Mission XC "Fly Like an Eagle"

August 22, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - La Joya Palmview High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:42:46.9 Ave Time:20:33.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

152

Brianna Robles

10

2

2

19:24.9

19:24.9

0:00.0

2

153

Naila Flores

12

5

7

20:11.0

39:35.9

0:46.1

3

154

Priscilla Flores

11

13

20

20:50.0

1:00:25.9

1:25.0

4

156

Bailey Villalon

9

17

37

21:08.5

1:21:34.5

1:43.6

5

155

Denise Esqueda

12

19

56

21:12.4

1:42:46.9

1:47.5

6

545

Maddy Chapa

11

(35)

(91)

22:08.6

2:04:55.5

2:43.6

7

157

Yoko Gomez

10

(40)

(131)

22:30.4

2:27:26.0

3:05.5

8

158

Sara Flores

11

(58)

(189)

24:09.5

2:51:35.5

4:44.6

 
Team - Nikki Rowe High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:45:44.1 Ave Time:21:08.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

529

Veronica Dougherty

9

9

20:40.4

20:40.4

0:00.0

2

532

Luvia Mejia

12

21

20:48.5

41:28.9

0:08.1

3

530

Alex Gutierrez

16

37

20:52.3

1:02:21.3

0:11.9

4

528

Ana Cardenas

24

61

21:27.3

1:23:48.6

0:46.9

5

531

Courtney Macias

29

90

21:55.4

1:45:44.1

1:15.0

 
Team - Edinburg High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:47:09.8 Ave Time:21:25.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

41

Adriana Cruz

10

3

3

20:01.0

20:01.0

0:00.0

2

39

Vianney Sanchez

11

4

7

20:08.2

40:09.2

0:07.2

3

42

Alexis Medina

11

14

21

20:51.2

1:01:00.4

0:50.2

4

43

Shania Vasquez

10

31

52

22:03.6

1:23:04.1

2:02.6

5

45

Laura Alvarado

9

57

109

24:05.7

1:47:09.8

4:04.7

6

44

Monique Chavez

12

(64)

(173)

24:48.7

2:11:58.6

4:47.7

 
Team - Rio Grande High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:46:29.7 Ave Time:21:17.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

410

Ana Bautista

12

1

1

18:54.4

18:54.4

0:00.0

2

411

Marlett Trevino

12

7

8

20:29.6

39:24.1

1:35.2

3

412

Adriana Cruz

11

11

19

20:47.4

1:00:11.5

1:52.9

4

414

Briana Gonzalez

11

41

60

22:44.5

1:22:56.0

3:50.1

5

418

Karen Garcia

11

51

111

23:33.6

1:46:29.7

4:39.2

6

413

Indira Gonzalez

12

(59)

(170)

24:10.6

2:10:40.3

5:16.2

7

423

Sasha Guerra

12

(74)

(244)

27:28.7

2:38:09.1

8:34.3

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:47:50.0 Ave Time:21:34.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

319

Anna Sanchez

11

6

6

20:24.7

20:24.7

0:00.0

2

320

Jazlynn Richie

12

23

29

21:25.8

41:50.5

1:01.0

3

321

Sandra Flores

11

25

54

21:34.6

1:03:25.2

1:09.9

4

324

Anahi Robles

12

33

87

22:05.1

1:25:30.3

1:40.4

5

327

Nayeli Amaya

9

37

124

22:19.6

1:47:50.0

1:54.9

6

322

Alma Diaz

10

(46)

(170)

22:55.7

2:10:45.7

2:30.9

7

326

Daniela Barajas

12

(49)

(219)

23:07.7

2:33:53.4

2:42.9

8

323

Pamela Cantu

11

(50)

(269)

23:28.1

2:57:21.6

3:03.4

9

325

Audry Elias

9

(61)

(330)

24:25.8

3:21:47.4

4:01.1

 
Team - PSJA Memorial High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:48:36.2 Ave Time:21:43.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

300

Violet Torres

10

8

8

20:37.0

20:37.0

0:00.0

2

302

Stephanie Martinez

11

10

18

20:41.1

41:18.1

0:04.0

3

301

Samantha Chavez

11

34

52

22:05.5

1:03:23.7

1:28.4

4

304

Monique De Leon

10

38

90

22:23.1

1:25:46.8

1:46.0

5

303

Yashima Esquivel

11

44

134

22:49.4

1:48:36.2

2:12.3

 
Team - Valley View High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times): 1:50:32.5 Ave Time:22:06.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

109

Monica Yanez

12

18

18

21:09.2

21:09.2

0:00.0

2

104

Cintia Salas

11

21

39

21:14.0

42:23.2

0:04.8

3

108

Natalia Del Angel

12

22

61

21:18.9

1:03:42.1

0:09.6

4

110

Ariadna Bustamante

12

47

108

22:57.9

1:26:40.1

1:48.7

5

106

Analiza Razo

11

55

163

23:52.4

1:50:32.5

2:43.1

6

100

Nicole De La Garza

9

(56)

(219)

23:55.8

2:14:28.3

2:46.6

7

107

Sarah Peralta

12

(69)

(288)

26:27.9

2:40:56.3

5:18.7

 
Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 1:53:05.0 Ave Time:22:37.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

255

MARIA GONZALEZ

11

15

15

20:52.0

20:52.0

0:00.0

2

258

NYLA VELA

10

20

35

21:13.1

42:05.1

0:21.1

3

257

LUPE CRUZ

11

28

63

21:46.2

1:03:51.4

0:54.2

4

259

CHARLISE DE LA GARZA

9

60

123

24:15.3

1:28:06.8

3:23.3

5

260

AMANDA LOZANO

12

65

188

24:58.1

1:53:05.0

4:06.1

6

262

KLARISSA FARIAS

10

(68)

(256)

25:35.4

2:18:40.4

4:43.4

7

261

MELANIE GARCIA

10

(71)

(327)

27:00.2

2:45:40.7

6:08.2

8

263

DANIELLA SANCHEZ

10

(79)

(406)

29:05.7

3:14:46.4

8:13.7

9

266

PAULA MORENO

10

(80)

(486)

29:05.8

3:43:52.2

8:13.8

10

265

VICTORIA OLIVAREZ

11

(81)

(567)

31:01.6

4:14:53.8

10:09.6

 
Team - Zapata High School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:53:07.2 Ave Time:22:37.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

220

abigail zuniga

11

26

26

21:38.8

21:38.8

0:00.0

2

219

raquel almaguer

12

30

56

22:02.4

43:41.3

0:23.5

3

223

alondra lara

12

42

98

22:44.8

1:06:26.1

1:05.9

4

222

norma ramirez

12

48

146

23:00.6

1:29:26.8

1:21.7

5

221

mariela hernandez

11

53

199

23:40.4

1:53:07.2

2:01.5

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 208 Team Score (times): 1:53:36.0 Ave Time:22:43.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

510

Natalia Nevarez

12

27

27

21:40.7

21:40.7

0:00.0

2

515

Layla Trevino

9

39

66

22:30.3

44:11.1

0:49.6

3

518

Victoria Rodriguez

10

43

109

22:47.6

1:06:58.7

1:06.9

4

514

Valerie Flores

11

45

154

22:50.2

1:29:48.9

1:09.4

5

511

Rosa Gonzalez

12

54

208

23:47.0

1:53:36.0

2:06.3

6

512

Prisscilla Molina

12

(62)

(270)

24:27.3

2:18:03.4

2:46.6

7

516

Jazmine Sustaia

9

(67)

(337)

25:05.9

2:43:09.3

3:25.1

8

517

Briseyda Barrera

12

(70)

(407)

26:29.0

3:09:38.4

4:48.3

9

513

Sonia Conde

12

(72)

(479)

27:00.9

3:36:39.3

5:20.1

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 305 Team Score (times): 2:06:46.0 Ave Time:25:21.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

82

Julissa Montoya

12

36

36

22:13.9

22:13.9

0:00.0

2

84

Morelia Jimenez

12

52

88

23:35.9

45:49.9

1:21.9

3

83

Christina Alaniz

11

63

151

24:33.3

1:10:23.2

2:19.3

4

86

Aalexus Mueller

12

76

227

27:29.0

1:37:52.2

5:15.0

5

85

Zulema Grimaldo

12

78

305

28:53.7

2:06:46.0

6:39.7

 
Team - Donna High School Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 323 Team Score (times): 2:09:43.9 Ave Time:25:56.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

374

Yvonne Sanchez

11

32

32

22:04.8

22:04.8

0:00.0

2

375

Celinda Yanez

10

66

98

25:01.6

47:06.4

2:56.8

3

376

Katarina Mata

10

73

171

27:21.1

1:14:27.6

5:16.3

4

380

Sarah Ysaguirre

11

75

246

27:28.8

1:41:56.4

5:24.0

5

377

Tessa DeLosSantos

12

77

323

27:47.4

2:09:43.9

5:42.6

 
Team - Sharyland High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1

Cynthia Hernandez

12

Less Than 5

 

22:28.7

22:28.7

0:00.0

2

6

Paloma Kuri

9

Less Than 5

 

22:41.6

45:10.3

0:12.9

3

3

Clea Garza

11

Less Than 5

 

24:11.4

1:09:21.8

1:42.7

4

4

Natalia Anzaldua

10

Less Than 5

 

26:34.4

1:35:56.2

4:05.6

 
Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

119

Melanie Cruz

12

Less Than 5

 

21:49.4

21:49.4

0:00.0

2

120

Thalia Rivera

11

Less Than 5

 

23:22.0

45:11.5

1:32.6

3

118

Maria Cordova

12

Less Than 5

 

24:11.5

1:09:23.0

2:22.0

4

121

Patricia Young

12

Less Than 5

 

26:02.5

1:35:25.5

4:13.0

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

159

Samantha Rivera

11

Less Than 5

 

20:50.4

20:50.4

0:00.0

2

161

Daniela Solis

10

Less Than 5

 

22:22.1

43:12.6

1:31.6

3

162

Ester Vargas

10

Less Than 5

 

23:19.4

1:06:32.0

2:29.0

4

160

Tiffany Borrego

11

Less Than 5

 

23:39.4

1:30:11.5

2:49.0

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

171

Briana Rios

12

Less Than 5

 

20:48.2

20:48.2

0:00.0

2

173

Lynnda Lozano

12

Less Than 5

 

20:54.6

41:42.8

0:06.3

 
Team - Roma High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

197

Victoria Gonzalez

12

Less Than 5

 

23:05.2

23:05.2

0:00.0

2

198

Jasmine Oviedo

12

Less Than 5

 

25:37.4

48:42.6

2:32.2

 
Team - La Grulla HIgh School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

450

Valerie Guetierrez

10

Less Than 5

 

20:55.3

20:55.3

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

JV

 
 
Team - La Grulla HIgh School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:11:18.7 Ave Time:14:15.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

451

Carolyn Villareal

9

5

5

13:45.6

13:45.6

2

453

Merary Garza

10

9

14

14:08.3

27:54.0

3

452

Kaylyn De La Rosa

9

13

27

14:13.5

42:07.5

4

462

Samantha Salinas

11

18

45

14:21.3

56:28.9

5

458

Emily Estrada

11

34

79

14:49.8

1:11:18.7

6

456

Nayeli Resendez

12

(48)

(127)

15:41.6

1:27:00.3

7

457

Jennifer Lopez

12

(50)

(177)

15:48.7

1:42:49.1

8

463

Graciela Rosas

12

(51)

(228)

15:51.5

1:58:40.7

9

459

Mariana Guetierrez

11

(60)

(288)

16:23.4

2:15:04.1

10

460

Brianna De La Rosa

11

(67)

(355)

17:49.3

2:32:53.4

11

454

Giselle Garza

11

More Than 10

 

17:51.5

2:50:45.0

12

461

Stephanie Flores

11

More Than 10

 

17:54.7

3:08:39.8

 
Team - Zapata High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:11:54.7 Ave Time:14:22.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

224

del rodriguez

11

2

2

13:25.7

13:25.7

0:00.0

2

225

Jeni guevara

11

10

12

14:08.7

27:34.4

0:42.9

3

226

sonia garcia

10

11

23

14:09.2

41:43.7

0:43.4

4

227

briana verdigiuel

11

14

37

14:14.0

55:57.8

0:48.3

5

228

daniela guzman

11

54

91

15:56.9

1:11:54.7

2:31.2

6

550

Vanessa Guerra

(56)

(147)

16:00.7

1:27:55.5

2:34.9

7

230

Perla Alva

10

(70)

(217)

19:07.1

1:47:02.6

5:41.4

8

229

carla Gutierez

11

(71)

(288)

19:10.6

2:06:13.3

5:44.9

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:11:47.0 Ave Time:14:21.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

164

Jackie Villasenor

9

1

1

13:20.7

13:20.7

0:00.0

2

163

Giselle Flores

9

12

13

14:09.7

27:30.4

0:48.9

3

167

Martiza Capachino

9

21

34

14:26.6

41:57.0

1:05.8

4

166

Nancy Ibarra

10

23

57

14:36.8

56:33.9

1:16.1

5

169

Amanda Martinez

43

100

15:13.1

1:11:47.0

1:52.4

6

168

Stephanie Deleon

11

(45)

(145)

15:14.2

1:27:01.3

1:53.5

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:12:57.8 Ave Time:14:35.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

92

Selene Alaffa

11

19

19

14:21.5

14:21.5

0:00.0

2

87

Jackie Ramirez

10

20

39

14:25.6

28:47.2

0:04.0

3

88

Michelle Ramos

10

26

65

14:39.6

43:26.9

0:18.1

4

90

Dominique Rodriguez

11

28

93

14:41.5

58:08.4

0:19.9

5

89

Alexandra Williams

10

33

126

14:49.4

1:12:57.8

0:27.8

6

93

Brizaida Cortez

10

(35)

(161)

14:50.6

1:27:48.5

0:29.0

7

91

Estefania Hernandez

10

(53)

(214)

15:55.4

1:43:43.9

1:33.8

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:13:31.6 Ave Time:14:42.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

172

Pamela Hernandez

11

4

4

13:44.6

13:44.6

0:00.0

2

177

Maleni Sanchez

11

7

11

13:56.9

27:41.5

0:12.3

3

176

Carmen Garcia

11

16

27

14:17.2

41:58.7

0:32.6

4

179

Vanessa Gonzalez

10

42

69

15:09.6

57:08.3

1:25.0

5

180

Janessa Alaniz

10

59

128

16:23.3

1:13:31.6

2:38.7

6

178

Ariana Guzman

10

(73)

(201)

20:09.3

1:33:41.0

6:24.7

 
Team - PSJA Memorial High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:13:01.6 Ave Time:14:36.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

305

Victoria Barrios

10

6

6

13:56.2

13:56.2

0:00.0

2

308

Nohely Garza

10

25

31

14:39.0

28:35.2

0:42.8

3

307

Janelle Salinas

10

29

60

14:44.4

43:19.6

0:48.2

4

306

Kristen Garza

10

36

96

14:50.9

58:10.6

0:54.7

5

309

Ivana Cavazos

10

37

133

14:51.0

1:13:01.6

0:54.8

6

318

Adamaris Sanchez

10

(39)

(172)

14:53.4

1:27:55.0

0:57.2

7

317

Susan Jaramillo

11

(46)

(218)

15:24.7

1:43:19.7

1:28.5

8

312

Brianna Sanchez

11

(55)

(273)

15:59.7

1:59:19.5

2:03.5

9

314

Genesis Rocha

10

(58)

(331)

16:20.1

2:15:39.7

2:23.9

10

311

Harley Guzman

10

(66)

(397)

17:46.5

2:33:26.3

3:50.3

11

313

Brianna Flores

10

More Than 10

 

17:57.5

2:51:23.9

4:01.3

 
Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:14:14.3 Ave Time:14:50.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

127

Lilliana Perez

9

3

3

13:38.4

13:38.4

0:00.0

2

122

Megan Cantu

10

30

33

14:46.8

28:25.2

1:08.4

3

126

Melissa Montano

10

31

64

14:48.4

43:13.6

1:09.9

4

125

Renae Diaz

9

32

96

14:48.4

58:02.0

1:10.0

5

123

Marlena Borrego

10

57

153

16:12.2

1:14:14.3

2:33.8

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:14:17.0 Ave Time:14:51.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

330

Itzel Gonzalez

10

15

15

14:14.1

14:14.1

0:00.0

2

338

Anissa Suarez

10

22

37

14:30.9

28:45.0

0:16.8

3

328

Itzel Rodriguez

11

27

64

14:40.9

43:26.0

0:26.8

4

331

Elizabeth Barajas

11

41

105

15:07.8

58:33.8

0:53.7

5

344

Kimberly Escalante

10

49

154

15:43.2

1:14:17.0

1:29.0

6

340

Lynette Alanis

10

(63)

(217)

17:19.1

1:31:36.1

3:04.9

7

336

Petra Garcia

10

(64)

(281)

17:36.6

1:49:12.8

3:22.5

8

342

Netanya Garcia

10

(65)

(346)

17:40.8

2:06:53.7

3:26.7

9

335

Jacqueline Cantu

10

(68)

(414)

18:11.0

2:25:04.8

3:56.9

10

341

Clarissa Serna

10

(72)

(486)

19:49.8

2:44:54.6

5:35.7

11

333

Jimena Cuellar

10

More Than 10

 

22:19.6

3:07:14.3

8:05.5

12

334

Jacqueline Cortez

10

More Than 10

 

23:50.5

3:31:04.8

9:36.4

13

332

Claudia Arias

10

More Than 10

 

25:42.1

3:56:46.9

11:28.0

14

337

Mariaelena Garza

10

More Than 10

 

25:56.5

4:22:43.4

11:42.3

 
Team - Nikki Rowe High School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:14:37.5 Ave Time:14:55.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

533

Zuelma Salinas

8

8

13:58.1

13:58.1

0:00.0

2

534

Sabrina Alvarez

17

25

14:18.7

28:16.8

0:20.6

3

536

Stephanie Martinez

38

63

14:53.1

43:10.0

0:55.0

4

535

Aljandra Martinez

47

110

15:35.1

58:45.2

1:37.0

5

527

Karen Valdez

52

162

15:52.3

1:14:37.5

1:54.2

6

537

Paulina Sanchez

(61)

(223)

16:31.7

1:31:09.3

2:33.6

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 239 Team Score (times): 1:20:25.3 Ave Time:16:05.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

520

Yesenia Conde

10

24

24

14:38.1

14:38.1

0:00.0

2

521

Joanna Gonzalez

10

40

64

15:00.7

29:38.8

0:22.5

3

519

Vanessa Nieto

10

44

108

15:13.8

44:52.6

0:35.6

4

523

Ariana Reta

10

62

170

17:15.0

1:02:07.7

2:36.8

5

522

Leslie Briones

10

69

239

18:17.6

1:20:25.3

3:39.4

 
Team - Sharyland High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

10

Alondra Leal

9

Less Than 5

 

14:10.9

14:10.9

0:00.0

2

13

Laura Garza

9

Less Than 5

 

14:25.5

28:36.5

0:14.5

3

12

Odett Meza

9

Less Than 5

 

14:40.6

43:17.1

0:29.6

4

11

Macie Saenz

9

Less Than 5

 

14:55.6

58:12.8

0:44.6

 
Team - Edinburg High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

46

Nora Balladares

10

Less Than 5

 

14:10.8

14:10.8

0:00.0

2

50

Klarissa Salinas

9

Less Than 5

 

14:46.1

28:56.9

0:35.2

3

47

Elena Pacheco

10

Less Than 5

 

15:14.0

44:11.0

1:03.2

4

48

Charlene Rawlings

11

Less Than 5

 

15:56.1

1:00:07.2

1:45.2

 
Team - Valley View High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

105

Ashley Arteaga

11

Less Than 5

 

14:14.8

14:14.8

0:00.0

2

101

Analy Ramirez

10

Less Than 5

 

14:58.1

29:12.9

0:43.3

 
Team - Roma High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

200

Kosette Garza

10

Less Than 5

 

14:19.4

14:19.4

0:00.0

2

201

Dalinda Canales

10

Less Than 5

 

16:19.3

30:38.7

1:59.9

 
Team - Rio Grande High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

417

Angela Rodriguez

10

Less Than 5

 

13:29.9

13:29.9

0:00.0

2

419

Itzel Juarez

11

Less Than 5

 

13:30.0

26:59.9

0:00.1

3

425

Shania Ramirez

11

Less Than 5

 

14:35.3

41:35.3

1:05.4

 
Team - Donna High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

378

Crystal Cardenas

9

Less Than 5

 

14:56.0

14:56.0

0:00.0

2

381

Heidi Espinoza

12

Less Than 5

 

18:29.5

33:25.5

3:33.4

 
Team - Idea Quest High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

49

Valerie Tobias

10

Less Than 5

 

12:52.7

12:52.7

0:00.0

2

60

Joliana Chapa

9

Less Than 5

 

13:22.0

26:14.7

0:29.3

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - Zapata High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 1:17:04.3 Ave Time:15:24.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

231

Lizzie Kimble

9

1

1

12:54.6

12:54.6

0:00.0

2

232

Maryanna Gavilanes

9

2

3

14:46.4

27:41.0

1:51.7

3

233

Val Deanda

9

3

6

15:24.7

43:05.7

2:30.0

4

236

Andrea Gutierrez

9

6

12

16:46.5

59:52.3

3:51.9

5

234

Mel Garza

9

8

20

17:12.0

1:17:04.3

4:17.3

6

235

Anna serna

9

(9)

(29)

17:22.9

1:34:27.3

4:28.3

 
Team - Donna High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:26:57.1 Ave Time:17:23.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

385

Mirka Aguilar

9

4

4

16:26.2

16:26.2

0:00.0

2

382

Jackelin Rodriguez

9

5

9

16:42.2

33:08.5

0:15.9

3

384

Julissa Puente

9

7

16

17:04.3

50:12.9

0:38.1

4

386

Ariana Contreras

9

10

26

17:59.2

1:08:12.1

1:32.9

5

383

Sanchez Daniella

9

11

37

18:45.0

1:26:57.1

2:18.7

 
Team - Sharyland High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

18

Camila Casanova

9

Less Than 5

 

15:49.4

15:49.4

0:00.0

2

14

Lauren Saenz

9

Less Than 5

 

15:52.1

31:41.6

0:02.6

3

17

Camila Barrera

9

Less Than 5

 

17:05.4

48:47.0

1:15.9

4

15

America Dearth

9

Less Than 5

 

18:23.6

1:07:10.6

2:34.2

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

94

Sofia Elizondo

9

Less Than 5

 

18:34.4

18:34.4

0:00.0

 
Team - Valley View High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

99

Samantha Barreto

9

Less Than 5

 

15:36.5

15:36.5

0:00.0

2

96

Karime Gonzalez

9

Less Than 5

 

15:42.6

31:19.1

0:06.1

3

98

Nayeli Serna

9

Less Than 5

 

15:52.8

47:11.9

0:16.2

4

97

Karla Ibarra

9

Less Than 5

 

16:06.3

1:03:18.3

0:29.8

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

186

Andrea Saenz

9

Less Than 5

 

14:00.3

14:00.3

0:00.0

2

181

Jannette Carranza

9

Less Than 5

 

15:01.2

29:01.6

1:00.8

3

182

Mariana Torres

9

Less Than 5

 

15:43.3

44:45.0

1:43.0

 
Team - Roma High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

202

Victoria Benitez

9

Less Than 5

 

13:36.4

13:36.4

0:00.0

 
Team - Nikki Rowe High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

542

Sofia Guillen

Less Than 5

 

14:37.1

14:37.1

0:00.0

2

543

Luciri Nazario

Less Than 5

 

14:56.3

29:33.5

0:19.1

3

544

Angela Corona

Less Than 5

 

16:22.5

45:56.0

1:45.3

4

541

Melida Flores

Less Than 5

 

17:16.8

1:03:12.8

2:39.6

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

347

Vanessa Sanchez

9

Less Than 5

 

16:40.9

16:40.9

0:00.0

2

348

Marianne Ortiz

9

Less Than 5

 

16:54.8

33:35.8

0:13.8

3

350

Jackie Loredo

9

Less Than 5

 

18:38.4

52:14.2

1:57.4

4

351

Leslie Avila

9

Less Than 5

 

20:24.7

1:12:39.0

3:43.7

 
Team - Rio Grande High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

415

Yesenia Gonzalez

9

Less Than 5

 

14:17.6

14:17.6

0:00.0

2

416

Sabrina Garza

9

Less Than 5

 

14:19.2

28:36.8

0:01.6

3

422

Josie Reyna

9

Less Than 5

 

14:46.2

43:23.1

0:28.6

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

524

Illiana Alvarado

9

Less Than 5

 

15:05.8

15:05.8

0:00.0

2

525

Alondra Moreno

9

Less Than 5

 

17:53.4

32:59.3

2:47.6

3

526

Juliana Charles

9

Less Than 5

 

22:23.0

55:22.3

7:17.2

 
Team - Idea Quest High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

246

Victoria Balboa

9

Less Than 5

 

14:52.0

14:52.0

0:00.0

2

251

Annette Escobedo

9

Less Than 5

 

18:23.3

33:15.3

3:31.2