Warrior Run 2015

Age Group Results

April 25, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

2 Mile

Top

Unknown age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tarachea Partain 177 0 82 25:54.0 12:57/M
2 Lisa Prichard 68 0 158 36:03.3 18:02/M
3 Natasha Guerrero 66 0 176 41:38.3 20:49/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Curiel 56 11 43 22:07.5 11:04/M
2 Joanna T Garcia 109 13 46 22:21.0 11:11/M
3 Ashley Alvarado 135 14 58 23:55.3 11:58/M
4 Ava Vallejo 319 11 116 28:41.8 14:21/M
5 Natalie Palacios 165 10 126 29:46.6 14:53/M
6 Ava Estman 151 10 132 30:32.6 15:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGELA Arzola 104 15 15 18:29.9 9:15/M
2 Camila Savinon 97 18 35 21:01.2 10:31/M
3 Maite Curiel 55 15 62 24:12.0 12:06/M
4 Selena Vasquez 329 18 65 24:16.7 12:08/M
5 Analisa Rodriguez 84 16 69 24:33.8 12:17/M
6 Astrid Hernandez 98 16 70 24:34.1 12:17/M
7 Kassandra Perez 317 16 72 24:40.8 12:20/M
8 Set Corona 318 16 81 25:35.0 12:48/M
9 Elizabeth Cuellar 99 16 89 26:55.9 13:28/M
10 Victoria Flores 101 16 91 26:57.4 13:29/M
11 Lizbeth Alvarez 100 16 92 26:57.7 13:29/M
12 Erinn Simon 335 18 93 27:07.7 13:34/M
13 Liana Garcia 15 18 95 27:13.7 13:37/M
14 Alessandra Pantene 103 15 98 27:17.4 13:39/M
15 Kaytlin Almaraz 77 18 99 27:18.5 13:39/M
16 Angelina Vela 18 18 109 28:04.0 14:02/M
17 Valeria Lira 7 16 122 29:08.9 14:34/M
18 Jackelyn Neri 94 16 135 31:26.6 15:43/M
19 Kate Garcia 207 16 139 33:19.0 16:40/M
20 Andrea Guajardo 340 17 155 35:55.5 17:58/M
21 Eileen Anderson 147 17 168 39:13.1 19:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisol Robledo 16 28 12 17:24.6 8:42/M
2 Dalia Hernandez 9 28 26 19:46.5 9:53/M
3 Cassandra Gallegos 158 26 40 22:01.6 11:01/M
4 Daisy Martinez 338 29 59 24:03.2 12:02/M
5 Elvia Vega 308 25 86 26:12.9 13:06/M
6 Jacklynn Pheanis 111 29 90 26:57.3 13:29/M
7 Carmen Cuevas 80 29 107 28:03.6 14:02/M
8 Gladis Ramirez 79 23 111 28:14.4 14:07/M
9 Valerie Galaz 131 29 115 28:40.9 14:20/M
10 Viridiana Vivamontes 3 23 131 30:23.0 15:12/M
11 Limayra Garcia 23 20 141 33:39.1 16:50/M
12 Oralia Pequeno 309 22 142 33:44.5 16:52/M
13 Elisa Rodriguez 65 22 146 34:10.5 17:05/M
14 Daisy Hernandez 12 28 147 34:43.3 17:22/M
15 Monica Vega 121 28 169 39:32.0 19:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yvonne Arzola 126 34 23 19:35.6 9:48/M
2 Mercedes Gonzalez 54 34 48 22:32.4 11:16/M
3 Diana Perez 206 32 54 23:14.2 11:37/M
4 Erica Jaramillo 166 33 57 23:28.0 11:44/M
5 Marissa Perales 21 30 61 24:09.1 12:05/M
6 Hope Arzola 127 38 78 25:11.4 12:36/M
7 April Vallejo 169 33 105 28:03.5 14:02/M
8 Mary Lopez 22 33 110 28:06.3 14:03/M
9 Monica Garcia 58 35 125 29:29.3 14:45/M
10 Dicla Palacios 164 35 138 33:18.8 16:39/M
11 Rosalia Morin 50 36 152 34:53.7 17:27/M
12 Sidle Olivarez 314 31 163 37:51.4 18:56/M
13 Nicole M. Agostini 123 36 165 38:24.6 19:12/M
14 Maribel Contreras 117 32 167 39:11.1 19:36/M
15 Maria Estman 130 33 177 43:00.1 21:30/M
16 Myra Martinez 118 32 179 44:23.1 22:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Macias 19 44 2 15:13.5 7:37/M
2 Lilly Alvarado 326 43 39 21:59.1 11:00/M
3 Luala Cepeda 153 40 77 25:11.2 12:36/M
4 Yvonne Margo 25 47 100 27:22.2 13:41/M
5 Tami Patlan 2 42 102 27:33.9 13:47/M
6 Janie Patlan 1 45 103 27:34.1 13:47/M
7 Cynthia Del Angel 20 41 124 29:29.1 14:45/M
8 Anabel Govea 195 48 128 29:51.5 14:56/M
9 Mel Delacruz 311 43 148 34:43.7 17:22/M
10 Gina May Delacruz 13 42 149 34:44.7 17:22/M
11 Tammy Almaraz 76 43 166 38:57.7 19:29/M
12 Blanca Garza 63 49 171 39:44.4 19:52/M
13 Nora Ramirez 64 49 175 41:33.6 20:47/M
14 Sonia Chapa 132 44 180 48:20.1 24:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vilma Mancha 17 56 162 37:20.9 18:40/M
2 Marivic Cocjin-Fojas 71 56 172 40:04.1 20:02/M
Top

Unknown age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 002a3553c 9002 7 16:31.9 8:16/M
2 Unknown Chip: 002a368ad 9005 52 23:00.4 11:30/M
3 Unknown Chip: 002abdb15 9004 64 24:13.0 12:07/M
4 Unknown Chip: 0024b3ba0 9003 127 29:47.1 14:54/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Rodriguez 218 14 1 15:08.0 7:34/M
2 Eric Hoffman 5 12 14 18:21.7 9:11/M
3 Ruben Morin 51 14 16 18:49.6 9:25/M
4 Adam Alvarado 322 12 25 19:46.2 9:53/M
5 Angel Barrera 333 12 27 19:47.1 9:54/M
6 Mathew Ponce 316 13 30 20:14.0 10:07/M
7 Cristian Villarreal 31 9 31 20:22.7 10:11/M
8 Victor Arzola 128 11 33 20:23.3 10:12/M
9 Tristen Mata 48 14 36 21:12.9 10:36/M
10 Decimus Sandoval 189 9 44 22:08.3 11:04/M
11 Marcos Garcia 302 12 50 22:54.4 11:27/M
12 Adrian Villarreal 30 13 51 22:58.2 11:29/M
13 Rolando Morin 52 10 67 24:21.7 12:11/M
14 Rolando Alaniz 312 11 71 24:34.5 12:17/M
15 Aaron Palacios 161 14 75 24:56.7 12:28/M
16 Johnathan Frias 92 13 117 28:45.2 14:23/M
17 Kevin Segovia 90 13 123 29:26.4 14:43/M
18 Lucas Chapa 133 9 129 29:55.3 14:58/M
19 James Gamez 191 12 151 34:52.7 17:26/M
20 Mikahail Mata 47 11 153 35:11.5 17:36/M
21 Paul Velasco 134 10 178 43:17.3 21:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manny Jara 188 17 4 15:33.1 7:47/M
2 Jack Egger 200 16 5 15:48.9 7:54/M
3 Joe Andrew Solis 150 17 6 16:02.8 8:01/M
4 Sigmund Rodriguez 303 17 8 17:04.9 8:32/M
5 Luis Nava 305 17 29 20:09.5 10:05/M
6 Moses Gonzalez 159 15 32 20:22.9 10:11/M
7 Javier A Esquivel 85 16 38 21:48.6 10:54/M
8 Daniel Zamudio 332 15 41 22:05.3 11:03/M
9 William Whitthauer 105 17 42 22:06.8 11:03/M
10 Hector Saenz III 73 15 60 24:08.1 12:04/M
11 Jack Egger 220 16 66 24:17.9 12:09/M
12 Robert Morin 53 16 68 24:29.5 12:15/M
13 Mario Ortiz 184 16 74 24:51.8 12:26/M
14 Enrique Oyervides 87 16 83 25:56.0 12:58/M
15 Oscar Meade 88 17 84 26:02.8 13:01/M
16 Emilo A Tavarez III 69 16 85 26:06.6 13:03/M
17 David Uribe 313 16 87 26:42.9 13:21/M
18 William Savage 321 17 88 26:49.5 13:25/M
19 Hunter Rouse 129 15 96 27:13.7 13:37/M
20 Gabriel Agostini 122 15 97 27:14.2 13:37/M
21 Jorge Segovia 74 15 101 27:25.3 13:43/M
22 Gabriel Morales 331 18 104 27:47.8 13:54/M
23 Joe Rodriguez 304 19 112 28:17.9 14:09/M
24 Jorge Frias 91 16 113 28:27.2 14:14/M
25 Conrad Velasco 93 15 114 28:40.0 14:20/M
26 William Hamel 96 15 137 32:04.7 16:02/M
27 Brandon Alaniz 183 16 143 33:52.6 16:56/M
28 Rupert Val Fojas 70 16 145 33:57.8 16:59/M
29 Mikey Garcia 110 16 159 36:05.6 18:03/M
30 Daniel Segovia 89 17 161 36:58.1 18:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hanna 155 24 9 17:06.0 8:33/M
2 Adrian Trevino 42 28 11 17:23.3 8:42/M
3 Elvin Flores 154 26 20 19:25.0 9:43/M
4 Denis Hernandez 306 20 21 19:26.7 9:43/M
5 Carlos Aguirre 330 22 55 23:17.5 11:39/M
6 Roberto Palomares 156 26 79 25:16.1 12:38/M
7 Andrew Vasquez 116 25 119 28:51.6 14:26/M
8 Omar Martinez 115 26 121 28:52.5 14:26/M
9 Jose Flores 4 27 130 30:15.3 15:08/M
10 Julian Reyes 11 24 134 31:15.5 15:38/M
11 Marco Luna 339 24 156 35:55.6 17:58/M
12 Ricardo Rosales 341 20 157 35:57.2 17:59/M
13 Abel Ocanas 114 26 160 36:25.7 18:13/M
14 Lee Rodriguez 120 28 170 39:34.2 19:47/M
15 Carmelo Jaymes 67 22 174 40:18.6 20:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Martinez 336 30 3 15:18.9 7:39/M
2 Francisco Sandoval 190 33 10 17:13.6 8:37/M
3 Eric Trevino 43 30 13 17:52.7 8:56/M
4 Rodrigo Rodriguez 310 32 18 19:12.5 9:36/M
5 JR Trevino 44 34 22 19:34.8 9:47/M
6 Roel Aviles 10 32 28 19:49.8 9:55/M
7 Robert Morin 49 38 37 21:22.6 10:41/M
8 Jose Marrero 9000 39 45 22:08.4 11:04/M
9 Ricardo Trevino 157 35 49 22:51.0 11:26/M
10 Narciso Martinez 187 39 53 23:03.2 11:32/M
11 Jorge Roman 219 34 56 23:22.0 11:41/M
12 Reynaldo Galvan 112 34 63 24:12.2 12:06/M
13 Mauro Escamilla 152 35 76 25:11.0 12:36/M
14 Noe Arzola 125 32 80 25:29.8 12:45/M
15 Rojelio Mercado 78 33 108 28:03.7 14:02/M
16 David H Palacios 163 36 140 33:20.5 16:40/M
17 Jake Otto Cocjin 72 32 144 33:57.2 16:59/M
18 Alexander Gutierrez 180 34 150 34:52.2 17:26/M
19 Jesus Sanchez 29 33 154 35:30.3 17:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ito Alvarado 325 46 17 18:54.2 9:27/M
2 Joe Solis 149 45 24 19:37.8 9:49/M
3 James Ponce 315 48 34 20:34.0 10:17/M
4 Jesus Flores 182 43 47 22:23.8 11:12/M
5 Manuel Curiel 57 45 73 24:43.6 12:22/M
6 Frank Sanchez 59 45 94 27:10.0 13:35/M
7 Louie Almaraz 75 42 118 28:49.3 14:25/M
8 Victor Agostini 124 40 164 38:24.2 19:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Doria 300 53 19 19:15.2 9:38/M
2 Daniel Vela 26 59 106 28:03.5 14:02/M
3 Ricardo Lira 6 51 120 28:51.9 14:26/M
4 Robert Garza 62 55 133 31:01.0 15:31/M
5 Gus Grajales 168 52 136 31:46.0 15:53/M
6 James Moore 186 55 173 40:08.6 20:04/M