Rock the NIght Trail Run

Age Group Results

August 15, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-99
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-99
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-99
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Chapa 197 18 7 22:39.8 7:18/M
2 Brigitte De Los Santos McAllen 138 23 12 27:56.1 9:01/M
3 Norma Stimmel Edinburg 109 38 17 28:57.7 9:20/M
4 Abigail Hinojosa Edinburg 66 21 22 31:33.5 10:11/M
5 Ericka Zarate 330 36 24 31:46.5 10:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SYLVIA TREVINO Edinburg 184 46 8 23:39.0 7:38/M
2 Veronica Cantu McAllen 130 40 20 30:52.1 9:57/M
3 Dalia Garza Edinburg 54 49 26 33:04.9 10:40/M
4 ALMA ORENDAIN mcallen 163 48 29 33:29.1 10:48/M
5 Clara Garcia Edinburg 140 46 47 37:59.0 12:15/M
Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thalya Montemayor McAllen 159 26 28 33:27.3 10:47/M
2 Ana Karina Alanis Mata 118 26 31 33:45.9 10:53/M
3 Emily Sides 212 25 32 33:53.6 10:56/M
4 Alyssa Santilla 195 15 33 34:04.9 10:59/M
5 Zaena Zamora Mcallen 192 33 35 34:05.1 11:00/M
6 Silvia Lopez Alamo 155 28 36 35:07.6 11:20/M
7 Denise Chavez Brownsville 132 30 37 35:08.5 11:20/M
8 Claudia Vasquez 331 0 39 36:07.7 11:39/M
9 Sara Perez Pharr 170 23 40 36:57.9 11:55/M
10 Sandra Perez Pharr 169 18 41 36:58.0 11:55/M
11 Pryscilla Pena McAllen 168 25 42 37:31.8 12:06/M
12 Thi Le 213 26 44 37:37.7 12:08/M
13 Rachel Ayala Brownsville 120 37 46 37:55.7 12:14/M
14 Jeanette Mendoza San Juan 317 28 51 39:11.9 12:38/M
15 Vicky Olivarez McAllen 318 16 52 39:53.2 12:52/M
16 Ale Coy mcallen 135 41 53 39:54.6 12:52/M
17 Priscilla Salinas mission 177 28 55 40:05.5 12:56/M
18 Fabiola Thompson 211 28 56 40:35.7 13:05/M
19 Lori Felix McAllen 316 37 57 42:24.9 13:41/M
20 Priscilla Elizondo 204 22 58 42:24.9 13:41/M
21 Erica Santillana Harlingen 180 37 62 43:53.2 14:09/M
22 Christina Ball McAllen 302 38 64 45:19.8 14:37/M
23 Raquel Solis La Joya 182 40 67 46:34.3 15:01/M
24 Sandie Acosta McAllen 2 50 68 46:37.1 15:02/M
25 Mary Villarreal Pharr TX 190 37 69 46:40.1 15:03/M
26 Ana Garza Pharr 142 48 70 49:45.4 16:03/M
27 Alam Rodriguez 215 36 71 49:58.6 16:07/M
28 Haely Ball McAllen 10 16 72 50:25.8 16:16/M
29 Kat Callaway McAllen 128 48 73 52:44.6 17:01/M
30 Rosa Ortiz McAllen 321 27 74 52:59.1 17:05/M
31 Jessica Gonzalez McAllen 147 21 75 53:03.5 17:07/M
32 Ana Cerda Palmview 131 23 76 53:03.8 17:07/M
33 Amanda Villa Mission 189 24 80 58:38.4 18:55/M
34 Melissa Cantu Mission 129 42 81 58:44.5 18:57/M
35 Elvira Unera McAllen 186 24 82 58:44.5 18:57/M
36 Cindy Lopez McAllen 154 40 83 59:01.8 19:02/M
37 Maribel Hernandez Pharr 149 34 84 59:13.6 19:06/M
38 Hailey Botello pharr 124 16 85 1:01:46.7 19:55/M
39 Irma Burr Alamo 126 59 87 1:08:00.1 21:56/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Moises Campos 205 17 1 19:16.7 6:13/M
2 Brandon Orrego Mission 166 15 3 20:55.1 6:45/M
3 Carlos Delgado 207 14 4 21:15.1 6:51/M
4 Ernesto Gonzalez Monterrey 58 37 9 26:07.4 8:25/M
5 Heberto Varela McAllen 187 32 10 26:21.2 8:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Khamo 333 42 2 20:41.2 6:40/M
2 Basilio Mendoza 208 49 5 21:37.4 6:58/M
3 Horacio Flores 206 43 6 21:42.9 7:00/M
4 Mark Chavez Brownsville 133 42 14 28:37.7 9:14/M
5 Pete Doria McAllen TX 146 54 19 30:32.5 9:51/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaiah Cruz McAllen 136 17 11 27:11.4 8:46/M
2 JOhnny Amaro 209 31 13 28:11.3 9:05/M
3 Antonio Vasquez 332 0 15 28:47.4 9:17/M
4 Mikey Santillana harlingen 179 14 16 28:54.3 9:19/M
5 Unknown Chip: 002a36aab 9001 18 29:21.8 9:28/M
6 Charlie De La Rosa Harlingen 137 53 21 31:31.5 10:10/M
7 Antonio Briones Mcallen TX 125 37 23 31:45.8 10:15/M
8 Joey Cadena Edinburg 127 41 25 32:26.6 10:28/M
9 Alex Garcia Edinburg 141 31 27 33:08.0 10:41/M
10 Joel Bessert Edinburg 122 49 30 33:39.1 10:51/M
11 Jacob Becho McAllen 315 11 34 34:05.1 11:00/M
12 Jose Rodriguez 216 13 38 35:46.2 11:32/M
13 Ryan Browne 214 30 43 37:37.6 12:08/M
14 Phillip Rimes Mission 173 52 45 37:47.7 12:11/M
15 Frank Garcia 210 44 48 37:59.2 12:15/M
16 Jaime Gloria harlingen 144 32 49 38:47.4 12:31/M
17 Alejandro Gloria harlingen 143 12 50 38:47.6 12:31/M
18 Jason Betancourt mcallen 123 35 54 40:05.1 12:56/M
19 Armando Pinete Mcallen 171 19 59 42:43.5 13:47/M
20 Jorge Rafa 172 32 60 43:19.8 13:58/M
21 Jesse Yanez Edinburg 191 35 61 43:51.3 14:09/M
22 Michael Santillana harlingen 178 38 63 43:56.6 14:10/M
23 Ernest Ramirez Edinburg 90 35 65 46:02.6 14:51/M
24 Albert Rodriguez Mission 175 43 66 46:14.2 14:55/M
25 Gabriel Hernandez 217 40 77 53:43.4 17:20/M
26 Jesse Contreras pharr 134 34 78 55:11.1 17:48/M
27 Lee Levek Palmview 151 25 79 58:37.3 18:55/M
28 Cesar Lopez Mission 153 32 86 1:07:57.5 21:55/M
29 Unknown Chip: 002abdb15 9003 88 1:15:59.5 24:31/M
30 Salvador Orozco Mission 164 68 89 1:18:30.8 25:19/M
 

10k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Selina Moreno 198 31 1 40:54.9 6:36/M
2 Claire Givilancz Alamo 56 28 3 47:26.8 7:39/M
3 Dana Cerda Monte altofemale 326 18 12 56:17.9 9:05/M
4 lorrie munoz 338 35 22 1:01:50.4 9:58/M
5 Yanira Garcia pharr 48 27 25 1:02:06.8 10:01/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Franco Elsa 42 43 16 57:43.9 9:19/M
2 Becky Ramos Edinburg 312 46 33 1:05:59.0 10:39/M
3 Mary Dubrule McAllen 34 46 39 1:08:20.1 11:01/M
4 seresa romero McAllen 100 46 40 1:08:39.6 11:04/M
5 Jody Salazar Harlingen 313 48 44 1:10:02.2 11:18/M
Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lacy Healey Harlingen 62 32 28 1:02:59.0 10:10/M
2 Mayra Espinal Weslaco 39 25 29 1:03:34.4 10:15/M
3 Cris Guerra Alton 59 35 36 1:07:17.8 10:51/M
4 Tabitha Wildenborg pharr 116 34 37 1:08:06.8 10:59/M
5 Jeanette Cano Harlingen 21 31 43 1:10:00.5 11:17/M
6 Tabitha Bynum mcallen 304 45 46 1:10:59.1 11:27/M
7 Crystal Torres Mission 113 25 48 1:13:50.1 11:55/M
8 Lynette Linn McAllen 70 ** 49 1:13:51.8 11:55/M
9 Sandra Aimee Reyes McAllen 94 35 51 1:14:15.8 11:59/M
10 Valentina Lopez Mission 152 29 52 1:14:17.3 11:59/M
11 Dolores Garza San Benito 53 47 53 1:14:30.4 12:01/M
12 Kathy Montalvo mission 76 46 55 1:14:31.8 12:01/M
13 Ana T Castillo Edinburg 25 35 56 1:14:39.4 12:02/M
14 Celina Meline McAllen 306 37 57 1:14:44.7 12:03/M
15 fabiola mena Harlingen 72 39 58 1:15:38.4 12:12/M
16 Coleen Ede Harlingen 35 33 61 1:16:55.2 12:24/M
17 Missie Hernandez Edinburg TX 63 36 62 1:17:14.8 12:27/M
18 Yadira Menchaca McAllen 73 38 63 1:17:15.2 12:28/M
19 Donna Pazdera Edinburg 87 54 64 1:17:29.1 12:30/M
20 Samantha Castellanos Elsa 23 27 68 1:19:18.0 12:47/M
21 Korina Gonzales Mission 57 31 69 1:19:35.9 12:50/M
22 Hilda Ball Harlingen 11 40 71 1:19:37.8 12:50/M
23 Aimee Villalon Palmview 115 37 72 1:20:00.7 12:54/M
24 ELIZABETH GARCIA BROWNSVILLE TX 49 33 73 1:20:25.5 12:58/M
25 Cassie Larson McAllen 69 33 74 1:21:08.7 13:05/M
26 Monette Escaname Edinburg 38 38 76 1:22:11.0 13:15/M
27 Angelica Guzman McAllen 60 35 79 1:24:23.2 13:37/M
28 Louisa Escamilla Mission 37 55 80 1:24:34.5 13:38/M
29 Judith Garcia San Juan 47 42 82 1:24:46.3 13:40/M
30 Mary Rangel Pharr 93 37 84 1:25:00.0 13:43/M
31 Elsa Alvarez SANTA MARIA 6 44 86 1:26:35.9 13:58/M
32 Erica De los Reyes 194 24 87 1:26:39.9 13:59/M
33 Valerie Nevarez mcallen 308 35 88 1:27:27.2 14:06/M
34 Carly Salinas 336 40 90 1:28:29.2 14:16/M
35 Elizabeth Alvarez Mission 7 57 93 1:28:59.0 14:21/M
36 Joana Ysaguirre 202 51 94 1:31:08.4 14:42/M
37 Rhianne Rodriguez Edinburg 97 35 95 1:31:44.5 14:48/M
38 April Vallejo Mission 114 33 96 1:31:48.5 14:48/M
39 Alyssa Cavazos McAllen TX 27 19 98 1:39:50.3 16:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dallas Nieto 199 31 2 47:04.9 7:35/M
2 Alejandro Sandoval McAllen 106 39 5 50:21.1 8:07/M
3 Andrew Sandoval Mission 105 16 6 50:31.7 8:09/M
4 Rogelio Cantu McAllen 22 38 7 50:39.5 8:10/M
5 Andres Ramos McAllen 92 24 9 53:52.4 8:41/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yi Lin Chao Brownsville 28 41 4 48:37.7 7:50/M
2 Marco Rocha McAllen 9002 41 8 53:26.6 8:37/M
3 Ben Martinez Mcallen 325 47 15 57:08.2 9:13/M
4 Gregory Ball Harlingen 300 48 23 1:01:56.8 9:59/M
5 Orlando Montalvo mission 75 45 24 1:02:05.1 10:01/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Rodriguez brownsville 99 36 10 55:31.5 8:57/M
2 Mark Boswell 339 38 11 55:54.8 9:01/M
3 Jesse Hirschmann Mercedes 67 27 13 56:19.7 9:05/M
4 Ignacio Tanguma Rio Grande City 110 25 14 56:32.7 9:07/M
5 Henry Hernandez McAllen TX 64 24 17 58:38.8 9:27/M
6 Marco Padilla mcallen 85 34 18 59:50.6 9:39/M
7 Arnoldo Becho Mcallen 16 34 19 1:01:33.6 9:56/M
8 Eder Davila McAllen 30 33 20 1:01:33.7 9:56/M
9 Adrian Garcia 196 13 21 1:01:39.0 9:57/M
10 Archie Morales Mission TX 78 47 26 1:02:26.4 10:04/M
11 Wes Coy McAllen 29 48 27 1:02:32.7 10:05/M
12 Gabe Alaniz Edinburg 4 29 30 1:04:22.0 10:23/M
13 Emmanuel Teran Hidalgo 111 32 31 1:05:28.8 10:34/M
14 Jeremiah Abrego McAllen 1 37 32 1:05:50.8 10:37/M
15 Erik Castillo MCALLEN 24 24 34 1:06:07.0 10:40/M
16 Josue Olave mcallen 161 39 35 1:06:20.3 10:42/M
17 James Torres Mission 112 35 38 1:08:19.5 11:01/M
18 Luis Roberto Bernal Villarreal 17 36 41 1:09:22.3 11:11/M
19 Robert Sandoval Mission 104 49 42 1:09:58.7 11:17/M
20 Emiliano Montenegro Weslaco 77 40 45 1:10:08.4 11:19/M
21 Chanoa Mendiola Mission 74 16 47 1:12:00.0 11:37/M
22 Victor Aguilar Mission 3 30 50 1:14:07.3 11:57/M
23 Dean Garza San Benito 52 46 54 1:14:31.4 12:01/M
24 Brandon Farr Harlingen 41 34 59 1:15:46.3 12:13/M
25 Saul Olvera Brownsville 310 35 60 1:16:04.5 12:16/M
26 Paul Garcia Edinburg TX 45 34 65 1:17:55.3 12:34/M
27 John Bamba 203 36 66 1:18:04.9 12:35/M
28 Mario Rodriguez 335 40 67 1:18:07.5 12:36/M
29 David Simental San Juan 108 33 70 1:19:36.5 12:50/M
30 Rey Estrada Mission 40 37 75 1:21:20.2 13:07/M
31 Brian Payne McAllen 311 45 77 1:23:00.1 13:23/M
32 Joshua Bamba Mission 12 12 78 1:23:44.7 13:30/M
33 Carlos Gandrara Pharr 44 41 81 1:24:39.9 13:39/M
34 Gabriel Gaspar Pharr 55 39 83 1:24:59.7 13:42/M
35 Stylianos Sideris Weslaco 107 44 85 1:26:23.3 13:56/M
36 Juan Nevarez McAllen 309 35 89 1:27:29.8 14:07/M
37 Roy Garcia Mission 193 37 91 1:28:34.6 14:17/M
38 Armando Garcia McAllen 329 49 92 1:28:43.5 14:19/M
39 William Hagerty Harlingen 61 71 97 1:38:55.2 15:57/M
40 Dante Becerra Edinburg TX 15 36 99 1:39:50.9 16:06/M