31-6A XC District Meet

October 17, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:40:08.9 Ave Time:20:01.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

91

Ariana Beth Ramos

 

1

1

18:54.2

18:54.2

0:00.0

2

87

Bryana Rios

 

3

4

19:43.4

38:37.7

0:49.2

3

86

Pamela Hernandez

 

8

12

20:06.8

58:44.5

1:12.6

4

88

Lynnda Lozano

 

13

25

20:29.3

1:19:13.9

1:35.0

5

92

Maleni Sanchez

 

16

41

20:55.0

1:40:08.9

2:00.7

6

89

Megan Navarro

 

(20)

(61)

21:02.8

2:01:11.7

2:08.5

7

90

Angela Nuno

 

(21)

(82)

21:10.5

2:22:22.2

2:16.2

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:43:00.9 Ave Time:20:36.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

290

Stephanie Sauceda

 

2

2

19:38.4

19:38.4

0:00.0

2

291

Gloria Martinez

 

4

6

19:43.9

39:22.4

0:05.4

3

292

Aaliyah Garza

 

9

15

20:14.0

59:36.4

0:35.6

4

293

Esperanza Pedraza

 

25

40

21:41.9

1:21:18.3

2:03.4

5

295

Leah Solis

 

26

66

21:42.5

1:43:00.9

2:04.1

6

296

Khora Barbosa

 

(28)

(94)

21:48.5

2:04:49.4

2:10.0

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:44:13.2 Ave Time:20:50.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

50

Vianney Sanchez

 

5

5

19:50.3

19:50.3

0:00.0

2

45

Adriana Cruz

 

7

12

19:52.4

39:42.8

0:02.0

3

46

Alexis Medina

 

12

24

20:29.1

1:00:11.9

0:38.7

4

51

Shania Vazquez

 

30

54

21:53.1

1:22:05.1

2:02.7

5

43

Nora Balladares

 

34

88

22:08.1

1:44:13.2

2:17.7

6

44

Monique Chavez

 

(44)

(132)

24:08.7

2:08:22.0

4:18.3

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:46:03.5 Ave Time:21:12.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

157

Samantha Rivera

 

11

11

20:28.8

20:28.8

0:00.0

2

161

Jackie Villasenor

 

15

26

20:48.0

41:16.8

0:19.1

3

160

Esther Vargas

 

22

48

21:19.7

1:02:36.6

0:50.8

4

159

Daniela Solis

 

23

71

21:23.0

1:23:59.6

0:54.1

5

155

Tiffany Borrego

 

32

103

22:03.8

1:46:03.5

1:35.0

6

156

Gisela Flores

 

(33)

(136)

22:08.1

2:08:11.6

1:39.2

7

158

Teresa Perez

 

(43)

(179)

23:58.4

2:32:10.1

3:29.5

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:46:05.1 Ave Time:21:13.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

3

Mayra Bernando

 

6

6

19:51.9

19:51.9

0:00.0

2

4

Teresa Castillo

 

10

16

20:20.7

40:12.7

0:28.8

3

2

Mayra Serrano

 

24

40

21:29.4

1:01:42.1

1:37.5

4

7

Charlene Garcia

 

31

71

22:01.2

1:23:43.3

2:09.2

5

6

Yvette Paredes

 

35

106

22:21.7

1:46:05.1

2:29.8

6

5

Kassandra Trevino

 

(42)

(148)

23:13.9

2:09:19.0

3:22.0

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:47:39.2 Ave Time:21:31.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

110

Kasandra Rodriguez

 

17

17

20:59.3

20:59.3

0:00.0

2

109

Stephanie Martinez

 

18

35

21:00.7

42:00.0

0:01.3

3

108

Violet Torres

 

19

54

21:02.1

1:03:02.1

0:02.7

4

112

Serina Kornegay

 

27

81

21:42.7

1:24:44.9

0:43.3

5

111

Samantha Chavez

 

36

117

22:54.3

1:47:39.2

1:55.0

6

113

Selina Vargas

 

(37)

(154)

22:54.6

2:10:33.9

1:55.2

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:51:29.1 Ave Time:22:17.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

213

Justeen Cantu

 

14

14

20:32.9

20:32.9

0:00.0

2

216

Joyce Solanzo

 

29

43

21:52.8

42:25.8

1:19.9

3

214

Kayla Huerta

 

38

81

22:55.8

1:05:21.7

2:22.9

4

220

Danielle Garza

 

39

120

22:59.0

1:28:20.7

2:26.0

5

215

Stephanie Martinez

 

40

160

23:08.4

1:51:29.1

2:35.4

6

217

Laly Hernandez

 

(41)

(201)

23:11.4

2:14:40.6

2:38.4

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

JV

 
 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:13:05.7 Ave Time:14:37.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

93

Carmen Garcia

 

1

1

13:25.7

13:25.7

0:00.0

2

100

Kathery Perez

 

2

3

13:42.2

27:07.9

0:16.5

3

95

Vanessa Gonzalez

 

6

9

14:07.6

41:15.5

0:41.9

4

98

Juanita Morales

 

21

30

15:17.3

56:32.9

1:51.6

5

96

Janessa Alaniz

 

28

58

16:32.7

1:13:05.7

3:07.0

6

99

Ashley Esquivel

 

(32)

(90)

16:56.4

1:30:02.1

3:30.7

7

94

Ariana Ramos

 

(36)

(126)

18:46.4

1:48:48.6

5:20.7

8

97

Cindi Hernandez

 

(37)

(163)

19:07.4

2:07:56.0

5:41.7

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:13:06.1 Ave Time:14:37.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

121

Victoria Barrios

 

7

7

14:15.4

14:15.4

0:00.0

2

114

Erica Ramirez

 

9

16

14:17.7

28:33.1

0:02.2

3

115

Nohely Garza

 

11

27

14:35.8

43:09.0

0:20.4

4

116

Janelle Salinas

 

15

42

14:46.3

57:55.4

0:30.9

5

117

Mariela Sepulveda

 

18

60

15:10.7

1:13:06.1

0:55.2

6

122

Kristen Garza

 

(25)

(85)

16:05.4

1:29:11.5

1:49.9

7

118

Ivana Cavazos

 

(26)

(111)

16:22.2

1:45:33.7

2:06.7

8

120

Daniela Sepulveda

 

(27)

(138)

16:22.2

2:01:56.0

2:06.7

9

123

Brianna Flores

 

(30)

(168)

16:42.7

2:18:38.7

2:27.2

10

125

Litzy Del Angel

 

(31)

(199)

16:48.7

2:35:27.4

2:33.2

11

119

Harley Guzman

 

More Than 10

 

16:53.0

2:52:20.4

2:37.5

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:14:02.0 Ave Time:14:48.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

297

Dionne Aguilar

 

3

3

13:45.5

13:45.5

0:00.0

2

298

Savannah Mendez

 

4

7

13:50.8

27:36.3

0:05.2

3

299

Elizabeth Rodriguez

 

5

12

14:00.4

41:36.8

0:14.9

4

300

Melissa Ibarra

 

20

32

15:14.3

56:51.2

1:28.7

5

301

Stacey Perez

 

33

65

17:10.8

1:14:02.0

3:25.2

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:15:06.5 Ave Time:15:01.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

167

Nancy Ibarra

 

10

10

14:30.5

14:30.5

0:00.0

2

163

Susana Alvarez

 

12

22

14:39.0

29:09.5

0:08.5

3

172

Alyssa Luna

 

16

38

14:58.5

44:08.0

0:28.0

4

162

Lindsey Guerra

 

17

55

15:05.1

59:13.2

0:34.6

5

166

Bianca Garza

 

22

77

15:53.2

1:15:06.5

1:22.7

6

164

Destiny Bernal

 

(24)

(101)

16:04.8

1:31:11.4

1:34.3

7

168

Ailyn Saenz

 

(34)

(135)

17:12.3

1:48:23.7

2:41.8

8

170

Jaquelin Perez

 

(35)

(170)

18:10.3

2:06:34.1

3:39.8

9

171

Giselle Soto

 

(38)

(208)

20:30.3

2:27:04.4

5:59.8

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:14:50.3 Ave Time:14:58.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

8

Jessica Amaya

 

8

8

14:16.3

14:16.3

0:00.0

2

9

Itzel Gutierrez

 

13

21

14:41.2

28:57.6

0:24.9

3

13

Alexis Garcia

 

14

35

14:43.0

43:40.6

0:26.7

4

10

Karina Pardo

 

19

54

15:13.4

58:54.1

0:57.1

5

11

Selena Martinez

 

23

77

15:56.1

1:14:50.3

1:39.8

6

12

Lesly Rodriguez

 

(29)

(106)

16:36.5

1:31:26.8

2:20.1

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

47

Elena Pacheco

 

Less Than 5

 

15:26.9

15:26.9

0:00.0

2

48

Charlene Rawlings

 

Less Than 5

 

16:27.5

31:54.4

1:00.5

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

222

Nissy Perales

 

Less Than 5

 

14:47.4

14:47.4

0:00.0

2

223

Paula Perez

 

Less Than 5

 

15:31.1

30:18.6

0:43.6

3

219

Joana Cabrera

 

Less Than 5

 

16:07.3

46:25.9

1:19.8

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:13:32.2 Ave Time:14:42.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

225

Sorayda Castillo

 

1

1

13:25.9

13:25.9

2

228

Maria Hernandez

 

4

5

14:11.5

27:37.4

3

229

Lyndsy Horta

 

5

10

14:34.6

42:12.0

4

227

Evelyn Hernandez

 

6

16

15:25.6

57:37.7

0:38.2

5

230

Kayla Torres

 

8

24

15:54.4

1:13:32.2

1:06.9

6

226

Kassandra Gongora

 

(11)

(35)

16:52.9

1:30:25.1

2:05.4

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:16:54.8 Ave Time:15:22.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

15

Crystal Herrera

 

2

2

13:46.4

13:46.4

0:00.0

2

14

Jennifer Barron

 

3

5

13:52.5

27:39.0

0:06.1

3

18

Lizbeth Rios

 

7

12

15:41.0

43:20.0

1:54.5

4

17

Zahira Rangel

 

9

21

16:45.3

1:00:05.4

2:58.8

5

16

Tiffany Monroy

 

10

31

16:49.4

1:16:54.8

3:02.9

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

42

Laura Alvarado

 

Less Than 5

 

14:17.7

14:17.7

0:00.0

2

53

Marisol Ortiz

 

Less Than 5

 

16:04.8

30:22.6

1:47.1

3

52

Janneth Gonzalez

 

Less Than 5

 

16:38.7

47:01.4

2:21.0

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

101

Andrea Saenz

 

Less Than 5

 

13:10.1

13:10.1

0:00.0

2

102

Jannette Carranza

 

Less Than 5

 

13:15.4

26:25.5

0:05.3

3

104

Yamilex Rodriguez

 

Less Than 5

 

13:51.8

40:17.3

0:41.7

4

103

Mariana Torres

 

Less Than 5

 

14:27.9

54:45.3

1:17.8

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

175

Alina Rodriguez

 

Less Than 5

 

15:09.9

15:09.9

0:00.0

2

181

Anahi Narvaez

 

Less Than 5

 

18:56.2

34:06.1

3:46.2