Mission XC "Fly Like an Eagle"

August 22, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:25:07.3 Ave Time:17:01.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

19

Fabian Garcia

12

4

4

16:30.2

16:30.2

0:00.0

2

22

Jesus Mata

11

8

12

16:40.5

33:10.7

0:10.3

3

23

Alvaro Mendez

11

15

27

17:03.8

50:14.5

0:33.5

4

21

Yael Sanchez

12

16

43

17:19.6

1:07:34.1

0:49.4

5

24

Eric Chavez

11

21

64

17:33.2

1:25:07.3

1:02.9

6

20

JR De Ochoa

12

(29)

(93)

17:44.8

1:42:52.2

1:14.6

7

25

Rudy Vela

10

(31)

(124)

17:48.6

2:00:40.8

1:18.4

8

26

Brandon Orrego

10

(54)

(178)

19:15.8

2:19:56.7

2:45.6

 
Team - La Joya Palmview High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:26:07.7 Ave Time:17:13.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

145

Eli Rodriguez

11

1

1

16:02.9

16:02.9

0:00.0

2

144

Victor Bocanegra

11

12

13

16:50.0

32:52.9

0:47.1

3

146

Hugh Rojas

11

18

31

17:30.1

50:23.0

1:27.2

4

147

Samuel Ortiza

12

30

61

17:45.4

1:08:08.4

1:42.5

5

148

Yerson Montano

12

34

95

17:59.2

1:26:07.7

1:56.3

6

149

Isaac Tovar

11

(37)

(132)

18:06.8

1:44:14.5

2:03.9

7

150

Sergio Martinez

11

(46)

(178)

18:41.0

2:02:55.5

2:38.1

8

151

Horacio Lopez

11

(47)

(225)

18:43.1

2:21:38.7

2:40.2

 
Team - Donna High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:26:24.9 Ave Time:17:16.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

387

Alejandro Castillo

11

2

2

16:20.4

16:20.4

0:00.0

2

388

Francisco Morales

11

14

16

16:52.5

33:12.9

0:32.0

3

389

Jasson Hernandez

12

22

38

17:34.9

50:47.8

1:14.5

4

391

Pablo Carerra

11

24

62

17:39.3

1:08:27.1

1:18.8

5

390

Miguel Garcia

11

33

95

17:57.8

1:26:24.9

1:37.4

 
Team - Weslaco East High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:26:28.4 Ave Time:17:17.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

353

Luis Ramirez

10

3

3

16:25.0

16:25.0

0:00.0

2

352

Jayven Cordova

12

6

9

16:35.2

33:00.3

0:10.2

3

354

Bryan Vela

12

13

22

16:52.0

49:52.3

0:26.9

4

355

Juan Ortiz

12

28

50

17:44.2

1:07:36.5

1:19.1

5

357

Jamie Rios

12

50

100

18:51.9

1:26:28.4

2:26.8

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:28:30.0 Ave Time:17:42.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

237

Julian Gomez

12

9

9

16:41.2

16:41.2

0:00.0

2

240

Luis Aguirre

11

17

26

17:23.3

34:04.5

0:42.0

3

242

Juanito Orozco

10

27

53

17:42.5

51:47.1

1:01.3

4

238

JR Elvira

12

35

88

18:03.6

1:09:50.7

1:22.4

5

239

Jerrell Ledesma

12

45

133

18:39.3

1:28:30.0

1:58.0

6

241

Magdiel Martinez

11

(60)

(193)

20:14.1

1:48:44.1

3:32.8

 
Team - Rio Grande High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:29:01.7 Ave Time:17:48.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

296

Brandon Gracia

11

5

5

16:32.3

16:32.3

0:00.0

2

295

Hiram Rivera

11

11

16

16:49.9

33:22.3

0:17.6

3

292

J.D. Corona

10

26

42

17:41.5

51:03.9

1:09.1

4

290

R.J. Ramirez

10

48

90

18:45.7

1:09:49.6

2:13.3

5

294

Ruperto Bautista

11

52

142

19:12.0

1:29:01.7

2:39.7

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:28:47.9 Ave Time:17:45.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

63

Ricardo Mendoza

12

7

7

16:37.9

16:37.9

0:00.0

2

65

Martin Salinas

12

25

32

17:41.4

34:19.3

1:03.4

3

66

Adrian Flores

11

36

68

18:04.3

52:23.7

1:26.4

4

68

Caleb Guerrero

9

38

106

18:09.2

1:10:32.9

1:31.3

5

64

Joey Martinez

11

39

145

18:14.9

1:28:47.9

1:37.0

6

67

Oscar Gonzalez

10

(43)

(188)

18:35.2

1:47:23.1

1:57.2

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:30:07.5 Ave Time:18:01.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

491

Jorge Perez

12

10

10

16:48.3

16:48.3

0:00.0

2

492

Xavier Ortiz

11

19

29

17:30.3

34:18.7

0:42.0

3

495

Irivin Hererdia

9

40

69

18:24.9

52:43.6

1:36.6

4

497

Edwin Acosta

11

42

111

18:30.7

1:11:14.4

1:42.4

5

493

Ricardo Montoya

11

51

162

18:53.0

1:30:07.5

2:04.7

6

496

Eddye Tovar

9

(56)

(218)

19:31.8

1:49:39.3

2:43.5

7

494

Gabriel Gonzalez

12

(57)

(275)

19:56.8

2:09:36.2

3:08.4

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:30:53.5 Ave Time:18:10.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

274

ramiro granados

20

20

17:32.6

17:32.6

0:00.0

2

268

Diego Caballero

23

43

17:39.1

35:11.8

0:06.5

3

275

isaiah garcia

32

75

17:51.5

53:03.3

0:18.9

4

276

raul vargas

44

119

18:36.4

1:11:39.8

1:03.8

5

272

dany Diaz

53

172

19:13.7

1:30:53.5

1:41.0

 
Team - Roma High School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 262 Team Score (times): 1:36:52.3 Ave Time:19:22.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

191

Alex Lopez

9

41

41

18:25.7

18:25.7

0:00.0

2

192

Oscar Romero

11

49

90

18:49.7

37:15.5

0:24.0

3

188

Rafael Contreras

11

55

145

19:25.1

56:40.6

0:59.4

4

189

Luis Dario Gonzalez

10

58

203

20:04.8

1:16:45.4

1:39.1

5

187

Alex Andrade

9

59

262

20:06.8

1:36:52.3

1:41.1

6

193

Juan Vidal

10

(61)

(323)

21:39.1

1:58:31.4

3:13.4

 
Team - Edinburg High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

51

Rolando Ramon

12

Less Than 5

 

16:10.3

16:10.3

0:00.0

2

52

Matthew Perez

11

Less Than 5

 

16:46.3

32:56.7

0:36.0

3

54

Javi Almanza

12

Less Than 5

 

19:02.5

51:59.2

2:52.2

 
Team - Valley View High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

111

Diego Monjaras

11

Less Than 5

 

17:04.9

17:04.9

0:00.0

2

113

Kevin Munoz

10

Less Than 5

 

18:46.4

35:51.3

1:41.4

3

112

Brian Munoz

9

Less Than 5

 

18:50.3

54:41.7

1:45.4

4

114

Oscar Jr. Rivas

11

Less Than 5

 

22:23.4

1:17:05.1

5:18.4

 
Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

134

Josue Captianachi

12

Less Than 5

 

20:13.7

20:13.7

0:00.0

2

131

Laurel Garcia

12

Less Than 5

 

20:46.7

41:00.5

0:33.0

 
Team - Zapata High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

205

Isauro Sanchez

11

Less Than 5

 

18:00.4

18:00.4

0:00.0

2

204

Luis Rodriguez

11

Less Than 5

 

19:28.4

37:28.9

1:28.0

3

203

Alvaro Rodriguez

12

Less Than 5

 

20:46.3

58:15.2

2:45.9

4

206

Maycol Mendoza

12

Less Than 5

 

21:24.6

1:19:39.9

3:24.2

 
Team - Nikki Rowe High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

215

Vicente Franco

12

Less Than 5

 

18:22.8

18:22.8

0:00.0

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

426

JOSE ALEMAN

12

Less Than 5

 

16:40.1

16:40.1

0:00.0

2

429

DANIEL DELGADO

11

Less Than 5

 

17:15.4

33:55.6

0:35.2

3

428

RUDY ARANDA

10

Less Than 5

 

17:24.5

51:20.1

0:44.3

4

430

FERNANDO VALDIVIA

10

Less Than 5

 

17:48.9

1:09:09.0

1:08.7

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

JV

 
 
Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:36:23.8 Ave Time:19:16.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

36

Jaime Sanchez

10

4

4

18:41.0

18:41.0

0:00.0

2

30

Gilbert Colin

11

5

9

18:43.7

37:24.7

0:02.6

3

27

Daniel Lopez

12

9

18

19:34.1

56:58.9

0:53.1

4

32

Adrian Martinez

11

12

30

19:38.3

1:16:37.2

0:57.2

5

40

Luis Zuniga

11

14

44

19:46.6

1:36:23.8

1:05.5

6

37

Gabriel Trevino

11

(27)

(71)

21:16.6

1:57:40.5

2:35.6

7

38

Julian Trevino

9

(41)

(112)

23:33.4

2:21:13.9

4:52.4

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:35:55.7 Ave Time:19:11.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

481

Andrew Nunez

9

1

1

18:02.1

18:02.1

0:00.0

2

488

Nathen Torres

11

2

3

18:02.3

36:04.4

0:00.1

3

487

Juan Santana

10

7

10

18:45.0

54:49.5

0:42.8

4

468

Victor Castillo

11

13

23

19:44.1

1:14:33.6

1:41.9

5

475

Fabian Gonzales

10

28

51

21:22.0

1:35:55.7

3:19.8

6

477

Israel Lopez

11

(30)

(81)

21:40.4

1:57:36.1

3:38.2

7

485

Jonathan Salinas

11

(37)

(118)

23:01.4

2:20:37.6

4:59.2

 
Team - Rio Grande High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:41:29.3 Ave Time:20:17.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

293

Frank Gonzalez Jr.

10

8

8

19:26.0

19:26.0

0:00.0

2

297

Oscar Soto

10

10

18

19:34.3

39:00.3

0:08.3

3

291

Hawerd Mojarro

10

11

29

19:35.9

58:36.2

0:09.8

4

287

Erick Borajas

11

24

53

20:48.8

1:19:25.1

1:22.8

5

288

Jorge Gonzalez Jr.

10

34

87

22:04.1

1:41:29.3

2:38.1

6

298

Javier Coronel

11

(46)

(133)

26:56.0

2:08:25.3

7:30.0

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:41:37.6 Ave Time:20:19.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

270

jose avila

6

6

18:43.9

18:43.9

0:00.0

2

280

franky hernandez

15

21

20:01.2

38:45.1

1:17.3

3

271

Phillip garcia

17

38

20:18.7

59:03.9

1:34.8

4

281

alvaro favela

19

57

20:29.6

1:19:33.6

1:45.7

5

283

daniel Maldonado

33

90

22:04.0

1:41:37.6

3:20.1

6

279

jose Rodriguez

(35)

(125)

22:15.5

2:03:53.1

3:31.6

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:43:33.1 Ave Time:20:42.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

439

GIOVANNI RANGEL

11

3

3

18:13.5

18:13.5

0:00.0

2

436

DAVID GRANADOS

11

23

26

20:44.0

38:57.6

2:30.4

3

434

RICHARD GARCIA

10

26

52

21:13.6

1:00:11.2

3:00.0

4

432

JOSHUA CASTILLO

10

29

81

21:27.3

1:21:38.5

3:13.7

5

435

ROMAN GARCIA

10

31

112

21:54.6

1:43:33.1

3:41.0

6

431

MERCURY CAGLEY

12

(40)

(152)

23:29.4

2:07:02.6

5:15.9

7

433

Elian Bazan

10

(44)

(196)

25:33.1

2:32:35.8

7:19.5

8

437

FABIAN LOPEZ

10

(47)

(243)

31:21.3

3:03:57.2

13:07.8

9

438

Santiago Galvan

11

(48)

(291)

31:22.5

3:35:19.7

13:08.9

10

440

Xavier Cagley

11

(49)

(340)

31:24.3

4:06:44.1

13:10.7

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:45:41.5 Ave Time:21:08.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

252

Axel Rueda

10

16

16

20:12.5

20:12.5

0:00.0

2

247

Alex Rios

11

18

34

20:19.0

40:31.5

0:06.5

3

244

Arnulfo Gonzalez

12

25

59

20:55.9

1:01:27.5

0:43.4

4

250

Raul Arregullin

10

32

91

21:56.3

1:23:23.8

1:43.8

5

249

Albert Alonso

10

36

127

22:17.6

1:45:41.5

2:05.1

6

245

Ricardo Trevino

12

(38)

(165)

23:02.1

2:08:43.6

2:49.5

7

243

Anthony Garza

12

(45)

(210)

25:59.2

2:34:42.8

5:46.7

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:49:04.4 Ave Time:21:48.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

70

Jonathan Gutierrez

11

20

20

20:29.7

20:29.7

0:00.0

2

72

Noe Mata

11

21

41

20:33.9

41:03.6

0:04.1

3

71

Moises Mata

10

22

63

20:42.1

1:01:45.8

0:12.4

4

74

Sepulveda Reynaldo

10

39

102

23:10.6

1:24:56.4

2:40.9

5

69

Gerardo Garza

10

42

144

24:07.9

1:49:04.4

3:38.1

6

73

Ruben Osorio

10

(43)

(187)

24:51.2

2:13:55.6

4:21.4

 
Team - Edinburg High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

58

Abel Sepulveda

10

Less Than 5

 

19:06.0

19:06.0

0:00.0

2

57

Edgar Garcia

11

Less Than 5

 

19:11.1

38:17.2

0:05.1

3

55

Andrew Rodriguez

11

Less Than 5

 

19:28.4

57:45.6

0:22.4

 
Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

138

Jacob Rodriguez

10

Less Than 5

 

19:26.9

19:26.9

0:00.0

2

135

Joel Jasso

10

Less Than 5

 

19:38.7

39:05.6

0:11.7

3

136

Justice Martinez

11

Less Than 5

 

20:14.1

59:19.8

0:47.1

 
Team - Roma High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

195

Joe Henry Doria

10

Less Than 5

 

20:41.8

20:41.8

0:00.0

2

196

Jesay Garcia

11

Less Than 5

 

21:04.8

41:46.6

0:22.9

3

194

John Mayne

10

Less Than 5

 

23:38.3

1:05:25.0

2:56.5

4

190

Victor Peyalo

11

Less Than 5

 

24:55.8

1:30:20.8

4:13.9

 
Team - Zapata High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

208

Ricky Garcilazo

11

Less Than 5

 

23:11.9

23:11.9

0:00.0

2

210

Albert Hinojosa

11

Less Than 5

 

24:59.2

48:11.1

1:47.3

 
Team - Donna High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

400

Oziel Madrigal

10

Less Than 5

 

18:13.8

18:13.8

0:00.0

2

393

Alexis Rodriguez

11

Less Than 5

 

20:10.2

38:24.0

1:56.3

3

394

Gerardo Gomez

11

Less Than 5

 

22:11.7

1:00:35.8

3:57.9

4

397

Leonel Rodriguez

11

Less Than 5

 

24:57.5

1:25:33.3

6:43.6

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

498

Victor Romero

11

Less Than 5

 

18:59.9

18:59.9

0:00.0

2

499

Sebastian Carillo

10

Less Than 5

 

19:17.7

38:17.7

0:17.8

3

500

Moises Vela

10

Less Than 5

 

21:59.3

1:00:17.1

2:59.4

4

501

Carlos Gonzalez

10

Less Than 5

 

23:38.5

1:23:55.6

4:38.6

 
Team - Idea Quest High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

248

Andres Sandoval

11

Less Than 5

 

19:19.9

19:19.9

0:00.0

2

420

Erasmo Robles

11

Less Than 5

 

21:46.8

41:06.7

2:26.8

 
Team - San Isidro High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

132

Daniel Salazar

11

Less Than 5

 

20:40.5

20:40.5

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 59:48.9 Ave Time:11:57.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

441

MARCOS GARZA

9

2

2

10:42.4

10:42.4

0:00.0

2

442

WILLIE SOBERANIS

9

3

5

11:11.2

21:53.7

0:28.7

3

447

FABIO VALDIVIA

9

9

14

12:26.7

34:20.5

1:44.3

4

444

ROBERT DELAROSA

9

11

25

12:38.9

46:59.4

1:56.5

5

443

MARTIN ALANIS

9

13

38

12:49.4

59:48.9

2:06.9

6

446

ANTHONY CARDOZA

9

(22)

(60)

17:32.3

1:17:21.2

6:49.8

 
Team - Weslaco East High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 1:00:02.7 Ave Time:12:00.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

368

Leo Alvarado

9

4

4

11:23.0

11:23.0

0:00.0

2

371

Adrian Alejandro

9

5

9

11:23.9

22:47.0

0:00.9

3

367

Josue Lara

9

8

17

11:40.9

34:27.9

0:17.8

4

369

Isaac Martinez

9

10

27

12:34.3

47:02.2

1:11.2

5

370

JJ Gonzalez

9

15

42

13:00.5

1:00:02.7

1:37.4

6

372

Henry Martinez

9

(21)

(63)

16:33.1

1:16:35.8

5:10.0

 
Team - Edinburg High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:02:18.4 Ave Time:12:27.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

53

Julio Montemayor

9

1

1

10:39.9

10:39.9

0:00.0

2

56

Christian Martinez

9

7

8

11:28.8

22:08.8

0:48.9

3

62

Rey Deleon

9

17

25

13:14.8

35:23.6

2:34.9

4

59

Andrew Ramon

9

18

43

13:20.7

48:44.3

2:40.7

5

61

Ricardo Mendez

9

19

62

13:34.0

1:02:18.4

2:54.1

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:05:02.4 Ave Time:13:00.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

505

Joance Cantu

9

6

6

11:26.1

11:26.1

0:00.0

2

508

Aaron Rodriguez

9

12

18

12:42.8

24:09.0

1:16.7

3

507

Jaime Valdez

9

14

32

12:53.1

37:02.1

1:26.9

4

506

Anthony Roman

9

16

48

13:01.7

50:03.8

1:35.5

5

509

Jose Rodriguez

9

20

68

14:58.5

1:05:02.4

3:32.4

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

75

Jorge Sepulveda

9

Less Than 5

 

11:23.9

11:23.9

0:00.0

2

77

Alexsander Cortez

9

Less Than 5

 

12:38.9

24:02.8

1:14.9

3

79

Octavio Pruneda

9

Less Than 5

 

13:29.2

37:32.1

2:05.3

4

78

Jason Garza

9

Less Than 5

 

14:27.9

52:00.0

3:03.9

 
Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

139

Marcos DeLosSantos

9

Less Than 5

 

12:27.3

12:27.3

0:00.0

2

142

Brandon Trevino

9

Less Than 5

 

12:42.6

25:09.9

0:15.3

3

143

Sean Rodriguez

9

Less Than 5

 

13:32.8

38:42.8

1:05.5

4

141

Jacob Cortez

9

Less Than 5

 

16:32.1

55:15.0

4:04.8

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

253

Israel Olivarez

9

Less Than 5

 

11:45.6

11:45.6

0:00.0

2

254

Nathan Salinas

9

Less Than 5

 

13:56.2

25:41.9

2:10.5

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

484

Jose Paulino

9

Less Than 5

 

13:24.5

13:24.5

0:00.0

2

486

Miguel Sanchez

9

Less Than 5

 

14:13.0

27:37.6

0:48.5

 
Team - Zapata High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

211

Jose Zepeda

9

Less Than 5

 

13:05.6

13:05.6

0:00.0

2

214

Oscar Garcia

9

Less Than 5

 

16:31.9

29:37.6

3:26.3

 
Team - Nikki Rowe High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

217

Ethan Puente

9

Less Than 5

 

11:03.0

11:03.0

0:00.0

2

218

Hector Puente

9

Less Than 5

 

11:27.2

22:30.2

0:24.1

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

286

fernando gonzalez

Less Than 5

 

25:42.1

25:42.1

0:00.0

 
Team - Rio Grande High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

299

Efraim Palacios

9

Less Than 5

 

11:05.8

11:05.8

0:00.0

 
Team - Donna High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

401

Eric Garza

9

Less Than 5

 

11:07.2

11:07.2

0:00.0

2

404

Alex Dickason

9

Less Than 5

 

13:56.8

25:04.0

2:49.5

3

403

Charlie Hernandez

9

Less Than 5

 

14:13.2

39:17.2

3:05.9

 
Team - San Isidro High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

133

Marcos Gamez

9

Less Than 5

 

12:25.6

12:25.6

0:00.0