USA Hero Marathon's Tribute

Age Group Results

May 23, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


25k Men: 0- 0 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
25k Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
10k Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
10k Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5k Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

25k

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Torres Mission 2 25 40 2:54:49.0 11:15/M
2 Adriana Gonzalez Brownsville 40 27 48 3:05:42.4 11:57/M
3 Marisa Amaya Los Fresnos 106 29 50 3:10:08.8 12:15/M
4 mayra Martinez 133 24 52 3:11:17.2 12:19/M
5 Marcela Garcia Brownsville 102 28 54 3:11:31.9 12:20/M
6 Stephanie Puente Mcallen 128 25 97 3:55:40.7 15:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Ibarra Edinburg 53 38 24 2:36:28.8 10:05/M
2 Cynthia Saldana Brownsville 19 34 25 2:36:34.9 10:05/M
3 Brenda Saenz Brownsville 15 33 28 2:38:09.2 10:11/M
4 Marian Echavarria South Padre TX 103 39 33 2:48:53.9 10:52/M
5 Bertha perez McAllen 44 37 44 3:03:32.8 11:49/M
6 Bobbijo Thompson Los Fresnos 149 35 49 3:09:16.3 12:11/M
7 Berenice Garza Harlingen 43 35 64 3:16:50.4 12:40/M
8 Alma Garza Harlingen 150 34 66 3:17:34.9 12:43/M
9 ELIZABETH GARCIA BROWNSVILLE TX 65 33 68 3:19:27.7 12:51/M
10 Priscilla Garcia Los fresnos 117 33 70 3:20:32.6 12:55/M
11 Missie Hernandez Edinburg TX 111 36 73 3:26:05.4 13:16/M
12 Patty Palermo Harlingen 116 39 76 3:28:56.4 13:27/M
13 Sarai Rodriguez Harlingen 9 33 77 3:29:25.4 13:29/M
14 Claudette Guajardo Brownsville 52 32 80 3:31:01.5 13:35/M
15 Rosa Salazar Port Isabel 122 35 85 3:35:36.0 13:53/M
16 Concepcion Salazar San Benito 54 34 88 3:40:16.0 14:11/M
17 Blanca Cardenas Brownsville 45 39 91 3:46:35.4 14:35/M
18 josy mercado brownsville 92 35 92 3:48:38.6 14:43/M
19 Liza Garcia Monte Alto 99 30 98 3:58:54.4 15:23/M
20 Linda Teran-Rodriguez Brownsville 98 33 99 3:58:55.1 15:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ofelia Ponce Los Fresnos TX 142 40 9 2:18:20.7 8:54/M
2 Fany Pinales Brownsville 72 42 10 2:18:20.9 8:54/M
3 Josie Pena Pharr 91 47 14 2:28:00.1 9:32/M
4 Nancy Rodriguez Palm Valley TX 115 43 19 2:32:53.6 9:51/M
5 LILIANA PENA BROWNSVILLE 96 40 30 2:40:52.5 10:22/M
6 priscilla Gonzales Harlingen TX 7 48 32 2:47:53.9 10:49/M
7 Mona Lisa Tapia Harlingen 113 48 39 2:54:19.6 11:13/M
8 Marisa Espindola Brownsville 105 43 45 3:03:47.1 11:50/M
9 Gina Hernandez Brownsville 75 41 46 3:04:01.5 11:51/M
10 Gisela Escobedo Brownsville TX 76 46 53 3:11:28.8 12:20/M
11 Amy Burlette Harlingen 11 40 56 3:13:02.7 12:26/M
12 Emma Guerrero San Benito TX 67 43 87 3:39:26.7 14:08/M
13 lilia cabrera edinburg 95 40 93 3:50:01.9 14:49/M
14 Judith Garcia san juan 93 42 94 3:51:00.5 14:52/M
15 Vicki Garcia COMBES 37 45 95 3:52:29.0 14:58/M
16 Lila Saenz Mission 94 40 96 3:55:40.4 15:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Cisneros La Feria 55 57 41 2:59:55.6 11:35/M
2 Donna Pazdera Edinburg 62 54 79 3:31:00.8 13:35/M
Top

Unknown Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 138 138 35 2:50:00.6 10:57/M
2 Unknown Partic. 141 141 72 3:25:15.4 13:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martias Martinez Harlingen 108 16 16 2:31:10.9 9:44/M
2 Brandon Barr Harlingen TX 46 18 42 3:02:34.1 11:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Guillen San Benito 59 21 1 1:45:10.7 6:46/M
2 Oscar Delacruz 134 28 36 2:50:20.1 10:58/M
3 EDDIE GARZA JR Weslaco 63 28 47 3:04:58.7 11:55/M
4 Eulalio (Larry) Mendez Sebastian 148 27 60 3:15:10.6 12:34/M
5 Jesse Hirschman McAllen 152 27 61 3:16:05.2 12:38/M
6 Johnny Gutierrez Los Fresnos 87 27 82 3:32:16.6 13:40/M
7 Christobal Rodriguez 135 29 84 3:33:14.8 13:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Garza Harlingen 151 33 2 1:47:06.9 6:54/M
2 David Zuniga Mission 60 38 3 1:54:33.6 7:23/M
3 Jesse Cruz Mcallen 81 34 5 2:03:45.6 7:58/M
4 Dallas Nieto Harligen 57 31 6 2:04:51.5 8:02/M
5 alejandro sandoval McAllen 1 39 8 2:16:54.9 8:49/M
6 Jesus Robles Harlingen TX 84 38 11 2:24:52.2 9:20/M
7 INOCENCIO LOPEZ SAN BENITO 26 37 12 2:26:18.8 9:25/M
8 Bart Naciancenov Harlingen 13 39 13 2:26:54.0 9:28/M
9 Jose Gutierrez edinburg 89 31 15 2:29:17.4 9:37/M
10 Ernie Garrido Brownsville 68 33 21 2:35:46.2 10:02/M
11 Jose Rodriguez Brownsville 33 36 22 2:36:00.5 10:03/M
12 Robert Pedraza Jr San Benito 119 34 27 2:38:04.3 10:11/M
13 Jorge Cardenas Edinburg 32 33 29 2:39:21.8 10:16/M
14 Michael Parras Brownsville 109 31 31 2:43:43.3 10:33/M
15 James Torres Mission 4 35 34 2:49:05.1 10:53/M
16 Emmanuel Teran hidalgo 3 32 38 2:54:19.1 11:13/M
17 jorge garza pharr 88 38 51 3:11:10.6 12:19/M
18 Efrain Garcia Los Fresnos 24 36 63 3:16:49.8 12:40/M
19 Roberto Cordova Brownsville 36 32 65 3:17:15.0 12:42/M
20 Fausto Paz Brownsville 73 36 69 3:19:58.7 12:53/M
21 Darryk Caraveo Pharr 21 38 71 3:24:10.8 13:09/M
22 Rob Cavazos Harlingen 35 33 75 3:28:41.9 13:26/M
23 Saul M Olvera Brownsville 124 35 78 3:29:25.7 13:29/M
24 Roman Ramos Brownsville 121 32 83 3:32:52.6 13:42/M
25 joey Guerrero mcallen 86 36 86 3:38:35.2 14:04/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yi-Lin Chao Brownsville 130 41 4 1:58:40.9 7:38/M
2 Sergio Olivarez 136 41 7 2:13:45.8 8:37/M
3 Roy Pawig Harlingen 8 45 18 2:32:48.2 9:50/M
4 Arnold Galvan Harlingen 12 43 20 2:33:58.2 9:55/M
5 Sergio Gonzalez Brownsville 125 48 23 2:36:26.6 10:04/M
6 Zasha Romero San Juan 131 42 26 2:37:54.5 10:10/M
7 Gonzalo Hernandez Brownsville 77 41 37 2:50:39.0 10:59/M
8 Dean Garza San Benito 61 46 43 3:02:34.6 11:45/M
9 John Burlette Harlingen 30 47 55 3:13:02.3 12:26/M
10 Matthew Martinez McAllen 5 49 57 3:13:27.6 12:27/M
11 Guerillermo Ochoa 137 40 58 3:13:51.9 12:29/M
12 Ben Martinez McAllen 112 46 59 3:14:40.0 12:32/M
13 Doug Tolman Brownsville 23 47 62 3:16:13.5 12:38/M
14 jose velasquez donna 90 42 67 3:17:36.0 12:43/M
15 Emiliano Montenegro Weslaco 25 40 74 3:26:15.8 13:17/M
16 Brian Payne McAllen 47 45 81 3:31:03.3 13:35/M
17 Daniel Salinas Edinburg 58 48 89 3:40:28.9 14:12/M
18 Carlos Gandara Pharr 17 41 90 3:43:10.3 14:22/M
19 Jaime Salinas Edinburg 78 43 100 4:00:23.9 15:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Escamilla McAllen 79 51 17 2:31:21.6 9:45/M
 

10k

Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annabele Klinger Laguna Vista 405 0 101 1:34:05.5 15:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayttie Lambert 364 17 36 1:10:40.3 11:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Tijerina Brownsville 48 29 22 1:04:37.2 10:25/M
2 Jessica Macias Brownsville 365 27 25 1:06:52.6 10:47/M
3 Ana Lilia corona Brownsville 396 26 27 1:07:38.9 10:55/M
4 Stephanie Ramirez San Benito 483 28 30 1:08:56.2 11:07/M
5 Aubrey Elbert Brownsville 275 22 58 1:16:55.2 12:24/M
6 Belinda Carreon Brownsville 279 26 85 1:25:46.2 13:50/M
7 Zebedie Conde brownsville TX 307 28 93 1:28:27.6 14:16/M
8 Corinna Vidal Edinburg 56 27 109 1:37:36.6 15:45/M
9 Linda Vidal Edinburg 399 24 110 1:38:10.3 15:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eveline Garcia Los Fresnos 71 32 1 39:57.6 6:27/M
2 Susana Pablo Brownsville 484 35 8 54:25.9 8:47/M
3 Marisol pena 419 38 18 1:02:39.1 10:06/M
4 Angela Gonzalez 266 37 20 1:02:56.3 10:09/M
5 Wendy Galicki Brownsville 504 39 21 1:03:25.3 10:14/M
6 Karla Martinez Brownsville 386 37 28 1:07:50.6 10:56/M
7 Ilian Rodriguez Gonzalez McAllen 219 32 31 1:09:13.5 11:10/M
8 Blanca Gutierrez Edinburg 282 36 32 1:10:02.6 11:18/M
9 Maria De La Garza brownsville 415 30 41 1:11:32.7 11:32/M
10 Letty Mendez Los Fresnos 395 38 48 1:14:08.3 11:57/M
11 Luz Garcia Brownsville TX 267 35 50 1:14:25.0 12:00/M
12 Beatriz Medrano Rancho Vieji 277 32 51 1:14:41.9 12:03/M
13 Iris Perales Brownsville 351 33 52 1:14:47.3 12:04/M
14 Isabel Hernandez Brownsville 352 37 55 1:15:34.7 12:11/M
15 Ginger Martinez Brownsville 215 30 59 1:16:56.0 12:25/M
16 Nina Garcia Harlingen 436 39 67 1:18:16.5 12:37/M
17 mari landin brownsville 414 32 70 1:19:12.1 12:46/M
18 bobbijo Maldonado Los fresnos 206 33 72 1:19:29.8 12:49/M
19 Jill Koehler Brownsville 85 34 78 1:22:32.7 13:19/M
20 Beatrice Rodriguez Brownsville 276 31 80 1:24:22.9 13:36/M
21 Maricela Garza Harlingen 417 32 82 1:24:30.4 13:38/M
22 Jessica Salazar Los Fresnos 371 37 83 1:24:48.9 13:41/M
23 Tracy Perez Brownsville 492 39 87 1:26:28.0 13:57/M
24 Irene Pena Brownsville 350 30 88 1:26:28.4 13:57/M
25 mary villarreal pharr TX 423 37 91 1:27:25.9 14:06/M
26 Medrano Deyanira Brownsivlle 514 35 95 1:29:55.8 14:30/M
27 Janie Jackson Brownsville 356 36 96 1:31:05.5 14:41/M
28 GISELA PADILLA SAN BENITO 344 37 97 1:31:13.5 14:43/M
29 Nora Mendoza Brownsville 438 38 99 1:32:55.0 14:59/M
30 belinda garcia brownsville 280 34 100 1:33:57.5 15:09/M
31 Magali Morales Brownsville 406 36 103 1:34:47.1 15:17/M
32 JESSICA FRANCO BROWNSVILLE 368 35 107 1:36:38.9 15:35/M
33 Elva Martinez San Benito 321 31 113 1:42:40.8 16:34/M
34 Noemi Aguilar San Benito 437 36 115 1:53:17.4 18:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Zamora Brownsville 472 47 16 1:00:59.9 9:50/M
2 Narda Garcia Brownsville 433 40 34 1:10:11.1 11:19/M
3 Veronica Vieyra Brownsville 496 40 37 1:10:42.3 11:24/M
4 Dolores Garza San Benito 314 47 38 1:10:42.5 11:24/M
5 Natalie Perales Brownsville TX 434 41 39 1:10:53.7 11:26/M
6 Susana De La Pena Brownsville 485 43 40 1:11:29.1 11:32/M
7 Vanessa Garcia Edinburg 495 40 42 1:12:13.4 11:39/M
8 Norma Cano Brownsville 517 48 46 1:13:15.3 11:49/M
9 Susie Cardenas Harlingen 486 43 57 1:16:44.0 12:23/M
10 Rita Richie McAllen 520 40 60 1:17:36.0 12:31/M
11 Yvonne Gonzalez San Benito 255 48 63 1:17:57.0 12:34/M
12 Veronica Tovar McAllen TX 500 40 65 1:18:11.9 12:37/M
13 kimberly abrigo mcallen 389 44 66 1:18:11.9 12:37/M
14 Rosalinda Mercado-Garza Harlingen 459 41 68 1:18:18.1 12:38/M
15 Erica Torres Edinburg 325 44 71 1:19:14.5 12:47/M
16 Eva Santillana Brownsville 331 44 74 1:21:08.9 13:05/M
17 Nora Lizcano Pharr 525 40 76 1:21:17.4 13:07/M
18 Veronica Cortez Brownsville 497 42 86 1:25:46.3 13:50/M
19 Rosie Garcia San Benito 123 44 89 1:26:29.7 13:57/M
20 Mary Tolman Brownsville 511 48 102 1:34:47.1 15:17/M
21 Adriana Castillo Solis Edinburg 257 46 106 1:36:34.9 15:35/M
22 Acosta sandie 471 49 111 1:38:20.1 15:52/M
23 Sara Vidal Edinburg 476 46 116 1:54:57.9 18:32/M
24 Dora Zapata McAllen 522 49 119 1:55:43.2 18:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mari Alvarado Brownsville TX 413 51 54 1:15:29.4 12:10/M
2 Edna Deleon Brownsville 510 53 75 1:21:11.5 13:06/M
3 Angie Garcia Sebastian TX 270 50 81 1:24:27.2 13:37/M
4 Martha Neri San Benito 421 55 90 1:26:52.6 14:01/M
5 Maria Cuevas Edcouch 239 51 98 1:32:28.6 14:55/M
6 SYLVIA GARZA BROWNSVILLE 488 54 104 1:36:33.4 15:34/M
7 Nikki Hodgson brownsville 245 50 105 1:36:33.7 15:34/M
8 Esther Hernandez Brownsville 328 50 112 1:41:39.4 16:24/M
9 Lori Fulton Los Fresnos 402 52 114 1:53:17.3 18:16/M
10 Oralia Fernandez Brownsville 247 59 118 1:55:43.0 18:40/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Mercado Brownsville 357 10 11 56:51.2 9:10/M
2 KRIZ ALAN PENA BROWNSVILLE 391 9 23 1:06:30.3 10:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Ayala 366 15 7 54:16.4 8:45/M
2 simei tovar brownsville 477 18 12 59:10.4 9:33/M
3 Miguel Gonzalez 284 17 14 1:00:44.1 9:48/M
4 Clarence Ebarb 362 18 17 1:01:49.2 9:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Espinosa Brownsville 453 29 53 1:14:47.7 12:04/M
2 Elias Tafolla Weslaco 211 26 69 1:18:25.6 12:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Meza Windcrest 234 31 2 43:32.8 7:01/M
2 Mateo Pablo-Martinez Brownsville 509 36 3 49:07.2 7:55/M
3 SAMUEL PADILLA SAN BENITO 470 37 4 49:13.7 7:56/M
4 Eliazar molina Brownsville 319 31 5 51:53.9 8:22/M
5 Roel Hinojosa Rancho Viejo 379 30 6 54:12.0 8:45/M
6 Rob McBee rancho viejo 452 38 9 54:52.7 8:51/M
7 Luis Saldivar Brownsville TX 403 37 35 1:10:33.1 11:23/M
8 Alex Gutierrez McAllen 259 37 61 1:17:36.8 12:31/M
9 Tomas Sierra Brownsville 491 34 62 1:17:55.2 12:34/M
10 Frank Galindo Brownsville 214 39 73 1:20:20.1 12:57/M
11 Isaac Ramirez Mission 220 30 77 1:21:37.1 13:10/M
12 Bobby Jetton Brownsville 283 35 79 1:23:04.8 13:24/M
13 Ryan Henry Brownsville 465 37 84 1:24:49.1 13:41/M
14 frank Mendoza Brownsville 334 38 92 1:28:24.7 14:15/M
15 Medrano Franco Brownsville 513 35 94 1:29:55.6 14:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marco Perales Brownsville 408 41 10 56:44.3 9:09/M
2 Rolando Quintana McAllen 457 41 13 1:00:11.7 9:42/M
3 Abel Saenz Brownsville 201 43 15 1:00:59.8 9:50/M
4 Jesse Gaytan mission TX 225 41 19 1:02:40.7 10:06/M
5 Jose Arreola Olmito 378 40 24 1:06:44.8 10:46/M
6 Steve Kilgore Brownsville TX 253 40 26 1:07:21.5 10:52/M
7 santiago landin brownsville 475 41 29 1:08:43.8 11:05/M
8 Freddie Mateo Harlingen 336 41 33 1:10:04.9 11:18/M
9 Marco Alvarado Brownsville 409 46 43 1:12:50.6 11:45/M
10 Steven Munoz Alamo 129 41 45 1:13:14.5 11:49/M
11 Luis Cano Brownsville 515 47 47 1:13:15.6 11:49/M
12 Javier Mendez Los Fresnos 359 48 49 1:14:08.4 11:57/M
13 Jesus Zapata Brownsville 227 47 56 1:15:35.3 12:11/M
14 Carlos Diaz McAllen TX 289 45 64 1:18:10.9 12:36/M
15 Eustacio Flores Jr La Feria 330 41 108 1:36:46.5 15:36/M
16 Aldo R. Vidal Edinburg 203 46 117 1:54:58.0 18:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Vela sebastian 451 51 44 1:12:55.1 11:46/M
 

5k

Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Urbina Brownsville 260 14 47 36:04.6 11:38/M
2 Hannah Garcia Brownsville 345 10 50 36:20.0 11:43/M
3 sorayda castillo weslaco 480 14 96 45:42.8 14:45/M
4 Kassandra Gongora Weslaco 519 13 97 45:42.9 14:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SAMANTHA PADILLA SAN BENITO 466 15 8 30:19.6 9:47/M
2 ALEXIA FRANCO BROWNSVILLE 261 15 12 30:48.5 9:56/M
3 cecilia garza brownsville 291 17 77 41:32.8 13:24/M
4 Byanka Arreola Olmito 285 18 84 42:42.7 13:46/M
5 Destiny Aguilar San Benito 310 15 94 44:31.3 14:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariela Borrayo Laguna Vista 240 20 15 30:51.2 9:57/M
2 Krysteen Guerra Brownsville 236 21 17 31:01.2 10:00/M
3 Marie Serrano San Benito TX 418 29 20 32:10.2 10:23/M
4 Lisa densmore port isabel 237 24 21 32:19.5 10:25/M
5 Jacquelynn Touchet Brownsville 355 26 40 34:40.5 11:11/M
6 Isela De la Cerda Brownsville 353 23 42 34:50.2 11:14/M
7 Denise Rodriguez Pharr 308 26 46 36:03.3 11:38/M
8 Nohemi Ibarra Laguna Vista 246 21 58 36:44.3 11:51/M
9 Samuel Gavito brownsville 346 21 66 37:46.7 12:11/M
10 Viviana Mata Los Fresnos 503 29 68 38:34.3 12:26/M
11 Jessica Erosa Brownsville 226 28 82 42:20.1 13:39/M
12 valerie flores Brownsville 493 29 86 42:51.0 13:49/M
13 Karla Garcia Brownsville 385 20 102 46:29.5 15:00/M
14 Robin Martinez 456 25 131 1:08:07.9 21:58/M
15 Ariana Acuna Brownsville 271 28 133 1:17:56.4 25:08/M
16 Samantha Saenz 467 23 138 1:49:58.2 35:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nadia Erosa San Benito 432 35 6 29:18.1 9:27/M
2 elena cervantes brownsville 317 39 25 32:49.6 10:35/M
3 Yoli Pizano los fresnos 468 37 27 32:52.9 10:36/M
4 Laura Reyna Brownsville 392 38 28 32:59.9 10:38/M
5 Kathleen Allen Brownsville 388 38 30 33:40.5 10:52/M
6 Denise Garza Brownsville 306 30 45 36:00.7 11:37/M
7 VILMA MORALES BROWNSVILLE 502 36 48 36:07.8 11:39/M
8 Imelda Solis Brownsville 348 36 49 36:16.9 11:42/M
9 Imelda Garcia Brownsville 349 39 51 36:20.7 11:43/M
10 Yvonne Perez Pharr 506 30 54 36:33.3 11:47/M
11 Rachel Ayala Brownsville 445 36 55 36:36.6 11:48/M
12 Cindy Ramos Brownsville 293 33 56 36:38.3 11:49/M
13 Delma Garcia Brownsville TX 305 33 62 37:13.1 12:00/M
14 Gisela Zavala San Benito TX 342 34 63 37:28.8 12:05/M
15 candy costilla Santa Rosa 286 38 70 38:53.5 12:33/M
16 Marcy Garcia La Feria 411 38 71 39:17.7 12:40/M
17 Leticia Cuvillier Brownsville 394 36 72 39:43.6 12:49/M
18 Rachel Rudder Brownsville 447 35 75 40:53.2 13:11/M
19 Alma Garza Lyford 262 32 79 42:01.6 13:33/M
20 DULCE VILLARREAL BROWNSVILLE 315 30 80 42:05.1 13:35/M
21 Gisela Lopez Brownsville 343 32 81 42:05.6 13:35/M
22 Terry Moreno Harlingen 490 39 98 45:49.3 14:47/M
23 Daisy Martinez 301 30 108 47:13.8 15:14/M
24 Julissa Bosquez Harlingen 523 37 112 48:20.4 15:35/M
25 Lilian Perez Harlingen 274 36 114 48:38.8 15:41/M
26 Jessica Zuniga 369 33 116 49:08.1 15:51/M
27 Monika Mata Los Fresnos 431 31 119 51:40.8 16:40/M
28 Linda Garza Missouri City 397 39 122 53:32.7 17:16/M
29 Faby Diaz Brownsville 332 38 125 58:33.2 18:53/M
30 Roxanne Martinez Edcouch 462 33 128 1:00:39.9 19:34/M
31 Jessica Muniz Raymondville 370 36 130 1:01:10.0 19:44/M
32 Olga Villanueva 440 32 136 1:33:36.6 30:12/M
33 Sonia Costilla 479 38 137 1:42:28.2 33:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Poy Aguilar San Benito 474 43 13 30:48.8 9:56/M
2 claudia gonzalez brownsville TX 297 47 24 32:28.5 10:28/M
3 Veronica Celis Gonzalez Brownsville 498 41 34 33:49.5 10:55/M
4 Statira Wilmoth Rio Hondo 481 43 35 34:14.0 11:03/M
5 Veronica Huerta Harlingen 499 41 39 34:34.7 11:09/M
6 Linda Carrillo San Juan 398 40 53 36:28.4 11:46/M
7 Senorina (Mona) Ewing Los Fresnos 243 42 73 39:45.6 12:49/M
8 julie urbina Brownsville 235 44 74 40:17.2 13:00/M
9 Jessica Juarez 372 40 100 46:13.7 14:55/M
10 deyanira gongora weslaco 311 40 101 46:21.9 14:57/M
11 Kat Callaway McAllen 387 47 104 47:09.8 15:13/M
12 Esmie Bennett Brownsville 327 41 105 47:11.2 15:13/M
13 Georgina Gonzalez San Benito 339 41 106 47:11.7 15:13/M
14 Leonor Sanchez Brownsville 393 43 111 48:16.9 15:34/M
15 Della Juarez Harlingen 304 41 113 48:38.5 15:41/M
16 Claudia Villarreal harlingen 298 40 120 52:51.8 17:03/M
17 Maggie Novelo La feria 407 41 127 58:54.8 19:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Garza Harlingen 302 50 60 36:56.4 11:55/M
2 Pam Ramirez Brownsville 443 55 87 43:04.9 13:54/M
3 sandra Lopez Brownsville 473 50 92 44:09.4 14:15/M
4 Del Abrego Harlingen 303 54 99 46:02.6 14:51/M
5 Esmeralda Salinas Sebastian TX 326 51 103 47:05.1 15:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MaryHelen Villarreal Brownsville 425 62 117 49:09.9 15:51/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MATTHEW PADILLA SAN BENITO 426 11 2 26:01.8 8:24/M
2 ETHAN GAEL PENA BROWNSVILLE 329 10 5 27:34.7 8:54/M
3 OSCAR FRANCO BROWNSVILLE 441 11 14 30:49.2 9:56/M
4 Unknown Partic. 320 320 33 33:44.9 10:53/M
5 Unknown Partic. 507 507 65 37:38.3 12:08/M
6 Unknown Partic. 376 376 67 38:28.6 12:25/M
7 juan herrera brownsville 382 13 78 42:00.2 13:33/M
8 Unknown Partic. 292 292 89 43:09.2 13:55/M
9 Jose Arreola Jr Olmito 516 12 118 51:25.5 16:35/M
10 Emilio Novelo La Feria 322 6 123 58:19.8 18:49/M
11 Julian Novelo La Feria 384 8 124 58:20.0 18:49/M
12 Enrique Novelo La Feria 323 3 126 58:54.8 19:00/M
13 Samuel Bocanegra Harlingen 469 6 132 1:09:42.1 22:29/M
14 Unknown Partic. 528 528 134 1:19:09.5 25:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorenzo cormier Missouri City 401 15 38 34:30.6 11:08/M
2 Miguel Garcia Olmito 430 17 83 42:42.3 13:46/M
3 nicholas landin brownsville 435 18 85 42:48.1 13:48/M
4 Andres Garcia Brownsville 264 16 90 43:11.6 13:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnaldo Martinez Brownsville 273 24 1 19:14.3 6:12/M
2 jacob schweitzer Brownsville 221 22 7 29:43.0 9:35/M
3 joel evan south padre island 229 29 11 30:47.9 9:56/M
4 Alec Gotts port isabel 204 23 16 31:01.2 10:00/M
5 Job Saenz Pharr 373 26 22 32:24.8 10:27/M
6 Jose Muniz Harlingen 230 25 26 32:50.1 10:35/M
7 Adrian Arcia laguna vista 202 24 29 33:29.6 10:48/M
8 Nels Larson laguna vista 244 21 32 33:41.1 10:52/M
9 Miguel Rey Brownsville 242 28 69 38:35.4 12:27/M
10 Raul Gudino Lyford 448 26 91 44:04.6 14:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Alberto Garza Sebastian 231 35 3 26:07.2 8:25/M
2 Gavin Rudder Brownsville 338 35 4 26:44.9 8:37/M
3 John Cuvillier Brownsville 374 38 9 30:25.5 9:49/M
4 Juan Silva Brownsville 381 37 10 30:32.8 9:51/M
5 Stevo Gilberto Brownsville 254 32 23 32:25.6 10:27/M
6 David Allen Brownsville 209 34 31 33:40.7 10:52/M
7 Gabriel Vasquez Weslaco 337 33 41 34:45.4 11:13/M
8 Michael Thompson los fresnos 428 35 43 35:25.2 11:25/M
9 Raul Garza Brownsville TX 449 37 44 35:29.2 11:27/M
10 javier vega Brownsville 360 38 64 37:33.6 12:07/M
11 Oswaldo Coronado 248 37 95 45:06.0 14:33/M
12 Marco Martinez Brownsville 238 31 107 47:13.6 15:14/M
13 Javier Sanchez Brownsville 222 38 110 48:15.4 15:34/M
14 Ruben Muniz Raymondville 463 36 129 1:00:45.7 19:36/M
15 Michael Costilla 241 39 135 1:29:05.1 28:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Sanchez mcallen 208 45 18 31:04.6 10:01/M
2 Julian Ramirez Brownsville 383 43 19 31:55.6 10:18/M
3 Eric Dieckmann rancho viejo 212 46 36 34:25.1 11:06/M
4 Angel Diaz Brownsville 265 41 37 34:29.4 11:07/M
5 Martin Gonzales Harlingen 422 47 52 36:27.3 11:45/M
6 Jeromy Jeffries South Padre Island 224 40 59 36:44.9 11:51/M
7 Jose Martinez brownsville 233 44 61 36:58.9 11:55/M
8 Javier Gonzalez Brownsville 358 42 76 40:54.3 13:12/M
9 Gerardo Garcia Brownsville 341 42 88 43:08.9 13:55/M
10 hector marquez Brownsville 218 45 93 44:10.6 14:15/M
11 Eric Lopez 324 40 115 49:07.6 15:51/M
12 Robert Villarreal harlingen 455 41 121 52:51.9 17:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rolando Vela Sebastian TX 458 52 57 36:40.4 11:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 harry stout weslaco 217 60 109 47:48.5 15:25/M