RGV Classic

September 05, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Elite/Varsity

Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:23:36.5 Ave Time:16:43.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

118

Tristan Pena

10

2

2

15:54.6

15:54.6

0:00.0

2

113

Aldo Nava

11

8

10

16:25.8

32:20.4

0:31.2

3

101

Joshua Doria

11

10

20

16:33.2

48:53.7

0:38.6

4

114

Andrew Nunez

9

19

39

16:53.1

1:05:46.8

0:58.5

5

128

Nathen Torres

11

47

86

17:49.6

1:23:36.5

1:55.0

6

117

Joseph Paez

11

(61)

(147)

18:11.2

1:41:47.7

2:16.5

7

127

Juan Santana-Charriez

10

(71)

(218)

18:23.1

2:00:10.8

2:28.5

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:24:53.8 Ave Time:16:58.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

751

Cruz Gomez

3

3

16:03.7

16:03.7

0:00.0

2

753

George Molina

21

24

16:54.5

32:58.2

0:50.8

3

752

Luis Garza

25

49

17:09.4

50:07.7

1:05.7

4

757

Manny Soto

26

75

17:13.5

1:07:21.3

1:09.8

5

754

Edgar Mayorsa

34

109

17:32.5

1:24:53.8

1:28.8

6

755

Oscar Andeverde

(58)

(167)

18:01.0

1:42:54.9

1:57.3

7

756

Alan Tovar

(77)

(244)

18:33.4

2:01:28.3

2:29.6

 
Team - Mission Veterans HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:25:45.4 Ave Time:17:09.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

267

Jesus Mata

11

14

14

16:46.6

16:46.6

0:00.0

2

264

Fabian Garcia

12

15

29

16:48.9

33:35.6

0:02.3

3

268

Alvaro Mendez

11

27

56

17:14.4

50:50.1

0:27.7

4

265

JR De Ochoa

12

29

85

17:19.2

1:08:09.3

0:32.5

5

266

Yael Sanchez

12

36

121

17:36.1

1:25:45.4

0:49.4

6

270

Rudy Vela

10

(37)

(158)

17:36.7

1:43:22.1

0:50.0

7

269

Eric Chavez

11

(52)

(210)

17:55.0

2:01:17.2

1:08.4

8

275

Gilbert Colin

11

(74)

(284)

18:26.9

2:19:44.2

1:40.3

9

272

Daniel Lopez

12

(105)

(389)

20:11.5

2:39:55.7

3:24.8

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:25:29.9 Ave Time:17:05.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

335

JOSE ALEMAN

12

4

4

16:12.4

16:12.4

0:00.0

2

336

RUDY ARANDA

10

23

27

16:57.7

33:10.2

0:45.3

3

338

MARCOS GARZA

9

24

51

17:05.0

50:15.2

0:52.6

4

337

DANIEL DELGADO

11

28

79

17:14.6

1:07:29.9

1:02.1

5

350

WILBERTH Soberanis

9

57

136

17:59.9

1:25:29.9

1:47.5

6

341

GIOVANNI RANGEL

11

(62)

(198)

18:12.0

1:43:41.9

1:59.6

7

344

ANDRES Resio

11

(103)

(301)

20:02.1

2:03:44.0

3:49.6

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 1:26:37.1 Ave Time:17:19.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

643

Luis Ramirez

10

6

6

16:18.1

16:18.1

0:00.0

2

644

Jayven Cordova

12

12

18

16:37.4

32:55.5

0:19.3

3

645

Bryan Vela

11

16

34

16:49.8

49:45.3

0:31.7

4

646

Juan Ortiz

12

49

83

17:50.6

1:07:36.0

1:32.5

5

649

David Burciaga

10

85

168

19:01.1

1:26:37.1

2:43.0

6

647

Jamie Rios

12

(89)

(257)

19:08.3

1:45:45.5

2:50.2

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:26:49.9 Ave Time:17:21.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

311

VICTOR BOCANEGRA

11

7

7

16:18.7

16:18.7

0:00.0

2

317

ELISEO RODRIGUEZ

11

11

18

16:34.9

32:53.7

0:16.2

3

312

HUGH ROJAS

11

38

56

17:38.2

50:31.9

1:19.5

4

318

ISAAC TOVAR

11

41

97

17:40.5

1:08:12.4

1:21.8

5

310

SERGIO BENITEZ

11

79

176

18:37.5

1:26:49.9

2:18.7

6

319

JOEY BAZAN

11

(90)

(266)

19:10.7

1:46:00.7

2:52.0

7

314

YERSON MONTANO

12

(92)

(358)

19:16.7

2:05:17.5

2:58.0

8

313

HORACIO LOPEZ

11

(100)

(458)

19:56.1

2:25:13.6

3:37.3

9

316

ABEL LOZANO

10

(101)

(559)

20:00.3

2:45:13.9

3:41.6

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:27:18.1 Ave Time:17:27.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1

Alejandro Castillo

11

17

17

16:52.6

16:52.6

0:00.0

2

2

Francisco Morales

11

22

39

16:56.7

33:49.3

0:04.1

3

3

Jasson Hernandez

12

39

78

17:38.6

51:28.0

0:46.0

4

6

Oziel Madrigal

10

50

128

17:51.6

1:09:19.6

0:59.0

5

5

Miguel Garcia

11

55

183

17:58.5

1:27:18.1

1:05.9

6

4

Pablo Carrera

11

(67)

(250)

18:17.0

1:45:35.2

1:24.4

 
Team - Rio Grande City HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 238 Team Score (times): 1:28:57.5 Ave Time:17:47.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

726

Brandon Gracia

10

18

18

16:52.8

16:52.8

0:00.0

2

525

JD Corona

10

33

51

17:31.6

34:24.4

0:38.8

3

533

Frank Gonzalez Jr

10

54

105

17:56.6

52:21.1

1:03.8

4

524

Hiram Rivera

11

63

168

18:13.2

1:10:34.4

1:20.4

5

528

Efrain Palacios

9

70

238

18:23.0

1:28:57.5

1:30.2

6

526

RJ Ramirez

10

(91)

(329)

19:15.1

1:48:12.6

2:22.3

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 1:29:20.1 Ave Time:17:52.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

73

Rolando Ramon

12

5

5

16:16.9

16:16.9

0:00.0

2

74

Matthew Perez

11

31

36

17:22.8

33:39.7

1:05.8

3

75

Julio Montemayor

9

46

82

17:48.6

51:28.3

1:31.7

4

78

Abel Sepulveda

10

68

150

18:18.1

1:09:46.5

2:01.2

5

76

Victor Torres

10

95

245

19:33.5

1:29:20.1

3:16.6

6

80

Andrew Rodriguez

11

(96)

(341)

19:34.5

1:48:54.7

3:17.6

7

79

Javi Almanza

12

(104)

(445)

20:05.6

2:09:00.4

3:48.7

8

77

Edgar Garcia

11

(108)

(553)

20:46.9

2:29:47.3

4:30.0

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 1:29:10.6 Ave Time:17:50.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

378

Ramiro Granados

10

20

20

16:53.3

16:53.3

0:00.0

2

379

Diego Caballero

12

42

62

17:43.0

34:36.3

0:49.7

3

380

Isaiah Garcia

10

53

115

17:55.9

52:32.3

1:02.6

4

381

Raul Vargas

10

65

180

18:14.1

1:10:46.4

1:20.8

5

383

Jose Avila

11

72

252

18:24.2

1:29:10.6

1:30.9

6

382

Danny Diaz

12

(81)

(333)

18:42.7

1:47:53.3

1:49.3

7

384

Josue Sanchez

12

(84)

(417)

18:56.6

2:06:50.0

2:03.3

8

385

Phillip Garcia

11

(86)

(503)

19:03.7

2:25:53.7

2:10.4

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 260 Team Score (times): 1:29:46.0 Ave Time:17:57.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

219

Jorge Perez

12

30

30

17:21.1

17:21.1

0:00.0

2

220

Xavier Ortiz

11

43

73

17:44.3

35:05.4

0:23.1

3

223

Edwin Acosta

11

44

117

17:45.0

52:50.4

0:23.8

4

222

Irvin Heredia

9

60

177

18:07.7

1:10:58.2

0:46.5

5

221

Ricardo Montoya

11

83

260

18:47.8

1:29:46.0

1:26.6

 
Team - Edinburg Robert Vela HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 267 Team Score (times): 1:29:53.7 Ave Time:17:58.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

552

Jacinto Garza

10

13

13

16:39.7

16:39.7

0:00.0

2

551

Marcus Guajardo

12

35

48

17:33.3

34:13.1

0:53.5

3

553

Diego Flores

12

56

104

17:58.7

52:11.8

1:19.0

4

556

Matthew Pena

10

69

173

18:18.7

1:10:30.6

1:38.9

5

557

Jacob Rodriguez

11

94

267

19:23.1

1:29:53.7

2:43.3

6

554

Santos Guererro

10

(102)

(369)

20:02.0

1:49:55.8

3:22.3

7

555

Josue Capitanachi

12

(111)

(480)

22:30.4

2:12:26.2

5:50.6

 
Team - Hidalgo HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 268 Team Score (times): 1:29:43.2 Ave Time:17:56.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

160

Moises Campos

12

9

9

16:27.2

16:27.2

0:00.0

2

161

Jesus Guerrero

11

32

41

17:28.1

33:55.3

1:00.9

3

162

Anthony Williams

11

66

107

18:15.4

52:10.8

1:48.2

4

166

Ricardo Martinez

10

73

180

18:24.3

1:10:35.2

1:57.1

5

163

Daniel Gonzalez

11

88

268

19:08.0

1:29:43.2

2:40.7

6

165

Kevin Salas

11

(93)

(361)

19:21.3

1:49:04.6

2:54.1

7

164

Luis Mata

11

(98)

(459)

19:44.1

2:08:48.7

3:16.9

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 284 Team Score (times): 1:30:16.3 Ave Time:18:03.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

683

Irvin Avila

11

40

40

17:39.9

17:39.9

0:00.0

2

684

Eduardo Rodriguez

12

45

85

17:45.0

35:24.9

0:05.1

3

687

Dimitri Solis

10

48

133

17:50.2

53:15.2

0:10.3

4

704

Carlos Tinoco

12

75

208

18:29.6

1:11:44.9

0:49.7

5

685

Jovani Vela

12

76

284

18:31.4

1:30:16.3

0:51.5

6

688

Bryan Carillo

10

(82)

(366)

18:44.4

1:49:00.8

1:04.5

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 349 Team Score (times): 1:32:32.1 Ave Time:18:30.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

37

Emilio Morado

11

51

51

17:53.5

17:53.5

0:00.0

2

36

Mario Ferrer

10

59

110

18:06.8

36:00.3

0:13.3

3

38

Alfredo Valenzuela

12

64

174

18:14.0

54:14.3

0:20.5

4

42

Jonathan Pulido

11

78

252

18:33.6

1:12:48.0

0:40.1

5

40

Mike Medellin

11

97

349

19:44.1

1:32:32.1

1:50.6

6

41

David Trevino

11

(110)

(459)

22:29.7

1:55:01.9

4:36.2

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 373 Team Score (times): 1:33:57.3 Ave Time:18:47.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

492

Victor Pedraza

12

1

1

15:49.5

15:49.5

0:00.0

2

500

Joaquin Rivera

11

80

81

18:40.4

34:29.9

2:50.9

3

498

Hugo Peņa

10

87

168

19:05.2

53:35.1

3:15.7

4

497

Edgar Barraza

11

99

267

19:50.1

1:13:25.3

4:00.6

5

503

Andres Salinas

10

106

373

20:32.0

1:33:57.3

4:42.5

6

496

Irvinng Moncivais

12

(107)

(480)

20:37.4

1:54:34.8

4:47.9

7

495

Juan C. Hernandez

11

(109)

(589)

21:01.5

2:15:36.3

5:12.0

8

504

Brayant Salinas

11

(112)

(701)

23:17.7

2:38:54.1

7:28.2

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

181

Ricardo Mendoza

12

Less Than 5

 

16:51.5

16:51.5

0:00.0

2

186

Caleb Guerrero

9

Less Than 5

 

18:10.8

35:02.3

1:19.3

3

187

Jorge Sepulveda

9

Less Than 5

 

18:54.0

53:56.3

2:02.5

4

184

Adrian Flores

11

Less Than 5

 

19:56.5

1:13:52.9

3:05.0

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

469

Julian Gomez

12

Less Than 5

 

16:44.9

16:44.9

0:00.0

2

471

Luis Aguirre

11

Less Than 5

 

17:10.2

33:55.2

0:25.3

3

470

JR Elvira

12

Less Than 5

 

17:45.2

51:40.4

1:00.2

 
Team - Edcouch elsa HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

746

David De Hoyos

Less Than 5

 

16:53.1

16:53.1

0:00.0

2

748

Armando Rodriguez

Less Than 5

 

17:34.9

34:28.1

0:41.8

3

749

Josiah Sepulveda

Less Than 5

 

18:10.2

52:38.3

1:17.0

4

747

Pablo Rodriguez

Less Than 5

 

20:15.6

1:12:53.9

3:22.4

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

JV

 
 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:35:58.1 Ave Time:19:11.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

761

Juan Diablo

1

1

18:20.0

18:20.0

0:00.0

2

758

Xavier Romo

3

4

18:28.9

36:48.9

0:08.9

3

759

Omar Diaz

15

19

19:18.6

56:07.6

0:58.6

4

760

Romano Gonzalez

25

44

19:55.0

1:16:02.7

1:35.0

5

773

Jared Konieg

26

70

19:55.4

1:35:58.1

1:35.4

6

763

Marco Trevino

(32)

(102)

20:06.1

1:56:04.3

1:46.1

7

764

Jd Chavez

(48)

(150)

20:52.8

2:16:57.1

2:32.8

8

762

Gaspar Licon

(54)

(204)

21:15.1

2:38:12.2

2:55.1

9

765

Richie Sandoval

(77)

(281)

22:06.3

3:00:18.5

3:46.3

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:37:15.0 Ave Time:19:27.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

473

Magdiel Martinez

11

10

10

18:56.6

18:56.6

0:00.0

2

474

Israel Olivarez

9

11

21

18:58.1

37:54.7

0:01.5

3

472

Axel Rueda

10

14

35

19:10.9

57:05.7

0:14.3

4

475

Alex Rios

11

19

54

19:29.4

1:16:35.1

0:32.8

5

478

Arnulfo Gonzalez

12

45

99

20:39.8

1:37:15.0

1:43.2

6

481

Raul Arregullin

10

(53)

(152)

21:14.2

1:58:29.2

2:17.6

7

480

Jacob Hernandez

11

(82)

(234)

22:14.8

2:20:44.1

3:18.2

8

477

Anthony Razo

12

(100)

(334)

23:07.9

2:43:52.0

4:11.3

9

482

Albert Alonzo

10

(110)

(444)

24:07.6

3:07:59.7

5:11.0

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:39:38.3 Ave Time:19:55.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

662

Eduardo Martinez

11

9

9

18:51.9

18:51.9

0:00.0

2

648

Roger Acevedo

10

24

33

19:52.6

38:44.6

1:00.7

3

660

Alvaro Rosel

12

27

60

19:56.9

58:41.5

1:04.9

4

658

Jacob Perez

10

30

90

20:00.1

1:18:41.6

1:08.1

5

655

Ivan Mendez

11

50

140

20:56.6

1:39:38.3

2:04.6

6

680

Derrick Ybarra

10

(52)

(192)

21:11.8

2:00:50.1

2:19.8

7

657

Luis Ortega

11

(57)

(249)

21:18.9

2:22:09.1

2:27.0

8

661

Noah Velasquez

10

(92)

(341)

22:46.4

2:44:55.5

3:54.4

9

654

Rolando Herrera

12

(97)

(438)

23:02.2

3:07:57.8

4:10.3

10

652

German Gallegos

10

(106)

(544)

23:53.6

3:31:51.4

5:01.7

11

659

Manny Garcia

11

More Than 10

 

24:01.7

3:55:53.2

5:09.7

12

653

Jesus Gonzalez

10

More Than 10

 

24:31.5

4:20:24.8

5:39.6

13

728

Martin Mendoza

12

More Than 10

 

24:45.6

4:45:10.5

5:53.7

14

650

Onesimo Carreon

12

More Than 10

 

24:49.2

5:09:59.8

5:57.3

15

663

Jorge Quiroga

11

More Than 10

 

26:40.3

5:36:40.1

7:48.4

 
Team - Mission Veterans HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:39:10.8 Ave Time:19:50.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

281

Jaime Sanchez

10

4

4

18:34.7

18:34.7

0:00.0

2

271

Brandon Orrego

10

8

12

18:50.6

37:25.3

0:15.8

3

284

Luis Zuniga

11

29

41

19:59.5

57:24.9

1:24.8

4

276

Stephan Jabs

9

34

75

20:08.1

1:17:33.1

1:33.3

5

273

Brayam Avina

9

68

143

21:37.7

1:39:10.8

3:02.9

6

282

Gabriel Trevino

11

(70)

(213)

21:40.5

2:00:51.3

3:05.7

7

288

Joel Gaytan

9

(71)

(284)

21:45.1

2:22:36.5

3:10.4

8

279

Cristian Puga

11

(80)

(364)

22:09.6

2:44:46.2

3:34.9

9

278

Arturo Perez

11

(95)

(459)

22:58.5

3:07:44.7

4:23.7

10

283

Julian Trevino

9

(108)

(567)

23:56.1

3:31:40.9

5:21.3

11

274

Rogelio Cardenas

10

More Than 10

 

24:45.3

3:56:26.2

6:10.6

12

286

Cristian Sanchez

9

More Than 10

 

28:55.6

4:25:21.8

10:20.8

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:40:41.7 Ave Time:20:08.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

7

Alexis Rodriguez

11

2

2

18:20.4

18:20.4

0:00.0

2

8

Eric Garza

9

5

7

18:35.7

36:56.2

0:15.2

3

11

Gerardo Gomez

11

13

20

19:08.9

56:05.1

0:48.4

4

10

Jesus Herrera

10

16

36

19:21.4

1:15:26.5

1:00.9

5

13

Asa Dickason

11

114

150

25:15.2

1:40:41.7

6:54.7

 
Team - Edinburg Robert Vela HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times): 1:40:29.2 Ave Time:20:05.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

563

Joel Jasso

10

6

6

18:44.3

18:44.3

0:00.0

2

559

Ivan Garcia

11

28

34

19:57.7

38:42.1

1:13.3

3

561

Marcos De Los Santos

9

33

67

20:07.7

58:49.9

1:23.4

4

558

Justice Martinez

11

37

104

20:19.5

1:19:09.4

1:35.1

5

560

Rodys Gonzalez

11

59

163

21:19.8

1:40:29.2

2:35.4

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:41:50.7 Ave Time:20:22.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

111

Jorge Marin

11

12

12

19:05.4

19:05.4

0:00.0

2

126

Mathew Sanchez

10

39

51

20:21.6

39:27.1

1:16.1

3

97

Nahaliel Alvarado

10

41

92

20:22.4

59:49.5

1:16.9

4

107

Fabian Gonzales

10

47

139

20:42.1

1:20:31.6

1:36.7

5

119

Omar Pizzarro

11

58

197

21:19.0

1:41:50.7

2:13.5

6

109

Israel Lopez

11

(73)

(270)

21:52.7

2:03:43.4

2:47.2

7

110

James Lopez

10

(107)

(377)

23:54.7

2:27:38.2

4:49.2

8

100

Cristian Delgado

11

(111)

(488)

24:37.3

2:52:15.5

5:31.8

 
Team - Hidalgo HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:42:24.4 Ave Time:20:28.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

168

Francisco Najera

10

23

23

19:49.5

19:49.5

0:00.0

2

169

Hector Trevino

10

36

59

20:18.8

40:08.3

0:29.2

3

171

Angel Portillo

10

40

99

20:22.3

1:00:30.7

0:32.7

4

174

Oscar Avelino

9

44

143

20:35.8

1:21:06.6

0:46.2

5

172

Ramon Mancha

11

55

198

21:17.7

1:42:24.4

1:28.2

6

167

Eduardo Duarte

10

(61)

(259)

21:26.9

2:03:51.3

1:37.3

7

170

Gerardo Amaya

10

(66)

(325)

21:36.3

2:25:27.6

1:46.7

8

180

Jesus Rodriguez

9

(86)

(411)

22:20.9

2:47:48.6

2:31.4

9

176

Joshua Martinez

9

(94)

(505)

22:54.0

3:10:42.6

3:04.4

10

175

Julian Beas

9

(98)

(603)

23:02.4

3:33:45.1

3:12.8

11

173

Martin Hernandez

10

More Than 10

 

23:16.4

3:57:01.5

3:26.8

12

177

Mike Mireles

9

More Than 10

 

24:17.0

4:21:18.6

4:27.5

13

179

Luis Hernandez

9

More Than 10

 

25:32.6

4:46:51.3

5:43.0

14

178

Jorvi Garcia

9

More Than 10

 

29:12.1

5:16:03.4

9:22.5

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 1:42:49.8 Ave Time:20:33.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

389

Eric Ortega

10

17

17

19:24.4

19:24.4

0:00.0

2

387

Jonathan Figueroa

10

20

37

19:32.1

38:56.5

0:07.6

3

388

Alvaro Favela

11

31

68

20:04.7

59:01.3

0:40.3

4

392

Franky Hernandez

10

63

131

21:29.9

1:20:31.3

2:05.5

5

393

Julio Huerta

12

85

216

22:18.5

1:42:49.8

2:54.1

6

399

Emmanuel Barajas-Abundiz

10

(121)

(337)

29:33.1

2:12:22.9

10:08.6

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times): 1:43:51.9 Ave Time:20:46.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

694

Eduardo Palacios

10

22

22

19:44.0

19:44.0

0:00.0

2

690

Rene Ortiz

11

42

64

20:26.0

40:10.1

0:42.0

3

691

Diego Garza

10

43

107

20:28.6

1:00:38.8

0:44.6

4

729

Isaias Hernandez

11

46

153

20:40.3

1:21:19.2

0:56.3

5

806

Gabino Guajardo

89

242

22:32.7

1:43:51.9

2:48.6

6

686

Basilio Bazan

12

(93)

(335)

22:52.5

2:06:44.4

3:08.4

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 279 Team Score (times): 1:45:47.9 Ave Time:21:09.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

43

Antonio Alanis

10

21

21

19:35.5

19:35.5

0:00.0

2

44

Rigo Gonzalez

11

38

59

20:20.9

39:56.5

0:45.3

3

46

Miles Guevara

9

62

121

21:28.5

1:01:25.0

1:52.9

4

45

Carlos Vaquero

11

67

188

21:37.6

1:23:02.7

2:02.0

5

47

Orlando Cano

10

91

279

22:45.2

1:45:47.9

3:09.6

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 324 Team Score (times): 1:47:34.0 Ave Time:21:30.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

224

Victor Romero

11

7

7

18:47.8

18:47.8

0:00.0

2

227

Moises Vela

10

60

67

21:20.6

40:08.4

2:32.8

3

225

Jesus Garcia

12

78

145

22:08.5

1:02:16.9

3:20.7

4

242

Jose Gutierrez

12

83

228

22:16.9

1:24:33.8

3:29.1

5

241

Alejandro Gamez

11

96

324

23:00.2

1:47:34.0

4:12.4

6

229

Lupe Rodriguez

11

(103)

(427)

23:30.6

2:11:04.7

4:42.8

7

230

Ricardo Gracia

10

(104)

(531)

23:31.4

2:34:36.1

4:43.6

8

243

Jairo Hernandez

12

(113)

(644)

24:55.7

2:59:31.8

6:07.9

9

228

Juan Arroyo

11

(115)

(759)

26:49.4

3:26:21.3

8:01.6

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 357 Team Score (times): 1:49:06.4 Ave Time:21:49.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

324

RAUL MORALES

10

65

65

21:35.2

21:35.2

0:00.0

2

329

Abraham Aviles

11

69

134

21:39.3

43:14.5

0:04.1

3

325

DERICK GARCIA

10

72

206

21:50.4

1:05:04.9

0:15.2

4

326

NARCISO Morales

10

75

281

21:58.1

1:27:03.1

0:22.9

5

323

ADAN BARRUETA

10

76

357

22:03.2

1:49:06.4

0:28.0

6

328

JONATHAN GOMEZ

11

(88)

(445)

22:29.6

2:11:36.0

0:54.3

7

322

Israel VEGA

10

(105)

(550)

23:37.1

2:35:13.2

2:01.9

8

327

SYLVESTER Garza

10

(120)

(670)

28:46.8

3:04:00.0

7:11.6

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 360 Team Score (times): 1:49:14.8 Ave Time:21:50.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

191

Noe Mata

11

51

51

20:59.8

20:59.8

0:00.0

2

194

Alfonso Delgado

11

64

115

21:34.1

42:34.0

0:34.2

3

95

Luis Gambeta

11

74

189

21:55.0

1:04:29.0

0:55.1

4

811

Julio Hernandez

84

273

22:17.8

1:26:46.8

1:17.9

5

188

Gerardo Garza

10

87

360

22:27.9

1:49:14.8

1:28.1

6

195

Everardo Olivarez

10

(90)

(450)

22:37.2

2:11:52.0

1:37.3

7

193

Reynaldo Salinas

10

(99)

(549)

23:06.9

2:34:59.0

2:07.1

8

190

Moises Mata

10

(102)

(651)

23:29.9

2:58:28.9

2:30.0

9

192

Ruben Osorio

10

(109)

(760)

24:06.7

3:22:35.7

3:06.8

10

813

Miguel Parga

(112)

(872)

24:37.5

3:47:13.2

3:37.6

11

820

Leodegario Perez

More Than 10

 

24:50.2

4:12:03.4

3:50.4

12

814

Aldo Rodriguez

More Than 10

 

26:02.1

4:38:05.6

5:02.3

13

815

Pedro Cervantes

More Than 10

 

27:57.6

5:06:03.2

6:57.7

14

816

Marco Camacho

More Than 10

 

28:22.9

5:34:26.2

7:23.1

15

817

Jared Garcia

More Than 10

 

28:57.5

6:03:23.8

7:57.7

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 360 Team Score (times): 1:52:38.4 Ave Time:22:31.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

342

CARLOS BUITRON

11

35

35

20:12.5

20:12.5

0:00.0

2

347

RICHARD GARCIA

10

49

84

20:54.9

41:07.4

0:42.3

3

340

Genji Miyake

10

79

163

22:08.7

1:03:16.2

1:56.1

4

349

ROMAN GARCIA

10

81

244

22:10.2

1:25:26.4

1:57.6

5

358

FABIAN LOPEZ

10

116

360

27:11.9

1:52:38.4

6:59.3

DQ

339

Nicolas Long

12

Disqualify

 

18:30.7

2:11:09.1

 
Team - Edcouch elsa HS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 410 Team Score (times): 1:58:34.8 Ave Time:23:42.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

750

Marc Cardona

18

18

19:24.5

19:24.5

0:00.0

2

776

Francisco Cruz

56

74

21:18.9

40:43.4

1:54.4

3

774

Israel Nava

101

175

23:15.1

1:03:58.5

3:50.6

4

775

Fernando Garcia

117

292

27:16.9

1:31:15.5

7:52.4

5

743

Vidal Villa

118

410

27:19.2

1:58:34.8

7:54.7

6

744

Jona Salinas

(119)

(529)

27:23.6

2:25:58.4

7:59.1

 
Team - Rio Grande City HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

530

Oscar Soto

10

Less Than 5

 

19:13.5

19:13.5

0:00.0

2

535

George Gonzalez

10

Less Than 5

 

23:49.5

43:03.0

4:36.0

3

534

Javier Coronel

11

Less Than 5

 

25:02.5

1:08:05.6

5:49.0

 
Team - San Isidro HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

595

Marcos Gamez

12

Less Than 5

 

19:09.0

19:09.0

0:00.0

2

594

Daniel Salazar

12

Less Than 5

 

19:25.2

38:34.2

0:16.2

 
Team - Harvest Christian Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

794

Robbie Leal

Less Than 5

 

21:22.7

21:22.7

0:00.0

2

792

Isaac Martinez

Less Than 5

 

21:30.8

42:53.5

0:08.1

3

793

George Garza

Less Than 5

 

25:58.3

1:08:51.8

4:35.6

4

795

Gared Guerrero

Less Than 5

 

29:02.5

1:37:54.4

7:39.8

 
Team - Port Isabel HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

825

Celso Callejas

Less Than 5

 

20:15.7

20:15.7

0:00.0

2

827

Elliot Carter

Less Than 5

 

20:38.8

40:54.6

0:23.1

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 56:27.1 Ave Time:11:17.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

512

Fernando Martinez

9

1

1

10:50.2

10:50.2

0:00.0

2

511

Alexander Villanueva

9

2

3

10:51.0

21:41.2

0:00.8

3

515

Jose Cantu

9

9

12

11:20.3

33:01.6

0:30.1

4

514

Abraham Rosales

9

17

29

11:37.0

44:38.7

0:46.8

5

519

Erick Lopez

9

20

49

11:48.4

56:27.1

0:58.2

6

522

Luis Gallegos

9

(49)

(98)

13:01.9

1:09:29.1

2:11.7

7

518

Elian Vargas

9

(53)

(151)

13:15.7

1:22:44.8

2:25.5

8

513

Rolando Perez

9

(58)

(209)

13:25.8

1:36:10.6

2:35.6

9

520

Alejandro Rodriguez

9

(69)

(278)

14:03.6

1:50:14.3

3:13.4

10

521

Jorge Sanchez

9

(84)

(362)

14:58.8

2:05:13.2

4:08.6

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 57:06.5 Ave Time:11:25.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

666

leo Alvarado

9

3

3

10:58.0

10:58.0

0:00.0

2

665

Adrian Alejandro

9

7

10

11:18.6

22:16.7

0:20.5

3

672

Henry Martinez

9

11

21

11:24.3

33:41.0

0:26.2

4

673

Isaac Martinez

9

15

36

11:34.0

45:15.1

0:35.9

5

670

JJ Gonzalez

9

21

57

11:51.4

57:06.5

0:53.3

6

675

Christian Rubio

9

(54)

(111)

13:21.6

1:10:28.1

2:23.5

7

669

Carlos Garcia

9

(66)

(177)

13:50.9

1:24:19.1

2:52.9

8

678

Rolando Guevara

9

(74)

(251)

14:20.0

1:38:39.2

3:21.9

9

674

Rene Perez

9

(86)

(337)

16:20.8

1:55:00.0

5:22.7

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 57:29.8 Ave Time:11:29.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

232

Joance Cantu

9

4

4

10:59.0

10:59.0

0:00.0

2

231

Eddye Tovar

9

10

14

11:21.6

22:20.6

0:22.6

3

236

Agustus Martielo

9

12

26

11:28.1

33:48.8

0:29.1

4

235

Frankie De Leon

9

18

44

11:40.6

45:29.4

0:41.6

5

239

Aaron Rodriguez

9

23

67

12:00.3

57:29.8

1:01.3

6

238

Jaime Valdez

9

(25)

(92)

12:05.8

1:09:35.6

1:06.7

7

237

Miguel Frias

9

(45)

(137)

12:57.0

1:22:32.6

1:58.0

8

234

Anthony Ramon

9

(47)

(184)

13:00.1

1:35:32.8

2:01.1

9

233

Jose Rodriguez

9

(64)

(248)

13:46.5

1:49:19.3

2:47.4

10

240

Alan Ramos

9

(68)

(316)

13:59.9

2:03:19.2

3:00.9

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 59:59.3 Ave Time:11:59.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

767

Justin Cantu

5

5

11:14.7

11:14.7

0:00.0

2

766

Xavier Cardoza

14

19

11:31.2

22:46.0

0:16.5

3

770

Jose Luis Ramirez

27

46

12:07.2

34:53.3

0:52.5

4

768

Angel Martinez

35

81

12:32.2

47:25.5

1:17.4

5

771

Ruben Garza

36

117

12:33.7

59:59.3

1:18.9

6

769

Matthew Lopez

(37)

(154)

12:35.6

1:12:34.9

1:20.8

7

772

Carlos Solis

(46)

(200)

13:00.0

1:25:35.0

1:45.3

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:00:22.6 Ave Time:12:04.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

351

DANIEL GARCIA

9

13

13

11:30.1

11:30.1

0:00.0

2

352

FABIO VALDIVIA

9

19

32

11:40.9

23:11.1

0:10.8

3

353

ROBERT DELAROSA

9

28

60

12:07.3

35:18.4

0:37.1

4

355

ROMEO GARCIA

9

30

90

12:20.7

47:39.1

0:50.6

5

354

MARTIN ALANIS

9

40

130

12:43.4

1:00:22.6

1:13.2

6

356

OZIEL GARCIA

9

(75)

(205)

14:21.1

1:14:43.8

2:51.0

7

357

ANTHONY CARDOZA

9

(85)

(290)

15:16.4

1:30:00.2

3:46.2

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:02:53.8 Ave Time:12:34.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

321

JESUS CARMONA

9

6

6

11:17.8

11:17.8

0:00.0

2

332

SEBASTIAN HERNANDEZ

9

33

39

12:28.8

23:46.7

1:11.0

3

735

Josue Bazan

34

73

12:30.7

36:17.4

1:12.8

4

734

Jonathan Delgado

9

52

125

13:12.2

49:29.6

1:54.3

5

333

Americo Villarreal

9

57

182

13:24.1

1:02:53.8

2:06.3

6

331

ELISHA ESQUIVEL

9

(60)

(242)

13:36.4

1:16:30.2

2:18.6

7

732

Saul Delgado

9

(70)

(312)

14:04.9

1:30:35.2

2:47.1

8

733

Jacob Cantu

9

(80)

(392)

14:39.1

1:45:14.4

3:21.3

9

334

BRANDON TORRES

9

(87)

(479)

17:25.3

2:02:39.7

6:07.4

 
Team - Edinburg Robert Vela HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 1:06:41.5 Ave Time:13:20.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

568

Mario Martinez

9

16

16

11:36.2

11:36.2

0:00.0

2

564

Brandon Trevino

9

22

38

11:51.5

23:27.8

0:15.2

3

566

Carlos Cantu

9

38

76

12:35.8

36:03.7

0:59.6

4

565

Sean Rodriguez

9

42

118

12:49.6

48:53.3

1:13.3

5

569

Pablo Munoz

9

89

207

17:48.1

1:06:41.5

6:11.9

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 1:04:17.3 Ave Time:12:51.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

696

Israel Hernandez

9

24

24

12:02.3

12:02.3

0:00.0

2

698

Jesus Espinoza

9

29

53

12:16.0

24:18.3

0:13.6

3

707

Eduardo Pardon

9

31

84

12:21.9

36:40.3

0:19.6

4

693

Nate Lara

9

62

146

13:40.6

50:20.9

1:38.2

5

708

Edgar Pinon

9

67

213

13:56.3

1:04:17.3

1:54.0

6

706

David Rico

9

(71)

(284)

14:11.7

1:18:29.0

2:09.4

7

692

Julio Casas

9

(72)

(356)

14:14.1

1:32:43.2

2:11.7

8

703

Pedro Rubio

9

(73)

(429)

14:17.6

1:47:00.8

2:15.3

9

705

Homero Trevino

9

(79)

(508)

14:37.7

2:01:38.6

2:35.4

10

699

Heriberto Ramos

9

(82)

(590)

14:44.2

2:16:22.8

2:41.8

11

689

Mario Solis

9

More Than 10

 

16:14.7

2:32:37.5

4:12.3

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 1:05:22.5 Ave Time:13:04.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

487

Christopher Razo

9

32

32

12:24.6

12:24.6

0:00.0

2

486

Jorge Cavazos

9

44

76

12:52.3

25:16.9

0:27.6

3

488

Josue Morin

9

48

124

13:01.9

38:18.9

0:37.3

4

485

Nathan Salinas

9

56

180

13:23.4

51:42.3

0:58.7

5

489

Isias Galvan

9

61

241

13:40.1

1:05:22.5

1:15.4

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 259 Team Score (times): 1:06:34.9 Ave Time:13:18.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

82

Christian Martinez

9

8

8

11:19.1

11:19.1

0:00.0

2

83

Andrew Ramon

9

41

49

12:48.7

24:07.8

1:29.5

3

84

Ricardo Mendez

9

51

100

13:09.0

37:16.8

1:49.8

4

731

Sebastin Salinas

76

176

14:27.9

51:44.8

3:08.8

5

81

Rey Mercado

9

83

259

14:50.0

1:06:34.9

3:30.9

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 276 Team Score (times): 1:06:47.9 Ave Time:13:21.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

196

Alexsander Cortez

9

39

39

12:42.8

12:42.8

0:00.0

2

198

Octavio Pruneda

9

50

89

13:07.5

25:50.4

0:24.7

3

200

Issac Ochoa

9

59

148

13:29.4

39:19.8

0:46.6

4

197

Jason Garza

9

63

211

13:41.3

53:01.2

0:58.5

5

810

Ronaldo Mato

9

65

276

13:46.7

1:06:47.9

1:03.8

6

808

Oscar Cantu

9

(78)

(354)

14:36.1

1:21:24.0

1:53.3

7

809

Luis Amaya

9

(88)

(442)

17:42.1

1:39:06.2

4:59.3

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 282 Team Score (times): 1:07:34.6 Ave Time:13:30.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

99

Jose Arteaga

9

26

26

12:05.8

12:05.8

0:00.0

2

102

Jose Esqueda

9

43

69

12:51.2

24:57.0

0:45.3

3

121

Aldo Reta

9

55

124

13:21.7

38:18.8

1:15.8

4

104

Miguel Garcia

9

77

201

14:33.6

52:52.4

2:27.7

5

124

Ethan Rogers

9

81

282

14:42.1

1:07:34.6

2:36.2

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

15

Marc Figueroa

9

Less Than 5

 

11:35.4

11:35.4

0:00.0

2

19

Alex Dickason

9

Less Than 5

 

14:13.0

25:48.5

2:37.6

3

16

Charlie Hernandez

9

Less Than 5

 

14:21.3

40:09.8

2:45.9

4

17

Christian Lara

9

Less Than 5

 

15:42.2

55:52.1

4:06.7

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

50

Cesar Lozano

9

Less Than 5

 

12:20.1

12:20.1

0:00.0

2

51

Jose Medellin

9

Less Than 5

 

12:46.0

25:06.2

0:25.9

3

52

David Medina

9

Less Than 5

 

12:59.2

38:05.4

0:39.1

4

54

Adrian Vasquez

9

Less Than 5

 

13:19.6

51:25.0

0:59.4

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

400

Felix Quezada

9

Less Than 5

 

12:22.8

12:22.8

0:00.0

2

401

Fernando Gonzalez

9

Less Than 5

 

19:45.9

32:08.7

7:23.0

 
Team - San Isidro HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

821

Pablo Rodriguez

Less Than 5

 

12:03.6

12:03.6

0:00.0

2

599

Adrian Martinez

10

Less Than 5

 

12:55.3

24:58.9

0:51.6

 
Team - Edcouch elsa HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

779

Kristian Martinez

Less Than 5

 

11:32.4

11:32.4

0:00.0

2

778

Fabian Mena

Less Than 5

 

11:39.7

23:12.2

0:07.3