RGV Classic

September 05, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Elite/Varsity

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

143

Beth Ramos Edinburg North HS

18:34.2

5:59/M

10

 

2

(< 5)

788

Krysta Martinez Edcouch elsa HS

18:39.2

6:01/M

 

3

2

537

Ana Bautista Rio Grande City HS

18:39.3

6:01/M

12

 

4

3

295

BRIANA ROBLES La Joya Palmview HS

18:41.9

6:02/M

10

 

5

4

55

Daniela De La Cruz Edinburg Economedes HS

19:40.7

6:21/M

12

 

6

5

709

Stephanie Sauceda Weslaco HS

19:45.7

6:22/M

12

 

7

6

468

Violet Torres PSJA Memorial HS

20:00.6

6:27/M

10

 

8

7

89

Adriana Cruz Edinburg HS

20:06.3

6:29/M

10

 

9

8

291

NAILA FLORES La Joya Palmview HS

20:17.5

6:33/M

12

 

10

9

56

Mayra Serrano Edinburg Economedes HS

20:21.3

6:34/M

11

 

11

10

57

Mayra Bernando Edinburg Economedes HS

20:24.4

6:35/M

10

 

12

11

130

Briana Rios Edinburg North HS

20:24.9

6:35/M

12

 

13

12

292

PRISCILLA FLORES La Joya Palmview HS

20:27.3

6:36/M

11

 

14

13

131

Lynnda Lozano Edinburg North HS

20:27.9

6:36/M

12

 

15

14

58

Teresa Castillo Edinburg Economedes HS

20:33.1

6:38/M

9

 

16

15

619

Justeen Cantu Weslaco East HS

20:35.2

6:38/M

12

 

17

16

90

Alexis Medina Edinburg HS

20:35.3

6:38/M

11

 

18

17

407

Anna Sanchez PSJA HS

20:39.4

6:40/M

11

 

19

18

294

BAILEY VILLALON La Joya Palmview HS

20:46.2

6:42/M

9

 

20

(< 5)

789

Kelly Aguinaga Edcouch elsa HS

20:47.7

6:42/M

 

21

19

711

Janet Figueroa Weslaco HS

20:50.3

6:43/M

12

 

22

20

133

Angela Nuno Edinburg North HS

20:54.6

6:45/M

10

 

23

21

710

Gloria Martinez Weslaco HS

21:05.6

6:48/M

11

 

24

22

577

Dylann Guerra Edinburg Robert Vela HS

21:08.0

6:49/M

9

 

25

23

722

Natalia Nevarez Mission HS

21:09.2

6:49/M

12

 

26

24

409

Sandra Flores PSJA HS

21:09.5

6:49/M

11

 

27

25

408

Jazlynn Richie PSJA HS

21:14.5

6:51/M

12

 

28

26

616

Monica Yanez Valley View HS

21:20.6

6:53/M

12

 

29

27

736

Valerie Gutierrez La Gruilla HS

21:29.1

6:56/M

 

30

28

713

Aaliyah Garza Weslaco HS

21:30.5

6:56/M

9

 

31

29

290

DENISE ESQUEDA La Joya Palmview HS

21:31.2

6:56/M

12

 

32

30

615

Natalia Del Angel Valley View HS

21:37.2

6:58/M

12

 

33

31

712

Hope Pedraza Weslaco HS

21:38.8

6:59/M

12

 

34

32

59

Kassandra Trevino Edinburg Economedes HS

21:40.2

6:59/M

12

 

35

33

466

Stephanie Martinez PSJA Memorial HS

21:44.6

7:01/M

11

 

36

34

360

Nadia Gutierrez Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:45.4

7:01/M

10

 

37

35

576

Melanie Cruz Edinburg Robert Vela HS

21:47.7

7:02/M

12

 

38

36

613

Ashley Arteaga Valley View HS

21:54.4

7:04/M

11

 

39

(< 5)

790

Leslie Alvarado Edcouch elsa HS

21:57.9

7:05/M

 

40

37

715

Mary Galindo Weslaco HS

21:58.9

7:05/M

12

 

41

38

573

Joanna Alanis Edinburg Robert Vela HS

21:59.1

7:05/M

12

 

42

39

129

Pamela Hernandez Edinburg North HS

21:59.5

7:05/M

11

 

43

40

464

Samantha Chavez PSJA Memorial HS

21:59.8

7:05/M

11

 

44

41

244

Valeri Flores Mission HS

22:06.9

7:08/M

11

 

45

42

135

Maleni Sanchez Edinburg North HS

22:10.5

7:09/M

11

 

46

43

293

YOKO GOMEZ La Joya Palmview HS

22:11.2

7:09/M

10

 

47

44

364

Nydia De la Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

22:11.9

7:09/M

9

 

48

45

96

Shania Vazquez Edinburg HS

22:15.5

7:11/M

10

 

49

46

578

Thalia Rivera Edinburg Robert Vela HS

22:26.9

7:14/M

11

 

50

47

410

Alma Diaz PSJA HS

22:30.2

7:15/M

10

 

51

48

622

Joyce Solanzo Weslaco East HS

22:31.8

7:16/M

11

 

52

49

61

Charlene Garcia Edinburg Economedes HS

22:32.7

7:16/M

10

 

53

50

412

Anahi Robles PSJA HS

22:34.6

7:17/M

12

 

54

51

289

MADELYN CHAPA La Joya Palmview HS

22:38.5

7:18/M

11

 

55

52

621

Stephanie Martinez Weslaco East HS

22:43.2

7:20/M

11

 

56

53

580

Sabrina De la Rosa Edinburg Robert Vela HS

22:44.5

7:20/M

11

 

57

54

465

Monique Deleon PSJA Memorial HS

22:47.0

7:21/M

10

 

58

(< 5)

791

Marisol Segovia Edcouch elsa HS

22:56.6

7:24/M

 

59

55

413

Audry Elias PSJA HS

23:05.1

7:27/M

9

 

60

56

545

Yesenia Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS

23:12.8

7:29/M

9

 

61

57

20

Yvonne Sanchez Donna HS

23:12.8

7:29/M

11

 

62

58

254

Rosa Gonzalez Mission HS

23:14.5

7:30/M

12

 

63

59

586

Ana Ugalde Edinburg Robert Vela HS

23:19.2

7:31/M

10

 

64

60

575

Maria Cordova Edinburg Robert Vela HS

23:20.5

7:32/M

12

 

65

61

60

Yvette Paredes Edinburg Economedes HS

23:22.6

7:32/M

11

 

66

62

85

Laura Alvarado Edinburg HS

23:23.2

7:33/M

9

 

67

63

542

Briana Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS

23:28.3

7:34/M

11

 

68

64

714

Leah Solis Weslaco HS

23:29.5

7:35/M

10

 

69

65

617

Ariadna Bustamante Valley View HS

23:36.7

7:37/M

12

 

70

66

581

Alexis Mendoza Edinburg Robert Vela HS

23:40.7

7:38/M

12

 

71

67

369

Stephanie Ruiz Sharyland Pioneer HS

23:44.9

7:39/M

11

 

72

68

717

Khora Barbosa Weslaco HS

23:46.0

7:40/M

10

 

73

69

741

Giselle Garza La Gruilla HS

23:50.3

7:41/M

 

74

70

544

Angela Rodriguez Rio Grande City HS

23:50.7

7:41/M

10

 

75

(< 5)

202

Christina Alaniz La Joya HS

23:53.0

7:42/M

11

 

76

71

365

Lauren Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

23:54.2

7:43/M

10

 

77

72

88

Monique Chavez Edinburg HS

23:56.8

7:43/M

12

 

78

73

546

Sabrina Garza Rio Grande City HS

24:07.9

7:47/M

9

 

79

74

612

Nicole De La Garza Valley View HS

24:09.4

7:47/M

9

 

80

75

614

Analiza Razo Valley View HS

24:20.2

7:51/M

11

 

81

76

585

Lilliana Perez Edinburg Robert Vela HS

24:22.8

7:52/M

9

 

82

77

620

Kayla Huerta Weslaco East HS

24:25.8

7:53/M

11

 

83

78

450

Yashima Esquivel PSJA Memorial HS

24:38.2

7:57/M

11

 

84

79

367

Victoria Elizondo Sharyland Pioneer HS

24:38.3

7:57/M

11

 

85

80

132

Megan Navarro Edinburg North HS

24:54.9

8:02/M

11

 

86

81

368

Adriana Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

24:58.2

8:03/M

10

 

87

82

579

Patricia Young Edinburg Robert Vela HS

25:10.9

8:07/M

12

 

88

83

547

Berlin Barrrera Rio Grande City HS

25:11.6

8:07/M

10

 

89

84

362

Jenin Morales Sharyland Pioneer HS

25:15.6

8:09/M

11

 

90

85

21

Savanna Tamez Donna HS

25:18.3

8:10/M

10

 

91

86

740

Vaylyn De la Rosa La Gruilla HS

25:22.3

8:11/M

 

92

87

23

Celinda Yanez Donna HS

25:24.3

8:12/M

10

 

93

88

737

Samantha Salinas La Gruilla HS

25:34.9

8:15/M

 

94

89

248

Briseyda Barrera Mission HS

25:36.6

8:15/M

12

 

95

90

742

Emily Estrada La Gruilla HS

25:37.8

8:16/M

 

96

91

93

Katherine Salinas Edinburg HS

25:45.5

8:18/M

12

 

97

92

25

Katarina Mata Donna HS

26:01.7

8:24/M

10

 

98

93

540

Indira Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS

26:06.8

8:25/M

12

 

99

94

623

Laly Hernandez Weslaco East HS

26:45.9

8:38/M

11

 

100

95

247

Priscilla Molina Mission HS

26:47.6

8:38/M

12

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

96

22

Alex Cantu Donna HS

27:00.2

8:43/M

11

 

102

(< 5)

203

Morelia Jimenez La Joya HS

27:06.3

8:45/M

12

 

103

97

745

Jennifer Lopez La Gruilla HS

27:21.5

8:49/M

 

104

(< 5)

204

Zulema Grimaldo La Joya HS

28:37.9

9:14/M

12

 

105

98

610

Cinthia Salas Valley View HS

28:52.9

9:19/M

11

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

JV

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

298

BRITTANY CANU La Joya Palmview HS

13:28.3

6:44/M

10

 

2

2

801

Gaby Torres Port Isabel HS

13:29.0

6:45/M

 

3

3

716

Dionne Aguilar Weslaco HS

13:32.5

6:46/M

9

 

4

4

804

Susana Torres Port Isabel HS

13:39.5

6:50/M

 

5

5

303

OMA SANCHEZ La Joya Palmview HS

13:50.9

6:55/M

10

 

6

6

721

DANIEAL OZUNA Hidalgo HS

13:57.7

6:59/M

12

 

7

7

296

BRIANA CANO La Joya Palmview HS

13:59.1

7:00/M

10

 

8

(< 5)

134

Carmen Garcia Edinburg North HS

13:59.2

7:00/M

11

 

9

8

444

Sheyla Venegas PSJA Memorial HS

14:01.6

7:01/M

9

 

10

9

147

JENNIFER DE HOYOS Hidalgo HS

14:04.7

7:02/M

11

 

11

10

431

Xitlally Tabarez PSJA HS

14:18.6

7:09/M

10

 

12

11

299

ESMER CORTEZ La Joya Palmview HS

14:19.7

7:10/M

11

 

13

12

447

Victoria Barrios PSJA Memorial HS

14:20.2

7:10/M

10

 

14

13

301

AMANDA RAMIREZ La Joya Palmview HS

14:20.9

7:10/M

11

 

15

14

417

Itzel Gonzalez PSJA HS

14:27.1

7:14/M

10

 

16

15

300

SARA FLORES La Joya Palmview HS

14:28.3

7:14/M

11

 

17

16

463

Selena Vargas PSJA Memorial HS

14:32.0

7:16/M

12

 

18

(< 5)

137

Vanessa Gonzalez Edinburg North HS

14:45.0

7:23/M

10

 

19

17

206

Jackie Ramirez La Joya HS

14:49.4

7:25/M

10

 

20

18

149

STEPHANIE GONZALEZ Hidalgo HS

14:50.8

7:25/M

12

 

21

19

719

Savannah Mendez Weslaco HS

14:54.3

7:27/M

9

 

22

20

67

Alexis Garcia Edinburg Economedes HS

14:56.2

7:28/M

12

 

23

21

252

Vanessa Nieto Mission HS

14:58.2

7:29/M

10

 

24

22

207

Michelle Ramos La Joya HS

14:59.0

7:30/M

10

 

25

(< 5)

583

Marlena Borrego Edinburg Robert Vela HS

15:01.4

7:31/M

10

 

26

23

718

Melissa Ibarra Weslaco HS

15:02.0

7:31/M

11

 

27

24

805

Clara Christansen Port Isabel HS

15:03.4

7:32/M

 

28

25

459

Janelle Salinas PSJA Memorial HS

15:03.5

7:32/M

10

 

29

26

251

Yesenia Conde Mission HS

15:06.5

7:33/M

10

 

30

27

209

Dominique Rodriguez La Joya HS

15:08.8

7:34/M

11

 

31

28

302

JENNIFER SEGUNDO La Joya Palmview HS

15:10.1

7:35/M

11

 

32

29

212

Brizaida Cortez La Joya HS

15:10.8

7:35/M

10

 

33

30

152

MARIEL VAZQUEZ Hidalgo HS

15:11.6

7:36/M

10

 

34

31

424

Anissa Suarez PSJA HS

15:12.1

7:36/M

10

 

35

(< 5)

582

Meagan Cantu Edinburg Robert Vela HS

15:12.4

7:36/M

10

 

36

32

208

Alexandra Williams La Joya HS

15:16.3

7:38/M

10

 

37

33

456

Erika Ramirez PSJA Memorial HS

15:17.1

7:39/M

11

 

38

34

415

Itzel Rodriguez PSJA HS

15:26.4

7:43/M

11

 

39

(< 5)

796

Sydney Garza Harvest Christian Academy

15:27.6

7:44/M

 

40

35

211

Selene Alaffa La Joya HS

15:27.7

7:44/M

11

 

41

36

787

Lluvjia Rangel Edcouch elsa HS

15:31.2

7:46/M

 

42

37

730

Elizabeth Rodriguez Weslaco HS

15:39.1

7:50/M

 

43

(< 5)

94

Klarissa Salinas Edinburg HS

15:40.6

7:50/M

9

 

44

38

64

Karina Pardo Edinburg Economedes HS

15:44.3

7:52/M

10

 

45

39

62

Jessica Amaya Edinburg Economedes HS

15:46.0

7:53/M

10

 

46

40

63

Itzel Gutierrez Edinburg Economedes HS

15:49.2

7:55/M

10

 

47

(< 5)

91

Elena Pacheco Edinburg HS

15:51.1

7:56/M

10

 

48

41

786

Kristina Martinez Edcouch elsa HS

15:53.3

7:57/M

 

49

42

803

Keila Guerrero Port Isabel HS

15:53.5

7:57/M

 

50

(< 5)

24

Crystal Cardenas Donna HS

15:57.0

7:59/M

9

 

51

43

148

ALEJANDRA GONZALEZ Hidalgo HS

16:00.6

8:00/M

10

 

52

44

304

ESTRELLA GONZALEZ La Joya Palmview HS

16:00.8

8:00/M

10

 

53

45

462

Daniella Sepulveda PSJA Memorial HS

16:00.8

8:00/M

10

 

54

(< 5)

799

Abby Perez Harvest Christian Academy

16:01.2

8:01/M

 

55

46

263

Myrka Lopez Mission HS

16:06.8

8:03/M

10

 

56

47

210

Estefania Hernandez La Joya HS

16:09.0

8:05/M

10

 

57

(< 5)

631

Nissy Perales Weslaco East HS

16:10.7

8:05/M

10

 

58

48

783

Pricilla Cruz Edcouch elsa HS

16:11.2

8:06/M

 

59

49

257

Ariana Reta Mission HS

16:14.9

8:07/M

10

 

60

50

256

Joanna Gonzalez Mission HS

16:15.1

8:08/M

10

 

61

(< 5)

92

Charlene Rawlings Edinburg HS

16:21.5

8:11/M

11

 

62

(< 5)

798

Karly Wills Harvest Christian Academy

16:33.0

8:17/M

 

63

51

260

Maria Martinez Mission HS

16:35.8

8:18/M

10

 

64

(< 5)

372

Brittney Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:41.0

8:21/M

10

 

65

52

819

Teodora Cabanas Port Isabel HS

16:43.3

8:22/M

 

66

(< 5)

27

Sarah Ysaguirre Donna HS

16:47.0

8:24/M

11

 

67

53

818

Christian Garcia Port Isabel HS

16:53.1

8:27/M

 

68

54

785

Karina Rodriguez Edcouch elsa HS

16:58.4

8:29/M

 

69

(< 5)

28

Bridget Guillen Donna HS

16:58.6

8:29/M

11

 

70

(< 5)

626

Danielle Garza Weslaco East HS

17:12.0

8:36/M

10

 

71

(< 5)

371

Raquel Beltran Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:13.1

8:37/M

10

 

72

55

433

Lizeth Doblado PSJA HS

17:15.6

8:38/M

11

 

73

(< 5)

26

Tessa DeLosSantos Donna HS

17:23.7

8:42/M

12

 

74

56

784

Corina Rodriguez Edcouch elsa HS

17:39.6

8:50/M

 

75

57

802

Stephanie Ortiz Port Isabel HS

17:43.5

8:52/M

 

76

(< 5)

629

Emily Medelez Weslaco East HS

17:48.0

8:54/M

10

 

77

58

154

ALEXIS ARJONA Hidalgo HS

17:51.2

8:56/M

10

 

78

59

461

Brianna Sanchez PSJA Memorial HS

17:53.8

8:57/M

10

 

79

60

807

Courtney Flores Port Isabel HS

18:08.6

9:04/M

 

80

61

822

Alejandra Reyes Edinburg Economedes HS

18:29.3

9:15/M

 

81

62

253

Leslie Briones Mission HS

18:33.4

9:17/M

10

 

82

(< 5)

145

Juanita Morales Edinburg North HS

18:41.0

9:21/M

10

 

83

(< 5)

600

Alejandra Guevara San Isidro HS

18:42.2

9:21/M

12

 

84

63

720

Stacey Perez Weslaco HS

18:44.3

9:22/M

12

 

85

64

425

Rhianna Richie PSJA HS

18:51.0

9:26/M

10

 

86

65

258

Jenifer Gonzalez Mission HS

18:53.2

9:27/M

10

 

87

66

454

Harley Guzman PSJA Memorial HS

18:56.2

9:28/M

10

 

88

67

422

Petra Garcia PSJA HS

18:56.7

9:28/M

10

 

89

68

724

Briana Flores PSJA Memorial HS

19:16.1

9:38/M

11

 

90

(< 5)

800

Sarah Pena Harvest Christian Academy

19:44.7

9:52/M

 

91

69

427

Clarissa Serna PSJA HS

19:56.6

9:58/M

10

 

92

70

419

Jimena Cuellar PSJA HS

19:57.2

9:59/M

10

 

93

71

421

Jacqueline Cantu PSJA HS

19:57.5

9:59/M

10

 

94

(< 5)

136

Ariana Ramos Edinburg North HS

20:28.4

10:14/M

10

 

95

72

824

Ashley Otero Port Isabel HS

22:57.6

11:29/M

 

96

(>10)

430

Claudia Arias PSJA HS

25:10.5

12:35/M

10

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Freshmen

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

249

Layla Trevino Mission HS

13:29.1

6:45/M

9

 

2

2

250

Jasmine Sustaita Mission HS

13:38.5

6:49/M

9

 

3

3

68

Jennifer Barron Edinburg Economedes HS

13:56.7

6:58/M

9

 

4

4

634

Sorayda Castillo Weslaco East HS

13:57.7

6:59/M

9

 

5

5

69

Crystal Herrera Edinburg Economedes HS

14:01.6

7:01/M

9

 

6

6

373

Damaris Mendoza Sharyland Pioneer HS

14:11.5

7:06/M

9

 

7

7

259

Iliana Alvarado Mission HS

14:27.8

7:14/M

9

 

8

(< 5)

781

Loryann Flores Edcouch elsa HS

14:37.9

7:19/M

 

9

(< 5)

139

Jannette Carranza Edinburg North HS

14:41.7

7:21/M

9

 

10

8

636

Evelyn Hernandez Weslaco East HS

14:44.1

7:22/M

9

 

11

(< 5)

146

Yamilex Rodriguez Edinburg North HS

14:45.9

7:23/M

9

 

12

(< 5)

140

Mariana Torres Edinburg North HS

14:49.0

7:25/M

9

 

13

(< 5)

438

Jackie Loredo PSJA HS

14:49.4

7:25/M

9

 

14

9

377

Jocelyn Galloso Sharyland Pioneer HS

14:50.0

7:25/M

9

 

15

10

72

Lizbeth Rios Edinburg Economedes HS

14:50.3

7:25/M

9

 

16

11

638

Lyndsy Horta Weslaco East HS

14:52.5

7:26/M

9

 

17

12

306

DAMARIS PECINA La Joya Palmview HS

15:01.3

7:31/M

9

 

18

13

374

Jennifer Villalobos Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:05.0

7:33/M

9

 

19

14

70

Tiffany Monroy Edinburg Economedes HS

15:06.6

7:33/M

9

 

20

15

605

Samantha Barreto Valley View HS

15:11.4

7:36/M

9

 

21

16

602

Karime Gonzalez Valley View HS

15:17.5

7:39/M

9

 

22

(< 5)

587

Renae Diaz Edinburg Robert Vela HS

15:26.1

7:43/M

9

 

23

17

637

Maria Hernandez Weslaco East HS

15:30.1

7:45/M

9

 

24

18

308

BRIANNA YERNA La Joya Palmview HS

15:33.7

7:47/M

9

 

25

19

31

Mirka Aguilar Donna HS

15:37.1

7:49/M

9

 

26

20

604

Barreto Serna Valley View HS

15:38.6

7:49/M

9

 

27

21

375

Mia Castillo Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:41.9

7:51/M

9

 

28

22

307

KARINA VASQUEZ La Joya Palmview HS

15:42.4

7:51/M

9

 

29

23

603

Nayeli Ibarra Valley View HS

15:45.3

7:53/M

9

 

30

24

640

Kayla Torres Weslaco East HS

15:51.0

7:56/M

9

 

31

(< 5)

435

Vanessa Sanchez PSJA HS

15:52.2

7:56/M

9

 

32

25

309

MAGDALLENA SOTO La Joya Palmview HS

15:53.8

7:57/M

9

 

33

(< 5)

780

Larissa Cerda Edcouch elsa HS

16:01.3

8:01/M

 

34

(< 5)

593

Grace Romero Edinburg Robert Vela HS

16:03.3

8:02/M

9

 

35

(< 5)

590

Jennifer Villafana Edinburg Robert Vela HS

16:04.8

8:02/M

9

 

36

26

376

Jacqueline Moncivais Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:07.6

8:04/M

9

 

37

(< 5)

436

Marianne Ortiz PSJA HS

16:12.5

8:06/M

9

 

38

(< 5)

588

Luaren Castaneda Edinburg Robert Vela HS

16:16.7

8:08/M

9

 

39

27

33

Julissa Puente Donna HS

16:18.4

8:09/M

9

 

40

28

255

Mary Lopez Mission HS

16:23.8

8:12/M

9

 

41

29

35

Ariana Contreras Donna HS

16:28.4

8:14/M

9

 

42

30

633

Valeria Alejos Weslaco East HS

16:41.2

8:21/M

9

 

43

31

71

Sadie Rangel Edinburg Economedes HS

16:59.0

8:30/M

9

 

44

32

32

Jackie Rodriguez Donna HS

17:03.4

8:32/M

9

 

45

33

217

Claudia Salinas La Joya HS

17:11.4

8:36/M

9

 

46

34

305

JIMENA CUADROS La Joya Palmview HS

17:13.9

8:37/M

9

 

47

35

214

Sofia Elizondo La Joya HS

17:16.9

8:38/M

9

 

48

36

606

Velia Minjares Valley View HS

17:20.6

8:40/M

9

 

49

37

215

Abigail Ochoa La Joya HS

17:23.5

8:42/M

9

 

50

38

34

Daniella Sanchez Donna HS

19:22.3

9:41/M

9

 

51

39

216

Kaylee Reyes La Joya HS

21:07.9

10:34/M

9

 

52

40

218

Ahyssa Diaz La Joya HS

21:17.7

10:39/M

9

 

53

41

226

Christian Martinez Mission HS

34:35.6

17:18/M

10

 

DQ

DQ

782

Megan Mitve Edcouch elsa HS

14:40.4

7:20/M

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Elite/Varsity

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

492

Victor Pedraza PSJA Southwest HS

15:49.5

5:06/M

12

 

2

2

118

Tristan Pena Edinburg North HS

15:54.6

5:08/M

10

 

3

3

751

Cruz Gomez PSJA Memorial HS

16:03.7

5:11/M

 

4

4

335

JOSE ALEMAN Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:12.4

5:14/M

12

 

5

5

73

Rolando Ramon Edinburg HS

16:16.9

5:15/M

12

 

6

6

643

Luis Ramirez Weslaco East HS

16:18.1

5:15/M

10

 

7

7

311

VICTOR BOCANEGRA La Joya Palmview HS

16:18.7

5:15/M

11

 

8

8

113

Aldo Nava Edinburg North HS

16:25.8

5:18/M

11

 

9

9

160

Moises Campos Hidalgo HS

16:27.2

5:18/M

12

 

10

10

101

Joshua Doria Edinburg North HS

16:33.2

5:20/M

11

 

11

11

317

ELISEO RODRIGUEZ La Joya Palmview HS

16:34.9

5:21/M

11

 

12

12

644

Jayven Cordova Weslaco East HS

16:37.4

5:22/M

12

 

13

13

552

Jacinto Garza Edinburg Robert Vela HS

16:39.7

5:22/M

10

 

14

(< 5)

469

Julian Gomez PSJA North HS

16:44.9

5:24/M

12

 

15

14

267

Jesus Mata Mission Veterans HS

16:46.6

5:25/M

11

 

16

15

264

Fabian Garcia Mission Veterans HS

16:48.9

5:25/M

12

 

17

16

645

Bryan Vela Weslaco East HS

16:49.8

5:25/M

11

 

18

(< 5)

181

Ricardo Mendoza La Joya HS

16:51.5

5:26/M

12

 

19

17

1

Alejandro Castillo Donna HS

16:52.6

5:26/M

11

 

20

18

726

Brandon Gracia Rio Grande City HS

16:52.8

5:26/M

10

 

21

19

114

Andrew Nunez Edinburg North HS

16:53.1

5:27/M

9

 

22

(< 5)

746

David De Hoyos Edcouch elsa HS

16:53.1

5:27/M

 

23

20

378

Ramiro Granados PSJA HS

16:53.3

5:27/M

10

 

24

21

753

George Molina PSJA Memorial HS

16:54.5

5:27/M

 

25

22

2

Francisco Morales Donna HS

16:56.7

5:28/M

11

 

26

23

336

RUDY ARANDA Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:57.7

5:28/M

10

 

27

24

338

MARCOS GARZA Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:05.0

5:31/M

9

 

28

25

752

Luis Garza PSJA Memorial HS

17:09.4

5:32/M

 

29

(< 5)

471

Luis Aguirre PSJA North HS

17:10.2

5:32/M

11

 

30

26

757

Manny Soto PSJA Memorial HS

17:13.5

5:33/M

 

31

27

268

Alvaro Mendez Mission Veterans HS

17:14.4

5:34/M

11

 

32

28

337

DANIEL DELGADO Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:14.6

5:34/M

11

 

33

29

265

JR De Ochoa Mission Veterans HS

17:19.2

5:35/M

12

 

34

30

219

Jorge Perez Mission HS

17:21.1

5:36/M

12

 

35

31

74

Matthew Perez Edinburg HS

17:22.8

5:36/M

11

 

36

32

161

Jesus Guerrero Hidalgo HS

17:28.1

5:38/M

11

 

37

33

525

JD Corona Rio Grande City HS

17:31.6

5:39/M

10

 

38

34

754

Edgar Mayorsa PSJA Memorial HS

17:32.5

5:39/M

 

39

35

551

Marcus Guajardo Edinburg Robert Vela HS

17:33.3

5:40/M

12

 

40

(< 5)

748

Armando Rodriguez Edcouch elsa HS

17:34.9

5:40/M

 

41

36

266

Yael Sanchez Mission Veterans HS

17:36.1

5:41/M

12

 

42

37

270

Rudy Vela Mission Veterans HS

17:36.7

5:41/M

10

 

43

38

312

HUGH ROJAS La Joya Palmview HS

17:38.2

5:41/M

11

 

44

39

3

Jasson Hernandez Donna HS

17:38.6

5:41/M

12

 

45

40

683

Irvin Avila Weslaco HS

17:39.9

5:42/M

11

 

46

41

318

ISAAC TOVAR La Joya Palmview HS

17:40.5

5:42/M

11

 

47

42

379

Diego Caballero PSJA HS

17:43.0

5:43/M

12

 

48

43

220

Xavier Ortiz Mission HS

17:44.3

5:43/M

11

 

49

44

223

Edwin Acosta Mission HS

17:45.0

5:44/M

11

 

50

45

684

Eduardo Rodriguez Weslaco HS

17:45.0

5:44/M

12

 

51

(< 5)

470

JR Elvira PSJA North HS

17:45.2

5:44/M

12

 

52

46

75

Julio Montemayor Edinburg HS

17:48.6

5:45/M

9

 

53

47

128

Nathen Torres Edinburg North HS

17:49.6

5:45/M

11

 

54

48

687

Dimitri Solis Weslaco HS

17:50.2

5:45/M

10

 

55

49

646

Juan Ortiz Weslaco East HS

17:50.6

5:45/M

12

 

56

50

6

Oziel Madrigal Donna HS

17:51.6

5:45/M

10

 

57

51

37

Emilio Morado Edinburg Economedes HS

17:53.5

5:46/M

11

 

58

52

269

Eric Chavez Mission Veterans HS

17:55.0

5:47/M

11

 

59

53

380

Isaiah Garcia PSJA HS

17:55.9

5:47/M

10

 

60

54

533

Frank Gonzalez Jr Rio Grande City HS

17:56.6

5:47/M

10

 

61

55

5

Miguel Garcia Donna HS

17:58.5

5:48/M

11

 

62

56

553

Diego Flores Edinburg Robert Vela HS

17:58.7

5:48/M

12

 

63

57

350

WILBERTH Soberanis Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:59.9

5:48/M

9

 

64

58

755

Oscar Andeverde PSJA Memorial HS

18:01.0

5:49/M

 

65

59

36

Mario Ferrer Edinburg Economedes HS

18:06.8

5:50/M

10

 

66

60

222

Irvin Heredia Mission HS

18:07.7

5:51/M

9

 

67

(< 5)

749

Josiah Sepulveda Edcouch elsa HS

18:10.2

5:52/M

 

68

(< 5)

186

Caleb Guerrero La Joya HS

18:10.8

5:52/M

9

 

69

61

117

Joseph Paez Edinburg North HS

18:11.2

5:52/M

11

 

70

62

341

GIOVANNI RANGEL Sharyland Pioneer HS

18:12.0

5:52/M

11

 

71

63

524

Hiram Rivera Rio Grande City HS

18:13.2

5:53/M

11

 

72

64

38

Alfredo Valenzuela Edinburg Economedes HS

18:14.0

5:53/M

12

 

73

65

381

Raul Vargas PSJA HS

18:14.1

5:53/M

10

 

74

66

162

Anthony Williams Hidalgo HS

18:15.4

5:53/M

11

 

75

67

4

Pablo Carrera Donna HS

18:17.0

5:54/M

11

 

76

68

78

Abel Sepulveda Edinburg HS

18:18.1

5:54/M

10

 

77

69

556

Matthew Pena Edinburg Robert Vela HS

18:18.7

5:54/M

10

 

78

70

528

Efrain Palacios Rio Grande City HS

18:23.0

5:56/M

9

 

79

71

127

Juan Santana-Charriez Edinburg North HS

18:23.1

5:56/M

10

 

80

72

383

Jose Avila PSJA HS

18:24.2

5:56/M

11

 

81

73

166

Ricardo Martinez Hidalgo HS

18:24.3

5:56/M

10

 

82

74

275

Gilbert Colin Mission Veterans HS

18:26.9

5:57/M

11

 

83

75

704

Carlos Tinoco Weslaco HS

18:29.6

5:58/M

12

 

84

76

685

Jovani Vela Weslaco HS

18:31.4

5:58/M

12

 

85

77

756

Alan Tovar PSJA Memorial HS

18:33.4

5:59/M

 

86

78

42

Jonathan Pulido Edinburg Economedes HS

18:33.6

5:59/M

11

 

87

79

310

SERGIO BENITEZ La Joya Palmview HS

18:37.5

6:00/M

11

 

88

80

500

Joaquin Rivera PSJA Southwest HS

18:40.4

6:01/M

11

 

89

81

382

Danny Diaz PSJA HS

18:42.7

6:02/M

12

 

90

82

688

Bryan Carillo Weslaco HS

18:44.4

6:03/M

10

 

91

83

221

Ricardo Montoya Mission HS

18:47.8

6:04/M

11

 

92

(< 5)

187

Jorge Sepulveda La Joya HS

18:54.0

6:06/M

9

 

93

84

384

Josue Sanchez PSJA HS

18:56.6

6:06/M

12

 

94

85

649

David Burciaga Weslaco East HS

19:01.1

6:08/M

10

 

95

86

385

Phillip Garcia PSJA HS

19:03.7

6:09/M

11

 

96

87

498

Hugo Peņa PSJA Southwest HS

19:05.2

6:09/M

10

 

97

88

163

Daniel Gonzalez Hidalgo HS

19:08.0

6:10/M

11

 

98

89

647

Jamie Rios Weslaco East HS

19:08.3

6:10/M

12

 

99

90

319

JOEY BAZAN La Joya Palmview HS

19:10.7

6:11/M

11

 

100

91

526

RJ Ramirez Rio Grande City HS

19:15.1

6:13/M

10

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

92

314

YERSON MONTANO La Joya Palmview HS

19:16.7

6:13/M

12

 

102

93

165

Kevin Salas Hidalgo HS

19:21.3

6:15/M

11

 

103

94

557

Jacob Rodriguez Edinburg Robert Vela HS

19:23.1

6:15/M

11

 

104

95

76

Victor Torres Edinburg HS

19:33.5

6:18/M

10

 

105

96

80

Andrew Rodriguez Edinburg HS

19:34.5

6:19/M

11

 

106

97

40

Mike Medellin Edinburg Economedes HS

19:44.1

6:22/M

11

 

107

98

164

Luis Mata Hidalgo HS

19:44.1

6:22/M

11

 

108

99

497

Edgar Barraza PSJA Southwest HS

19:50.1

6:24/M

11

 

109

100

313

HORACIO LOPEZ La Joya Palmview HS

19:56.1

6:26/M

11

 

110

(< 5)

184

Adrian Flores La Joya HS

19:56.5

6:26/M

11

 

111

101

316

ABEL LOZANO La Joya Palmview HS

20:00.3

6:27/M

10

 

112

102

554

Santos Guererro Edinburg Robert Vela HS

20:02.0

6:28/M

10

 

113

103

344

ANDRES Resio Sharyland Pioneer HS

20:02.1

6:28/M

11

 

114

104

79

Javi Almanza Edinburg HS

20:05.6

6:29/M

12

 

115

105

272

Daniel Lopez Mission Veterans HS

20:11.5

6:31/M

12

 

116

(< 5)

747

Pablo Rodriguez Edcouch elsa HS

20:15.6

6:32/M

 

117

106

503

Andres Salinas PSJA Southwest HS

20:32.0

6:37/M

10

 

118

107

496

Irvinng Moncivais PSJA Southwest HS

20:37.4

6:39/M

12

 

119

108

77

Edgar Garcia Edinburg HS

20:46.9

6:42/M

11

 

120

109

495

Juan C. Hernandez PSJA Southwest HS

21:01.5

6:47/M

11

 

121

110

41

David Trevino Edinburg Economedes HS

22:29.7

7:15/M

11

 

122

111

555

Josue Capitanachi Edinburg Robert Vela HS

22:30.4

7:15/M

12

 

123

112

504

Brayant Salinas PSJA Southwest HS

23:17.7

7:31/M

11

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

JV

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

761

Juan Diablo PSJA Memorial HS

18:20.0

5:55/M

 

2

2

7

Alexis Rodriguez Donna HS

18:20.4

5:55/M

11

 

3

3

758

Xavier Romo PSJA Memorial HS

18:28.9

5:57/M

 

4

4

281

Jaime Sanchez Mission Veterans HS

18:34.7

5:59/M

10

 

5

5

8

Eric Garza Donna HS

18:35.7

6:00/M

9

 

6

6

563

Joel Jasso Edinburg Robert Vela HS

18:44.3

6:03/M

10

 

7

7

224

Victor Romero Mission HS

18:47.8

6:04/M

11

 

8

8

271

Brandon Orrego Mission Veterans HS

18:50.6

6:05/M

10

 

9

9

662

Eduardo Martinez Weslaco East HS

18:51.9

6:05/M

11

 

10

10

473

Magdiel Martinez PSJA North HS

18:56.6

6:06/M

11

 

11

11

474

Israel Olivarez PSJA North HS

18:58.1

6:07/M

9

 

12

12

111

Jorge Marin Edinburg North HS

19:05.4

6:09/M

11

 

13

13

11

Gerardo Gomez Donna HS

19:08.9

6:10/M

11

 

14

(< 5)

595

Marcos Gamez San Isidro HS

19:09.0

6:11/M

12

 

15

14

472

Axel Rueda PSJA North HS

19:10.9

6:11/M

10

 

16

(< 5)

530

Oscar Soto Rio Grande City HS

19:13.5

6:12/M

10

 

17

15

759

Omar Diaz PSJA Memorial HS

19:18.6

6:14/M

 

18

16

10

Jesus Herrera Donna HS

19:21.4

6:15/M

10

 

19

17

389

Eric Ortega PSJA HS

19:24.4

6:15/M

10

 

20

18

750

Marc Cardona Edcouch elsa HS

19:24.5

6:15/M

 

21

(< 5)

594

Daniel Salazar San Isidro HS

19:25.2

6:16/M

12

 

22

19

475

Alex Rios PSJA North HS

19:29.4

6:17/M

11

 

23

20

387

Jonathan Figueroa PSJA HS

19:32.1

6:18/M

10

 

24

21

43

Antonio Alanis Edinburg Economedes HS

19:35.5

6:19/M

10

 

25

22

694

Eduardo Palacios Weslaco HS

19:44.0

6:22/M

10

 

26

23

168

Francisco Najera Hidalgo HS

19:49.5

6:24/M

10

 

27

24

648

Roger Acevedo Weslaco East HS

19:52.6

6:25/M

10

 

28

25

760

Romano Gonzalez PSJA Memorial HS

19:55.0

6:25/M

 

29

26

773

Jared Konieg PSJA Memorial HS

19:55.4

6:25/M

 

30

27

660

Alvaro Rosel Weslaco East HS

19:56.9

6:26/M

12

 

31

28

559

Ivan Garcia Edinburg Robert Vela HS

19:57.7

6:26/M

11

 

32

29

284

Luis Zuniga Mission Veterans HS

19:59.5

6:27/M

11

 

33

30

658

Jacob Perez Weslaco East HS

20:00.1

6:27/M

10

 

34

31

388

Alvaro Favela PSJA HS

20:04.7

6:28/M

11

 

35

32

763

Marco Trevino PSJA Memorial HS

20:06.1

6:29/M

 

36

33

561

Marcos De Los Santos Edinburg Robert Vela HS

20:07.7

6:29/M

9

 

37

34

276

Stephan Jabs Mission Veterans HS

20:08.1

6:30/M

9

 

38

35

342

CARLOS BUITRON Sharyland Pioneer HS

20:12.5

6:31/M

11

 

39

(< 5)

825

Celso Callejas Port Isabel HS

20:15.7

6:32/M

 

40

36

169

Hector Trevino Hidalgo HS

20:18.8

6:33/M

10

 

41

37

558

Justice Martinez Edinburg Robert Vela HS

20:19.5

6:33/M

11

 

42

38

44

Rigo Gonzalez Edinburg Economedes HS

20:20.9

6:34/M

11

 

43

39

126

Mathew Sanchez Edinburg North HS

20:21.6

6:34/M

10

 

44

40

171

Angel Portillo Hidalgo HS

20:22.3

6:34/M

10

 

45

41

97

Nahaliel Alvarado Edinburg North HS

20:22.4

6:34/M

10

 

46

42

690

Rene Ortiz Weslaco HS

20:26.0

6:35/M

11

 

47

43

691

Diego Garza Weslaco HS

20:28.6

6:36/M

10

 

48

44

174

Oscar Avelino Hidalgo HS

20:35.8

6:38/M

9

 

49

(< 5)

827

Elliot Carter Port Isabel HS

20:38.8

6:39/M

 

50

45

478

Arnulfo Gonzalez PSJA North HS

20:39.8

6:40/M

12

 

51

46

729

Isaias Hernandez Weslaco HS

20:40.3

6:40/M

11

 

52

47

107

Fabian Gonzales Edinburg North HS

20:42.1

6:41/M

10

 

53

48

764

Jd Chavez PSJA Memorial HS

20:52.8

6:44/M

 

54

49

347

RICHARD GARCIA Sharyland Pioneer HS

20:54.9

6:45/M

10

 

55

50

655

Ivan Mendez Weslaco East HS

20:56.6

6:45/M

11

 

56

51

191

Noe Mata La Joya HS

20:59.8

6:46/M

11

 

57

52

680

Derrick Ybarra Weslaco East HS

21:11.8

6:50/M

10

 

58

53

481

Raul Arregullin PSJA North HS

21:14.2

6:51/M

10

 

59

54

762

Gaspar Licon PSJA Memorial HS

21:15.1

6:51/M

 

60

55

172

Ramon Mancha Hidalgo HS

21:17.7

6:52/M

11

 

61

56

776

Francisco Cruz Edcouch elsa HS

21:18.9

6:52/M

 

62

57

657

Luis Ortega Weslaco East HS

21:18.9

6:52/M

11

 

63

58

119

Omar Pizzarro Edinburg North HS

21:19.0

6:53/M

11

 

64

59

560

Rodys Gonzalez Edinburg Robert Vela HS

21:19.8

6:53/M

11

 

65

60

227

Moises Vela Mission HS

21:20.6

6:53/M

10

 

66

(< 5)

794

Robbie Leal Harvest Christian Academy

21:22.7

6:54/M

 

67

61

167

Eduardo Duarte Hidalgo HS

21:26.9

6:55/M

10

 

68

62

46

Miles Guevara Edinburg Economedes HS

21:28.5

6:55/M

9

 

69

63

392

Franky Hernandez PSJA HS

21:29.9

6:56/M

10

 

70

(< 5)

792

Isaac Martinez Harvest Christian Academy

21:30.8

6:56/M

 

71

64

194

Alfonso Delgado La Joya HS

21:34.1

6:57/M

11

 

72

65

324

RAUL MORALES La Joya Palmview HS

21:35.2

6:58/M

10

 

73

66

170

Gerardo Amaya Hidalgo HS

21:36.3

6:58/M

10

 

74

67

45

Carlos Vaquero Edinburg Economedes HS

21:37.6

6:58/M

11

 

75

68

273

Brayam Avina Mission Veterans HS

21:37.7

6:58/M

9

 

76

69

329

Abraham Aviles La Joya Palmview HS

21:39.3

6:59/M

11

 

77

70

282

Gabriel Trevino Mission Veterans HS

21:40.5

6:59/M

11

 

78

71

288

Joel Gaytan Mission Veterans HS

21:45.1

7:01/M

9

 

79

72

325

DERICK GARCIA La Joya Palmview HS

21:50.4

7:03/M

10

 

80

73

109

Israel Lopez Edinburg North HS

21:52.7

7:03/M

11

 

81

74

95

Luis Gambeta La Joya HS

21:55.0

7:04/M

11

 

82

75

326

NARCISO Morales La Joya Palmview HS

21:58.1

7:05/M

10

 

83

76

323

ADAN BARRUETA La Joya Palmview HS

22:03.2

7:07/M

10

 

84

77

765

Richie Sandoval PSJA Memorial HS

22:06.3

7:08/M

 

85

78

225

Jesus Garcia Mission HS

22:08.5

7:08/M

12

 

86

79

340

Genji Miyake Sharyland Pioneer HS

22:08.7

7:08/M

10

 

87

80

279

Cristian Puga Mission Veterans HS

22:09.6

7:09/M

11

 

88

81

349

ROMAN GARCIA Sharyland Pioneer HS

22:10.2

7:09/M

10

 

89

82

480

Jacob Hernandez PSJA North HS

22:14.8

7:10/M

11

 

90

83

242

Jose Gutierrez Mission HS

22:16.9

7:11/M

12

 

91

84

811

Julio Hernandez La Joya HS

22:17.8

7:11/M

 

92

85

393

Julio Huerta PSJA HS

22:18.5

7:12/M

12

 

93

86

180

Jesus Rodriguez Hidalgo HS

22:20.9

7:12/M

9

 

94

87

188

Gerardo Garza La Joya HS

22:27.9

7:15/M

10

 

95

88

328

JONATHAN GOMEZ La Joya Palmview HS

22:29.6

7:15/M

11

 

96

89

806

Gabino Guajardo Weslaco HS

22:32.7

7:16/M

 

97

90

195

Everardo Olivarez La Joya HS

22:37.2

7:18/M

10

 

98

91

47

Orlando Cano Edinburg Economedes HS

22:45.2

7:20/M

10

 

99

92

661

Noah Velasquez Weslaco East HS

22:46.4

7:21/M

10

 

100

93

686

Basilio Bazan Weslaco HS

22:52.5

7:23/M

12

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

94

176

Joshua Martinez Hidalgo HS

22:54.0

7:23/M

9

 

102

95

278

Arturo Perez Mission Veterans HS

22:58.5

7:25/M

11

 

103

96

241

Alejandro Gamez Mission HS

23:00.2

7:25/M

11

 

104

97

654

Rolando Herrera Weslaco East HS

23:02.2

7:26/M

12

 

105

98

175

Julian Beas Hidalgo HS

23:02.4

7:26/M

9

 

106

99

193

Reynaldo Salinas La Joya HS

23:06.9

7:27/M

10

 

107

100

477

Anthony Razo PSJA North HS

23:07.9

7:27/M

12

 

108

101

774

Israel Nava Edcouch elsa HS

23:15.1

7:30/M

 

109

(>10)

173

Martin Hernandez Hidalgo HS

23:16.4

7:30/M

10

 

110

102

190

Moises Mata La Joya HS

23:29.9

7:35/M

10

 

111

103

229

Lupe Rodriguez Mission HS

23:30.6

7:35/M

11

 

112

104

230

Ricardo Gracia Mission HS

23:31.4

7:35/M

10

 

113

105

322

Israel VEGA La Joya Palmview HS

23:37.1

7:37/M

10

 

114

(< 5)

535

George Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS

23:49.5

7:41/M

10

 

115

106

652

German Gallegos Weslaco East HS

23:53.6

7:42/M

10

 

116

107

110

James Lopez Edinburg North HS

23:54.7

7:43/M

10

 

117

108

283

Julian Trevino Mission Veterans HS

23:56.1

7:43/M

9

 

118

(>10)

659

Manny Garcia Weslaco East HS

24:01.7

7:45/M

11

 

119

109

192

Ruben Osorio La Joya HS

24:06.7

7:46/M

10

 

120

110

482

Albert Alonzo PSJA North HS

24:07.6

7:47/M

10

 

121

(>10)

177

Mike Mireles Hidalgo HS

24:17.0

7:50/M

9

 

122

(>10)

653

Jesus Gonzalez Weslaco East HS

24:31.5

7:55/M

10

 

123

111

100

Cristian Delgado Edinburg North HS

24:37.3

7:56/M

11

 

124

112

813

Miguel Parga La Joya HS

24:37.5

7:56/M

 

125

(>10)

274

Rogelio Cardenas Mission Veterans HS

24:45.3

7:59/M

10

 

126

(>10)

728

Martin Mendoza Weslaco East HS

24:45.6

7:59/M

12

 

127

(>10)

650

Onesimo Carreon Weslaco East HS

24:49.2

8:00/M

12

 

128

(>10)

820

Leodegario Perez La Joya HS

24:50.2

8:01/M

 

129

113

243

Jairo Hernandez Mission HS

24:55.7

8:02/M

12

 

130

(< 5)

534

Javier Coronel Rio Grande City HS

25:02.5

8:05/M

11

 

131

114

13

Asa Dickason Donna HS

25:15.2

8:09/M

11

 

132

(>10)

179

Luis Hernandez Hidalgo HS

25:32.6

8:14/M

9

 

133

(< 5)

793

George Garza Harvest Christian Academy

25:58.3

8:23/M

 

134

(>10)

814

Aldo Rodriguez La Joya HS

26:02.1

8:24/M

 

135

(>10)

663

Jorge Quiroga Weslaco East HS

26:40.3

8:36/M

11

 

136

115

228

Juan Arroyo Mission HS

26:49.4

8:39/M

11

 

137

116

358

FABIAN LOPEZ Sharyland Pioneer HS

27:11.9

8:46/M

10

 

138

117

775

Fernando Garcia Edcouch elsa HS

27:16.9

8:48/M

 

139

118

743

Vidal Villa Edcouch elsa HS

27:19.2

8:49/M

 

140

119

744

Jona Salinas Edcouch elsa HS

27:23.6

8:50/M

 

141

(>10)

815

Pedro Cervantes La Joya HS

27:57.6

9:01/M

 

142

(>10)

816

Marco Camacho La Joya HS

28:22.9

9:09/M

 

143

120

327

SYLVESTER Garza La Joya Palmview HS

28:46.8

9:17/M

10

 

144

(>10)

286

Cristian Sanchez Mission Veterans HS

28:55.6

9:20/M

9

 

145

(>10)

817

Jared Garcia La Joya HS

28:57.5

9:20/M

 

146

(< 5)

795

Gared Guerrero Harvest Christian Academy

29:02.5

9:22/M

 

147

(>10)

178

Jorvi Garcia Hidalgo HS

29:12.1

9:25/M

9

 

148

121

399

Emmanuel Barajas-Abundiz PSJA HS

29:33.1

9:32/M

10

 

DQ

DQ

339

Nicolas Long Sharyland Pioneer HS

18:30.7

5:58/M

12

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Freshmen

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

512

Fernando Martinez PSJA Southwest HS

10:50.2

5:25/M

9

 

2

2

511

Alexander Villanueva PSJA Southwest HS

10:51.0

5:26/M

9

 

3

3

666

leo Alvarado Weslaco East HS

10:58.0

5:29/M

9

 

4

4

232

Joance Cantu Mission HS

10:59.0

5:30/M

9

 

5

5

767

Justin Cantu PSJA Memorial HS

11:14.7

5:37/M

 

6

6

321

JESUS CARMONA La Joya Palmview HS

11:17.8

5:39/M

9

 

7

7

665

Adrian Alejandro Weslaco East HS

11:18.6

5:39/M

9

 

8

8

82

Christian Martinez Edinburg HS

11:19.1

5:40/M

9

 

9

9

515

Jose Cantu PSJA Southwest HS

11:20.3

5:40/M

9

 

10

10

231

Eddye Tovar Mission HS

11:21.6

5:41/M

9

 

11

11

672

Henry Martinez Weslaco East HS

11:24.3

5:42/M

9

 

12

12

236

Agustus Martielo Mission HS

11:28.1

5:44/M

9

 

13

13

351

DANIEL GARCIA Sharyland Pioneer HS

11:30.1

5:45/M

9

 

14

14

766

Xavier Cardoza PSJA Memorial HS

11:31.2

5:46/M

 

15

(< 5)

779

Kristian Martinez Edcouch elsa HS

11:32.4

5:46/M

 

16

15

673

Isaac Martinez Weslaco East HS

11:34.0

5:47/M

9

 

17

(< 5)

15

Marc Figueroa Donna HS

11:35.4

5:48/M

9

 

18

16

568

Mario Martinez Edinburg Robert Vela HS

11:36.2

5:48/M

9

 

19

17

514

Abraham Rosales PSJA Southwest HS

11:37.0

5:49/M

9

 

20

(< 5)

778

Fabian Mena Edcouch elsa HS

11:39.7

5:50/M

 

21

18

235

Frankie De Leon Mission HS

11:40.6

5:50/M

9

 

22

19

352

FABIO VALDIVIA Sharyland Pioneer HS

11:40.9

5:50/M

9

 

23

20

519

Erick Lopez PSJA Southwest HS

11:48.4

5:54/M

9

 

24

21

670

JJ Gonzalez Weslaco East HS

11:51.4

5:56/M

9

 

25

22

564

Brandon Trevino Edinburg Robert Vela HS

11:51.5

5:56/M

9

 

26

23

239

Aaron Rodriguez Mission HS

12:00.3

6:00/M

9

 

27

24

696

Israel Hernandez Weslaco HS

12:02.3

6:01/M

9

 

28

(< 5)

821

Pablo Rodriguez San Isidro HS

12:03.6

6:02/M

 

29

25

238

Jaime Valdez Mission HS

12:05.8

6:03/M

9

 

30

26

99

Jose Arteaga Edinburg North HS

12:05.8

6:03/M

9

 

31

27

770

Jose Luis Ramirez PSJA Memorial HS

12:07.2

6:04/M

 

32

28

353

ROBERT DELAROSA Sharyland Pioneer HS

12:07.3

6:04/M

9

 

33

29

698

Jesus Espinoza Weslaco HS

12:16.0

6:08/M

9

 

34

(< 5)

50

Cesar Lozano Edinburg Economedes HS

12:20.1

6:10/M

9

 

35

30

355

ROMEO GARCIA Sharyland Pioneer HS

12:20.7

6:10/M

9

 

36

31

707

Eduardo Pardon Weslaco HS

12:21.9

6:11/M

9

 

37

(< 5)

400

Felix Quezada PSJA HS

12:22.8

6:11/M

9

 

38

32

487

Christopher Razo PSJA North HS

12:24.6

6:12/M

9

 

39

33

332

SEBASTIAN HERNANDEZ La Joya Palmview HS

12:28.8

6:14/M

9

 

40

34

735

Josue Bazan La Joya Palmview HS

12:30.7

6:15/M

 

41

35

768

Angel Martinez PSJA Memorial HS

12:32.2

6:16/M

 

42

36

771

Ruben Garza PSJA Memorial HS

12:33.7

6:17/M

 

43

37

769

Matthew Lopez PSJA Memorial HS

12:35.6

6:18/M

 

44

38

566

Carlos Cantu Edinburg Robert Vela HS

12:35.8

6:18/M

9

 

45

39

196

Alexsander Cortez La Joya HS

12:42.8

6:21/M

9

 

46

40

354

MARTIN ALANIS Sharyland Pioneer HS

12:43.4

6:22/M

9

 

47

(< 5)

51

Jose Medellin Edinburg Economedes HS

12:46.0

6:23/M

9

 

48

41

83

Andrew Ramon Edinburg HS

12:48.7

6:24/M

9

 

49

42

565

Sean Rodriguez Edinburg Robert Vela HS

12:49.6

6:25/M

9

 

50

43

102

Jose Esqueda Edinburg North HS

12:51.2

6:26/M

9

 

51

44

486

Jorge Cavazos PSJA North HS

12:52.3

6:26/M

9

 

52

(< 5)

599

Adrian Martinez San Isidro HS

12:55.3

6:28/M

10

 

53

45

237

Miguel Frias Mission HS

12:57.0

6:29/M

9

 

54

(< 5)

52

David Medina Edinburg Economedes HS

12:59.2

6:30/M

9

 

55

46

772

Carlos Solis PSJA Memorial HS

13:00.0

6:30/M

 

56

47

234

Anthony Ramon Mission HS

13:00.1

6:30/M

9

 

57

48

488

Josue Morin PSJA North HS

13:01.9

6:31/M

9

 

58

49

522

Luis Gallegos PSJA Southwest HS

13:01.9

6:31/M

9

 

59

50

198

Octavio Pruneda La Joya HS

13:07.5

6:34/M

9

 

60

51

84

Ricardo Mendez Edinburg HS

13:09.0

6:35/M

9

 

61

52

734

Jonathan Delgado La Joya Palmview HS

13:12.2

6:36/M

9

 

62

53

518

Elian Vargas PSJA Southwest HS

13:15.7

6:38/M

9

 

63

(< 5)

54

Adrian Vasquez Edinburg Economedes HS

13:19.6

6:40/M

9

 

64

54

675

Christian Rubio Weslaco East HS

13:21.6

6:41/M

9

 

65

55

121

Aldo Reta Edinburg North HS

13:21.7

6:41/M

9

 

66

56

485

Nathan Salinas PSJA North HS

13:23.4

6:42/M

9

 

67

57

333

Americo Villarreal La Joya Palmview HS

13:24.1

6:42/M

9

 

68

58

513

Rolando Perez PSJA Southwest HS

13:25.8

6:43/M

9

 

69

59

200

Issac Ochoa La Joya HS

13:29.4

6:45/M

9

 

70

60

331

ELISHA ESQUIVEL La Joya Palmview HS

13:36.4

6:48/M

9

 

71

61

489

Isias Galvan PSJA North HS

13:40.1

6:50/M

9

 

72

62

693

Nate Lara Weslaco HS

13:40.6

6:50/M

9

 

73

63

197

Jason Garza La Joya HS

13:41.3

6:51/M

9

 

74

64

233

Jose Rodriguez Mission HS

13:46.5

6:53/M

9

 

75

65

810

Ronaldo Mato La Joya HS

13:46.7

6:53/M

9

 

76

66

669

Carlos Garcia Weslaco East HS

13:50.9

6:55/M

9

 

77

67

708

Edgar Pinon Weslaco HS

13:56.3

6:58/M

9

 

78

68

240

Alan Ramos Mission HS

13:59.9

7:00/M

9

 

79

69

520

Alejandro Rodriguez PSJA Southwest HS

14:03.6

7:02/M

9

 

80

70

732

Saul Delgado La Joya Palmview HS

14:04.9

7:02/M

9

 

81

71

706

David Rico Weslaco HS

14:11.7

7:06/M

9

 

82

(< 5)

19

Alex Dickason Donna HS

14:13.0

7:07/M

9

 

83

72

692

Julio Casas Weslaco HS

14:14.1

7:07/M

9

 

84

73

703

Pedro Rubio Weslaco HS

14:17.6

7:09/M

9

 

85

74

678

Rolando Guevara Weslaco East HS

14:20.0

7:10/M

9

 

86

75

356

OZIEL GARCIA Sharyland Pioneer HS

14:21.1

7:11/M

9

 

87

(< 5)

16

Charlie Hernandez Donna HS

14:21.3

7:11/M

9

 

88

76

731

Sebastin Salinas Edinburg HS

14:27.9

7:14/M

 

89

77

104

Miguel Garcia Edinburg North HS

14:33.6

7:17/M

9

 

90

78

808

Oscar Cantu La Joya HS

14:36.1

7:18/M

9

 

91

79

705

Homero Trevino Weslaco HS

14:37.7

7:19/M

9

 

92

80

733

Jacob Cantu La Joya Palmview HS

14:39.1

7:20/M

9

 

93

81

124

Ethan Rogers Edinburg North HS

14:42.1

7:21/M

9

 

94

82

699

Heriberto Ramos Weslaco HS

14:44.2

7:22/M

9

 

95

83

81

Rey Mercado Edinburg HS

14:50.0

7:25/M

9

 

96

84

521

Jorge Sanchez PSJA Southwest HS

14:58.8

7:29/M

9

 

97

85

357

ANTHONY CARDOZA Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:16.4

7:38/M

9

 

98

(< 5)

17

Christian Lara Donna HS

15:42.2

7:51/M

9

 

99

(>10)

689

Mario Solis Weslaco HS

16:14.7

8:07/M

9

 

100

86

674

Rene Perez Weslaco East HS

16:20.8

8:10/M

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

87

334

BRANDON TORRES La Joya Palmview HS

17:25.3

8:43/M

9

 

102

88

809

Luis Amaya La Joya HS

17:42.1

8:51/M

9

 

103

89

569

Pablo Munoz Edinburg Robert Vela HS

17:48.1

8:54/M

9

 

104

(< 5)

401

Fernando Gonzalez PSJA HS

19:45.9

9:53/M

9