Big Ben Ten

Age Group Results

October 25, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TREVINO SYLVIA 639 47 4 22:30.4 7:15/M
Top

Unknown Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Garcia 603 0 17 26:03.2 8:24/M
2 JESSICA GARZA 845 0 26 26:55.2 8:41/M
3 JACKIE DE LEON 820 0 75 32:25.5 10:27/M
4 NIDIA DE LOS SANTOS 822 0 76 32:25.5 10:27/M
5 Gallegos Amy 638 0 96 35:28.4 11:26/M
6 SONIA GARCIA 821 0 108 36:27.9 11:45/M
7 SHEREE PEREZ 854 0 137 39:53.8 12:52/M
8 Geannitti Guerra 549 0 139 40:10.6 12:57/M
9 IRIS LEE 750 0 164 43:28.0 14:01/M
10 Callaway Kat 627 0 190 49:14.6 15:53/M
11 Gina Rivera 954 0 191 49:59.1 16:07/M
12 IRIS LEE 748 0 211 53:58.3 17:25/M
13 Sweet Yolanda 642 0 217 54:59.3 17:44/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Payne 1014 13 36 28:24.0 9:10/M
2 Montserrat Sifuentes 1015 14 84 33:47.4 10:54/M
3 Ana Salinas 543 13 202 52:29.8 16:56/M
4 DANIELLE GOMEZ 808 11 237 1:00:45.9 19:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 DAANA CERDA 923 19 6 23:17.9 7:31/M
2 Karina Rodriguez 511 19 34 28:16.2 9:07/M
3 Charleen Fuentes 525 16 54 29:55.0 9:39/M
4 CINTHIA DURON 842 19 60 30:56.4 9:59/M
5 JAIME GARCIA 888 17 112 36:54.8 11:54/M
6 STEPHANIE HERNANDEZ 914 15 143 40:12.6 12:58/M
7 Jimena montoyA 930 18 149 41:12.3 13:17/M
8 ANAHI GARZA 909 19 183 48:23.9 15:36/M
9 KASSI NOYOLA 889 19 220 56:44.6 18:18/M
10 LESLIE TORRES 804 19 236 1:00:28.0 19:30/M
11 REYNA CEDILLO 807 19 239 1:01:28.8 19:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Aguilera 526 22 39 28:43.3 9:16/M
2 Elizabeth Raya 510 21 48 29:11.3 9:25/M
3 MONICA VILLAGOMEZ 816 23 79 32:41.9 10:33/M
4 STEPHANIE RIOS 815 21 80 32:44.7 10:34/M
5 BRITTANY FLORES 817 21 86 33:48.5 10:54/M
6 Yozeline Guerrero 569 23 94 35:19.7 11:24/M
7 GISELA HERNandez 801 20 104 36:04.5 11:38/M
8 Jennette Dillard 1019 24 110 36:32.3 11:47/M
9 KARINA SAENZ 912 20 122 37:57.3 12:15/M
10 Sandra Olguin Matamoros 129 23 129 38:55.4 12:33/M
11 ITAI MENDOZA 674 23 151 41:33.6 13:24/M
12 Erica Popoca 517 21 163 43:13.1 13:56/M
13 Lupita Guzman 966 21 165 43:33.3 14:03/M
14 Maria Elena HINOJOSA 664 22 184 48:27.4 15:38/M
15 NADIA HERNANDEZ 950 24 189 49:00.9 15:48/M
16 LILIANA PEQUENO 692 21 193 50:11.0 16:11/M
17 Ruby Ramos 531 24 196 51:21.9 16:34/M
18 Leslie Dominguez 519 23 203 53:29.1 17:15/M
19 Jessica Filogonia 520 23 204 53:29.6 17:15/M
20 ITZEL VILLARREAL 924 20 209 53:53.3 17:23/M
21 Kelly Castelan 977 20 216 54:29.1 17:35/M
22 Katia Castelan 979 20 218 55:12.8 17:48/M
23 Leslie Lopez 937 23 226 58:54.1 19:00/M
24 samanthA Saenz 715 23 230 1:00:08.5 19:24/M
25 LORENA SALINAS 803 22 235 1:00:28.0 19:30/M
26 Catherine Hernandez 873 22 241 1:04:34.2 20:50/M
27 AURORRA TORRES 720 23 244 1:25:59.1 27:44/M
28 JESSICA MORIN 862 22 247 1:53:06.2 36:29/M
DQ Cynthia Martinez 687 24 DQ 1:00:59.5 19:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norma Garza 733 28 37 28:36.4 9:14/M
2 Jessica Veliz 554 27 44 29:02.6 9:22/M
3 Vanessa Hernandez 984 27 50 29:20.6 9:28/M
4 OLGA LUNA 919 28 57 30:22.4 9:48/M
5 Ana Rosa Martinez 619 26 65 31:18.3 10:06/M
6 VIANEY MUNOZ 647 26 69 31:39.8 10:13/M
7 THALIA HERNANDEZ 657 25 85 33:48.4 10:54/M
8 BRITNEY BALSADUA 883 25 88 34:02.3 10:59/M
9 ZETTY ALANIZ 811 27 95 35:23.3 11:25/M
10 Casares Stephanie 1018 26 98 35:34.1 11:28/M
11 MAYRA GUTIERREZ 881 28 99 35:50.0 11:34/M
12 Jessica Falcon 765 27 106 36:09.7 11:40/M
13 Lisa Sierra 540 26 109 36:31.3 11:47/M
14 AMANDA LERMA 894 27 113 36:59.7 11:56/M
15 Anabel Ramos 570 25 153 41:43.8 13:27/M
16 JOanna Mares 576 27 154 41:44.0 13:28/M
17 SAMANTHA GARZA 878 29 155 41:45.0 13:28/M
18 Silvia Gonzales 764 26 180 46:52.9 15:07/M
19 ISABEL SALINAS 879 27 194 50:57.5 16:26/M
20 Francis Rosales 530 29 223 56:58.7 18:23/M
21 Astrid Munoz 711 28 225 58:43.8 18:56/M
22 kassie contreras 899 27 234 1:00:17.5 19:27/M
23 Erika Aguilar 548 26 243 1:08:48.0 22:12/M
24 SILVIA RANGEL 719 26 245 1:25:59.2 27:44/M
DQ Ruby Villareal 524 29 DQ 4:39.9 1:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ERIKA SANCHEZ 814 32 8 24:25.2 7:53/M
2 DIANA MUNOZ 837 31 22 26:18.9 8:29/M
3 MICHELLE RODriguez 794 31 31 28:00.1 9:02/M
4 Miriam Aguilar 734 30 45 29:08.5 9:24/M
5 ROXANA GARCIA 796 30 47 29:10.3 9:25/M
6 JULIE MACIAS 812 34 55 30:06.2 9:43/M
7 Rosa Vallejo 986 30 59 30:52.0 9:57/M
8 Mayra Vasquez 735 34 62 31:06.9 10:02/M
9 Magaly Villalobos 611 31 77 32:34.8 10:30/M
10 CARMEN RUIZ 886 31 78 32:35.4 10:31/M
11 Sandra Martinez 746 32 90 34:47.9 11:13/M
12 ELIZABETH MELENDEZ 678 34 93 35:18.0 11:23/M
13 ERIKA PONCE 823 31 123 38:01.6 12:16/M
14 JESSICA GARZA 943 31 126 38:29.3 12:25/M
15 Jennifer Garcia 573 32 128 38:38.9 12:28/M
16 Arlissa Arce 606 34 148 41:05.2 13:15/M
17 SELENA HERNANDEZ 797 30 167 43:36.5 14:04/M
18 Jaquelin HINOJOSA 663 32 185 48:27.5 15:38/M
19 ROSALINDA LUNA 926 33 186 48:50.0 15:45/M
20 Carmen Pulido 681 32 187 48:55.5 15:47/M
21 Alma Garcia 938 34 200 52:19.3 16:53/M
22 Gina Huerta 969 34 207 53:44.8 17:20/M
23 Laura Gonzalez 729 32 214 54:18.7 17:31/M
24 NEREYDA RODRIGUEZ 788 32 222 56:52.8 18:21/M
25 Rebecca Villagran 710 33 224 58:42.8 18:56/M
26 REGINA REA 826 31 248 2:03:30.1 39:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura pena 775 38 11 24:46.7 7:59/M
2 GLENDA REYES 825 37 27 27:15.1 8:47/M
3 Noemi Lopez 556 37 41 28:48.9 9:17/M
4 Karla Arevalo 555 36 72 32:04.5 10:21/M
5 olivia cedillo 874 39 81 32:56.6 10:37/M
6 FELA ALVAREZ 942 37 101 35:52.5 11:34/M
7 ADRIANA GALAN 835 39 114 37:00.1 11:56/M
8 MAR GARZA 676 39 116 37:16.3 12:01/M
9 Dina Perez 594 39 119 37:36.5 12:08/M
10 Adela Arechar 542 35 131 39:04.7 12:36/M
11 Katy Mejia 623 36 132 39:05.9 12:36/M
12 ADRIANA CANTU 880 35 136 39:50.6 12:51/M
13 MERY MONTELONGO 940 37 140 40:10.6 12:57/M
14 Beatrice Sandoval 546 36 147 40:54.0 13:12/M
15 Iris Gonzalez 993 38 150 41:25.0 13:22/M
16 GINA SALINAS 714 37 177 45:54.4 14:48/M
17 Laura Navarro 1011 37 181 47:27.6 15:18/M
18 Lourdes De La Cruz 591 39 221 56:47.6 18:19/M
19 EDNA CANTU 675 39 227 58:54.5 19:00/M
DQ Maria Nunez 571 38 DQ 35:19.9 11:24/M
DQ Areli ZAMUDIO 771 35 DQ 47:01.0 15:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIA LOPEZ 745 41 63 31:07.0 10:02/M
2 Rosette Keith 960 43 71 32:02.1 10:20/M
3 Sweet Michele 641 41 89 34:40.7 11:11/M
4 GINA PEREZ 790 41 97 35:29.5 11:27/M
5 VERONICA Pena 708 40 107 36:12.9 11:41/M
6 MIGDALIA GONZALEZ 944 40 120 37:53.7 12:13/M
7 GLADYS GUTIERREZ 713 43 127 38:31.5 12:25/M
8 Leticia De Los Reyes 1017 40 135 39:50.0 12:51/M
9 Blanca Mendez 965 43 161 43:04.7 13:54/M
10 Laura Lopez 1016 40 172 44:52.0 14:28/M
11 Andrea Villegas 680 43 188 48:56.4 15:47/M
12 JOAN PENA 907 40 205 53:31.3 17:16/M
13 MELISSA MUNOZ 910 43 206 53:31.9 17:16/M
14 Belinda Zarate 962 44 208 53:46.0 17:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FILOGONIA JOHNSON 739 49 32 28:11.5 9:05/M
2 DALIA GARZA 702 49 42 28:50.8 9:18/M
3 ESMERALDA HERNANDEZ 656 48 121 37:56.3 12:14/M
4 Melinda De La Rosa 971 49 133 39:43.5 12:49/M
5 Rosie Gonzalez 685 49 144 40:20.6 13:01/M
6 Mary Hernandez 872 46 160 43:01.0 13:53/M
7 Edalia Garza 890 48 168 43:47.4 14:07/M
8 Alma Cantu 541 47 175 45:48.2 14:46/M
9 Esmer Garcia 618 49 178 46:05.2 14:52/M
10 Isabel Aguilera 527 48 192 50:02.9 16:08/M
11 Irma Martinez 547 46 199 52:19.0 16:53/M
12 Elicris Ramirez 588 48 213 54:16.0 17:30/M
13 Cesilia Trevino 988 46 240 1:03:16.4 20:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THELMA DAVILA 927 53 64 31:12.3 10:04/M
2 Leticia Garcia 964 52 83 33:22.7 10:46/M
3 Velma Ybarra 981 51 92 35:05.0 11:19/M
4 Dolly Elizondo 985 52 117 37:17.5 12:02/M
5 LETICIA ARE 922 53 124 38:05.6 12:17/M
6 THELMA DAVILA 670 53 134 39:48.0 12:50/M
7 Elvira Alonzo 613 51 158 42:48.7 13:48/M
8 Odette Rich 545 53 170 44:21.1 14:18/M
9 ESTEFANA GONZALEZ 921 50 182 47:57.4 15:28/M
10 PATY LERMA 891 53 233 1:00:13.2 19:25/M
11 Rosa CEPEDA 869 54 242 1:05:08.6 21:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ADELA MUNOZ 736 56 145 40:26.4 13:03/M
2 SILVIA GUERRA 650 59 198 51:38.0 16:39/M
3 ARECELIA RODRiguez 688 59 210 53:53.7 17:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARGIE SIMON 793 62 103 35:56.1 11:35/M
2 MARY URRUTIA 712 63 130 38:57.1 12:34/M
3 LAURA GUERRA 652 62 197 51:37.4 16:39/M
4 Vicky Briones 589 60 219 56:27.0 18:13/M
5 IVONNE FRAYRE 662 62 229 58:57.3 19:01/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Jaime 508 19 1 18:39.9 6:01/M
Top

Unknown Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gallegos Eloy 637 0 24 26:43.3 8:37/M
2 Unknown Partic. 956 956 0 157 42:39.0 13:45/M
3 Unknown Partic. 955 955 0 231 1:00:09.2 19:24/M
4 Unknown Partic. 957 957 0 232 1:00:10.0 19:25/M
5 RENATO NUNEZ 836 0 249 2:03:30.3 39:50/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FLAVIO Siaz 920 14 16 26:00.6 8:23/M
2 Bryan Reynaga 975 14 18 26:08.5 8:26/M
3 JORDAN PEREZ 792 12 21 26:17.5 8:29/M
4 SERGIO HERANDEZ 802 14 51 29:24.7 9:29/M
5 KALEB PEREZ 791 13 61 30:56.4 9:59/M
6 RYAN GARCIA 913 7 142 40:12.6 12:58/M
7 GRANT JOHNSON 741 14 156 42:35.9 13:44/M
8 Carlos MARTINEZ 858 12 228 58:57.0 19:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PHILLIP GARZA 700 18 7 23:24.1 7:33/M
2 STEVE PEREZ 951 16 15 25:51.5 8:20/M
3 Lex Cerda 933 15 19 26:12.7 8:27/M
4 Dominic Rodriguez 595 15 28 27:20.7 8:49/M
5 KEANU LERMA 701 18 29 27:35.9 8:54/M
6 JORGE BETANCOURT 947 18 43 28:56.8 9:20/M
7 Javi Trevino 961 19 52 29:34.6 9:32/M
8 Anthony CASTELAN 767 17 212 54:11.6 17:29/M
9 Jose Martinez 776 17 238 1:00:55.3 19:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Baza 654 24 2 21:40.2 6:59/M
2 David Gonzalez 1000 23 5 23:05.3 7:27/M
3 HECTOR DELGADO 896 22 10 24:45.3 7:59/M
4 Rey Hilario 518 23 12 24:58.3 8:03/M
5 Luis Guerrero 515 22 33 28:12.1 9:06/M
6 RODOLFO CALDERON 887 21 46 29:09.1 9:24/M
7 Juoquin EstradaES 653 23 58 30:37.0 9:53/M
8 Enrique Castro 777 24 91 35:01.7 11:18/M
9 JC HERNANDEZ 916 21 152 41:38.2 13:26/M
10 Alex Reyes 529 20 179 46:16.7 14:55/M
11 Alexis CASTELAN 768 22 215 54:28.6 17:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSH WATKINS 810 28 23 26:30.8 8:33/M
2 Anwar Contreras 970 28 30 27:44.0 8:57/M
3 Josue Aldreta 902 29 66 31:32.6 10:10/M
4 Josue CASTELAN 766 26 82 33:05.5 10:40/M
5 Israel Garcia 856 26 138 40:10.3 12:57/M
6 Gilbert Mendoza 534 25 176 45:49.8 14:47/M
7 Hector Escobedo 532 25 195 51:20.6 16:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Huerta 968 33 40 28:44.8 9:16/M
2 WILBERT NOYOLA 813 30 49 29:16.6 9:26/M
3 CARLOS ARANDA 901 30 53 29:44.1 9:35/M
4 JOEY TORRES 795 32 74 32:23.3 10:27/M
5 Joe Navarro 1012 32 111 36:40.1 11:50/M
6 DANIEL LERMA JR 893 31 115 37:07.3 11:58/M
7 ERIC FERNANDEZ 648 33 125 38:18.5 12:21/M
8 RAUL GARCIA 658 30 141 40:12.4 12:58/M
9 JOHNNY HERNANDEZ 798 30 166 43:36.1 14:04/M
10 GUSTAVO REA 827 31 246 1:47:47.5 34:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOEY ECHAVARRIA 884 36 20 26:13.8 8:27/M
2 DANIEL GOMEZ 806 39 25 26:53.3 8:40/M
3 TJ MELENDEZ 677 35 87 33:52.7 10:55/M
4 Ernest Ramirez 989 36 100 35:51.9 11:34/M
5 Sergio Gonzalez 999 39 173 45:00.5 14:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julio Cobos 539 40 9 24:43.1 7:58/M
2 Rick Carrera 992 44 56 30:09.3 9:44/M
3 Roel Velasquez 936 44 67 31:32.9 10:10/M
4 Ricardo Lopez 972 44 70 31:44.1 10:14/M
5 ISMAEL HERNandez 800 40 169 43:48.7 14:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mcginniss Daniel 948 49 3 21:49.0 7:02/M
2 Juan Cerda 932 47 13 25:17.2 8:09/M
3 CARLOS MEDRANO 740 49 14 25:45.6 8:18/M
4 GABINO REYES 655 49 35 28:19.0 9:08/M
5 Juan Polanco 522 45 73 32:06.6 10:21/M
6 Joseph Sweet 906 46 171 44:45.1 14:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Verley 958 53 38 28:39.7 9:15/M
2 Roland Guerra 849 50 102 35:52.5 11:34/M
3 Jose Garza 953 53 105 36:09.3 11:40/M
4 ROLAND PEREZ 952 52 118 37:35.9 12:07/M
5 Roland Guera 839 50 146 40:32.0 13:05/M
6 Lupe Chapa 990 53 174 45:12.5 14:35/M
7 George Gonzalez 544 54 201 52:29.1 16:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Narciso De Jesus 838 58 162 43:04.8 13:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIGUEL MUNOZ 738 61 68 31:39.0 10:13/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosendo Garcia 931 73 159 43:00.7 13:52/M