Fire Fly 5k/10k

Age Group Results

June 13, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-99
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-99
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-99
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-99
bandit Men: 0-99
bandit Women:

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Nevarez 69 34 9 21:44.6 7:01/M
2 Lizbeth Pereira 132 28 14 24:46.0 7:59/M
3 Brigitte De Los Santos 22 23 15 26:10.1 8:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Trevino Edinburg 106 46 10 21:54.7 7:04/M
2 Heather Galloso 137 45 19 27:42.5 8:56/M
3 Becky Villareal 159 60 30 31:40.3 10:13/M
Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisol Pena 126 38 18 27:35.0 8:54/M
2 Isabella Olivares 71 11 20 27:50.1 8:59/M
3 Thalya Montemayor McAllen 63 26 22 28:10.7 9:05/M
4 Krista Garza 41 38 27 30:50.2 9:57/M
5 Alexis Montero 65 20 32 31:58.8 10:19/M
6 DOLORES I GARCIA ROMA 37 45 33 34:35.3 11:09/M
7 Rachel Ayala Brownsville 7 37 34 34:58.4 11:17/M
8 Garza Blanca 117 32 35 35:11.7 11:21/M
9 Yvonne Perez Pharr 79 30 36 35:19.6 11:24/M
10 Mary Martinez 60 50 37 35:39.8 11:30/M
11 Camila Mendoza 152 11 38 35:44.5 11:32/M
12 Stephanie Trevino 107 21 39 36:14.0 11:41/M
13 Meranda Duhamel Harlingen 23 29 42 38:17.2 12:21/M
14 Lisa Cavazos 144 35 43 38:24.0 12:23/M
15 Maria D Pena MISSION 76 45 46 39:24.9 12:43/M
16 Rebecca Ceja 146 45 48 42:39.5 13:45/M
17 Nilda Guerrero 45 23 49 43:26.3 14:01/M
18 Mckenzie Canas 202 15 50 43:34.0 14:03/M
19 Kat Callaway McAllen 13 47 51 47:02.6 15:10/M
20 Celina Guerra 44 46 52 48:29.7 15:38/M
21 Amanda Ramirez sullivan city 84 39 54 49:30.3 15:58/M
22 Madyson Canas 15 12 55 50:38.1 16:20/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Delgado 154 14 1 18:05.8 5:50/M
2 Marco Trevino 149 16 2 18:06.5 5:50/M
3 Brandon Orrego 115 15 5 19:58.1 6:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Basilio Mendoza 151 49 3 18:37.1 6:00/M
2 Oracio Flores 136 43 4 19:31.1 6:18/M
3 Miguel Flores 140 45 6 20:45.7 6:42/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Rodriguez 138 48 7 21:21.8 6:53/M
2 Carlos Cano 141 20 8 21:23.6 6:54/M
3 Jesse (Chief) GAYTAN 42 41 11 22:31.1 7:16/M
4 Ernesto Gonzalez 208 37 12 23:38.7 7:37/M
5 Joesph Khamo 153 42 13 24:18.4 7:50/M
6 Carlos Cancino 131 40 16 26:21.5 8:30/M
7 Caleb Jaime 52 23 17 26:51.2 8:40/M
8 Joel Olivares Mission 72 39 21 27:58.8 9:01/M
9 Javier Trevino 108 18 23 28:29.9 9:11/M
10 Keith Spikes 100 52 24 29:03.5 9:22/M
11 Rick Carrera 123 43 25 29:39.1 9:34/M
12 Humberto Escamilla 27 37 26 30:02.1 9:41/M
13 Job Saenz Pharr 93 26 28 30:53.1 9:58/M
14 Rick Silva 158 50 29 31:29.9 10:09/M
15 Anthony Villarreal 112 21 31 31:58.6 10:19/M
16 Gabriel Trevino 110 11 40 36:14.1 11:41/M
17 Antonio De. Saro 113 45 41 36:32.0 11:47/M
18 Raul Garza Mission TX 40 44 44 38:32.7 12:26/M
19 Tom Bynum 130 46 45 38:56.7 12:34/M
20 Andrew Peterson 203 15 47 40:02.1 12:55/M
21 Larry Prater McAllen TX 204 66 53 49:08.7 15:51/M
22 Rodriguez Mario 143 40 56 58:44.3 18:57/M
23 Joshua Martinez 128 19 57 1:01:15.8 19:45/M
24 Benergy Martinez 127 46 58 1:01:16.0 19:46/M
DNF TEST TEST 278 30 2  
DNF Test 1 TEST 1 279 32 1  
 

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lacy Healey 120 32 15 53:55.5 8:42/M
2 Bertha Perez McAllen 78 37 17 54:33.3 8:48/M
3 Crystal Torres Mission 104 25 28 1:00:17.3 9:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tabitha Bynum McAllen 11 45 25 59:01.4 9:31/M
2 Becky Ramos 134 46 26 59:15.1 9:33/M
3 Kathy Montalvo mission 62 46 44 1:06:48.7 10:46/M
Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steffanie Nava 155 22 29 1:01:36.1 9:56/M
2 Cris Guerra Alton 43 35 36 1:02:40.3 10:06/M
3 Mercedes Flores 207 28 37 1:02:43.9 10:07/M
4 Sandra Reyes McAllen 87 35 38 1:03:02.5 10:10/M
5 Coleen Ede Harlingen 24 33 41 1:05:03.6 10:30/M
6 Missie Hernandez Edinburg TX 48 36 42 1:06:25.7 10:43/M
7 Giovanni Bazan 142 33 45 1:06:56.4 10:48/M
8 Suhayl Cedillo 18 38 46 1:07:17.2 10:51/M
9 Perla Sanchez 96 20 48 1:08:23.7 11:02/M
10 Mary Garcia Mission 38 44 49 1:08:49.2 11:06/M
11 Vanessa Garcia Edinburg 33 40 50 1:09:16.9 11:10/M
12 Teresa Bazan 10 41 51 1:09:33.0 11:13/M
13 Dulce Lopez 147 28 52 1:10:04.1 11:18/M
14 Juliana Sanchez 135 32 55 1:10:45.6 11:25/M
15 Samanta Castellanos 125 27 56 1:10:55.6 11:26/M
16 Angelica Guzman McAllen 47 35 57 1:11:58.0 11:36/M
17 Esmer Perez 80 17 58 1:14:15.5 11:59/M
18 Claudia Farr 28 38 60 1:14:27.2 12:00/M
19 Nora Lizcano Pharr 57 40 63 1:17:30.9 12:30/M
20 Sandra Martinez 59 37 64 1:18:52.1 12:43/M
21 Cassie Larson 54 33 65 1:19:44.8 12:52/M
22 Louisa Escamilla Mission 26 55 66 1:19:45.0 12:52/M
23 Cristina Ornelas Mission 74 35 68 1:19:51.4 12:53/M
24 MELISSA RAMOS Harlingen 85 38 69 1:25:58.4 13:52/M
25 CHRISTINA AVALOS San benito 6 34 71 1:26:01.4 13:52/M
26 Adriana Castillo 17 46 72 1:28:11.2 14:13/M
27 Nubia Avalos San Benito 5 26 73 1:28:57.5 14:21/M
28 Sabrina Franco Elsa 30 42 74 1:29:31.4 14:26/M
29 Cindy Freeman McAllen 31 57 75 1:31:51.0 14:49/M
30 Lori Garcia Edinburg 34 45 76 1:31:51.9 14:49/M
31 Sandie Acosta McAllen 2 49 77 1:32:35.1 14:56/M
32 Leandra Ruiz 90 34 78 1:41:59.9 16:27/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PJ Izaguirre 156 21 1 37:33.8 6:03/M
2 Fernando Teran 160 16 2 38:38.1 6:14/M
3 Brandon Reyes 129 18 3 43:33.7 7:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 gabriel sosa 116 47 8 50:37.4 8:10/M
2 Orlando Montalvo mission 61 44 9 50:39.5 8:10/M
3 Gregory Ball Harlingen 200 48 12 52:43.6 8:30/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandro Sandoval McAllen 97 39 4 43:38.1 7:02/M
2 Rogelio Cantu McAllen 16 38 5 43:57.3 7:05/M
3 Krisofer Healey 121 35 6 44:30.9 7:11/M
4 Chuy Bazaldua 150 37 7 48:02.9 7:45/M
5 Jesse Contreras 20 34 10 50:55.7 8:13/M
6 Eder Davila 133 32 11 50:58.4 8:13/M
7 Emmanuel Teran hidalgo 206 32 13 53:48.4 8:41/M
8 Archie Morales Mission TX 66 47 14 53:49.8 8:41/M
9 Roland Quintana 124 41 16 54:10.1 8:44/M
10 Gabe Alaniz Edinburg 3 29 18 54:38.3 8:49/M
11 Brandon Farr 29 33 19 54:43.6 8:50/M
12 James Torres Mission 103 35 20 54:51.7 8:51/M
13 Eddie Garza 118 28 21 56:34.4 9:07/M
14 Henry Hernandez mcallen TX 49 24 22 56:46.9 9:09/M
15 Ricardo Hinojosa Mission 50 30 23 57:31.6 9:17/M
16 Jeremiah Abrego McAllen 1 37 24 58:07.8 9:22/M
17 Emiliano Montenegro Weslaco 64 40 27 1:00:07.7 9:42/M
18 Jeff Rhodes Edinburg 88 41 30 1:01:48.6 9:58/M
19 Ignacio Tanguma McAllen 101 25 31 1:02:04.0 10:01/M
20 Joey Cadena Edinburg 12 41 32 1:02:08.8 10:01/M
21 Jose eredia 122 49 33 1:02:25.7 10:04/M
22 Saul Olvera Brownsville 73 35 34 1:02:29.2 10:05/M
23 Reinaldo Estrada 114 37 35 1:02:36.4 10:06/M
24 Paul Roberts 89 26 39 1:03:07.3 10:11/M
25 Alex Pequeño 77 32 40 1:04:23.2 10:23/M
26 Alderico Lemos 55 64 43 1:06:47.0 10:46/M
27 Brian Payne McAllen 75 45 47 1:07:29.1 10:53/M
28 Juan Nevarez 70 35 53 1:10:16.4 11:20/M
29 Johnathan Ball 201 38 54 1:10:31.7 11:22/M
30 Steven Munoz Alamo 67 41 59 1:14:24.5 12:00/M
31 David Guitierrez 157 49 61 1:15:20.1 12:09/M
32 David Simental San Juan 99 33 62 1:16:34.3 12:21/M
33 Javier Cavazos 145 39 67 1:19:50.1 12:53/M
34 George Ramos Harlingen 205 37 70 1:25:59.2 13:52/M
 

bandit

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 0024b3ba0 9001 1 39:15.0 12:40/M
2 Unknown Chip: 002a3620b 9002 2 54:00.0 17:25/M