Diamondback XC Invitational

August 29, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Eagle Pass HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:39:42.0 Ave Time:19:56.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

172

Jezabelle Rodriguez

12

2

2

19:08.9

19:08.9

0:00.0

2

173

Monica Rivera

10

4

6

19:31.8

38:40.8

0:22.9

3

174

Suzet Salinas

11

8

14

20:08.4

58:49.2

0:59.4

4

175

Ruby Briones

12

12

26

20:14.8

1:19:04.0

1:05.9

5

176

Sarah Monsivais

11

18

44

20:37.9

1:39:42.0

1:29.0

6

178

Shanya Luna

9

(24)

(68)

21:14.1

2:00:56.2

2:05.2

7

177

Jeanelle Fernandez

11

(37)

(105)

21:50.1

2:22:46.3

2:41.2

 
Team - J.B. Alexander HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 1:40:28.4 Ave Time:20:05.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

213

Alexa Rodriguez

9

3

3

19:23.3

19:23.3

0:00.0

2

211

Bianca Martinez

10

7

10

20:07.4

39:30.8

0:44.1

3

209

Mia Garcia

11

9

19

20:08.7

59:39.5

0:45.3

4

212

Alyana Rendon

9

10

29

20:09.7

1:19:49.2

0:46.3

5

214

Mariana Salido

11

19

48

20:39.2

1:40:28.4

1:15.8

6

210

Carla Gonzalez

12

(35)

(83)

21:47.2

2:02:15.7

2:23.9

7

215

Claudette Soto

10

(44)

(127)

22:12.5

2:24:28.3

2:49.2

 
Team - Rio Grande City HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:44:57.5 Ave Time:20:59.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

516

Ana Bautista

12

1

1

18:43.6

18:43.6

0:00.0

2

522

Marlett Trevino

12

5

6

19:40.2

38:23.8

0:56.5

3

517

Adriana Cruz

11

30

36

21:33.1

59:56.9

2:49.4

4

520

Briana Gonzalez

11

46

82

22:15.8

1:22:12.8

3:32.2

5

816

Angela Rodriguez

55

137

22:44.7

1:44:57.5

4:01.0

6

519

Indira Gonzalez

12

(78)

(215)

23:48.9

2:08:46.5

5:05.3

 
Team - Valley View HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:47:24.9 Ave Time:21:28.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

739

Monica Yanez

12

11

11

20:10.7

20:10.7

0:00.0

2

734

Ashley Arteaga

11

20

31

20:42.0

40:52.7

0:31.2

3

738

Natalia Del Angel

12

22

53

20:57.9

1:01:50.7

0:47.1

4

735

Analiza Razo

11

52

105

22:34.5

1:24:25.3

2:23.8

5

730

Nicole De La Garza

9

62

167

22:59.6

1:47:24.9

2:48.8

6

740

Ariadna Bustamante

12

(65)

(232)

23:06.8

2:10:31.7

2:56.1

 
Team - Brownsville Veteran HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 1:49:05.7 Ave Time:21:49.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

33

Reeanna Zamfir

12

21

21

20:49.6

20:49.6

0:00.0

2

27

Natalia Ramirez

10

27

48

21:29.3

42:18.9

0:39.7

3

32

Paola Villarreal

11

28

76

21:29.5

1:03:48.5

0:39.9

4

15

Haley Allen

12

45

121

22:13.1

1:26:01.6

1:23.5

5

21

Cassandra Gonzalez

12

64

185

23:04.1

1:49:05.7

2:14.5

6

14

Lizbeth Aguillon

11

(69)

(254)

23:23.8

2:12:29.6

2:34.2

7

29

Stephanie Ray

11

(75)

(329)

23:39.7

2:36:09.3

2:50.1

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 189 Team Score (times): 1:49:11.8 Ave Time:21:50.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

381

Violet Torres

10

13

13

20:23.6

20:23.6

0:00.0

2

376

Stephanie Martinez

10

33

46

21:42.0

42:05.6

1:18.4

3

379

Samantha Chavez

9

39

85

21:59.9

1:04:05.6

1:36.3

4

377

Monique De Leon

10

50

135

22:28.5

1:26:34.1

2:04.9

5

378

Kassy Rodriguez

10

54

189

22:37.7

1:49:11.8

2:14.1

 
Team - Mission Veterans HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 1:50:13.1 Ave Time:22:02.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

407

NYLA VELA

10

15

15

20:34.1

20:34.1

0:00.0

2

405

MARIA GONZALEZ

11

16

31

20:34.4

41:08.6

0:00.3

3

406

LUPE CRUZ

11

34

65

21:43.6

1:02:52.3

1:09.4

4

408

AMANDA LOZANO

12

72

137

23:34.5

1:26:26.9

3:00.3

5

409

CHARLISE DE LA GARZA

9

77

214

23:46.2

1:50:13.1

3:12.0

6

410

KLARISSA FARIAS

10

(90)

(304)

26:03.5

2:16:16.7

5:29.3

7

411

BIANCA RODRIGUEZ

12

(95)

(399)

26:48.3

2:43:05.0

6:14.1

 
Team - Robert Vela HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 248 Team Score (times): 1:52:13.7 Ave Time:22:26.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

574

Melanie Cruz

12

25

25

21:23.2

21:23.2

0:00.0

2

571

Joanna Alanis

12

41

66

22:02.8

43:26.1

0:39.6

3

573

Maria Cordova

12

59

125

22:52.3

1:06:18.4

1:29.1

4

578

Patricia Young

12

60

185

22:54.1

1:29:12.5

1:30.9

5

577

Thalia Rivera

11

63

248

23:01.1

1:52:13.7

1:37.9

6

576

Alexis Mendoza

12

(86)

(334)

25:06.9

2:17:20.7

3:43.7

 
Team - L. Martin HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 249 Team Score (times): 1:52:15.0 Ave Time:22:27.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

317

Abril Escamilla

11

6

6

19:59.6

19:59.6

0:00.0

2

319

Marina Cano

12

29

35

21:30.0

41:29.7

1:30.4

3

318

Graciela Medina

12

61

96

22:55.7

1:04:25.4

2:56.1

4

320

Anna Celis

10

71

167

23:33.5

1:27:58.9

3:33.8

5

321

Jaqueline Arizola

10

82

249

24:16.0

1:52:15.0

4:16.4

6

323

Kate Roycroft

11

(85)

(334)

24:57.4

2:17:12.4

4:57.8

7

322

Karma Flores

10

(89)

(423)

25:38.3

2:42:50.8

5:38.7

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 249 Team Score (times): 1:53:06.2 Ave Time:22:37.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

483

Anna Sanchez

11

14

14

20:29.6

20:29.6

0:00.0

2

490

Audry Elias

9

43

57

22:05.4

42:35.0

1:35.7

3

489

Daniela Barajas

12

48

105

22:24.6

1:04:59.6

1:55.0

4

487

Alma Diaz

10

57

162

22:51.6

1:27:51.3

2:22.0

5

485

Anahi Robles

12

87

249

25:14.8

1:53:06.2

4:45.2

 
Team - San Benito HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 255 Team Score (times): 1:55:50.5 Ave Time:23:10.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

803

Mckayla Guerra

17

17

20:36.6

20:36.6

0:00.0

2

804

Gloria Hernandez

26

43

21:28.0

42:04.6

0:51.4

3

805

Monica Hernandez

31

74

21:38.9

1:03:43.5

1:02.3

4

807

Clarissa Montoya

88

162

25:31.2

1:29:14.8

4:54.6

5

806

Amanda Gomez

93

255

26:35.6

1:55:50.5

5:59.0

 
Team - Los Fresnos HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 256 Team Score (times): 1:52:47.5 Ave Time:22:33.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

303

Clarissa Tellez

9

32

32

21:38.9

21:38.9

0:00.0

2

304

Valeria Tellez

12

40

72

22:01.1

43:40.0

0:22.1

3

307

Victoria Vital

11

49

121

22:27.5

1:06:07.6

0:48.5

4

308

Alexa Rodriguez

12

67

188

23:18.3

1:29:26.0

1:39.3

5

305

Cynthia Gonzalez

10

68

256

23:21.5

1:52:47.5

1:42.5

6

309

Priscilla Cardenas

11

(76)

(332)

23:42.1

2:16:29.6

2:03.1

7

306

Rosie Gutierrez

10

(80)

(412)

23:54.0

2:40:23.6

2:15.0

 
Team - Sharyland HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 273 Team Score (times): 1:53:25.4 Ave Time:22:41.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

633

Samantha Guerrero

9

23

23

21:09.4

21:09.4

0:00.0

2

634

Paloma Kuri

9

47

70

22:21.0

43:30.5

1:11.6

3

629

Cynthia Hernandez

12

58

128

22:52.1

1:06:22.6

1:42.6

4

631

Selene Medina

12

66

194

23:13.6

1:29:36.2

2:04.2

5

632

Clea Garza

11

79

273

23:49.1

1:53:25.4

2:39.7

 
Team - Donna North HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 294 Team Score (times): 1:54:33.0 Ave Time:22:54.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

118

Karla Rodriguez

42

42

22:04.2

22:04.2

0:00.0

2

108

Jennifer Chacon

53

95

22:35.4

44:39.6

0:31.1

3

119

Dalila Sanchez

56

151

22:44.7

1:07:24.4

0:40.5

4

117

Sury Morlaes

70

221

23:32.4

1:30:56.9

1:28.2

5

114

Aylin Huerta

73

294

23:36.0

1:54:33.0

1:31.8

6

106

Daisy Acuna

(74)

(368)

23:38.6

2:18:11.6

1:34.3

7

124

Yara Ybarra

(92)

(460)

26:29.8

2:44:41.5

4:25.5

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 353 Team Score (times): 2:01:20.1 Ave Time:24:16.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

70

Yvonne Sanchez

11

36

36

21:49.1

21:49.1

0:00.0

2

78

Savanna Tamez

10

51

87

22:31.1

44:20.3

0:41.9

3

71

Celinda Yanez

10

81

168

23:57.8

1:08:18.1

2:08.6

4

72

Katarina Mata

10

91

259

26:23.8

1:34:42.0

4:34.6

5

76

Sarah Ysaguirre

11

94

353

26:38.0

2:01:20.1

4:48.9

 
Team - Brownsville Pace HS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 398 Team Score (times): 2:05:37.2 Ave Time:25:07.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

7

Hope Ngo

12

38

38

21:52.8

21:52.8

0:00.0

2

8

Lorena Perez

11

83

121

24:32.6

46:25.4

2:39.7

3

13

Megan Villelda

10

84

205

24:35.7

1:11:01.2

2:42.9

4

11

Barbara Gonzalez

12

96

301

26:50.6

1:37:51.9

4:57.8

5

10

Megan Cervantes

12

97

398

27:45.3

2:05:37.2

5:52.5

 
Team - La Grulla HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

195

Valerie Guetierrez

10

Less Than 5

 

20:35.4

20:35.4

0:00.0

2

199

Caroyln Villareal

9

Less Than 5

 

21:38.1

42:13.5

1:02.6

3

202

Emily Estrada

11

Less Than 5

 

25:29.8

1:07:43.3

4:54.4

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

360

Priscilla Molina

12

Less Than 5

 

24:29.3

24:29.3

0:00.0

2

361

Sonia Conde

12

Less Than 5

 

25:04.8

49:34.2

0:35.4

3

365

Briseyda Barrera

12

Less Than 5

 

25:19.1

1:14:53.4

0:49.8

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

444

Nadia Gutierrez

10

Less Than 5

 

21:14.5

21:14.5

0:00.0

2

445

Brianna Garcia

11

Less Than 5

 

21:21.8

42:36.4

0:07.3

 
Team - Brownsville Rivera HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

560

Jennifer Lopez

11

Less Than 5

 

20:02.9

20:02.9

0:00.0

 
Team - Southwest HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

90

Alyssa Ochoa

12

Less Than 5

 

26:48.2

26:48.2

0:00.0

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

741

Justeen Cantu

12

Less Than 5

 

20:28.6

20:28.6

0:00.0

2

745

Joyce Solanzo

11

Less Than 5

 

22:16.3

42:44.9

1:47.6

3

744

Stephanie Martinez

11

Less Than 5

 

22:49.8

1:05:34.8

2:21.1

4

743

Kayla Huerta

11

Less Than 5

 

23:19.8

1:28:54.6

2:51.1

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

JV

 
 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:52:59.6 Ave Time:22:35.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

447

Yanelly Garza

9

1

1

21:26.3

21:26.3

0:00.0

2

446

Jenin Morales

11

2

3

22:06.4

43:32.7

0:40.1

3

448

Nydia De la Garza

9

3

6

22:12.9

1:05:45.6

0:46.5

4

452

Eryssa Quintanilla

10

7

13

23:02.6

1:28:48.2

1:36.3

5

450

Kelsie Bazarte

10

24

37

24:11.3

1:52:59.6

2:45.0

6

449

Lauren Garza

10

(26)

(63)

24:46.0

2:17:45.6

3:19.7

7

456

Adriana Garza

10

(30)

(93)

24:57.7

2:42:43.4

3:31.4

8

454

Karina Garcia

11

(36)

(129)

25:11.9

3:07:55.3

3:45.6

9

453

Stephanie Ruiz

11

(40)

(169)

25:25.4

3:33:20.8

3:59.1

10

455

Raquel Beltran

10

(80)

(249)

28:39.5

4:02:00.4

7:13.2

11

457

Brittney Hernandez

10

More Than 10

 

29:53.6

4:31:54.0

8:27.3

 
Team - Eagle Pass HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:55:24.6 Ave Time:23:04.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

187

Alexis Sanchez

12

4

4

22:26.8

22:26.8

0:00.0

2

190

Amanda Benavides

10

5

9

22:50.3

45:17.1

0:23.5

3

191

Yvianna Perez

11

10

19

23:12.7

1:08:29.9

0:45.9

4

188

April Flores

11

13

32

23:26.3

1:31:56.2

0:59.5

5

189

Brianna Vielma

12

14

46

23:28.3

1:55:24.6

1:01.5

6

193

Abegail Flores

9

(22)

(68)

23:47.5

2:19:12.2

1:20.7

7

194

Valerya Galindo

11

(23)

(91)

24:03.5

2:43:15.7

1:36.7

8

192

Andrea Tovar

11

(29)

(120)

24:54.3

3:08:10.0

2:27.5

9

575

Anais Flores

11

(37)

(157)

25:13.7

3:33:23.8

2:46.9

 
Team - J.B. Alexander HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:58:40.1 Ave Time:23:44.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

217

Sofia Gamez

10

9

9

23:05.9

23:05.9

0:00.0

2

218

Gabriela Garcia

10

12

21

23:13.2

46:19.1

0:07.2

3

223

Dannika Rodriguez

12

15

36

23:29.4

1:09:48.6

0:23.5

4

219

Giovanna Soto

10

19

55

23:42.8

1:33:31.4

0:36.8

5

225

Nadia Soinski

10

34

89

25:08.7

1:58:40.1

2:02.7

6

226

Flor Zamora

11

(38)

(127)

25:19.2

2:23:59.4

2:13.2

7

216

Zaida Buendilla

11

(48)

(175)

26:07.6

2:50:07.0

3:01.6

8

221

Hannah Medina

11

(54)

(229)

26:24.2

3:16:31.2

3:18.2

9

222

Mary Newton

11

(55)

(284)

26:26.3

3:42:57.6

3:20.3

10

224

Jillian Rodriguez

10

(59)

(343)

26:36.1

4:09:33.8

3:30.2

11

220

Genesis Lozano

10

More Than 10

 

27:56.7

4:37:30.5

4:50.7

 
Team - Los Fresnos HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 2:02:50.0 Ave Time:24:34.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

310

Allison Spier

9

8

8

23:05.1

23:05.1

0:00.0

2

312

Perla Briseno

10

18

26

23:37.4

46:42.5

0:32.2

3

313

Ashley Tamayo

12

31

57

24:59.1

1:11:41.7

1:53.9

4

311

Aubree Ramos

10

41

98

25:28.5

1:37:10.2

2:23.3

5

315

Bella Vargas

10

43

141

25:39.8

2:02:50.0

2:34.6

6

314

Vanessa Cisneros

11

(60)

(201)

26:39.6

2:29:29.7

3:34.5

7

316

Marcela Cortez

10

(61)

(262)

26:40.6

2:56:10.3

3:35.4

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 2:04:31.3 Ave Time:24:54.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

527

Yashima Esquivel

11

6

6

22:59.7

22:59.7

0:00.0

2

733

Victoria Barrios

11

25

31

24:42.9

47:42.6

1:43.2

3

373

Shayla Villagomez

9

39

70

25:23.3

1:13:05.9

2:23.6

4

413

Janelle Salinas

10

42

112

25:37.2

1:38:43.1

2:37.5

5

526

Kristin Garza

11

45

157

25:48.1

2:04:31.3

2:48.4

6

737

Serina Kornegas

12

(58)

(215)

26:35.8

2:31:07.2

3:36.1

7

529

Erika Ramirez

9

(72)

(287)

27:53.7

2:59:00.9

4:54.0

8

530

Briana Sanchez

9

(78)

(365)

28:38.0

3:27:39.0

5:38.3

9

362

Daniela Sepulveda

11

(79)

(444)

28:38.7

3:56:17.7

5:39.0

10

358

Adamaris Sanchez

12

(89)

(533)

30:12.2

4:26:29.9

7:12.5

 
Team - Robert Vela HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 2:05:04.0 Ave Time:25:00.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

583

Lilly Perez

9

11

11

23:12.9

23:12.9

0:00.0

2

572

Sabrina De La Rosa

11

20

31

23:44.1

46:57.0

0:31.1

3

582

Melissa Montano

10

44

75

25:46.5

1:12:43.5

2:33.6

4

580

Megan Cantu

10

47

122

26:00.1

1:38:43.7

2:47.2

5

581

Renae Diaz

9

52

174

26:20.2

2:05:04.0

3:07.3

6

579

Marlena Borrego

10

(53)

(227)

26:23.6

2:31:27.6

3:10.7

 
Team - Sharyland HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 2:09:58.6 Ave Time:25:59.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

641

Natalia Anzaldua

10

27

27

24:47.7

24:47.7

0:00.0

2

636

ILiana Cantu

11

33

60

25:00.1

49:47.8

0:12.4

3

642

Sasha Garcia

10

35

95

25:08.9

1:14:56.8

0:21.2

4

95

Ania Garcia

10

64

159

27:16.7

1:42:13.5

2:29.0

5

644

Rebecca Guillen

10

71

230

27:45.0

2:09:58.6

2:57.3

6

635

Gabrielle Hinojosa

11

(74)

(304)

28:13.0

2:38:11.6

3:25.3

 
Team - Brownsville Rivera HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 282 Team Score (times): 2:17:36.7 Ave Time:27:31.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

563

Dominique Peralez

10

16

16

23:30.0

23:30.0

0:00.0

2

561

Emely Castro

10

17

33

23:30.2

47:00.2

0:00.1

3

565

Miriam Ayala

10

62

95

26:42.1

1:13:42.4

3:12.0

4

562

Chantal Perez

11

90

185

30:14.2

1:43:56.7

6:44.2

5

564

Stephanie Huerta

10

97

282

33:40.0

2:17:36.7

10:09.9

 
Team - Brownsville Veteran HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 306 Team Score (times): 2:15:40.6 Ave Time:27:08.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

26

Victoria Morales

11

28

28

24:49.8

24:49.8

0:00.0

2

25

Maria Montoya

12

57

85

26:32.1

51:21.9

1:42.3

3

18

Emiaj Castaneda

63

148

26:53.1

1:18:15.1

2:03.3

4

20

Mariana Garcia

10

73

221

28:10.9

1:46:26.1

3:21.1

5

28

Stephanie Rangel

12

85

306

29:14.5

2:15:40.6

4:24.7

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 324 Team Score (times): 2:16:51.2 Ave Time:27:22.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

491

Itzel Gonzalez

10

21

21

23:46.5

23:46.5

0:00.0

2

507

Diamond orozco

12

66

87

27:20.6

51:07.2

3:34.1

3

495

Kimberly Escalante

10

67

154

27:24.3

1:18:31.5

3:37.7

4

492

Anissa Suarez

10

84

238

29:03.7

1:47:35.3

5:17.2

5

508

Lizeth Doblado

11

86

324

29:15.9

2:16:51.2

5:29.3

6

505

Rhianna Richie

10

(91)

(415)

30:19.7

2:47:11.0

6:33.2

7

497

Petra Garcia

10

(96)

(511)

31:41.7

3:18:52.7

7:55.2

8

496

Lynette Alanis

10

(101)

(612)

35:30.8

3:54:23.6

11:44.3

9

501

Jimena Cuellar

10

(102)

(714)

36:17.8

4:30:41.4

12:31.3

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 349 Team Score (times): 2:20:17.2 Ave Time:28:03.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

755

Paula Perez

11

50

50

26:17.4

26:17.4

0:00.0

2

750

Monica Gutierrez

11

56

106

26:28.8

52:46.2

0:11.3

3

754

Nissy Perales

10

68

174

27:35.7

1:20:21.9

1:18.2

4

748

Danielle Garza

10

81

255

28:47.7

1:49:09.7

2:30.3

5

752

Emily Medelez

10

94

349

31:07.5

2:20:17.2

4:50.0

6

749

Leslie Guevara

10

(95)

(444)

31:17.8

2:51:35.1

5:00.4

 
Team - Brownsville Lopez HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 353 Team Score (times): 2:26:53.1 Ave Time:29:22.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

746

Hazel Rodriguez

11

46

46

25:57.5

25:57.5

0:00.0

2

753

Sam Ruiz

12

51

97

26:18.5

52:16.0

0:20.9

3

758

Estrella Espinoza

12

76

173

28:20.9

1:20:37.0

2:23.4

4

751

Karla Gracia

11

77

250

28:36.9

1:49:14.0

2:39.4

5

764

Kiara Garcia

10

103

353

37:39.0

2:26:53.1

11:41.4

6

104

Daisy Rodriguez

11

(104)

(457)

37:39.0

3:04:32.1

11:41.4

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 361 Team Score (times): 2:28:22.3 Ave Time:29:40.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

368

Yesenia Conde

10

32

32

24:59.4

24:59.4

0:00.0

2

369

Joanna Gonzalez

10

49

81

26:17.4

51:16.8

1:18.0

3

371

Ariana Reta

10

83

164

29:03.4

1:20:20.3

4:04.0

4

370

Leslie Briones

10

98

262

33:49.7

1:54:10.1

8:50.3

5

380

Serina Villareal

10

99

361

34:12.2

2:28:22.3

9:12.7

 
Team - Donna North HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 408 Team Score (times): 2:28:46.1 Ave Time:29:45.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

121

Esmer Solis

69

69

27:41.2

27:41.2

0:00.0

2

123

Larissa Villanueva

70

139

27:44.8

55:26.0

0:03.5

3

115

Griselda Juarez

82

221

28:49.5

1:24:15.6

1:08.2

4

125

Jocely Quintero

87

308

29:44.5

1:54:00.1

2:03.2

5

110

Daniela Flores

100

408

34:45.9

2:28:46.1

7:04.7

 
Team - Mission Veterans HS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 413 Team Score (times): 2:27:18.3 Ave Time:29:27.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

412

MELANIE GARCIA

10

65

65

27:18.6

27:18.6

0:00.0

2

417

Abby Tijerina

10

75

140

28:14.6

55:33.3

0:56.0

3

414

DANIELLA PENA

10

88

228

29:57.2

1:25:30.5

2:38.5

4

415

PAULA MORENO

10

92

320

30:51.3

1:56:21.9

3:32.7

5

416

VICTORIA OLIVAREZ

11

93

413

30:56.3

2:27:18.3

3:37.6

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

73

Alexandria Cantu

11

Less Than 5

 

26:02.2

26:02.2

0:00.0

2

77

Heidi Espinoza

12

Less Than 5

 

32:35.7

58:37.9

6:33.4

 
Team - L. Martin HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

327

Monica Perez

12

Less Than 5

 

31:20.9

31:20.9

0:00.0

 
Team - Rio Grande City HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

521

Yesenia Gonzalez

9

Less Than 5

 

22:48.0

22:48.0

0:00.0

2

518

Sabrina Garza

9

Less Than 5

 

23:37.0

46:25.1

0:48.9

3

524

Karen Gracia

11

Less Than 5

 

23:46.3

1:10:11.4

0:58.2

4

528

Berlin Barrera

10

Less Than 5

 

25:18.1

1:35:29.5

2:30.0

 
Team - Valley View HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

736

Lesley Campos

11

Less Than 5

 

25:18.7

25:18.7

0:00.0

2

731

Analy Ramirez

10

Less Than 5

 

26:16.0

51:34.7

0:57.3

3

732

Cintia Arias

11

Less Than 5

 

27:12.3

1:18:47.1

1:53.6

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - Sharyland HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 1:15:53.0 Ave Time:15:10.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

650

Laura Garza

9

1

1

14:35.9

14:35.9

0:00.0

2

656

Macie Saenz

9

3

4

14:52.9

29:28.8

0:16.9

3

655

Odett Meza

9

7

11

15:12.9

44:41.7

0:36.9

4

654

Alondra Leal

9

8

19

15:21.7

1:00:03.4

0:45.7

5

647

Camila Casanova

9

13

32

15:49.5

1:15:53.0

1:13.5

6

648

Camila Berrera

9

(30)

(62)

18:25.4

1:34:18.4

3:49.4

7

651

Gilda Gonzalez

9

(31)

(93)

18:26.1

1:52:44.5

3:50.1

8

657

Lauren Saenz

9

(32)

(125)

18:39.8

2:11:24.3

4:03.8

9

660

America Dearth

9

(33)

(158)

19:42.7

2:31:07.1

5:06.8

10

652

Nicole Hinojosa

9

(34)

(192)

19:43.1

2:50:50.2

5:07.1

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:20:26.5 Ave Time:16:05.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

458

Damaris Mendoza

9

4

4

15:01.0

15:01.0

0:00.0

2

459

Jennifer Villalobos

9

11

15

15:39.0

30:40.0

0:38.0

3

462

Jocelyn Galloso

9

12

27

15:40.8

46:20.9

0:39.8

4

460

Mia Castillo

9

18

45

16:27.8

1:02:48.7

1:26.8

5

461

Jacqueline Moncivais

9

24

69

17:37.7

1:20:26.5

2:36.7

 
Team - J.B. Alexander HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:21:28.6 Ave Time:16:17.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

229

Skyla Lozano

9

9

9

15:23.4

15:23.4

0:00.0

2

227

Phoebe Chavez

9

10

19

15:26.5

30:50.0

0:03.0

3

231

Gianna Vacca

9

15

34

16:09.1

46:59.2

0:45.6

4

228

Sonia Hernandez

9

16

50

16:20.4

1:03:19.6

0:57.0

5

230

Isabella Lozano

9

25

75

18:08.9

1:21:28.6

2:45.4

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:22:04.0 Ave Time:16:24.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

757

Sorayda Castillo

9

5

5

15:04.0

15:04.0

0:00.0

2

761

Lyndsy Horta

9

17

22

16:21.3

31:25.4

1:17.3

3

763

Kayla Torres

9

19

41

16:34.2

47:59.7

1:30.2

4

759

Evelyn Hernandez

9

20

61

16:50.2

1:04:49.9

1:46.1

5

760

Maria Hernandez

9

22

83

17:14.1

1:22:04.0

2:10.0

6

756

Valeria Alejos

9

(28)

(111)

18:16.9

1:40:21.0

3:12.9

 
Team - Brownsville Veteran HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:31:10.9 Ave Time:18:14.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

23

Nicole Guzman

9

2

2

14:45.0

14:45.0

0:00.0

2

30

Carolina Villalpando

9

6

8

15:07.9

29:52.9

0:22.8

3

16

Brittany Brackhahn

9

23

31

17:34.4

47:27.4

2:49.4

4

19

Kathya Falcon

9

36

67

20:39.3

1:08:06.8

5:54.3

5

22

Paula Guerrero

9

37

104

23:04.1

1:31:10.9

8:19.1

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:27:40.2 Ave Time:17:32.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

74

Crystal Cardenas

9

14

14

16:08.3

16:08.3

0:00.0

2

81

Mirka Aguilar

9

21

35

16:50.2

32:58.5

0:41.9

3

82

Ariana Contreras

9

26

61

18:09.3

51:07.8

2:00.9

4

93

Corina Garcia

9

27

88

18:14.0

1:09:21.9

2:05.7

5

80

Julissa Puente

9

29

117

18:18.3

1:27:40.2

2:10.0

6

79

Sanchez Daniella

9

(35)

(152)

20:02.7

1:47:43.0

3:54.4

 
Team - Donna North HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

113

Arlett Herrera

Less Than 5

 

16:55.0

16:55.0

0:00.0

2

107

Nalley Juarez

Less Than 5

 

17:39.3

34:34.4

0:44.2

3

111

Roxanne Galvan

Less Than 5

 

17:55.4

52:29.8

1:00.3

4

112

Yozmara Garcia

Less Than 5

 

21:04.6

1:13:34.4

4:09.5

 
Team - L. Martin HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

328

Claudia PIzano

9

Less Than 5

 

15:50.5

15:50.5

0:00.0

2

329

Clara Rivera

10

Less Than 5

 

18:40.0

34:30.6

2:49.5

3

332

Alicia Cadena

9

Less Than 5

 

21:48.2

56:18.8

5:57.7

4

331

Olivia Flores

9

Less Than 5

 

24:55.9

1:21:14.7

9:05.3

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

363

Layla Trevino

9

Less Than 5

 

14:04.3

14:04.3

0:00.0

2

372

Illiana Alvarado

9

Less Than 5

 

15:03.6

29:07.9

0:59.3

3

374

Juliana Charles

9

Less Than 5

 

22:29.9

51:37.9

8:25.6

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

511

Vanessa Sanchez

9

Less Than 5

 

16:41.6

16:41.6

0:00.0

 
Team - Brownsville Rivera HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

569

Myrka Guevara

9

Less Than 5

 

15:44.8

15:44.8

0:00.0

2

567

Korinna Errisuriz

9

Less Than 5

 

16:21.7

32:06.5

0:36.9

3

568

Susan Baez

9

Less Than 5

 

17:13.9

49:20.4

1:29.0

4

570

Natalie Serrata

9

Less Than 5

 

19:22.2

1:08:42.7

3:37.4

 
Team - Robert Vela HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

586

Jennifer Villafan

9

Less Than 5

 

16:56.9

16:56.9

0:00.0

2

587

Michelle Villafan

9

Less Than 5

 

18:31.9

35:28.9

1:34.9

 
Team - Roma HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

627

Victoria Benitez

9

Less Than 5

 

14:50.9

14:50.9

0:00.0

2

628

Jazmine Ramirez

9

Less Than 5

 

17:47.4

32:38.3

2:56.5

 
Team - Valley View HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

729

Samantha Barreto

9

Less Than 5

 

15:31.7

15:31.7

0:00.0

2

726

Karime Gonzalez

9

Less Than 5

 

15:56.9

31:28.6

0:25.1

3

728

Nayeli Serna

9

Less Than 5

 

16:15.8

47:44.5

0:44.0

4

727

Karla Ibarra

9

Less Than 5

 

16:40.3

1:04:24.8

1:08.5

 
Team - Brownsville Lopez HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

101

Myrka Garcia

9

Less Than 5

 

23:54.0

23:54.0

0:00.0