Meet of Champs

September 19, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Elite

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

166

Krysta Martinez Edcouch Elsa HS

18:37.9

6:00/M

 

2

2

1234

Ana Bautista Rio Grande City HS

18:41.3

6:02/M

 

3

3

298

Beth Ramos Edinburg North HS

18:46.9

6:03/M

 

4

4

539

Brianna Robles La Joya Palmview HS

19:23.5

6:15/M

 

5

5

167

Kelly Auginaga Edcouch Elsa HS

19:41.3

6:21/M

 

6

6

240

Adriana Cruz Edinburg HS

19:44.6

6:22/M

 

7

7

202

Daniela De La Cruz Edinburg Economedes HS

19:47.0

6:23/M

 

8

8

535

Naila Flores La Joya Palmview HS

19:48.6

6:23/M

 

9

9

204

Mayra Bernando Edinburg Economedes HS

19:52.7

6:25/M

 

10

10

1110

Violet Torres PSJA Memorial HS

19:55.5

6:25/M

 

11

(< 5)

54

Jennifer Lopez Brownsville Rivera HS

20:01.4

6:27/M

 

12

(< 5)

428

Valery Tobias IDEA Quest HS

20:02.9

6:28/M

 

13

11

1027

Anna Sanchez PSJA HS

20:09.4

6:30/M

 

14

12

205

Teresa Castillo Edinburg Economedes HS

20:10.4

6:30/M

 

15

13

1597

Stephanie Sauceda Weslaco HS

20:10.9

6:30/M

 

16

14

241

Alexis Medina Edinburg HS

20:16.2

6:32/M

 

17

15

286

Lynnda Lozano Edinburg North HS

20:17.4

6:33/M

 

18

16

1598

Gloria Martinez Weslaco HS

20:21.4

6:34/M

 

19

17

1175

Alma Villanueva PSJA Southwest HS

20:25.3

6:35/M

 

20

18

1426

Nadia Gutierrez Sharyland Pioneer HS

20:28.1

6:36/M

 

21

19

538

Bailey Villalon La Joya Palmview HS

20:32.1

6:37/M

 

22

20

1361

Samantha Guerrero Sharyland HS

20:33.4

6:38/M

 

23

(< 5)

711

Veronica Doughtery McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

20:35.2

6:38/M

 

24

21

203

Mayra Serrano Edinburg Economedes HS

20:42.7

6:41/M

 

25

22

168

Leslie Alvarado Edcouch Elsa HS

20:45.6

6:42/M

 

26

23

1108

Stephanie Martinez PSJA Memorial HS

20:50.7

6:43/M

 

27

24

1150

Samantha Rivera PSJA North HS

20:55.4

6:45/M

 

28

25

534

Denise Esqueda La Joya Palmview HS

20:55.7

6:45/M

 

29

26

106

Reeanna Zamfir Brownsville Veterans HS

20:59.9

6:46/M

 

30

27

1028

Sandra Flores PSJA HS

21:00.9

6:46/M

 

31

28

1029

Jazlynn Richie PSJA HS

21:02.1

6:47/M

 

32

29

246

Vianney Sanchez Edinburg HS

21:03.6

6:47/M

 

33

30

1428

Yanelly Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:04.4

6:48/M

 

34

31

1152

Ester Vargas PSJA North HS

21:05.0

6:48/M

 

35

32

22

Sydney Salazar Brownsville Hanna HS

21:05.1

6:48/M

 

36

33

1464

Ashley Arteaga Valley View HS

21:05.8

6:48/M

 

37

34

23

Cecilia Tellez Brownsville Hanna HS

21:06.0

6:48/M

 

38

35

536

Priscilla Flores La Joya Palmview HS

21:06.2

6:48/M

 

39

36

287

Megan Navarro Edinburg North HS

21:06.6

6:48/M

 

40

37

1075

Mya Price Harlingen South HS

21:07.9

6:49/M

 

41

(< 5)

782

Hope Ngo Brownsville Pace HS

21:10.6

6:50/M

 

42

38

1599

Janet Figueroa Weslaco HS

21:12.3

6:50/M

 

43

39

784

Adriana Valencia McAllen HS

21:12.8

6:50/M

 

44

40

783

Paulina Maldonado McAllen HS

21:14.7

6:51/M

 

45

(< 5)

712

Fey Cavazos McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

21:17.2

6:52/M

 

46

41

1429

Nydia De La Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:17.9

6:52/M

 

47

(< 5)

713

Courtney MacIas McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

21:21.4

6:53/M

 

48

(< 5)

875

Valeri Flores Mission HS

21:21.8

6:53/M

 

49

42

289

Carmen Garcia Edinburg North HS

21:27.8

6:55/M

 

50

43

247

Shania Vazquez Edinburg HS

21:27.9

6:55/M

 

51

44

291

Ariana Ramos Edinburg North HS

21:29.6

6:56/M

 

52

(< 5)

458

Valerie Guetierrez La Gruilla HS

21:29.7

6:56/M

 

53

45

288

Angela Nuno Edinburg North HS

21:30.0

6:56/M

 

54

46

285

Briana Rios Edinburg North HS

21:30.2

6:56/M

 

55

47

1031

Alma Diaz PSJA HS

21:31.9

6:56/M

 

56

48

24

Nadia Sifuentes Brownsville Hanna HS

21:33.4

6:57/M

 

57

49

765

Isha Guerra McAllen HS

21:34.0

6:57/M

 

58

50

621

Clarissa Tellez Los Fresnos HS

21:36.7

6:58/M

 

59

51

1079

Genesis Cruz Harlingen South HS

21:38.9

6:59/M

 

60

52

1600

Aaliyah Garza Weslaco HS

21:39.1

6:59/M

 

61

53

1601

Hope Pedraza Weslaco HS

21:40.1

6:59/M

 

62

54

1109

Kasandra Rodriguez PSJA Memorial HS

21:40.3

6:59/M

 

63

55

1173

Mailen Navarro PSJA Southwest HS

21:42.1

7:00/M

 

64

(< 5)

876

Natalia Nevarez Mission HS

21:45.6

7:01/M

 

65

56

1153

Jaquelin Villasenor PSJA North HS

21:46.2

7:01/M

 

66

57

1360

Cynthia Hernandez Sharyland HS

21:47.4

7:02/M

 

67

58

206

Kassandra Trevino Edinburg Economedes HS

21:48.7

7:02/M

 

68

59

762

Cariana Guerra McAllen HS

21:49.2

7:02/M

 

69

60

1235

Marlett Trevino Rio Grande City HS

21:51.1

7:03/M

 

70

61

368

Alice Garcia Harlingen HS

21:54.2

7:04/M

 

71

62

1030

Anahi Robles PSJA HS

21:55.8

7:04/M

 

72

(< 5)

500

Julissa Montoya La Joya HS

21:57.5

7:05/M

 

73

63

1151

Daniela Solis PSJA North HS

22:00.1

7:06/M

 

74

64

1463

Natalia Del Angel Valley View HS

22:02.2

7:06/M

 

75

65

764

Alexadrian Canchola McAllen HS

22:03.8

7:07/M

 

76

66

763

Leighanna Duque McAllen HS

22:06.7

7:08/M

 

77

67

622

Valeria Tellez Los Fresnos HS

22:08.1

7:08/M

 

78

68

761

Andrea Valdez McAllen HS

22:09.4

7:09/M

 

79

69

1427

Brianna Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS

22:09.9

7:09/M

 

80

70

537

Yoko Gomez La Joya Palmview HS

22:10.4

7:09/M

 

81

71

207

Yvette Paredes Edinburg Economedes HS

22:10.4

7:09/M

 

82

72

1236

Adrianna Cruz Rio Grande City HS

22:12.0

7:10/M

 

83

73

1147

Tiffany Borrego PSJA North HS

22:15.0

7:11/M

 

84

74

1608

Lindsay Zambrano Harlingen South HS

22:16.6

7:11/M

 

85

75

1148

Gisela Flores PSJA North HS

22:18.1

7:12/M

 

86

76

533

Madelyn Chapa La Joya Palmview HS

22:19.2

7:12/M

 

87

77

208

Charlene Garcia Edinburg Economedes HS

22:19.9

7:12/M

 

88

78

19

Estephania Aviles Brownsville Hanna HS

22:20.7

7:12/M

 

89

79

1112

Yashima Esquivel PSJA Memorial HS

22:24.7

7:14/M

 

90

80

1078

Kalen Aguero Harlingen South HS

22:28.9

7:15/M

 

91

81

238

Nora Balladares Edinburg HS

22:30.3

7:15/M

 

92

82

278

Andrea Saenz Edinburg North HS

22:34.2

7:17/M

 

93

83

1602

Mary Galindo Weslaco HS

22:35.1

7:17/M

 

94

84

1238

Yesenia Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS

22:37.3

7:18/M

 

95

85

20

Audren Pineda Brownsville Hanna HS

22:38.4

7:18/M

 

96

86

1237

Briana Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS

22:39.9

7:18/M

 

97

87

367

Lauren MacIas Harlingen HS

22:41.9

7:19/M

 

98

88

1363

Selene Medina Sharyland HS

22:42.4

7:19/M

 

99

89

1461

Monica Yanez Valley View HS

22:43.0

7:20/M

 

100

90

101

Natalia Ramirez Brownsville Veterans HS

22:43.3

7:20/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

91

627

Rosie Gutierrez Los Fresnos HS

22:50.1

7:22/M

 

102

92

25

Chelsea Barrera Brownsville Hanna HS

22:52.4

7:23/M

 

103

93

105

Paola Villarreal Brownsville Veterans HS

22:57.3

7:24/M

 

104

94

623

Victoria Vital Los Fresnos HS

23:04.7

7:26/M

 

105

95

1604

Khora Barbosa Weslaco HS

23:06.4

7:27/M

 

106

96

1093

Samantha Chavez PSJA Memorial HS

23:07.0

7:27/M

 

107

97

169

Marisol Segovia Edcouch Elsa HS

23:07.1

7:27/M

 

108

98

1366

Daisy Abraham Sharyland HS

23:08.0

7:28/M

 

109

99

1362

Paloma Kuri Sharyland HS

23:10.8

7:28/M

 

110

100

1462

Ariadna Bustamante Valley View HS

23:10.8

7:28/M

 

111

101

99

Nicole Guzman Brownsville Veterans HS

23:14.0

7:30/M

 

112

102

626

Alexa Rodriguez Los Fresnos HS

23:18.8

7:31/M

 

113

103

1465

Nicole De La Garza Valley View HS

23:27.1

7:34/M

 

114

104

92

Haley Allen Brownsville Veterans HS

23:29.4

7:35/M

 

115

105

91

Lizbeth Aguillon Brownsville Veterans HS

23:34.8

7:36/M

 

116

106

1174

Gabriela Ramirez PSJA Southwest HS

23:35.0

7:36/M

 

117

107

103

Carolina Villalpando Brownsville Veterans HS

23:36.1

7:37/M

 

118

108

1149

Teresa Perez PSJA North HS

23:37.7

7:37/M

 

119

109

625

Allison Spier Los Fresnos HS

23:40.7

7:38/M

 

120

110

1435

Eryssa Quintanilla Sharyland Pioneer HS

23:41.4

7:38/M

 

121

111

372

Chelsea Rodriguez Harlingen HS

23:42.1

7:39/M

 

122

112

1243

Berlin Barrera Rio Grande City HS

23:50.3

7:41/M

 

123

113

1176

Danna Zapata Porras PSJA Southwest HS

23:54.3

7:43/M

 

124

(< 5)

430

Aleythia Gutierrez IDEA Quest HS

23:55.7

7:43/M

 

125

114

369

Jackie Medina Harlingen HS

23:59.1

7:44/M

 

126

115

15

Angela Rodriguez Brownsville Hanna HS

23:59.2

7:44/M

 

127

116

183

Ashley Alvarado Edcouch Elsa HS

24:00.6

7:45/M

 

128

117

1172

Rebecca Caro PSJA Southwest HS

24:07.2

7:47/M

 

129

118

1364

Laura Garza Sharyland HS

24:10.1

7:48/M

 

130

119

370

Espy Lara Harlingen HS

24:16.3

7:50/M

 

131

120

239

Monique Chavez Edinburg HS

24:18.2

7:50/M

 

132

121

1032

Audry Elias PSJA HS

24:24.3

7:52/M

 

133

(< 5)

502

Morelia Jimenez La Joya HS

24:29.0

7:54/M

 

134

122

1074

Kayla Munivez Harlingen South HS

24:46.6

7:59/M

 

135

123

1241

Karen Garcia Rio Grande City HS

24:51.7

8:01/M

 

136

124

1242

Shania Ramirez Rio Grande City HS

24:53.3

8:02/M

 

137

125

1239

Indira Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS

25:09.6

8:07/M

 

138

126

1460

Analiza Razo Valley View HS

25:53.7

8:21/M

 

139

127

1087

Alaina Gaytan Harlingen South HS

25:59.1

8:23/M

 

140

128

1365

Alyssa Ochoa Sharyland HS

26:36.2

8:35/M

 

141

129

375

Evelyn Rodriguez Harlingen HS

27:50.9

8:59/M

 

142

(< 5)

501

Christina Alaniz La Joya HS

28:22.9

9:09/M

 

143

130

1171

Valerie Bocanegra PSJA Southwest HS

32:33.6

10:30/M

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

6A/5A

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

806

Soledad Cruz Mercedes HS

20:32.2

6:37/M

 

2

1

916

Maria Gonzalez Mission Veterans HS

20:54.1

6:45/M

 

3

(< 5)

804

Monic Izaguirre Mercedes HS

21:00.2

6:46/M

 

4

2

1545

Justeen Cantu Weslaco East HS

21:15.7

6:51/M

 

5

3

331

Dylann Guerra Edinburg Robert Vela HS

21:44.7

7:01/M

 

6

4

329

Melanie Cruz Edinburg Robert Vela HS

22:02.8

7:06/M

 

7

5

333

Joanna Alanis Edinburg Robert Vela HS

22:17.5

7:11/M

 

8

6

880

Layla Trevino Mission HS

22:21.9

7:13/M

 

9

7

1548

Joyce Solanzo Weslaco East HS

22:27.7

7:15/M

 

10

8

135

Yvonne Sanchez Donna HS

22:32.4

7:16/M

 

11

9

915

Nyla Vela Mission Veterans HS

22:32.6

7:16/M

 

12

(< 5)

462

Caroyln Villareal La Gruilla HS

22:47.6

7:21/M

 

13

10

139

Savanna Tamez Donna HS

22:50.3

7:22/M

 

14

11

884

Rosa Gonzalez Mission HS

22:50.5

7:22/M

 

15

12

917

Lupe Cruz Mission Veterans HS

22:51.2

7:22/M

 

16

13

717

Angela Corona McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

22:59.8

7:25/M

 

17

14

1546

Kayla Huerta Weslaco East HS

23:07.5

7:27/M

 

18

(< 5)

805

Madeline Gonzalez Mercedes HS

23:11.4

7:29/M

 

19

15

918

Amanda Lozano Mission Veterans HS

23:15.8

7:30/M

 

20

16

766

Hannah Kelly McAllen HS

23:20.6

7:32/M

 

21

17

1037

Xitlally Tabarez PSJA HS

23:22.2

7:32/M

 

22

18

1430

Lauren Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

23:24.8

7:33/M

 

23

19

1034

Pamela Cantu PSJA HS

23:26.2

7:34/M

 

24

20

769

Aleida Rodriguez McAllen HS

23:31.8

7:35/M

 

25

21

1547

Stephanie Martinez Weslaco East HS

23:33.9

7:36/M

 

26

22

56

Julissa Hernandez Brownsville Rivera HS

23:40.7

7:38/M

 

27

23

1434

Kelsie Bazarte Sharyland Pioneer HS

23:41.6

7:38/M

 

28

24

344

Michelle Villafrana Edinburg Robert Vela HS

23:46.0

7:40/M

 

29

25

628

Perla Briseno Los Fresnos HS

23:47.2

7:40/M

 

30

26

919

Charlise Delagarza Mission Veterans HS

24:01.1

7:45/M

 

31

27

1431

Victoria Elizondo Sharyland Pioneer HS

24:04.4

7:46/M

 

32

28

1549

Laly Hernandez Weslaco East HS

24:10.6

7:48/M

 

33

29

877

Sonia Conde Mission HS

24:11.6

7:48/M

 

34

(< 5)

1499

Leslie Amados Brownsville Pace HS

24:12.3

7:48/M

 

35

30

629

Rebekah Arismendi Los Fresnos HS

24:18.2

7:50/M

 

36

31

57

Emily Castro Brownsville Rivera HS

24:23.6

7:52/M

 

37

(< 5)

1369

Iliana Cantu Sharyland HS

24:24.5

7:52/M

 

38

32

330

Sabrina De La Rosa Edinburg Robert Vela HS

24:25.7

7:53/M

 

39

33

771

Daniel Renaurd McAllen HS

24:28.9

7:54/M

 

40

34

328

Maria Cordova Edinburg Robert Vela HS

24:32.6

7:55/M

 

41

35

332

Alexis Mendoza Edinburg Robert Vela HS

24:36.1

7:56/M

 

42

36

172

Lorryan Flores Edcouch Elsa HS

24:41.8

7:58/M

 

43

37

631

Aubree Ramos Los Fresnos HS

24:42.5

7:58/M

 

44

38

630

Ashley Tamayo Los Fresnos HS

24:44.9

7:59/M

 

45

39

1036

Itzel Gonzalez PSJA HS

24:46.3

7:59/M

 

46

40

1436

Adriana Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

24:52.5

8:01/M

 

47

41

173

Melanie Cordero Edcouch Elsa HS

24:52.7

8:01/M

 

48

42

770

Skylar Hernandez McAllen HS

24:54.9

8:02/M

 

49

43

1433

Maria Varela Sharyland Pioneer HS

24:56.7

8:03/M

 

50

44

881

Yesenia Conde Mission HS

24:57.2

8:03/M

 

51

45

171

Lluvia Rangel Edcouch Elsa HS

25:04.2

8:05/M

 

52

46

878

Priscilla Molina Mission HS

25:10.4

8:07/M

 

53

47

882

Vanessa Nieto Mission HS

25:17.8

8:09/M

 

54

48

1035

Itzel Rodriguez PSJA HS

25:19.5

8:10/M

 

55

49

921

Klarissa Farias Mission Veterans HS

25:22.2

8:11/M

 

56

50

716

Stephi Martinez McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

25:22.4

8:11/M

 

57

51

1095

Mayra Cano Harlingen South HS

25:25.9

8:12/M

 

58

52

767

Ariana Juarez McAllen HS

25:29.6

8:13/M

 

59

53

773

Citlali Auguilar McAllen HS

25:30.3

8:14/M

 

60

54

768

Carolina Suarez McAllen HS

25:31.2

8:14/M

 

61

55

59

Dominique Peralez Brownsville Rivera HS

25:33.5

8:15/M

 

62

56

136

Celinda Yanez Donna HS

25:37.0

8:16/M

 

63

(< 5)

96

Laura Cepeda Brownsville Veterans HS

25:47.7

8:19/M

 

64

57

1111

Reid Davis Harlingen South HS

26:03.8

8:24/M

 

65

(< 5)

1495

Alyssa Garza Brownsville Pace HS

26:06.6

8:25/M

 

66

58

60

Mirium Ayala Brownsville Rivera HS

26:09.7

8:26/M

 

67

(< 5)

1497

Lorena Perez Brownsville Pace HS

26:16.2

8:28/M

 

68

59

879

Briseyda Barrera Mission HS

26:26.2

8:32/M

 

69

60

1107

Alexis Almendarez Harlingen South HS

26:33.7

8:34/M

 

70

(< 5)

1493

Renee Rora Brownsville Pace HS

26:35.3

8:35/M

 

71

(< 5)

104

Mia Villarreal Brownsville Veterans HS

26:39.3

8:36/M

 

72

(< 5)

100

Maria Montoya Brownsville Veterans HS

26:45.5

8:38/M

 

73

61

633

Bella Vargas Los Fresnos HS

26:51.4

8:40/M

 

74

62

718

Sabrina Alvarez McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

27:01.9

8:43/M

 

75

63

720

Keren Valdez McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

27:06.6

8:45/M

 

76

64

1177

Noemi Gonzalez PSJA Southwest HS

27:07.3

8:45/M

 

77

(< 5)

242

Elena Pacheco Edinburg HS

27:08.2

8:45/M

 

78

65

137

Sarah Ysaguirre Donna HS

27:08.6

8:45/M

 

79

66

1178

Salinas Andrea PSJA Southwest HS

27:10.4

8:46/M

 

80

67

180

Pricila Cruz Edcouch Elsa HS

27:25.5

8:51/M

 

81

68

175

Cristina Moreno Edcouch Elsa HS

27:27.5

8:51/M

 

82

(< 5)

1371

Daniela Segura Sharyland HS

27:41.4

8:56/M

 

83

69

920

Bianca Rodriguez Mission Veterans HS

27:43.4

8:56/M

 

84

70

1182

Annalysa Villarreal PSJA Southwest HS

27:45.4

8:57/M

 

85

71

721

Melida Flores McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

28:08.8

9:05/M

 

86

72

1096

Yasmine Gloria Harlingen South HS

28:18.5

9:08/M

 

87

73

138

Katarina Mata Donna HS

28:18.7

9:08/M

 

88

74

1179

Alyssa Medellin PSJA Southwest HS

28:28.6

9:11/M

 

89

75

140

Alex Cantu Donna HS

28:30.5

9:12/M

 

90

76

634

Marcela Cortez Los Fresnos HS

28:51.8

9:18/M

 

91

77

58

Chantal Perez Brownsville Rivera HS

29:00.7

9:21/M

 

92

78

1113

Vicki Salazar Harlingen South HS

29:13.9

9:25/M

 

93

(< 5)

102

Stephanie Rangel Brownsville Veterans HS

29:25.3

9:29/M

 

94

(< 5)

243

Charlene Rawlings Edinburg HS

29:49.1

9:37/M

 

95

79

1045

Petra Garcia PSJA HS

31:10.1

10:03/M

 

96

80

1181

Desiree Trejo PSJA Southwest HS

32:08.2

10:22/M

 

97

81

1180

Miriam Salinas PSJA Southwest HS

32:27.2

10:28/M

 

98

82

1094

Amber Vasquez Harlingen South HS

32:28.4

10:28/M

 

99

83

61

Stephanie Huerta Brownsville Rivera HS

32:47.2

10:35/M

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

JV/4A/3A

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

1325

Kamryn Lara Santa Rosa HS

13:19.3

6:40/M

 

2

2

1260

Lauren Rodriguez Rio Hondo HS

13:24.2

6:42/M

 

3

(< 5)

1291

Victoria Benitez Roma HS

13:26.3

6:43/M

 

4

3

542

Brittany Canu La Joya Palmview HS

13:29.1

6:45/M

 

5

4

1261

Jasmine Rangel Rio Hondo HS

13:33.5

6:47/M

 

6

5

335

Liliana Perez Edinburg Robert Vela HS

13:36.0

6:48/M

 

7

6

939

Gabriela Torres Port Isabel HS

13:40.2

6:50/M

 

8

7

938

Susana Torres Port Isabel HS

13:41.6

6:51/M

 

9

8

395

Alejandra Gonzalez Hidalgo HS

13:42.1

6:51/M

 

10

9

397

Daniela Ozuna Hidalgo HS

13:49.7

6:55/M

 

11

10

722

Sophia Guillen McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

13:54.2

6:57/M

 

12

11

1446

Garza Gaby St. Joseph Academy

13:58.7

6:59/M

 

13

12

1447

Carolina Del Pozo St. Joseph Academy

14:04.7

7:02/M

 

14

13

460

Giselle Garza La Gruilla HS

14:05.1

7:03/M

 

15

14

540

Brianna Cano La Joya Palmview HS

14:05.9

7:03/M

 

16

15

290

Maleni Sanchez Edinburg North HS

14:10.8

7:05/M

 

17

16

464

Stephanie Hasbun La Gruilla HS

14:15.0

7:08/M

 

18

17

547

Oma Sanchez La Joya Palmview HS

14:17.0

7:09/M

 

19

18

1374

Odett Meza Sharyland HS

14:20.0

7:10/M

 

20

19

1088

Serina Kornegay PSJA Memorial HS

14:21.5

7:11/M

 

21

20

541

Luisa Cantu La Joya Palmview HS

14:23.0

7:12/M

 

22

21

293

Vanessa Gonzalez Edinburg North HS

14:23.7

7:12/M

 

23

22

1449

Tania Garcia St. Joseph Academy

14:24.2

7:12/M

 

24

23

543

Esmer Cortez La Joya Palmview HS

14:26.0

7:13/M

 

25

24

394

Jennifer De Hoyos Hidalgo HS

14:26.6

7:13/M

 

26

(< 5)

1467

Cintia Salas Valley View HS

14:27.2

7:14/M

 

27

25

461

Samantha Salinas La Gruilla HS

14:31.0

7:16/M

 

28

26

976

Lizbett Rivera Progreso HS

14:31.7

7:16/M

 

29

27

1452

Carolina Gomez St. Joseph Academy

14:36.3

7:18/M

 

30

28

398

Mariel Vazquez Hidalgo HS

14:37.0

7:19/M

 

31

29

1375

Camila Casanova Sharyland HS

14:39.2

7:20/M

 

32

30

1263

Haleen Flores Rio Hondo HS

14:39.4

7:20/M

 

33

31

1262

Neftali Estrada Rio Hondo HS

14:39.8

7:20/M

 

34

32

978

Julissa Torres Progreso HS

14:41.7

7:21/M

 

35

(< 5)

1292

Dalinda Canales Roma HS

14:43.7

7:22/M

 

36

33

587

Robbie Espericueta La Villa HS

14:44.3

7:22/M

 

37

34

507

Alexandra Williams La Joya HS

14:46.4

7:23/M

 

38

35

1383

Fernanda Barrera Sharyland HS

14:48.8

7:24/M

 

39

36

933

Brisia Gonzalez Port Isabel HS

14:49.9

7:25/M

 

40

37

545

Amanda Ramirez La Joya Palmview HS

14:50.4

7:25/M

 

41

38

505

Jackie Ramirez La Joya HS

14:51.3

7:26/M

 

42

39

1244

Sandy Mendoza Brownsville Porter HS

14:52.3

7:26/M

 

43

40

1448

Maria Jose Del Pozo St. Joseph Academy

14:54.9

7:27/M

 

44

41

935

Ava Gomez Port Isabel HS

14:55.5

7:28/M

 

45

42

980

Lesly Ramirez Progreso HS

14:55.7

7:28/M

 

46

43

1101

Erika Ramirez PSJA Memorial HS

14:57.2

7:29/M

 

47

44

936

Jennifer Martinez Port Isabel HS

14:57.3

7:29/M

 

48

45

1039

Anissa Suarez PSJA HS

14:57.5

7:29/M

 

49

46

463

Kaylyn De La Rosa La Gruilla HS

14:57.6

7:29/M

 

50

(< 5)

209

Jessica Amaya Edinburg Economedes HS

14:58.0

7:29/M

 

51

47

1264

Karissa Reyes Rio Hondo HS

15:01.6

7:31/M

 

52

48

1192

Alondra Velasquez PSJA Southwest HS

15:01.7

7:31/M

 

53

49

544

Sara Flores La Joya Palmview HS

15:02.0

7:31/M

 

54

50

1326

Norma Fernandez Santa Rosa HS

15:04.9

7:32/M

 

55

51

981

Sydney Guerrier Progreso HS

15:07.2

7:34/M

 

56

52

465

Emily Estrada La Gruilla HS

15:08.0

7:34/M

 

57

(< 5)

432

Victoria Balboa IDEA Quest HS

15:09.9

7:35/M

 

58

53

1440

Jocelyn Galloso Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:10.1

7:35/M

 

59

(< 5)

1470

Analy Ramirez Valley View HS

15:11.8

7:36/M

 

60

54

511

Brizaida Cortez La Joya HS

15:12.4

7:36/M

 

61

55

339

Renae Diaz Edinburg Robert Vela HS

15:12.6

7:36/M

 

62

56

337

Marlena Borrego Edinburg Robert Vela HS

15:14.9

7:37/M

 

63

57

1376

Macie Saenz Sharyland HS

15:16.7

7:38/M

 

64

58

1328

Isabel Saldivar Santa Rosa HS

15:17.2

7:39/M

 

65

(< 5)

251

Jackie Tamez Edinburg HS

15:19.0

7:40/M

 

66

59

724

Stefani Cabrera McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

15:19.1

7:40/M

 

67

(< 5)

214

Alexis Garcia Edinburg Economedes HS

15:19.4

7:40/M

 

68

60

1038

Diamond Orozco PSJA HS

15:20.0

7:40/M

 

69

(< 5)

1293

Lesbia Celedon Roma HS

15:20.5

7:40/M

 

70

61

546

Jennifer Segundo La Joya Palmview HS

15:21.1

7:41/M

 

71

62

1128

Mary Ann Lara Brownsville Porter HS

15:22.1

7:41/M

 

72

63

926

Abbie Tijerina Mission Veterans HS

15:23.6

7:42/M

 

73

64

1442

Mia Castillo Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:23.7

7:42/M

 

74

65

597

Samantha Guzman Lasara HS

15:24.3

7:42/M

 

75

66

1437

Stephanie Ruiz Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:24.4

7:42/M

 

76

67

1558

Paula Perez Weslaco East HS

15:24.7

7:42/M

 

77

68

1451

Camryn Gloor St. Joseph Academy

15:25.5

7:43/M

 

78

69

1098

Nohely Garza PSJA Memorial HS

15:25.6

7:43/M

 

79

(< 5)

1607

Savannah Mendez Weslaco HS

15:25.7

7:43/M

 

80

70

588

Nikki Montelongo La Villa HS

15:26.2

7:43/M

 

81

71

303

Kathery Perez Edinburg North HS

15:26.4

7:43/M

 

82

72

807

Kimberly Gomez Mercedes HS

15:27.2

7:44/M

 

83

73

823

Alexis Cruz Mercedes HS

15:27.5

7:44/M

 

84

(< 5)

1606

Melissa Ibarra Weslaco HS

15:29.0

7:45/M

 

85

74

1329

Kassandra Reyna Santa Rosa HS

15:29.1

7:45/M

 

86

75

943

Keila Guerrero Port Isabel HS

15:29.9

7:45/M

 

87

76

1265

Veronica Ruiz Rio Hondo HS

15:30.1

7:45/M

 

88

77

930

Teodora Cabanas Port Isabel HS

15:30.7

7:45/M

 

89

(< 5)

391

Sydney Garza Harvest Christian Academy

15:30.9

7:45/M

 

90

78

1450

Mariana Garcia St. Joseph Academy

15:31.7

7:46/M

 

91

79

179

Karina Rodriguez Edcouch Elsa HS

15:32.7

7:46/M

 

92

80

373

Arial Garza Harlingen HS

15:33.8

7:47/M

 

93

81

1327

Corinthia Aranda Santa Rosa HS

15:36.0

7:48/M

 

94

82

338

Melissa Montano Edinburg Robert Vela HS

15:37.6

7:49/M

 

95

83

459

Merary Garza La Gruilla HS

15:39.4

7:50/M

 

96

84

1102

Janelle Salinas PSJA Memorial HS

15:40.5

7:50/M

 

97

85

810

Alena Gonzalez Mercedes HS

15:40.6

7:50/M

 

98

86

1381

Sandra Valdez Sharyland HS

15:41.2

7:51/M

 

99

87

929

Sarahi Vasquez Port Isabel HS

15:41.6

7:51/M

 

100

88

1552

Danielle Garza Weslaco East HS

15:42.5

7:51/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

(< 5)

389

Karley Wills Harvest Christian Academy

15:42.8

7:51/M

 

102

89

726

Miros Martinez McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

15:43.3

7:52/M

 

103

90

647

Victoria Burns Lyford HS

15:43.4

7:52/M

 

104

91

1443

Jacqueline Moncivais Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:44.6

7:52/M

 

105

92

506

Michelle Ramos La Joya HS

15:47.8

7:54/M

 

106

93

1267

Melanie Loredo Rio Hondo HS

15:49.1

7:55/M

 

107

94

1438

Raquel Beltran Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:51.5

7:56/M

 

108

(< 5)

438

Andrea Bazan Idea Frontier College Prep

15:52.5

7:56/M

 

109

95

1092

Ivana Cavazos PSJA Memorial HS

15:54.0

7:57/M

 

110

96

931

Clara Christiansen Port Isabel HS

15:58.2

7:59/M

 

111

97

1557

Nissy Perales Weslaco East HS

15:59.9

8:00/M

 

112

98

922

Melanie Garcia Mission Veterans HS

16:00.0

8:00/M

 

113

99

97

Mariana Garcia Brownsville Veterans HS

16:01.4

8:01/M

 

114

100

400

Alexis Arjona Hidalgo HS

16:01.7

8:01/M

 

115

(< 5)

211

Karina Pardo Edinburg Economedes HS

16:02.0

8:01/M

 

116

(< 5)

886

Joanna Gonzalez Mission HS

16:02.4

8:01/M

 

117

101

927

Paula Moreno Mission Veterans HS

16:03.8

8:02/M

 

118

(< 5)

26

Jacquelin Ruiz Brownsville Hanna HS

16:05.8

8:03/M

 

119

102

824

Samantha Belcher Mercedes HS

16:07.1

8:04/M

 

120

103

380

Myranda Cumpian Harlingen HS

16:07.5

8:04/M

 

121

104

1193

Karen Velasquez PSJA Southwest HS

16:09.6

8:05/M

 

122

105

1129

Kenia Ibarra Brownsville Porter HS

16:10.0

8:05/M

 

123

(< 5)

1306

Cheyanne Lopez San Isidro HS

16:10.0

8:05/M

 

124

106

399

Audrey Zepeda Hidalgo HS

16:11.1

8:06/M

 

125

107

723

Victoria Loya McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

16:11.5

8:06/M

 

126

108

95

Emiaj Castaneda Brownsville Veterans HS

16:11.6

8:06/M

 

127

109

987

Jessica Zamorano Progreso HS

16:12.4

8:06/M

 

128

110

178

Corina Rodriguez Edcouch Elsa HS

16:13.6

8:07/M

 

129

111

1190

Marisol Ruiz PSJA Southwest HS

16:14.9

8:07/M

 

130

112

982

Marlin Medrano Progreso HS

16:16.0

8:08/M

 

131

113

1296

Nohemi Adame Brownsville Porter HS

16:16.9

8:08/M

 

132

114

185

Gennisis Martinez Edcouch Elsa HS

16:19.8

8:10/M

 

133

115

177

Megan Mitre Edcouch Elsa HS

16:20.7

8:10/M

 

134

(< 5)

1469

Denisse Hernandez Valley View HS

16:21.9

8:11/M

 

135

116

472

Edith Hasbun La Gruilla HS

16:26.2

8:13/M

 

136

117

336

Megan Cantu Edinburg Robert Vela HS

16:27.4

8:14/M

 

137

118

1444

Kayla Gonzalez Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:29.1

8:15/M

 

138

119

94

Brittany Bodden Brownsville Veterans HS

16:31.1

8:16/M

 

139

120

775

Bianca Bejarano McAllen HS

16:32.3

8:16/M

 

140

121

780

Aloni Ramon McAllen HS

16:32.6

8:16/M

 

141

122

1185

Chelsea Garza PSJA Southwest HS

16:32.8

8:16/M

 

142

123

1105

Daniella Sepulveda PSJA Memorial HS

16:36.3

8:18/M

 

143

124

820

Jasmine Ortiz Mercedes HS

16:41.2

8:21/M

 

144

125

779

Lesley Alonso McAllen HS

16:42.8

8:21/M

 

145

126

988

Kassi Garcia Progreso HS

16:45.5

8:23/M

 

146

127

109

Emily Alaniz Brownsville Veterans HS

16:47.3

8:24/M

 

147

128

1040

Kimberly Escalante PSJA HS

16:48.8

8:24/M

 

148

129

374

Lily Garcia Harlingen HS

16:49.3

8:25/M

 

149

(< 5)

141

Lizveth Hernandez Donna HS

16:49.5

8:25/M

 

150

130

781

Sabrina Espinosa McAllen HS

16:50.1

8:25/M

 

151

(< 5)

433

Annette Escobedo IDEA Quest HS

16:51.0

8:26/M

 

152

131

1089

Mariela Sepulveda PSJA Memorial HS

16:55.1

8:28/M

 

153

132

1043

Lynette Alanis PSJA HS

16:55.6

8:28/M

 

154

133

1439

Brittney Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:55.8

8:28/M

 

155

134

934

Christian Sandoval Port Isabel HS

16:55.9

8:28/M

 

156

135

1104

Brianna Sanchez PSJA Memorial HS

16:56.1

8:28/M

 

157

136

1135

Nasay Herbert Brownsville Porter HS

16:58.4

8:29/M

 

158

137

776

Mia Trevino McAllen HS

16:58.6

8:29/M

 

159

138

1042

Rhianna Richie PSJA HS

17:01.0

8:31/M

 

160

139

509

Estefania Hernandez La Joya HS

17:03.2

8:32/M

 

161

140

469

Graciela Rosas La Gruilla HS

17:05.7

8:33/M

 

162

141

377

Ana Lagunes Harlingen HS

17:06.9

8:33/M

 

163

(>10)

932

Hadassah Daigle Port Isabel HS

17:07.4

8:34/M

 

164

142

984

Sydney Alaniz Progreso HS

17:07.6

8:34/M

 

165

143

656

Ashley Rangel Lyford HS

17:07.8

8:34/M

 

166

(< 5)

29

Brianna Garza Brownsville Hanna HS

17:09.5

8:35/M

 

167

144

599

Keesha Munoz Lasara HS

17:10.4

8:35/M

 

168

145

1590

Dezirae Sullivan San Perlita

17:11.8

8:36/M

 

169

146

1189

Maria Pro PSJA Southwest HS

17:13.4

8:37/M

 

170

147

778

Julian Gaitan McAllen HS

17:14.7

8:37/M

 

171

148

1041

Genesis Reyes PSJA HS

17:14.9

8:37/M

 

172

(< 5)

212

Selena Martinez Edinburg Economedes HS

17:17.4

8:39/M

 

173

149

600

Diana Requena Lasara HS

17:19.1

8:40/M

 

174

150

1097

Briana Flores PSJA Memorial HS

17:19.1

8:40/M

 

175

151

466

Brianna De La Rosa La Gruilla HS

17:19.4

8:40/M

 

176

152

992

Ana Garcia Progreso HS

17:22.8

8:41/M

 

177

153

648

Allegra Cantu Lyford HS

17:28.2

8:44/M

 

178

(< 5)

1307

Alejandra Guevara San Isidro HS

17:31.3

8:46/M

 

179

154

601

Juanita Rojas Lasara HS

17:33.6

8:47/M

 

180

(< 5)

142

Tessa Delossantos Donna HS

17:44.1

8:52/M

 

181

155

655

Amanda Paredez Lyford HS

17:46.3

8:53/M

 

182

(< 5)

31

Alexis Nieto Brownsville Hanna HS

17:49.6

8:55/M

 

183

156

598

Priscilla Lipscomb Lasara HS

17:52.9

8:56/M

 

184

157

785

Sofia Rodriguez McAllen HS

17:53.5

8:57/M

 

185

158

1099

Harley Guzman PSJA Memorial HS

17:53.7

8:57/M

 

186

159

591

Jennifer Hinojosa La Villa HS

17:55.8

8:58/M

 

187

160

378

Alice Hernandez Harlingen HS

17:56.3

8:58/M

 

188

161

1555

Emily Medelez Weslaco East HS

18:00.8

9:00/M

 

189

162

181

Ali Reyes Edcouch Elsa HS

18:04.9

9:02/M

 

190

163

816

Amethyst Cavasoz Mercedes HS

18:10.0

9:05/M

 

191

164

924

Victoria Olivarez Mission Veterans HS

18:11.7

9:06/M

 

192

165

1330

Skyler Ruiz Santa Rosa HS

18:12.8

9:06/M

 

193

166

1551

Gabby Jasso Weslaco East HS

18:14.9

9:07/M

 

194

167

304

Ashley Esquivel Edinburg North HS

18:21.9

9:11/M

 

195

168

990

Margarita Zendejas Progreso HS

18:31.3

9:16/M

 

196

169

660

Bailey Scogin Lyford HS

18:36.2

9:18/M

 

197

170

725

Paulina Sanchez McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

18:41.5

9:21/M

 

198

171

107

Natalia Torres Brownsville Veterans HS

18:43.6

9:22/M

 

199

172

813

Delyla Garcia Mercedes HS

18:49.9

9:25/M

 

200

173

1578

Thania Campos Brownsville Porter HS

18:50.9

9:25/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

201

174

1593

Catherine Castillo Brownsville Porter HS

18:51.3

9:26/M

 

202

(>10)

937

Ashley Otero Port Isabel HS

18:57.6

9:29/M

 

203

175

589

Salma Bernal La Villa HS

19:04.8

9:32/M

 

204

176

596

Des'Ree Guzman Lasara HS

19:11.3

9:36/M

 

205

177

1048

Sarai Torre PSJA HS

19:13.5

9:37/M

 

206

(>10)

996

Yudith Perez Progreso HS

19:14.2

9:37/M

 

207

178

292

Vanessa Gonzalez Edinburg North HS

19:15.9

9:38/M

 

208

(>10)

997

Maria Guerrero Progreso HS

19:19.6

9:40/M

 

209

(>10)

993

Alyssa Vela Progreso HS

19:24.5

9:42/M

 

210

179

925

D'Lyza Medina Mission Veterans HS

19:38.1

9:49/M

 

211

180

772

Lupita Hernanez Brownsville Porter HS

19:48.5

9:54/M

 

212

181

1046

Jacqueline Cantu PSJA HS

19:53.6

9:57/M

 

213

(< 5)

143

Heidi Espinoza Donna HS

19:56.5

9:58/M

 

214

182

1268

Marilyn Trevino Rio Hondo HS

20:00.6

10:00/M

 

215

(< 5)

883

Leslie Briones Mission HS

20:02.5

10:01/M

 

216

183

1047

Jimena Cuellar PSJA HS

20:09.4

10:05/M

 

217

184

1188

Lucia Hernandez PSJA Southwest HS

20:12.7

10:06/M

 

218

185

661

Brittanie Trejo Lyford HS

20:16.5

10:08/M

 

219

186

1240

Anahi Ozuna San Perlita

20:16.5

10:08/M

 

220

187

590

Isabella Barrera La Villa HS

20:22.9

10:11/M

 

221

188

1186

Vanessa Gonzalez PSJA Southwest HS

20:23.9

10:12/M

 

222

189

1596

Alexis Vega Brownsville Porter HS

20:40.9

10:20/M

 

223

(< 5)

1491

Matty Gregory Brownsville Pace HS

20:57.8

10:29/M

 

224

190

299

Cindi Hernandez Edinburg North HS

21:12.1

10:36/M

 

225

191

1005

Katlin Saravia San Perlita

21:20.7

10:40/M

 

226

192

821

Victoria Chapa Mercedes HS

21:35.2

10:48/M

 

227

193

1142

Brenda Heredia Brownsville Porter HS

21:42.8

10:51/M

 

228

194

832

Jackelyn Rodriguez Mercedes HS

21:56.2

10:58/M

 

229

195

679

Anie Quiroga San Perlita

24:01.2

12:01/M

 

230

196

1049

Claudia Arias PSJA HS

24:09.7

12:05/M

 

231

197

1554

Monica Gutierrez Weslaco East HS

25:52.4

12:56/M

 

232

198

678

Larissa Lopez San Perlita

26:24.6

13:12/M

 

233

199

817

Alysha Cavasoz Mercedes HS

27:54.3

13:57/M

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Freshmen

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

66

Andrea De La Rosa Brownsville Rivera HS

13:50.7

6:55/M

 

2

2

215

Jennifer Barron Edinburg Economedes HS

13:55.4

6:58/M

 

3

(< 5)

295

Mariana Torres Edinburg North HS

14:27.9

7:14/M

 

4

3

216

Crystal Herrera Edinburg Economedes HS

14:31.1

7:16/M

 

5

4

1633

Sorayanda Castillo Weslaco East HS

14:33.3

7:17/M

 

6

(< 5)

1164

Martiza Capachino PSJA North HS

14:48.5

7:24/M

 

7

(< 5)

829

Natalie Gonzalez Mercedes HS

14:50.0

7:25/M

 

8

(< 5)

296

Daisy Doria Edinburg North HS

14:55.8

7:28/M

 

9

5

63

Myrka Guevara Brownsville Rivera HS

15:01.9

7:31/M

 

10

6

1564

Lyndsy Horta Weslaco East HS

15:02.4

7:31/M

 

11

(< 5)

888

Iliana Alvarado Mission HS

15:06.4

7:33/M

 

12

7

1563

Maria Hernandez Weslaco East HS

15:10.0

7:35/M

 

13

(< 5)

1475

Samantha Barreto Valley View HS

15:20.1

7:40/M

 

14

(< 5)

1472

Karime Gonzalez Valley View HS

15:20.3

7:40/M

 

15

(< 5)

245

Klarissa Salinas Edinburg HS

15:21.3

7:41/M

 

16

8

219

Lizbeth Rios Edinburg Economedes HS

15:22.1

7:41/M

 

17

9

550

Damaris Pecina La Joya Palmview HS

15:26.3

7:43/M

 

18

10

217

Tiffany Monroy Edinburg Economedes HS

15:27.0

7:44/M

 

19

11

1391

Lauren Saenz Sharyland HS

15:29.4

7:45/M

 

20

12

1389

Nicole Hinojosa Sharyland HS

15:35.4

7:48/M

 

21

13

1386

Alexxis Rodriguez Sharyland HS

15:36.7

7:48/M

 

22

14

1562

Evelyn Hernandez Weslaco East HS

15:36.7

7:48/M

 

23

15

1385

Michelle Farias Sharyland HS

15:37.0

7:49/M

 

24

16

1388

Camila Barrera Sharyland HS

15:44.0

7:52/M

 

25

(< 5)

653

Trisha Flores Lyford HS

15:46.1

7:53/M

 

26

17

149

Crystal Cardenas Donna HS

15:58.2

7:59/M

 

27

(< 5)

1167

Alina Rodriguez PSJA North HS

16:02.0

8:01/M

 

28

(< 5)

1053

Vanessa Sanchez PSJA HS

16:10.6

8:05/M

 

29

(< 5)

343

Jennifer Villafrana Edinburg Robert Vela HS

16:11.2

8:06/M

 

30

18

147

Mirka Aguilar Donna HS

16:12.4

8:06/M

 

31

(< 5)

828

Priscila Espinosa Mercedes HS

16:19.2

8:10/M

 

32

19

551

Karina Vasquez La Joya Palmview HS

16:21.7

8:11/M

 

33

(< 5)

885

Mary Lopez Mission HS

16:24.4

8:12/M

 

34

(< 5)

1054

Marianne Ortiz PSJA HS

16:25.9

8:13/M

 

35

(< 5)

297

Andrea Saenz Edinburg North HS

16:32.7

8:16/M

 

36

20

553

Magdallena Soto La Joya Palmview HS

16:34.4

8:17/M

 

37

21

552

Brianna Yerna La Joya Palmview HS

16:39.4

8:20/M

 

38

22

1566

Kayla Torres Weslaco East HS

16:49.4

8:25/M

 

39

23

65

Korina Errisuriz Brownsville Rivera HS

16:55.3

8:28/M

 

40

24

148

Julissa Puente Donna HS

17:03.9

8:32/M

 

41

25

218

Zahira Rangel Edinburg Economedes HS

17:07.3

8:34/M

 

42

26

1395

Yulissa Hinojosa Sharyland HS

17:08.5

8:34/M

 

43

(< 5)

1474

Nayeli Serna Valley View HS

17:22.1

8:41/M

 

44

(< 5)

393

Sara Pena Harvest Christian Academy

17:22.4

8:41/M

 

45

(< 5)

831

Reba Ayala Mercedes HS

17:22.4

8:41/M

 

46

27

1387

Gilda Gonzalez Sharyland HS

17:24.4

8:42/M

 

47

(< 5)

944

Stephanie Ortiz Port Isabel HS

17:36.1

8:48/M

 

48

28

1392

Alondra Leal Sharyland HS

17:36.9

8:48/M

 

49

29

146

Ariana Contreras Donna HS

17:37.4

8:49/M

 

50

30

549

Jimena Cuadros La Joya Palmview HS

17:48.5

8:54/M

 

51

31

62

Susan Baez Brownsville Rivera HS

17:50.3

8:55/M

 

52

(< 5)

9003

Unkown Unknown Edinburg HS

17:52.7

8:56/M

 

53

(< 5)

942

Sabrina Garza Port Isabel HS

17:55.5

8:58/M

 

54

(< 5)

1170

Victoria Garcia PSJA North HS

17:58.9

8:59/M

 

55

32

1559

Valeria Alejos Weslaco East HS

17:59.0

9:00/M

 

56

33

514

Sofia Elizondo La Joya HS

18:09.4

9:05/M

 

57

34

1561

Kassandra Gongora Weslaco East HS

18:17.1

9:09/M

 

58

35

519

Lizbeth Garcia La Joya HS

18:25.2

9:13/M

 

59

36

1394

America Dearth Sharyland HS

18:25.4

9:13/M

 

60

37

515

Abigail Ochoa La Joya HS

18:32.1

9:16/M

 

61

(< 5)

1471

Brianna Perez Valley View HS

18:36.3

9:18/M

 

62

38

145

Daniella Sanchez Donna HS

18:40.4

9:20/M

 

63

(< 5)

1057

Olga Perez PSJA HS

18:50.4

9:25/M

 

64

(< 5)

602

Cynthia Gonzales Lasara HS

19:08.1

9:34/M

 

65

(< 5)

892

Monica Duarte Mission HS

19:10.1

9:35/M

 

66

39

221

Nicole Torres Edinburg Economedes HS

19:18.3

9:39/M

 

67

(< 5)

945

Mikaela Snyder Port Isabel HS

19:25.1

9:43/M

 

68

(< 5)

384

Brianna McClain Harlingen HS

19:28.1

9:44/M

 

69

(< 5)

383

Jazmin Lopez Harlingen HS

19:29.2

9:45/M

 

70

40

518

Ahyssa Diaz La Joya HS

19:45.2

9:53/M

 

71

41

513

Jackie Garza La Joya HS

19:49.2

9:55/M

 

72

42

1390

Vivian Quinlan Sharyland HS

19:50.0

9:55/M

 

73

(< 5)

657

Amanda Rodriguez Lyford HS

20:02.2

10:01/M

 

74

(< 5)

392

Ariel Gaona Harvest Christian Academy

20:06.1

10:03/M

 

75

(< 5)

1169

Diana Cantu PSJA North HS

20:23.6

10:12/M

 

76

(< 5)

650

Libini Cervantes Lyford HS

20:33.7

10:17/M

 

77

43

64

Natalie Serrata Brownsville Rivera HS

21:16.0

10:38/M

 

78

(< 5)

1056

Leslie Avila PSJA HS

21:34.9

10:47/M

 

79

(< 5)

603

Jackie Rios Lasara HS

21:37.6

10:49/M

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Elite

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

36

Anthony Garza Brownsville Rivera HS

15:52.4

5:07/M

 

2

2

1071

Cruz Gomez PSJA Memorial HS

15:57.8

5:09/M

 

3

3

256

Tristan Pena Edinburg North HS

16:06.1

5:12/M

 

4

4

223

Rolando Ramon Edinburg HS

16:09.4

5:13/M

 

5

(< 5)

786

Jonathan Reyes Mercedes HS

16:13.9

5:14/M

 

6

5

559

Eliseo Rodriguez La Joya Palmview HS

16:18.0

5:15/M

 

7

(< 5)

1201

Victor Pedraza PSJA Southwest HS

16:20.5

5:16/M

 

8

6

1503

Jayven Cordova Weslaco East HS

16:20.6

5:16/M

 

9

7

1504

Luis Ramirez Weslaco East HS

16:21.9

5:16/M

 

10

(< 5)

406

Moises Campos Hidalgo HS

16:23.2

5:17/M

 

11

8

555

Victor Bocanegra La Joya Palmview HS

16:24.8

5:17/M

 

12

9

473

Ricardo Mendoza La Joya HS

16:25.9

5:18/M

 

13

10

1114

Julian Gomez PSJA North HS

16:27.8

5:18/M

 

14

11

253

Aldo Nava Edinburg North HS

16:31.0

5:20/M

 

15

12

895

Fabian Garcia Mission Veterans HS

16:32.6

5:20/M

 

16

13

37

Jonathan Herrera Brownsville Rivera HS

16:34.8

5:21/M

 

17

(< 5)

787

Christian Cavazos Mercedes HS

16:38.7

5:22/M

 

18

14

1505

Bryan Vela Weslaco East HS

16:44.6

5:24/M

 

19

15

306

Jacinto Garza Edinburg Robert Vela HS

16:46.4

5:25/M

 

20

16

1569

Juan Manzano Weslaco HS

16:46.7

5:25/M

 

21

17

1397

Jose Aleman Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:47.3

5:25/M

 

22

18

1247

Brandon Gracia Rio Grande City HS

16:51.3

5:26/M

 

23

19

111

Francisco Morales Donna HS

16:52.0

5:26/M

 

24

20

224

Matthew Perez Edinburg HS

16:53.9

5:27/M

 

25

21

347

Fernando Escovar Harlingen HS

16:54.3

5:27/M

 

26

22

1400

Marcos Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:54.9

5:27/M

 

27

23

38

Raul Casiano Brownsville Rivera HS

17:00.2

5:29/M

 

28

24

35

Ruben Chapa Brownsville Rivera HS

17:00.8

5:29/M

 

29

25

110

Alejandro Castillo Donna HS

17:01.2

5:29/M

 

30

26

958

Omar Anguiano Progreso HS

17:01.5

5:29/M

 

31

27

998

Ramiro Granados PSJA HS

17:01.9

5:29/M

 

32

28

1248

Hiram Rivera Rio Grande City HS

17:02.8

5:30/M

 

33

29

39

Emmanuel Guerrero Brownsville Rivera HS

17:03.2

5:30/M

 

34

30

1117

Juluis Aguirre PSJA North HS

17:03.7

5:30/M

 

35

31

351

Edward Ramos Harlingen HS

17:04.2

5:30/M

 

36

32

896

Jesus Mata Mission Veterans HS

17:04.9

5:30/M

 

37

33

1398

Rudy Aranda Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:07.7

5:31/M

 

38

34

113

Pablo Carrera Donna HS

17:12.6

5:33/M

 

39

35

252

Joshua Doria Edinburg North HS

17:13.8

5:33/M

 

40

36

897

Alvaro Mendez Mission Veterans HS

17:14.4

5:34/M

 

41

37

606

Ricardo Torres Los Fresnos HS

17:16.4

5:34/M

 

42

38

1118

Juanito Orozco PSJA North HS

17:17.8

5:35/M

 

43

39

346

Art Benavides Harlingen HS

17:18.9

5:35/M

 

44

40

1399

Daniel Delgado Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:19.0

5:35/M

 

45

41

1059

Luis Garza PSJA Memorial HS

17:20.2

5:35/M

 

46

42

1060

Geroge Molina PSJA Memorial HS

17:20.3

5:35/M

 

47

43

836

Xavier Ortiz Mission HS

17:21.6

5:36/M

 

48

44

1401

Ayden Rodriguez Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:22.6

5:36/M

 

49

45

1061

Manny Soto PSJA Memorial HS

17:23.9

5:36/M

 

50

(< 5)

641

Robert Herrera Lyford HS

17:24.7

5:37/M

 

51

46

560

Isaac Tovar La Joya Palmview HS

17:26.9

5:37/M

 

52

47

959

Everardo Esparza Progreso HS

17:27.3

5:38/M

 

53

48

258

Nathen Torres Edinburg North HS

17:28.3

5:38/M

 

54

49

999

Diego Caballero PSJA HS

17:29.0

5:38/M

 

55

50

1422

Juan Castellanos Harlingen South HS

17:30.1

5:39/M

 

56

51

78

Joe Gabriel Lopez Brownsville Veterans HS

17:30.2

5:39/M

 

57

52

893

Eric Chavez Mission Veterans HS

17:31.8

5:39/M

 

58

53

894

Jr De Ochoa Mission Veterans HS

17:32.1

5:39/M

 

59

54

1249

Jd Corona Rio Grande City HS

17:32.4

5:39/M

 

60

55

1424

Abraham Villafranca Harlingen South HS

17:33.4

5:40/M

 

61

56

225

Julio Montemayor Edinburg HS

17:33.7

5:40/M

 

62

(< 5)

150

David De Hoyos Edcouch Elsa HS

17:33.7

5:40/M

 

63

57

255

Joseph Paez Edinburg North HS

17:35.0

5:40/M

 

64

58

305

Marcus Guajardo Edinburg Robert Vela HS

17:35.0

5:40/M

 

65

59

1062

Edgar Mayorga PSJA Memorial HS

17:35.6

5:40/M

 

66

60

554

Sergio Benitez La Joya Palmview HS

17:35.7

5:40/M

 

67

61

728

Paco Rodriguez McAllen HS

17:35.7

5:40/M

 

68

62

1003

Jose Avila PSJA HS

17:37.2

5:41/M

 

69

63

1413

Wilberth Soberanis Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:38.0

5:41/M

 

70

64

257

Juan Santana-Charriez Edinburg North HS

17:38.2

5:41/M

 

71

65

1506

Juan Ortiz Weslaco East HS

17:38.3

5:41/M

 

72

66

114

Oziel Madrigal Donna HS

17:38.4

5:41/M

 

73

67

1000

Isaiah Garcia PSJA HS

17:39.3

5:42/M

 

74

68

727

Arturo Cedillo McAllen HS

17:39.5

5:42/M

 

75

69

1570

Irvin Avila Weslaco HS

17:40.1

5:42/M

 

76

70

1408

Chris Reyna Harlingen South HS

17:40.5

5:42/M

 

77

71

898

Yael Sanchez Mission Veterans HS

17:40.7

5:42/M

 

78

72

1477

Alfredo Ruiz Valley View HS

17:41.3

5:42/M

 

79

73

835

Jorge Perez Mission HS

17:41.3

5:42/M

 

80

74

1001

Raul Vargas PSJA HS

17:42.2

5:43/M

 

81

(< 5)

186

Emilio Morado Edinburg Economedes HS

17:42.6

5:43/M

 

82

75

1250

Frank Gonzalez Jr. Rio Grande City HS

17:42.7

5:43/M

 

83

76

79

Joe Michael Lopez Brownsville Veterans HS

17:42.9

5:43/M

 

84

77

349

Adrian Hernandez Harlingen HS

17:44.0

5:43/M

 

85

78

557

Yerson Montano La Joya Palmview HS

17:44.2

5:43/M

 

86

(< 5)

189

Mario Ferrer Edinburg Economedes HS

17:44.4

5:43/M

 

87

79

477

Oscar Gonzalez La Joya HS

17:45.3

5:44/M

 

88

80

309

Velador Eddie Edinburg Robert Vela HS

17:46.1

5:44/M

 

89

(< 5)

1332

Brandon Ramirez Sharyland HS

17:46.4

5:44/M

 

90

81

837

Ricardo Montoya Mission HS

17:47.6

5:44/M

 

91

82

40

Gerardo Ureno Brownsville Rivera HS

17:47.7

5:44/M

 

92

83

899

Rudy Vela Mission Veterans HS

17:48.6

5:45/M

 

93

84

112

Jasson Hernadez Donna HS

17:49.6

5:45/M

 

94

85

69

Camilo Callejas Brownsville Veterans HS

17:49.6

5:45/M

 

95

86

960

Rogelio Zamora Progreso HS

17:49.8

5:45/M

 

96

(< 5)

153

Paulo Rodriguez Edcouch Elsa HS

17:50.3

5:45/M

 

97

87

226

Abel Sepulveda Edinburg HS

17:51.2

5:45/M

 

98

88

605

Christian Salazar Los Fresnos HS

17:51.8

5:45/M

 

99

(< 5)

155

Mark Cardona Edcouch Elsa HS

17:52.5

5:46/M

 

100

(< 5)

3

Julio Dragustinovis Brownsville Hanna HS

17:53.4

5:46/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

89

115

Miguel Garcia Donna HS

17:53.8

5:46/M

 

102

90

1064

Oscar Andeverde PSJA Memorial HS

17:54.1

5:46/M

 

103

91

254

Andrew Nunez Edinburg North HS

17:54.4

5:46/M

 

104

92

840

Jesus Garcia Mission HS

17:54.6

5:46/M

 

105

93

1574

Dimitri Solis Weslaco HS

17:55.3

5:47/M

 

106

94

961

Anthony Vasquez Progreso HS

17:56.9

5:47/M

 

107

95

41

Jose Villanueva Brownsville Rivera HS

17:58.6

5:48/M

 

108

96

1571

Eduardo Rodriguez Weslaco HS

17:59.3

5:48/M

 

109

97

1266

Adrel Aparacio Harlingen South HS

17:59.7

5:48/M

 

110

98

478

Caleb Guerrero La Joya HS

18:00.4

5:48/M

 

111

99

558

Samuel Ortiz La Joya Palmview HS

18:00.4

5:48/M

 

112

100

1402

Fernando Valdivia Sharyland Pioneer HS

18:00.6

5:48/M

 

113

101

479

Jorge Sepulveda La Joya HS

18:00.7

5:48/M

 

114

102

1063

Joe Daniel Garcia PSJA Memorial HS

18:01.6

5:49/M

 

115

103

1116

Jr Elvira PSJA North HS

18:02.1

5:49/M

 

116

104

308

Jasso Joel Edinburg Robert Vela HS

18:03.9

5:49/M

 

117

105

1002

Danny Diaz PSJA HS

18:04.1

5:50/M

 

118

106

1591

Carlos Tinoco Weslaco HS

18:05.8

5:50/M

 

119

107

475

Martin Salinas La Joya HS

18:06.8

5:50/M

 

120

108

839

Edwin Acosta Mission HS

18:07.5

5:51/M

 

121

109

1115

Jerrell Ledesma PSJA North HS

18:09.8

5:51/M

 

122

110

847

Joance Cantu Mission HS

18:10.0

5:52/M

 

123

111

610

Salvador Vargas Los Fresnos HS

18:10.5

5:52/M

 

124

112

1508

Josue Lara Weslaco East HS

18:12.9

5:52/M

 

125

113

474

Joey Martinez La Joya HS

18:12.9

5:52/M

 

126

114

1251

Efrain Palacios Rio Grande City HS

18:19.3

5:55/M

 

127

(< 5)

187

Alfredo Valenzuela Edinburg Economedes HS

18:21.7

5:55/M

 

128

115

310

Matthew Pena Edinburg Robert Vela HS

18:24.4

5:56/M

 

129

116

607

Florencio Davila Los Fresnos HS

18:26.2

5:57/M

 

130

(< 5)

434

Andres Sandoval IDEA Quest HS

18:26.7

5:57/M

 

131

(< 5)

188

Mike Medellin Edinburg Economedes HS

18:27.2

5:57/M

 

132

117

82

Carlos Rodriguez Brownsville Veterans HS

18:27.5

5:57/M

 

133

118

609

Erick Castillo Los Fresnos HS

18:27.5

5:57/M

 

134

119

1252

Rj Ramirez Rio Grande City HS

18:28.6

5:57/M

 

135

120

1004

Phillip Garcia PSJA HS

18:29.2

5:58/M

 

136

121

229

Edgar Garcia Edinburg HS

18:30.6

5:58/M

 

137

122

1572

Jovani Vela Weslaco HS

18:32.7

5:59/M

 

138

123

68

Mauricio Becera Brownsville Veterans HS

18:32.8

5:59/M

 

139

124

733

Jose Castellano McAllen HS

18:34.1

5:59/M

 

140

(< 5)

151

Erick Doria Edcouch Elsa HS

18:34.6

5:59/M

 

141

125

1120

Magdiel Martinez PSJA North HS

18:35.9

6:00/M

 

142

126

476

Adrian Flores La Joya HS

18:36.5

6:00/M

 

143

127

963

Oziel Jaramllio Progreso HS

18:38.3

6:01/M

 

144

128

227

Christian Martinez Edinburg HS

18:38.4

6:01/M

 

145

129

73

Jesus Gomez Brownsville Veterans HS

18:40.2

6:01/M

 

146

130

352

Roy Suarez Harlingen HS

18:40.3

6:01/M

 

147

131

1575

Bryan Carillo Weslaco HS

18:40.9

6:01/M

 

148

132

1119

Axel Rueda PSJA North HS

18:41.6

6:02/M

 

149

133

307

Diego Flores Edinburg Robert Vela HS

18:42.3

6:02/M

 

150

134

962

Francisco Pineda Progreso HS

18:43.4

6:02/M

 

151

135

676

Sam Gonzalez Harlingen South HS

18:44.4

6:03/M

 

152

136

1509

Adrian Alejandro Weslaco East HS

18:47.7

6:04/M

 

153

137

1425

Jose Olvera Harlingen South HS

18:50.3

6:05/M

 

154

138

1479

Kevin De La Garza Valley View HS

19:00.0

6:08/M

 

155

139

731

Oscar Davila McAllen HS

19:03.0

6:09/M

 

156

140

556

Horacio Lopez La Joya Palmview HS

19:03.4

6:09/M

 

157

141

730

Humberto Silva McAllen HS

19:05.5

6:09/M

 

158

142

311

Jacob Rodriguez Edinburg Robert Vela HS

19:07.1

6:10/M

 

159

143

12

Oscar Lopez Harlingen South HS

19:16.3

6:13/M

 

160

144

348

Luis Escovar Harlingen HS

19:17.2

6:13/M

 

161

145

732

Eduardo Favata McAllen HS

19:25.9

6:16/M

 

162

146

608

David Tellez Los Fresnos HS

19:26.3

6:16/M

 

163

(< 5)

5

Rudy Garcia Brownsville Hanna HS

19:26.8

6:16/M

 

164

147

72

Javier Garcia Brownsville Veterans HS

19:26.9

6:16/M

 

165

148

350

Martin Lopez Harlingen HS

19:28.0

6:17/M

 

166

(< 5)

4

Justin Weaver Brownsville Hanna HS

19:29.9

6:17/M

 

167

149

1507

Leo Alvarado Weslaco East HS

19:32.7

6:18/M

 

168

150

561

Joey Bazan La Joya Palmview HS

19:38.8

6:20/M

 

169

151

228

Victor Torres Edinburg HS

19:42.1

6:21/M

 

170

152

611

Aaron Pena Los Fresnos HS

19:48.8

6:23/M

 

171

153

1482

Juan Cantu Valley View HS

20:10.3

6:30/M

 

172

(< 5)

6

Jesse Trevino Brownsville Hanna HS

20:11.4

6:31/M

 

173

154

964

Juan Puentes Progreso HS

20:13.2

6:31/M

 

174

155

1480

Brian Munoz Valley View HS

20:38.4

6:39/M

 

175

156

16

Fidel Martinez Harlingen South HS

20:55.1

6:45/M

 

176

157

1496

Oscar Galindo Valley View HS

21:18.4

6:52/M

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

6A/5A

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

1134

David Salinas PSJA North HS

17:12.6

5:33/M

 

2

(< 5)

1206

Edgar Barraza PSJA Southwest HS

17:35.0

5:40/M

 

3

2

407

Jesus Guerrero Hidalgo HS

17:35.0

5:40/M

 

4

3

1131

Johnathan Ramirez PSJA North HS

17:57.2

5:47/M

 

5

(< 5)

1202

Flores Francisco PSJA Southwest HS

17:59.5

5:48/M

 

6

4

691

Vicente Franco McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

18:02.3

5:49/M

 

7

(< 5)

1305

Orlando Perez San Isidro HS

18:03.6

5:49/M

 

8

5

1065

Israel Guerrero PSJA Memorial HS

18:03.8

5:49/M

 

9

(< 5)

451

Jesus Rodriguez La Gruilla HS

18:14.9

5:53/M

 

10

(< 5)

671

Jorge Hernandez McAllen Memorial HS

18:17.0

5:54/M

 

11

6

1485

Abel Jaramillo Brownsville Pace HS

18:22.1

5:55/M

 

12

7

408

Anthony Williams Hidalgo HS

18:23.0

5:56/M

 

13

8

1610

Jesus Garcia Idea Frontier College Prep

18:25.4

5:56/M

 

14

9

1483

Bruce Degollado Brownsville Pace HS

18:29.8

5:58/M

 

15

10

43

Jesus Gonzalez Brownsville Rivera HS

18:33.6

5:59/M

 

16

11

1067

Alan Tovar PSJA Memorial HS

18:34.6

5:59/M

 

17

12

1484

Ricky Monsivais Brownsville Pace HS

18:36.0

6:00/M

 

18

(< 5)

1203

Daniel Salinas PSJA Southwest HS

18:42.2

6:02/M

 

19

13

410

Luis Mata Hidalgo HS

18:42.8

6:02/M

 

20

14

1614

Cris Davila Idea Frontier College Prep

18:44.3

6:03/M

 

21

15

1335

Alan Moreno, Sharyland HS

18:44.6

6:03/M

 

22

16

692

Ethan Puente McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

18:44.7

6:03/M

 

23

17

1066

Xavier Romo PSJA Memorial HS

18:45.6

6:03/M

 

24

18

409

Ricardo Martinez Hidalgo HS

18:53.0

6:05/M

 

25

19

1611

Arturo Gutierrez Idea Frontier College Prep

18:57.5

6:07/M

 

26

20

45

Rodolfo Guerrero Brownsville Rivera HS

18:58.0

6:07/M

 

27

21

1576

Jorge Martinez Weslaco HS

18:59.7

6:07/M

 

28

22

77

Gabriel Leal Brownsville Veterans HS

19:04.6

6:09/M

 

29

23

83

Colby Rookstool Brownsville Veterans HS

19:06.3

6:10/M

 

30

24

694

Jesus Martinez McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

19:07.9

6:10/M

 

31

25

1338

David Johnson Sharyland HS

19:09.6

6:11/M

 

32

26

1103

Israel Villareal Harlingen South HS

19:11.5

6:11/M

 

33

27

1253

Oscar Soto Rio Grande City HS

19:11.5

6:11/M

 

34

28

411

Daniel Gonzalez Hidalgo HS

19:13.0

6:12/M

 

35

29

1613

Irving Chavarria Idea Frontier College Prep

19:15.2

6:13/M

 

36

30

48

Jovany Gonzalez Brownsville Rivera HS

19:17.3

6:13/M

 

37

31

81

Gerardo Parra Brownsville Veterans HS

19:17.4

6:13/M

 

38

(< 5)

1204

Juan C. Hernandez PSJA Southwest HS

19:19.0

6:14/M

 

39

32

70

Max Carmona Brownsville Veterans HS

19:21.3

6:15/M

 

40

33

1581

Eduardo Palacios Weslaco HS

19:21.4

6:15/M

 

41

34

1076

J.d. Chavez PSJA Memorial HS

19:22.9

6:15/M

 

42

35

1255

Horacio Rodriguez Rio Grande City HS

19:23.5

6:15/M

 

43

36

84

Carlos Ruvalcaba Brownsville Veterans HS

19:24.3

6:15/M

 

44

37

1106

Jared Gonzalez Harlingen South HS

19:25.9

6:16/M

 

45

38

1258

Cris Aguirre Rio Grande City HS

19:27.5

6:16/M

 

46

39

1339

Amando Montalvo, Sharyland HS

19:29.0

6:17/M

 

47

(< 5)

445

Saul Estrada La Gruilla HS

19:29.4

6:17/M

 

48

40

358

Donovan Soto Harlingen HS

19:29.6

6:17/M

 

49

41

693

Hector Puente McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

19:29.8

6:17/M

 

50

(< 5)

1277

Alex Lopez Roma HS

19:30.2

6:17/M

 

51

42

413

Alberto Valle Hidalgo HS

19:33.1

6:18/M

 

52

43

1476

Josue Javila Brownsville Pace HS

19:33.8

6:18/M

 

53

44

412

Kevin Salas Hidalgo HS

19:38.7

6:20/M

 

54

(< 5)

1276

Luis Dario Gonzalez Roma HS

19:39.7

6:20/M

 

55

45

1486

Levi Jamarillo Brownsville Pace HS

19:40.5

6:21/M

 

56

46

1124

Albert Alonso PSJA North HS

19:42.9

6:21/M

 

57

(< 5)

788

Robert Little Mercedes HS

19:45.9

6:22/M

 

58

(< 5)

1275

Rafael Contreras Roma HS

19:49.0

6:24/M

 

59

47

9002

Unknown Unknown Brownsville Rivera HS

19:49.4

6:24/M

 

60

48

1340

Sebastian Delgado Sharyland HS

19:54.6

6:25/M

 

61

49

1069

Omar Diaz PSJA Memorial HS

19:55.2

6:25/M

 

62

50

359

Gilbert Rodriguez Harlingen HS

19:56.6

6:26/M

 

63

51

312

Justice Martinez Edinburg Robert Vela HS

19:58.4

6:26/M

 

64

52

1341

Jacob Garcia, Sharyland HS

20:00.2

6:27/M

 

65

53

1577

Rene Ortiz Weslaco HS

20:00.6

6:27/M

 

66

54

1068

Ronaldo Gonzalez PSJA Memorial HS

20:05.5

6:29/M

 

67

55

51

Diego Gracia Brownsville Rivera HS

20:08.2

6:30/M

 

68

56

1481

Miguel Sanchez Brownsville Pace HS

20:10.7

6:30/M

 

69

57

1337

Angel Garza Sharyland HS

20:10.9

6:30/M

 

70

(< 5)

231

Andrew Rodriguez Edinburg HS

20:13.0

6:31/M

 

71

58

1334

Javier Gonzalez Sharyland HS

20:13.4

6:31/M

 

72

59

695

Sebastian Flores McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

20:17.2

6:33/M

 

73

60

356

William Hull Harlingen HS

20:19.1

6:33/M

 

74

61

315

Marcos De Los Santos Edinburg Robert Vela HS

20:23.2

6:35/M

 

75

(< 5)

739

Jarod Mendoza McAllen HS

20:26.6

6:35/M

 

76

(< 5)

230

Javier Almanza Edinburg HS

20:31.4

6:37/M

 

77

62

355

Danny Diaz Harlingen HS

20:33.9

6:38/M

 

78

63

74

Jesus Gracia Brownsville Veterans HS

20:34.5

6:38/M

 

79

64

1070

Jarred Konieg PSJA Memorial HS

20:37.4

6:39/M

 

80

65

46

Jorge Arano Brownsville Rivera HS

20:40.7

6:40/M

 

81

(< 5)

672

Moises Franco McAllen Memorial HS

20:41.1

6:40/M

 

82

66

357

Tyler Marroquin Harlingen HS

20:43.3

6:41/M

 

83

67

1582

Isaias Hernandez Weslaco HS

20:43.5

6:41/M

 

84

(< 5)

232

Juan Cortez Edinburg HS

20:44.6

6:41/M

 

85

68

55

Alexis Tobias Brownsville Rivera HS

20:51.2

6:44/M

 

86

(< 5)

1006

Julio Huerta PSJA HS

20:55.0

6:45/M

 

87

69

314

Rodys Gonzalez Edinburg Robert Vela HS

20:56.1

6:45/M

 

88

70

1605

Angel Perez Harlingen South HS

21:00.3

6:46/M

 

89

71

1254

Hawerd Mojarro Rio Grande City HS

21:03.5

6:47/M

 

90

72

1144

Alan Zepeta PSJA North HS

21:03.6

6:47/M

 

91

73

1336

Sebastian De La Garza, Sharyland HS

21:04.8

6:48/M

 

92

74

1091

Jessie Izquierdo Harlingen South HS

21:10.6

6:50/M

 

93

75

75

Jose Guzman Brownsville Veterans HS

21:11.6

6:50/M

 

94

76

87

Jose Zarate Brownsville Veterans HS

21:14.8

6:51/M

 

95

77

80

Daniel Martin Brownsville Veterans HS

21:16.2

6:52/M

 

96

78

1615

Bryan Estrella Idea Frontier College Prep

21:19.8

6:53/M

 

97

79

1139

Eddie Hernandez PSJA North HS

21:23.5

6:54/M

 

98

(< 5)

1494

Emanuel Acosta Valley View HS

21:43.4

7:00/M

 

99

(< 5)

738

Esteban Mendoza McAllen HS

21:47.7

7:02/M

 

100

80

313

Ivan Garcia Edinburg Robert Vela HS

21:49.8

7:02/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

81

316

Capitanachi Josue Edinburg Robert Vela HS

21:53.3

7:04/M

 

102

(< 5)

734

Luis Ramirez McAllen HS

21:57.0

7:05/M

 

103

82

1257

Javier Coronel Rio Grande City HS

21:58.9

7:05/M

 

104

83

1090

Daniel Guzman Harlingen South HS

22:00.9

7:06/M

 

105

(< 5)

673

Tony Ortiz McAllen Memorial HS

22:08.8

7:08/M

 

106

84

1584

Gabino Guajardo Weslaco HS

22:23.4

7:13/M

 

107

85

353

Emiliano Benavides Harlingen HS

22:23.6

7:13/M

 

108

86

76

Jesus Gonzalez Brownsville Veterans HS

22:38.3

7:18/M

 

109

87

1573

Basilio Bazan Weslaco HS

22:38.9

7:18/M

 

110

(< 5)

1007

Leo Arias PSJA HS

22:49.6

7:22/M

 

111

(< 5)

740

Rodolfo Valdez McAllen HS

22:53.5

7:23/M

 

112

(>10)

88

Osvaldo Robledo Brownsville Veterans HS

23:03.8

7:26/M

 

113

88

327

Rodriguez Julian Edinburg Robert Vela HS

23:08.7

7:28/M

 

114

89

1587

Enrique Carrillo Weslaco HS

23:09.2

7:28/M

 

115

90

50

Alberto Sanchez Brownsville Rivera HS

23:32.3

7:35/M

 

116

(< 5)

1498

Daniel Gutierrez Valley View HS

23:44.0

7:39/M

 

117

(< 5)

1488

Fermin Hernandez Valley View HS

23:50.0

7:41/M

 

118

(< 5)

1008

Santos Romero PSJA HS

23:50.8

7:41/M

 

119

(< 5)

450

Gilbert Rodriguez La Gruilla HS

24:25.3

7:53/M

 

120

91

354

Jose Castillo Harlingen HS

24:57.8

8:03/M

 

121

92

1256

George Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS

25:17.9

8:09/M

 

122

(>10)

86

Sergio Villarreal Brownsville Veterans HS

25:26.8

8:12/M

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

JV/4A/3A

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

9

Alonso Vidal Brownsville Hanna HS

18:07.9

5:51/M

 

2

2

1313

Donovan Olivarez Santa Rosa HS

18:16.4

5:54/M

 

3

(< 5)

193

Jonathan Pulido Edinburg Economedes HS

18:25.8

5:56/M

 

4

3

1515

Jose Coronado Weslaco East HS

18:35.4

6:00/M

 

5

4

262

Orlando De Los Santos Edinburg North HS

18:37.3

6:00/M

 

6

5

562

Abel Lozano La Joya Palmview HS

18:38.7

6:01/M

 

7

6

1516

Roger Acevedo Weslaco East HS

18:39.4

6:01/M

 

8

7

272

Nicolas Padilla Edinburg North HS

18:47.4

6:04/M

 

9

8

120

Eric Garza Donna HS

18:48.4

6:04/M

 

10

9

1529

Derick Ybarra Weslaco East HS

18:49.1

6:04/M

 

11

10

414

Francisco Najera Hidalgo HS

18:49.7

6:04/M

 

12

11

1121

Alex Rios PSJA North HS

18:52.1

6:05/M

 

13

12

415

Najera Duarte Hidalgo HS

18:54.9

6:06/M

 

14

13

10

Balmoris Deodanes Brownsville Hanna HS

18:55.3

6:06/M

 

15

14

271

Jorge Morin Edinburg North HS

18:59.3

6:07/M

 

16

15

118

Jesus Herrera Donna HS

19:00.9

6:08/M

 

17

16

910

Jaime Sanchez Mission Veterans HS

19:04.2

6:09/M

 

18

17

793

Marcos Izaguirre Mercedes HS

19:05.4

6:09/M

 

19

18

1512

Isaac Martinez Weslaco East HS

19:05.5

6:09/M

 

20

19

1510

Henry Martinez Weslaco East HS

19:06.5

6:10/M

 

21

20

902

Gilbert Colin Mission Veterans HS

19:15.6

6:13/M

 

22

21

1511

Eduardo Martinez Weslaco East HS

19:24.8

6:15/M

 

23

22

1454

Antonio Salum St. Joseph Academy

19:27.6

6:16/M

 

24

23

946

Ortiz Kevin Port Isabel HS

19:27.7

6:16/M

 

25

24

1526

Jacob Perez Weslaco East HS

19:28.8

6:17/M

 

26

25

1514

Jamie Rios Weslaco East HS

19:37.1

6:20/M

 

27

26

1618

Kevin Sanchez Idea Frontier College Prep

19:37.2

6:20/M

 

28

27

157

Jeremiah De Los Santos Edcouch Elsa HS

19:37.4

6:20/M

 

29

28

950

Celso Callejas Port Isabel HS

19:39.1

6:20/M

 

30

(< 5)

677

Alfonso Cuellar McAllen Memorial HS

19:40.6

6:21/M

 

31

29

1405

David Granados Sharyland Pioneer HS

19:45.1

6:22/M

 

32

30

1527

Christian Roman Weslaco East HS

19:48.2

6:23/M

 

33

31

1011

Alvaro Favela PSJA HS

19:51.1

6:24/M

 

34

32

276

Mathew Sanchez Edinburg North HS

19:53.3

6:25/M

 

35

33

792

Marcus Peynado Mercedes HS

19:53.5

6:25/M

 

36

34

117

Gerardo Gomez Donna HS

19:53.9

6:25/M

 

37

35

1299

Daniel Salazar San Isidro HS

19:54.6

6:25/M

 

38

36

164

Manny Leos Edcouch Elsa HS

19:55.8

6:25/M

 

39

37

1404

Carlos Buitron Sharyland Pioneer HS

19:59.3

6:27/M

 

40

(< 5)

1269

Jose Garza Rio Hondo HS

20:00.5

6:27/M

 

41

38

1403

Giovanni Rangel Sharyland Pioneer HS

20:01.4

6:27/M

 

42

39

951

Shawn Shrewsbury Port Isabel HS

20:03.6

6:28/M

 

43

40

1009

Rafael Cantu PSJA HS

20:06.5

6:29/M

 

44

41

905

Adrian Martinez Mission Veterans HS

20:09.3

6:30/M

 

45

42

492

Luis Alvarado La Joya HS

20:09.6

6:30/M

 

46

43

900

Brayam Avina Mission Veterans HS

20:11.4

6:31/M

 

47

44

165

Isreal Nava Edcouch Elsa HS

20:13.2

6:31/M

 

48

(< 5)

431

Alex Gonzalez Falfurrias HS

20:13.3

6:31/M

 

49

45

644

Ryan Sanchez Lyford HS

20:14.7

6:32/M

 

50

(< 5)

429

Carlos Gonzalez Falfurrias HS

20:16.2

6:32/M

 

51

(< 5)

1270

Angel Castro Rio Hondo HS

20:16.3

6:32/M

 

52

46

1344

Xavier Felix Sharyland HS

20:18.8

6:33/M

 

53

47

903

Joel Gaytan Mission Veterans HS

20:20.0

6:34/M

 

54

48

564

Horacio Vega La Joya Palmview HS

20:20.7

6:34/M

 

55

49

1348

Raul Cisneros Sharyland HS

20:21.3

6:34/M

 

56

(< 5)

612

Andrew Garcia Los Fresnos HS

20:21.7

6:34/M

 

57

50

642

Joe Morales Lyford HS

20:21.9

6:34/M

 

58

51

663

Karl Fischer Marine Military Academy

20:22.9

6:34/M

 

59

52

1410

Richard Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS

20:24.5

6:35/M

 

60

(< 5)

1077

Marco Trevino PSJA Memorial HS

20:25.6

6:35/M

 

61

53

266

Fabian Gonzales Edinburg North HS

20:26.3

6:35/M

 

62

54

1016

Franky Hernandez PSJA HS

20:27.5

6:36/M

 

63

55

1524

Ivan Mendez Weslaco East HS

20:29.3

6:36/M

 

64

56

265

Andrew Garza Edinburg North HS

20:31.2

6:37/M

 

65

(< 5)

585

Refugio Montelongo La Villa HS

20:32.5

6:37/M

 

66

57

274

Coby Reyes Edinburg North HS

20:33.4

6:38/M

 

67

58

791

Jonathan Diaz Mercedes HS

20:34.1

6:38/M

 

68

59

416

Hector Trevino Hidalgo HS

20:34.6

6:38/M

 

69

60

1123

Raul Arregullin PSJA North HS

20:36.1

6:39/M

 

70

61

119

Jose Delgadillo Donna HS

20:36.7

6:39/M

 

71

(>10)

1517

Luis Ortega Weslaco East HS

20:37.1

6:39/M

 

72

62

1406

Andres Resio Sharyland Pioneer HS

20:38.4

6:39/M

 

73

63

906

Brandon Orrego Mission Veterans HS

20:39.2

6:40/M

 

74

64

965

Pacheco Cristian Progreso HS

20:40.2

6:40/M

 

75

65

904

Stephan Jabs Mission Veterans HS

20:40.6

6:40/M

 

76

(< 5)

1073

Richi Sandoval PSJA Memorial HS

20:42.2

6:41/M

 

77

66

453

Omar Estrada Brownsville Porter HS

20:42.3

6:41/M

 

78

(< 5)

1278

Christian Rodriguez Brownsville Pace HS

20:42.5

6:41/M

 

79

67

1412

Roman Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS

20:45.3

6:42/M

 

80

68

1290

Juan Vidal Roma HS

20:46.7

6:42/M

 

81

69

1284

Victor Jacques Roma HS

20:48.3

6:43/M

 

82

70

418

Angel Portillo Hidalgo HS

20:48.5

6:43/M

 

83

(< 5)

437

Erasmo Robles IDEA Quest HS

20:49.8

6:43/M

 

84

71

911

Gabriel Trevino Mission Veterans HS

20:51.4

6:44/M

 

85

72

667

Luis Carcomo Marine Military Academy

20:52.1

6:44/M

 

86

73

563

Juan Becerra La Joya Palmview HS

20:53.4

6:44/M

 

87

(< 5)

192

Rigoberto Gonzalez Edinburg Economedes HS

20:54.6

6:45/M

 

88

74

940

Gerardo Perez Brownsville Porter HS

20:55.2

6:45/M

 

89

75

159

Francisco Copete Edcouch Elsa HS

20:55.9

6:45/M

 

90

76

1014

Jose Rodriguez PSJA HS

20:57.0

6:45/M

 

91

77

420

Martin Hernandez Hidalgo HS

20:57.5

6:45/M

 

92

78

1215

Andres Salinas PSJA Southwest HS

21:00.2

6:46/M

 

93

(>10)

1531

Arturo Martinez Weslaco East HS

21:00.8

6:46/M

 

94

79

13

Jason Kimball Brownsville Hanna HS

21:01.3

6:47/M

 

95

80

638

Abel Balboa Lyford HS

21:01.4

6:47/M

 

96

81

966

Lopez Nicolas Progreso HS

21:03.5

6:47/M

 

97

(< 5)

435

Jacob Jimenez IDEA Quest HS

21:05.0

6:48/M

 

98

82

259

Nahaliel Alvarado Edinburg North HS

21:06.0

6:48/M

 

99

83

1616

Alex Trujillo Idea Frontier College Prep

21:07.0

6:49/M

 

100

84

856

Jose Gomez Mission HS

21:07.9

6:49/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

85

17

Raymundo Iglesias Brownsville Hanna HS

21:08.8

6:49/M

 

102

(< 5)

1072

Gaspar Lincon PSJA Memorial HS

21:09.9

6:49/M

 

103

86

969

Martinez Jacob Progreso HS

21:10.7

6:50/M

 

104

87

442

Denninson Cadena La Gruilla HS

21:13.1

6:51/M

 

105

(< 5)

729

Oscar Hernandez A Murphy HS

21:14.7

6:51/M

 

106

88

1453

Marte Rodriguez St. Joseph Academy

21:14.8

6:51/M

 

107

89

1259

David Hernandez Brownsville Porter HS

21:15.5

6:51/M

 

108

(< 5)

593

Avram Vasquez Lasara HS

21:18.4

6:52/M

 

109

(< 5)

195

Edgar Vasquez Edinburg Economedes HS

21:18.6

6:52/M

 

110

90

123

Juan Murillo Donna HS

21:19.6

6:53/M

 

111

91

573

Abraham Aviles La Joya Palmview HS

21:20.4

6:53/M

 

112

92

1343

Eduardo Cuellar Sharyland HS

21:20.4

6:53/M

 

113

93

268

Israel Lopez Edinburg North HS

21:20.7

6:53/M

 

114

94

419

Ramon Mancha Hidalgo HS

21:20.9

6:53/M

 

115

95

1304

Pablo Rodriguez San Isidro HS

21:23.0

6:54/M

 

116

96

1125

Christian Castillo PSJA North HS

21:23.9

6:54/M

 

117

(>10)

1523

Rolando Herrera Weslaco East HS

21:24.5

6:54/M

 

118

97

565

Adan Barrueta La Joya Palmview HS

21:24.6

6:54/M

 

119

98

1221

Eduardo Uria PSJA Southwest HS

21:25.0

6:55/M

 

120

99

913

Luis Zuniga Mission Veterans HS

21:28.5

6:55/M

 

121

100

1316

Fernando Carriaga Santa Rosa HS

21:29.7

6:56/M

 

122

(< 5)

702

Osvaldo Rodriguez McAllen Nikki Rowe HS

21:31.5

6:56/M

 

123

101

1407

Nick Long Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:32.0

6:57/M

 

124

102

1281

Joe Henry Doria Roma HS

21:32.8

6:57/M

 

125

103

572

Ernie Jimenez La Joya Palmview HS

21:34.7

6:57/M

 

126

(< 5)

615

George Tully Los Fresnos HS

21:35.0

6:58/M

 

127

104

486

Alfonso Delgado La Joya HS

21:38.2

6:59/M

 

128

(< 5)

1272

Carlos Lugo Rio Hondo HS

21:40.2

6:59/M

 

129

105

1349

Paolo Iuvone, Sharyland HS

21:41.8

7:00/M

 

130

106

967

Barbosa Fernando Progreso HS

21:44.5

7:01/M

 

131

107

566

Raul Morales La Joya Palmview HS

21:44.6

7:01/M

 

132

108

1619

Even Davila Idea Frontier College Prep

21:48.1

7:02/M

 

133

109

1323

Juan Salazar Santa Rosa HS

21:48.5

7:02/M

 

134

110

1455

Jose Luis Almanzan St. Joseph Academy

21:49.1

7:02/M

 

135

111

1130

Jacob Hernandez PSJA North HS

21:51.2

7:03/M

 

136