Team Mario Autism 5k Run

Age Group Results

April 11, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


5k Run Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Run Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Bandit Men: 0-99
Bandit Women:

5k Run

Top

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aleida Rodriguez 543 14 32 25:19.9 8:10/M
2 Cassidy bazan 32 10 59 27:54.4 9:00/M
3 Kimberly Gonzales 191 13 60 27:59.1 9:02/M
4 Kassandra Gonzales 197 12 93 30:45.8 9:55/M
5 Jessica DeLaGarza 583 12 150 35:22.2 11:25/M
6 Valeria Garza 173 12 166 36:44.9 11:51/M
7 Angel I. Flores 149 12 182 38:52.3 12:32/M
8 Carolina Ochoa 333 10 244 45:15.4 14:36/M
9 Mia Dominguez 125 8 246 45:22.8 14:38/M
10 Heaven De La Cerda 112 8 289 57:49.0 18:39/M
11 Sofia Martinez 513 9 290 57:51.2 18:40/M
12 anaisabel marquez 271 9 296 1:06:59.4 21:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmalinda Leal 561 19 12 23:57.0 7:44/M
2 Yoselin Martinez 538 17 43 26:27.4 8:32/M
3 Emmalinda Leal 562 19 77 29:23.0 9:29/M
4 Natalie Marquez 267 17 104 31:33.6 10:11/M
5 Yamilex Trevino 539 19 177 38:39.7 12:28/M
6 Leslie Picasso 365 15 180 38:50.8 12:32/M
7 Victoria Olivarez 335 16 189 39:05.5 12:36/M
8 Brenda Gonzales 192 19 203 40:14.6 12:59/M
9 Brittney Pena 579 19 223 42:12.3 13:37/M
10 Stephanie Martinez 275 18 288 57:12.0 18:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yajaira Marmalego 533 25 6 21:33.0 6:57/M
2 Abby Salinas 440 20 16 24:15.4 7:49/M
3 gracie carrizales 84 27 42 26:24.1 8:31/M
4 Esmer Castillo 90 29 46 26:29.5 8:33/M
5 Norma Rodriguez Pharr 409 25 52 26:56.3 8:41/M
6 Raven Calvillo Alton TX 58 23 56 27:30.9 8:52/M
7 Karla Santana 449 22 58 27:45.0 8:57/M
8 Samantha Cantu 70 23 72 29:02.1 9:22/M
9 Kristina Moran mission 306 27 76 29:13.3 9:25/M
10 Sara Tijerina 558 25 80 29:33.8 9:32/M
11 Carmen Torres 472 25 86 30:05.7 9:42/M
12 Haydee Tovar 476 24 87 30:13.0 9:45/M
13 Yanil Garza 175 26 95 30:52.6 9:57/M
14 Victoria Vargas 486 29 97 31:00.9 10:00/M
15 Stephanie Barbosa-Casares 28 26 107 31:39.6 10:13/M
16 jenesis chapa 97 20 111 31:56.9 10:18/M
17 Suhayl Cedillo 515 28 114 32:06.0 10:21/M
18 Sarahi Miranda 299 21 118 32:24.6 10:27/M
19 Gabriela Perez Edinburg 362 21 126 33:18.6 10:45/M
20 Brianda Valdez 593 24 141 34:26.8 11:06/M
21 Karla Trigos 477 24 145 34:36.9 11:10/M
22 rebecca ordonez 338 29 151 35:27.6 11:26/M
23 Iliana Escandon 132 23 152 35:28.0 11:26/M
24 Lauren Hernandez San Juan 226 25 163 36:17.5 11:42/M
25 Amanda Peralez 356 27 164 36:25.4 11:45/M
26 Aileen Rodriguez 407 21 169 37:13.8 12:00/M
27 kaylee romero 420 22 170 37:23.1 12:04/M
28 Jeanette Tully 478 27 173 38:01.9 12:16/M
29 Mercedes Flores 152 28 186 38:58.3 12:34/M
30 Abigail Hinojosa 587 21 194 39:42.3 12:48/M
31 Trianna Garza 183 24 198 39:45.7 12:49/M
32 lorraine cuellar 108 22 200 39:52.7 12:52/M
33 Erika Rocha 403 24 206 40:21.1 13:01/M
34 Dezerae Estevanes 141 22 212 40:38.9 13:06/M
35 Amanda De Leon 114 25 220 41:55.6 13:31/M
36 Adriana Briseno 52 26 221 41:57.9 13:32/M
37 annessa salinas 437 21 225 42:25.8 13:41/M
38 Sophia Venecia 495 29 226 42:30.2 13:43/M
39 Anna Losoya 256 25 230 43:15.4 13:57/M
40 Brandi Perez 566 26 233 43:39.3 14:05/M
41 Mayela Rios Edinburg TX 398 28 234 43:50.0 14:08/M
42 Mayra Santiago 450 22 242 45:04.3 14:32/M
43 Isamar Gutierrez 216 24 243 45:11.5 14:35/M
44 Andrea Uriza 526 22 249 46:58.7 15:09/M
45 Cydnie Munoz 317 24 250 47:05.5 15:11/M
46 Samantha De Leon 117 20 252 48:09.3 15:32/M
47 Vanessa Gonzalez 199 29 258 48:52.9 15:46/M
48 Jocelyn Lopez 520 26 265 51:01.7 16:27/M
49 laura macias McAllen 260 28 269 51:17.4 16:33/M
50 Aleida Rios 397 23 270 51:51.6 16:44/M
51 Leanna Mondragon 532 24 271 51:59.6 16:46/M
52 Cristina Mercado 295 29 272 52:00.4 16:46/M
53 Mariana Martinez 277 23 278 53:33.8 17:16/M
54 Esmeralda Rios 524 26 283 55:10.4 17:48/M
55 Lisa Lopez Pharr TX 245 25 284 56:02.3 18:05/M
56 Shelsea Garza 171 26 291 59:59.7 19:21/M
57 Jennifer Gifford 189 28 298 1:09:20.1 22:22/M
58 Jacqueline Escoto 137 23 300 1:09:43.4 22:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Brooks San Juan 53 32 14 24:08.4 7:47/M
2 Cynthia Cummings 110 32 20 24:51.3 8:01/M
3 Claudia ibarra Edinburg 235 36 31 25:11.5 8:07/M
4 Angeline Rivera Edinburg 402 37 47 26:31.9 8:33/M
5 Pauline Perales 537 35 64 28:15.2 9:07/M
6 Guadalupe Reyna 588 30 66 28:32.9 9:12/M
7 Lliana Pena 540 37 73 29:08.2 9:24/M
8 Monica Guerrero 592 35 84 29:54.4 9:39/M
9 Missie Hernandez Edinburg TX 222 35 91 30:37.0 9:53/M
10 Brenda Blancas 41 33 96 31:00.4 10:00/M
11 Jenifer Moreno 517 34 98 31:06.9 10:02/M
12 Sara Lozano 258 32 105 31:36.2 10:12/M
13 Blas medrano 288 35 120 32:41.2 10:33/M
14 Valerie Cordova san Juan 102 36 121 32:43.6 10:33/M
15 Erika Salinas San Juan 441 31 123 32:53.7 10:36/M
16 Mary Villarreal Pharr TX 501 36 124 32:55.2 10:37/M
17 Deanna Dominguez Edinburg 123 37 127 33:26.8 10:47/M
18 Maria Cervantes 595 36 134 34:12.1 11:02/M
19 arlene ramirez Pharr 378 34 135 34:13.3 11:02/M
20 Danielle Garza 542 34 138 34:22.4 11:05/M
21 Jessykah Ramos 386 33 139 34:24.4 11:06/M
22 Elizabeth Gtierrez 550 35 144 34:31.8 11:08/M
23 Yvette Guerrero 213 34 148 34:52.5 11:15/M
24 Kristy Amaro 14 34 149 35:01.2 11:18/M
25 Oneida Zurita 512 35 156 35:53.5 11:35/M
26 Nora Ruiz 426 36 157 35:59.2 11:36/M
27 Lori Gonzalez Vasquez 208 34 158 36:05.2 11:38/M
28 Alma Escobedo 133 31 160 36:12.8 11:41/M
29 Jennifer Villarreal 503 30 165 36:28.6 11:46/M
30 Sandra Martinez 285 36 171 37:32.1 12:06/M
31 Denyse Cantu McAllen TX 73 34 172 37:40.1 12:09/M
32 Yadira Flores 547 36 175 38:27.0 12:24/M
33 Mariana Camacho 64 31 176 38:38.8 12:28/M
34 Jessica Newsome 590 31 178 38:46.4 12:30/M
35 laurie segovia Pharr 451 38 179 38:48.9 12:31/M
36 Alicia Ramirez 591 34 181 38:52.2 12:32/M
37 Ana M. Hernandez 220 39 183 38:52.6 12:32/M
38 Desarae Romo 422 31 190 39:15.0 12:40/M
39 Lidya Flores 153 32 192 39:35.6 12:46/M
40 Monica Cruz 103 34 204 40:20.3 13:01/M
41 Erica Cruz 106 37 205 40:20.9 13:01/M
42 Carmen Hernandez 221 34 207 40:27.3 13:03/M
43 Brenda Hernandez 546 31 213 40:44.3 13:08/M
44 Irene Ramos 387 30 214 40:45.3 13:09/M
45 Mirna Garza 179 31 224 42:20.9 13:39/M
46 Gloria Cardoza 79 30 227 42:30.4 13:43/M
47 Melissa Estorga 142 32 239 44:22.0 14:19/M
48 Janie Garcia 163 37 240 44:53.2 14:29/M
49 Esmeralda Salinas 545 37 245 45:17.7 14:36/M
50 Lupita Castillo 91 30 254 48:22.0 15:36/M
51 Jenell Salinas 439 31 256 48:40.0 15:42/M
52 Rebecca Tanguma Edinburg 467 33 257 48:48.3 15:45/M
53 Cindy Franseca 570 36 259 48:58.1 15:48/M
54 belinda escaname pharr TX 130 37 260 49:08.1 15:51/M
55 Connie Serna 453 31 262 49:44.7 16:03/M
56 Ana Troncoso 521 32 264 51:01.2 16:27/M
57 Monica Blanco 45 37 266 51:10.8 16:30/M
58 Sonia Hernandez 223 32 273 52:01.6 16:47/M
59 Alexandra Villarreal 504 32 274 52:02.1 16:47/M
60 Cindy Bustos 55 30 279 54:25.9 17:33/M
61 Vanessa Garcia Brownsville 161 35 280 54:42.7 17:39/M
62 Janele Vela 541 30 286 56:08.3 18:06/M
63 Lorena Sepulveda 452 35 287 57:10.1 18:26/M
64 Yoli Sanchez 536 37 293 1:03:01.1 20:20/M
65 Antonia Ruiz 427 39 294 1:03:02.2 20:20/M
66 anabeth marquez 266 35 297 1:06:59.7 21:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edna Rodriguez Elsa 416 43 25 25:00.7 8:04/M
2 MITCHEL GARZA 180 40 61 28:01.2 9:02/M
3 Nelly Beas Belmonte 34 40 81 29:33.9 9:32/M
4 Mary Garcia 516 44 129 33:51.9 10:55/M
5 Maribel Velazquez 551 40 132 33:58.9 10:57/M
6 mari ochoa 330 40 146 34:44.5 11:12/M
7 Nancy Garza 182 48 155 35:36.2 11:29/M
8 Barbara Gonzales Edinburg TX 193 46 159 36:11.2 11:40/M
9 Maribel Garza 554 40 162 36:13.5 11:41/M
10 Elsa Flores 150 42 167 37:06.5 11:58/M
11 Sylvia Ponce 367 44 174 38:03.7 12:16/M
12 Aracely Balderas 26 42 191 39:35.4 12:46/M
13 Elizabeth Garcia Elsa TX 159 49 202 40:09.6 12:57/M
14 Janie Patlan 351 45 209 40:29.1 13:04/M
15 Yesenia Marquez 268 41 217 41:16.6 13:19/M
16 Michele Sweet Pharr 465 40 218 41:52.5 13:30/M
17 andrea salinas San Juan 436 46 219 41:54.1 13:31/M
18 Irma Gomez 555 42 251 47:51.0 15:26/M
19 Alma Prieto 372 42 261 49:08.5 15:51/M
20 zulema rodriguez Edinburg 408 43 263 51:00.8 16:27/M
21 Linda Ochoa 334 42 268 51:14.7 16:32/M
22 Patricia Sanchez 448 47 277 53:27.8 17:15/M
23 Yolanda Olivo 336 40 285 56:02.5 18:05/M
24 Annette Garcia 166 49 292 1:02:47.1 20:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Alvarez 12 57 125 32:59.1 10:38/M
2 Norma Ramirez 382 50 147 34:44.6 11:12/M
3 Sylvia Pirtle 518 59 153 35:28.3 11:26/M
4 Hilda Rojas 417 57 168 37:09.3 11:59/M
5 Irma Garza 172 53 184 38:52.8 12:32/M
6 Hope Perez 567 52 229 43:00.6 13:52/M
Top

Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Castillo 88 0 231 43:22.6 13:59/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Sheeran 573 13 21 24:52.5 8:01/M
2 Micah Sanchez 446 10 30 25:10.2 8:07/M
3 Ian Ochoa 559 12 40 26:03.2 8:24/M
4 Alex Mendoza Edinburg 292 14 44 26:28.1 8:32/M
5 Jesus Gonzales 196 8 49 26:35.0 8:35/M
6 Alex Ochoa 332 12 63 28:12.4 9:06/M
7 Alberto Leal 563 10 71 29:01.0 9:22/M
8 Adan Martinez 556 14 100 31:12.4 10:04/M
9 Angel Bazan 581 12 109 31:41.0 10:13/M
10 Francisco Flores 522 10 119 32:36.1 10:31/M
11 Micheal Cerna 514 10 133 34:02.9 10:59/M
12 Gallito Vasquez 488 11 136 34:15.5 11:03/M
13 Max Villarreal 523 2 193 39:41.8 12:48/M
14 Abraham Ortiz 585 9 195 39:42.3 12:48/M
15 Eduardo Ortiz 586 12 196 39:43.5 12:49/M
16 Michael Martinez 276 12 211 40:33.2 13:05/M
17 David Gorena 557 13 222 41:59.2 13:33/M
18 Raphael Carmona 82 6 238 44:21.7 14:18/M
19 amador marquez 270 7 295 1:06:31.1 21:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Contreras 577 16 3 20:56.2 6:45/M
2 jorge Gutierrez 218 19 18 24:40.2 7:57/M
3 Jose Velazquez 527 19 26 25:01.8 8:04/M
4 Darren Garcia 162 18 83 29:36.3 9:33/M
5 Jaime Andres Balderas 25 17 101 31:12.8 10:04/M
6 Marco De La Torre 113 16 122 32:46.2 10:34/M
7 MARCO MORENO 307 15 142 34:30.8 11:08/M
8 Gabriel Prieto 371 16 143 34:31.0 11:08/M
9 luis lopez 252 19 215 40:53.1 13:11/M
10 Marco Martinez Brownsville 273 16 228 42:54.4 13:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Vazquez 584 20 2 20:48.1 6:43/M
2 Johathan Quezada 560 27 8 22:40.3 7:19/M
3 Alejandro Perez 360 26 9 23:43.8 7:39/M
4 Adrian Tanguma 469 26 10 23:46.4 7:40/M
5 Ruben Miranda 298 27 13 24:08.3 7:47/M
6 Drew Robinson 535 20 23 24:58.1 8:03/M
7 Ricardo Cantu Donna TX 74 20 41 26:21.8 8:30/M
8 Jesus Alvarado 549 24 45 26:29.0 8:33/M
9 Jaime Jr Gonzalez 205 24 51 26:54.4 8:41/M
10 Tomas Perez Toluca 361 26 55 27:26.3 8:51/M
11 Domingo Garza 188 21 67 28:36.3 9:14/M
12 Mario Garza 187 29 74 29:09.3 9:24/M
13 Job Saenz Pharr 432 26 79 29:31.9 9:31/M
14 Emanuel Jimenez Harlingen TX 236 27 82 29:34.4 9:32/M
15 Jordan Cantu 69 23 90 30:31.0 9:51/M
16 Monserrath Gonzalez 206 27 102 31:21.0 10:07/M
17 eddie loredo 255 23 110 31:49.5 10:16/M
18 jesus solis 460 21 112 31:57.1 10:18/M
19 Danny Moran 589 26 117 32:12.3 10:23/M
20 Chris Perez 575 24 128 33:32.2 10:49/M
21 Waldo Garza 177 27 140 34:25.6 11:06/M
22 peter rodriguez 412 23 201 39:53.2 12:52/M
23 Jerry Peralez 357 29 235 43:52.2 14:09/M
24 Pedro Rios 525 25 282 55:09.6 17:47/M
25 Aaron Banda 27 28 299 1:09:40.4 22:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Gamboa 158 30 4 21:03.3 6:47/M
2 Juan C Martinez 279 32 5 21:26.6 6:55/M
3 Ramon Cobos 100 32 27 25:04.7 8:05/M
4 Ignacio Mendoza Edinburg 293 36 28 25:06.5 8:06/M
5 Mando Blancas 42 36 33 25:43.2 8:18/M
6 Roy Barrera 574 35 34 25:47.0 8:19/M
7 Paul Garcia Edinburg TX 165 34 53 26:56.3 8:41/M
8 Javier DeLa Garza 582 37 54 27:04.0 8:44/M
9 Lee Cervantes mcAllen TX 96 36 68 28:39.5 9:15/M
10 Leo Lozano 257 35 69 28:40.7 9:15/M
11 Raul Pena 354 38 75 29:11.2 9:25/M
12 Rick Sierra 528 39 88 30:21.1 9:47/M
13 Jose Navarro 322 30 94 30:47.5 9:56/M
14 Adolfo Ruiz 425 38 106 31:37.3 10:12/M
15 Fred bazan 31 31 108 31:40.2 10:13/M
16 David Simental San Juan 456 33 115 32:09.2 10:22/M
17 Daniel Vasquez 487 34 116 32:10.6 10:23/M
18 Stephan Cabnillas 568 35 131 33:55.5 10:56/M
19 LUCKY NINO 326 32 154 35:30.9 11:27/M
20 rodolfo flores 147 35 185 38:57.6 12:34/M
21 Cris Guerra 212 35 188 39:05.4 12:36/M
22 Mario Enriquez 128 34 197 39:43.5 12:49/M
23 Ricardo Escobedo 135 35 210 40:30.6 13:04/M
24 jessica rodriguez 406 33 216 41:10.1 13:17/M
25 Hector Perez 530 32 232 43:25.2 14:00/M
26 Heberto Varela 576 32 236 44:20.0 14:18/M
27 Adrian Carmona 80 35 237 44:21.6 14:18/M
28 Mike Dominguez 124 39 247 45:25.3 14:39/M
29 Tomas Guzman 219 30 253 48:19.5 15:35/M
30 Raman Martinez 571 35 255 48:25.9 15:37/M
31 ruben escaname pharr TX 131 38 275 52:58.9 17:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Armando Garcia 169 43 1 20:14.0 6:32/M
2 Archie Morales Mission TX 303 46 15 24:13.5 7:49/M
3 Miguel Romero Edinburg 421 41 19 24:43.6 7:58/M
4 Joe Solis Edinburg 461 47 29 25:07.0 8:06/M
5 ROLAND QUINTANA 374 40 35 25:49.1 8:20/M
6 Daniel Bustos 56 41 36 25:52.7 8:21/M
7 Matthew Martinez McAlllen 281 49 37 25:53.6 8:21/M
8 Steven Munoz Alamo 316 41 38 25:58.2 8:23/M
9 Miguel Lozano 548 45 50 26:52.6 8:40/M
10 Arturo Heredia 553 49 57 27:33.7 8:53/M
11 Jesse Moreno 534 42 65 28:24.9 9:10/M
12 Jorge Alanis Hidalgo 9 42 70 28:49.5 9:18/M
13 David Estis 594 47 85 29:56.5 9:39/M
14 Carlos Sanchez 519 45 92 30:42.9 9:54/M
15 Luis Saldivar 564 49 99 31:08.3 10:03/M
16 Juan Carlos Garcia Oropesa 170 41 103 31:21.8 10:07/M
17 Roel Velazquez 552 44 137 34:17.3 11:04/M
18 Efrain Gutierrez 529 46 161 36:13.5 11:41/M
19 Tony Puente 373 48 199 39:49.6 12:51/M
20 Tami Patlan 346 42 208 40:28.8 13:03/M
21 Yeana Garza 174 43 241 44:54.1 14:29/M
22 Alex Ochoa 331 45 267 51:14.0 16:32/M
23 Josh Sheeran 572 41 276 53:04.5 17:07/M
24 Javier Flores 144 45 281 54:43.0 17:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector DeLeon 580 57 7 21:49.6 7:02/M
2 Eladio Villarreal 500 53 11 23:47.2 7:40/M
3 MARIO CANO McAllen 68 56 17 24:26.1 7:53/M
4 Pete Doria McAllen TX 126 53 22 24:52.5 8:01/M
5 Ricardo Lira 544 51 24 25:00.0 8:04/M
6 Saul Ramos 390 54 48 26:32.0 8:34/M
7 joe escamilla mission 129 56 62 28:11.8 9:05/M
8 Martin Tully 479 51 78 29:25.7 9:29/M
9 MA.del Carmen Diaz 122 51 89 30:30.9 9:50/M
10 Porfirio Castillo Donna 89 58 130 33:54.6 10:56/M
11 Mark Magee 264 54 187 39:00.4 12:35/M
12 Donann Smith 458 57 248 45:55.0 14:49/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rolando Cruz 105 63 39 26:01.0 8:24/M
2 Cesar Gonzales 565 62 113 31:57.9 10:18/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 0024b3ba0 9002 1 33:25.1 10:47/M
2 Unknown Chip: 002a3620b 9000 2 33:59.8 10:58/M
3 Unknown Chip: 002a362b3 9004 3 51:53.2 16:44/M
4 Unknown Chip: 002a368ad 9003 4 53:20.5 17:12/M