Mission XC "Fly Like an Eagle"

August 22, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

 

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

Qualifier

1

1

410

Ana Bautista Rio Grande High School

18:54.4

6:18/M

12

2

2

152

Brianna Robles La Joya Palmview High School

19:24.9

6:28/M

10

3

3

41

Adriana Cruz Edinburg High School

20:01.0

6:40/M

10

4

4

39

Vianney Sanchez Edinburg High School

20:08.2

6:43/M

11

5

5

153

Naila Flores La Joya Palmview High School

20:11.0

6:44/M

12

6

6

319

Anna Sanchez PSJA High School

20:24.7

6:48/M

11

7

7

411

Marlett Trevino Rio Grande High School

20:29.6

6:50/M

12

8

8

300

Violet Torres PSJA Memorial High School

20:37.0

6:52/M

10

9

9

529

Veronica Dougherty Nikki Rowe High School

20:40.4

6:53/M

10

10

302

Stephanie Martinez PSJA Memorial High School

20:41.1

6:54/M

11

11

11

412

Adriana Cruz Rio Grande High School

20:47.4

6:56/M

11

12

(< 5)

171

Briana Rios Edinburg North High School

20:48.2

6:56/M

12

13

12

532

Luvia Mejia Nikki Rowe High School

20:48.5

6:56/M

14

13

154

Priscilla Flores La Joya Palmview High School

20:50.0

6:57/M

11

15

(< 5)

159

Samantha Rivera PSJA North High School

20:50.4

6:57/M

11

16

14

42

Alexis Medina Edinburg High School

20:51.2

6:57/M

11

17

15

255

MARIA GONZALEZ Mission Veterans High School

20:52.0

6:57/M

11

18

16

530

Alex Gutierrez Nikki Rowe High School

20:52.3

6:57/M

19

(< 5)

173

Lynnda Lozano Edinburg North High School

20:54.6

6:58/M

12

20

(< 5)

450

Valerie Guetierrez La Grulla HIgh School

20:55.3

6:58/M

10

21

17

156

Bailey Villalon La Joya Palmview High School

21:08.5

7:03/M

9

22

18

109

Monica Yanez Valley View High School

21:09.2

7:03/M

12

23

19

155

Denise Esqueda La Joya Palmview High School

21:12.4

7:04/M

12

24

20

258

NYLA VELA Mission Veterans High School

21:13.1

7:04/M

10

25

21

104

Cintia Salas Valley View High School

21:14.0

7:05/M

11

26

22

108

Natalia Del Angel Valley View High School

21:18.9

7:06/M

12

27

23

320

Jazlynn Richie PSJA High School

21:25.8

7:08/M

12

28

24

528

Ana Cardenas Nikki Rowe High School

21:27.3

7:09/M

29

25

321

Sandra Flores PSJA High School

21:34.6

7:11/M

11

30

26

220

abigail zuniga Zapata High School

21:38.8

7:13/M

11

31

27

510

Natalia Nevarez Mission High School

21:40.7

7:13/M

12

32

28

257

LUPE CRUZ Mission Veterans High School

21:46.2

7:15/M

11

33

(< 5)

119

Melanie Cruz Robert Vela High School

21:49.4

7:16/M

12

34

29

531

Courtney Macias Nikki Rowe High School

21:55.4

7:18/M

35

30

219

raquel almaguer Zapata High School

22:02.4

7:21/M

12

36

31

43

Shania Vasquez Edinburg High School

22:03.6

7:21/M

10

37

32

374

Yvonne Sanchez Donna High School

22:04.8

7:21/M

11

38

33

324

Anahi Robles PSJA High School

22:05.1

7:22/M

12

39

34

301

Samantha Chavez PSJA Memorial High School

22:05.5

7:22/M

11

40

35

545

Maddy Chapa La Joya Palmview High School

22:08.6

7:23/M

11

41

36

82

Julissa Montoya La Joya High School

22:13.9

7:24/M

12

42

37

327

Nayeli Amaya PSJA High School

22:19.6

7:26/M

9

43

(< 5)

161

Daniela Solis PSJA North High School

22:22.1

7:27/M

10

44

38

304

Monique De Leon PSJA Memorial High School

22:23.1

7:28/M

10

45

(< 5)

1

Cynthia Hernandez Sharyland High School

22:28.7

7:29/M

12

46

39

515

Layla Trevino Mission High School

22:30.3

7:30/M

9

47

40

157

Yoko Gomez La Joya Palmview High School

22:30.4

7:30/M

10

48

(< 5)

6

Paloma Kuri Sharyland High School

22:41.6

7:34/M

9

49

41

414

Briana Gonzalez Rio Grande High School

22:44.5

7:35/M

11

50

42

223

alondra lara Zapata High School

22:44.8

7:35/M

12

51

43

518

Victoria Rodriguez Mission High School

22:47.6

7:36/M

10

52

44

303

Yashima Esquivel PSJA Memorial High School

22:49.4

7:36/M

11

53

45

514

Valerie Flores Mission High School

22:50.2

7:37/M

11

54

46

322

Alma Diaz PSJA High School

22:55.7

7:38/M

10

55

47

110

Ariadna Bustamante Valley View High School

22:57.9

7:39/M

12

56

48

222

norma ramirez Zapata High School

23:00.6

7:40/M

12

57

(< 5)

197

Victoria Gonzalez Roma High School

23:05.2

7:42/M

12

58

49

326

Daniela Barajas PSJA High School

23:07.7

7:42/M

12

59

(< 5)

162

Ester Vargas PSJA North High School

23:19.4

7:46/M

10

60

(< 5)

120

Thalia Rivera Robert Vela High School

23:22.0

7:47/M

11

61

50

323

Pamela Cantu PSJA High School

23:28.1

7:49/M

11

62

51

418

Karen Garcia Rio Grande High School

23:33.6

7:51/M

11

63

52

84

Morelia Jimenez La Joya High School

23:35.9

7:52/M

12

64

(< 5)

160

Tiffany Borrego PSJA North High School

23:39.4

7:53/M

11

65

53

221

mariela hernandez Zapata High School

23:40.4

7:53/M

11

66

54

511

Rosa Gonzalez Mission High School

23:47.0

7:56/M

12

67

55

106

Analiza Razo Valley View High School

23:52.4

7:57/M

11

68

56

100

Nicole De La Garza Valley View High School

23:55.8

7:58/M

9

69

57

45

Laura Alvarado Edinburg High School

24:05.7

8:02/M

9

70

58

158

Sara Flores La Joya Palmview High School

24:09.5

8:03/M

11

71

59

413

Indira Gonzalez Rio Grande High School

24:10.6

8:03/M

12

72

(< 5)

3

Clea Garza Sharyland High School

24:11.4

8:04/M

11

73

(< 5)

118

Maria Cordova Robert Vela High School

24:11.5

8:04/M

12

74

60

259

CHARLISE DE LA GARZA Mission Veterans High School

24:15.3

8:05/M

9

75

61

325

Audry Elias PSJA High School

24:25.8

8:08/M

9

76

62

512

Prisscilla Molina Mission High School

24:27.3

8:09/M

12

77

63

83

Christina Alaniz La Joya High School

24:33.3

8:11/M

11

78

64

44

Monique Chavez Edinburg High School

24:48.7

8:16/M

12

79

65

260

AMANDA LOZANO Mission Veterans High School

24:58.1

8:19/M

12

80

66

375

Celinda Yanez Donna High School

25:01.6

8:20/M

10

81

67

516

Jazmine Sustaia Mission High School

25:05.9

8:22/M

9

82

68

262

KLARISSA FARIAS Mission Veterans High School

25:35.4

8:32/M

10

83

(< 5)

198

Jasmine Oviedo Roma High School

25:37.4

8:32/M

12

84

(< 5)

121

Patricia Young Robert Vela High School

26:02.5

8:41/M

12

85

69

107

Sarah Peralta Valley View High School

26:27.9

8:49/M

12

86

70

517

Briseyda Barrera Mission High School

26:29.0

8:50/M

12

87

(< 5)

4

Natalia Anzaldua Sharyland High School

26:34.4

8:51/M

10

88

71

261

MELANIE GARCIA Mission Veterans High School

27:00.2

9:00/M

10

89

72

513

Sonia Conde Mission High School

27:00.9

9:00/M

12

90

73

376

Katarina Mata Donna High School

27:21.1

9:07/M

10

91

74

423

Sasha Guerra Rio Grande High School

27:28.7

9:09/M

12

92

75

380

Sarah Ysaguirre Donna High School

27:28.8

9:09/M

11

93

76

86

Aalexus Mueller La Joya High School

27:29.0

9:10/M

12

94

77

377

Tessa DeLosSantos Donna High School

27:47.4

9:16/M

12

95

78

85

Zulema Grimaldo La Joya High School

28:53.7

9:38/M

12

96

79

263

DANIELLA SANCHEZ Mission Veterans High School

29:05.7

9:42/M

10

97

80

266

PAULA MORENO Mission Veterans High School

29:05.8

9:42/M

10

98

81

265

VICTORIA OLIVAREZ Mission Veterans High School

31:01.6

10:20/M

11

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

JV

 

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

Qualifier

1

(< 5)

49

Valerie Tobias Idea Quest High School

12:52.7

6:26/M

10

2

1

164

Jackie Villasenor PSJA North High School

13:20.7

6:40/M

9

3

(< 5)

60

Joliana Chapa Idea Quest High School

13:22.0

6:41/M

9

4

2

224

del rodriguez Zapata High School

13:25.7

6:43/M

11

5

(< 5)

417

Angela Rodriguez Rio Grande High School

13:29.9

6:45/M

10

6

(< 5)

419

Itzel Juarez Rio Grande High School

13:30.0

6:45/M

11

7

3

127

Lilliana Perez Robert Vela High School

13:38.4

6:49/M

9

8

4

172

Pamela Hernandez Edinburg North High School

13:44.6

6:52/M

11

9

5

451

Carolyn Villareal La Grulla HIgh School

13:45.6

6:53/M

9

10

6

305

Victoria Barrios PSJA Memorial High School

13:56.2

6:58/M

10

11

7

177

Maleni Sanchez Edinburg North High School

13:56.9

6:58/M

11

12

8

533

Zuelma Salinas Nikki Rowe High School

13:58.1

6:59/M

13

9

453

Merary Garza La Grulla HIgh School

14:08.3

7:04/M

10

14

10

225

Jeni guevara Zapata High School

14:08.7

7:04/M

11

15

11

226

sonia garcia Zapata High School

14:09.2

7:05/M

10

16

12

163

Giselle Flores PSJA North High School

14:09.7

7:05/M

9

17

(< 5)

46

Nora Balladares Edinburg High School

14:10.8

7:05/M

10

18

(< 5)

10

Alondra Leal Sharyland High School

14:10.9

7:05/M

9

19

13

452

Kaylyn De La Rosa La Grulla HIgh School

14:13.5

7:07/M

9

20

14

227

briana verdigiuel Zapata High School

14:14.0

7:07/M

11

21

15

330

Itzel Gonzalez PSJA High School

14:14.1

7:07/M

10

22

(< 5)

105

Ashley Arteaga Valley View High School

14:14.8

7:07/M

11

23

16

176

Carmen Garcia Edinburg North High School

14:17.2

7:09/M

11

24

17

534

Sabrina Alvarez Nikki Rowe High School

14:18.7

7:09/M

25

(< 5)

200

Kosette Garza Roma High School

14:19.4

7:10/M

10

26

18

462

Samantha Salinas La Grulla HIgh School

14:21.3

7:11/M

11

27

19

92

Selene Alaffa La Joya High School

14:21.5

7:11/M

11

28

(< 5)

13

Laura Garza Sharyland High School

14:25.5

7:13/M

9

29

20

87

Jackie Ramirez La Joya High School

14:25.6

7:13/M

10

30

21

167

Martiza Capachino PSJA North High School

14:26.6

7:13/M

9

31

22

338

Anissa Suarez PSJA High School

14:30.9

7:15/M

10

32

(< 5)

425

Shania Ramirez Rio Grande High School

14:35.3

7:18/M

11

33

23

166

Nancy Ibarra PSJA North High School

14:36.8

7:18/M

10

34

24

520

Yesenia Conde Mission High School

14:38.1

7:19/M

10

35

25

308

Nohely Garza PSJA Memorial High School

14:39.0

7:20/M

10

36

26

88

Michelle Ramos La Joya High School

14:39.6

7:20/M

10

37

(< 5)

12

Odett Meza Sharyland High School

14:40.6

7:20/M

9

38

27

328

Itzel Rodriguez PSJA High School

14:40.9

7:20/M

11

39

28

90

Dominique Rodriguez La Joya High School

14:41.5

7:21/M

11

40

29

307

Janelle Salinas PSJA Memorial High School

14:44.4

7:22/M

10

41

(< 5)

50

Klarissa Salinas Edinburg High School

14:46.1

7:23/M

9

42

30

122

Megan Cantu Robert Vela High School

14:46.8

7:23/M

10

43

31

126

Melissa Montano Robert Vela High School

14:48.4

7:24/M

10

44

32

125

Renae Diaz Robert Vela High School

14:48.4

7:24/M

9

45

33

89

Alexandra Williams La Joya High School

14:49.4

7:25/M

10

46

34

458

Emily Estrada La Grulla HIgh School

14:49.8

7:25/M

11

47

35

93

Brizaida Cortez La Joya High School

14:50.6

7:25/M

10

48

36

306

Kristen Garza PSJA Memorial High School

14:50.9

7:25/M

10

49

37

309

Ivana Cavazos PSJA Memorial High School

14:51.0

7:26/M

10

50

38

536

Stephanie Martinez Nikki Rowe High School

14:53.1

7:27/M

51

39

318

Adamaris Sanchez PSJA Memorial High School

14:53.4

7:27/M

10

52

(< 5)

11

Macie Saenz Sharyland High School

14:55.6

7:28/M

9

53

(< 5)

378

Crystal Cardenas Donna High School

14:56.0

7:28/M

9

54

(< 5)

101

Analy Ramirez Valley View High School

14:58.1

7:29/M

10

55

40

521

Joanna Gonzalez Mission High School

15:00.7

7:30/M

10

56

41

331

Elizabeth Barajas PSJA High School

15:07.8

7:34/M

11

57

42

179

Vanessa Gonzalez Edinburg North High School

15:09.6

7:35/M

10

58

43

169

Amanda Martinez PSJA North High School

15:13.1

7:37/M

59

44

519

Vanessa Nieto Mission High School

15:13.8

7:37/M

10

60

(< 5)

47

Elena Pacheco Edinburg High School

15:14.0

7:37/M

10

61

45

168

Stephanie Deleon PSJA North High School

15:14.2

7:37/M

11

62

46

317

Susan Jaramillo PSJA Memorial High School

15:24.7

7:42/M

11

63

47

535

Aljandra Martinez Nikki Rowe High School

15:35.1

7:48/M

64

48

456

Nayeli Resendez La Grulla HIgh School

15:41.6

7:51/M

12

65

49

344

Kimberly Escalante PSJA High School

15:43.2

7:52/M

10

66

50

457

Jennifer Lopez La Grulla HIgh School

15:48.7

7:54/M

12

67

51

463

Graciela Rosas La Grulla HIgh School

15:51.5

7:56/M

12

68

52

527

Karen Valdez Nikki Rowe High School

15:52.3

7:56/M

69

53

91

Estefania Hernandez La Joya High School

15:55.4

7:58/M

10

70

(< 5)

48

Charlene Rawlings Edinburg High School

15:56.1

7:58/M

11

71

54

228

daniela guzman Zapata High School

15:56.9

7:58/M

11

72

55

312

Brianna Sanchez PSJA Memorial High School

15:59.7

8:00/M

11

73

56

550

Vanessa Guerra Zapata High School

16:00.7

8:00/M

74

57

123

Marlena Borrego Robert Vela High School

16:12.2

8:06/M

10

75

(< 5)

201

Dalinda Canales Roma High School

16:19.3

8:10/M

10

76

58

314

Genesis Rocha PSJA Memorial High School

16:20.1

8:10/M

10

77

59

180

Janessa Alaniz Edinburg North High School

16:23.3

8:12/M

10

78

60

459

Mariana Guetierrez La Grulla HIgh School

16:23.4

8:12/M

11

79

61

537

Paulina Sanchez Nikki Rowe High School

16:31.7

8:16/M

80

62

523

Ariana Reta Mission High School

17:15.0

8:38/M

10

81

63

340

Lynette Alanis PSJA High School

17:19.1

8:40/M

10

82

64

336

Petra Garcia PSJA High School

17:36.6

8:48/M

10

83

65

342

Netanya Garcia PSJA High School

17:40.8

8:50/M

10

84

66

311

Harley Guzman PSJA Memorial High School

17:46.5

8:53/M

10

85

67

460

Brianna De La Rosa La Grulla HIgh School

17:49.3

8:55/M

11

86

(>10)

454

Giselle Garza La Grulla HIgh School

17:51.5

8:56/M

11

87

(>10)

461

Stephanie Flores La Grulla HIgh School

17:54.7

8:57/M

11

88

(>10)

313

Brianna Flores PSJA Memorial High School

17:57.5

8:59/M

10

89

68

335

Jacqueline Cantu PSJA High School

18:11.0

9:06/M

10

90

69

522

Leslie Briones Mission High School

18:17.6

9:09/M

10

91

(< 5)

381

Heidi Espinoza Donna High School

18:29.5

9:15/M

12

92

70

230

Perla Alva Zapata High School

19:07.1

9:34/M

10

93

71

229

carla Gutierez Zapata High School

19:10.6

9:35/M

11

94

72

341

Clarissa Serna PSJA High School

19:49.8

9:55/M

10

95

73

178

Ariana Guzman Edinburg North High School

20:09.3

10:05/M

10

96

(>10)

333

Jimena Cuellar PSJA High School

22:19.6

11:10/M

10

97

(>10)

334

Jacqueline Cortez PSJA High School

23:50.5

11:55/M

10

98

(>10)

332

Claudia Arias PSJA High School

25:42.1

12:51/M

10

99

(>10)

337

Mariaelena Garza PSJA High School

25:56.5

12:58/M

10

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Freshmen

 

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

Qualifier

1

1

231

Lizzie Kimble Zapata High School

12:54.6

6:27/M

9

2

(< 5)

202

Victoria Benitez Roma High School

13:36.4

6:48/M

9

3

(< 5)

186

Andrea Saenz Edinburg North High School

14:00.3

7:00/M

9

4

(< 5)

415

Yesenia Gonzalez Rio Grande High School

14:17.6

7:09/M

9

5

(< 5)

416

Sabrina Garza Rio Grande High School

14:19.2

7:10/M

9

6

(< 5)

542

Sofia Guillen Nikki Rowe High School

14:37.1

7:19/M

7

(< 5)

422

Josie Reyna Rio Grande High School

14:46.2

7:23/M

9

8

2

232

Maryanna Gavilanes Zapata High School

14:46.4

7:23/M

9

9

(< 5)

246

Victoria Balboa Idea Quest High School

14:52.0

7:26/M

9

10

(< 5)

543

Luciri Nazario Nikki Rowe High School

14:56.3

7:28/M

11

(< 5)

181

Jannette Carranza Edinburg North High School

15:01.2

7:31/M

9

12

(< 5)

524

Illiana Alvarado Mission High School

15:05.8

7:33/M

9

13

3

233

Val Deanda Zapata High School

15:24.7

7:42/M

9

14

(< 5)

99

Samantha Barreto Valley View High School

15:36.5

7:48/M

9

15

(< 5)

96

Karime Gonzalez Valley View High School

15:42.6

7:51/M

9

16

(< 5)

182

Mariana Torres Edinburg North High School

15:43.3

7:52/M

9

17

(< 5)

18

Camila Casanova Sharyland High School

15:49.4

7:55/M

9

18

(< 5)

14

Lauren Saenz Sharyland High School

15:52.1

7:56/M

9

19

(< 5)

98

Nayeli Serna Valley View High School

15:52.8

7:56/M

9

20

(< 5)

97

Karla Ibarra Valley View High School

16:06.3

8:03/M

9

21

(< 5)

544

Angela Corona Nikki Rowe High School

16:22.5

8:11/M

22

4

385

Mirka Aguilar Donna High School

16:26.2

8:13/M

9

23

(< 5)

347

Vanessa Sanchez PSJA High School

16:40.9

8:20/M

9

24

5

382

Jackelin Rodriguez Donna High School

16:42.2

8:21/M

9

25

6

236

Andrea Gutierrez Zapata High School

16:46.5

8:23/M

9

26

(< 5)

348

Marianne Ortiz PSJA High School

16:54.8

8:27/M

9

27

7

384

Julissa Puente Donna High School

17:04.3

8:32/M

9

28

(< 5)

17

Camila Barrera Sharyland High School

17:05.4

8:33/M

9

29

8

234

Mel Garza Zapata High School

17:12.0

8:36/M

9

30

(< 5)

541

Melida Flores Nikki Rowe High School

17:16.8

8:38/M

31

9

235

Anna serna Zapata High School

17:22.9

8:41/M

9

32

(< 5)

525

Alondra Moreno Mission High School

17:53.4

8:57/M

9

33

10

386

Ariana Contreras Donna High School

17:59.2

9:00/M

9

34

(< 5)

251

Annette Escobedo Idea Quest High School

18:23.3

9:12/M

9

35

(< 5)

15

America Dearth Sharyland High School

18:23.6

9:12/M

9

36

(< 5)

94

Sofia Elizondo La Joya High School

18:34.4

9:17/M

9

37

(< 5)

350

Jackie Loredo PSJA High School

18:38.4

9:19/M

9

38

11

383

Sanchez Daniella Donna High School

18:45.0

9:23/M

9

39

(< 5)

351

Leslie Avila PSJA High School

20:24.7

10:12/M

9

40

(< 5)

526

Juliana Charles Mission High School

22:23.0

11:12/M

9

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Varsity

 

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

Qualifier

1

1

145

Eli Rodriguez La Joya Palmview High School

16:02.9

5:21/M

11

2

(< 5)

51

Rolando Ramon Edinburg High School

16:10.3

5:23/M

12

3

2

387

Alejandro Castillo Donna High School

16:20.4

5:27/M

11

4

3

353

Luis Ramirez Weslaco East High School

16:25.0

5:28/M

10

5

4

19

Fabian Garcia Mission Veterans High School

16:30.2

5:30/M

12

6

5

296

Brandon Gracia Rio Grande High School

16:32.3

5:31/M

11

7

6

352

Jayven Cordova Weslaco East High School

16:35.2

5:32/M

12

8

7

63

Ricardo Mendoza La Joya High School

16:37.9

5:32/M

12

9

(< 5)

426

JOSE ALEMAN Sharyland Pioneer High School

16:40.1

5:33/M

12

10

8

22

Jesus Mata Mission Veterans High School

16:40.5

5:33/M

11

11

9

237

Julian Gomez PSJA North High School

16:41.2

5:34/M

12

12

(< 5)

52

Matthew Perez Edinburg High School

16:46.3

5:35/M

11

13

10

491

Jorge Perez Mission High School

16:48.3

5:36/M

12

14

11

295

Hiram Rivera Rio Grande High School

16:49.9

5:36/M

11

15

12

144

Victor Bocanegra La Joya Palmview High School

16:50.0

5:37/M

11

16

13

354

Bryan Vela Weslaco East High School

16:52.0

5:37/M

12

17

14

388

Francisco Morales Donna High School

16:52.5

5:37/M

11

18

15

23

Alvaro Mendez Mission Veterans High School

17:03.8

5:41/M

11

19

(< 5)

111

Diego Monjaras Valley View High School

17:04.9

5:41/M

11

20

(< 5)

429

DANIEL DELGADO Sharyland Pioneer High School

17:15.4

5:45/M

11

21

16

21

Yael Sanchez Mission Veterans High School

17:19.6

5:46/M

12

22

17

240

Luis Aguirre PSJA North High School

17:23.3

5:48/M

11

23

(< 5)

428

RUDY ARANDA Sharyland Pioneer High School

17:24.5

5:48/M

10

24

18

146

Hugh Rojas La Joya Palmview High School

17:30.1

5:50/M

11

25

19

492

Xavier Ortiz Mission High School

17:30.3

5:50/M

11

26

20

274

ramiro granados PSJA High School

17:32.6

5:51/M

27

21

24

Eric Chavez Mission Veterans High School

17:33.2

5:51/M

11

28

22

389

Jasson Hernandez Donna High School

17:34.9

5:51/M

12

29

23

268

Diego Caballero PSJA High School

17:39.1

5:53/M

30

24

391

Pablo Carerra Donna High School

17:39.3

5:53/M

11

31

25

65

Martin Salinas La Joya High School

17:41.4

5:54/M

12

32

26

292

J.D. Corona Rio Grande High School

17:41.5

5:54/M

10

33

27

242

Juanito Orozco PSJA North High School

17:42.5

5:54/M

10

34

28

355

Juan Ortiz Weslaco East High School

17:44.2

5:55/M

12

35

29

20

JR De Ochoa Mission Veterans High School

17:44.8

5:55/M

12

36

30

147

Samuel Ortiza La Joya Palmview High School

17:45.4

5:55/M

12

37

31

25

Rudy Vela Mission Veterans High School

17:48.6

5:56/M

10

38

(< 5)

430

FERNANDO VALDIVIA Sharyland Pioneer High School

17:48.9

5:56/M

10

39

32

275

isaiah garcia PSJA High School

17:51.5

5:57/M

40

33

390

Miguel Garcia Donna High School

17:57.8

5:59/M

11

41

34

148

Yerson Montano La Joya Palmview High School

17:59.2

6:00/M

12

42

(< 5)

205

Isauro Sanchez Zapata High School

18:00.4

6:00/M

11

43

35

238

JR Elvira PSJA North High School

18:03.6

6:01/M

12

44

36

66

Adrian Flores La Joya High School

18:04.3

6:01/M

11

45

37

149

Isaac Tovar La Joya Palmview High School

18:06.8

6:02/M

11

46

38

68

Caleb Guerrero La Joya High School

18:09.2

6:03/M

9

47

39

64

Joey Martinez La Joya High School

18:14.9

6:05/M

11

48

(< 5)

215

Vicente Franco Nikki Rowe High School

18:22.8

6:07/M

12

49

40

495

Irivin Hererdia Mission High School

18:24.9

6:08/M

9

50

41

191

Alex Lopez Roma High School

18:25.7

6:08/M

9

51

42

497

Edwin Acosta Mission High School

18:30.7

6:10/M

11

52

43

67

Oscar Gonzalez La Joya High School

18:35.2

6:12/M

10

53

44

276

raul vargas PSJA High School

18:36.4

6:12/M

54

45

239

Jerrell Ledesma PSJA North High School

18:39.3

6:13/M

12

55

46

150

Sergio Martinez La Joya Palmview High School

18:41.0

6:14/M

11

56

47

151

Horacio Lopez La Joya Palmview High School

18:43.1

6:14/M

11

57

48

290

R.J. Ramirez Rio Grande High School

18:45.7

6:15/M

10

58

(< 5)

113

Kevin Munoz Valley View High School

18:46.4

6:15/M

10

59

49

192

Oscar Romero Roma High School

18:49.7

6:16/M

11

60

(< 5)

112

Brian Munoz Valley View High School

18:50.3

6:17/M

9

61

50

357

Jamie Rios Weslaco East High School

18:51.9

6:17/M

12

62

51

493

Ricardo Montoya Mission High School

18:53.0

6:18/M

11

63

(< 5)

54

Javi Almanza Edinburg High School

19:02.5

6:21/M

12

64

52

294

Ruperto Bautista Rio Grande High School

19:12.0

6:24/M

11

65

53

272

dany Diaz PSJA High School

19:13.7

6:24/M

66

54

26

Brandon Orrego Mission Veterans High School

19:15.8

6:25/M

10

67

55

188

Rafael Contreras Roma High School

19:25.1

6:28/M

11

68

(< 5)

204

Luis Rodriguez Zapata High School

19:28.4

6:29/M

11

69

56

496

Eddye Tovar Mission High School

19:31.8

6:30/M

9

70

57

494

Gabriel Gonzalez Mission High School

19:56.8

6:39/M

12

71

58

189

Luis Dario Gonzalez Roma High School

20:04.8

6:41/M

10

72

59

187

Alex Andrade Roma High School

20:06.8

6:42/M

9

73

(< 5)

134

Josue Captianachi Robert Vela High School

20:13.7

6:44/M

12

74

60

241

Magdiel Martinez PSJA North High School

20:14.1

6:45/M

11

75

(< 5)

203

Alvaro Rodriguez Zapata High School

20:46.3

6:55/M

12

76

(< 5)

131

Laurel Garcia Robert Vela High School

20:46.7

6:55/M

12

77

(< 5)

206

Maycol Mendoza Zapata High School

21:24.6

7:08/M

12

78

61

193

Juan Vidal Roma High School

21:39.1

7:13/M

10

79

(< 5)

114

Oscar Jr. Rivas Valley View High School

22:23.4

7:28/M

11

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

JV

 

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

Qualifier

1

1

481

Andrew Nunez Edinburg North High School

18:02.1

6:01/M

9

2

2

488

Nathen Torres Edinburg North High School

18:02.3

6:01/M

11

3

3

439

GIOVANNI RANGEL Sharyland Pioneer High School

18:13.5

6:04/M

11

4

(< 5)

400

Oziel Madrigal Donna High School

18:13.8

6:04/M

10

5

4

36

Jaime Sanchez Mission Veterans High School

18:41.0

6:14/M

10

6

5

30

Gilbert Colin Mission Veterans High School

18:43.7

6:14/M

11

7

6

270

jose avila PSJA High School

18:43.9

6:14/M

8

7

487

Juan Santana Edinburg North High School

18:45.0

6:15/M

10

9

(< 5)

498

Victor Romero Mission High School

18:59.9

6:20/M

11

10

(< 5)

58

Abel Sepulveda Edinburg High School

19:06.0

6:22/M

10

11

(< 5)

57

Edgar Garcia Edinburg High School

19:11.1

6:24/M

11

12

(< 5)

499

Sebastian Carillo Mission High School

19:17.7

6:26/M

10

13

(< 5)

248

Andres Sandoval Idea Quest High School

19:19.9

6:26/M

11

14

8

293

Frank Gonzalez Jr. Rio Grande High School

19:26.0

6:29/M

10

15

(< 5)

138

Jacob Rodriguez Robert Vela High School

19:26.9

6:29/M

10

16

(< 5)

55

Andrew Rodriguez Edinburg High School

19:28.4

6:29/M

11

17

9

27

Daniel Lopez Mission Veterans High School

19:34.1

6:31/M

12

18

10

297

Oscar Soto Rio Grande High School

19:34.3

6:31/M

10

19

11

291

Hawerd Mojarro Rio Grande High School

19:35.9

6:32/M

10

20

12

32

Adrian Martinez Mission Veterans High School

19:38.3

6:33/M

11

21

(< 5)

135

Joel Jasso Robert Vela High School

19:38.7

6:33/M

10

22

13

468

Victor Castillo Edinburg North High School

19:44.1

6:35/M

11

23

14

40

Luis Zuniga Mission Veterans High School

19:46.6

6:35/M

11

24

15

280

franky hernandez PSJA High School

20:01.2

6:40/M

25

(< 5)

393

Alexis Rodriguez Donna High School

20:10.2

6:43/M

11

26

16

252

Axel Rueda PSJA North High School

20:12.5

6:44/M

10

27

(< 5)

136

Justice Martinez Robert Vela High School

20:14.1

6:45/M

11

28

17

271

Phillip garcia PSJA High School

20:18.7

6:46/M

29

18

247

Alex Rios PSJA North High School

20:19.0

6:46/M

11

30

19

281

alvaro favela PSJA High School

20:29.6

6:50/M

31

20

70

Jonathan Gutierrez La Joya High School

20:29.7

6:50/M

11

32

21

72

Noe Mata La Joya High School

20:33.9

6:51/M

11

33

(< 5)

132

Daniel Salazar San Isidro High School

20:40.5

6:53/M

11

34

(< 5)

195

Joe Henry Doria Roma High School

20:41.8

6:54/M

10

35

22

71

Moises Mata La Joya High School

20:42.1

6:54/M

10

36

23

436

DAVID GRANADOS Sharyland Pioneer High School

20:44.0

6:55/M

11

37

24

287

Erick Borajas Rio Grande High School

20:48.8

6:56/M

11

38

25

244

Arnulfo Gonzalez PSJA North High School

20:55.9

6:58/M

12

39

(< 5)

196

Jesay Garcia Roma High School

21:04.8

7:01/M

11

40

26

434

RICHARD GARCIA Sharyland Pioneer High School

21:13.6

7:04/M

10

41

27

37

Gabriel Trevino Mission Veterans High School

21:16.6

7:05/M

11

42

28

475

Fabian Gonzales Edinburg North High School

21:22.0

7:07/M

10

43

29

432

JOSHUA CASTILLO Sharyland Pioneer High School

21:27.3

7:09/M

10

44

30

477

Israel Lopez Edinburg North High School

21:40.4

7:13/M

11

45

(< 5)

420

Erasmo Robles Idea Quest High School

21:46.8

7:15/M

11

46

31

435

ROMAN GARCIA Sharyland Pioneer High School

21:54.6

7:18/M

10

47

32

250

Raul Arregullin PSJA North High School

21:56.3

7:19/M

10

48

(< 5)

500

Moises Vela Mission High School

21:59.3

7:20/M

10

49

33

283

daniel Maldonado PSJA High School

22:04.0

7:21/M

50

34

288

Jorge Gonzalez Jr. Rio Grande High School

22:04.1

7:21/M

10

51

(< 5)

394

Gerardo Gomez Donna High School

22:11.7

7:24/M

11

52

35

279

jose Rodriguez PSJA High School

22:15.5

7:25/M

53

36

249

Albert Alonso PSJA North High School

22:17.6

7:26/M

10

54

37

485

Jonathan Salinas Edinburg North High School

23:01.4

7:40/M

11

55

38

245

Ricardo Trevino PSJA North High School

23:02.1

7:41/M

12

56

39

74

Sepulveda Reynaldo La Joya High School

23:10.6

7:43/M

10

57

(< 5)

208

Ricky Garcilazo Zapata High School

23:11.9

7:44/M

11

58

40

431

MERCURY CAGLEY Sharyland Pioneer High School

23:29.4

7:50/M

12

59

41

38

Julian Trevino Mission Veterans High School

23:33.4

7:51/M

9

60

(< 5)

194

John Mayne Roma High School

23:38.3

7:53/M

10

61

(< 5)

501

Carlos Gonzalez Mission High School

23:38.5

7:53/M

10

62

42

69

Gerardo Garza La Joya High School

24:07.9

8:02/M

10

63

43

73

Ruben Osorio La Joya High School

24:51.2

8:17/M

10

64

(< 5)

190

Victor Peyalo Roma High School

24:55.8

8:18/M

11

65

(< 5)

397

Leonel Rodriguez Donna High School

24:57.5

8:19/M

11

66

(< 5)

210

Albert Hinojosa Zapata High School

24:59.2

8:20/M

11

67

44

433

Elian Bazan Sharyland Pioneer High School

25:33.1

8:31/M

10

68

45

243

Anthony Garza PSJA North High School

25:59.2

8:40/M

12

69

46

298

Javier Coronel Rio Grande High School

26:56.0

8:59/M

11

70

47

437

FABIAN LOPEZ Sharyland Pioneer High School

31:21.3

10:27/M

10

71

48

438

Santiago Galvan Sharyland Pioneer High School

31:22.5

10:27/M

11

72

49

440

Xavier Cagley Sharyland Pioneer High School

31:24.3

10:28/M

11

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Freshmen

 

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

Qualifier

1

1

53

Julio Montemayor Edinburg High School

10:39.9

5:20/M

9

2

2

441

MARCOS GARZA Sharyland Pioneer High School

10:42.4

5:21/M

9

3

(< 5)

217

Ethan Puente Nikki Rowe High School

11:03.0

5:32/M

9

4

(< 5)

299

Efraim Palacios Rio Grande High School

11:05.8

5:33/M

9

5

(< 5)

401

Eric Garza Donna High School

11:07.2

5:34/M

9

6

3

442

WILLIE SOBERANIS Sharyland Pioneer High School

11:11.2

5:36/M

9

7

4

368

Leo Alvarado Weslaco East High School

11:23.0

5:42/M

9

8

(< 5)

75

Jorge Sepulveda La Joya High School

11:23.9

5:42/M

9

9

5

371

Adrian Alejandro Weslaco East High School

11:23.9

5:42/M

9

10

6

505

Joance Cantu Mission High School

11:26.1

5:43/M

9

11

(< 5)

218

Hector Puente Nikki Rowe High School

11:27.2

5:44/M

9

12

7

56

Christian Martinez Edinburg High School

11:28.8

5:44/M

9

13

8

367

Josue Lara Weslaco East High School

11:40.9

5:50/M

9

14

(< 5)

253

Israel Olivarez PSJA North High School

11:45.6

5:53/M

9

15

(< 5)

133

Marcos Gamez San Isidro High School

12:25.6

6:13/M

9

16

9

447

FABIO VALDIVIA Sharyland Pioneer High School

12:26.7

6:13/M

9

17

(< 5)

139

Marcos DeLosSantos Robert Vela High School

12:27.3

6:14/M

9

18

10

369

Isaac Martinez Weslaco East High School

12:34.3

6:17/M

9

19

(< 5)

77

Alexsander Cortez La Joya High School

12:38.9

6:19/M

9

20

11

444

ROBERT DELAROSA Sharyland Pioneer High School

12:38.9

6:19/M

9

21

(< 5)

142

Brandon Trevino Robert Vela High School

12:42.6

6:21/M

9

22

12

508

Aaron Rodriguez Mission High School

12:42.8

6:21/M

9

23

13

443

MARTIN ALANIS Sharyland Pioneer High School

12:49.4

6:25/M

9

24

14

507

Jaime Valdez Mission High School

12:53.1

6:27/M

9

25

15

370

JJ Gonzalez Weslaco East High School

13:00.5

6:30/M

9

26

16

506

Anthony Roman Mission High School

13:01.7

6:31/M

9

27

(< 5)

211

Jose Zepeda Zapata High School

13:05.6

6:33/M

9

28

17

62

Rey Deleon Edinburg High School

13:14.8

6:37/M

9

29

18

59

Andrew Ramon Edinburg High School

13:20.7

6:40/M

9

30

(< 5)

484

Jose Paulino Edinburg North High School

13:24.5

6:42/M

9

31

(< 5)

79

Octavio Pruneda La Joya High School

13:29.2

6:45/M

9

32

(< 5)

143

Sean Rodriguez Robert Vela High School

13:32.8

6:46/M

9

33

19

61

Ricardo Mendez Edinburg High School

13:34.0

6:47/M

9

34

(< 5)

254

Nathan Salinas PSJA North High School

13:56.2

6:58/M

9

35

(< 5)

404

Alex Dickason Donna High School

13:56.8

6:58/M

9

36

(< 5)

486

Miguel Sanchez Edinburg North High School

14:13.0

7:07/M

9

37

(< 5)

403

Charlie Hernandez Donna High School

14:13.2

7:07/M

9

38

(< 5)

78

Jason Garza La Joya High School

14:27.9

7:14/M

9

39

20

509

Jose Rodriguez Mission High School

14:58.5

7:29/M

9

40

(< 5)

214

Oscar Garcia Zapata High School

16:31.9

8:16/M

9

41

(< 5)

141

Jacob Cortez Robert Vela High School

16:32.1

8:16/M

9

42

21

372

Henry Martinez Weslaco East High School

16:33.1

8:17/M

9

43

22

446

ANTHONY CARDOZA Sharyland Pioneer High School

17:32.3

8:46/M

9

44

(< 5)

286

fernando gonzalez PSJA High School

25:42.1

12:51/M