RGV Classic

September 05, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Elite/Varsity

Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:42:39.8 Ave Time:20:31.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

55

Daniela De La Cruz

12

4

4

19:40.7

19:40.7

0:00.0

2

56

Mayra Serrano

11

9

13

20:21.3

40:02.0

0:40.5

3

57

Mayra Bernando

10

10

23

20:24.4

1:00:26.4

0:43.7

4

58

Teresa Castillo

9

14

37

20:33.1

1:20:59.6

0:52.4

5

59

Kassandra Trevino

12

32

69

21:40.2

1:42:39.8

1:59.4

6

61

Charlene Garcia

10

(49)

(118)

22:32.7

2:05:12.5

2:51.9

7

60

Yvette Paredes

11

(61)

(179)

23:22.6

2:28:35.2

3:41.9

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:41:44.2 Ave Time:20:20.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

295

BRIANA ROBLES

10

3

3

18:41.9

18:41.9

0:00.0

2

291

NAILA FLORES

12

8

11

20:17.5

38:59.4

1:35.5

3

292

PRISCILLA FLORES

11

12

23

20:27.3

59:26.8

1:45.3

4

294

BAILEY VILLALON

9

18

41

20:46.2

1:20:13.0

2:04.2

5

290

DENISE ESQUEDA

12

29

70

21:31.2

1:41:44.2

2:49.2

6

293

YOKO GOMEZ

10

(43)

(113)

22:11.2

2:03:55.5

3:29.3

7

289

MADELYN CHAPA

11

(51)

(164)

22:38.5

2:26:34.1

3:56.6

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:42:21.3 Ave Time:20:28.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

143

Beth Ramos

10

1

1

18:34.2

18:34.2

0:00.0

2

130

Briana Rios

12

11

12

20:24.9

38:59.1

1:50.6

3

131

Lynnda Lozano

12

13

25

20:27.9

59:27.1

1:53.7

4

133

Angela Nuno

10

20

45

20:54.6

1:20:21.8

2:20.4

5

129

Pamela Hernandez

11

39

84

21:59.5

1:42:21.3

3:25.3

6

135

Maleni Sanchez

11

(42)

(126)

22:10.5

2:04:31.9

3:36.3

7

132

Megan Navarro

11

(80)

(206)

24:54.9

2:29:26.8

6:20.6

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:44:51.0 Ave Time:20:58.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

709

Stephanie Sauceda

12

5

5

19:45.7

19:45.7

0:00.0

2

711

Janet Figueroa

12

19

24

20:50.3

40:36.0

1:04.6

3

710

Gloria Martinez

11

21

45

21:05.6

1:01:41.6

1:19.9

4

713

Aaliyah Garza

9

28

73

21:30.5

1:23:12.1

1:44.8

5

712

Hope Pedraza

12

31

104

21:38.8

1:44:51.0

1:53.1

6

715

Mary Galindo

12

(37)

(141)

21:58.9

2:06:50.0

2:13.2

7

714

Leah Solis

10

(64)

(205)

23:29.5

2:30:19.5

3:43.8

8

717

Khora Barbosa

10

(68)

(273)

23:46.0

2:54:05.5

4:00.3

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times): 1:48:08.4 Ave Time:21:37.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

407

Anna Sanchez

11

17

17

20:39.4

20:39.4

0:00.0

2

409

Sandra Flores

11

24

41

21:09.5

41:49.0

0:30.1

3

408

Jazlynn Richie

12

25

66

21:14.5

1:03:03.5

0:35.0

4

410

Alma Diaz

10

47

113

22:30.2

1:25:33.8

1:50.8

5

412

Anahi Robles

12

50

163

22:34.6

1:48:08.4

1:55.1

6

413

Audry Elias

9

(55)

(218)

23:05.1

2:11:13.6

2:25.6

 
Team - Edinburg Robert Vela HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 194 Team Score (times): 1:50:06.4 Ave Time:22:01.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

577

Dylann Guerra

9

22

22

21:08.0

21:08.0

0:00.0

2

576

Melanie Cruz

12

35

57

21:47.7

42:55.8

0:39.7

3

573

Joanna Alanis

12

38

95

21:59.1

1:04:55.0

0:51.0

4

578

Thalia Rivera

11

46

141

22:26.9

1:27:21.9

1:18.8

5

580

Sabrina De la Rosa

11

53

194

22:44.5

1:50:06.4

1:36.4

6

586

Ana Ugalde

10

(59)

(253)

23:19.2

2:13:25.7

2:11.1

7

575

Maria Cordova

12

(60)

(313)

23:20.5

2:36:46.2

2:12.4

8

581

Alexis Mendoza

12

(66)

(379)

23:40.7

3:00:26.9

2:32.6

9

585

Lilliana Perez

9

(76)

(455)

24:22.8

3:24:49.7

3:14.7

10

579

Patricia Young

12

(82)

(537)

25:10.9

3:50:00.7

4:02.8

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 1:50:17.3 Ave Time:22:03.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

89

Adriana Cruz

10

7

7

20:06.3

20:06.3

0:00.0

2

90

Alexis Medina

11

16

23

20:35.3

40:41.7

0:28.9

3

96

Shania Vazquez

10

45

68

22:15.5

1:02:57.2

2:09.1

4

85

Laura Alvarado

9

62

130

23:23.2

1:26:20.5

3:16.9

5

88

Monique Chavez

12

72

202

23:56.8

1:50:17.3

3:50.4

6

93

Katherine Salinas

12

(91)

(293)

25:45.5

2:16:02.9

5:39.2

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 1:51:10.3 Ave Time:22:14.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

468

Violet Torres

10

6

6

20:00.6

20:00.6

0:00.0

2

466

Stephanie Martinez

11

33

39

21:44.6

41:45.2

1:43.9

3

464

Samantha Chavez

11

40

79

21:59.8

1:03:45.1

1:59.1

4

465

Monique Deleon

10

54

133

22:47.0

1:26:32.1

2:46.3

5

450

Yashima Esquivel

11

78

211

24:38.2

1:51:10.3

4:37.5

 
Team - Valley View HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 1:52:38.4 Ave Time:22:31.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

616

Monica Yanez

12

26

26

21:20.6

21:20.6

0:00.0

2

615

Natalia Del Angel

12

30

56

21:37.2

42:57.8

0:16.6

3

613

Ashley Arteaga

11

36

92

21:54.4

1:04:52.2

0:33.7

4

617

Ariadna Bustamante

12

65

157

23:36.7

1:28:28.9

2:16.0

5

612

Nicole De La Garza

9

74

231

24:09.4

1:52:38.4

2:48.8

6

614

Analiza Razo

11

(75)

(306)

24:20.2

2:16:58.7

2:59.6

7

610

Cinthia Salas

11

(98)

(404)

28:52.9

2:45:51.6

7:32.3

 
Team - Rio Grande City HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 1:53:19.1 Ave Time:22:39.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

537

Ana Bautista

12

2

2

18:39.3

18:39.3

0:00.0

2

545

Yesenia Gonzalez

9

56

58

23:12.8

41:52.1

4:33.5

3

542

Briana Gonzalez

11

63

121

23:28.3

1:05:20.4

4:48.9

4

544

Angela Rodriguez

10

70

191

23:50.7

1:29:11.2

5:11.4

5

546

Sabrina Garza

9

73

264

24:07.9

1:53:19.1

5:28.5

6

547

Berlin Barrrera

10

(83)

(347)

25:11.6

2:18:30.8

6:32.3

7

540

Indira Gonzalez

12

(93)

(440)

26:06.8

2:44:37.6

7:27.4

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 286 Team Score (times): 1:57:02.1 Ave Time:23:24.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

619

Justeen Cantu

12

15

15

20:35.2

20:35.2

0:00.0

2

622

Joyce Solanzo

11

48

63

22:31.8

43:07.1

1:56.6

3

621

Stephanie Martinez

11

52

115

22:43.2

1:05:50.3

2:07.9

4

620

Kayla Huerta

11

77

192

24:25.8

1:30:16.1

3:50.6

5

623

Laly Hernandez

11

94

286

26:45.9

1:57:02.1

6:10.7

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 295 Team Score (times): 1:56:14.8 Ave Time:23:14.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

360

Nadia Gutierrez

10

34

34

21:45.4

21:45.4

0:00.0

2

364

Nydia De la Garza

9

44

78

22:11.9

43:57.3

0:26.5

3

369

Stephanie Ruiz

11

67

145

23:44.9

1:07:42.2

1:59.5

4

365

Lauren Garza

10

71

216

23:54.2

1:31:36.5

2:08.8

5

367

Victoria Elizondo

11

79

295

24:38.3

1:56:14.8

2:52.9

6

368

Adriana Garza

10

(81)

(376)

24:58.2

2:21:13.1

3:12.8

7

362

Jenin Morales

11

(84)

(460)

25:15.6

2:46:28.7

3:30.2

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 306 Team Score (times): 1:58:54.9 Ave Time:23:46.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

722

Natalia Nevarez

12

23

23

21:09.2

21:09.2

0:00.0

2

244

Valeri Flores

11

41

64

22:06.9

43:16.1

0:57.6

3

254

Rosa Gonzalez

12

58

122

23:14.5

1:06:30.6

2:05.3

4

248

Briseyda Barrera

12

89

211

25:36.6

1:32:07.3

4:27.4

5

247

Priscilla Molina

12

95

306

26:47.6

1:58:54.9

5:38.4

 
Team - La Gruilla HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 360 Team Score (times): 2:01:54.6 Ave Time:24:22.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

736

Valerie Gutierrez

27

27

21:29.1

21:29.1

0:00.0

2

741

Giselle Garza

69

96

23:50.3

45:19.4

2:21.1

3

740

Vaylyn De la Rosa

86

182

25:22.3

1:10:41.8

3:53.1

4

737

Samantha Salinas

88

270

25:34.9

1:36:16.7

4:05.7

5

742

Emily Estrada

90

360

25:37.8

2:01:54.6

4:08.7

6

745

Jennifer Lopez

(97)

(457)

27:21.5

2:29:16.1

5:52.3

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 417 Team Score (times): 2:06:57.6 Ave Time:25:23.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

20

Yvonne Sanchez

11

57

57

23:12.8

23:12.8

0:00.0

2

21

Savanna Tamez

10

85

142

25:18.3

48:31.2

2:05.4

3

23

Celinda Yanez

10

87

229

25:24.3

1:13:55.5

2:11.4

4

25

Katarina Mata

10

92

321

26:01.7

1:39:57.3

2:48.8

5

22

Alex Cantu

11

96

417

27:00.2

2:06:57.6

3:47.3

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

202

Christina Alaniz

11

Less Than 5

 

23:53.0

23:53.0

0:00.0

2

203

Morelia Jimenez

12

Less Than 5

 

27:06.3

50:59.3

3:13.3

3

204

Zulema Grimaldo

12

Less Than 5

 

28:37.9

1:19:37.3

4:44.9

 
Team - Edcouch elsa HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

788

Krysta Martinez

Less Than 5

 

18:39.2

18:39.2

0:00.0

2

789

Kelly Aguinaga

Less Than 5

 

20:47.7

39:27.0

2:08.5

3

790

Leslie Alvarado

Less Than 5

 

21:57.9

1:01:25.0

3:18.7

4

791

Marisol Segovia

Less Than 5

 

22:56.6

1:24:21.7

4:17.4

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

JV

 
 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:09:59.0 Ave Time:13:59.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

298

BRITTANY CANU

10

1

1

13:28.3

13:28.3

0:00.0

2

303

OMA SANCHEZ

10

5

6

13:50.9

27:19.2

0:22.6

3

296

BRIANA CANO

10

7

13

13:59.1

41:18.4

0:30.8

4

299

ESMER CORTEZ

11

11

24

14:19.7

55:38.1

0:51.4

5

301

AMANDA RAMIREZ

11

13

37

14:20.9

1:09:59.0

0:52.5

6

300

SARA FLORES

11

(15)

(52)

14:28.3

1:24:27.3

0:59.9

7

302

JENNIFER SEGUNDO

11

(28)

(80)

15:10.1

1:39:37.5

1:41.8

8

304

ESTRELLA GONZALEZ

10

(44)

(124)

16:00.8

1:55:38.3

2:32.5

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 1:13:14.6 Ave Time:14:38.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

444

Sheyla Venegas

9

8

8

14:01.6

14:01.6

0:00.0

2

447

Victoria Barrios

10

12

20

14:20.2

28:21.9

0:18.6

3

463

Selena Vargas

12

16

36

14:32.0

42:53.9

0:30.3

4

459

Janelle Salinas

10

25

61

15:03.5

57:57.5

1:01.9

5

456

Erika Ramirez

11

33

94

15:17.1

1:13:14.6

1:15.4

6

462

Daniella Sepulveda

10

(45)

(139)

16:00.8

1:29:15.5

1:59.2

7

461

Brianna Sanchez

10

(59)

(198)

17:53.8

1:47:09.3

3:52.1

8

454

Harley Guzman

10

(66)

(264)

18:56.2

2:06:05.6

4:54.6

9

724

Briana Flores

11

(68)

(332)

19:16.1

2:25:21.8

5:14.5

 
Team - Hidalgo HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:14:05.7 Ave Time:14:49.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

721

DANIEAL OZUNA

12

6

6

13:57.7

13:57.7

0:00.0

2

147

JENNIFER DE HOYOS

11

9

15

14:04.7

28:02.4

0:07.0

3

149

STEPHANIE GONZALEZ

12

18

33

14:50.8

42:53.3

0:53.1

4

152

MARIEL VAZQUEZ

10

30

63

15:11.6

58:05.0

1:13.9

5

148

ALEJANDRA GONZALEZ

10

43

106

16:00.6

1:14:05.7

2:02.9

6

154

ALEXIS ARJONA

10

(58)

(164)

17:51.2

1:31:56.9

3:53.5

 
Team - Port Isabel HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:14:48.8 Ave Time:14:57.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

801

Gaby Torres

2

2

13:29.0

13:29.0

0:00.0

2

804

Susana Torres

4

6

13:39.5

27:08.5

0:10.4

3

805

Clara Christansen

24

30

15:03.4

42:12.0

1:34.4

4

803

Keila Guerrero

42

72

15:53.5

58:05.5

2:24.4

5

819

Teodora Cabanas

52

124

16:43.3

1:14:48.8

3:14.2

6

818

Christian Garcia

(53)

(177)

16:53.1

1:31:42.0

3:24.1

7

802

Stephanie Ortiz

(57)

(234)

17:43.5

1:49:25.5

4:14.4

8

807

Courtney Flores

(60)

(294)

18:08.6

2:07:34.2

4:39.6

9

824

Ashley Otero

(72)

(366)

22:57.6

2:30:31.8

9:28.5

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:15:24.4 Ave Time:15:04.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

206

Jackie Ramirez

10

17

17

14:49.4

14:49.4

0:00.0

2

207

Michelle Ramos

10

22

39

14:59.0

29:48.4

0:09.5

3

209

Dominique Rodriguez

11

27

66

15:08.8

44:57.2

0:19.3

4

212

Brizaida Cortez

10

29

95

15:10.8

1:00:08.1

0:21.3

5

208

Alexandra Williams

10

32

127

15:16.3

1:15:24.4

0:26.9

6

211

Selene Alaffa

11

(35)

(162)

15:27.7

1:30:52.2

0:38.2

7

210

Estefania Hernandez

10

(47)

(209)

16:09.0

1:47:01.2

1:19.6

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:16:39.9 Ave Time:15:19.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

431

Xitlally Tabarez

10

10

10

14:18.6

14:18.6

0:00.0

2

417

Itzel Gonzalez

10

14

24

14:27.1

28:45.7

0:08.4

3

424

Anissa Suarez

10

31

55

15:12.1

43:57.9

0:53.4

4

415

Itzel Rodriguez

11

34

89

15:26.4

59:24.3

1:07.7

5

433

Lizeth Doblado

11

55

144

17:15.6

1:16:39.9

2:56.9

6

425

Rhianna Richie

10

(64)

(208)

18:51.0

1:35:30.9

4:32.3

7

422

Petra Garcia

10

(67)

(275)

18:56.7

1:54:27.7

4:38.1

8

427

Clarissa Serna

10

(69)

(344)

19:56.6

2:14:24.3

5:37.9

9

419

Jimena Cuellar

10

(70)

(414)

19:57.2

2:34:21.6

5:38.6

10

421

Jacqueline Cantu

10

(71)

(485)

19:57.5

2:54:19.1

5:38.8

11

430

Claudia Arias

10

More Than 10

 

25:10.5

3:19:29.7

10:51.9

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:17:52.3 Ave Time:15:34.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

716

Dionne Aguilar

9

3

3

13:32.5

13:32.5

0:00.0

2

719

Savannah Mendez

9

19

22

14:54.3

28:26.8

1:21.8

3

718

Melissa Ibarra

11

23

45

15:02.0

43:28.9

1:29.5

4

730

Elizabeth Rodriguez

37

82

15:39.1

59:08.0

2:06.5

5

720

Stacey Perez

12

63

145

18:44.3

1:17:52.3

5:11.8

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:18:41.6 Ave Time:15:44.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

252

Vanessa Nieto

10

21

21

14:58.2

14:58.2

0:00.0

2

251

Yesenia Conde

10

26

47

15:06.5

30:04.8

0:08.2

3

263

Myrka Lopez

10

46

93

16:06.8

46:11.6

1:08.5

4

257

Ariana Reta

10

49

142

16:14.9

1:02:26.5

1:16.6

5

256

Joanna Gonzalez

10

50

192

16:15.1

1:18:41.6

1:16.8

6

260

Maria Martinez

10

(51)

(243)

16:35.8

1:35:17.5

1:37.5

7

253

Leslie Briones

10

(62)

(305)

18:33.4

1:53:51.0

3:35.1

8

258

Jenifer Gonzalez

10

(65)

(370)

18:53.2

2:12:44.2

3:54.9

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:20:45.2 Ave Time:16:09.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

67

Alexis Garcia

12

20

20

14:56.2

14:56.2

0:00.0

2

64

Karina Pardo

10

38

58

15:44.3

30:40.6

0:48.0

3

62

Jessica Amaya

10

39

97

15:46.0

46:26.6

0:49.8

4

63

Itzel Gutierrez

10

40

137

15:49.2

1:02:15.9

0:52.9

5

822

Alejandra Reyes

61

198

18:29.3

1:20:45.2

3:33.0

 
Team - Edcouch elsa HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 1:22:13.8 Ave Time:16:26.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

787

Lluvjia Rangel

36

36

15:31.2

15:31.2

0:00.0

2

786

Kristina Martinez

41

77

15:53.3

31:24.5

0:22.0

3

783

Pricilla Cruz

48

125

16:11.2

47:35.7

0:39.9

4

785

Karina Rodriguez

54

179

16:58.4

1:04:34.2

1:27.2

5

784

Corina Rodriguez

56

235

17:39.6

1:22:13.8

2:08.3

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

24

Crystal Cardenas

9

Less Than 5

 

15:57.0

15:57.0

0:00.0

2

27

Sarah Ysaguirre

11

Less Than 5

 

16:47.0

32:44.1

0:50.0

3

28

Bridget Guillen

11

Less Than 5

 

16:58.6

49:42.8

1:01.6

4

26

Tessa DeLosSantos

12

Less Than 5

 

17:23.7

1:07:06.6

1:26.6

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

94

Klarissa Salinas

9

Less Than 5

 

15:40.6

15:40.6

0:00.0

2

91

Elena Pacheco

10

Less Than 5

 

15:51.1

31:31.7

0:10.4

3

92

Charlene Rawlings

11

Less Than 5

 

16:21.5

47:53.3

0:40.9

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

372

Brittney Hernandez

10

Less Than 5

 

16:41.0

16:41.0

0:00.0

2

371

Raquel Beltran

10

Less Than 5

 

17:13.1

33:54.2

0:32.0

 
Team - Edinburg Robert Vela HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

583

Marlena Borrego

10

Less Than 5

 

15:01.4

15:01.4

0:00.0

2

582

Meagan Cantu

10

Less Than 5

 

15:12.4

30:13.9

0:10.9

 
Team - San Isidro HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

600

Alejandra Guevara

12

Less Than 5

 

18:42.2

18:42.2

0:00.0

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

631

Nissy Perales

10

Less Than 5

 

16:10.7

16:10.7

0:00.0

2

626

Danielle Garza

10

Less Than 5

 

17:12.0

33:22.8

1:01.2

3

629

Emily Medelez

10

Less Than 5

 

17:48.0

51:10.8

1:37.3

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

134

Carmen Garcia

11

Less Than 5

 

13:59.2

13:59.2

0:00.0

2

137

Vanessa Gonzalez

10

Less Than 5

 

14:45.0

28:44.3

0:45.8

3

145

Juanita Morales

10

Less Than 5

 

18:41.0

47:25.3

4:41.8

4

136

Ariana Ramos

10

Less Than 5

 

20:28.4

1:07:53.8

6:29.2

 
Team - Harvest Christian Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

796

Sydney Garza

Less Than 5

 

15:27.6

15:27.6

0:00.0

2

799

Abby Perez

Less Than 5

 

16:01.2

31:28.8

0:33.5

3

798

Karly Wills

Less Than 5

 

16:33.0

48:01.9

1:05.4

4

800

Sarah Pena

Less Than 5

 

19:44.7

1:07:46.7

4:17.1

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:14:54.4 Ave Time:14:58.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

68

Jennifer Barron

9

3

3

13:56.7

13:56.7

0:00.0

2

69

Crystal Herrera

9

5

8

14:01.6

27:58.3

0:04.9

3

72

Lizbeth Rios

9

10

18

14:50.3

42:48.7

0:53.6

4

70

Tiffany Monroy

9

14

32

15:06.6

57:55.3

1:09.9

5

71

Sadie Rangel

9

31

63

16:59.0

1:14:54.4

3:02.3

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:14:55.6 Ave Time:14:59.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

634

Sorayda Castillo

9

4

4

13:57.7

13:57.7

0:00.0

2

636

Evelyn Hernandez

9

8

12

14:44.1

28:41.9

0:46.3

3

638

Lyndsy Horta

9

11

23

14:52.5

43:34.4

0:54.7

4

637

Maria Hernandez

9

17

40

15:30.1

59:04.6

1:32.3

5

640

Kayla Torres

9

24

64

15:51.0

1:14:55.6

1:53.2

6

633

Valeria Alejos

9

(30)

(94)

16:41.2

1:31:36.9

2:43.4

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:15:56.2 Ave Time:15:11.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

373

Damaris Mendoza

9

6

6

14:11.5

14:11.5

0:00.0

2

377

Jocelyn Galloso

9

9

15

14:50.0

29:01.6

0:38.5

3

374

Jennifer Villalobos

9

13

28

15:05.0

44:06.6

0:53.4

4

375

Mia Castillo

9

21

49

15:41.9

59:48.6

1:30.3

5

376

Jacqueline Moncivais

9

26

75

16:07.6

1:15:56.2

1:56.0

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:32:35.0 Ave Time:18:31.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

249

Layla Trevino

9

1

1

13:29.1

13:29.1

0:00.0

2

250

Jasmine Sustaita

9

2

3

13:38.5

27:07.7

0:09.4

3

259

Iliana Alvarado

9

7

10

14:27.8

41:35.5

0:58.7

4

255

Mary Lopez

9

28

38

16:23.8

57:59.3

2:54.6

5

226

Christian Martinez

10

41

79

34:35.6

1:32:35.0

21:06.5

 
Team - Valley View HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:19:13.5 Ave Time:15:50.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

605

Samantha Barreto

9

15

15

15:11.4

15:11.4

0:00.0

2

602

Karime Gonzalez

9

16

31

15:17.5

30:29.0

0:06.1

3

604

Barreto Serna

9

20

51

15:38.6

46:07.6

0:27.1

4

603

Nayeli Ibarra

9

23

74

15:45.3

1:01:52.9

0:33.8

5

606

Velia Minjares

9

36

110

17:20.6

1:19:13.5

2:09.1

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:19:25.3 Ave Time:15:53.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

306

DAMARIS PECINA

9

12

12

15:01.3

15:01.3

0:00.0

2

308

BRIANNA YERNA

9

18

30

15:33.7

30:35.0

0:32.4

3

307

KARINA VASQUEZ

9

22

52

15:42.4

46:17.5

0:41.1

4

309

MAGDALLENA SOTO

9

25

77

15:53.8

1:02:11.3

0:52.5

5

305

JIMENA CUADROS

9

34

111

17:13.9

1:19:25.3

2:12.6

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:24:49.8 Ave Time:16:57.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

31

Mirka Aguilar

9

19

19

15:37.1

15:37.1

0:00.0

2

33

Julissa Puente

9

27

46

16:18.4

31:55.5

0:41.2

3

35

Ariana Contreras

9

29

75

16:28.4

48:24.0

0:51.3

4

32

Jackie Rodriguez

9

32

107

17:03.4

1:05:27.5

1:26.3

5

34

Daniella Sanchez

9

38

145

19:22.3

1:24:49.8

3:45.1

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 1:34:17.7 Ave Time:18:51.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

217

Claudia Salinas

9

33

33

17:11.4

17:11.4

0:00.0

2

214

Sofia Elizondo

9

35

68

17:16.9

34:28.4

0:05.5

3

215

Abigail Ochoa

9

37

105

17:23.5

51:51.9

0:12.1

4

216

Kaylee Reyes

9

39

144

21:07.9

1:12:59.9

3:56.5

5

218

Ahyssa Diaz

9

40

184

21:17.7

1:34:17.7

4:06.3

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

438

Jackie Loredo

9

Less Than 5

 

14:49.4

14:49.4

0:00.0

2

435

Vanessa Sanchez

9

Less Than 5

 

15:52.2

30:41.6

1:02.8

3

436

Marianne Ortiz

9

Less Than 5

 

16:12.5

46:54.2

1:23.1

 
Team - Edinburg Robert Vela HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

587

Renae Diaz

9

Less Than 5

 

15:26.1

15:26.1

0:00.0

2

593

Grace Romero

9

Less Than 5

 

16:03.3

31:29.4

0:37.2

3

590

Jennifer Villafana

9

Less Than 5

 

16:04.8

47:34.3

0:38.7

4

588

Luaren Castaneda

9

Less Than 5

 

16:16.7

1:03:51.1

0:50.6

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

139

Jannette Carranza

9

Less Than 5

 

14:41.7

14:41.7

0:00.0

2

146

Yamilex Rodriguez

9

Less Than 5

 

14:45.9

29:27.6

0:04.2

3

140

Mariana Torres

9

Less Than 5

 

14:49.0

44:16.7

0:07.3

 
Team - Edcouch elsa HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

781

Loryann Flores

Less Than 5

 

14:37.9

14:37.9

0:00.0

2

780

Larissa Cerda

Less Than 5

 

16:01.3

30:39.2

1:23.3

DQ

782

Megan Mitve

Disqualify

 

14:40.4

45:19.7

0:02.5