2015 Casa De Hidalgo 5k

Age Group Results

August 01, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0- 5 6-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
Women: 0- 5 6-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Unknown Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Ibarra Edinburg 222 0 24 26:17.8 8:29/M
2 Amanda De Leon 34 0 39 30:10.4 9:44/M
3 Stephanie Barbosa-casares 11 0 46 32:08.2 10:22/M
4 Ally Billue 12 0 66 35:41.0 11:31/M
5 Kailey Klauenberg 77 0 67 35:41.0 11:31/M
6 Erika Salinas San Juan 141 0 85 39:39.3 12:47/M
7 Yvonne Perez Pharr 118 0 86 39:47.1 12:50/M
8 Melanie Watson 173 0 107 44:46.1 14:26/M
9 Rosa Schulze Donna 146 0 124 49:16.8 15:54/M
10 Yolanda Sweet Alamo TX 157 0 141 53:51.9 17:22/M
11 Rosalinda Munoz 197 0 143 55:21.0 17:51/M
12 Renee Munoz 198 0 144 55:22.0 17:52/M
Top

Female 6 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Bravo Mission 13 12 45 31:47.0 10:15/M
2 Cameron Gonzalez Edinburg 199 12 83 39:05.9 12:36/M
3 Ayana Solages Pharr 149 11 129 50:51.2 16:24/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Garza McAllen 516 13 76 37:43.0 12:10/M
2 Alexis Cruz Edinburg 290 13 130 51:30.0 16:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristina Leal 318 27 9 22:09.3 7:09/M
2 Mayra Espinal Mcallen 44 25 17 24:17.0 7:50/M
3 Clara Cordero 728 27 26 27:05.0 8:44/M
4 Maritza Venegas McAllen 282 28 29 27:19.0 8:49/M
5 Lorena Garcia McAllen 200 25 43 31:00.2 10:00/M
6 Monserrath Gonzalez 324 27 54 32:55.5 10:37/M
7 Silvia Lopez Alamo 230 28 57 33:19.7 10:45/M
8 Marlene Puente 229 24 58 33:20.9 10:45/M
9 Annie Jarvis Mission 74 26 70 36:12.1 11:41/M
10 Delia Garza Weslaco 58 28 72 36:38.4 11:49/M
11 Laura Bueno 15 26 98 42:18.0 13:39/M
12 Anna Escobar Monte Alto 40 22 103 43:51.7 14:09/M
13 Juliana Trevino McAllen 163 29 116 46:32.6 15:01/M
14 Jasmine De Jesus Harlingen 33 22 118 47:54.5 15:27/M
15 Nidia Rocio Garcia Hidalgo 55 29 125 49:19.5 15:55/M
16 Geena Huerta Weslaco 72 28 133 52:09.4 16:49/M
17 Jennifer Arriaga McAllen 501 29 137 53:35.1 17:17/M
18 Denisse Rios Mission 133 28 138 53:36.6 17:17/M
19 Crystal Cortez Weslaco 26 25 139 53:38.8 17:18/M
20 Justice Rivas Edinburg 268 20 145 57:10.7 18:26/M
21 Cassie Contreras Pharr 23 27 147 57:37.8 18:35/M
22 Jessica Iglesias-Silva Mcallen 73 27 152 1:01:11.1 19:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candace Foxx 725 36 7 21:13.0 6:51/M
2 Becky Brooks San Juan 221 32 15 23:42.8 7:39/M
3 Lourdes Ayala Mission 10 33 23 26:09.6 8:26/M
4 Glenda Reyes 727 37 30 27:35.0 8:54/M
5 Elizabeth Alva McAllen 4 34 38 30:04.0 9:42/M
6 Isela Alvarez Edinburg 5 30 51 32:35.0 10:31/M
7 Clarissa Guerra 67 36 53 32:50.0 10:35/M
8 Yolanda Tijerina Mission 160 32 71 36:12.7 11:41/M
9 Arlene Ramirez 325 34 73 36:46.5 11:52/M
10 Nicole Saenz Weslaco TX 235 31 75 37:40.0 12:09/M
11 Elisa Delgado Edinburg 36 32 77 38:03.1 12:16/M
12 Monique Montenegro 525 31 79 38:25.0 12:24/M
13 Maria M. Cinega Penitas 22 38 80 38:31.1 12:25/M
14 Ericka Ponce 729 30 92 41:28.0 13:23/M
15 Aliza Guerra 66 38 102 43:43.0 14:06/M
16 Tashina Gonzalez 331 31 109 45:22.1 14:38/M
17 Rebecca Solis McAllen 152 33 113 46:12.1 14:54/M
18 Silvia Cruz Mission 27 36 117 47:33.8 15:20/M
19 Esmeralda Picasso Weslaco 111 34 122 49:01.4 15:49/M
20 Mandy Jeffery Mcallen 75 36 126 49:28.5 15:57/M
21 Virginia Gillbody-hallville Mission 61 34 127 49:28.8 15:57/M
22 Amanda Munoz Mission 105 30 128 49:48.6 16:04/M
23 Belinda Ramirez Mission 123 38 136 52:48.8 17:02/M
24 Janie Reyna Pharr 132 37 155 1:02:47.1 20:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zulema Rodriguez Edinburg 137 43 2 17:48.0 5:45/M
2 Veroniza Cantu 232 40 37 29:40.9 9:34/M
3 Kimberly Abrigo MCAllen 1 45 59 33:31.0 10:49/M
4 Laura Dominguez San Juan 38 42 62 35:04.0 11:19/M
5 Cynthia Garza Edinburg 239 44 65 35:11.0 11:21/M
6 Diana Gonzalez Edinburg TX 62 45 74 36:56.0 11:55/M
7 Cristina Molina Edinburg 100 41 84 39:23.2 12:42/M
8 Michele Sweet Pharr 223 40 87 40:00.9 12:54/M
9 Patricia Moncivais Edinburg 101 40 88 40:08.3 12:57/M
10 Diana Lucio 309 45 93 41:33.0 13:24/M
11 Genoveva De Anda Mcallen 32 43 99 42:33.1 13:44/M
12 Thelma Davila Mcallen 31 43 100 42:43.0 13:47/M
13 Andrea Salinas San juan 140 46 110 45:46.0 14:46/M
14 Maria Martinez 303 44 112 45:52.0 14:48/M
15 Yeana Garza Edinburg 60 43 123 49:11.0 15:52/M
16 Debra Franco 329 44 148 57:52.3 18:40/M
17 Nancy Aguilar 326 47 150 58:00.7 18:43/M
18 Belinda Rodriguez Edinburg 284 42 157 1:04:15.6 20:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Alvarez Mission 238 57 47 32:10.7 10:23/M
2 Sandie Acosta McAllen 2 50 101 42:49.1 13:49/M
3 Herlinda Palacios Pharr 245 52 132 52:08.4 16:49/M
4 Irma Rosales Mission 312 52 159 1:05:40.0 21:11/M
5 Patricia Mendoza Edinburg 99 50 161 1:12:26.3 23:22/M
Top

Unknown Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Archie Morales Mission TX 103 0 18 25:13.2 8:08/M
2 Faustino Ceballos 220 0 31 27:36.2 8:54/M
3 Ignacio Mendoza Edinburg 97 0 32 28:02.0 9:03/M
4 Robert McCrea 90 0 34 29:18.0 9:27/M
5 Unknown Partic. 524 524 35 29:37.1 9:33/M
6 Job Saenz Pharr 510 0 40 30:33.0 9:51/M
7 Unknown Partic. 530 530 41 30:47.7 9:56/M
8 Claudio Valdez 165 0 48 32:13.0 10:24/M
9 Saul Valdez 166 0 52 32:40.0 10:32/M
10 Unknown Partic. 528 528 56 33:12.0 10:43/M
11 Andrik Ramirez 333 5 63 35:04.0 11:19/M
12 Jaime Deree 37 0 68 35:53.1 11:35/M
13 Osis Lee Negrete 106 0 82 39:03.0 12:36/M
14 Edward Sanchez 142 0 90 40:40.0 13:07/M
15 Mike Fajardo 304 111 45:52.0 14:48/M
16 Joseph Sweet Alamo TX 156 0 115 46:18.1 14:56/M
17 Unknown Partic. 523 523 120 49:01.0 15:49/M
18 Joe Garcia 53 0 146 57:37.5 18:35/M
19 Unknown Partic. 529 529 149 57:53.0 18:40/M
20 Adrian Arambon 330 5 151 58:01.2 18:43/M
Top

Male 6 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Anguiano 315 11 21 25:35.7 8:15/M
2 Jared Solages Pharr 150 8 91 41:22.0 13:21/M
3 Cyrus Martinez 332 11 108 45:20.0 14:37/M
4 Justin Leal Weslaco 78 10 134 52:10.5 16:50/M
5 Alberto Martinez Pharr 85 7 154 1:02:34.9 20:11/M
6 David A. Villarreal Edinburg 169 8 162 1:12:26.4 23:22/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Mendoza Edinburg 96 14 44 31:22.0 10:07/M
2 Sixto Bravo Mission 502 13 55 33:04.8 10:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicente Vivian Mission 172 22 4 20:35.0 6:38/M
2 Vale Vivian Mission 171 26 6 21:11.6 6:50/M
3 Mark Gonzalez Mission 63 26 13 22:41.1 7:19/M
4 Juan Gomez McAllen 201 24 25 26:30.8 8:33/M
5 Alberto Trevino Jr. Monte Alto 512 20 27 27:09.8 8:45/M
6 Juan Gomez 531 24 42 30:59.7 10:00/M
7 Gustavo Correa 25 21 60 34:48.3 11:14/M
8 Adrian Zepeda McAllen 176 25 61 34:55.5 11:16/M
9 Jaime Perales Mission 115 27 69 36:00.8 11:37/M
10 Alejandro Livas Edinburg 79 28 81 38:59.8 12:35/M
11 Joshua Zapata Donna 177 22 94 41:42.2 13:27/M
12 Felipe Cuellar 30 25 95 41:43.8 13:27/M
13 Robert Garcia Monte Alto 56 29 104 43:52.9 14:09/M
14 Sergio Silva 147 29 153 1:01:11.5 19:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Salinas McAllen 219 34 1 17:27.3 5:38/M
2 David Zuniga Mission 294 39 3 19:19.2 6:14/M
3 Jesse Cruz McAllen 218 34 5 20:54.1 6:45/M
4 Charley Garcia 317 38 10 22:22.6 7:13/M
5 Marco Padilla McAllen 228 34 19 25:15.5 8:09/M
6 Jose Frade Mcallen 47 32 22 25:57.2 8:22/M
7 Robert Tamez Mission 511 33 28 27:15.8 8:47/M
8 Unknown Partic. 527 527 39 33 29:05.9 9:23/M
9 Eric Viater 314 38 49 32:20.0 10:26/M
10 Oscar Sanchez McAllen 144 34 50 32:21.3 10:26/M
11 Erasmo Espericueta 526 35 64 35:04.3 11:19/M
12 Pedro Hernandez Alton 503 37 78 38:03.2 12:16/M
13 Christopher Mora McAllen 508 39 106 44:44.4 14:26/M
14 Steve Solis McAllen 273 30 114 46:13.6 14:55/M
15 Keith Gallaway 48 32 119 47:54.7 15:27/M
16 Christopher Solis Alamo 151 32 135 52:37.2 16:58/M
17 Omar J. Martinez McAllen 88 30 140 53:39.2 17:18/M
18 Alex Navarro 321 32 160 1:07:21.6 21:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Jara 302 43 8 21:35.0 6:58/M
2 Joseph Khamo 344 42 11 22:24.0 7:14/M
3 Daniel McGinniss 91 48 12 22:32.8 7:16/M
4 Rick Martinez 311 45 14 23:29.7 7:35/M
5 Steve Morrison McAllen 104 46 16 24:07.6 7:47/M
6 Kristopher Losoya McAllen 80 40 20 25:34.6 8:15/M
7 Ricardo L. Lopez Jr Rio Grande City 234 40 96 41:49.0 13:29/M
8 Juan M. Castillo Brownsville 18 47 97 42:18.0 13:39/M
9 Ignacio Almaguer San Juan 3 42 105 44:13.4 14:16/M
10 Robert Olivarez Jr McAllen 107 46 131 52:01.5 16:47/M
11 Javier Pena McAllen 112 42 156 1:03:31.8 20:29/M
12 Jerry Rrodriguez McAllen 287 46 158 1:04:43.7 20:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Vargaz 310 57 89 40:22.0 13:01/M
2 Samuel Garcia San Juan 57 51 121 49:01.0 15:49/M
3 Jorge Palacios Pharr 246 54 142 55:00.0 17:45/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Galligan Mission 313 73 36 29:40.5 9:34/M