The Final Challenge 5k /10k

Age Group Results

April 11, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10 k

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 vanessa Garcia 757 25 2 46:52.2 7:48/M
2 Shiela Vargas 807 28 20 59:00.2 9:46/M
3 Isis Rivera 792 24 27 1:03:17.5 10:28/M
4 Lilia Corona 833 26 30 1:03:32.6 10:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susana Pablo 781 35 8 49:58.6 8:19/M
2 Berenice Garza 852 34 15 56:41.4 9:24/M
3 Alma Garza 851 34 16 57:07.0 9:29/M
4 Gloria Salazar 796 30 21 59:00.4 9:46/M
5 Angela Gonzalez 817 37 23 59:18.3 9:49/M
6 Marta Rico 850 33 28 1:03:20.4 10:28/M
7 Anabel Martinez 767 36 32 1:08:06.6 11:15/M
8 Kathya Gonzalez 759 38 33 1:09:49.6 11:31/M
9 Josy Mercado 774 35 39 1:14:31.9 12:16/M
10 Rachel Ayala 738 36 40 1:16:28.0 12:36/M
11 Ana Espinosa 835 31 45 1:26:05.4 14:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Armendariz 836 40 14 56:07.9 9:18/M
2 Monica Sullins 800 43 25 1:01:03.5 10:06/M
3 Gisela Escobedo 854 46 26 1:01:39.1 10:13/M
4 cintia soto 820 42 36 1:11:52.7 11:51/M
5 Denise Lopez 764 44 42 1:22:42.6 13:36/M
6 Dyan Warrenburg 811 46 46 1:36:36.2 15:51/M
7 Tracey Cash 743 49 48 1:46:06.2 17:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yolie Barrientes 739 53 19 58:06.3 9:38/M
2 Jovita Martinez 769 56 22 59:15.5 9:49/M
3 Sylvia Vela 808 55 29 1:03:23.7 10:29/M
4 Sandra Musanti 780 51 31 1:06:31.0 11:00/M
5 Mari Alvarado 735 50 37 1:12:27.4 11:57/M
6 Esmeralda Saldivar 797 53 41 1:17:15.8 12:43/M
7 Oralia Fernandez 751 59 43 1:25:25.4 14:02/M
8 Pam Ramirez 261 55 44 1:26:00.3 14:08/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Mercado 775 10 12 55:13.7 9:09/M
2 David Zapata 818 10 24 1:00:22.0 9:59/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caelan Mitchell Bennett 777 17 10 52:30.1 8:43/M
2 Malcolm Mitchell Bennett 778 15 17 57:35.1 9:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Ramierez 830 25 5 48:49.5 8:07/M
2 Corando Trevino 847 28 47 1:42:56.2 16:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Martinez 768 35 1 45:51.6 7:38/M
2 Andres Sanchez 827 32 6 49:19.9 8:12/M
3 Elias Molina 832 31 7 49:30.9 8:15/M
4 Jose Rodriguez 794 36 9 50:27.4 8:23/M
5 Jose Perez Enriquez 785 36 18 57:36.0 9:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Martinez 822 49 3 47:14.8 7:52/M
2 luis ayala 737 40 4 48:17.1 8:02/M
3 Abel Saenz 831 43 13 55:21.5 9:10/M
4 Baltazar Perez 784 47 35 1:11:15.6 11:46/M
5 Jose Soto 819 49 38 1:13:26.2 12:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernesto Delgado 853 53 11 54:00.7 8:59/M
2 Brad Warrenburg 812 52 34 1:10:51.5 11:42/M