Big Ben Ten

Age Group Results

October 25, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10 Mile Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanory Hernandez mcallen 43 38 5 1:09:09.0 6:55/M
Top

Unknown Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Pacer 1332 139 1:46:54.2 10:41/M
2 Sandra Estrada 28 0 147 1:47:26.5 10:45/M
3 Lourdes De Jesus 32 0 176 1:53:49.2 11:23/M
4 Ana Hernandez 29 0 205 2:01:02.4 12:06/M
5 Lucero Gomez 600 0 231 2:13:46.8 13:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalia Gonzalez 65 19 85 1:33:03.6 9:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Salinas 323 22 108 1:37:45.4 9:47/M
2 Sara Guerra Mission 279 22 167 1:52:08.7 11:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walker Monica 304 28 44 1:22:02.7 8:12/M
2 Brenda Jimenez 220 27 67 1:28:15.1 8:50/M
3 Alyssa Smith 269 26 71 1:29:14.8 8:55/M
4 Yanira Garcia 301 27 75 1:29:47.5 8:59/M
5 Edna Villarreal 292 29 84 1:32:37.2 9:16/M
6 claudia garza McAllen 311 26 95 1:35:22.2 9:32/M
7 Clara Cordero 302 28 104 1:36:21.2 9:38/M
8 Jessica Macias Brownsville 314 29 110 1:38:30.8 9:51/M
9 Anahi Muñiz Edinburg 93 28 117 1:41:27.5 10:09/M
10 Vanessa Cardenas Edinburg 81 27 128 1:43:20.1 10:20/M
11 Dulce Lopez McAllen 273 28 178 1:54:19.8 11:26/M
12 Amanda De Leon Pharr 116 26 208 2:02:14.8 12:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Zapata 243 34 28 1:17:40.9 7:46/M
2 Dalyla Jasso McAllen 92 34 80 1:31:24.6 9:08/M
3 ERICA PEREZ EDINBURG 127 33 94 1:35:06.0 9:31/M
4 Araceli Guzman Mission 169 32 96 1:35:24.3 9:32/M
5 Michelle Carpenter mission 171 30 97 1:35:35.8 9:34/M
6 Lorena Rodriguez 283 34 101 1:35:48.4 9:35/M
7 Jennette Blancas Mcallen 310 31 105 1:36:25.0 9:39/M
8 Kory Gonzales 68 31 112 1:39:38.0 9:58/M
9 Gloria Garza Mission 84 30 114 1:40:15.0 10:02/M
10 Paloma Zuniga Mission 312 31 119 1:42:02.5 10:12/M
11 Maria Perez 230 33 122 1:42:11.8 10:13/M
12 Aida Zavala 198 32 123 1:42:22.1 10:14/M
13 Gwendollyn Saucedo 324 33 124 1:42:36.5 10:16/M
14 Arlene Jimenez 259 31 126 1:43:15.0 10:20/M
15 Briseno Zarate 252 33 130 1:44:21.4 10:26/M
16 Karla Gonzalez 72 30 146 1:47:25.8 10:45/M
17 Elizabeth Guzman Edinburg 89 32 157 1:49:57.8 11:00/M
18 Marianela Hernandez 248 30 162 1:51:37.6 11:10/M
19 Yuli Sanchez 266 33 166 1:52:05.7 11:13/M
20 Jessica Veliz 249 30 188 1:56:28.2 11:39/M
21 Amaris Contreras McAllen 178 32 189 1:57:18.6 11:44/M
22 Ana Michelle Cunnanan 260 31 190 1:57:43.4 11:46/M
23 Maria Segura 250 30 197 1:59:58.0 12:00/M
24 April Vallejo 205 33 203 2:00:36.5 12:04/M
25 Esmeralda Rodriguez Harlingen 150 31 227 2:12:58.8 13:18/M
26 Lucero Gomez 247 30 230 2:13:46.7 13:23/M
27 Erika Garcia 246 30 249 2:53:46.8 17:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candace Foxx 206 36 23 1:16:58.5 7:42/M
2 Maritza Pena 275 38 24 1:17:12.1 7:43/M
3 Vanessa Jasso 2 35 41 1:21:05.6 8:07/M
4 Lorrie Munoz Browsville 154 35 56 1:26:20.1 8:38/M
5 Claudia Sanchez McCallen 149 39 58 1:26:45.1 8:41/M
6 Brooke Callanan McAllen 86 35 68 1:28:44.2 8:52/M
7 Marisol Pena Mission 78 39 77 1:30:20.5 9:02/M
8 Lucy Martinez McAllen 307 36 82 1:31:49.3 9:11/M
9 Erica Zarate 251 36 86 1:33:27.0 9:21/M
10 Eva Rodriguez Mission 73 35 88 1:33:42.5 9:22/M
11 Belinda Garcia San Juan 164 37 92 1:35:03.5 9:30/M
12 Karina Martinez Edinburg 145 38 93 1:35:05.0 9:31/M
13 Nora Rodriguez 327 39 98 1:35:45.5 9:35/M
14 Nicole Karam Edinburg 264 38 103 1:35:59.6 9:36/M
15 Lynette Linn McAllen 54 39 113 1:40:06.7 10:01/M
16 Krista Garza 237 38 121 1:42:07.1 10:13/M
17 Stephanie Guerra Linn 158 35 129 1:43:38.2 10:22/M
18 Chris Casso McAllen 75 37 135 1:45:21.3 10:32/M
19 Claudia Lozano 187 39 142 1:47:16.9 10:44/M
20 Aimee Villalon Palmview 136 37 149 1:47:41.8 10:46/M
21 Missie Hernandez Edinburg 38 36 153 1:48:37.5 10:52/M
22 Marifina Gonzalez 71 39 156 1:49:15.1 10:56/M
23 Darlene Ramirez 254 35 158 1:50:00.8 11:00/M
24 Elisa Cr 276 38 160 1:51:07.1 11:07/M
25 Rebecca Cruz 277 35 174 1:53:23.9 11:20/M
26 Claudette S Cantu McAllen 74 37 175 1:53:42.9 11:22/M
27 Raquel Ramos 244 37 179 1:54:20.3 11:26/M
28 Rachel Reyna Edinburg 156 37 180 1:54:42.1 11:28/M
29 Valerie Nevarez McAllen 67 35 195 1:59:18.7 11:56/M
30 sylvia sanchez McAllen 160 38 209 2:02:27.6 12:15/M
31 Lisa Cavazos Mcallen 95 35 214 2:07:31.4 12:45/M
32 Isela Leal 231 39 218 2:09:41.6 12:58/M
33 Mary Villarreal Pharr 126 37 223 2:10:41.0 13:04/M
34 Liza De La Garza McAllen 143 37 234 2:15:44.5 13:34/M
35 Adriana Lopez 271 37 238 2:18:46.7 13:53/M
36 Monica Aparicio 295 37 240 2:21:23.7 14:08/M
37 amanda ramirez sullivan city 49 39 246 2:45:51.1 16:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marian Fairlie 284 40 37 1:20:36.7 8:04/M
2 EDNA RODRIGUEZ ELSA 45 43 52 1:25:50.0 8:35/M
3 Gabriela Penaloza 285 44 81 1:31:35.9 9:10/M
4 Eunice Flores Mission 162 40 87 1:33:40.1 9:22/M
5 Mitchel Garza 33 41 100 1:35:47.7 9:35/M
6 Diana Galaviz Pharr 175 42 131 1:44:34.4 10:27/M
7 Gina Sanchez Mission 115 43 143 1:47:18.2 10:44/M
8 Taryn Palacios 25 43 148 1:47:34.0 10:45/M
9 Vanessa Garcia Edinburg 286 41 151 1:47:48.2 10:47/M
10 Adriana Castillo Mission 88 40 155 1:49:02.4 10:54/M
11 Veronica Ramirez 188 43 163 1:51:43.7 11:10/M
12 FRANCES CARDONA HARLINGEN 101 44 164 1:51:46.4 11:11/M
13 Jenifer Garcia Pharr 97 40 165 1:51:51.0 11:11/M
14 Rita Richie McAllen 37 41 168 1:52:23.1 11:14/M
15 Erica Torres Edinburg 112 44 172 1:52:46.9 11:17/M
16 Sara Guerra San Juan 111 43 177 1:53:50.9 11:23/M
17 Annette Martinez Edinburg 155 41 181 1:55:22.8 11:32/M
18 Carly Salinas Mission 91 40 183 1:55:41.0 11:34/M
19 Angie Guajardo San Juan 117 42 187 1:56:27.1 11:39/M
20 Angie Garza Pacer 282 43 198 2:00:01.4 12:00/M
21 Monica Franco Laredo 300 41 201 2:00:17.7 12:02/M
22 Lila Saenz Mission 39 40 202 2:00:18.9 12:02/M
23 Belinda Gaytan McAllen 148 41 204 2:01:01.3 12:06/M
24 Elva Chavez McAllen 176 42 211 2:04:01.4 12:24/M
25 Nora Lazcano Pacer 289 41 220 2:10:05.1 13:01/M
26 Sabrina Franco Elsa 122 43 224 2:10:49.1 13:05/M
27 Maribel Velasquez 281 40 225 2:11:45.9 13:11/M
28 Maricela Medrano 235 41 226 2:12:11.3 13:13/M
29 CRISTINA VILLARREAL LA FERIA 120 44 228 2:13:01.8 13:18/M
30 Lisa Sanchez 221 43 232 2:13:48.3 13:23/M
31 Iris Buitron 222 43 233 2:14:15.9 13:26/M
32 Veronica Garza 228 43 242 2:27:46.6 14:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cat Cavazos 241 46 27 1:17:39.7 7:46/M
2 Dolores Garza San Benito 135 48 76 1:29:52.0 8:59/M
3 Jennifer Brown McAllen 141 45 90 1:34:33.8 9:27/M
4 Agata Borys 26 48 99 1:35:45.6 9:35/M
5 Kathy Motalvo 263 46 111 1:39:32.1 9:57/M
6 Lupita Flores 189 45 141 1:47:11.6 10:43/M
7 Cristina Wilson 236 45 159 1:50:41.4 11:04/M
8 Linda Espinosa Edinburg 77 49 193 1:58:32.3 11:51/M
9 Adriana Castillo Solis Edinburg 287 46 212 2:04:47.4 12:29/M
10 Brenda Lopez McAllen 151 45 217 2:09:30.8 12:57/M
11 Araceli Sanchez Round Rock 82 48 229 2:13:35.3 13:22/M
12 Linette Linsangan mcallen 147 49 236 2:16:53.2 13:41/M
13 Maria Rodriguez 270 45 239 2:18:47.1 13:53/M
14 Lisa Marquez 229 45 241 2:23:06.7 14:19/M
15 Dora Zapata Mcallen 165 49 244 2:37:36.3 15:46/M
16 Darrylene Caraveo Pharr 131 46 247 2:45:51.2 16:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sirley Chapa McAllen 142 51 106 1:36:32.1 9:39/M
2 Cindy Compean Flores Mission 60 53 144 1:47:19.8 10:44/M
3 Rosemary Guerra 278 50 171 1:52:39.3 11:16/M
4 Maggie Saldana 27 54 182 1:55:36.5 11:34/M
5 Alexa Thompson 234 50 196 1:59:20.1 11:56/M
6 Sandie Acosta mcAllen 48 50 216 2:09:06.3 12:55/M
7 EILEEN DOCTOR HARLINGEN 102 54 219 2:10:04.4 13:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luz Catindig 31 56 134 1:45:17.7 10:32/M
2 Ana Lisa Flores Mission 137 55 140 1:47:09.8 10:43/M
3 Louisa escamilla 306 55 169 1:52:35.2 11:16/M
4 Karen Mallon Edinburg 107 55 184 1:55:46.1 11:35/M
5 Cindy Freeman 253 57 237 2:18:45.7 13:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Villarreal Penitas 159 61 170 1:52:37.6 11:16/M
2 Maria Elena Ovalle 201 61 210 2:02:43.4 12:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmanual Lopez 199 29 1 1:04:36.2 6:28/M
Top

Unkown Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddiye Partic. 1336 1336 33 1:19:21.4 7:56/M
2 AJ Partic. 1333 1333 72 1:29:28.6 8:57/M
3 Unknown Partic. 193 193 137 1:45:38.8 10:34/M
4 Unknown Partic. 191 191 161 1:51:07.4 11:07/M
5 Unknown Partic. 325 325 206 2:01:22.5 12:08/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephan Jabs 245 14 8 1:11:00.5 7:06/M
2 Justin Olvera Pharr 132 13 243 2:30:15.2 15:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Orrego 232 15 15 1:14:38.1 7:28/M
2 Joey Partic. 1337 1337 18 17 1:14:42.6 7:28/M
3 Lupe Partic. 326 326 16 73 1:29:28.9 8:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PJ Izaguirre 321 22 2 1:04:44.6 6:28/M
2 Juan Selvera 288 23 79 1:30:42.4 9:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arnaldo Martinez Brownsville 124 25 3 1:07:14.9 6:43/M
2 John Partic. 1338 1338 27 6 1:09:19.3 6:56/M
3 Ignacio Tanguma 242 25 30 1:18:07.8 7:49/M
4 Romeo Rosales Pharr 146 29 235 2:16:23.6 13:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Gutierrez edinburg 103 32 4 1:08:56.0 6:54/M
2 Juan Carlos Pena 181 31 9 1:11:12.3 7:07/M
3 Eder Davila McAllen 50 33 16 1:14:40.1 7:28/M
4 Gabriel Moralez Pharr 44 34 21 1:16:26.1 7:39/M
5 Patrick Fitzgerald Edinburg 140 31 22 1:16:46.4 7:41/M
6 Jesse Contreras 267 34 34 1:19:37.8 7:58/M
7 Jose Obando 268 33 40 1:21:00.6 8:06/M
8 Luis Angel Flores 256 32 42 1:21:21.8 8:08/M
9 Ernie J. Garrido Brownsville 53 34 48 1:23:45.1 8:23/M
10 luis casas harlingen 303 32 54 1:26:09.6 8:37/M
11 joshua torres mission 291 33 55 1:26:11.7 8:37/M
12 Victor Aguilar 262 31 62 1:27:27.4 8:45/M
13 Ismael Chavez Edinburg 152 34 63 1:27:33.0 8:45/M
14 Juan Zuniga Mission 313 33 133 1:44:56.5 10:30/M
15 Alejandro Garcia Edinburg 36 32 185 1:55:59.8 11:36/M
16 Eric Jimenez 258 34 221 2:10:14.7 13:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob McBee Rancho Viejo 80 39 13 1:14:10.7 7:25/M
2 Mark Boswell Brownsville 153 38 14 1:14:31.6 7:27/M
3 Mark Canchola 255 39 26 1:17:36.1 7:46/M
4 Michael Gorena 226 39 29 1:17:58.1 7:48/M
5 Steven Egan 308 37 32 1:19:07.2 7:55/M
6 Enrique Sada 294 38 35 1:20:00.6 8:00/M
7 Luis De La Garza Edinburg 63 37 47 1:23:03.3 8:18/M
8 Jaime Rocha Donna 157 39 64 1:27:41.9 8:46/M
9 James Carpenter mission 170 36 70 1:29:05.7 8:55/M
10 Carlos Cancino 207 39 109 1:37:49.2 9:47/M
11 Humberto Escamilla 240 38 120 1:42:04.2 10:12/M
12 Joseph Cunnanan 261 37 127 1:43:15.1 10:20/M
13 michael ramirez mission 90 38 145 1:47:23.8 10:44/M
14 Derek French 296 38 154 1:48:49.9 10:53/M
15 Juan Nevarez McAllen 66 36 173 1:52:47.1 11:17/M
16 Johnathan Ball McAllen 83 38 192 1:58:24.7 11:50/M
17 Javier Cavazos McAllen 94 39 213 2:07:31.4 12:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Cordova Harlingen 104 40 7 1:10:06.2 7:01/M
2 luis ayala mercedes 293 40 10 1:11:24.2 7:08/M
3 Joey Buitron 1 44 11 1:13:47.8 7:23/M
4 Alex Jara 133 43 12 1:13:55.1 7:24/M
5 Camilo Garcia 200 40 18 1:15:03.8 7:30/M
6 Felix Sandoval 192 43 19 1:15:10.9 7:31/M
7 Paul Gaytan Mission 138 43 25 1:17:22.2 7:44/M
8 Jesse (Criket) Gaytan Mission 46 41 36 1:20:34.6 8:03/M
9 Milton Louis Gonzalez McAllen 274 43 39 1:20:57.1 8:06/M
10 Gus De La Cerda Mission 47 43 43 1:21:46.9 8:11/M
11 Gabriel Vasquez Mission 305 43 45 1:22:35.9 8:16/M
12 Mario Sanchez McAllen 61 44 46 1:23:01.8 8:18/M
13 Javier Barrera 203 44 50 1:24:54.9 8:29/M
14 John Selvera 290 44 51 1:25:42.0 8:34/M
15 Ivan Karr 12 40 66 1:28:14.3 8:49/M
16 JOEL YAPYAP MISSION 167 41 91 1:34:39.4 9:28/M
17 Ismeal Herendez 322 40 102 1:35:48.4 9:35/M
18 Robert Garza 238 41 116 1:41:03.5 10:06/M
19 Hector Barrera 239 41 136 1:45:25.3 10:33/M
20 Juan Gonzalez mcallen 177 42 186 1:56:19.0 11:38/M
21 Mario Rodriguez 257 40 200 2:00:17.7 12:02/M
22 Frank Leal 265 41 222 2:10:40.1 13:04/M
DQ Benjamin Ramirez San Juan 144 41 DQ 0:40.5 0:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 WILLIAM PROCTOR 309 46 31 1:19:05.1 7:55/M
2 Javier Trevino 223 47 38 1:20:51.3 8:05/M
3 Steve Morrison 280 46 49 1:23:53.3 8:23/M
4 Dean Garza San Benito 134 47 59 1:26:52.5 8:41/M
5 Archie Morales Mission 108 47 60 1:27:04.2 8:42/M
6 David Moyle McAllen 100 47 61 1:27:22.4 8:44/M
7 Cesar Hinojosa Mission 139 45 65 1:27:56.1 8:48/M
8 Jaime Rodriguez 224 47 69 1:29:01.7 8:54/M
9 Dan Vlaisavljevic McAllen 58 46 74 1:29:38.8 8:58/M
10 Ruben Solis 118 49 107 1:37:21.5 9:44/M
11 Sergio Garcilazo McAllen 87 49 152 1:48:23.3 10:50/M
12 Albert Islas Edinburg 174 47 245 2:41:05.1 16:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Escamilla 190 51 20 1:15:31.3 7:33/M
2 Jesus Campos Reynosa 315 53 83 1:31:58.3 9:12/M
3 charlie wood harlingen 163 50 115 1:40:15.4 10:02/M
4 Rudy Ramirez Edinburg 113 54 132 1:44:48.3 10:29/M
5 Ramiro Mata 195 54 138 1:46:36.6 10:40/M
6 Robert Garcia 227 54 199 2:00:06.0 12:01/M
7 kenneth smith phar 105 51 207 2:01:37.0 12:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Cepeda 194 59 89 1:33:58.0 9:24/M
2 Manuel Cayabyab 202 58 118 1:41:28.0 10:09/M
3 Javier Acosta 299 55 215 2:09:06.0 12:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando Mancia 233 62 53 1:26:03.8 8:36/M
2 David Chavana 34 63 57 1:26:22.0 8:38/M
3 Reynaldo Ortiz 196 62 78 1:30:27.3 9:03/M
4 George Bladey Pharr 51 64 150 1:47:47.0 10:47/M
5 Mike Duffey 197 61 191 1:58:11.6 11:49/M
6 Charles Mallon Edinburg 106 62 194 1:58:58.5 11:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Prater McAllen 161 66 248 2:53:13.1 17:19/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Galligan 272 73 125 1:42:55.7 10:18/M