31-6A XC District Meet

October 17, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:24:26.3 Ave Time:16:53.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

68

Tristan Pena

 

1

1

15:58.0

15:58.0

0:00.0

2

69

Aldo Nava

 

5

6

16:31.1

32:29.2

0:33.1

3

71

Andrew Nunez

 

8

14

16:55.5

49:24.8

0:57.5

4

70

Joshua Doria

 

13

27

17:24.4

1:06:49.2

1:26.3

5

72

Joseph Paez

 

20

47

17:37.0

1:24:26.3

1:39.0

6

73

Nathen Torres

 

(32)

(79)

18:09.0

1:42:35.3

2:11.0

7

74

Juan Santana-Charriez

 

(40)

(119)

18:54.6

2:01:30.0

2:56.5

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:26:01.6 Ave Time:17:12.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

231

Jayven Cordova

 

4

4

16:19.6

16:19.6

0:00.0

2

232

Bryan Vela

 

7

11

16:34.2

32:53.9

0:14.6

3

234

Jose Coronado

 

17

28

17:35.7

50:29.6

1:16.1

4

233

Josue Lara

 

18

46

17:36.6

1:08:06.2

1:17.0

5

236

David Burciaga

 

27

73

17:55.3

1:26:01.6

1:35.7

6

235

Roger Acevedo

 

(28)

(101)

17:57.1

1:43:58.8

1:37.5

7

237

Leo Alvarado

 

(37)

(138)

18:28.4

2:02:27.2

2:08.8

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:26:13.8 Ave Time:17:14.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

129

Cruz Gomez

 

2

2

16:03.2

16:03.2

0:00.0

2

133

Luis Garza

 

10

12

17:01.0

33:04.3

0:57.7

3

127

Emmanuel Soto

 

15

27

17:32.1

50:36.4

1:28.8

4

131

Edgar Mayorga

 

21

48

17:37.8

1:08:14.3

1:34.5

5

132

George Molina

 

29

77

17:59.5

1:26:13.8

1:56.2

6

128

Oscar Andaverede

 

(34)

(111)

18:12.8

1:44:26.7

2:09.5

7

130

Joe Daniel Garcia

 

(47)

(158)

19:19.1

2:03:45.8

3:15.8

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:26:45.7 Ave Time:17:21.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

54

Rolando Ramon

 

3

3

16:08.6

16:08.6

0:00.0

2

55

Matthew Perez

 

9

12

16:58.9

33:07.6

0:50.2

3

56

Julio Montemayor

 

19

31

17:36.7

50:44.4

1:28.1

4

59

Abel Sepulveda

 

30

61

18:00.3

1:08:44.7

1:51.6

5

58

Edgar Garcia

 

31

92

18:01.0

1:26:45.7

1:52.3

6

60

Christian Martinez

 

(42)

(134)

18:58.8

1:45:44.6

2:50.1

7

57

Victor Torres

 

(48)

(182)

19:51.6

2:05:36.3

3:43.0

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:27:37.7 Ave Time:17:31.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

186

Julian Gomez

 

6

6

16:34.0

16:34.0

0:00.0

2

189

Luis Aguirre

 

14

20

17:30.5

34:04.5

0:56.4

3

187

Reymundo Elvira

 

22

42

17:44.6

51:49.1

1:10.5

4

188

Jerrell Ledesma

 

25

67

17:53.9

1:09:43.1

1:19.9

5

191

Juan Orozco

 

26

93

17:54.6

1:27:37.7

1:20.5

6

192

Axel Rueda

 

(36)

(129)

18:23.2

1:46:01.0

1:49.2

7

190

Alejandro Rios

 

(39)

(168)

18:32.6

2:04:33.7

1:58.5

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 1:29:36.4 Ave Time:17:55.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

259

Juan Manzano

 

11

11

17:10.4

17:10.4

0:00.0

2

258

Irvin Avila

 

23

34

17:47.3

34:57.8

0:36.8

3

261

Eduardo Rodriguez

 

24

58

17:48.5

52:46.3

0:38.0

4

262

Dimitri Solis

 

35

93

18:19.6

1:11:05.9

1:09.1

5

264

Jovani Vela

 

38

131

18:30.5

1:29:36.4

1:20.0

6

265

Bryan Carillo

 

(45)

(176)

19:12.8

1:48:49.3

2:02.3

7

263

Carlos Tinoco

 

(49)

(225)

20:00.8

2:08:50.2

2:50.3

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:31:06.2 Ave Time:18:13.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

22

Mario Ferrer

 

12

12

17:23.7

17:23.7

0:00.0

2

24

Alfredo Valenzuela

 

16

28

17:34.0

34:57.7

0:10.3

3

25

Abrahem Alferez

 

33

61

18:09.5

53:07.2

0:45.7

4

27

Daniel Olivo

 

41

102

18:58.2

1:12:05.5

1:34.5

5

28

Rigo Gonzalez

 

43

145

19:00.7

1:31:06.2

1:37.0

6

26

Mike Medellin

 

(44)

(189)

19:10.8

1:50:17.0

1:47.1

7

23

Emilio Morado

 

(46)

(235)

19:17.8

2:09:34.9

1:54.1

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

JV

 
 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:36:32.8 Ave Time:19:18.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

134

Israel Guerrero

 

2

2

18:23.3

18:23.3

0:00.0

2

136

Omar Diaz

 

5

7

19:06.6

37:30.0

0:43.3

3

140

Ronaldo Gonzlaez

 

8

15

19:29.6

56:59.7

1:06.2

4

135

Alan Tovar

 

9

24

19:37.2

1:16:36.9

1:13.8

5

139

J.D. Chavez

 

15

39

19:55.9

1:36:32.8

1:32.5

6

138

Jared Koneig

 

(19)

(58)

20:00.3

1:56:33.1

1:36.9

7

141

Richi Sandoval

 

(37)

(95)

21:11.6

2:17:44.8

2:48.2

8

137

jesus Yanez

 

(44)

(139)

23:25.1

2:41:09.9

5:01.7

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:38:21.9 Ave Time:19:40.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

29

Jonathan Pulido

 

1

1

18:20.2

18:20.2

0:00.0

2

30

Antonio Alanis

 

3

4

18:52.5

37:12.8

0:32.2

3

35

Steve Martinez

 

14

18

19:51.4

57:04.2

1:31.1

4

34

Jonathan Pulido

 

24

42

20:27.6

1:17:31.8

2:07.3

5

32

Edgar Vasquez

 

27

69

20:50.0

1:38:21.9

2:29.8

6

33

Orlando Cano

 

(28)

(97)

20:52.1

1:59:14.0

2:31.8

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:39:34.3 Ave Time:19:54.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

260

Eduardo Palacios

 

10

10

19:39.3

19:39.3

0:00.0

2

269

Diego Garza

 

11

21

19:42.2

39:21.5

0:02.8

3

274

Rene Ortiz

 

13

34

19:47.7

59:09.3

0:08.3

4

271

Isaias Hernandez

 

21

55

20:11.4

1:19:20.7

0:32.0

5

268

Alexis De Leon

 

22

77

20:13.5

1:39:34.3

0:34.1

6

275

Edgar Quintanilla

 

(26)

(103)

20:44.5

2:00:18.9

1:05.2

7

270

Gabino Guajardo

 

(31)

(134)

21:02.9

2:21:21.9

1:23.6

8

276

Jorge Ramirez

 

(34)

(168)

21:07.0

2:42:28.9

1:27.6

9

273

Ben Ortega

 

(41)

(209)

22:33.6

3:05:02.5

2:54.2

10

267

Enrique Carrillo

 

(43)

(252)

23:19.2

3:28:21.8

3:39.8

11

278

Jose Rojos

 

More Than 10

 

23:20.7

3:51:42.5

3:41.3

12

266

Ricardo Carrera

 

More Than 10

 

23:24.6

4:15:07.2

3:45.3

13

272

Luis Ledezma

 

More Than 10

 

24:52.3

4:39:59.5

5:12.9

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:40:13.1 Ave Time:20:02.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

75

Orlando De Los Santos

 

4

4

18:59.6

18:59.6

0:00.0

2

76

Jorge Marin

 

6

10

19:13.8

38:13.5

0:14.2

3

77

Coby Reyes

 

16

26

19:58.0

58:11.6

0:58.3

4

79

Israel Lopez

 

29

55

20:55.3

1:19:06.9

1:55.6

5

81

Omar Pizarro

 

32

87

21:06.1

1:40:13.1

2:06.5

6

78

Anthony Champion

 

(39)

(126)

21:21.9

2:01:35.1

2:22.2

7

80

James Lopez

 

(42)

(168)

22:43.8

2:24:18.9

3:44.1

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:40:39.5 Ave Time:20:07.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

244

Luis Orteaga

 

12

12

19:44.7

19:44.7

0:00.0

2

245

Christian Roman

 

18

30

19:59.6

39:44.3

0:14.8

3

243

Ivan Mendez

 

20

50

20:00.9

59:45.3

0:16.1

4

246

Noah Velasquez

 

23

73

20:17.4

1:20:02.7

0:32.6

5

241

Arturo Martinez

 

25

98

20:36.8

1:40:39.5

0:52.0

6

239

German Gallego

 

(30)

(128)

21:01.1

2:01:40.7

1:16.3

7

240

Derick Ybarra

 

(33)

(161)

21:06.2

2:22:47.0

1:21.5

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:42:58.6 Ave Time:20:35.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

196

Magdiel Martinez

 

7

7

19:17.4

19:17.4

0:00.0

2

193

Christian Castillo

 

17

24

19:58.6

39:16.0

0:41.2

3

195

Jacob Hernandez

 

35

59

21:09.9

1:00:25.9

1:52.5

4

203

Leo Vargas

 

36

95

21:11.2

1:21:37.1

1:53.7

5

197

Albert Alonso

 

38

133

21:21.4

1:42:58.6

2:04.0

6

199

David Salinas

 

(40)

(173)

22:24.5

2:05:23.1

3:07.1

7

202

Jose Flores

 

(45)

(218)

24:04.4

2:29:27.6

4:47.0

8

194

Johnathan Martinez

 

(46)

(264)

24:33.3

2:54:00.9

5:15.9

9

198

Edson Hernandez

 

(47)

(311)

25:04.8

3:19:05.8

5:47.4

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 57:12.8 Ave Time:11:26.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

143

Justin Cantu

 

2

2

11:00.1

11:00.1

0:00.0

2

144

Javier Cardoza

 

7

9

11:28.7

22:28.9

0:28.6

3

145

Jose Luis Cisneros

 

8

17

11:29.1

33:58.0

0:29.0

4

151

Angel Martinez

 

12

29

11:37.3

45:35.3

0:37.2

5

150

nathan Lopez

 

13

42

11:37.5

57:12.8

0:37.3

6

142

Gilbert Alvarado

 

(23)

(65)

12:15.6

1:09:28.5

1:15.5

7

149

Luis Gonzalez

 

(29)

(94)

12:30.7

1:21:59.3

1:30.6

8

154

Carlos Solis

 

(34)

(128)

13:13.9

1:35:13.2

2:13.7

9

152

Bryan Martinez

 

(45)

(173)

16:09.8

1:51:23.1

5:09.7

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 58:18.3 Ave Time:11:39.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

249

Adrian Alejandro

 

5

5

11:18.2

11:18.2

0:00.0

2

248

Henry Martinez

 

10

15

11:30.2

22:48.4

0:12.0

3

247

Isaac Martinez

 

11

26

11:32.1

34:20.5

0:13.9

4

252

Christian Rubio

 

15

41

11:58.0

46:18.6

0:39.8

5

250

J.J. Gonzalez

 

16

57

11:59.6

58:18.3

0:41.4

6

251

Josh Solis

 

(19)

(76)

12:03.6

1:10:21.9

0:45.4

7

253

David Magana

 

(35)

(111)

13:22.2

1:23:44.1

2:03.9

8

254

Rolando Lopez

 

(38)

(149)

13:38.8

1:37:23.0

2:20.6

9

256

Carlos Garcia

 

(43)

(192)

14:36.8

1:51:59.8

3:18.6

10

255

Rene Perez

 

(44)

(236)

15:52.8

2:07:52.6

4:34.6

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 58:12.1 Ave Time:11:38.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

288

Antonio Sanchez

 

1

1

11:00.0

11:00.0

0:00.0

2

284

Eduardo Pardon

 

4

5

11:14.9

22:14.9

0:14.9

3

280

Jesus Espinoza

 

9

14

11:29.4

33:44.3

0:29.3

4

286

David Rico

 

18

32

12:02.8

45:47.2

1:02.8

5

279

Julio Casas

 

26

58

12:24.9

58:12.1

1:24.9

6

289

Homero Trevino

 

(30)

(88)

12:46.8

1:10:59.0

1:46.8

7

285

Edgar Pinon

 

(32)

(120)

12:59.4

1:23:58.4

1:59.3

8

281

Israel Hernandez

 

(39)

(159)

13:44.1

1:37:42.5

2:44.0

9

283

Sergio Padilla

 

(41)

(200)

14:20.9

1:52:03.4

3:20.8

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:00:08.6 Ave Time:12:01.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

204

Israel Olivarez

 

3

3

11:09.8

11:09.8

0:00.0

2

206

Christopher Razo

 

20

23

12:04.2

23:14.0

0:54.3

3

205

Jorge Cavazos

 

21

44

12:09.5

35:23.5

0:59.7

4

207

Josue Morin

 

24

68

12:18.1

47:41.7

1:08.3

5

208

Isias Galvan

 

28

96

12:26.9

1:00:08.6

1:17.1

6

209

Ramses Perez

 

(37)

(133)

13:28.2

1:13:36.9

2:18.4

7

212

Marko Marin

 

(40)

(173)

14:12.3

1:27:49.3

3:02.5

8

211

Cory Garcia

 

(46)

(219)

17:45.0

1:45:34.3

6:35.2

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:02:28.7 Ave Time:12:29.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

37

Jose Medellin

 

14

14

11:51.5

11:51.5

0:00.0

2

41

Angel Roque

 

17

31

12:02.4

23:54.0

0:10.8

3

39

Delfino Reyna

 

25

56

12:21.8

36:15.8

0:30.2

4

38

David Medina

 

31

87

12:47.6

49:03.5

0:56.0

5

40

Adrian Vasquez

 

36

123

13:25.2

1:02:28.7

1:33.6

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:03:38.9 Ave Time:12:43.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

61

Juan Garcia

 

6

6

11:28.1

11:28.1

0:00.0

2

66

Sebastion Salinas

 

22

28

12:14.9

23:43.1

0:46.7

3

64

Andrew Ramon

 

27

55

12:25.9

36:09.0

0:57.7

4

62

Rey Mercado

 

33

88

13:03.2

49:12.2

1:35.0

5

65

Ricardo Mendez

 

42

130

14:26.7

1:03:38.9

2:58.5

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

82

Jose Esqueda

 

Less Than 5

 

12:00.8

12:00.8

0:00.0

2

85

Ethan Rogers

 

Less Than 5

 

12:23.9

24:24.7

0:23.0

3

84

Aldo Reta

 

Less Than 5

 

12:26.4

36:51.1

0:25.5