Coyote Howl Trail Run

Age Group Results

July 11, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


5k Men: 0-39 40-99
5k Women: 0-39 40-99
10k Men: 0-39 40-99
10k Women: 0-39 40-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5k

Top

Female 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheralee Six Harlingen 1180 37 5 22:25.9 7:14/M
2 Brianna Robles Palmview 1184 15 6 23:02.1 7:26/M
3 Isha Guerra McAllen 1065 16 10 25:16.0 8:09/M
4 Brigitte De Los Santos McAllen 1038 23 19 29:37.3 9:33/M
5 Sami Cho McAllen 1179 31 24 30:47.5 9:56/M
6 Adriana Gonzalez Brownville 1062 28 26 31:22.5 10:07/M
7 Veronica Flores Ft. Bragg 1047 30 27 31:33.4 10:11/M
8 Desiree Trejo Pharr 1147 16 30 32:20.6 10:26/M
9 Erika Lozoya Edinburg 1082 35 32 33:02.5 10:39/M
10 Nathalie Galligan McAllen 1195 14 34 33:30.8 10:48/M
11 Cassie Larson McAllen 1074 33 41 35:45.8 11:32/M
12 Nancy Hernandez Weslaco 1069 35 44 37:14.4 12:01/M
13 Samantha Garcia Edinburg 1177 27 45 37:59.9 12:15/M
14 Denise Chavez Brownsville 1026 30 46 38:15.7 12:20/M
15 Yvonne Perez Pharr 1105 30 47 38:24.1 12:23/M
16 Aileen Villarreal Pharr 1149 22 48 38:26.0 12:24/M
17 Rachel Ayala Brownsville 1007 37 50 39:16.5 12:40/M
18 Elizabeth Mendoza Edinburg 1085 25 52 39:49.4 12:51/M
19 Tina Cruz McAllen 1032 32 53 39:49.8 12:51/M
20 Lucial Galligan McAllen 1196 11 55 39:54.2 12:52/M
21 Lori Felix McAllen 1045 37 56 40:06.8 12:56/M
22 Amanda Flores Bryan 1048 29 57 41:17.7 13:19/M
23 Erika Salinas San Juan 1129 31 59 41:27.4 13:22/M
24 Anet Flores Houston 1046 29 61 42:48.7 13:48/M
25 Mary Villarreal Pharr TX 1150 37 62 44:38.4 14:24/M
26 Erica Santillana Harlingen 1135 37 66 47:43.3 15:24/M
27 Norma Rodriguez Pharr 1116 35 69 50:41.7 16:21/M
28 Christy Ball McAllen 1012 38 70 51:25.9 16:35/M
29 Alma Rodriguez McAllen 1120 36 71 51:31.3 16:37/M
30 Elva sanchez pharr 1131 32 79 1:04:28.7 20:48/M
31 Anjelica Rivera Olmito 1114 17 81 1:06:32.9 21:28/M
Top

Female 40 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irma Guerra McAllen 1064 54 14 28:02.7 9:03/M
2 Esthela Garcia Mission 1172 44 31 32:51.2 10:36/M
3 Mary Garcia Edinburg 1054 44 40 35:42.7 11:31/M
4 Mari Ochoa mcallen 1097 40 49 38:29.3 12:25/M
5 Clara Garcia Edinburg 1051 45 58 41:18.9 13:19/M
6 Alejandra Coy mcallen 1030 41 60 41:45.9 13:28/M
7 Kimberly Mayer Harlingen 1084 40 65 47:34.4 15:21/M
8 Kat Kallay Mission 1197 48 72 53:07.8 17:08/M
9 Zoraida Garcia McAllen 1171 42 73 55:51.5 18:01/M
10 Zulema Rodriguez Edinburg 1117 43 77 1:02:24.8 20:08/M
11 Melba Martinez OLMITO TX 1083 40 80 1:06:32.5 21:28/M
Top

Male 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Lombardo McAllen 1076 26 1 20:39.2 6:40/M
2 Tristan Robles Palmview 1183 18 2 21:05.1 6:48/M
3 Brandon Orrego Mission 1178 15 3 21:56.1 7:05/M
4 Jesus Macias Mission 1190 21 7 23:35.2 7:36/M
5 Angel Garcia Edinburg 1175 16 9 24:36.4 7:56/M
6 David Segura mcallen 1136 24 11 26:51.6 8:40/M
7 Ernesto Gonzalez Monterrey 1061 37 12 27:33.4 8:53/M
8 Ian Ochoa mcallen 1098 14 15 28:20.4 9:08/M
9 Carlos Zamora McAllen 1170 18 18 28:52.2 9:19/M
10 Justin Garcia Edinburg 1176 32 20 29:54.8 9:39/M
11 Fidencio Zamorano Santa Rosa 1165 35 21 30:22.7 9:48/M
12 Esteban Tarre Tampa 1143 27 22 30:43.7 9:55/M
13 David Barrera San antonio 1013 25 25 31:15.0 10:05/M
14 Johnny Amaro Edinburg 1189 30 28 31:55.8 10:18/M
15 Jaime Nino San Benito 1181 31 38 34:26.8 11:06/M
16 Job Saenz Pharr 1126 26 39 34:47.0 11:13/M
17 Jose Rodriguez McAllen 1121 13 42 36:28.6 11:46/M
18 Enrique Mata Mission 1191 35 54 39:50.0 12:51/M
19 Efraim Ochoa mcallen 1096 39 63 45:00.1 14:31/M
20 Unknown Partic. 903 903 67 48:07.3 15:31/M
21 Andres Rodriguez edinburg 1118 15 68 50:09.3 16:11/M
22 Ramiro Rocha Edinburg 1115 20 78 1:03:29.3 20:29/M
Top

Male 40 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oracio Flores Edinburg 1187 43 4 22:24.2 7:14/M
2 Joseph Khamo McAllen 901 42 8 24:33.3 7:55/M
3 Steve Morrison McAllen 1093 46 13 27:45.5 8:57/M
4 Pete Doria McAllen TX 1041 54 16 28:36.9 9:14/M
5 Ricardo Zamora McAllen TX 1169 53 17 28:51.9 9:18/M
6 Mark Chavez Brownsville 1027 42 23 30:44.5 9:55/M
7 David Moyle McAllen 1094 47 29 32:14.7 10:24/M
8 Charlie De La Rose Harlingen 1037 53 33 33:16.2 10:44/M
9 Robert Skrzypinski mcallen 1140 52 35 33:39.5 10:51/M
10 Kevin Pilgrim Mission 1106 43 36 33:48.5 10:54/M
11 Joel Bessert Edinburg 1016 49 37 33:54.7 10:56/M
12 Mario Rodriguez McAllen 1188 40 43 36:55.8 11:55/M
13 Ricky Sanderford Edinburg 1133 56 51 39:23.7 12:42/M
14 Raul Garza Mission TX 1058 44 64 47:15.2 15:15/M
15 Larry Prater McAllen TX 1107 66 74 56:13.1 18:08/M
16 Archie Morales Mission TX 1090 47 75 58:54.3 19:00/M
17 Rick Carrera McAllen 1160 43 76 58:58.7 19:01/M
 

10k

Top

Female 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Prycilla Pena Mcllen 1104 25 1 41:01.2 6:37/M
2 Julie Deptner Mission 1040 26 11 54:34.6 8:48/M
3 Lynette Linn McAllen 1075 ** 22 59:05.2 9:32/M
4 Lacy Healey Harlingen 1185 32 23 59:45.6 9:38/M
5 Rebecca Caro Pharr 1021 14 28 1:00:38.9 9:47/M
6 Ana Corona Brownsville 1029 26 33 1:02:11.2 10:02/M
7 Judith Moreno Harlingen 1091 31 35 1:02:17.3 10:03/M
8 Crystal Torres Mission 1146 25 36 1:02:28.6 10:05/M
9 Cris Guerra Mission 1063 35 40 1:04:13.5 10:21/M
10 Bertha Perez McAllen 1198 37 41 1:04:45.4 10:27/M
11 Ana T Castillo Edinburg 1022 35 44 1:07:56.2 10:57/M
12 Giovanni Bazan Pharr 1015 33 49 1:10:37.2 11:23/M
13 Missie Hernandez Edinburg TX 1067 36 50 1:11:21.3 11:30/M
14 Coleen Ede Harlingen 1042 33 53 1:12:19.0 11:40/M
15 Aimee Villalon Palmview 1148 37 54 1:12:19.6 11:40/M
16 Abigail Hinojosa Edinburg 1072 21 56 1:13:32.6 11:52/M
17 Valentina Lopez Mission 1077 29 57 1:13:33.3 11:52/M
18 Paulina Sanchez Mission 1132 15 60 1:15:19.1 12:09/M
19 Jimena Pena-Garza Austin 1167 33 63 1:17:59.2 12:35/M
20 Angelica Guzman McAllen 1066 35 64 1:18:23.1 12:39/M
21 Sarai Rodriguez Harlingen 1119 33 67 1:20:30.7 12:59/M
22 Sylvia Lopez Alamo 1081 28 69 1:20:38.7 13:00/M
23 Anaiz Elizondo Reynosa 1043 31 71 1:23:17.9 13:26/M
24 Denisse Alpuche HIDALGO 1003 22 72 1:23:18.7 13:26/M
25 April Vallejo Mission 1161 33 75 1:26:08.8 13:54/M
26 Valerie Nevarez mcallen 1163 34 76 1:27:14.0 14:04/M
27 Irene Garcia Palmview 1056 25 78 1:27:37.7 14:08/M
28 Cristina Ornelas Mission 1100 35 80 1:30:35.1 14:37/M
29 Cecilia Castillo Edinburg 1023 34 81 1:30:59.9 14:40/M
Top

Female 40 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Richie McAllen 1113 41 37 1:03:12.6 10:12/M
2 Seresa Romero McAllen 1123 46 38 1:03:34.5 10:15/M
3 Tabitha Bynum McAllen 1017 45 39 1:03:57.9 10:19/M
4 Becky Ramos Edinburg 1110 46 42 1:04:46.6 10:27/M
5 Jody Salazar Harlingen 1127 48 43 1:06:38.8 10:45/M
6 Kathy Montalvo mission 1087 46 51 1:11:48.4 11:35/M
7 Donna Pazdera Edinburg 1103 54 58 1:14:50.8 12:04/M
8 Louisa Escamilla Mission 1044 55 65 1:19:05.4 12:45/M
9 Carly Salinas Mission 1128 40 74 1:25:30.5 13:47/M
10 Sabrina Franco Elsa 900 42 83 1:36:39.8 15:35/M
Top

Male 39 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dallas Nieto Harlingen 1173 31 2 43:09.3 6:58/M
2 Robert Galligan 1194 17 3 43:18.4 6:59/M
3 Aldo Lopez Mission 1080 19 6 48:29.6 7:49/M
4 Alejandro Sandoval McAllen 1134 39 7 48:44.1 7:52/M
5 Kris Healey Harlingen 1186 35 8 48:47.9 7:52/M
6 Ignacio Tanguma Rio Grande City 1142 25 9 52:18.8 8:26/M
7 Eder Davila McAllen 1033 32 10 54:13.0 8:45/M
8 Brandon Summer McAllen 1141 28 12 54:50.2 8:51/M
9 Gabe Alaniz Edinburg 1002 29 14 55:34.9 8:58/M
10 Ernesto Hernandez Brownsville 1068 22 15 55:41.2 8:59/M
11 James Torres Mission 1145 35 18 56:44.1 9:09/M
12 Ernesto Hernandez Brownsville 902 22 19 57:16.6 9:14/M
13 Emmanuel Teran Hidalgo 1144 32 20 58:28.7 9:26/M
14 Arnulfo Ayala George West 1008 13 21 58:30.6 9:26/M
15 Marco Padilla McAllen 1101 34 25 1:00:16.5 9:43/M
16 Henry Hernandez McAllen TX 1070 24 26 1:00:30.8 9:45/M
17 Jesse Hirschmann Mercedes 1073 27 27 1:00:34.8 9:46/M
18 Jeremiah Abrego McAllen 1000 37 29 1:01:15.9 9:53/M
19 Luis Castro McAllen 1162 23 30 1:01:28.4 9:55/M
20 Misael Antonio Brownsville 1006 21 31 1:01:38.8 9:56/M
21 Ricardo Hinojosa Mission 1071 30 32 1:01:39.9 9:57/M
22 Joe Moreno Harlingen 1092 37 34 1:02:17.1 10:03/M
23 Sergio Gonzalez Mission 1192 39 47 1:09:55.4 11:17/M
24 Marcus Shimotsu McAllen 1137 22 48 1:10:14.0 11:20/M
25 Cesar Lopez Mission 1078 32 52 1:12:15.2 11:39/M
26 John Ball McAllen 1011 38 55 1:12:43.2 11:44/M
27 David Simental San Juan 1139 33 66 1:19:12.1 12:46/M
28 Saul Olvera Brownsville 1099 35 68 1:20:31.2 12:59/M
29 Raymundo Amador Edinburg 1004 19 70 1:22:41.8 13:20/M
30 Javier Cavazos McAllen 1024 39 73 1:23:25.0 13:27/M
31 Juan Nevarez McAllen 1164 35 77 1:27:14.0 14:04/M
32 Roy Weaver Kyle 1151 36 79 1:30:34.7 14:36/M
Top

Male 40 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yi Lin Chao Brownsville 1025 41 4 47:05.9 7:36/M
2 Luis Ayala Mercedes 1174 40 5 47:53.9 7:43/M
3 benjamin martinez weslaco 1166 46 13 55:07.8 8:53/M
4 Orlando Montalvo mission 1086 45 16 55:47.0 9:00/M
5 Gregory Ball Harlingen 1009 48 17 56:32.6 9:07/M
6 Wes Coy McAllen 1031 48 24 59:45.8 9:38/M
7 Jeff Rhodes Edinburg 1112 42 45 1:08:23.9 11:02/M
8 Emiliano Montenegro Weslaco 1089 40 46 1:08:58.6 11:07/M
9 Brian Payne McAllen 1102 45 59 1:15:04.6 12:06/M
10 Bob Galligan Mission 1193 73 61 1:16:40.3 12:22/M
11 Stylianos Sideris Weslaco 1138 44 62 1:17:49.9 12:33/M
12 Tom Bynum McAllen 1018 46 82 1:31:04.0 14:41/M