Diamondback XC Invitational

August 29, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

516

Ana Bautista Rio Grande City HS

18:43.6

6:02/M

12

 

2

2

172

Jezabelle Rodriguez Eagle Pass HS

19:08.9

6:10/M

12

 

3

3

213

Alexa Rodriguez J.B. Alexander HS

19:23.3

6:15/M

9

 

4

4

173

Monica Rivera Eagle Pass HS

19:31.8

6:18/M

10

 

5

5

522

Marlett Trevino Rio Grande City HS

19:40.2

6:21/M

12

 

6

6

317

Abril Escamilla L. Martin HS

19:59.6

6:27/M

11

 

7

(< 5)

560

Jennifer Lopez Brownsville Rivera HS

20:02.9

6:28/M

11

 

8

7

211

Bianca Martinez J.B. Alexander HS

20:07.4

6:29/M

10

 

9

8

174

Suzet Salinas Eagle Pass HS

20:08.4

6:30/M

11

 

10

9

209

Mia Garcia J.B. Alexander HS

20:08.7

6:30/M

11

 

11

10

212

Alyana Rendon J.B. Alexander HS

20:09.7

6:30/M

9

 

12

11

739

Monica Yanez Valley View HS

20:10.7

6:30/M

12

 

13

12

175

Ruby Briones Eagle Pass HS

20:14.8

6:32/M

12

 

14

13

381

Violet Torres PSJA Memorial HS

20:23.6

6:35/M

10

 

15

(< 5)

741

Justeen Cantu Weslaco East HS

20:28.6

6:36/M

12

 

16

14

483

Anna Sanchez PSJA HS

20:29.6

6:36/M

11

 

17

15

407

NYLA VELA Mission Veterans HS

20:34.1

6:38/M

10

 

18

16

405

MARIA GONZALEZ Mission Veterans HS

20:34.4

6:38/M

11

 

19

(< 5)

195

Valerie Guetierrez La Grulla HS

20:35.4

6:38/M

10

 

20

17

803

Mckayla Guerra San Benito HS

20:36.6

6:39/M

 

21

18

176

Sarah Monsivais Eagle Pass HS

20:37.9

6:39/M

11

 

22

19

214

Mariana Salido J.B. Alexander HS

20:39.2

6:40/M

11

 

23

20

734

Ashley Arteaga Valley View HS

20:42.0

6:41/M

11

 

24

21

33

Reeanna Zamfir Brownsville Veteran HS

20:49.6

6:43/M

12

 

25

22

738

Natalia Del Angel Valley View HS

20:57.9

6:45/M

12

 

26

23

633

Samantha Guerrero Sharyland HS

21:09.4

6:49/M

9

 

27

24

178

Shanya Luna Eagle Pass HS

21:14.1

6:51/M

9

 

28

(< 5)

444

Nadia Gutierrez Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:14.5

6:51/M

10

 

29

(< 5)

445

Brianna Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:21.8

6:53/M

11

 

30

25

574

Melanie Cruz Robert Vela HS

21:23.2

6:54/M

12

 

31

26

804

Gloria Hernandez San Benito HS

21:28.0

6:55/M

 

32

27

27

Natalia Ramirez Brownsville Veteran HS

21:29.3

6:56/M

10

 

33

28

32

Paola Villarreal Brownsville Veteran HS

21:29.5

6:56/M

11

 

34

29

319

Marina Cano L. Martin HS

21:30.0

6:56/M

12

 

35

30

517

Adriana Cruz Rio Grande City HS

21:33.1

6:57/M

11

 

36

(< 5)

199

Caroyln Villareal La Grulla HS

21:38.1

6:59/M

9

 

37

31

805

Monica Hernandez San Benito HS

21:38.9

6:59/M

 

38

32

303

Clarissa Tellez Los Fresnos HS

21:38.9

6:59/M

9

 

39

33

376

Stephanie Martinez PSJA Memorial HS

21:42.0

7:00/M

10

 

40

34

406

LUPE CRUZ Mission Veterans HS

21:43.6

7:00/M

11

 

41

35

210

Carla Gonzalez J.B. Alexander HS

21:47.2

7:02/M

12

 

42

36

70

Yvonne Sanchez Donna HS

21:49.1

7:02/M

11

 

43

37

177

Jeanelle Fernandez Eagle Pass HS

21:50.1

7:03/M

11

 

44

38

7

Hope Ngo Brownsville Pace HS

21:52.8

7:03/M

12

 

45

39

379

Samantha Chavez PSJA Memorial HS

21:59.9

7:05/M

9

 

46

40

304

Valeria Tellez Los Fresnos HS

22:01.1

7:06/M

12

 

47

41

571

Joanna Alanis Robert Vela HS

22:02.8

7:06/M

12

 

48

42

118

Karla Rodriguez Donna North HS

22:04.2

7:07/M

 

49

43

490

Audry Elias PSJA HS

22:05.4

7:07/M

9

 

50

44

215

Claudette Soto J.B. Alexander HS

22:12.5

7:10/M

10

 

51

45

15

Haley Allen Brownsville Veteran HS

22:13.1

7:10/M

12

 

52

46

520

Briana Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS

22:15.8

7:11/M

11

 

53

(< 5)

745

Joyce Solanzo Weslaco East HS

22:16.3

7:11/M

11

 

54

47

634

Paloma Kuri Sharyland HS

22:21.0

7:13/M

9

 

55

48

489

Daniela Barajas PSJA HS

22:24.6

7:14/M

12

 

56

49

307

Victoria Vital Los Fresnos HS

22:27.5

7:15/M

11

 

57

50

377

Monique De Leon PSJA Memorial HS

22:28.5

7:15/M

10

 

58

51

78

Savanna Tamez Donna HS

22:31.1

7:16/M

10

 

59

52

735

Analiza Razo Valley View HS

22:34.5

7:17/M

11

 

60

53

108

Jennifer Chacon Donna North HS

22:35.4

7:17/M

 

61

54

378

Kassy Rodriguez PSJA Memorial HS

22:37.7

7:18/M

10

 

62

55

816

Angela Rodriguez Rio Grande City HS

22:44.7

7:20/M

 

63

56

119

Dalila Sanchez Donna North HS

22:44.7

7:20/M

 

64

(< 5)

744

Stephanie Martinez Weslaco East HS

22:49.8

7:22/M

11

 

65

57

487

Alma Diaz PSJA HS

22:51.6

7:22/M

10

 

66

58

629

Cynthia Hernandez Sharyland HS

22:52.1

7:23/M

12

 

67

59

573

Maria Cordova Robert Vela HS

22:52.3

7:23/M

12

 

68

60

578

Patricia Young Robert Vela HS

22:54.1

7:23/M

12

 

69

61

318

Graciela Medina L. Martin HS

22:55.7

7:24/M

12

 

70

62

730

Nicole De La Garza Valley View HS

22:59.6

7:25/M

9

 

71

63

577

Thalia Rivera Robert Vela HS

23:01.1

7:25/M

11

 

72

64

21

Cassandra Gonzalez Brownsville Veteran HS

23:04.1

7:26/M

12

 

73

65

740

Ariadna Bustamante Valley View HS

23:06.8

7:27/M

12

 

74

66

631

Selene Medina Sharyland HS

23:13.6

7:29/M

12

 

75

67

308

Alexa Rodriguez Los Fresnos HS

23:18.3

7:31/M

12

 

76

(< 5)

743

Kayla Huerta Weslaco East HS

23:19.8

7:31/M

11

 

77

68

305

Cynthia Gonzalez Los Fresnos HS

23:21.5

7:32/M

10

 

78

69

14

Lizbeth Aguillon Brownsville Veteran HS

23:23.8

7:33/M

11

 

79

70

117

Sury Morlaes Donna North HS

23:32.4

7:35/M

 

80

71

320

Anna Celis L. Martin HS

23:33.5

7:36/M

10

 

81

72

408

AMANDA LOZANO Mission Veterans HS

23:34.5

7:36/M

12

 

82

73

114

Aylin Huerta Donna North HS

23:36.0

7:37/M

 

83

74

106

Daisy Acuna Donna North HS

23:38.6

7:37/M

 

84

75

29

Stephanie Ray Brownsville Veteran HS

23:39.7

7:38/M

11

 

85

76

309

Priscilla Cardenas Los Fresnos HS

23:42.1

7:39/M

11

 

86

77

409

CHARLISE DE LA GARZA Mission Veterans HS

23:46.2

7:40/M

9

 

87

78

519

Indira Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS

23:48.9

7:41/M

12

 

88

79

632

Clea Garza Sharyland HS

23:49.1

7:41/M

11

 

89

80

306

Rosie Gutierrez Los Fresnos HS

23:54.0

7:43/M

10

 

90

81

71

Celinda Yanez Donna HS

23:57.8

7:44/M

10

 

91

82

321

Jaqueline Arizola L. Martin HS

24:16.0

7:50/M

10

 

92

(< 5)

360

Priscilla Molina Mission HS

24:29.3

7:54/M

12

 

93

83

8

Lorena Perez Brownsville Pace HS

24:32.6

7:55/M

11

 

94

84

13

Megan Villelda Brownsville Pace HS

24:35.7

7:56/M

10

 

95

85

323

Kate Roycroft L. Martin HS

24:57.4

8:03/M

11

 

96

(< 5)

361

Sonia Conde Mission HS

25:04.8

8:05/M

12

 

97

86

576

Alexis Mendoza Robert Vela HS

25:06.9

8:06/M

12

 

98

87

485

Anahi Robles PSJA HS

25:14.8

8:08/M

12

 

99

(< 5)

365

Briseyda Barrera Mission HS

25:19.1

8:10/M

12

 

100

(< 5)

202

Emily Estrada La Grulla HS

25:29.8

8:13/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

88

807

Clarissa Montoya San Benito HS

25:31.2

8:14/M

 

102

89

322

Karma Flores L. Martin HS

25:38.3

8:16/M

10

 

103

90

410

KLARISSA FARIAS Mission Veterans HS

26:03.5

8:24/M

10

 

104

91

72

Katarina Mata Donna HS

26:23.8

8:31/M

10

 

105

92

124

Yara Ybarra Donna North HS

26:29.8

8:33/M

 

106

93

806

Amanda Gomez San Benito HS

26:35.6

8:35/M

 

107

94

76

Sarah Ysaguirre Donna HS

26:38.0

8:35/M

11

 

108

(< 5)

90

Alyssa Ochoa Southwest HS

26:48.2

8:39/M

12

 

109

95

411

BIANCA RODRIGUEZ Mission Veterans HS

26:48.3

8:39/M

12

 

110

96

11

Barbara Gonzalez Brownsville Pace HS

26:50.6

8:39/M

12

 

111

97

10

Megan Cervantes Brownsville Pace HS

27:45.3

8:57/M

12

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

JV

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

447

Yanelly Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:26.3

6:55/M

9

 

2

2

446

Jenin Morales Sharyland Pioneer HS

22:06.4

7:08/M

11

 

3

3

448

Nydia De la Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

22:12.9

7:10/M

9

 

4

4

187

Alexis Sanchez Eagle Pass HS

22:26.8

7:14/M

12

 

5

(< 5)

521

Yesenia Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS

22:48.0

7:21/M

9

 

6

5

190

Amanda Benavides Eagle Pass HS

22:50.3

7:22/M

10

 

7

6

527

Yashima Esquivel PSJA Memorial HS

22:59.7

7:25/M

11

 

8

7

452

Eryssa Quintanilla Sharyland Pioneer HS

23:02.6

7:26/M

10

 

9

8

310

Allison Spier Los Fresnos HS

23:05.1

7:27/M

9

 

10

9

217

Sofia Gamez J.B. Alexander HS

23:05.9

7:27/M

10

 

11

10

191

Yvianna Perez Eagle Pass HS

23:12.7

7:29/M

11

 

12

11

583

Lilly Perez Robert Vela HS

23:12.9

7:29/M

9

 

13

12

218

Gabriela Garcia J.B. Alexander HS

23:13.2

7:29/M

10

 

14

13

188

April Flores Eagle Pass HS

23:26.3

7:34/M

11

 

15

14

189

Brianna Vielma Eagle Pass HS

23:28.3

7:34/M

12

 

16

15

223

Dannika Rodriguez J.B. Alexander HS

23:29.4

7:35/M

12

 

17

16

563

Dominique Peralez Brownsville Rivera HS

23:30.0

7:35/M

10

 

18

17

561

Emely Castro Brownsville Rivera HS

23:30.2

7:35/M

10

 

19

(< 5)

518

Sabrina Garza Rio Grande City HS

23:37.0

7:37/M

9

 

20

18

312

Perla Briseno Los Fresnos HS

23:37.4

7:37/M

10

 

21

19

219

Giovanna Soto J.B. Alexander HS

23:42.8

7:39/M

10

 

22

20

572

Sabrina De La Rosa Robert Vela HS

23:44.1

7:39/M

11

 

23

(< 5)

524

Karen Gracia Rio Grande City HS

23:46.3

7:40/M

11

 

24

21

491

Itzel Gonzalez PSJA HS

23:46.5

7:40/M

10

 

25

22

193

Abegail Flores Eagle Pass HS

23:47.5

7:40/M

9

 

26

23

194

Valerya Galindo Eagle Pass HS

24:03.5

7:45/M

11

 

27

24

450

Kelsie Bazarte Sharyland Pioneer HS

24:11.3

7:48/M

10

 

28

25

733

Victoria Barrios PSJA Memorial HS

24:42.9

7:58/M

11

 

29

26

449

Lauren Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

24:46.0

7:59/M

10

 

30

27

641

Natalia Anzaldua Sharyland HS

24:47.7

8:00/M

10

 

31

28

26

Victoria Morales Brownsville Veteran HS

24:49.8

8:00/M

11

 

32

29

192

Andrea Tovar Eagle Pass HS

24:54.3

8:02/M

11

 

33

30

456

Adriana Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

24:57.7

8:03/M

10

 

34

31

313

Ashley Tamayo Los Fresnos HS

24:59.1

8:04/M

12

 

35

32

368

Yesenia Conde Mission HS

24:59.4

8:04/M

10

 

36

33

636

ILiana Cantu Sharyland HS

25:00.1

8:04/M

11

 

37

34

225

Nadia Soinski J.B. Alexander HS

25:08.7

8:06/M

10

 

38

35

642

Sasha Garcia Sharyland HS

25:08.9

8:06/M

10

 

39

36

454

Karina Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS

25:11.9

8:07/M

11

 

40

37

575

Anais Flores Eagle Pass HS

25:13.7

8:08/M

11

 

41

(< 5)

528

Berlin Barrera Rio Grande City HS

25:18.1

8:10/M

10

 

42

(< 5)

736

Lesley Campos Valley View HS

25:18.7

8:10/M

11

 

43

38

226

Flor Zamora J.B. Alexander HS

25:19.2

8:10/M

11

 

44

39

373

Shayla Villagomez PSJA Memorial HS

25:23.3

8:11/M

9

 

45

40

453

Stephanie Ruiz Sharyland Pioneer HS

25:25.4

8:12/M

11

 

46

41

311

Aubree Ramos Los Fresnos HS

25:28.5

8:13/M

10

 

47

42

413

Janelle Salinas PSJA Memorial HS

25:37.2

8:16/M

10

 

48

43

315

Bella Vargas Los Fresnos HS

25:39.8

8:16/M

10

 

49

44

582

Melissa Montano Robert Vela HS

25:46.5

8:19/M

10

 

50

45

526

Kristin Garza PSJA Memorial HS

25:48.1

8:19/M

11

 

51

46

746

Hazel Rodriguez Brownsville Lopez HS

25:57.5

8:22/M

11

 

52

47

580

Megan Cantu Robert Vela HS

26:00.1

8:23/M

10

 

53

(< 5)

73

Alexandria Cantu Donna HS

26:02.2

8:24/M

11

 

54

48

216

Zaida Buendilla J.B. Alexander HS

26:07.6

8:25/M

11

 

55

(< 5)

731

Analy Ramirez Valley View HS

26:16.0

8:28/M

10

 

56

49

369

Joanna Gonzalez Mission HS

26:17.4

8:29/M

10

 

57

50

755

Paula Perez Weslaco East HS

26:17.4

8:29/M

11

 

58

51

753

Sam Ruiz Brownsville Lopez HS

26:18.5

8:29/M

12

 

59

52

581

Renae Diaz Robert Vela HS

26:20.2

8:30/M

9

 

60

53

579

Marlena Borrego Robert Vela HS

26:23.6

8:31/M

10

 

61

54

221

Hannah Medina J.B. Alexander HS

26:24.2

8:31/M

11

 

62

55

222

Mary Newton J.B. Alexander HS

26:26.3

8:32/M

11

 

63

56

750

Monica Gutierrez Weslaco East HS

26:28.8

8:32/M

11

 

64

57

25

Maria Montoya Brownsville Veteran HS

26:32.1

8:34/M

12

 

65

58

737

Serina Kornegas PSJA Memorial HS

26:35.8

8:35/M

12

 

66

59

224

Jillian Rodriguez J.B. Alexander HS

26:36.1

8:35/M

10

 

67

60

314

Vanessa Cisneros Los Fresnos HS

26:39.6

8:36/M

11

 

68

61

316

Marcela Cortez Los Fresnos HS

26:40.6

8:36/M

10

 

69

62

565

Miriam Ayala Brownsville Rivera HS

26:42.1

8:37/M

10

 

70

63

18

Emiaj Castaneda Brownsville Veteran HS

26:53.1

8:40/M

 

71

(< 5)

732

Cintia Arias Valley View HS

27:12.3

8:46/M

11

 

72

64

95

Ania Garcia Sharyland HS

27:16.7

8:48/M

10

 

73

65

412

MELANIE GARCIA Mission Veterans HS

27:18.6

8:48/M

10

 

74

66

507

Diamond orozco PSJA HS

27:20.6

8:49/M

12

 

75

67

495

Kimberly Escalante PSJA HS

27:24.3

8:50/M

10

 

76

68

754

Nissy Perales Weslaco East HS

27:35.7

8:54/M

10

 

77

69

121

Esmer Solis Donna North HS

27:41.2

8:56/M

 

78

70

123

Larissa Villanueva Donna North HS

27:44.8

8:57/M

 

79

71

644

Rebecca Guillen Sharyland HS

27:45.0

8:57/M

10

 

80

72

529

Erika Ramirez PSJA Memorial HS

27:53.7

9:00/M

9

 

81

(>10)

220

Genesis Lozano J.B. Alexander HS

27:56.7

9:01/M

10

 

82

73

20

Mariana Garcia Brownsville Veteran HS

28:10.9

9:05/M

10

 

83

74

635

Gabrielle Hinojosa Sharyland HS

28:13.0

9:06/M

11

 

84

75

417

Abby Tijerina Mission Veterans HS

28:14.6

9:06/M

10

 

85

76

758

Estrella Espinoza Brownsville Lopez HS

28:20.9

9:08/M

12

 

86

77

751

Karla Gracia Brownsville Lopez HS

28:36.9

9:14/M

11

 

87

78

530

Briana Sanchez PSJA Memorial HS

28:38.0

9:14/M

9

 

88

79

362

Daniela Sepulveda PSJA Memorial HS

28:38.7

9:14/M

11

 

89

80

455

Raquel Beltran Sharyland Pioneer HS

28:39.5

9:15/M

10

 

90

81

748

Danielle Garza Weslaco East HS

28:47.7

9:17/M

10

 

91

82

115

Griselda Juarez Donna North HS

28:49.5

9:18/M

 

92

83

371

Ariana Reta Mission HS

29:03.4

9:22/M

10

 

93

84

492

Anissa Suarez PSJA HS

29:03.7

9:22/M

10

 

94

85

28

Stephanie Rangel Brownsville Veteran HS

29:14.5

9:26/M

12

 

95

86

508

Lizeth Doblado PSJA HS

29:15.9

9:26/M

11

 

96

87

125

Jocely Quintero Donna North HS

29:44.5

9:35/M

 

97

(>10)

457

Brittney Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer HS

29:53.6

9:38/M

10

 

98

88

414

DANIELLA PENA Mission Veterans HS

29:57.2

9:40/M

10

 

99

89

358

Adamaris Sanchez PSJA Memorial HS

30:12.2

9:45/M

12

 

100

90

562

Chantal Perez Brownsville Rivera HS

30:14.2

9:45/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

91

505

Rhianna Richie PSJA HS

30:19.7

9:47/M

10

 

102

92

415

PAULA MORENO Mission Veterans HS

30:51.3

9:57/M

10

 

103

93

416

VICTORIA OLIVAREZ Mission Veterans HS

30:56.3

9:59/M

11

 

104

94

752

Emily Medelez Weslaco East HS

31:07.5

10:02/M

10

 

105

95

749

Leslie Guevara Weslaco East HS

31:17.8

10:05/M

10

 

106

(< 5)

327

Monica Perez L. Martin HS

31:20.9

10:06/M

12

 

107

96

497

Petra Garcia PSJA HS

31:41.7

10:13/M

10

 

108

(< 5)

77

Heidi Espinoza Donna HS

32:35.7

10:31/M

12

 

109

97

564

Stephanie Huerta Brownsville Rivera HS

33:40.0

10:52/M

10

 

110

98

370

Leslie Briones Mission HS

33:49.7

10:55/M

10

 

111

99

380

Serina Villareal Mission HS

34:12.2

11:02/M

10

 

112

100

110

Daniela Flores Donna North HS

34:45.9

11:13/M

 

113

101

496

Lynette Alanis PSJA HS

35:30.8

11:27/M

10

 

114

102

501

Jimena Cuellar PSJA HS

36:17.8

11:42/M

10

 

115

103

764

Kiara Garcia Brownsville Lopez HS

37:39.0

12:09/M

10

 

116

104

104

Daisy Rodriguez Brownsville Lopez HS

37:39.0

12:09/M

11

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Freshmen

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

363

Layla Trevino Mission HS

14:04.3

7:02/M

9

 

2

1

650

Laura Garza Sharyland HS

14:35.9

7:18/M

9

 

3

2

23

Nicole Guzman Brownsville Veteran HS

14:45.0

7:23/M

9

 

4

(< 5)

627

Victoria Benitez Roma HS

14:50.9

7:25/M

9

 

5

3

656

Macie Saenz Sharyland HS

14:52.9

7:26/M

9

 

6

4

458

Damaris Mendoza Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:01.0

7:31/M

9

 

7

(< 5)

372

Illiana Alvarado Mission HS

15:03.6

7:32/M

9

 

8

5

757

Sorayda Castillo Weslaco East HS

15:04.0

7:32/M

9

 

9

6

30

Carolina Villalpando Brownsville Veteran HS

15:07.9

7:34/M

9

 

10

7

655

Odett Meza Sharyland HS

15:12.9

7:36/M

9

 

11

8

654

Alondra Leal Sharyland HS

15:21.7

7:41/M

9

 

12

9

229

Skyla Lozano J.B. Alexander HS

15:23.4

7:42/M

9

 

13

10

227

Phoebe Chavez J.B. Alexander HS

15:26.5

7:43/M

9

 

14

(< 5)

729

Samantha Barreto Valley View HS

15:31.7

7:46/M

9

 

15

11

459

Jennifer Villalobos Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:39.0

7:50/M

9

 

16

12

462

Jocelyn Galloso Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:40.8

7:50/M

9

 

17

(< 5)

569

Myrka Guevara Brownsville Rivera HS

15:44.8

7:52/M

9

 

18

13

647

Camila Casanova Sharyland HS

15:49.5

7:55/M

9

 

19

(< 5)

328

Claudia PIzano L. Martin HS

15:50.5

7:55/M

9

 

20

(< 5)

726

Karime Gonzalez Valley View HS

15:56.9

7:58/M

9

 

21

14

74

Crystal Cardenas Donna HS

16:08.3

8:04/M

9

 

22

15

231

Gianna Vacca J.B. Alexander HS

16:09.1

8:05/M

9

 

23

(< 5)

728

Nayeli Serna Valley View HS

16:15.8

8:08/M

9

 

24

16

228

Sonia Hernandez J.B. Alexander HS

16:20.4

8:10/M

9

 

25

17

761

Lyndsy Horta Weslaco East HS

16:21.3

8:11/M

9

 

26

(< 5)

567

Korinna Errisuriz Brownsville Rivera HS

16:21.7

8:11/M

9

 

27

18

460

Mia Castillo Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:27.8

8:14/M

9

 

28

19

763

Kayla Torres Weslaco East HS

16:34.2

8:17/M

9

 

29

(< 5)

727

Karla Ibarra Valley View HS

16:40.3

8:20/M

9

 

30

(< 5)

511

Vanessa Sanchez PSJA HS

16:41.6

8:21/M

9

 

31

20

759

Evelyn Hernandez Weslaco East HS

16:50.2

8:25/M

9

 

32

21

81

Mirka Aguilar Donna HS

16:50.2

8:25/M

9

 

33

(< 5)

113

Arlett Herrera Donna North HS

16:55.0

8:28/M

 

34

(< 5)

586

Jennifer Villafan Robert Vela HS

16:56.9

8:28/M

9

 

35

(< 5)

568

Susan Baez Brownsville Rivera HS

17:13.9

8:37/M

9

 

36

22

760

Maria Hernandez Weslaco East HS

17:14.1

8:37/M

9

 

37

23

16

Brittany Brackhahn Brownsville Veteran HS

17:34.4

8:47/M

9

 

38

24

461

Jacqueline Moncivais Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:37.7

8:49/M

9

 

39

(< 5)

107

Nalley Juarez Donna North HS

17:39.3

8:50/M

 

40

(< 5)

628

Jazmine Ramirez Roma HS

17:47.4

8:54/M

9

 

41

(< 5)

111

Roxanne Galvan Donna North HS

17:55.4

8:58/M

 

42

25

230

Isabella Lozano J.B. Alexander HS

18:08.9

9:04/M

9

 

43

26

82

Ariana Contreras Donna HS

18:09.3

9:05/M

9

 

44

27

93

Corina Garcia Donna HS

18:14.0

9:07/M

9

 

45

28

756

Valeria Alejos Weslaco East HS

18:16.9

9:08/M

9

 

46

29

80

Julissa Puente Donna HS

18:18.3

9:09/M

9

 

47

30

648

Camila Berrera Sharyland HS

18:25.4

9:13/M

9

 

48

31

651

Gilda Gonzalez Sharyland HS

18:26.1

9:13/M

9

 

49

(< 5)

587

Michelle Villafan Robert Vela HS

18:31.9

9:16/M

9

 

50

32

657

Lauren Saenz Sharyland HS

18:39.8

9:20/M

9

 

51

(< 5)

329

Clara Rivera L. Martin HS

18:40.0

9:20/M

10

 

52

(< 5)

570

Natalie Serrata Brownsville Rivera HS

19:22.2

9:41/M

9

 

53

33

660

America Dearth Sharyland HS

19:42.7

9:51/M

9

 

54

34

652

Nicole Hinojosa Sharyland HS

19:43.1

9:52/M

9

 

55

35

79

Sanchez Daniella Donna HS

20:02.7

10:01/M

9

 

56

36

19

Kathya Falcon Brownsville Veteran HS

20:39.3

10:20/M

9

 

57

(< 5)

112

Yozmara Garcia Donna North HS

21:04.6

10:32/M

 

58

(< 5)

332

Alicia Cadena L. Martin HS

21:48.2

10:54/M

9

 

59

(< 5)

374

Juliana Charles Mission HS

22:29.9

11:15/M

9

 

60

37

22

Paula Guerrero Brownsville Veteran HS

23:04.1

11:32/M

9

 

61

(< 5)

101

Myrka Garcia Brownsville Lopez HS

23:54.0

11:57/M

9

 

62

(< 5)

331

Olivia Flores L. Martin HS

24:55.9

12:28/M

9

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Varsity

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

767

Jayven Cordova Weslaco East HS

15:37.4

5:02/M

12

 

2

2

682

Victor Pedraza Southwest HS

15:44.8

5:05/M

12

 

3

3

66

Parker Scott Corpus Christi King HS

15:52.7

5:07/M

12

 

4

4

546

Anthony Garza Brownsville Rivera HS

16:00.1

5:10/M

12

 

5

5

234

Andres Martinez J.B. Alexander HS

16:09.4

5:13/M

12

 

6

6

548

Jonathan Herrera Brownsville Rivera HS

16:16.4

5:15/M

11

 

7

7

171

Miguel Huitron Eagle Pass HS

16:18.5

5:15/M

11

 

8

8

419

JOSE ALEMAN Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:20.7

5:16/M

12

 

9

9

422

RUDY ARANDA Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:20.8

5:16/M

10

 

10

10

589

Marcus Guajardo Robert Vela HS

16:25.2

5:18/M

12

 

11

11

382

Fabian Garcia Mission Veterans HS

16:30.1

5:19/M

12

 

12

12

531

Brandon Gracia Rio Grande City HS

16:31.1

5:20/M

10

 

13

13

166

Nathan Kowalski Eagle Pass HS

16:33.9

5:20/M

10

 

14

14

590

Jacinto Garza Robert Vela HS

16:35.0

5:21/M

10

 

15

15

84

Francisco Morales Donna HS

16:37.3

5:22/M

11

 

16

16

766

Luis Ramirez Weslaco East HS

16:37.4

5:22/M

10

 

17

17

705

Diego Monjaras Valley View HS

16:38.9

5:22/M

11

 

18

(< 5)

679

Martin Gonzalez Sharyland HS

16:41.1

5:23/M

11

 

19

18

165

Ryan Rodriguez Eagle Pass HS

16:41.9

5:23/M

10

 

20

19

768

Bryan Vela Weslaco East HS

16:44.0

5:24/M

11

 

21

(< 5)

680

Brandon Ramirez Sharyland HS

16:45.1

5:24/M

11

 

22

20

385

Jesus Mata Mission Veterans HS

16:46.4

5:25/M

11

 

23

21

62

Anthony Lopez Corpus Christi King HS

16:47.9

5:25/M

11

 

24

22

532

Hiram Rivera Rio Grande City HS

16:52.4

5:26/M

11

 

25

23

551

Raul Casiano Brownsville Rivera HS

16:54.4

5:27/M

12

 

26

24

249

JUAN VASQUEZ L. Martin HS

16:54.6

5:27/M

12

 

27

25

83

Alejandro Castillo Donna HS

16:57.1

5:28/M

11

 

28

26

160

Fernando Teran Donna North HS

17:00.1

5:29/M

 

29

27

386

Alvaro Mendez Mission Veterans HS

17:03.0

5:30/M

11

 

30

28

384

Yael Sanchez Mission Veterans HS

17:03.3

5:30/M

12

 

31

29

421

DANIEL DELGADO Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:03.7

5:30/M

11

 

32

30

170

Homar Perez Eagle Pass HS

17:04.2

5:30/M

9

 

33

31

545

Ruben Chapa Brownsville Rivera HS

17:06.8

5:31/M

10

 

34

32

147

Gabriel Magallan Donna North HS

17:07.1

5:31/M

 

35

33

168

Jacob Smith Eagle Pass HS

17:07.3

5:31/M

11

 

36

34

432

MARCOS GARZA Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:08.0

5:32/M

9

 

37

35

163

Leonel Vazquez Donna North HS

17:09.3

5:32/M

 

38

36

169

Arturo Valdez Eagle Pass HS

17:12.2

5:33/M

11

 

39

37

463

Ramiro Granados PSJA HS

17:13.6

5:33/M

10

 

40

38

420

AYDEN RODRIGUEZ Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:15.5

5:34/M

12

 

41

39

135

Daniel De La Cruz Donna North HS

17:16.6

5:34/M

 

42

40

383

JR De Ochoa Mission Veterans HS

17:16.8

5:34/M

12

 

43

41

85

Jasson Hernandez Donna HS

17:18.7

5:35/M

12

 

44

42

60

Chase Hanley Corpus Christi King HS

17:19.3

5:35/M

12

 

45

43

161

Marco Trevino Donna North HS

17:19.3

5:35/M

 

46

44

167

Gabriel Villasenor Eagle Pass HS

17:19.5

5:35/M

12

 

47

45

769

Juan Ortiz Weslaco East HS

17:24.9

5:37/M

12

 

48

46

287

Ricardo Torres Los Fresnos HS

17:26.1

5:37/M

11

 

49

47

387

Eric Chavez Mission Veterans HS

17:28.8

5:38/M

11

 

50

48

43

Joe Gabriel Lopez Brownsville Veteran HS

17:31.1

5:39/M

11

 

51

49

36

Camilo Callejas Brownsville Veteran HS

17:32.0

5:39/M

11

 

52

50

248

MARLON AMADOR L. Martin HS

17:32.4

5:39/M

11

 

53

51

250

KEVIN GARCIA L. Martin HS

17:33.3

5:40/M

10

 

54

52

236

Jose Palacios J.B. Alexander HS

17:36.6

5:41/M

10

 

55

53

44

Joe Michael Lopez Brownsville Veteran HS

17:37.9

5:41/M

11

 

56

54

364

Manny Guerrero Brownsville Rivera HS

17:38.7

5:41/M

12

 

57

55

34

Humberto Aguillon Brownsville Veteran HS

17:40.8

5:42/M

12

 

58

56

683

Flores Francisco Southwest HS

17:42.2

5:43/M

11

 

59

57

47

Carlos Rodriguez Brownsville Veteran HS

17:42.8

5:43/M

10

 

60

58

465

Isaiah Garcia PSJA HS

17:43.1

5:43/M

10

 

61

59

423

FERNANDO VALDIVIA Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:43.3

5:43/M

10

 

62

60

237

Travis Trevino J.B. Alexander HS

17:43.5

5:43/M

11

 

63

(< 5)

333

Arturo Cedillo McAllen HS

17:44.5

5:43/M

11

 

64

61

549

Jose Villanueva Brownsville Rivera HS

17:44.9

5:43/M

12

 

65

62

252

CARLOS CRUZ L. Martin HS

17:45.7

5:44/M

10

 

66

63

550

Gerardo Ureno Brownsville Rivera HS

17:46.8

5:44/M

11

 

67

64

251

MIGUEL LOZANO L. Martin HS

17:47.4

5:44/M

10

 

68

65

388

Rudy Vela Mission Veterans HS

17:48.6

5:45/M

10

 

69

66

706

Alfredo Ruiz Valley View HS

17:49.3

5:45/M

10

 

70

67

86

Pablo Carrera Donna HS

17:50.2

5:45/M

11

 

71

68

88

Oziel Madrigal Donna HS

17:50.6

5:45/M

10

 

72

69

253

THOMAS PENA L. Martin HS

17:52.2

5:46/M

11

 

73

70

136

Marco Espinoza Donna North HS

17:52.8

5:46/M

 

74

71

468

Jose Avila PSJA HS

17:53.4

5:46/M

11

 

75

72

424

GIOVANNI RANGEL Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:53.9

5:46/M

11

 

76

73

687

Edgar Barraza Southwest HS

17:56.8

5:47/M

11

 

77

74

810

Lupe Zapata San Benito HS

17:57.9

5:47/M

 

78

75

536

Efrain Palacios Rio Grande City HS

17:58.6

5:48/M

9

 

79

76

533

JD Corona Rio Grande City HS

17:58.7

5:48/M

10

 

80

77

69

Mario Ybanez Corpus Christi King HS

17:58.8

5:48/M

10

 

81

78

770

Jamie Rios Weslaco East HS

18:03.7

5:49/M

12

 

82

79

233

Juan Mancillas J.B. Alexander HS

18:04.5

5:50/M

11

 

83

80

288

David Tellez Los Fresnos HS

18:05.6

5:50/M

11

 

84

81

290

Florencio Davila Los Fresnos HS

18:06.2

5:50/M

11

 

85

82

808

Aaron Adame San Benito HS

18:07.2

5:51/M

 

86

83

466

Raul Vargas PSJA HS

18:09.6

5:51/M

10

 

87

84

464

Diego Caballero PSJA HS

18:11.9

5:52/M

12

 

88

85

87

Miguel Garcia Donna HS

18:13.9

5:53/M

11

 

89

86

40

Jesus Gomez Brownsville Veteran HS

18:18.4

5:54/M

12

 

90

87

588

Diego Flores Robert Vela HS

18:19.1

5:55/M

12

 

91

88

55

Jack Bane Corpus Christi King HS

18:22.0

5:55/M

11

 

92

89

688

Hugo Peņa Southwest HS

18:22.5

5:55/M

10

 

93

90

56

Noah Elizondo Corpus Christi King HS

18:22.9

5:55/M

10

 

94

91

4

Bruce Degollado Brownsville Pace HS

18:25.5

5:56/M

10

 

95

92

592

Matthew Pena Robert Vela HS

18:27.2

5:57/M

10

 

96

93

142

Edgar Goytia Donna North HS

18:28.4

5:57/M

 

97

94

35

Mauricio Becera Brownsville Veteran HS

18:33.7

5:59/M

12

 

98

95

809

Alex Torres San Benito HS

18:34.3

5:59/M

 

99

(< 5)

818

Eusebio Castro Brownsville Lopez HS

18:35.4

6:00/M

 

100

96

235

Christian McCartney J.B. Alexander HS

18:42.1

6:02/M

12

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

97

238

Ruben Martinez J.B. Alexander HS

18:42.6

6:02/M

10

 

102

98

609

Alex Lopez Roma HS

18:43.2

6:02/M

9

 

103

99

467

Danny Diaz PSJA HS

18:43.6

6:02/M

12

 

104

100

598

Eduardo Velador Robert Vela HS

18:43.8

6:02/M

9

 

105

101

291

Erick Castillo Los Fresnos HS

18:51.1

6:05/M

12

 

106

102

812

Albert Torres San Benito HS

18:53.2

6:05/M

 

107

103

610

Oscar Romero Roma HS

19:03.3

6:09/M

11

 

108

104

535

Ruperto Bautista Rio Grande City HS

19:04.9

6:09/M

11

 

109

(< 5)

819

Julio Perez Brownsville Lopez HS

19:05.8

6:09/M

 

110

105

607

Rafael Contreras Roma HS

19:05.9

6:09/M

11

 

111

106

774

Jose Coronado Weslaco East HS

19:08.3

6:10/M

11

 

112

107

289

Sal Vargas Los Fresnos HS

19:09.9

6:11/M

11

 

113

(< 5)

676

Luis Escalera Sharyland HS

19:12.5

6:12/M

11

 

114

108

1

Ricardo Monsivais Brownsville Pace HS

19:13.4

6:12/M

11

 

115

109

534

RJ Ramirez Rio Grande City HS

19:13.5

6:12/M

10

 

116

110

608

Luis Dario Gonzalez Roma HS

19:14.8

6:12/M

10

 

117

111

711

Kevin Munoz Valley View HS

19:19.1

6:14/M

10

 

118

112

470

Phillip Garcia PSJA HS

19:20.4

6:14/M

11

 

119

113

707

Kevin De la Garza Valley View HS

19:29.8

6:17/M

10

 

120

114

811

Eve Bajaras San Benito HS

19:48.7

6:23/M

 

121

115

710

Brian Munoz Valley View HS

19:51.6

6:24/M

9

 

122

116

3

Josue Davila Brownsville Pace HS

19:52.1

6:25/M

12

 

123

117

2

Misael Hernandez Brownsville Pace HS

19:57.9

6:26/M

12

 

124

118

232

Carlos Lopez J.B. Alexander HS

20:01.7

6:27/M

12

 

125

119

6

Levi Jaramillo Brownsville Pace HS

20:09.8

6:30/M

12

 

126

120

606

Alex Andrade Roma HS

20:13.1

6:31/M

9

 

127

121

817

Josue Capitanachy Robert Vela HS

20:14.8

6:32/M

 

128

122

685

Christopher Contreras Southwest HS

20:18.0

6:33/M

11

 

129

123

292

Shaige Werth Los Fresnos HS

20:29.6

6:36/M

12

 

130

124

686

Irvinng Moncivais Southwest HS

20:41.4

6:40/M

12

 

131

(< 5)

334

Eduardo Favata McAllen HS

20:51.1

6:44/M

12

 

132

125

813

Jose Diaz San Benito HS

20:51.7

6:44/M

 

133

126

591

Ivan Garcia Robert Vela HS

20:52.1

6:44/M

11

 

134

127

814

Jose Pedraza San Benito HS

20:57.3

6:45/M

 

135

128

815

Mike Torres San Benito HS

21:09.8

6:49/M

 

136

129

5

Andres Diaz Brownsville Pace HS

22:45.2

7:20/M

12

 

137

130

708

Ricardo Mata Valley View HS

23:38.8

7:37/M

10

 

138

(< 5)

820

Kevin Martinez Brownsville Lopez HS

28:12.0

9:06/M

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

JV

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

180

Edward Smith Eagle Pass HS

17:21.3

5:36/M

12

 

2

2

182

Sergio Hernandez Eagle Pass HS

17:51.2

5:45/M

9

 

3

3

593

Guerrero Santos Robert Vela HS

17:59.9

5:48/M

10

 

4

4

179

Christian Lopez Eagle Pass HS

18:03.7

5:49/M

12

 

5

(< 5)

293

Christian Salazar Los Fresnos HS

18:05.5

5:50/M

9

 

6

5

186

Ryan Cisneros Eagle Pass HS

18:07.2

5:51/M

12

 

7

6

184

Jose Lugo Eagle Pass HS

18:10.0

5:52/M

10

 

8

7

345

Edwin Acosta Mission HS

18:22.5

5:55/M

11

 

9

8

181

Mauricio Lopez Eagle Pass HS

18:28.6

5:57/M

11

 

10

9

42

Gabriel Leal Brownsville Veteran HS

18:29.7

5:58/M

12

 

11

10

393

Gilbert Colin Mission Veterans HS

18:30.7

5:58/M

11

 

12

11

541

Frank Gonzalez Jr Rio Grande City HS

18:32.4

5:59/M

10

 

13

(< 5)

89

Alexis Rodriguez Donna HS

18:35.9

6:00/M

11

 

14

12

50

Jesus Gracia Brownsville Veteran HS

18:40.9

6:01/M

10

 

15

13

348

Jesus Garcia Mission HS

18:44.8

6:03/M

12

 

16

14

554

Guerrero Rodolfo Brownsville Rivera HS

18:47.0

6:04/M

11

 

17

15

39

Javier Garcia Brownsville Veteran HS

18:47.7

6:04/M

12

 

18

16

51

Humberto Trevino Brownsville Veteran HS

18:48.8

6:04/M

12

 

19

17

678

Javier Gonzalez Sharyland HS

18:48.9

6:04/M

11

 

20

18

772

Adrian Burciaga Weslaco East HS

18:49.0

6:04/M

10

 

21

19

595

Joel Jasso Robert Vela HS

18:51.3

6:05/M

10

 

22

20

399

Jaime Sanchez Mission Veterans HS

18:53.8

6:05/M

10

 

23

21

429

ANDRES RESIO Sharyland Pioneer HS

19:02.3

6:08/M

11

 

24

22

677

Angel Felix Sharyland HS

19:07.8

6:10/M

11

 

25

23

255

KEVIN GUTIERREZ L. Martin HS

19:08.0

6:10/M

10

 

26

24

395

Adrian Martinez Mission Veterans HS

19:08.9

6:10/M

11

 

27

(< 5)

693

Andres Salinas Southwest HS

19:10.7

6:11/M

10

 

28

25

426

DAVID GRANADOS Sharyland Pioneer HS

19:16.9

6:13/M

11

 

29

26

46

Gerardo Parra Brownsville Veteran HS

19:19.7

6:14/M

12

 

30

27

785

Eduardo Martinez Weslaco East HS

19:22.2

6:15/M

11

 

31

28

389

Brandon Orrego Mission Veterans HS

19:22.9

6:15/M

10

 

32

29

771

Roger Acevedo Weslaco East HS

19:24.4

6:15/M

10

 

33

30

49

Carlos Ruvalcaba Brownsville Veteran HS

19:26.5

6:16/M

10

 

34

31

512

Karl Fischer Marine Military Academy

19:26.6

6:16/M

9

 

35

32

185

Javier Tapia Eagle Pass HS

19:28.7

6:17/M

12

 

36

33

346

Sebastian Carrillo Mission HS

19:29.8

6:17/M

10

 

37

34

48

Colby Rookstool Brownsville Veteran HS

19:31.5

6:18/M

10

 

38

35

538

Oscar Soto Rio Grande City HS

19:32.1

6:18/M

10

 

39

36

258

JESUS DELGADO L. Martin HS

19:34.0

6:19/M

11

 

40

37

556

Diego Silva Brownsville Rivera HS

19:38.4

6:20/M

10

 

41

38

425

Roman Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS

19:41.1

6:21/M

11

 

42

(< 5)

474

Franky Hernandez PSJA HS

19:42.4

6:21/M

10

 

43

39

594

Jacob Rodriguez Robert Vela HS

19:45.2

6:22/M

10

 

44

(< 5)

92

Asa Dickason Donna HS

19:46.3

6:23/M

11

 

45

40

183

Luis Rodriguez Eagle Pass HS

19:48.7

6:23/M

9

 

46

41

557

Jovany Gonzalez Brownsville Rivera HS

19:52.1

6:25/M

11

 

47

42

343

Victor Romero Mission HS

19:53.1

6:25/M

11

 

48

43

259

VINCE PEDROTE L. Martin HS

19:57.3

6:26/M

10

 

49

44

61

Eddie Jaime Corpus Christi King HS

19:59.6

6:27/M

11

 

50

45

337

Oscar Davila McAllen HS

20:00.3

6:27/M

11

 

51

46

402

Luis Zuniga Mission Veterans HS

20:01.9

6:27/M

11

 

52

(< 5)

471

Eric Ortega PSJA HS

20:04.5

6:28/M

10

 

53

47

515

Luis Cracomo Marine Military Academy

20:06.9

6:29/M

0

 

54

48

555

Jorge Arano Brownsville Rivera HS

20:08.3

6:30/M

11

 

55

49

391

Brayam Avina Mission Veterans HS

20:09.5

6:30/M

9

 

56

50

514

Brooks Dickerson Marine Military Academy

20:09.6

6:30/M

 

57

(< 5)

294

Eric Hernandez Los Fresnos HS

20:11.1

6:31/M

10

 

58

51

403

Joel Gaytan Mission Veterans HS

20:19.1

6:33/M

9

 

59

52

37

Max Carmona Brownsville Veteran HS

20:20.2

6:34/M

10

 

60

53

59

Devyn Guerrero Corpus Christi King HS

20:22.2

6:34/M

11

 

61

54

431

RICHARD GARCIA Sharyland Pioneer HS

20:22.6

6:34/M

10

 

62

(< 5)

91

Gerardo Gomez Donna HS

20:23.4

6:35/M

11

 

63

55

544

Erick Barrajas Rio Grande City HS

20:23.7

6:35/M

11

 

64

56

335

Paco Rodriguez McAllen HS

20:27.6

6:36/M

10

 

65

57

240

Felipe Garcia J.B. Alexander HS

20:30.1

6:37/M

10

 

66

58

41

Jose Guzman Brownsville Veteran HS

20:32.2

6:37/M

10

 

67

59

242

Mathew Lopez J.B. Alexander HS

20:33.2

6:38/M

9

 

68

(< 5)

295

Aaron Pena Los Fresnos HS

20:37.9

6:39/M

10

 

69

60

150

Edgar Mateos Donna North HS

20:40.9

6:40/M

 

70

61

257

KEVIN BUSTAMANTE L. Martin HS

20:44.9

6:41/M

10

 

71

62

394

Stephan Jabs Mission Veterans HS

20:47.6

6:42/M

9

 

72

63

597

Justice Martinez Robert Vela HS

20:49.0

6:43/M

11

 

73

64

241

Luis Garcia J.B. Alexander HS

20:49.1

6:43/M

10

 

74

65

53

Marcos Trevino Brownsville Veteran HS

20:50.0

6:43/M

12

 

75

66

675

Eduardo Cuellar Sharyland HS

20:52.3

6:44/M

11

 

76

67

674

Xavier Felix Sharyland HS

20:52.4

6:44/M

10

 

77

68

620

Juan Vidal Roma HS

21:02.5

6:47/M

10

 

78

69

338

Jarod Mendoza McAllen HS

21:06.5

6:48/M

10

 

79

70

427

MERCURY CAGLEY Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:09.0

6:49/M

12

 

80

(< 5)

475

Rafael Cantu PSJA HS

21:14.5

6:51/M

11

 

81

71

553

Uriel Bocanegra Brownsville Rivera HS

21:17.1

6:52/M

10

 

82

(< 5)

298

James Trujillo Los Fresnos HS

21:17.8

6:52/M

10

 

83

72

617

Evers Palacios Roma HS

21:17.8

6:52/M

10

 

84

73

613

Jesay Garcia Roma HS

21:18.6

6:52/M

11

 

85

74

611

Joe Henry Doria Roma HS

21:20.7

6:53/M

10

 

86

75

339

victor Garcia McAllen HS

21:24.3

6:54/M

11

 

87

76

349

Moises Vela Mission HS

21:24.7

6:54/M

10

 

88

77

344

Gabriel Gonzalez Mission HS

21:26.6

6:55/M

12

 

89

78

400

Gabriel Trevino Mission Veterans HS

21:26.8

6:55/M

11

 

90

79

261

OMAR OROZCO L. Martin HS

21:35.9

6:58/M

11

 

91

80

780

Luis Ortega Weslaco East HS

21:37.5

6:58/M

11

 

92

(>10)

54

Jose Zarate Brownsville Veteran HS

21:42.3

7:00/M

10

 

93

81

158

Jose Salinas Donna North HS

21:42.3

7:00/M

 

94

82

784

Noah Velasquez Weslaco East HS

21:42.6

7:00/M

10

 

95

(>10)

45

Daniel Martin Brownsville Veteran HS

21:46.4

7:01/M

10

 

96

83

614

Victor Jacques Roma HS

21:49.0

7:02/M

10

 

97

84

264

GUADALUPE MELENDEZ L. Martin HS

21:51.2

7:03/M

12

 

98

85

244

John Solis J.B. Alexander HS

21:51.9

7:03/M

12

 

99

(< 5)

472

Daniel Maldonado PSJA HS

21:53.2

7:04/M

10

 

100

86

67

Ryan Smith Corpus Christi King HS

21:55.0

7:04/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

87

138

Christopher Flores Donna North HS

21:58.7

7:05/M

 

102

88

612

Ezequiel Flores Roma HS

21:59.4

7:05/M

10

 

103

89

397

Cristian Puga Mission Veterans HS

22:01.0

7:06/M

11

 

104

90

616

John Mayne Roma HS

22:02.9

7:06/M

10

 

105

(< 5)

694

Brayant Salinas Southwest HS

22:05.6

7:07/M

11

 

106

91

127

Roberto Arzola Donna North HS

22:06.2

7:08/M

 

107

92

552

Alexis Tobias Brownsville Rivera HS

22:10.3

7:09/M

11

 

108

93

262

EDDIE MERCADO L. Martin HS

22:15.3

7:11/M

11

 

109

(>10)

38

George Garcia Brownsville Veteran HS

22:18.7

7:12/M

11

 

110

94

596

Rodys Gonzalez Robert Vela HS

22:22.1

7:13/M

11

 

111

95

347

Alejandro Gamez Mission HS

22:36.2

7:17/M

11

 

112

96

64

Marcus Mireles Corpus Christi King HS

22:38.8

7:18/M

10

 

113

97

681

Angel Garza Sharyland HS

22:41.1

7:19/M

11

 

114

(>10)

396

Arturo Perez Mission Veterans HS

22:45.6

7:20/M

11

 

115

98

342

Rodolfo Valdez McAllen HS

22:48.1

7:21/M

11

 

116

99

430

ELIAN BAZAN Sharyland Pioneer HS

22:50.6

7:22/M

10

 

117

100

712

Oscar Rivas Valley View HS

22:54.3

7:23/M

10

 

118

101

57

Joshua Gonzales Corpus Christi King HS

22:54.6

7:23/M

10

 

119

(>10)

52

Sergio Villarreal Brownsville Veteran HS

22:58.4

7:25/M

11

 

120

102

777

Rolando Herrera Weslaco East HS

22:59.1

7:25/M

12

 

121

103

618

Victor Pelayo Roma HS

23:03.4

7:26/M

11

 

122

(>10)

401

Julian Trevino Mission Veterans HS

23:11.6

7:29/M

9

 

123

104

715

Robert Camacho Valley View HS

23:16.4

7:30/M

10

 

124

105

336

Esteban Mendoza McAllen HS

23:25.8

7:33/M

10

 

125

106

152

lupe rodriguez Mission HS

23:32.8

7:35/M

 

126

107

718

Ricky Rodriguez Valley View HS

23:38.1

7:37/M

10

 

127

108

543

George Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS

23:44.9

7:39/M

10

 

128

109

144

Omar Hernandez Donna North HS

23:49.5

7:41/M

 

129

110

350

Carlos Gonzalez Mission HS

23:53.2

7:42/M

10

 

130

111

713

Rudy Gomez Valley View HS

24:09.7

7:47/M

11

 

131

112

156

Edwin Reta Donna North HS

24:12.2

7:48/M

 

132

113

513

Blake Moore Marine Military Academy

24:13.5

7:49/M

 

133

114

159

Luis Sanchez Donna North HS

24:14.7

7:49/M

 

134

115

263

XAVIER SANCHEZ L. Martin HS

24:16.3

7:50/M

11

 

135

116

443

XAVIER CAGLEY Sharyland Pioneer HS

24:27.0

7:53/M

10

 

136

117

243

Alexander Montgomery J.B. Alexander HS

24:28.4

7:54/M

10

 

137

118

428

FABIAN LOPEZ Sharyland Pioneer HS

24:33.7

7:55/M

10

 

138

119

260

JESUS CRUZ L. Martin HS

24:35.5

7:56/M

12

 

139

(< 5)

762

Daniel Saldana Brownsville Lopez HS

24:43.6

7:58/M

 

140

120

164

Miguel Vazquez Donna North HS

24:44.6

7:59/M

 

141

121

509

Cameron Rush Marine Military Academy

25:12.1

8:08/M

 

142

122

153

Jairo Hernandez Mission HS

25:18.9

8:10/M

 

143

123

615

Eladio Lopez Roma HS

25:30.1

8:14/M

10

 

144

(>10)

392

Rogelio Cardenas Mission Veterans HS

25:39.1

8:16/M

10

 

145

124

542

Javier Coronel Rio Grande City HS

25:43.6

8:18/M

11

 

146

(< 5)

692

Santiago Rodriguez Southwest HS

25:45.9

8:18/M

11

 

147

125

510

Mark Cruz Marine Military Academy

25:53.8

8:21/M

 

148

126

672

Victor Zavela Sharyland HS

26:21.3

8:30/M

9

 

149

(>10)

157

Jose Gutierrez Mission HS

26:35.8

8:35/M

 

150

(< 5)

24

Ricky Trevino Brownsville Lopez HS

27:10.5

8:46/M

 

151

127

154

Felix Patino Donna North HS

27:47.6

8:58/M

 

152

(< 5)

703

Jesus Acosta Southwest HS

29:04.3

9:23/M

9

 

153

128

720

Regulo Flores Valley View HS

29:35.8

9:33/M

9

 

154

129

128

Mark Campbell Donna North HS

31:09.3

10:03/M

 

155

(>10)

155

Marcos Ramirez Donna North HS

31:13.1

10:04/M

 

156

(>10)

139

Alberto Gallardo Donna North HS

31:32.5

10:10/M

 

157

(>10)

151

Alejandro Mendez Donna North HS

34:37.0

11:10/M

 

158

(>10)

132

Pedro Cedillo Donna North HS

35:18.4

11:23/M

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Freshmen

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

698

Alexander Villanueva Southwest HS

11:08.6

5:34/M

9

 

2

2

791

Omar Figueroa Weslaco East HS

11:08.6

5:34/M

9

 

3

3

265

CATARINO HERNANDEZ L. Martin HS

11:15.6

5:38/M

9

 

4

4

351

Irvin Hereida Mission HS

11:15.7

5:38/M

9

 

5

5

667

Alan Moreno Sharyland HS

11:18.8

5:39/M

9

 

6

6

433

WILBERTH SOBERANIS Sharyland Pioneer HS

11:19.9

5:40/M

9

 

7

7

699

Fernando Martinez Southwest HS

11:25.0

5:43/M

9

 

8

8

97

Eric Garza Donna HS

11:25.2

5:43/M

9

 

9

9

702

Jose Cantu Southwest HS

11:27.0

5:44/M

9

 

10

10

789

leo Alvarado Weslaco East HS

11:28.2

5:44/M

9

 

11

11

788

Adrian Alejandro Weslaco East HS

11:37.4

5:49/M

9

 

12

12

353

Joance Cantu Mission HS

11:40.3

5:50/M

9

 

13

13

697

Erick Lopez Southwest HS

11:45.0

5:53/M

11

 

14

14

352

Eddye Tovar Mission HS

11:50.5

5:55/M

9

 

15

15

795

Henry Martinez Weslaco East HS

11:54.4

5:57/M

9

 

16

16

666

Amando Motalvo Sharyland HS

11:55.4

5:58/M

9

 

17

(< 5)

341

Sergio Llanas McAllen HS

12:03.1

6:02/M

9

 

18

17

266

MIKE ESCAMILLA L. Martin HS

12:03.1

6:02/M

9

 

19

18

663

Jacob Garcia Sharyland HS

12:05.9

6:03/M

9

 

20

19

268

DAVID GUARDIOLA L. Martin HS

12:08.7

6:04/M

9

 

21

20

604

Marcus De Los Santos Robert Vela HS

12:08.9

6:04/M

9

 

22

21

267

RICKY GONZALEZ L. Martin HS

12:12.6

6:06/M

9

 

23

22

796

Isaac Martinez Weslaco East HS

12:15.5

6:08/M

9

 

24

23

601

Enrique Martinez Robert Vela HS

12:18.0

6:09/M

9

 

25

24

605

Brendon Trevino Robert Vela HS

12:19.6

6:10/M

9

 

26

25

662

Sebastian De La Graza Sharyland HS

12:21.7

6:11/M

9

 

27

26

441

DANIEL GARCIA Sharyland Pioneer HS

12:22.8

6:11/M

9

 

28

27

434

FABIO VALDIVIA Sharyland Pioneer HS

12:28.4

6:14/M

9

 

29

28

355

Aaron Rodriguez Mission HS

12:32.9

6:16/M

9

 

30

29

665

David Johnson Sharyland HS

12:42.2

6:21/M

9

 

31

(< 5)

299

Juan Pablo Alvarado Los Fresnos HS

12:42.7

6:21/M

9

 

32

30

436

MARTIN ALANIS Sharyland Pioneer HS

12:43.3

6:22/M

9

 

33

31

435

ROBERT DELAROSA Sharyland Pioneer HS

12:45.9

6:23/M

9

 

34

32

793

JJ Gonzalez Weslaco East HS

12:48.3

6:24/M

9

 

35

33

664

Paolo Iuvone Sharyland HS

12:48.6

6:24/M

9

 

36

34

356

Jaime Valdez Mission HS

12:49.9

6:25/M

9

 

37

(< 5)

765

Alan Reyes Brownsville Lopez HS

12:52.1

6:26/M

 

38

35

669

Michael Thomson Sharyland HS

12:53.6

6:27/M

9

 

39

36

272

CARLOS MUNOZ L. Martin HS

13:05.8

6:33/M

9

 

40

37

438

ROMEO GARCIA Sharyland Pioneer HS

13:14.4

6:37/M

9

 

41

38

700

Rolando Perez Southwest HS

13:16.1

6:38/M

9

 

42

39

799

Joshua Solis Weslaco East HS

13:17.2

6:39/M

9

 

43

(< 5)

162

Jay Valle Donna North HS

13:18.1

6:39/M

 

44

40

701

Abraham Rosales Southwest HS

13:19.5

6:40/M

9

 

45

41

661

Hector Carrosco Sharyland HS

13:19.8

6:40/M

9

 

46

(< 5)

300

Robert Ramones Los Fresnos HS

13:22.6

6:41/M

9

 

47

42

599

Justice Rivera Robert Vela HS

13:24.1

6:42/M

10

 

48

(< 5)

559

Alejandro Villanueva Brownsville Rivera HS

13:26.0

6:43/M

9

 

49

(< 5)

558

Gerry Ureno Brownsville Rivera HS

13:27.7

6:44/M

9

 

50

43

354

Anthony Ramon Mission HS

13:36.4

6:48/M

9

 

51

44

798

Christian Rubio Weslaco East HS

13:54.6

6:57/M

9

 

52

45

602

Sean Rodriguez Robert Vela HS

14:01.8

7:01/M

9

 

53

46

269

BRANDON AGUILAR L. Martin HS

14:04.4

7:02/M

9

 

54

(< 5)

68

Zachary Urrutia Corpus Christi King HS

14:05.4

7:03/M

9

 

55

47

271

ABRAHAM ESCAMILLA L. Martin HS

14:08.6

7:04/M

9

 

56

(< 5)

63

Chris Mendez Corpus Christi King HS

14:09.3

7:05/M

9

 

57

48

696

Luis Gallegos Southwest HS

14:33.5

7:17/M

10

 

58

49

690

Alejandro Rodriguez Southwest HS

14:42.7

7:21/M

11

 

59

50

357

jose Rodriguez Mission HS

14:47.2

7:24/M

9

 

60

(< 5)

148

Jonathan Martinez Donna North HS

14:50.3

7:25/M

 

61

51

671

Matthew Vaughan Sharyland HS

14:59.2

7:30/M

9

 

62

52

792

Carlos Garcia Weslaco East HS

15:07.3

7:34/M

9

 

63

53

603

Jacob Cortez Robert Vela HS

15:07.4

7:34/M

9

 

64

54

270

JOHN RUIZ L. Martin HS

15:10.9

7:35/M

9

 

65

55

100

Marc Figueroa Donna HS

15:15.6

7:38/M

9

 

66

56

98

Alex Dickason Donna HS

15:20.2

7:40/M

9

 

67

57

99

Charlie Hernandez Donna HS

15:21.5

7:41/M

9

 

68

58

689

Jorge Sanchez Southwest HS

15:23.9

7:42/M

10

 

69

59

670

Edgar Vldez Sharyland HS

15:37.8

7:49/M

9

 

70

(< 5)

301

Fernando Passament Los Fresnos HS

15:46.7

7:53/M

9

 

71

60

794

David Magana Weslaco East HS

15:57.6

7:59/M

9

 

72

61

437

ANTHONY CARDOZA Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:10.2

8:05/M

9

 

73

62

102

Christian Lara Donna HS

16:21.0

8:11/M

9

 

74

63

442

OZIEL GARCIA Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:37.2

8:19/M

9

 

75

(< 5)

302

Juan Ramos Los Fresnos HS

16:59.4

8:30/M

9

 

76

(< 5)

340

Juan Cisneros McAllen HS

18:07.0

9:04/M

9

 

77

(>10)

797

Rene Perez Weslaco East HS

18:38.1

9:19/M

9

 

78

(< 5)

478

Fernando Gonzalez PSJA HS

24:38.4

12:19/M

9