Fruia Tuxes and Tiaras 5k Run

Age Group Results

May 30, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5k run

Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Mireles 233 10 81 37:34.6 12:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Saydeth Marquez Los Fresnos 305 15 35 27:41.0 8:56/M
2 Camille Cordova 209 17 57 31:14.2 10:05/M
3 Aylin Caballero 387 15 84 38:21.0 12:22/M
4 Haley Morales 256 19 96 44:11.4 14:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Taylor 230 20 17 23:22.8 7:32/M
2 Lucero Rodriguez 249 23 72 34:42.0 11:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Lilia Corona Brownsville 240 26 30 26:52.9 8:40/M
2 Elizabeth Ramos brownsville 245 29 33 27:22.3 8:50/M
3 Abby Garcia 242 28 52 30:29.4 9:50/M
4 Benisse Jimenez 205 26 59 31:52.8 10:17/M
5 Paola Lucio 267 28 64 32:06.0 10:21/M
6 Dulce Rodriguez 231 29 66 32:19.5 10:25/M
7 Cendy Gomez 206 27 75 35:40.4 11:30/M
8 Apolonia Ramirez 234 28 80 37:34.5 12:07/M
9 Magdalena Salinas 232 29 82 37:37.5 12:08/M
10 Moncerrat Espinosa 266 28 89 41:12.0 13:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Ford 235 34 28 26:07.7 8:25/M
2 Lucia Harwood 270 34 32 27:03.7 8:44/M
3 Ivette Garcia 228 34 53 30:36.8 9:52/M
4 Lizzereth Rincones 275 34 61 31:54.0 10:17/M
5 Veronica Barberena 352 33 88 41:08.1 13:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorrie Munoz San Benito 326 35 15 22:46.2 7:21/M
2 Rosario Martinez Corpus Christi 316 39 23 25:25.7 8:12/M
3 Keyla Maradiaga 216 37 41 29:03.9 9:22/M
4 Rosa Rivera 207 35 45 29:35.4 9:33/M
5 Laura Reyna Brownsville 383 38 56 30:53.0 9:58/M
6 Laura Casas 265 35 73 34:48.2 11:14/M
7 Janie Jackson Brownsville 236 36 83 37:49.9 12:12/M
8 Liliana Perez Mission 202 36 87 40:55.2 13:12/M
9 Marcie Parra 354 36 90 41:43.2 13:27/M
10 Vanessa Guajardo 244 36 93 42:25.7 13:41/M
11 Marissa Bernal la feria 382 37 102 47:43.9 15:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Pena Brownsville 312 40 16 22:51.4 7:22/M
2 Gina Hernandez Brownsville 211 41 27 26:01.4 8:24/M
3 Gloria Garza 222 43 31 26:59.3 8:42/M
4 Teresa Bazan 254 41 39 28:12.1 9:06/M
5 Vanessa Sanchez Los Fresnos 250 40 47 30:02.0 9:41/M
6 Cristina Cantu laguna vista TX 253 41 48 30:03.3 9:42/M
7 Irene Verdream 263 44 63 32:02.0 10:20/M
8 Gloria Hinojosa 264 44 79 37:15.0 12:01/M
9 Azucena Caballero 386 41 91 41:56.2 13:32/M
10 Linda Romo 329 43 92 42:01.5 13:33/M
11 Cleo Lopez Brownsville 237 42 99 44:23.6 14:19/M
12 Cristina Guman 255 40 100 45:14.0 14:35/M
13 Bertha Sanchez 385 42 101 45:28.5 14:40/M
14 Gabriela Fernandez 304 42 104 48:27.9 15:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruby Barba Rancho Viejo TX 338 45 25 25:56.6 8:22/M
2 Gisela Escobedo Brownsville TX 333 46 38 28:03.6 9:03/M
3 Maria Hinojosa 310 45 54 30:37.0 9:53/M
4 Elsa Flores 339 45 58 31:51.9 10:16/M
5 Corina Alvarez 213 45 68 33:23.5 10:46/M
6 Janie Villareal 380 46 103 47:47.7 15:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Shoemaker 210 53 24 25:32.1 8:14/M
2 Becky Berletch 220 54 40 28:51.3 9:18/M
3 Celeste Canant 257 51 78 37:03.3 11:57/M
4 Sandy Lopez 251 50 86 40:47.0 13:09/M
5 Eugenia Egly 318 54 98 44:18.2 14:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xiomara Fernandez 384 57 29 26:12.0 8:27/M
2 Elda Abrego 268 56 70 33:33.6 10:49/M
3 Natalie Escobar 309 57 95 44:07.3 14:14/M
4 Cyndie Rathbun 324 59 105 1:07:53.5 21:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rina Sierra Brownsville 332 62 71 34:31.8 11:08/M
2 Norma Molina 313 62 76 35:43.7 11:31/M
3 Sylvia Reza 388 61 106 1:07:53.8 21:54/M
4 Bitty Truan 389 67 107 1:07:54.6 21:54/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dolores Espindola 342 72 94 42:28.9 13:42/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Vazquez 201 14 3 19:39.9 6:20/M
2 Hector Marquez Brownsville 306 10 12 22:20.0 7:12/M
3 Kriz Pena 315 9 26 25:59.6 8:23/M
4 Nicolas Sanchez 319 12 49 30:16.6 9:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eduardo Guzman 217 19 1 18:30.0 5:58/M
2 Florencio Davila SAN BENITO 335 16 4 19:43.0 6:22/M
3 Ricardo Monsivais 381 16 6 19:58.9 6:26/M
4 Miguel de la Cruz 351 17 7 20:49.5 6:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Rangel 298 22 10 22:05.5 7:07/M
2 Zachery Nave 390 23 44 29:26.6 9:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Manuel Ramirez 303 25 5 19:49.0 6:24/M
2 Ryan Moore 331 28 19 24:07.8 7:47/M
3 Cesar Garza 356 28 65 32:12.3 10:23/M
4 Hugo Ornelas 229 29 74 34:56.4 11:16/M
5 Jose Garcia Harlingen 289 29 77 36:22.4 11:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Ramos Brownsville 246 30 13 22:30.0 7:15/M
2 Tomas Sierra Brownsville 302 34 51 30:19.6 9:47/M
3 Raul Jimenez 204 30 60 31:52.8 10:17/M
DNF Galen RuPP 14 30 2  
DNF Hector GAndara 24 32 1  
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Boswell Brownsville 325 38 8 21:47.6 7:02/M
2 Rob Mcbee rancho viejo 226 38 14 22:34.8 7:17/M
3 Eric Piater 341 37 55 30:43.1 9:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Ramirez Brownsville 243 43 46 29:35.4 9:33/M
2 Juan Hernandez Pharr 212 42 50 30:18.8 9:46/M
3 Ramon Arredondo JR. 343 40 69 33:25.3 10:47/M
4 John Kellogg 269 44 97 44:13.1 14:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Garcia 321 48 2 18:40.6 6:01/M
2 Bill Moore 330 48 21 24:26.6 7:53/M
3 Juan Melendez JR. 276 47 36 27:42.0 8:56/M
4 Adolfo Cordova 208 48 85 39:35.4 12:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Hinojosa Rancho Viejo TX 311 51 11 22:18.7 7:12/M
2 Ernesto Delgado 241 53 18 24:00.2 7:45/M
3 Jose Davila 336 50 37 27:56.9 9:01/M
4 Paul Verdream 258 51 62 32:01.0 10:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Guillen Brownsville 349 57 9 21:53.0 7:04/M
2 Mario Fernandez 347 59 20 24:21.0 7:51/M
3 Jesus Trevino 346 56 34 27:39.6 8:55/M
4 Israel Villareal 353 55 42 29:05.6 9:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Reed 247 61 22 24:33.4 7:55/M
2 William Dorsett 355 68 67 32:20.0 10:26/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Galligan Weslaco 340 73 43 29:05.7 9:23/M