ACES 9th Annual Autism 5k Run

Age Group Results

April 25, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5k Run

Top

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Anzaldua 95 12 38 29:19.3 9:27/M
2 Isabella Arroyo 90 10 39 29:26.6 9:30/M
3 Alex Papacek 72 13 56 32:40.5 10:32/M
4 Brianna Martinez 179 11 131 49:11.2 15:52/M
5 DEISIREE ROSE DE JESUS 92 10 142 52:52.4 17:03/M
6 guadalup cajero 194 11 147 1:04:43.4 20:53/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aleida Rodriguez 73 14 22 26:34.5 8:34/M
2 Danielle Renaud 69 15 28 28:01.6 9:02/M
3 frank olivo 169 15 35 29:05.2 9:23/M
4 Daisy Gonzalez 94 19 96 41:20.4 13:20/M
5 Kayla Hernandez 35 18 145 1:04:35.3 20:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 noemi betancourt 138 29 29 28:07.4 9:04/M
2 celia bugarin Pharr 129 29 34 28:39.2 9:15/M
3 ashley salinas 128 24 47 31:15.3 10:05/M
4 esther ybarra 133 26 49 31:37.7 10:12/M
5 sylvia lopez 136 28 59 33:02.1 10:39/M
6 Venessa Bustamante 21 29 61 33:25.9 10:47/M
7 Lori Patlan 61 26 62 33:55.4 10:56/M
8 ana munoz 126 26 69 34:38.6 11:10/M
9 Sara Pina 25 29 78 36:41.0 11:50/M
10 bianca garza Edcouch 188 23 87 38:31.8 12:25/M
11 Graciela Martinez 105 23 97 41:38.0 13:26/M
12 erica hernandez 168 29 98 41:55.3 13:31/M
13 analee flores 127 29 102 42:59.7 13:52/M
14 Jennifer Perales 39 28 103 43:04.8 13:54/M
15 Victoria Zamora 3 26 106 44:05.6 14:13/M
16 Mindy Cuevas mcallen 56 24 110 44:26.4 14:20/M
17 Larissa Reyna 88 27 114 44:47.7 14:27/M
18 karina gomez 125 20 117 45:42.2 14:45/M
19 courtney caballero 177 20 129 47:58.7 15:28/M
20 verdin jessica 176 27 138 50:35.4 16:19/M
21 yesseni gomez 117 27 139 51:03.0 16:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 georgina avila 192 38 15 25:42.1 8:17/M
2 laura Trevino 186 35 27 27:47.6 8:58/M
3 Victoria Papacek 109 38 33 28:32.1 9:12/M
4 Jennifer Timmer Mcallen 38 39 36 29:08.1 9:24/M
5 Krystal Garay 10 30 45 30:42.1 9:54/M
6 laura cavazos 139 31 46 31:05.2 10:02/M
7 SUHAYL CEDILLO 23 38 55 32:39.4 10:32/M
8 Maria Arriaga 57 30 64 34:06.1 11:00/M
9 Doraly Salazar 44 33 65 34:07.3 11:00/M
10 Jessica Ferrer 65 31 70 34:39.1 11:11/M
11 Dominique Caro 45 38 73 35:07.0 11:20/M
12 Julia Portillo 89 34 76 36:28.0 11:46/M
13 elizabeth gutierrez 167 35 77 36:36.6 11:48/M
14 Teresa Virgen 22 35 81 37:53.8 12:13/M
15 erica garcia 183 37 90 39:17.3 12:40/M
16 brenda calvillo 118 31 120 46:32.8 15:01/M
17 Rebecca Rodriguez 107 35 121 46:33.2 15:01/M
18 Esperanza Beas 68 35 123 46:36.2 15:02/M
19 Sue De Jesus 24 36 143 52:52.6 17:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nelly Beas Belmonte 53 40 31 28:18.3 9:08/M
2 veronica cantu 135 40 37 29:19.1 9:27/M
3 Rosie Aguilar 26 45 41 30:09.9 9:44/M
4 Gina Sanchez Mission 110 43 42 30:27.4 9:49/M
5 Amanda Sada 71 43 43 30:40.2 9:54/M
6 Esperanza Torres 91 48 57 32:49.4 10:35/M
7 Elsa Flores 42 43 74 35:42.0 11:31/M
8 Rosie cantu 181 45 79 37:01.6 11:56/M
9 Linda Carrillo 100 48 83 38:19.5 12:22/M
10 LOURDES DE JESUS Edinburg 60 43 85 38:24.3 12:23/M
11 Norma Hernandez Donna 27 43 93 40:45.4 13:09/M
12 Julia Trevino 12 46 99 42:10.6 13:36/M
13 chrisitne duran 190 41 113 44:47.6 14:27/M
14 Rosie cansino 63 49 122 46:34.9 15:01/M
15 Lilia Huesca 79 43 124 46:47.0 15:05/M
16 linette linsangan mcallen TX 62 48 127 47:26.6 15:18/M
17 Elane Rangel 43 41 128 47:39.7 15:22/M
18 DALIA IBARRA 46 46 136 49:37.1 16:00/M
19 Hilda Alonzo 40 47 137 50:17.5 16:13/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSEFINA ACU√ĎA REYNOSA, MEXICO 37 51 20 26:16.0 8:28/M
2 mary eliza garcia 130 50 54 32:27.9 10:28/M
3 alexa ochoa 184 99 60 33:24.4 10:46/M
4 RENELLIE CAYABYAB 5 56 111 44:39.6 14:24/M
5 marcela munoz 123 52 119 45:54.9 14:48/M
6 erica ochoa 185 99 130 48:08.8 15:32/M
7 reyna cajero 195 99 141 52:49.2 17:02/M
8 reyna cajero 196 99 146 1:04:43.0 20:53/M
Top

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 herbie Martinez 115 11 10 24:18.6 7:50/M
2 seth pilgrim 137 11 16 25:55.9 8:22/M
3 Nicholas Carrillo 104 13 18 26:04.8 8:25/M
4 Oscar Trevino 86 11 101 42:54.7 13:50/M
5 dj PEREZ 113 8 108 44:08.6 14:14/M
6 adrian Martinez 116 11 115 44:48.1 14:27/M
7 ANDREE DE JESUS 106 8 126 47:21.4 15:16/M
8 matthew PEREZ 114 7 133 49:22.0 15:55/M
9 Donaven Patlan 102 7 135 49:35.2 16:00/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 alfredo ruiz 164 15 1 19:10.5 6:11/M
2 kevin corpus 162 16 7 23:47.6 7:40/M
3 Xavier Gonzalez mcallen 49 15 9 24:01.0 7:45/M
4 james garza 166 15 14 25:20.1 8:10/M
5 Marco Ortiz 58 15 30 28:08.8 9:05/M
6 jesus cajero 193 14 104 43:12.8 13:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 juaquin galvan 155 26 3 22:15.8 7:11/M
2 drew robinson 172 20 17 25:57.5 8:22/M
3 nelson guevara 161 22 26 27:09.9 8:45/M
4 marcos Martinez 151 21 51 31:57.4 10:18/M
5 Patrick Patlan 7 26 75 35:48.4 11:33/M
6 Steven Tomasino 51 24 84 38:19.5 12:22/M
7 jaime arredondo 152 28 91 39:33.1 12:45/M
8 Andres Cantu 85 29 100 42:26.9 13:41/M
9 luis mata 157 25 109 44:19.3 14:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LUIS ANTONIO REYNA 31 38 4 22:42.2 7:19/M
2 Roberto D. Rivera Jr. 74 39 8 23:51.1 7:42/M
3 ALBERTO CASTILLO 108 38 11 24:41.3 7:58/M
4 Alex Aguilar 48 35 12 25:04.3 8:05/M
5 Juan Castillo 36 38 13 25:19.6 8:10/M
6 ricardo contreras 187 37 25 27:03.2 8:44/M
7 Edwin Portillo 19 36 32 28:27.0 9:11/M
8 jorge guerra 154 34 58 33:01.5 10:39/M
9 SERGIO TREVINO 1 37 63 34:03.6 10:59/M
10 miguel lopez 78 39 71 34:57.0 11:16/M
11 Eric Sanchez 81 35 72 35:05.8 11:19/M
12 dustin brunson 140 34 80 37:21.2 12:03/M
13 ernest ramirez Edinburg 132 35 89 38:37.9 12:27/M
14 mike salas 142 35 92 40:30.5 13:04/M
15 joseph garcia 121 37 107 44:08.5 14:14/M
16 abel duran 189 39 112 44:47.2 14:27/M
17 George C Galvan 101 33 116 45:18.0 14:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 milton Gonzalez McAllen 159 43 5 22:55.9 7:24/M
2 VICTOR MORA Hidalgo 50 40 19 26:11.1 8:27/M
3 kristopher losoya McAllen 156 40 21 26:21.2 8:30/M
4 omar meza 165 42 23 26:50.6 8:39/M
5 Roel Rangel 4 41 40 29:27.2 9:30/M
6 B A 84 42 48 31:23.7 10:07/M
7 kevin pilgrim Mission 134 42 50 31:41.6 10:13/M
8 Juan Carlos Garcia Oropesa 13 41 52 32:23.6 10:27/M
9 alex Cruz 191 41 66 34:11.3 11:02/M
10 Rene Cruz 76 42 68 34:33.0 11:09/M
11 Jorge Alanis Hidalgo 14 42 82 37:54.7 12:14/M
12 Daniel PEREZ 112 45 86 38:28.5 12:25/M
13 Richard Trevino 75 47 88 38:34.8 12:26/M
14 Eustacio Flores Jr 2 41 94 41:00.6 13:14/M
15 israel vega 182 43 95 41:00.8 13:14/M
16 herbie Martinez 178 41 132 49:21.4 15:55/M
17 Oscar pena 141 45 134 49:25.4 15:56/M
18 Oscar Trevino 77 47 140 52:04.2 16:48/M
19 Christopher Hernandez Donna 82 45 144 56:51.0 18:20/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 oscar rivas 163 53 2 20:01.9 6:27/M
2 MIGUEL JUAREZ Reynosa 29 54 6 23:37.4 7:37/M
3 Gary Hoerth 16 55 24 27:00.5 8:43/M
4 Keith Spikes 11 52 44 30:40.5 9:54/M
5 Manuel Cayabyab 59 57 53 32:27.3 10:28/M
6 Quirino Caro 6 64 67 34:16.7 11:03/M
7 frank Taormina 173 55 105 43:55.0 14:10/M
8 lupe montez 124 52 118 45:53.5 14:48/M
9 NARCISO DE JESUS Edinburg 28 57 125 47:19.0 15:16/M