Meet of Champs

September 19, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Elite

Team - Brownsville Rivera HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:23:31.6 Ave Time:16:42.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

36

Anthony Garza

1

1

15:52.4

15:52.4

0:00.0

2

37

Jonathan Herrera

13

14

16:34.8

32:27.3

0:42.4

3

38

Raul Casiano

23

37

17:00.2

49:27.5

1:07.8

4

35

Ruben Chapa

24

61

17:00.8

1:06:28.4

1:08.3

5

39

Emmanuel Guerrero

29

90

17:03.2

1:23:31.6

1:10.7

6

40

Gerardo Ureno

(82)

(172)

17:47.7

1:41:19.3

1:55.3

7

41

Jose Villanueva

(95)

(267)

17:58.6

1:59:18.0

2:06.2

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:24:54.5 Ave Time:16:58.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

256

Tristan Pena

3

3

16:06.1

16:06.1

0:00.0

2

253

Aldo Nava

11

14

16:31.0

32:37.2

0:24.9

3

252

Joshua Doria

35

49

17:13.8

49:51.1

1:07.7

4

258

Nathen Torres

48

97

17:28.3

1:07:19.4

1:22.2

5

255

Joseph Paez

57

154

17:35.0

1:24:54.5

1:28.9

6

257

Juan Santana-Charriez

(64)

(218)

17:38.2

1:42:32.7

1:32.0

7

254

Andrew Nunez

(91)

(309)

17:54.4

2:00:27.1

1:48.2

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 156 Team Score (times): 1:25:31.7 Ave Time:17:06.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1397

Jose Aleman

17

17

16:47.3

16:47.3

0:00.0

2

1400

Marcos Garza

22

39

16:54.9

33:42.3

0:07.5

3

1398

Rudy Aranda

33

72

17:07.7

50:50.0

0:20.3

4

1399

Daniel Delgado

40

112

17:19.0

1:08:09.0

0:31.6

5

1401

Ayden Rodriguez

44

156

17:22.6

1:25:31.7

0:35.2

6

1413

Wilberth Soberanis

(63)

(219)

17:38.0

1:43:09.7

0:50.7

7

1402

Fernando Valdivia

(100)

(319)

18:00.6

2:01:10.3

1:13.2

 
Team - Mission Veterans HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 1:25:56.0 Ave Time:17:11.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

895

Fabian Garcia

12

12

16:32.6

16:32.6

0:00.0

2

896

Jesus Mata

32

44

17:04.9

33:37.6

0:32.3

3

897

Alvaro Mendez

36

80

17:14.4

50:52.0

0:41.7

4

893

Eric Chavez

52

132

17:31.8

1:08:23.9

0:59.2

5

894

Jr De Ochoa

53

185

17:32.1

1:25:56.0

0:59.4

6

898

Yael Sanchez

(71)

(256)

17:40.7

1:43:36.7

1:08.0

7

899

Rudy Vela

(83)

(339)

17:48.6

2:01:25.4

1:16.0

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 189 Team Score (times): 1:25:38.0 Ave Time:17:07.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1071

Cruz Gomez

2

2

15:57.8

15:57.8

0:00.0

2

1059

Luis Garza

41

43

17:20.2

33:18.1

1:22.4

3

1060

Geroge Molina

42

85

17:20.3

50:38.4

1:22.5

4

1061

Manny Soto

45

130

17:23.9

1:08:02.3

1:26.1

5

1062

Edgar Mayorga

59

189

17:35.6

1:25:38.0

1:37.7

6

1064

Oscar Andeverde

(90)

(279)

17:54.1

1:43:32.1

1:56.3

7

1063

Joe Daniel Garcia

(102)

(381)

18:01.6

2:01:33.8

2:03.8

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:25:29.8 Ave Time:17:05.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

559

Eliseo Rodriguez

5

5

16:18.0

16:18.0

0:00.0

2

555

Victor Bocanegra

8

13

16:24.8

32:42.9

0:06.8

3

560

Isaac Tovar

46

59

17:26.9

50:09.9

1:08.8

4

554

Sergio Benitez

60

119

17:35.7

1:07:45.6

1:17.6

5

557

Yerson Montano

78

197

17:44.2

1:25:29.8

1:26.1

6

558

Samuel Ortiz

(99)

(296)

18:00.4

1:43:30.2

1:42.3

7

556

Horacio Lopez

(140)

(436)

19:03.4

2:02:33.7

2:45.3

8

561

Joey Bazan

(150)

(586)

19:38.8

2:22:12.5

3:20.7

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 1:25:18.4 Ave Time:17:03.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1503

Jayven Cordova

6

6

16:20.6

16:20.6

0:00.0

2

1504

Luis Ramirez

7

13

16:21.9

32:42.5

0:01.3

3

1505

Bryan Vela

14

27

16:44.6

49:27.2

0:24.0

4

1506

Juan Ortiz

65

92

17:38.3

1:07:05.5

1:17.7

5

1508

Josue Lara

112

204

18:12.9

1:25:18.4

1:52.2

6

1509

Adrian Alejandro

(136)

(340)

18:47.7

1:44:06.2

2:27.1

7

1507

Leo Alvarado

(149)

(489)

19:32.7

2:03:39.0

3:12.1

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 228 Team Score (times): 1:26:34.0 Ave Time:17:18.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

111

Francisco Morales

19

19

16:52.0

16:52.0

0:00.0

2

110

Alejandro Castillo

25

44

17:01.2

33:53.2

0:09.2

3

113

Pablo Carrera

34

78

17:12.6

51:05.9

0:20.6

4

114

Oziel Madrigal

66

144

17:38.4

1:08:44.4

0:46.4

5

112

Jasson Hernadez

84

228

17:49.6

1:26:34.0

0:57.6

6

115

Miguel Garcia

(89)

(317)

17:53.8

1:44:27.8

1:01.8

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 279 Team Score (times): 1:27:29.8 Ave Time:17:29.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

998

Ramiro Granados

27

27

17:01.9

17:01.9

0:00.0

2

999

Diego Caballero

49

76

17:29.0

34:30.9

0:27.1

3

1003

Jose Avila

62

138

17:37.2

52:08.1

0:35.3

4

1000

Isaiah Garcia

67

205

17:39.3

1:09:47.5

0:37.4

5

1001

Raul Vargas

74

279

17:42.2

1:27:29.8

0:40.3

6

1002

Danny Diaz

(105)

(384)

18:04.1

1:45:34.0

1:02.2

7

1004

Phillip Garcia

(120)

(504)

18:29.2

2:04:03.2

1:27.3

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 288 Team Score (times): 1:26:59.1 Ave Time:17:23.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

223

Rolando Ramon

4

4

16:09.4

16:09.4

0:00.0

2

224

Matthew Perez

20

24

16:53.9

33:03.4

0:44.5

3

225

Julio Montemayor

56

80

17:33.7

50:37.1

1:24.2

4

226

Abel Sepulveda

87

167

17:51.2

1:08:28.4

1:41.8

5

229

Edgar Garcia

121

288

18:30.6

1:26:59.1

2:21.2

6

227

Christian Martinez

(128)

(416)

18:38.4

1:45:37.5

2:28.9

7

228

Victor Torres

(151)

(567)

19:42.1

2:05:19.7

3:32.7

 
Team - Rio Grande City HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 289 Team Score (times): 1:27:28.7 Ave Time:17:29.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1247

Brandon Gracia

18

18

16:51.3

16:51.3

0:00.0

2

1248

Hiram Rivera

28

46

17:02.8

33:54.2

0:11.4

3

1249

Jd Corona

54

100

17:32.4

51:26.6

0:41.0

4

1250

Frank Gonzalez Jr.

75

175

17:42.7

1:09:09.4

0:51.3

5

1251

Efrain Palacios

114

289

18:19.3

1:27:28.7

1:27.9

6

1252

Rj Ramirez

(119)

(408)

18:28.6

1:45:57.4

1:37.2

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 290 Team Score (times): 1:27:01.4 Ave Time:17:24.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1114

Julian Gomez

10

10

16:27.8

16:27.8

0:00.0

2

1117

Juluis Aguirre

30

40

17:03.7

33:31.5

0:35.9

3

1118

Juanito Orozco

38

78

17:17.8

50:49.4

0:50.0

4

1116

Jr Elvira

103

181

18:02.1

1:08:51.6

1:34.3

5

1115

Jerrell Ledesma

109

290

18:09.8

1:27:01.4

1:41.9

6

1120

Magdiel Martinez

(125)

(415)

18:35.9

1:45:37.3

2:08.1

7

1119

Axel Rueda

(132)

(547)

18:41.6

2:04:19.0

2:13.7

 
Team - Harlingen HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 298 Team Score (times): 1:27:41.9 Ave Time:17:32.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

347

Fernando Escovar

21

21

16:54.3

16:54.3

0:00.0

2

351

Edward Ramos

31

52

17:04.2

33:58.6

0:09.8

3

346

Art Benavides

39

91

17:18.9

51:17.5

0:24.5

4

349

Adrian Hernandez

77

168

17:44.0

1:09:01.5

0:49.6

5

352

Roy Suarez

130

298

18:40.3

1:27:41.9

1:45.9

6

348

Luis Escovar

(144)

(442)

19:17.2

1:46:59.1

2:22.8

7

350

Martin Lopez

(148)

(590)

19:28.0

2:06:27.2

2:33.7

 
Team - Edinburg Robert Vela HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 372 Team Score (times): 1:28:36.0 Ave Time:17:43.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

306

Jacinto Garza

15

15

16:46.4

16:46.4

0:00.0

2

305

Marcus Guajardo

58

73

17:35.0

34:21.4

0:48.6

3

309

Velador Eddie

80

153

17:46.1

52:07.6

0:59.7

4

308

Jasso Joel

104

257

18:03.9

1:10:11.6

1:17.5

5

310

Matthew Pena

115

372

18:24.4

1:28:36.0

1:38.0

6

307

Diego Flores

(133)

(505)

18:42.3

1:47:18.3

1:55.9

7

311

Jacob Rodriguez

(142)

(647)

19:07.1

2:06:25.5

2:20.7

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 380 Team Score (times): 1:28:27.5 Ave Time:17:41.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1569

Juan Manzano

16

16

16:46.7

16:46.7

0:00.0

2

1570

Irvin Avila

69

85

17:40.1

34:26.9

0:53.3

3

1574

Dimitri Solis

93

178

17:55.3

52:22.2

1:08.5

4

1571

Eduardo Rodriguez

96

274

17:59.3

1:10:21.6

1:12.5

5

1591

Carlos Tinoco

106

380

18:05.8

1:28:27.5

1:19.1

6

1572

Jovani Vela

(122)

(502)

18:32.7

1:47:00.2

1:45.9

7

1575

Bryan Carillo

(131)

(633)

18:40.9

2:05:41.1

1:54.2

 
Team - Progreso HS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 380 Team Score (times): 1:28:54.0 Ave Time:17:46.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

958

Omar Anguiano

26

26

17:01.5

17:01.5

0:00.0

2

959

Everardo Esparza

47

73

17:27.3

34:28.8

0:25.8

3

960

Rogelio Zamora

86

159

17:49.8

52:18.7

0:48.3

4

961

Anthony Vasquez

94

253

17:56.9

1:10:15.7

0:55.4

5

963

Oziel Jaramllio

127

380

18:38.3

1:28:54.0

1:36.8

6

962

Francisco Pineda

(134)

(514)

18:43.4

1:47:37.5

1:41.9

7

964

Juan Puentes

(154)

(668)

20:13.2

2:07:50.8

3:11.7

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 394 Team Score (times): 1:28:19.3 Ave Time:17:39.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

473

Ricardo Mendoza

9

9

16:25.9

16:25.9

0:00.0

2

477

Oscar Gonzalez

79

88

17:45.3

34:11.2

1:19.4

3

478

Caleb Guerrero

98

186

18:00.4

52:11.6

1:34.5

4

479

Jorge Sepulveda

101

287

18:00.7

1:10:12.4

1:34.8

5

475

Martin Salinas

107

394

18:06.8

1:28:19.3

1:40.9

6

474

Joey Martinez

(113)

(507)

18:12.9

1:46:32.2

1:47.0

7

476

Adrian Flores

(126)

(633)

18:36.5

2:05:08.8

2:10.6

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 397 Team Score (times): 1:28:52.9 Ave Time:17:46.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

836

Xavier Ortiz

43

43

17:21.6

17:21.6

0:00.0

2

835

Jorge Perez

73

116

17:41.3

35:03.0

0:19.7

3

837

Ricardo Montoya

81

197

17:47.6

52:50.6

0:25.9

4

840

Jesus Garcia

92

289

17:54.6

1:10:45.3

0:33.0

5

839

Edwin Acosta

108

397

18:07.5

1:28:52.9

0:45.9

6

847

Joance Cantu

(110)

(507)

18:10.0

1:47:02.9

0:48.3

 
Team - Harlingen South HS Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 407 Team Score (times): 1:29:28.1 Ave Time:17:53.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1422

Juan Castellanos

50

50

17:30.1

17:30.1

0:00.0

2

1424

Abraham Villafranca

55

105

17:33.4

35:03.5

0:03.3

3

1408

Chris Reyna

70

175

17:40.5

52:44.0

0:10.4

4

1266

Adrel Aparacio

97

272

17:59.7

1:10:43.7

0:29.6

5

676

Sam Gonzalez

135

407

18:44.4

1:29:28.1

1:14.3

6

1425

Jose Olvera

(137)

(544)

18:50.3

1:48:18.4

1:20.2

7

12

Oscar Lopez

(143)

(687)

19:16.3

2:07:34.8

1:46.2

8

16

Fidel Martinez

(156)

(843)

20:55.1

2:28:30.0

3:25.0

 
Team - Brownsville Veterans HS Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 452 Team Score (times): 1:30:03.1 Ave Time:18:00.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

78

Joe Gabriel Lopez

51

51

17:30.2

17:30.2

0:00.0

2

79

Joe Michael Lopez

76

127

17:42.9

35:13.1

0:12.7

3

69

Camilo Callejas

85

212

17:49.6

53:02.8

0:19.4

4

82

Carlos Rodriguez

117

329

18:27.5

1:11:30.3

0:57.3

5

68

Mauricio Becera

123

452

18:32.8

1:30:03.1

1:02.6

6

73

Jesus Gomez

(129)

(581)

18:40.2

1:48:43.4

1:10.0

7

72

Javier Garcia

(147)

(728)

19:26.9

2:08:10.3

1:56.7

 
Team - Los Fresnos HS Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 470 Team Score (times): 1:30:12.5 Ave Time:18:02.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

606

Ricardo Torres

37

37

17:16.4

17:16.4

0:00.0

2

605

Christian Salazar

88

125

17:51.8

35:08.2

0:35.3

3

610

Salvador Vargas

111

236

18:10.5

53:18.7

0:54.1

4

607

Florencio Davila

116

352

18:26.2

1:11:44.9

1:09.7

5

609

Erick Castillo

118

470

18:27.5

1:30:12.5

1:11.1

6

608

David Tellez

(146)

(616)

19:26.3

1:49:38.8

2:09.9

7

611

Aaron Pena

(152)

(768)

19:48.8

2:09:27.6

2:32.4

 
Team - McAllen HS Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 533 Team Score (times): 1:31:58.0 Ave Time:18:23.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

728

Paco Rodriguez

61

61

17:35.7

17:35.7

0:00.0

2

727

Arturo Cedillo

68

129

17:39.5

35:15.3

0:03.7

3

733

Jose Castellano

124

253

18:34.1

53:49.4

0:58.3

4

731

Oscar Davila

139

392

19:03.0

1:12:52.5

1:27.2

5

730

Humberto Silva

141

533

19:05.5

1:31:58.0

1:29.7

6

732

Eduardo Favata

(145)

(678)

19:25.9

1:51:24.0

1:50.1

 
Team - Valley View HS Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 675 Team Score (times): 1:38:48.5 Ave Time:19:45.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1477

Alfredo Ruiz

72

72

17:41.3

17:41.3

0:00.0

2

1479

Kevin De La Garza

138

210

19:00.0

36:41.3

1:18.7

3

1482

Juan Cantu

153

363

20:10.3

56:51.6

2:28.9

4

1480

Brian Munoz

155

518

20:38.4

1:17:30.1

2:57.0

5

1496

Oscar Galindo

157

675

21:18.4

1:38:48.5

3:37.0

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

186

Emilio Morado

Less Than 5

 

17:42.6

17:42.6

0:00.0

2

189

Mario Ferrer

Less Than 5

 

17:44.4

35:27.1

0:01.8

3

187

Alfredo Valenzuela

Less Than 5

 

18:21.7

53:48.9

0:39.0

4

188

Mike Medellin

Less Than 5

 

18:27.2

1:12:16.1

0:44.6

 
Team - Hidalgo HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

406

Moises Campos

Less Than 5

 

16:23.2

16:23.2

0:00.0

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1201

Victor Pedraza

Less Than 5

 

16:20.5

16:20.5

0:00.0

 
Team - Edcouch Elsa HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

150

David De Hoyos

Less Than 5

 

17:33.7

17:33.7

0:00.0

2

153

Paulo Rodriguez

Less Than 5

 

17:50.3

35:24.0

0:16.5

3

155

Mark Cardona

Less Than 5

 

17:52.5

53:16.6

0:18.7

4

151

Erick Doria

Less Than 5

 

18:34.6

1:11:51.2

1:00.8

 
Team - Brownsville Hanna HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

3

Julio Dragustinovis

Less Than 5

 

17:53.4

17:53.4

0:00.0

2

5

Rudy Garcia

Less Than 5

 

19:26.8

37:20.2

1:33.4

3

4

Justin Weaver

Less Than 5

 

19:29.9

56:50.2

1:36.5

4

6

Jesse Trevino

Less Than 5

 

20:11.4

1:17:01.6

2:18.0

 
Team - IDEA Quest HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

434

Andres Sandoval

Less Than 5

 

18:26.7

18:26.7

0:00.0

 
Team - Lyford HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

641

Robert Herrera

Less Than 5

 

17:24.7

17:24.7

0:00.0

 
Team - Mercedes HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

786

Jonathan Reyes

Less Than 5

 

16:13.9

16:13.9

0:00.0

2

787

Christian Cavazos

Less Than 5

 

16:38.7

32:52.7

0:24.8

 
Team - Sharyland HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1332

Brandon Ramirez

Less Than 5

 

17:46.4

17:46.4

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

6A/5A

 
 
Team - Hidalgo HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:32:47.0 Ave Time:18:33.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

407

Jesus Guerrero

2

2

17:35.0

17:35.0

0:00.0

2

408

Anthony Williams

7

9

18:23.0

35:58.0

0:47.9

3

410

Luis Mata

13

22

18:42.8

54:40.8

1:07.7

4

409

Ricardo Martinez

18

40

18:53.0

1:13:33.9

1:18.0

5

411

Daniel Gonzalez

28

68

19:13.0

1:32:47.0

1:38.0

6

413

Alberto Valle

(42)

(110)

19:33.1

1:52:20.1

1:58.0

7

412

Kevin Salas

(44)

(154)

19:38.7

2:11:58.9

2:03.7

 
Team - Brownsville Pace HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:34:42.3 Ave Time:18:56.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1485

Abel Jaramillo

6

6

18:22.1

18:22.1

0:00.0

2

1483

Bruce Degollado

9

15

18:29.8

36:51.9

0:07.6

3

1484

Ricky Monsivais

12

27

18:36.0

55:27.9

0:13.8

4

1476

Josue Javila

43

70

19:33.8

1:15:01.8

1:11.7

5

1486

Levi Jamarillo

45

115

19:40.5

1:34:42.3

1:18.3

6

1481

Miguel Sanchez

(56)

(171)

20:10.7

1:54:53.0

1:48.6

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:34:42.2 Ave Time:18:56.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1065

Israel Guerrero

5

5

18:03.8

18:03.8

0:00.0

2

1067

Alan Tovar

11

16

18:34.6

36:38.4

0:30.8

3

1066

Xavier Romo

17

33

18:45.6

55:24.1

0:41.8

4

1076

J.d. Chavez

34

67

19:22.9

1:14:47.0

1:19.1

5

1069

Omar Diaz

49

116

19:55.2

1:34:42.2

1:51.4

6

1068

Ronaldo Gonzalez

(54)

(170)

20:05.5

1:54:47.8

2:01.7

7

1070

Jarred Konieg

(64)

(234)

20:37.4

2:15:25.3

2:33.6

 
Team - Brownsville Veterans HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:36:14.1 Ave Time:19:14.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

77

Gabriel Leal

22

22

19:04.6

19:04.6

0:00.0

2

83

Colby Rookstool

23

45

19:06.3

38:11.0

0:01.7

3

81

Gerardo Parra

31

76

19:17.4

57:28.4

0:12.7

4

70

Max Carmona

32

108

19:21.3

1:16:49.8

0:16.7

5

84

Carlos Ruvalcaba

36

144

19:24.3

1:36:14.1

0:19.6

6

74

Jesus Gracia

(63)

(207)

20:34.5

1:56:48.6

1:29.8

7

75

Jose Guzman

(75)

(282)

21:11.6

2:18:00.2

2:07.0

8

87

Jose Zarate

(76)

(358)

21:14.8

2:39:15.0

2:10.1

9

80

Daniel Martin

(77)

(435)

21:16.2

3:00:31.3

2:11.6

10

76

Jesus Gonzalez

(86)

(521)

22:38.3

3:23:09.7

3:33.7

11

88

Osvaldo Robledo

More Than 10

 

23:03.8

3:46:13.5

3:59.2

12

86

Sergio Villarreal

More Than 10

 

25:26.8

4:11:40.4

6:22.1

 
Team - McAllen Nikki Rowe HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:35:42.0 Ave Time:19:08.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

691

Vicente Franco

4

4

18:02.3

18:02.3

0:00.0

2

692

Ethan Puente

16

20

18:44.7

36:47.0

0:42.3

3

694

Jesus Martinez

24

44

19:07.9

55:55.0

1:05.6

4

693

Hector Puente

41

85

19:29.8

1:15:24.8

1:27.4

5

695

Sebastian Flores

59

144

20:17.2

1:35:42.0

2:14.8

 
Team - Idea Frontier College Prep Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:36:42.4 Ave Time:19:20.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1610

Jesus Garcia

8

8

18:25.4

18:25.4

0:00.0

2

1614

Cris Davila

14

22

18:44.3

37:09.7

0:18.9

3

1611

Arturo Gutierrez

19

41

18:57.5

56:07.3

0:32.1

4

1613

Irving Chavarria

29

70

19:15.2

1:15:22.5

0:49.8

5

1615

Bryan Estrella

78

148

21:19.8

1:36:42.4

2:54.4

 
Team - Brownsville Rivera HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:36:46.7 Ave Time:19:21.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

43

Jesus Gonzalez

10

10

18:33.6

18:33.6

0:00.0

2

45

Rodolfo Guerrero

20

30

18:58.0

37:31.7

0:24.4

3

48

Jovany Gonzalez

30

60

19:17.3

56:49.0

0:43.7

4

9002

Unknown Unknown

47

107

19:49.4

1:16:38.4

1:15.7

5

51

Diego Gracia

55

162

20:08.2

1:36:46.7

1:34.6

6

46

Jorge Arano

(65)

(227)

20:40.7

1:57:27.4

2:07.1

7

55

Alexis Tobias

(68)

(295)

20:51.2

2:18:18.7

2:17.6

8

50

Alberto Sanchez

(90)

(385)

23:32.3

2:41:51.0

4:58.7

 
Team - Sharyland HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 1:37:18.1 Ave Time:19:27.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1335

Alan Moreno,

15

15

18:44.6

18:44.6

0:00.0

2

1338

David Johnson

25

40

19:09.6

37:54.2

0:24.9

3

1339

Amando Montalvo,

39

79

19:29.0

57:23.3

0:44.3

4

1340

Sebastian Delgado

48

127

19:54.6

1:17:17.9

1:09.9

5

1341

Jacob Garcia,

52

179

20:00.2

1:37:18.1

1:15.5

6

1337

Angel Garza

(57)

(236)

20:10.9

1:57:29.1

1:26.2

7

1334

Javier Gonzalez

(58)

(294)

20:13.4

2:17:42.5

1:28.7

8

1336

Sebastian De La Garza,

(73)

(367)

21:04.8

2:38:47.3

2:20.1

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 201 Team Score (times): 1:37:20.0 Ave Time:19:28.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1134

David Salinas

1

1

17:12.6

17:12.6

0:00.0

2

1131

Johnathan Ramirez

3

4

17:57.2

35:09.8

0:44.5

3

1124

Albert Alonso

46

50

19:42.9

54:52.8

2:30.2

4

1144

Alan Zepeta

72

122

21:03.6

1:15:56.5

3:51.0

5

1139

Eddie Hernandez

79

201

21:23.5

1:37:20.0

4:10.8

 
Team - Rio Grande City HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 253 Team Score (times): 1:41:05.2 Ave Time:20:13.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1253

Oscar Soto

27

27

19:11.5

19:11.5

0:00.0

2

1255

Horacio Rodriguez

35

62

19:23.5

38:35.1

0:11.9

3

1258

Cris Aguirre

38

100

19:27.5

58:02.7

0:15.9

4

1254

Hawerd Mojarro

71

171

21:03.5

1:19:06.2

1:51.9

5

1257

Javier Coronel

82

253

21:58.9

1:41:05.2

2:47.3

6

1256

George Gonzalez

(92)

(345)

25:17.9

2:06:23.1

6:06.3

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 1:41:28.7 Ave Time:20:17.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1576

Jorge Martinez

21

21

18:59.7

18:59.7

0:00.0

2

1581

Eduardo Palacios

33

54

19:21.4

38:21.1

0:21.6

3

1577

Rene Ortiz

53

107

20:00.6

58:21.8

1:00.8

4

1582

Isaias Hernandez

67

174

20:43.5

1:19:05.3

1:43.7

5

1584

Gabino Guajardo

84

258

22:23.4

1:41:28.7

3:23.6

6

1573

Basilio Bazan

(87)

(345)

22:38.9

2:04:07.7

3:39.1

7

1587

Enrique Carrillo

(89)

(434)

23:09.2

2:27:16.9

4:09.4

 
Team - Harlingen HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 278 Team Score (times): 1:41:02.7 Ave Time:20:12.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

358

Donovan Soto

40

40

19:29.6

19:29.6

0:00.0

2

359

Gilbert Rodriguez

50

90

19:56.6

39:26.2

0:26.9

3

356

William Hull

60

150

20:19.1

59:45.4

0:49.5

4

355

Danny Diaz

62

212

20:33.9

1:20:19.4

1:04.3

5

357

Tyler Marroquin

66

278

20:43.3

1:41:02.7

1:13.7

6

353

Emiliano Benavides

(85)

(363)

22:23.6

2:03:26.4

2:54.0

7

354

Jose Castillo

(91)

(454)

24:57.8

2:28:24.3

5:28.2

 
Team - Harlingen South HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 290 Team Score (times): 1:42:49.4 Ave Time:20:33.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1103

Israel Villareal

26

26

19:11.5

19:11.5

0:00.0

2

1106

Jared Gonzalez

37

63

19:25.9

38:37.5

0:14.3

3

1605

Angel Perez

70

133

21:00.3

59:37.9

1:48.7

4

1091

Jessie Izquierdo

74

207

21:10.6

1:20:48.5

1:59.0

5

1090

Daniel Guzman

83

290

22:00.9

1:42:49.4

2:49.3

 
Team - Edinburg Robert Vela HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 342 Team Score (times): 1:45:00.9 Ave Time:21:00.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

312

Justice Martinez

51

51

19:58.4

19:58.4

0:00.0

2

315

Marcos De Los Santos

61

112

20:23.2

40:21.6

0:24.7

3

314

Rodys Gonzalez

69

181

20:56.1

1:01:17.7

0:57.6

4

313

Ivan Garcia

80

261

21:49.8

1:23:07.6

1:51.4

5

316

Capitanachi Josue

81

342

21:53.3

1:45:00.9

1:54.9

6

327

Rodriguez Julian

(88)

(430)

23:08.7

2:08:09.6

3:10.2

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

231

Andrew Rodriguez

Less Than 5

 

20:13.0

20:13.0

0:00.0

2

230

Javier Almanza

Less Than 5

 

20:31.4

40:44.5

0:18.4

3

232

Juan Cortez

Less Than 5

 

20:44.6

1:01:29.1

0:31.5

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1006

Julio Huerta

Less Than 5

 

20:55.0

20:55.0

0:00.0

2

1007

Leo Arias

Less Than 5

 

22:49.6

43:44.6

1:54.5

3

1008

Santos Romero

Less Than 5

 

23:50.8

1:07:35.4

2:55.7

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1206

Edgar Barraza

Less Than 5

 

17:35.0

17:35.0

0:00.0

2

1202

Flores Francisco

Less Than 5

 

17:59.5

35:34.6

0:24.5

3

1203

Daniel Salinas

Less Than 5

 

18:42.2

54:16.8

1:07.2

4

1204

Juan C. Hernandez

Less Than 5

 

19:19.0

1:13:35.9

1:44.0

 
Team - San Isidro HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1305

Orlando Perez

Less Than 5

 

18:03.6

18:03.6

0:00.0

 
Team - Valley View HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1494

Emanuel Acosta

Less Than 5

 

21:43.4

21:43.4

0:00.0

2

1498

Daniel Gutierrez

Less Than 5

 

23:44.0

45:27.4

2:00.5

3

1488

Fermin Hernandez

Less Than 5

 

23:50.0

1:09:17.5

2:06.6

 
Team - La Gruilla HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

451

Jesus Rodriguez

Less Than 5

 

18:14.9

18:14.9

0:00.0

2

445

Saul Estrada

Less Than 5

 

19:29.4

37:44.4

1:14.5

3

450

Gilbert Rodriguez

Less Than 5

 

24:25.3

1:02:09.8

6:10.3

 
Team - McAllen Memorial HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

671

Jorge Hernandez

Less Than 5

 

18:17.0

18:17.0

0:00.0

2

672

Moises Franco

Less Than 5

 

20:41.1

38:58.1

2:24.0

3

673

Tony Ortiz

Less Than 5

 

22:08.8

1:01:06.9

3:51.7

 
Team - McAllen HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

739

Jarod Mendoza

Less Than 5

 

20:26.6

20:26.6

0:00.0

2

738

Esteban Mendoza

Less Than 5

 

21:47.7

42:14.3

1:21.0

3

734

Luis Ramirez

Less Than 5

 

21:57.0

1:04:11.4

1:30.4

4

740

Rodolfo Valdez

Less Than 5

 

22:53.5

1:27:05.0

2:26.9

 
Team - Mercedes HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

788

Robert Little

Less Than 5

 

19:45.9

19:45.9

0:00.0

 
Team - Roma HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1277

Alex Lopez

Less Than 5

 

19:30.2

19:30.2

0:00.0

2

1276

Luis Dario Gonzalez

Less Than 5

 

19:39.7

39:09.9

0:09.4

3

1275

Rafael Contreras

Less Than 5

 

19:49.0

58:58.9

0:18.7

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

JV/4A/3A

 
 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:34:16.0 Ave Time:18:51.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1515

Jose Coronado

3

3

18:35.4

18:35.4

0:00.0

2

1516

Roger Acevedo

6

9

18:39.4

37:14.8

0:03.9

3

1529

Derick Ybarra

9

18

18:49.1

56:03.9

0:13.6

4

1512

Isaac Martinez

18

36

19:05.5

1:15:09.4

0:30.0

5

1510

Henry Martinez

19

55

19:06.5

1:34:16.0

0:31.1

6

1511

Eduardo Martinez

(21)

(76)

19:24.8

1:53:40.9

0:49.4

7

1526

Jacob Perez

(24)

(100)

19:28.8

2:13:09.7

0:53.3

8

1514

Jamie Rios

(25)

(125)

19:37.1

2:32:46.8

1:01.6

9

1527

Christian Roman

(30)

(155)

19:48.2

2:52:35.0

1:12.8

10

1524

Ivan Mendez

(55)

(210)

20:29.3

3:13:04.4

1:53.9

11

1517

Luis Ortega

More Than 10

 

20:37.1

3:33:41.6

2:01.7

12

1531

Arturo Martinez

More Than 10

 

21:00.8

3:54:42.5

2:25.4

13

1523

Rolando Herrera

More Than 10

 

21:24.5

4:16:07.0

2:49.0

14

1521

German Gallegos

More Than 10

 

22:02.1

4:38:09.2

3:26.7

15

1519

Onesimo Carreon

More Than 10

 

22:03.3

5:00:12.5

3:27.9

16

1518

Noah Velasquez

More Than 10

 

22:03.4

5:22:16.0

3:28.0

17

1535

Jj Gonzalez

More Than 10

 

22:09.9

5:44:25.9

3:34.5

18

1525

Martin Mendoza

More Than 10

 

22:29.4

6:06:55.4

3:54.0

19

1534

Jesus Perez

More Than 10

 

23:12.2

6:30:07.6

4:36.7

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:36:43.9 Ave Time:19:20.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

262

Orlando De Los Santos

4

4

18:37.3

18:37.3

0:00.0

2

272

Nicolas Padilla

7

11

18:47.4

37:24.8

0:10.0

3

271

Jorge Morin

14

25

18:59.3

56:24.2

0:21.9

4

276

Mathew Sanchez

32

57

19:53.3

1:16:17.6

1:15.9

5

266

Fabian Gonzales

53

110

20:26.3

1:36:43.9

1:48.9

6

265

Andrew Garza

(56)

(166)

20:31.2

1:57:15.2

1:53.8

7

274

Coby Reyes

(57)

(223)

20:33.4

2:17:48.6

1:56.0

8

259

Nahaliel Alvarado

(82)

(305)

21:06.0

2:38:54.6

2:28.6

9

268

Israel Lopez

(93)

(398)

21:20.7

3:00:15.4

2:43.3

10

263

Christian Delgado

(169)

(567)

23:49.5

3:24:04.9

5:12.1

 
Team - Mission Veterans HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:39:00.6 Ave Time:19:48.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

910

Jaime Sanchez

16

16

19:04.2

19:04.2

0:00.0

2

902

Gilbert Colin

20

36

19:15.6

38:19.8

0:11.3

3

905

Adrian Martinez

41

77

20:09.3

58:29.1

1:05.0

4

900

Brayam Avina

43

120

20:11.4

1:18:40.6

1:07.2

5

903

Joel Gaytan

47

167

20:20.0

1:39:00.6

1:15.7

6

906

Brandon Orrego

(63)

(230)

20:39.2

1:59:39.8

1:34.9

7

904

Stephan Jabs

(65)

(295)

20:40.6

2:20:20.4

1:36.3

8

911

Gabriel Trevino

(71)

(366)

20:51.4

2:41:11.8

1:47.2

9

913

Luis Zuniga

(99)

(465)

21:28.5

3:02:40.4

2:24.3

10

907

Arturo Perez

(120)

(585)

22:10.3

3:24:50.8

3:06.1

11

908

Cristian Puga

More Than 10

 

22:52.8

3:47:43.6

3:48.5

12

912

Julian Trevino

More Than 10

 

23:26.2

4:11:09.8

4:21.9

13

914

Cristian Martinez

More Than 10

 

25:26.4

4:36:36.3

6:22.1

14

901

Rogelio Cardenas

More Than 10

 

27:09.6

5:03:45.9

8:05.3

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 208 Team Score (times): 1:39:39.7 Ave Time:19:55.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

120

Eric Garza

8

8

18:48.4

18:48.4

0:00.0

2

118

Jesus Herrera

15

23

19:00.9

37:49.4

0:12.5

3

117

Gerardo Gomez

34

57

19:53.9

57:43.3

1:05.4

4

119

Jose Delgadillo

61

118

20:36.7

1:18:20.0

1:48.2

5

123

Juan Murillo

90

208

21:19.6

1:39:39.7

2:31.2

6

124

Leonel Rodriguez

(172)

(380)

23:59.8

2:03:39.5

5:11.3

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 1:40:49.0 Ave Time:20:09.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1405

David Granados

29

29

19:45.1

19:45.1

0:00.0

2

1404

Carlos Buitron

37

66

19:59.3

39:44.5

0:14.1

3

1403

Giovanni Rangel

38

104

20:01.4

59:45.9

0:16.2

4

1410

Richard Garcia

52

156

20:24.5

1:20:10.5

0:39.3

5

1406

Andres Resio

62

218

20:38.4

1:40:49.0

0:53.3

6

1412

Roman Garcia

(67)

(285)

20:45.3

2:01:34.3

1:00.1

7

1407

Nick Long

(101)

(386)

21:32.0

2:23:06.4

1:46.9

8

1421

Fabian Lopez

(142)

(528)

22:46.2

2:45:52.6

3:01.0

9

1423

Santiago Galvan

(180)

(708)

24:42.5

3:10:35.1

4:57.3

10

1411

Xavier Cagley

(183)

(891)

24:50.9

3:35:26.0

5:05.7

11

1409

Isaac Rosas

More Than 10

 

26:58.3

4:02:24.4

7:13.1

 
Team - Hidalgo HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 228 Team Score (times): 1:40:05.3 Ave Time:20:01.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

414

Francisco Najera

10

10

18:49.7

18:49.7

0:00.0

2

415

Najera Duarte

12

22

18:54.9

37:44.7

0:05.1

3

416

Hector Trevino

59

81

20:34.6

58:19.3

1:44.8

4

418

Angel Portillo

70

151

20:48.5

1:19:07.8

1:58.7

5

420

Martin Hernandez

77

228

20:57.5

1:40:05.3

2:07.7

6

419

Ramon Mancha

(94)

(322)

21:20.9

2:01:26.3

2:31.1

7

417

Gerardo Amaya

(131)

(453)

22:23.3

2:23:49.6

3:33.5

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 314 Team Score (times): 1:42:38.1 Ave Time:20:31.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

562

Abel Lozano

5

5

18:38.7

18:38.7

0:00.0

2

564

Horacio Vega

48

53

20:20.7

38:59.5

1:41.9

3

563

Juan Becerra

73

126

20:53.4

59:52.9

2:14.6

4

573

Abraham Aviles

91

217

21:20.4

1:21:13.4

2:41.6

5

565

Adan Barrueta

97

314

21:24.6

1:42:38.1

2:45.8

6

572

Ernie Jimenez

(103)

(417)

21:34.7

2:04:12.8

2:55.9

7

566

Raul Morales

(107)

(524)

21:44.6

2:25:57.5

3:05.9

8

578

Brandon Torres

(121)

(645)

22:12.7

2:48:10.2

3:33.9

9

568

Narciso Morales

(128)

(773)

22:20.2

3:10:30.5

3:41.5

10

567

Derick Garcia

(146)

(919)

22:50.8

3:33:21.4

4:12.0

11

570

Jonathan Gomez

More Than 10

 

23:14.3

3:56:35.7

4:35.5

12

571

Christopher Lomeli

More Than 10

 

23:47.1

4:20:22.9

5:08.4

13

569

Sylvester Garza

More Than 10

 

24:58.9

4:45:21.8

6:20.1

14

579

Jacob Cantu

More Than 10

 

30:08.9

5:15:30.8

11:30.2

 
Team - Edcouch Elsa HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 331 Team Score (times): 1:43:41.0 Ave Time:20:44.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

157

Jeremiah De Los Santos

27

27

19:37.4

19:37.4

0:00.0

2

164

Manny Leos

36

63

19:55.8

39:33.2

0:18.3

3

165

Isreal Nava

44

107

20:13.2

59:46.5

0:35.8

4

159

Francisco Copete

75

182

20:55.9

1:20:42.5

1:18.5

5

158

Kristian Martinez

149

331

22:58.4

1:43:41.0

3:20.9

6

161

Fernando Garcia

(194)

(525)

26:05.3

2:09:46.3

6:27.8

 
Team - Port Isabel HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 346 Team Score (times): 1:43:57.0 Ave Time:20:47.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

946

Ortiz Kevin

23

23

19:27.7

19:27.7

0:00.0

2

950

Celso Callejas

28

51

19:39.1

39:06.8

0:11.3

3

951

Shawn Shrewsbury

39

90

20:03.6

59:10.4

0:35.9

4

949

Juan Arieta

116

206

22:02.2

1:21:12.6

2:34.5

5

947

Kalob Matinez

140

346

22:44.3

1:43:57.0

3:16.6

6

948

Edrick Cuevas

(144)

(490)

22:47.8

2:06:44.8

3:20.1

7

956

Jose Luis Gallejas

(152)

(642)

23:08.0

2:29:52.8

3:40.2

8

957

Eleizer Herbert

(202)

(844)

29:17.3

2:59:10.2

9:49.6

 
Team - Brownsville Hanna HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 348 Team Score (times): 1:43:04.6 Ave Time:20:36.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

9

Alonso Vidal

1

1

18:07.9

18:07.9

0:00.0

2

10

Balmoris Deodanes

13

14

18:55.3

37:03.3

0:47.4

3

13

Jason Kimball

79

93

21:01.3

58:04.6

2:53.3

4

17

Raymundo Iglesias

85

178

21:08.8

1:19:13.5

3:00.9

5

11

Roosevelt Garcia

170

348

23:51.0

1:43:04.6

5:43.1

6

14

Robert Salazar

(195)

(543)

26:21.5

2:09:26.1

8:13.6

7

8

Michael Martinez

(200)

(743)

28:54.4

2:38:20.6

10:46.4

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 405 Team Score (times): 1:51:22.1 Ave Time:22:16.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1011

Alvaro Favela

31

31

19:51.1

19:51.1

0:00.0

2

1009

Rafael Cantu

40

71

20:06.5

39:57.6

0:15.3

3

1016

Franky Hernandez

54

125

20:27.5

1:00:25.2

0:36.3

4

1014

Jose Rodriguez

76

201

20:57.0

1:21:22.2

1:05.8

5

1018

Isaac Guerra

204

405

29:59.8

1:51:22.1

10:08.6

 
Team - Mercedes HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 442 Team Score (times): 1:49:10.2 Ave Time:21:50.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

793

Marcos Izaguirre

17

17

19:05.4

19:05.4

0:00.0

2

792

Marcus Peynado

33

50

19:53.5

38:58.9

0:48.0

3

791

Jonathan Diaz

58

108

20:34.1

59:33.1

1:28.7

4

803

Jacob Serrata

137

245

22:40.7

1:22:13.8

3:35.2

5

794

Alexis Menchaca

197

442

26:56.4

1:49:10.2

7:50.9

6

790

Jose Lara

(206)

(648)

30:29.7

2:19:40.0

11:24.3

 
Team - Sharyland HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 446 Team Score (times): 1:46:54.5 Ave Time:21:22.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1344

Xavier Felix

46

46

20:18.8

20:18.8

0:00.0

2

1348

Raul Cisneros

49

95

20:21.3

40:40.1

0:02.5

3

1343

Eduardo Cuellar

92

187

21:20.4

1:02:00.6

1:01.6

4

1349

Paolo Iuvone,

105

292

21:41.8

1:23:42.5

1:23.0

5

1346

David Moreno

154

446

23:12.0

1:46:54.5

2:53.1

6

1345

Daniel Moreno

(160)

(606)

23:23.0

2:10:17.5

3:04.1

7

1350

Brandon Delado

(162)

(768)

23:24.0

2:33:41.5

3:05.1

8

1347

Vicrtor Zavala

(185)

(953)

24:58.8

2:58:40.3

4:40.0

 
Team - St. Joseph Academy Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 447 Team Score (times): 1:46:28.8 Ave Time:21:17.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1454

Antonio Salum

22

22

19:27.6

19:27.6

0:00.0

2

1453

Marte Rodriguez

88

110

21:14.8

40:42.4

1:47.1

3

1455

Jose Luis Almanzan

110

220

21:49.1

1:02:31.6

2:21.5

4

1456

Alejandro Juarez

112

332

21:55.8

1:24:27.4

2:28.1

5

1458

David Schlater

115

447

22:01.3

1:46:28.8

2:33.7

6

1459

Mauricio Rodriguez

(136)

(583)

22:36.1

2:09:04.9

3:08.5

7

1457

Jose Huacuja

(165)

(748)

23:34.7

2:32:39.7

4:07.0

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 451 Team Score (times): 1:46:50.0 Ave Time:21:22.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1121

Alex Rios

11

11

18:52.1

18:52.1

0:00.0

2

1123

Raul Arregullin

60

71

20:36.1

39:28.3

1:44.0

3

1125

Christian Castillo

96

167

21:23.9

1:00:52.3

2:31.8

4

1130

Jacob Hernandez

111

278

21:51.2

1:22:43.5

2:59.1

5

1136

Emerson Cruz

173

451

24:06.5

1:46:50.0

5:14.3

6

1132

Anthony Razo

(178)

(629)

24:33.8

2:11:23.9

5:41.7

 
Team - Santa Rosa HS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 454 Team Score (times): 1:46:02.3 Ave Time:21:12.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1313

Donovan Olivarez

2

2

18:16.4

18:16.4

0:00.0

2

1316

Fernando Carriaga

100

102

21:29.7

39:46.1

3:13.2

3

1323

Juan Salazar

109

211

21:48.5

1:01:34.7

3:32.1

4

1317

Ivan Ramos

119

330

22:10.0

1:23:44.7

3:53.6

5

1319

Vicente Saldivar

124

454

22:17.6

1:46:02.3

4:01.1

6

1315

Matthew Salce

(135)

(589)

22:35.1

2:08:37.5

4:18.7

7

1318

Gerson Trevino

(182)

(771)

24:50.5

2:33:28.0

6:34.1

8

1322

Isaiah Garcia

(187)

(958)

25:35.5

2:59:03.6

7:19.0

9

1321

Roel Garza

(205)

(1163)

30:16.0

3:29:19.6

11:59.5

 
Team - Brownsville Porter HS Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 478 Team Score (times): 1:47:26.4 Ave Time:21:29.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

453

Omar Estrada

66

66

20:42.3

20:42.3

0:00.0

2

940

Gerardo Perez

74

140

20:55.2

41:37.5

0:12.9

3

1259

David Hernandez

89

229

21:15.5

1:02:53.1

0:33.2

4

928

Enrique Soto

122

351

22:13.6

1:25:06.7

1:31.3

5

449

Marco Don Juan

127

478

22:19.6

1:47:26.4

1:37.2

6

448

Roberto Briseno

(139)

(617)

22:43.7

2:10:10.1

2:01.3

7

454

Daniel Ochoa

(153)

(770)

23:09.1

2:33:19.2

2:26.8

8

456

Jose Pardillo

(156)

(926)

23:19.5

2:56:38.8

2:37.2

9

447

Ricardo Vidal

(158)

(1084)

23:21.8

3:20:00.6

2:39.4

10

439

Anthony Gonzalez

(190)

(1274)

25:49.8

3:45:50.4

5:07.5

11

441

Greg Alaniz

More Than 10

 

30:56.6

4:16:47.1

10:14.3

 
Team - Roma HS Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 478 Team Score (times): 1:47:26.2 Ave Time:21:29.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1290

Juan Vidal

68

68

20:46.7

20:46.7

0:00.0

2

1284

Victor Jacques

69

137

20:48.3

41:35.0

0:01.6

3

1281

Joe Henry Doria

102

239

21:32.8

1:03:07.9

0:46.1

4

1287

John Mayne

114

353

22:00.4

1:25:08.3

1:13.6

5

1288

Ever Palacios

125

478

22:17.8

1:47:26.2

1:31.1

6

1289

Victor Pelayo

(143)

(621)

22:47.7

2:10:14.0

2:01.0

7

1283

Jesay Garcia

(175)

(796)

24:21.3

2:34:35.3

3:34.5

8

909

Brayan Resendez

(196)

(992)

26:23.2

3:00:58.5

5:36.5

9

1286

Jose Luera

(199)

(1191)

27:07.4

3:28:05.9

6:20.6

 
Team - Progreso HS Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 482 Team Score (times): 1:47:28.7 Ave Time:21:29.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

965

Pacheco Cristian

64

64

20:40.2

20:40.2

0:00.0

2

966

Lopez Nicolas

81

145

21:03.5

41:43.8

0:23.3

3

969

Martinez Jacob

86

231

21:10.7

1:02:54.6

0:30.4

4

967

Barbosa Fernando

106

337

21:44.5

1:24:39.1

1:04.2

5

968

Gaytan Jordi

145

482

22:49.5

1:47:28.7

2:09.2

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 545 Team Score (times): 1:49:05.9 Ave Time:21:49.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1215

Andres Salinas

78

78

21:00.2

21:00.2

0:00.0

2

1221

Eduardo Uria

98

176

21:25.0

42:25.2

0:24.7

3

1216

Brayant Salinas

113

289

21:59.8

1:04:25.0

0:59.5

4

1212

Christopher Contreras

126

415

22:19.0

1:26:44.1

1:18.7

5

1214

Santiago Rodriguez

130

545

22:21.7

1:49:05.9

1:21.5

6

1229

Jonathan Pena

(184)

(729)

24:53.3

2:13:59.2

3:53.0

 
Team - Idea Frontier College Prep Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 546 Team Score (times): 1:50:12.5 Ave Time:22:02.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1618

Kevin Sanchez

26

26

19:37.2

19:37.2

0:00.0

2

1616

Alex Trujillo

83

109

21:07.0

40:44.3

1:29.8

3

1619

Even Davila

108

217

21:48.1

1:02:32.4

2:10.8

4

1621

Ruben Elorza

150

367

22:58.7

1:25:31.2

3:21.5

5

1620

Miguel Ochoa

179

546

24:41.2

1:50:12.5

5:04.0

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 550 Team Score (times): 1:49:26.7 Ave Time:21:53.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

492

Luis Alvarado

42

42

20:09.6

20:09.6

0:00.0

2

486

Alfonso Delgado

104

146

21:38.2

41:47.8

1:28.6

3

485

Reynaldo Salinas

132

278

22:23.8

1:04:11.6

2:14.2

4

493

Michael Hernandez

134

412

22:33.2

1:26:44.8

2:23.6

5

483

Noe Mata

138

550

22:41.8

1:49:26.7

2:32.2

6

488

Leodegario Reyes

(157)

(707)

23:19.9

2:12:46.6

3:10.3

7

484

Ruben Osorio

(163)

(870)

23:31.7

2:36:18.3

3:22.1

8

482

Moises Mata

(164)

(1034)

23:31.9

2:59:50.2

3:22.3

9

490

Everardo Olivares

(166)

(1200)

23:43.1

3:23:33.4

3:33.5

10

489

Emmanuel Veliz

(171)

(1371)

23:51.4

3:47:24.8

3:41.8

11

498

Miguel Marga

More Than 10

 

24:13.3

4:11:38.1

4:03.7

12

494

Jonatha Alfaro

More Than 10

 

24:19.8

4:35:58.0

4:10.2

13

487

Gamaliel Rodriguez,

More Than 10

 

24:37.6

5:00:35.6

4:28.0

14

480

Pedro Cervantes

More Than 10

 

25:30.4

5:26:06.1

5:20.8

15

497

Marco Camacho

More Than 10

 

25:54.7

5:52:00.8

5:45.1

16

481

Jared Garcia

More Than 10

 

27:59.1

6:19:59.9

7:49.5

 
Team - Lyford HS Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 550 Team Score (times): 1:52:50.8 Ave Time:22:34.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

644

Ryan Sanchez

45

45

20:14.7

20:14.7

0:00.0

2

642

Joe Morales

50

95

20:21.9

40:36.7

0:07.1

3

638

Abel Balboa

80

175

21:01.4

1:01:38.2

0:46.6

4

646

Ricardo Segura

186

361

25:29.0

1:27:07.2

5:14.2

5

643

Nathan Reyna

189

550

25:43.6

1:52:50.8

5:28.8

6

639

Davian Delgado

(193)

(743)

26:05.2

2:18:56.1

5:50.4

7

640

Gilberto Gomez

(201)

(944)

28:56.1

2:47:52.2

8:41.3

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 647 Team Score (times): 1:52:00.4 Ave Time:22:24.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

856

Jose Gomez

84

84

21:07.9

21:07.9

0:00.0

2

842

Moises Vela

117

201

22:04.4

43:12.4

0:56.5

3

843

Lupe Gracia

147

348

22:52.1

1:06:04.6

1:44.1

4

854

Alan Ramos

148

496

22:53.9

1:28:58.5

1:45.9

5

1533

Ricardo Gracia

151

647

23:01.8

1:52:00.4

1:53.9

6

844

Lupe Rodriguez

(167)

(814)

23:47.4

2:15:47.8

2:39.4

7

858

Juan Arroyo

(176)

(990)

24:23.9

2:40:11.7

3:15.9

8

194

Helmer Flores

(203)

(1193)

29:45.2

3:09:56.9

8:37.2

 
Team - Marine Military Academy Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 650 Team Score (times): 1:54:54.2 Ave Time:22:58.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

663

Karl Fischer

51

51

20:22.9

20:22.9

0:00.0

2

667

Luis Carcomo

72

123

20:52.1

41:15.0

0:29.2

3

668

Blake Moore

161

284

23:23.1

1:04:38.1

3:00.2

4

664

Mark Cruz

174

458

24:14.6

1:28:52.8

3:51.7

5

665

Cameron Potts

192

650

26:01.4

1:54:54.2

5:38.5

 
Team - San Isidro HS Finish Position - 26
Team Score (places): 666 Team Score (times): 1:59:46.3 Ave Time:23:57.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1299

Daniel Salazar

35

35

19:54.6

19:54.6

0:00.0

2

1304

Pablo Rodriguez

95

130

21:23.0

41:17.6

1:28.4

3

1300

Armando Reyes

159

289

23:21.8

1:04:39.4

3:27.2

4

1301

Adrian Martinez

168

457

23:48.6

1:28:28.1

3:54.0

5

1302

Miguel Zuniga

209

666

31:18.2

1:59:46.3

11:23.6

6

1298

Marcos Gamez

(210)

(876)

32:52.3

2:32:38.6

12:57.7

7

1303

Jacob Saenz

(211)

(1087)

32:52.8

3:05:31.5

12:58.2

 
Team - La Gruilla HS Finish Position - 27
Team Score (places): 724 Team Score (times): 1:58:33.5 Ave Time:23:42.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

442

Denninson Cadena

87

87

21:13.1

21:13.1

0:00.0

2

443

Pedro Camarrillo

118

205

22:07.2

43:20.3

0:54.0

3

444

Josue Carrillo

133

338

22:29.6

1:05:50.0

1:16.4

4

446

Leonardo Flores

188

526

25:40.9

1:31:30.9

4:27.7

5

457

Jhonathan Rios

198

724

27:02.5

1:58:33.5

5:49.4

6

440

Jorge Alaniz

(208)

(932)

30:56.1

2:29:29.7

9:43.0

 
Team - San Perlita Finish Position - 28
Team Score (places): 725 Team Score (times): 1:55:09.5 Ave Time:23:01.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

715

Daniel Suarez

123

123

22:16.3

22:16.3

0:00.0

2

1012

Victor Galvan

129

252

22:21.5

44:37.9

0:05.2

3

714

Jamie Zollar

141

393

22:45.1

1:07:23.0

0:28.7

4

436

Adam Barrientes

155

548

23:17.3

1:30:40.3

1:00.9

5

244

Bryan Herrera

177

725

24:29.1

1:55:09.5

2:12.7

6

249

Daniel Garza

(181)

(906)

24:46.2

2:19:55.7

2:29.8

7

235

Noah Ortiz

(191)

(1097)

26:00.7

2:45:56.4

3:44.3

8

250

Cameron Choppell

(207)

(1304)

30:32.0

3:16:28.4

8:15.7

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

193

Jonathan Pulido

Less Than 5

 

18:25.8

18:25.8

0:00.0

2

192

Rigoberto Gonzalez

Less Than 5

 

20:54.6

39:20.4

2:28.8

3

195

Edgar Vasquez

Less Than 5

 

21:18.6

1:00:39.1

2:52.8

4

191

Antonio Alanis

Less Than 5

 

22:42.4

1:23:21.6

4:16.6

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1077

Marco Trevino

Less Than 5

 

20:25.6

20:25.6

0:00.0

2

1073

Richi Sandoval

Less Than 5

 

20:42.2

41:07.8

0:16.6

3

1072

Gaspar Lincon

Less Than 5

 

21:09.9

1:02:17.7

0:44.3

 
Team - Harvest Christian Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

387

Robbie Leal

Less Than 5

 

23:11.5

23:11.5

0:00.0

2

386

Jr Ramirez

Less Than 5

 

24:31.2

47:42.8

1:19.7

 
Team - IDEA Quest HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

437

Erasmo Robles

Less Than 5

 

20:49.8

20:49.8

0:00.0

2

435

Jacob Jimenez

Less Than 5

 

21:05.0

41:54.8

0:15.2

 
Team - La Villa HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

585

Refugio Montelongo

Less Than 5

 

20:32.5

20:32.5

0:00.0

2

586

Juan Ayala

Less Than 5

 

25:52.0

46:24.5

5:19.4

3

583

Abdiel Hernandez

Less Than 5

 

30:09.6

1:16:34.1

9:37.0

 
Team - Lasara HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

593

Avram Vasquez

Less Than 5

 

21:18.4

21:18.4

0:00.0

2

592

Adrian Vasquez

Less Than 5

 

24:02.9

45:21.4

2:44.4

 
Team - Los Fresnos HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

612

Andrew Garcia

Less Than 5

 

20:21.7

20:21.7

0:00.0

2

615

George Tully

Less Than 5

 

21:35.0

41:56.8

1:13.3

 
Team - McAllen Memorial HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

677

Alfonso Cuellar

Less Than 5

 

19:40.6

19:40.6

0:00.0

2

675

Nathaniel Contreras

Less Than 5

 

23:10.4

42:51.1

3:29.8

 
Team - McAllen Nikki Rowe HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

702

Osvaldo Rodriguez

Less Than 5

 

21:31.5

21:31.5

0:00.0

2

699

Ryan Arce

Less Than 5

 

22:18.4

43:50.0

0:46.8

3

701

Cesar Segovia

Less Than 5

 

24:07.9

1:07:57.9

2:36.3

 
Team - Rio Hondo HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1269

Jose Garza

Less Than 5

 

20:00.5

20:00.5

0:00.0

2

1270

Angel Castro

Less Than 5

 

20:16.3

40:16.9

0:15.8

3

1272

Carlos Lugo

Less Than 5

 

21:40.2

1:01:57.1

1:39.6

 
Team - Brownsville Pace HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1278

Christian Rodriguez

Less Than 5

 

20:42.5

20:42.5

0:00.0

2

1274

Rafael Dominguez

Less Than 5

 

21:56.2

42:38.8

1:13.7

3

1280

Mario Benavidez

Less Than 5

 

24:07.8

1:06:46.7

3:25.3

 
Team - A Murphy HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

729

Oscar Hernandez

Less Than 5

 

21:14.7

21:14.7

0:00.0

 
Team - Falfurrias HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

431

Alex Gonzalez

Less Than 5

 

20:13.3

20:13.3

0:00.0

2

429

Carlos Gonzalez

Less Than 5

 

20:16.2

40:29.6

0:02.9

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - McAllen Memorial HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 57:05.0 Ave Time:11:25.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

680

Evan Williams

1

1

10:53.4

10:53.4

0:00.0

2

681

Trevor Williams

4

5

10:59.5

21:53.0

0:06.0

3

682

Juan Zamora

6

11

11:23.7

33:16.8

0:30.2

4

684

Reyquan McGhee

9

20

11:40.6

44:57.4

0:47.1

5

683

Fernando Gonzelez

21

41

12:07.5

57:05.0

1:14.0

6

686

Nathaniel Garza

(26)

(67)

12:16.9

1:09:21.9

1:23.4

7

674

Carlos Castillo

(43)

(110)

12:32.5

1:21:54.4

1:39.0

8

685

Jesus Gallegos

(63)

(173)

13:01.1

1:34:55.6

2:07.6

9

690

John Matthew Rodriguez

(69)

(242)

13:09.1

1:48:04.7

2:15.6

10

689

Diego Bautista

(96)

(338)

14:16.0

2:02:20.8

3:22.5

11

687

Rudy Villarreal

More Than 10

 

14:38.3

2:16:59.2

3:44.8

12

688

Jarod Garza

More Than 10

 

16:34.1

2:33:33.3

5:40.6

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 57:11.3 Ave Time:11:26.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1222

Alexander Villanueva

2

2

10:55.3

10:55.3

0:00.0

2

1223

Fernando Martinez

3

5

10:58.9

21:54.2

0:03.6

3

1226

Jose Cantu

5

10

11:22.6

33:16.9

0:27.3

4

1225

Abraham Rosales

17

27

11:55.3

45:12.2

1:00.0

5

1230

Erick Lopez

18

45

11:59.0

57:11.3

1:03.7

6

1233

Luis Gallegos

(38)

(83)

12:28.1

1:09:39.5

1:32.8

7

1224

Rolando Perez

(81)

(164)

13:29.6

1:23:09.2

2:34.3

8

1231

Alejandro Rodriguez

(83)

(247)

13:36.0

1:36:45.2

2:40.7

9

1232

Jorge Sanchez

(103)

(350)

14:46.2

1:51:31.4

3:50.9

10

1228

Drake Contreras

(129)

(479)

16:35.6

2:08:07.1

5:40.3

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:00:19.8 Ave Time:12:03.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

838

Irving Heredia

7

7

11:27.8

11:27.8

0:00.0

2

851

Agustus Martielo

10

17

11:43.8

23:11.7

0:16.0

3

862

Mario Castro

25

42

12:15.1

35:26.8

0:47.2

4

853

Jaime Valdez

33

75

12:22.8

47:49.6

0:55.0

5

868

Jaime Salazar

39

114

12:30.1

1:00:19.8

1:02.3

6

846

Eddye Tovar

(47)

(161)

12:35.3

1:12:55.1

1:07.4

7

196

Anthony Ramon

(48)

(209)

12:37.9

1:25:33.1

1:10.1

8

852

Miguel Frias

(70)

(279)

13:10.2

1:38:43.3

1:42.4

9

1522

Jason Villareal

(89)

(368)

13:46.9

1:52:30.3

2:19.1

10

863

Luis Ponce

(94)

(462)

14:05.3

2:06:35.7

2:37.5

11

1532

Alan Miranda

More Than 10

 

14:33.8

2:21:09.5

3:05.9

12

861

Raul Orduna

More Than 10

 

14:43.0

2:35:52.5

3:15.1

13

864

Jose Coronado

More Than 10

 

14:53.2

2:50:45.7

3:25.3

14

848

Jose Rodriguez

More Than 10

 

14:57.0

3:05:42.8

3:29.2

15

867

Marcos Reyes

More Than 10

 

15:48.6

3:21:31.5

4:20.7

16

865

Bryan Lopez

More Than 10

 

20:02.6

3:41:34.1

8:34.7

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:00:44.7 Ave Time:12:08.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1085

Jose Luis Cisneros

11

11

11:44.5

11:44.5

0:00.0

2

1080

Javier Cardoza

13

24

11:47.8

23:32.4

0:03.3

3

1082

Justin Cantu

22

46

12:09.0

35:41.4

0:24.5

4

1084

Carlos Solis

37

83

12:25.2

48:06.7

0:40.6

5

1081

Angel Martinez

49

132

12:37.9

1:00:44.7

0:53.4

6

1083

Nathan Lopez

(52)

(184)

12:40.8

1:13:25.5

0:56.2

7

1086

Gilbert Alvarado

(64)

(248)

13:01.6

1:26:27.1

1:17.1

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:01:06.8 Ave Time:12:13.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1586

Antonio Sanchez

12

12

11:45.8

11:45.8

0:00.0

2

1594

Eduardo Pardon

16

28

11:53.5

23:39.3

0:07.6

3

1583

Israel Hernandez

19

47

12:01.4

35:40.8

0:15.6

4

1585

Jesus Espinoza

27

74

12:17.5

47:58.3

0:31.6

5

1580

Edgar Pinon

68

142

13:08.4

1:01:06.8

1:22.6

6

1579

Julio Casas

(78)

(220)

13:24.6

1:14:31.5

1:38.8

7

1592

Pedro Rubio

(80)

(300)

13:27.1

1:27:58.6

1:41.2

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:02:38.5 Ave Time:12:31.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1146

Jorge Cavazos

28

28

12:18.7

12:18.7

0:00.0

2

1137

Chris Razo

30

58

12:19.1

24:37.8

0:00.3

3

1138

Josue Morin

31

89

12:20.3

36:58.2

0:01.5

4

1145

Nathan Salinas

36

125

12:25.1

49:23.3

0:06.4

5

1140

Aldo Gonzalez

73

198

13:15.2

1:02:38.5

0:56.4

6

1141

Isaias Galvan

(90)

(288)

13:53.6

1:16:32.2

1:34.9

7

1143

Ramses Perez

(100)

(388)

14:36.3

1:31:08.6

2:17.6

 
Team - Harlingen HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:02:47.5 Ave Time:12:33.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

364

Manny Olvera

15

15

11:53.3

11:53.3

0:00.0

2

365

Isaiah Rodriguez

29

44

12:18.8

24:12.1

0:25.4

3

363

Ariel Gonzales

56

100

12:45.7

36:57.9

0:52.4

4

366

Edgar Salas

57

157

12:45.8

49:43.7

0:52.5

5

360

Eloy Cantu

65

222

13:03.8

1:02:47.5

1:10.5

6

362

Jesus Conde

(82)

(304)

13:32.3

1:16:19.9

1:39.0

7

361

Jacob Cantu

(106)

(410)

14:58.6

1:31:18.5

3:05.3

 
Team - McAllen HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 1:03:39.8 Ave Time:12:43.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

746

Sergio Llanas

14

14

11:51.7

11:51.7

0:00.0

2

754

Omar Maldonado

24

38

12:13.8

24:05.6

0:22.0

3

750

Antonio Hernandez

32

70

12:22.4

36:28.1

0:30.6

4

747

Andres Segovia

74

144

13:16.6

49:44.7

1:24.8

5

749

Denzel Casas

91

235

13:55.0

1:03:39.8

2:03.2

6

758

Hernan Gonzalez

(99)

(334)

14:33.3

1:18:13.1

2:41.5

7

759

Hugo Gonzalez

(110)

(444)

15:25.8

1:33:39.0

3:34.1

8

755

Josh Garcia

(115)

(559)

15:37.9

1:49:17.0

3:46.1

9

757

Angel Gonzalez

(124)

(683)

16:07.0

2:05:24.0

4:15.2

10

748

Anthony Cisneros

(133)

(816)

17:35.7

2:22:59.7

5:43.9

11

756

Ernesto Garcia

More Than 10

 

19:50.9

2:42:50.7

7:59.1

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 254 Team Score (times): 1:03:45.6 Ave Time:12:45.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1414

Daniel Garcia

34

34

12:23.1

12:23.1

0:00.0

2

1415

Fabio Valdivia

40

74

12:30.3

24:53.5

0:07.1

3

1416

Robert Delarosa

41

115

12:30.5

37:24.1

0:07.3

4

1418

Romeo Garcia

55

170

12:43.0

50:07.1

0:19.8

5

1417

Martin Alanis

84

254

13:38.5

1:03:45.6

1:15.3

6

1420

Anthony Cardoza

(108)

(362)

15:08.3

1:18:54.0

2:45.1

7

1419

Oziel Garcia

(112)

(474)

15:31.8

1:34:25.9

3:08.7

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 314 Team Score (times): 1:05:15.3 Ave Time:13:03.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

201

Cesar Lozano

20

20

12:03.4

12:03.4

0:00.0

2

200

Jose Medellin

60

80

12:56.6

25:00.0

0:53.2

3

197

David Medina

72

152

13:14.6

38:14.7

1:11.2

4

198

Adrian Ramirez

76

228

13:20.0

51:34.7

1:16.6

5

199

Delfino Reyes

86

314

13:40.6

1:05:15.3

1:37.2

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 321 Team Score (times): 1:05:36.3 Ave Time:13:07.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

574

Jesus Carmona

8

8

11:40.5

11:40.5

0:00.0

2

576

Sebastian Hernandez

58

66

12:54.7

24:35.2

1:14.2

3

577

Americo Villanueva

75

141

13:18.2

37:53.5

1:37.6

4

1513

Josue Bazan

88

229

13:46.7

51:40.2

2:06.2

5

575

Elisha Esquivel

92

321

13:56.0

1:05:36.3

2:15.5

6

580

Saul Delgado

(95)

(416)

14:15.7

1:19:52.0

2:35.2

7

581

Jonathan Delgado

(121)

(537)

15:57.2

1:35:49.3

4:16.7

 
Team - Sharyland HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 383 Team Score (times): 1:07:42.7 Ave Time:13:32.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1352

Michael A Thomson,

46

46

12:34.4

12:34.4

0:00.0

2

1351

Hector Carrasco,

61

107

12:57.1

25:31.5

0:22.7

3

1358

Edgar Valdez,

85

192

13:40.5

39:12.1

1:06.1

4

1353

Masaharu Yamazaki,

93

285

13:59.3

53:11.4

1:24.8

5

1354

Alan Lozano,

98

383

14:31.3

1:07:42.7

1:56.9

6

1357

Matthew Vaughan,

(104)

(487)

14:51.3

1:22:34.0

2:16.9

7

1355

Emiliano Perez,

(114)

(601)

15:35.6

1:38:09.7

3:01.2

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 385 Team Score (times): 1:08:43.8 Ave Time:13:44.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1544

Jesus Vasquez

45

45

12:34.2

12:34.2

0:00.0

2

1542

Christian Rubio

54

99

12:42.7

25:17.0

0:08.4

3

1543

Joshua Solis

71

170

13:12.4

38:29.4

0:38.1

4

1537

William Diaz-Torres

102

272

14:41.6

53:11.0

2:07.3

5

1536

Rolando Lopez

113

385

15:32.8

1:08:43.8

2:58.5

6

1539

Carlos Garcia

(117)

(502)

15:50.0

1:24:33.8

3:15.7

7

1541

Rene Perez

(127)

(629)

16:30.9

1:41:04.8

3:56.7

8

1538

Juan Figueroa

(140)

(769)

19:31.8

2:00:36.7

6:57.5

 
Team - Edinburg Robert Vela HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 393 Team Score (times): 1:10:09.9 Ave Time:14:01.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

318

Brandon Trevino

23

23

12:11.4

12:11.4

0:00.0

2

319

Sean Rodriguez

66

89

13:06.0

25:17.5

0:54.5

3

320

Carlos Cantu

67

156

13:06.1

38:23.7

0:54.7

4

323

Pablo Munoz

118

274

15:53.0

54:16.8

3:41.6

5

325

Jacob Cortez

119

393

15:53.1

1:10:09.9

3:41.6

 
Team - Hidalgo HS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 401 Team Score (times): 1:10:22.6 Ave Time:14:04.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

421

Emilio Rodriguez

50

50

12:39.6

12:39.6

0:00.0

2

422

Oscar Avelino

51

101

12:40.5

25:20.2

0:00.9

3

423

Joshua Martinez

59

160

12:55.9

38:16.1

0:16.3

4

425

Julian Beas

111

271

15:29.5

53:45.7

2:49.9

5

427

Gerardo Gonzalez

130

401

16:36.9

1:10:22.6

3:57.2

6

426

Jesus Rodriguez

(131)

(532)

17:09.7

1:27:32.4

4:30.1

7

424

Mike Mireles

(134)

(666)

17:39.6

1:45:12.0

4:59.9

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 408 Team Score (times): 1:09:00.1 Ave Time:13:48.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

496

Jaime Ordaz

42

42

12:32.3

12:32.3

0:00.0

2

528

Alexsander Cortez

77

119

13:20.4

25:52.8

0:48.0

3

530

Octavio Pruneda

87

206

13:43.3

39:36.1

1:10.9

4

529

Jason Garza

97

303

14:30.3

54:06.4

1:57.9

5

495

Oscar Cantu

105

408

14:53.6

1:09:00.1

2:21.2

6

499

Edwin Arevalo

(107)

(515)

15:05.3

1:24:05.4

2:32.9

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 408 Team Score (times): 1:10:30.8 Ave Time:14:06.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

277

Jose Arteaga

35

35

12:24.6

12:24.6

0:00.0

2

279

Jose Esqueda

53

88

12:40.9

25:05.5

0:16.2

3

280

Xavier Garza

79

167

13:25.1

38:30.6

1:00.5

4

282

Ethan Rogers

116

283

15:39.3

54:09.9

3:14.6

5

283

Juan Villarreal Adame

125

408

16:20.8

1:10:30.8

3:56.2

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 477 Team Score (times): 1:21:19.0 Ave Time:16:15.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1021

Felix Quezada

44

44

12:33.0

12:33.0

0:00.0

2

1023

Joel Casas

62

106

12:59.9

25:32.9

0:26.9

3

1025

Marcos Bocanegra

101

207

14:41.1

40:14.1

2:08.1

4

1024

Mark Villa

128

335

16:34.3

56:48.4

4:01.3

5

1022

Fernando Gonzalez

142

477

24:30.5

1:21:19.0

11:57.5

 
Team - McAllen Nikki Rowe HS Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 619 Team Score (times): 1:23:00.8 Ave Time:16:36.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

708

Cam Martinez

109

109

15:16.8

15:16.8

0:00.0

2

710

Ernesto Naaro

120

229

15:55.0

31:11.9

0:38.2

3

705

Ernesto Garza

122

351

15:59.6

47:11.5

0:42.8

4

709

Sergio Medrano

132

483

17:13.6

1:04:25.1

1:56.7

5

704

Luis Flores

136

619

18:35.6

1:23:00.8

3:18.8

6

706

Juan Garza

(137)

(756)

18:55.9

1:41:56.7

3:39.1

 
Team - San Perlita Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 661 Team Score (times): 1:29:11.2 Ave Time:17:50.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1528

Julian Herrera

123

123

16:02.0

16:02.0

0:00.0

2

1530

Cristopher Trola

126

249

16:26.8

32:28.8

0:24.7

3

1010

Parker Willis

135

384

18:08.7

50:37.6

2:06.7

4

1133

Thomas Hernandez

138

522

19:13.3

1:09:50.9

3:11.2

5

1520

Frank Rincon

139

661

19:20.2

1:29:11.2

3:18.2

6

1122

Darry Rodriguez

(141)

(802)

24:01.9

1:53:13.1

7:59.8

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

127

Marc Figueroa

Less Than 5

 

12:34.0

12:34.0

0:00.0

2

129

Alex Dickason

Less Than 5

 

13:48.1

26:22.1

1:14.0

3

128

Charlie Hernadez

Less Than 5

 

14:20.4

40:42.6

1:46.4

4

134

Christian Lara

Less Than 5

 

14:27.0

55:09.6

1:52.9

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

233

Andres Ramon

Less Than 5

 

12:44.9

12:44.9

0:00.0

2

234

Ricky Reyes

Less Than 5

 

13:00.0

25:45.0

0:15.1

3

236

Sebastion Salinas

Less Than 5

 

15:02.2

40:47.3

2:17.3

 
Team - San Isidro HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1312

Daniel Zarate

Less Than 5

 

17:37.2

17:37.2

0:00.0

 
Team - Harvest Christian Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

388

Neal Nicolas

Less Than 5

 

19:35.5

19:35.5

0:00.0

 
Team - Port Isabel HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

952

Elliot Carter

Less Than 5

 

12:20.8

12:20.8

0:00.0

2

953

Emmanuel Jaramillo

Less Than 5

 

14:47.5

27:08.3

2:26.7

3

954

Christerper Flores

Less Than 5

 

15:58.3

43:06.7

3:37.5

4

955

Yoendris Marques

Less Than 5

 

17:18.1

1:00:24.8

4:57.3

 
Team - Brownsville Hanna HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

18

Jason Rodriguez

Less Than 5

 

14:23.4

14:23.4

0:00.0

 
Team - Brownsville Rivera HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

52

Alejandro Villanueva

Less Than 5

 

13:17.8

13:17.8

0:00.0

2

53

Gerry Ureno

Less Than 5

 

13:18.3

26:36.2

0:00.4

 
Team - Los Fresnos HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

618

Juan Pablo Alvarado

Less Than 5

 

12:25.4

12:25.4

0:00.0

2

617

Robert Ramones

Less Than 5

 

12:46.1

25:11.6

0:20.7

 
Team - Mercedes HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

800

Jason Ledesma

Less Than 5

 

12:09.9

12:09.9

0:00.0

2

802

Noah Peynado

Less Than 5

 

12:19.5

24:29.4

0:09.5

3

801

Christian Diaz

Less Than 5

 

19:18.6

43:48.1

7:08.7

 
Team - Rio Hondo HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1273

Andrew Alcantar

Less Than 5

 

12:42.5

12:42.5

0:00.0

 
Team - Roma HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1295

Javier Flores

Less Than 5

 

14:43.4

14:43.4

0:00.0

2

1297

Damian Villarreal

Less Than 5

 

17:30.8

32:14.3

2:47.3

 
Team - Idea Frontier College Prep Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1669

George Maldonado

Less Than 5

 

14:24.5

14:24.5

0:00.0

2

1626

Anthony Mejia

Less Than 5

 

15:28.4

29:53.0

1:03.9

 
Team - Harlingen South HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1445

Adrian Espindula

Less Than 5

 

13:13.4

13:13.4

0:00.0

2

1441

Michael Zepeda

Less Than 5

 

14:34.2

27:47.6

1:20.7

3

1432

Thomas Owens

Less Than 5

 

16:27.8

44:15.4

3:14.4

 
Team - Brownsville Pace HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1487

Alexis Hernandez

Less Than 5

 

13:14.8

13:14.8

0:00.0

2

1489

Alfonso Sandoval

Less Than 5

 

14:20.2

27:35.0

1:05.4

3

1490

Manuel Torres

Less Than 5

 

15:31.4

43:06.4

2:16.6

 
Team - Brownsville Porter HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

452

Alexis Armendariz

Less Than 5

 

13:11.4

13:11.4

0:00.0

2

455

Luis Lara

Less Than 5

 

13:35.9

26:47.3

0:24.4