The Final Challenge 5k /10k

Age Group Results

April 11, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Izzy Mitchell Bennett 776 9 18 27:31.3 9:23/M
2 Ralia Karavasilis 748 14 19 28:53.7 9:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alondra Davila 845 18 6 21:50.2 7:32/M
2 Alexandra Reyna 789 17 28 33:00.6 11:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonya Rivera 793 27 11 24:29.6 8:25/M
2 Vanessa Salazar 795 22 13 25:19.6 8:39/M
3 Maria Pena 783 27 15 27:09.5 9:16/M
4 Rocio Salinas 798 28 16 27:24.8 9:21/M
5 Jessica Abrego 732 21 20 29:19.9 9:59/M
6 Sarah Smith 799 26 25 31:26.6 10:38/M
7 Raquel Marroquin 837 24 26 31:40.1 10:44/M
8 Judith Zuniga 834 23 35 33:51.3 11:27/M
9 Brenda Torres 855 24 46 40:57.3 14:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 rocio alarcon 734 38 10 23:58.6 8:14/M
2 Crystal Castanos 744 31 12 24:56.4 8:33/M
3 Diana Rivera 791 35 24 31:01.5 10:32/M
4 Tricity Cas. 823 35 29 33:05.4 11:11/M
5 Laura Reyna 788 38 31 33:38.0 11:22/M
6 Janette Zuniga 814 33 33 33:46.7 11:24/M
7 Cora Mendez 771 38 38 34:17.8 11:39/M
8 Mari Fernndez 828 38 40 35:46.4 12:03/M
9 Janie Garcia 756 33 43 38:17.4 12:52/M
10 Alicia Dominguez 825 38 44 40:52.9 13:41/M
11 Faby Diaz 747 38 47 41:58.2 14:04/M
12 Patricia Rivera 790 34 49 45:38.5 15:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rose Finley 752 41 21 29:47.4 10:06/M
2 Alicia Trevino 844 41 22 30:22.3 10:18/M
3 Veronica Cortez 821 42 23 30:43.9 10:26/M
4 Catherine Cantu 730 47 34 33:47.0 11:26/M
5 Senorina (Mona) Ewing 750 43 42 37:55.0 12:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lulu Vilano 809 53 37 34:15.6 11:34/M
2 Enedina De la Torre 840 51 48 45:30.5 15:12/M
3 Maricruz Tovares 839 50 50 47:04.8 15:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Velma Casanova 742 63 32 33:42.2 11:22/M
2 Norma Molina 779 61 39 34:52.9 11:47/M
3 Rudelle Chubak 846 65 51 49:01.3 16:20/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tristan Alaniz 816 14 9 23:54.0 8:12/M
2 Zabdi Torres 856 11 45 40:56.6 14:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simei Tovar 805 17 1 18:04.4 6:19/M
2 Florencio Davila 843 15 3 18:41.2 6:31/M
3 Jesse trevino 824 18 4 19:06.9 6:39/M
4 Alberto Sanchez 829 17 8 23:51.4 8:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnaldo Martinez 765 25 2 18:17.1 6:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eudoro Bolado 838 30 14 25:39.0 8:46/M
2 Edgar Rico 849 37 41 35:50.2 12:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raul Mendez 772 45 5 20:40.8 7:10/M
2 Luis Salas 813 47 7 22:14.1 7:40/M
3 Reymundo Abrego 733 47 30 33:20.0 11:16/M
4 Richard Tagle 841 42 52 53:48.0 17:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Davila 842 50 27 32:14.1 10:55/M
2 Israel Villarreal 848 54 36 33:57.1 11:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerardo Casanova 741 64 17 27:30.5 9:22/M