Shamrock 5k run

Age Group Results

March 13, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

Shamrock 5k

Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melonie Vargas 527 10 56 28:11.3 9:05/M
2 Madeleine Curry 283 10 143 39:03.5 12:36/M
3 Rianna Trevino 529 11 144 39:03.7 12:36/M
4 Taylor Banuelos 521 11 147 39:11.7 12:38/M
5 Hailey Garza 252 7 162 47:16.5 15:15/M
6 Kaitlyn Flores 274 6 169 49:01.9 15:49/M
7 Abryana Rodriguez 386 9 170 49:05.6 15:50/M
8 Alyzzay Lee Garcia 205 11 171 49:09.1 15:51/M
9 Jossilyn Flores 528 8 181 52:19.1 16:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Garza 284 15 55 27:48.5 8:58/M
2 Sophia Rodriguez 328 17 104 32:42.1 10:33/M
3 Jessica Escandon 356 19 168 48:46.4 15:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Hunter 342 21 53 27:29.3 8:52/M
2 Jessica Abrego 260 21 63 28:33.7 9:13/M
3 Monique Castillo Los Fresnos 5 21 96 31:37.5 10:12/M
4 Ashley Benavides 281 23 131 35:59.8 11:36/M
5 Taliah Maya 330 22 152 41:47.2 13:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yvette Schurdy 340 29 8 21:42.6 7:00/M
2 Sonia Villar 327 28 15 23:34.4 7:36/M
3 Valerie Bermudez 334 29 21 24:22.8 7:52/M
4 Marcela Garcia Brownsville 4 28 46 26:56.0 8:41/M
5 Laura Brembaugh 276 28 59 28:13.8 9:06/M
6 Thania Ugalde 397 26 66 29:00.4 9:21/M
7 Aurora Cespedes 208 29 92 31:29.9 10:09/M
8 Melissa Uriegas 376 25 94 31:31.5 10:10/M
9 Graciela Salazar 207 25 98 31:55.5 10:18/M
10 Crystal Vargas 362 27 117 34:47.4 11:13/M
11 Brenda Rodriguez Pharr TX 361 28 118 34:47.6 11:13/M
12 Christy Cerda 373 28 130 35:59.5 11:36/M
13 Davida Cavazos 226 29 136 37:09.4 11:59/M
14 Ana Henggler 398 28 141 37:57.6 12:15/M
15 Janet Crenshaw 256 27 149 40:49.1 13:10/M
16 Krystal Martinez 275 28 157 43:24.0 14:00/M
17 Erika Garcia 380 25 174 49:59.4 16:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dina Ramirez 377 30 17 24:05.7 7:46/M
2 Jamie Martinez 255 32 28 24:42.6 7:58/M
3 Eveline Rivera 242 33 33 25:29.1 8:13/M
4 Zulema Yaacobi 522 30 37 26:28.2 8:32/M
5 Elizabeth Zuniga 525 31 40 26:29.6 8:33/M
6 Robert Schudy 360 33 44 26:40.7 8:36/M
7 Lourdes Bolado 357 31 48 27:03.0 8:44/M
8 Catalina Rodriguez 214 33 57 28:12.2 9:06/M
9 Melissa De La Garza 523 30 70 29:39.3 9:34/M
10 Maria Arellano 288 34 91 31:10.8 10:03/M
11 Connie Salazar San Benito 222 34 97 31:40.6 10:13/M
12 Estibaliz Gonzalez 391 31 107 32:48.4 10:35/M
13 Claudia Torres 381 32 108 32:52.8 10:36/M
14 Gisela Zavala San Benito TX 249 34 121 34:52.3 11:15/M
15 Ruby Bermudez 324 32 134 36:18.5 11:43/M
16 Mitzy de la Fuente Brownsville TX 301 31 135 36:35.9 11:48/M
17 Veronica Torres 336 34 139 37:36.5 12:08/M
18 Claudia Marquez 396 30 151 41:46.5 13:28/M
19 Janie Garcia 257 34 154 42:10.4 13:36/M
20 Diana Garza 231 34 158 43:45.5 14:07/M
21 Reyna Ochoa 316 31 164 47:32.8 15:20/M
22 Rosa Garcia Combes 322 33 165 47:33.5 15:20/M
23 Cynthia Hernandez McAllen TX 225 32 180 52:18.0 16:52/M
24 Rosie Garza 379 30 183 56:09.4 18:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Dwiggins 216 38 35 26:01.2 8:24/M
2 Melinda Garza 296 39 52 27:29.0 8:52/M
3 Cristina Ballatori 223 38 61 28:27.7 9:11/M
4 Claudia Pirtle 382 38 89 30:47.8 9:56/M
5 Alexandra Singlaterry 203 35 90 31:10.2 10:03/M
6 Nena Cecere 307 38 100 32:12.8 10:23/M
7 Bobbie Lee Thompson Los Fresnos 213 35 105 32:44.4 10:34/M
8 Alma Moya 204 38 110 33:24.6 10:46/M
9 Laura Reyna 277 38 112 34:21.7 11:05/M
10 Gisela Delgado 247 37 114 34:27.4 11:07/M
11 Rachel Ayala 313 36 115 34:36.8 11:10/M
12 Claudia Garcia Mercedes 219 38 129 35:56.4 11:35/M
13 Maria Valdes 510 38 148 39:55.7 12:53/M
14 Fabiy Diaz 353 37 155 42:36.0 13:45/M
15 Melissa Garza McAllen TX 297 37 161 46:21.4 14:57/M
16 Xochilt Moore 339 35 166 48:12.6 15:33/M
17 Tally Caplan 331 39 187 1:04:00.2 20:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ofelia Ponce Los Fresnos TX 310 40 7 21:41.7 7:00/M
2 Nancy Rodriguez Rancho Viejo TX 306 40 25 24:38.1 7:57/M
3 Irmalissa Pineda Brownsville TX 254 41 29 24:43.3 7:58/M
4 Celeste Barnard Rancho Viejo 347 42 39 26:29.5 8:33/M
5 Emma Guerrero San Benito TX 238 43 62 28:29.9 9:11/M
6 Narda Garcia 508 40 67 29:13.6 9:25/M
7 Blanca Rocio Escobedo 212 42 72 29:54.1 9:39/M
8 Vanessa Sanchez 503 40 73 29:58.2 9:40/M
9 Eva Santillana Brownsville 241 42 77 30:17.1 9:46/M
10 Gaby Rendon 246 40 78 30:17.5 9:46/M
11 Cristina Cantu 517 41 79 30:20.7 9:47/M
12 Irene Vierdream 253 44 83 30:34.6 9:52/M
13 Diana Balboa San Benito TX 230 44 124 35:07.6 11:20/M
14 Virginia Macintosh 400 43 126 35:10.7 11:21/M
15 Maria Perez 290 40 128 35:43.7 11:31/M
16 Denise Lopez brownsville TX 229 44 137 37:17.5 12:02/M
17 Myriam Nowak 7 40 142 38:47.2 12:31/M
18 Bertha Sanchez 505 43 153 41:53.5 13:31/M
19 Mel Orive 11 40 176 50:34.1 16:19/M
20 Rosie Fruia 369 40 177 50:38.2 16:20/M
21 Dorina Rubio 526 43 179 52:04.5 16:48/M
22 Nurith Galonsky 308 40 186 1:03:57.6 20:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bertha Vital 211 46 24 24:34.1 7:55/M
2 Dora Sauceda Brownsville TX 352 49 36 26:05.1 8:25/M
3 Sandra Zamora 515 47 41 26:30.8 8:33/M
4 Yvania Adobbati 343 45 42 26:32.7 8:34/M
5 Gisela Escobedo Brownsville TX 248 46 58 28:13.0 9:06/M
6 Claudia Soto 220 45 93 31:31.4 10:10/M
7 Maria Hinojosa 289 45 99 32:06.7 10:21/M
8 Olga Guadiana 512 46 103 32:23.1 10:27/M
9 N. Hodgson 305 47 122 34:54.0 11:15/M
10 Linda Garza 280 49 159 44:16.4 14:17/M
11 Maggie Garcia 2 47 167 48:22.3 15:36/M
12 Emelia Fuentes 237 48 175 50:08.0 16:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Vela Brownsville TX 329 54 74 30:00.0 9:41/M
2 Gracie Perales 251 52 87 30:46.0 9:55/M
3 Mari Alvarado Brownsville TX 287 50 125 35:08.0 11:20/M
4 Anne Benavides 206 50 150 41:21.2 13:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Cisneros 221 57 23 24:27.4 7:53/M
2 Meg Jorn 513 55 30 24:48.9 8:00/M
3 Elia Saldivar 236 55 45 26:41.7 8:36/M
4 Dionne de Torres 232 56 111 33:51.9 10:55/M
5 Elda Abrego 235 56 163 47:29.2 15:19/M
6 Laura Rocha 278 55 172 49:19.1 15:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olga Barron 311 61 84 30:37.4 9:53/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 250 71 140 37:52.9 12:13/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pedro Cardenas 359 11 12 23:19.2 7:31/M
2 Adolfo Balderas 351 11 38 26:29.2 8:33/M
3 Jared Garza 258 13 47 26:57.4 8:42/M
4 Ramiro Gonzalez 389 10 75 30:04.0 9:42/M
5 Christopher Nowak 218 10 82 30:28.6 9:50/M
6 Emiliano Delgado 358 11 88 30:47.4 9:56/M
7 Diego Adobbati 344 14 95 31:34.1 10:11/M
8 NIcolas Sanchez 502 12 102 32:16.5 10:25/M
9 Abel Hiojosa Jr. 201 14 116 34:44.4 11:12/M
10 Jorge Gonzalez McAllen 390 14 173 49:28.5 15:57/M
Top

15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricardo Torres Rancho Viejo TX 318 16 2 17:41.6 5:42/M
2 Christian Sanchez 504 15 76 30:04.9 9:42/M
3 Jesus Puente 506 15 145 39:05.6 12:36/M
4 Luis Arevalo 507 17 146 39:06.3 12:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Guillen 10 21 1 17:28.1 5:38/M
2 Juan Cardenas 363 20 3 19:03.6 6:09/M
3 Christian Cervantes 383 21 10 22:29.7 7:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Frank 325 27 4 19:40.0 6:21/M
2 Jose Manuel Ramirez 266 25 6 21:10.0 6:50/M
3 Octavio Singlaterry 309 29 27 24:42.5 7:58/M
4 Mario Flores 293 29 31 25:05.7 8:05/M
5 Ricardo Espinosa 524 28 34 25:35.2 8:15/M
6 Tracy Roberts 500 26 43 26:38.0 8:35/M
7 Edgar Garcia 233 25 54 27:47.6 8:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tomas Sierra Brownsville 332 34 60 28:22.0 9:09/M
2 Victor Banuelos 520 33 113 34:21.8 11:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Efrain Garcia Los Fresnos 234 35 5 20:11.2 6:31/M
2 Rob Mcbee 320 38 9 22:29.2 7:15/M
3 Jose Rodriguez Brownsville 267 36 11 22:44.3 7:20/M
4 Abraham Rodriguez 12 36 20 24:20.8 7:51/M
5 Juan Hinojosa 384 38 22 24:25.6 7:53/M
6 Jorge Garza pharr TX 263 39 64 28:39.7 9:15/M
7 Juan Carlos Garcia 271 38 65 28:53.4 9:19/M
8 Juan Chapa 501 35 86 30:42.9 9:54/M
9 Michael Thompson 299 35 106 32:44.4 10:34/M
10 David Castellanos 227 36 127 35:41.7 11:31/M
11 Francisco Melendez 244 35 133 36:08.9 11:39/M
12 Javier Limon 259 36 138 37:35.8 12:07/M
13 Trey Colvin 333 37 178 51:31.7 16:37/M
14 Juan Perez 272 37 184 56:11.3 18:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Guist 262 41 16 23:58.1 7:44/M
2 Joseph Siragusa 268 44 18 24:06.9 7:46/M
3 Sal Villapando 371 40 32 25:14.0 8:08/M
4 Victor Rivera 337 40 50 27:20.9 8:49/M
5 Josue Flores 394 40 68 29:27.1 9:30/M
6 Rocky Rocha 9 43 80 30:22.8 9:48/M
7 Angel Diaz Brownsville 354 41 81 30:28.5 9:50/M
8 Ramon Arredondo 314 40 109 32:53.3 10:36/M
9 MiguelAngel Garza Gonzalez 300 43 156 42:59.0 13:52/M
10 John Kellogg 374 40 160 44:19.5 14:18/M
11 Miguel Rodriguez 375 40 182 55:49.3 18:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Hunter 341 49 51 27:28.9 8:52/M
2 Oscar Gonzalez 312 46 85 30:41.7 9:54/M
3 Baltazar Perez Jr. 209 47 101 32:13.6 10:24/M
4 Alberto Villareal 514 45 119 34:51.0 11:15/M
5 Eric Valle 239 49 120 34:51.5 11:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberto Mendiola 321 50 13 23:23.5 7:33/M
2 Abel Hiojosa 200 50 14 23:25.6 7:33/M
3 Ernesto Delgado 240 53 26 24:41.8 7:58/M
4 Jody Young 530 52 49 27:12.1 8:46/M
5 Rick Vela 511 51 69 29:27.8 9:30/M
6 Sergio Guerra 516 52 71 29:45.5 9:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raymond Cisneros 315 56 19 24:20.6 7:51/M
2 Mario Rocha 294 55 123 34:56.0 11:16/M
3 Mario Benavides 292 55 132 36:00.1 11:37/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Florian Borowski Muskegon MI 243 73 185 56:25.0 18:12/M