:09/M
22 Oralia Gonzalez Brownsville 903 35 174 2:49:13.1 12:55/M
23 Sally Lara San Benito 777 39 175 2:51:32.1 13:06/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dayna Parish Harlingen 881 43 26 1:44:29.1 7:59/M
2 Lily Pena Brownsville 900 40 28 1:47:01.4 8:10/M
3 Lou Costilla San Benito 783 41 50 1:55:44.8 8:50/M
4 Emma Guerrero San Benito TX 785 43 91 2:10:51.6 9:59/M
5 Monica Sullins Brownsville 818 43 99 2:13:13.5 10:10/M
6 Caryn Chasteen 1205 41 103 2:14:17.3 10:15/M
7 Marisa Espindola Brownsville 850 42 110 2:15:48.8 10:22/M
8 Laura Gonzalez Rancho Viejo 731 44 116 2:17:58.6 10:32/M
9 Anna De Leon Brownsville 752 41 117 2:18:11.8 10:33/M
10 Susana De la Pena Brownsville 904 42 141 2:27:51.4 11:17/M
11 Lourdes Lash Brownsville 712 44 143 2:28:03.5 11:18/M
12 Maria Clemons 885 42 166 2:40:17.9 12:14/M
13 Melissa Villanueva La Feria 768 40 169 2:42:53.5 12:26/M
14 Bernadette Sendejar San Benito 774 42 170 2:43:31.4 12:29/M
15 Sally Avila Brownsville 719 42 172 2:47:22.7 12:47/M
16 Diana Balboa San Benito TX 877 44 179 2:57:33.3 13:33/M
17 Cristina Villarreal 845 44 184 3:03:32.2 14:01/M
18 Densie Lopez Brownsville 755 44 186 3:08:34.6 14:24/M
19 Sabrina Franco Elsa 809 42 187 3:16:00.0 14:58/M
20 Heather Silva Harlingen 780 41 189 3:16:35.9 15:00/M
21 Melba Martinez Olmito TX 702 40 191 3:24:13.8 15:35/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dora Sauceda Brownsville TX 834 49 60 2:00:17.7 9:11/M
2 Angela Hernandez Harlingen 733 46 68 2:05:10.7 9:33/M
3 Sandra Zamora Brownsville 739 46 82 2:07:25.9 9:44/M
4 Rosa Galindo Brownsville 753 45 95 2:12:17.5 10:06/M
5 Carla Pereira Brownsville 978 47 107 2:14:43.6 10:17/M
6 Linda Galvan Brownsville 824 46 131 2:24:21.4 11:01/M
7 Emma Montiel Brownsville 821 45 149 2:33:45.0 11:44/M
8 Catherine Cantu Brownsville 747 47 182 3:03:15.0 13:59/M
9 ️Lorraine Garcia Brownsville 763 46 192 3:32:43.3 16:14/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEFINA Acuna Reynosa 771 51 59 1:58:39.1 9:03/M
2 Marie Shumacher Brownsville 849 52 61 2:00:42.6 9:13/M
3 Cynthia Banales Brownsville 820 53 150 2:33:45.3 11:44/M
4 Cathy Garcia Weslaco 779 54 160 2:38:09.1 12:04/M
5 Mari Alvarado Brownsville TX 803 50 176 2:52:14.3 13:09/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meg Jorn Harlingen 882 55 51 1:55:50.8 8:51/M
2 Sally Trenfield Brownsville 823 56 106 2:14:25.6 10:16/M
3 Tita Adams Harlingen 794 57 145 2:30:59.7 11:32/M
4 ELIZABETH FUNTANILLA Harlingen 727 58 163 2:39:29.1 12:10/M
5 Oralia Fernandez Brownsville 766 59 181 2:58:42.3 13:38/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Davila Corpus Christi 762 19 1 1:21:12.2 6:12/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 261 261 133 2:25:07.6 11:05/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Reynado 1219 18 2 1:22:43.9 6:19/M
2 Marcus Valdez Mercedes 860 16 11 1:36:54.3 7:24/M
3 Jon Vittitoe Mercedes 851 15 42 1:52:07.7 8:34/M
4 Eduardo Flores Mercedes 862 17 43 1:52:07.8 8:34/M
5 Cory Richards Mercedes 864 16 80 2:07:10.8 9:42/M
6 Marcus Peynado Mercedes 863 15 84 2:07:47.7 9:45/M
7 Franciscco Elisarrars Mercedes 853 17 92 2:10:54.4 10:00/M
8 Jael Ignacio Mercedes 871 17 109 2:15:37.7 10:21/M
9 Jake Puckett Mercedes 852 15 113 2:17:09.3 10:28/M
10 Cristian Mendez Mercedes 857 16 152 2:34:46.0 11:49/M
11 Santiago Ramos Brownsville 837 16 158 2:36:08.6 11:55/M
12 Raul Ordonez Mercedes 861 16 190 3:20:28.6 15:18/M
13 David Magallan Mercedes 858 17 193 3:48:11.5 17:25/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erick Lopez Mission 799 22 10 1:36:37.2 7:23/M
2 Kevin Magana Los Fresnos 740 24 101 2:13:23.2 10:11/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Teat Mission 844 29 5 1:32:57.8 7:06/M
2 Frank Cuevas 1206 28 6 1:33:02.3 7:06/M
3 David Amaya 889 28 21 1:42:58.1 7:52/M
4 Hector Gonzales San Benito 734 25 33 1:47:55.2 8:14/M
5 Sam Buchanan 1216 29 49 1:55:39.4 8:50/M
6 Emanuel Jimenez Harlingen TX 756 27 125 2:22:51.4 10:54/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Ramirez Brownsville 816 34 15 1:38:03.3 7:29/M
2 Robert Pedraza Jr San Benito 723 33 18 1:39:15.6 7:35/M
3 Ernie Garrido Brownsville 704 33 32 1:47:50.3 8:14/M
4 Roberto Cordova Brownsville 749 32 63 2:01:56.3 9:18/M
5 Miguel Ramos Brownsville 761 30 78 2:06:58.5 9:42/M
6 Juan Zuniga Harlingen 784 31 89 2:10:20.4 9:57/M
7 Tomas Sierra Brownsville 735 34 123 2:21:26.4 10:48/M
8 Roman Ramos Brownsville 838 32 139 2:26:59.4 11:13/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Lucio Brownsville 810 36 4 1:29:42.4 6:51/M
2 Daniel Gamez 1208 35 7 1:33:08.4 7:07/M
3 Eric Pinon Brownsville 732 37 9 1:35:22.9 7:17/M
4 Alejandro Martinez San Benito 804 35 13 1:37:23.7 7:26/M
5 Kristopher Healey 1209 35 17 1:39:09.6 7:34/M
6 Camas Key 1217 35 20 1:41:47.9 7:46/M
7 Jose Rodriguez Brownsville 808 36 23 1:43:48.5 7:55/M
8 Rob mcbee Brownsville 703 38 25 1:44:24.2 7:58/M
9 Ulises Fraustro Brownsville 817 38 27 1:46:48.2 8:09/M
10 Jaime Solis Brownsville 711 36 30 1:47:21.8 8:12/M
11 Adrian Zarate Brownsville 894 36 37 1:51:16.4 8:30/M
12 Daniel Salazar Jr Brownsville 770 36 39 1:51:41.5 8:32/M
13 Luis Balderas Brownsville 825 39 40 1:51:50.1 8:32/M
14 Roberto Escobar Brownsville 890 37 45 1:53:08.0 8:38/M
15 Jesse Saldana Brownsville 830 37 70 2:05:53.2 9:37/M
16 Roberto Del Bosque Brownsville 891 37 100 2:13:21.4 10:11/M
17 OSCAR CASTILLO Reynosa 742 39 112 2:16:46.5 10:26/M
18 Efain Zamora Brownsville 738 37 119 2:19:31.2 10:39/M
19 Saul Olvera Brownsville 710 35 120 2:19:38.8 10:40/M
20 Rey Ordóñez Brownsville 720 39 171 2:47:22.2 12:47/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 luis ayala Mercedes 726 40 8 1:34:08.0 7:11/M
2 Arnold Pineda Brownsville 717 43 19 1:41:14.6 7:44/M
3 Gonzalo Hernandez Brownsville 769 41 35 1:50:07.2 8:24/M
4 Jesus Rivas 1221 42 64 2:03:01.7 9:23/M
5 Eduardo Bruno Hubert 765 44 66 2:04:46.9 9:31/M
6 Jaime Salinas Edinburg 722 43 71 2:06:05.5 9:37/M
7 Adolfo Pereira Brownsville 874 44 90 2:10:49.1 9:59/M
8 Robert Cantu Brownsville 875 44 96 2:12:22.8 10:06/M
9 Santiago Landin 886 41 97 2:12:22.9 10:06/M
10 Javier Honorato Hidaldo 788 41 124 2:22:22.8 10:52/M
11 Jason Blackburn 1201 40 132 2:25:06.9 11:05/M
12 Jesus Lozano Brownsville 725 40 134 2:25:46.9 11:08/M
13 Stylianos Sideris 1213 43 146 2:32:15.5 11:37/M
14 Ray Quiraga 847 40 155 2:34:52.8 11:49/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Flores Brownsville 902 45 31 1:47:30.7 8:12/M
2 Roy Pawig Harlingen 878 45 44 1:52:36.4 8:36/M
3 Beto Alvarez Edinburg 764 48 57 1:57:03.2 8:56/M
4 Enrique Sandoval Brownsville 822 47 58 1:58:23.6 9:02/M
5 Daniel Salinas Edinburg 746 48 87 2:10:06.3 9:56/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIGUEL JUAREZ Reynosa 772 54 22 1:43:07.9 7:52/M
2 Rodolfo Castillo Reynosa 743 52 24 1:44:17.0 7:58/M
3 John Smith Harlingen 801 51 41 1:52:03.1 8:33/M
4 Oscar Ponce Brownsville 893 54 46 1:53:15.8 8:39/M
5 Lee Puckett Mercedes 855 50 48 1:55:05.5 8:47/M
6 Jody Young Olmito TX 895 52 81 2:07:17.5 9:43/M
7 Wayne Ames Dale 776 53 118 2:18:50.1 10:36/M
8 Albert Garza Brownsville 898 52 178 2:54:00.0 13:17/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Adams Harlingen 793 56 73 2:06:18.5 9:38/M
2 Ismael Garza Matamoros 819 55 74 2:06:31.3 9:39/M
3 Joe Guillen Brownsville 829 57 86 2:09:40.4 9:54/M
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilio Hernandez Brownsville 839 61 47 1:54:02.7 8:42/M
2 Larry Walden Marshalltown 789 67 52 1:56:02.5 8:51/M
3 Albert Molina Brownsville 848 65 53 1:56:13.3 8:52/M
4 Steve Hoelscher Brownsville 778 66 67 2:04:53.6 9:32/M
5 John Lonsway San Benito 812 72 115 2:17:57.8 10:32/M