The Historical Brownsville Half Marathon

Age Group Results

October 11, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Half Marathon

Top

Female masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Pena 45 41 33 1:46:08.9 8:06/M
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivonne Zartuche 177 0 194 2:15:39.3 10:21/M
2 Saydeth Marquez 12 15 207 2:17:50.5 10:31/M
3 Vedette Garza 249 0 303 2:33:10.2 11:42/M
4 christina trevino 615 0 353 2:41:12.7 12:18/M
5 Norma becerra 573 0 368 2:44:08.1 12:32/M
6 Louisa Escamilla 393 0 384 2:49:21.2 12:56/M
7 angela morales 381 16 397 2:53:30.4 13:15/M
8 Marie Fernandez 604 0 419 3:02:15.0 13:55/M
Top

Female 18 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bianca Cepeda 198 19 214 2:18:48.2 10:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Taylor 268 21 68 1:55:50.7 8:51/M
2 Krysteen Guerra 451 21 132 2:05:59.1 9:37/M
3 Joanna Gonzalez 521 24 157 2:10:24.9 9:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Garcia 545 26 9 1:33:48.7 7:10/M
2 Alejandra Martinez 520 28 23 1:42:01.9 7:47/M
3 Monica Walker 280 28 87 1:58:42.0 9:04/M
4 Laura Mendiola 624 25 97 2:00:18.5 9:11/M
5 Adriana Gonzalez 92 28 164 2:11:28.9 10:02/M
6 Bertha Morales 438 26 167 2:11:40.3 10:03/M
7 Liliana Vega 50 27 198 2:16:23.5 10:25/M
8 Jessica Macias 425 29 205 2:17:16.0 10:29/M
9 MARCELA GARCIA 274 29 221 2:20:08.7 10:42/M
10 Lizbeth Pereyra 519 28 227 2:20:44.5 10:45/M
11 Isis Rivera 330 25 245 2:22:36.4 10:53/M
12 Shiela Anne Vargas 537 29 259 2:26:09.2 11:09/M
13 Chela Galvan 328 27 262 2:26:20.7 11:10/M
14 Samantha Martinez 400 29 282 2:28:44.7 11:21/M
15 Corinna Vidal 436 27 344 2:39:58.6 12:13/M
16 Sandy Gutierrez 558 29 348 2:40:29.0 12:15/M
17 Sara Lozano 560 28 354 2:41:33.3 12:20/M
18 Sabrina Warford 384 25 373 2:45:53.7 12:40/M
19 Maria Pena 478 27 420 3:02:15.9 13:55/M
20 Corina Vidal 635 27 440 3:08:12.8 14:22/M
21 Erin Roberts 420 26 442 3:09:56.5 14:30/M
22 linda martinez 568 29 463 3:22:29.8 15:27/M
23 Samantha Moore 119 25 466 3:27:01.5 15:48/M
24 Valentina Sauceda 383 28 489 4:08:02.2 18:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colette Cabot 146 31 26 1:42:49.6 7:51/M
2 Cynthia Saldana 197 34 51 1:52:36.5 8:36/M
3 Keila Curry 97 33 55 1:54:04.9 8:42/M
4 Marisol Olvera 344 30 65 1:55:22.7 8:48/M
5 Brenda Saenz 170 33 71 1:56:00.6 8:51/M
6 Diana Nash 304 33 72 1:56:02.0 8:51/M
7 Carolina Cardenas 31 31 80 1:58:11.0 9:01/M
8 Kacy Howard 574 30 96 1:59:54.4 9:09/M
9 Priscilla Alaniz 166 31 105 2:01:33.9 9:17/M
10 Nerissa Morales 491 33 117 2:03:00.4 9:23/M
11 MYRIAM SALDIVAR 121 34 119 2:03:30.7 9:26/M
12 Claudette Guajardo 34 33 130 2:05:45.2 9:36/M
13 Eveline Garcia 226 33 136 2:06:23.3 9:39/M
14 Sarai Rodriguez 241 34 142 2:07:08.8 9:42/M
15 Nora Tijerina 410 30 147 2:09:09.1 9:52/M
16 Ilian Rodriguez Gonzalez 321 32 149 2:09:13.8 9:52/M
17 Veronica Argamont 26 32 163 2:11:15.5 10:01/M
18 Cynthia Bonilla 494 31 180 2:13:10.2 10:10/M
19 Laurie Rocha 149 34 196 2:15:59.5 10:23/M
20 Liza Ann Garcia 471 31 201 2:17:00.0 10:27/M
21 Zulema Yaacobi 512 30 203 2:17:06.9 10:28/M
22 Alba Nidia Garcia Rodriguez 201 30 204 2:17:08.1 10:28/M
23 Coleen Ede 61 33 219 2:19:38.1 10:40/M
24 Ajelica Robels 192 31 225 2:20:36.6 10:44/M
25 Nancy Ford 412 34 226 2:20:37.3 10:44/M
26 Jeanette Cano 517 31 230 2:20:52.8 10:45/M
27 Maria De La Garza 298 31 236 2:21:52.6 10:50/M
28 Maria Ortiz 334 34 247 2:23:28.6 10:57/M
29 Martha V Rico 159 34 248 2:23:39.6 10:58/M
30 Carmina Del Angel 117 32 269 2:27:39.2 11:16/M
31 Benita Villarreal 337 33 272 2:27:41.3 11:16/M
32 Holly Valdez 552 34 281 2:28:42.7 11:21/M
33 Ileana Arizmendi 347 34 288 2:29:35.0 11:25/M
34 Linda Teran 227 33 289 2:29:36.7 11:25/M
35 Maricarmen Landin 52 33 291 2:29:56.6 11:27/M
36 Cindy Martinez 10 31 297 2:32:09.3 11:37/M
37 Gloria Bell 401 30 301 2:33:06.1 11:41/M
38 Alma Navarro 396 32 323 2:36:55.6 11:59/M
39 Priscilla Garcia 591 34 324 2:37:05.0 11:59/M
40 Elizabeth Guzman 377 32 334 2:38:30.5 12:06/M
41 Amy Atkinson 284 30 337 2:39:06.7 12:09/M
42 Kyle Norman 454 31 356 2:41:36.9 12:20/M
43 Maricela Garza 499 32 357 2:41:38.0 12:20/M
44 Victoria Vargas 556 30 363 2:43:04.4 12:27/M
45 Nicole Saenz 470 31 364 2:43:08.3 12:27/M
46 Ana Gonzalez 184 33 367 2:44:01.6 12:31/M
47 Maria Lourdes Soto 369 32 372 2:45:47.2 12:39/M
48 Maribel Castaneda 9021 32 381 2:48:59.7 12:54/M
49 Delma Garcia 218 34 393 2:52:26.2 13:10/M
50 Beatrice Rodriguez 137 32 399 2:55:01.8 13:22/M
51 ANGELITA RODRIGUEZ 282 34 416 3:01:44.3 13:52/M
52 April Vallejo 581 33 428 3:05:12.2 14:08/M
53 Janie Rivera 488 33 431 3:05:58.5 14:12/M
54 Natali Coronado 409 31 434 3:06:49.2 14:16/M
55 Jessica Couoh 32 31 436 3:07:16.6 14:18/M
56 Brenda Duarte 163 33 445 3:11:28.4 14:37/M
57 Veronica Barberena 295 33 448 3:11:48.5 14:38/M
58 Denise Chavez 41 30 452 3:13:35.9 14:47/M
59 Olga Villanueva 259 32 473 3:35:13.9 16:26/M
60 Ana Espinosa 507 31 474 3:35:19.0 16:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nina Torkelson 323 37 31 1:45:40.1 8:04/M
2 Susana Pablo 212 36 34 1:46:38.2 8:08/M
3 Bertha Perez 600 37 57 1:54:11.7 8:43/M
4 Lorrie Munoz 417 35 61 1:54:40.3 8:45/M
5 Christine Lizet Rodriguez 4 35 81 1:58:11.9 9:01/M
6 Claudia Ibarra 207 39 84 1:58:29.4 9:03/M
7 Raquel Molina 555 37 111 2:02:27.5 9:21/M
8 Flor McDarby 35 39 116 2:02:57.2 9:23/M
9 Rocio Alarcon 181 39 121 2:03:47.7 9:27/M
10 Gerardo Tamez 40 37 131 2:05:59.1 9:37/M
11 Norma Medrano 540 36 135 2:06:11.9 9:38/M
12 Anna Saenz 419 38 139 2:06:55.1 9:41/M
13 Norma Garcia 9032 39 140 2:06:56.1 9:41/M
14 Nadia Erosa 73 36 145 2:07:24.3 9:44/M
15 Kate Hurry 544 35 154 2:09:51.1 9:55/M
16 Melissa Meyn 246 35 168 2:11:40.9 10:03/M
17 Marisol Pena 28 39 171 2:11:45.2 10:03/M
18 CHRISTINA AGUILAR 157 37 174 2:12:16.8 10:06/M
19 Marie Fernandez 233 38 182 2:13:12.4 10:10/M
20 Claudia meyers 584 35 186 2:13:48.5 10:13/M
21 Wendy Galicki 202 39 189 2:14:18.7 10:15/M
22 Karla Martinez 340 38 191 2:14:54.1 10:18/M
23 Erica Barrientos 276 39 209 2:17:55.3 10:32/M
24 Berenice Puga 169 37 215 2:18:52.7 10:36/M
25 Angela Gonzalez 539 38 234 2:21:26.7 10:48/M
26 Lupita Longoria 188 39 250 2:24:12.6 11:00/M
27 Dinorah Zarate 564 39 251 2:24:27.1 11:02/M
28 Celinda Luna 9014 37 257 2:25:32.8 11:07/M
29 Ana Cano 270 39 265 2:27:06.3 11:14/M
30 Alexandra Singlaterry 326 35 266 2:27:30.6 11:16/M
31 Jenny Mercado 597 39 276 2:28:02.5 11:18/M
32 ELENA CERVANTES 48 39 278 2:28:10.7 11:19/M
33 JOSY MERCADO 139 36 286 2:29:10.2 11:23/M
34 Nena Cecere 317 39 292 2:30:18.4 11:28/M
35 Lynette Linn 9033 39 295 2:31:26.0 11:34/M
36 Marivel Munoz 238 35 300 2:32:55.5 11:40/M
37 Sandra Cavazos 296 35 302 2:33:09.8 11:41/M
38 Gabriela Lawler 309 37 311 2:34:15.1 11:46/M
39 Lisa De Los Santos 37 37 315 2:35:35.1 11:53/M
40 Leticia Cuvillier 216 37 317 2:36:09.7 11:55/M
41 Magali Morales 616 37 326 2:37:52.9 12:03/M
42 Brenda Bouchot 81 37 331 2:38:21.6 12:05/M
43 Monica Cole 345 38 332 2:38:21.7 12:05/M
44 Missie Hernandez 285 36 333 2:38:28.0 12:06/M
45 Laura Reyna 72 39 336 2:38:49.3 12:07/M
46 Dolores Rincones 287 37 338 2:39:07.2 12:09/M
47 Gisela Zavala 116 35 340 2:39:20.5 12:10/M
48 Isabel Hernandez 133 38 350 2:41:00.3 12:17/M
49 Rosa Salazar 547 36 351 2:41:06.0 12:18/M
50 ADRIANA CANCINO 525 35 378 2:47:50.8 12:49/M
51 Imelda Torres 209 36 385 2:49:28.2 12:56/M
52 Rachel Ayala 47 37 386 2:50:01.2 12:59/M
53 Rhonda Munoz 489 36 400 2:55:35.6 13:24/M
54 Gisela Delagao 89 38 404 2:56:45.8 13:30/M
55 Magali Morales 235 37 408 2:57:36.2 13:33/M
56 Vanessa Aguirre 53 35 414 2:59:13.2 13:41/M
57 Cora Ruiz 256 39 422 3:02:49.5 13:57/M
58 Minda Hernandez 411 36 429 3:05:45.1 14:11/M
59 Angelica Bocanegra 335 38 430 3:05:51.5 14:11/M
60 Monica Morales McAllen 349 35 432 3:06:04.5 14:12/M
61 ana karina hinojosa 315 37 439 3:07:27.6 14:19/M
62 Rosa Rivera 162 36 444 3:11:26.2 14:37/M
63 Maria Elena Hernandez 431 37 450 3:12:43.1 14:43/M
64 Aida Garcia 9020 36 451 3:13:20.6 14:45/M
65 Idalia Vega 572 36 453 3:14:00.0 14:49/M
66 Mary Villarreal 448 37 454 3:14:13.7 14:50/M
67 Trisha Jimenez 189 36 458 3:16:03.0 14:58/M
68 Liza Ann Garcia 632 35 469 3:30:16.2 16:03/M
69 Nora Mendoza 308 39 471 3:31:01.9 16:06/M
70 Belinda Garcia 473 35 480 3:38:39.9 16:41/M
71 Tracy Perez 331 39 481 3:39:23.0 16:45/M
72 Fela Leos 115 39 486 3:43:07.0 17:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marian Ech Fairlie 386 40 45 1:51:10.7 8:29/M
2 Ana Gallegos 125 40 86 1:58:38.7 9:03/M
3 Nancy Rodriguez 215 43 92 1:59:06.9 9:05/M
4 Gracie Luna 303 40 99 2:00:47.7 9:13/M
5 Irmellisa Pineda 272 41 112 2:02:30.6 9:21/M
6 GINA HERNANDEZ 13 41 129 2:05:44.8 9:36/M
7 Rosario Martinez 343 40 134 2:06:07.4 9:38/M
8 Rachel Armendariz 91 41 169 2:11:42.2 10:03/M
9 WINONA MOCZYGEMBA 554 43 202 2:17:00.8 10:27/M
10 Marianela Caballero 356 40 220 2:20:08.4 10:42/M
11 Emma Guerrero 42 43 222 2:20:09.6 10:42/M
12 Laura Garza 492 40 228 2:20:44.7 10:45/M
13 Amy Burlette 68 41 229 2:20:44.8 10:45/M
14 Carlos Rodriguez 566 41 237 2:22:01.0 10:50/M
15 VERONICA CERVANTES 299 42 242 2:22:12.2 10:51/M
16 Monica Sullins 171 43 243 2:22:22.8 10:52/M
17 Marisa Espindola 14 43 244 2:22:34.8 10:53/M
18 Susana De La Pena 175 44 246 2:23:01.8 10:55/M
19 Edna Hinojosa De Garcia 255 41 249 2:23:48.5 10:59/M
20 Maria Alvarado 348 40 253 2:25:04.0 11:04/M
21 Rose Finley 148 42 255 2:25:16.5 11:05/M
22 Cynthia Stevens 58 42 264 2:26:57.9 11:13/M
23 Blanca Cardenas 262 40 273 2:27:42.1 11:16/M
24 Veronica Cortez 455 43 274 2:27:42.9 11:16/M
25 Alicia Trevino 390 42 293 2:30:25.4 11:29/M
26 Jennifer Kilgore 23 40 306 2:33:44.4 11:44/M
27 Oralia Rivera 281 41 312 2:34:29.6 11:48/M
28 MYRNA FAJARDO 294 43 314 2:35:25.8 11:52/M
29 Aurora Mendoza 142 44 321 2:36:44.4 11:58/M
30 Melissa Tilley 221 44 322 2:36:52.8 11:58/M
31 Yamel Richeson 342 42 325 2:37:12.7 12:00/M
32 Cynthia Garza 562 44 329 2:38:15.6 12:05/M
33 Laura Gonzalez 269 44 335 2:38:34.7 12:06/M
34 Rita Richie 387 41 341 2:39:47.0 12:12/M
35 LaShaun Chappell 365 41 347 2:40:14.6 12:14/M
36 Lila Saenz 158 40 355 2:41:34.2 12:20/M
37 Yolanda Gonzalez 9031 41 360 2:42:22.9 12:24/M
38 Susie Cardenas 234 44 361 2:42:45.4 12:25/M
39 Pilar Soto-Sauer 567 41 365 2:43:28.4 12:29/M
40 Maria Clemons 199 42 380 2:48:49.5 12:53/M
41 Narda Veronica Garcia 549 41 394 2:53:03.3 13:13/M
42 Hilda Ball 413 40 395 2:53:11.0 13:13/M
43 Rosario De Leon 598 40 405 2:56:55.6 13:30/M
44 Elsa Carrillo 319 40 410 2:58:31.0 13:38/M
45 Carly Salinas 371 40 413 2:59:12.8 13:41/M
46 Maria C. Gonzalez 306 42 415 3:01:10.6 13:50/M
47 Michelle Hanson 461 42 423 3:02:50.5 13:57/M
48 Teresa Heatherman 288 41 437 3:07:18.6 14:18/M
49 Rosie Garcia 85 44 456 3:14:51.2 14:52/M
50 Eloisa Garza 548 44 457 3:15:15.6 14:54/M
51 Mona Lisa Ewing 22 43 459 3:17:03.2 15:03/M
52 Ana Ibarra 359 44 465 3:26:08.1 15:44/M
53 Sabrina Franco 633 43 470 3:30:16.4 16:03/M
54 Nurith Galonsky 136 40 477 3:35:32.0 16:27/M
55 deyanira gongora 394 41 482 3:41:10.9 16:53/M
56 Michelle Maldonado 118 43 483 3:41:50.3 16:56/M
57 Rosy Romo 204 44 484 3:42:53.7 17:01/M
58 Monica Vega 79 44 485 3:43:01.0 17:01/M
59 Melba Martinez 9034 40 490 4:11:08.4 19:10/M
60 Nelda Cardoza 9013 40 492 4:16:47.6 19:36/M
DQ Winona Moczygemba 9017 43 DQ --- 10:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CRISTINA GUERECA 429 47 64 1:55:22.5 8:48/M
2 Bertha M Vital 185 47 95 1:59:51.3 9:09/M
3 Priscilla Gonzales 516 48 110 2:02:27.3 9:21/M
4 Mona Lisa Tapia 33 48 118 2:03:04.5 9:24/M
5 Joanna Imperial 599 46 125 2:04:35.1 9:31/M
6 NORMA JEAN CANO 324 48 126 2:04:41.3 9:31/M
7 Dolores Garza 107 48 137 2:06:25.1 9:39/M
8 Sandra Zamora 395 47 141 2:06:56.3 9:41/M
9 Alicia Rocha 485 45 150 2:09:18.8 9:52/M
10 Norma Garza 570 45 155 2:10:17.7 9:57/M
11 Lisa Rudd 484 45 159 2:10:45.3 9:59/M
12 Vicki Garcia 496 46 175 2:12:20.5 10:06/M
13 Norma Garza 109 47 179 2:13:03.6 10:09/M
14 Virginia Rodriguez 84 47 193 2:15:05.5 10:19/M
15 Yolanda Cantu 230 46 199 2:16:32.8 10:25/M
16 Nelly Alvarado 138 49 200 2:16:52.8 10:27/M
17 Gisela Escobedo 106 47 206 2:17:27.7 10:30/M
18 Angela Hernandez 242 46 210 2:18:00.1 10:32/M
19 laura martinez 376 47 217 2:19:07.7 10:37/M
20 Norma Cantu 353 47 277 2:28:03.8 11:18/M
21 Jackie Garcia 577 46 283 2:28:58.4 11:22/M
22 Tammy Terry 442 45 320 2:36:42.7 11:58/M
23 Juana Escareno 191 48 366 2:43:32.2 12:29/M
24 Terry Abrego 389 45 374 2:46:30.4 12:43/M
25 Rosa Gaby Lozano 444 49 379 2:47:55.1 12:49/M
26 Yvonne Gonzalez 30 48 389 2:50:37.9 13:01/M
27 Olga Guadiana 213 46 391 2:51:18.7 13:05/M
28 Patricia Torres 380 47 398 2:53:32.5 13:15/M
29 Sandra Gilchrist 173 45 418 3:02:08.7 13:54/M
30 Denise Lopez 120 45 424 3:03:22.0 14:00/M
31 Melissa Constante 580 45 426 3:04:35.2 14:05/M
32 Cristina Villarreal 110 48 435 3:06:51.8 14:16/M
33 Catherine Cantu 404 47 475 3:35:27.4 16:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Shears 220 50 113 2:02:36.0 9:22/M
2 Donna Pazdera 612 54 115 2:02:55.3 9:23/M
3 Yoli Barrientes 178 53 143 2:07:18.4 9:43/M
4 Dora Sauceda 90 50 156 2:10:18.7 9:57/M
5 Cathy Quick 610 51 185 2:13:47.3 10:13/M
6 Edna De Leon 77 52 298 2:32:32.6 11:39/M
7 Gracie Perales 290 53 310 2:34:13.8 11:46/M
8 Mari Alvarado 114 51 327 2:38:00.8 12:04/M
9 Sandra Rodriguez Penitas 421 53 390 2:50:49.4 13:02/M
10 Celeste Canant 132 51 403 2:56:36.0 13:29/M
11 Sandie Acosta 190 50 421 3:02:48.5 13:57/M
12 eugenia egly 450 54 443 3:11:02.0 14:35/M
13 Mary Martinez 260 50 447 3:11:32.9 14:37/M
14 Lori Fulton 179 53 468 3:29:46.5 16:01/M
15 Kay Polt 527 54 472 3:34:20.0 16:22/M
16 Sylvia Garza 76 53 478 3:35:57.0 16:29/M
17 Dolores Nieto 267 54 488 3:53:58.3 17:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Cisneros 193 58 91 1:59:06.2 9:05/M
2 Enid Schantz-Hagelberg 403 59 238 2:22:03.0 10:51/M
3 Sally Trenfield 498 57 254 2:25:05.2 11:05/M
4 Jovita RX Team 530 56 290 2:29:52.1 11:26/M
5 ESPERANZA FAJARDO 293 59 402 2:56:19.9 13:28/M
6 Martha Neri 426 55 409 2:58:13.6 13:36/M
7 Catherine Fox 437 55 438 3:07:19.3 14:18/M
8 Pam Ramirez 196 55 461 3:20:41.3 15:19/M
9 Oralia Fernandez 273 59 476 3:35:31.8 16:27/M
10 Josie Perez 9015 55 491 4:16:44.5 19:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Gomez 585 61 267 2:27:30.7 11:16/M
Top

Male masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yi-Lin Chao 122 41 4 1:29:21.0 6:49/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Garcia 86 16 38 1:49:21.7 8:21/M
2 unknown unknown 9030 0 52 1:53:10.2 8:38/M
3 Alberto Sanchez 183 17 75 1:56:53.6 8:55/M
4 Unknown Partic. 329 329 160 2:10:53.0 9:59/M
5 Juan Melendez, Jr. 622 0 192 2:15:05.2 10:19/M
6 Unknown Partic. 587 587 299 2:32:51.3 11:40/M
7 Gilbert Garcia 339 17 313 2:34:38.1 11:48/M
8 OMAR ISAIAS RODRIGUEZ 283 16 343 2:39:48.1 12:12/M
9 Unknown Chip: 002f77160 9036 362 2:42:47.5 12:26/M
10 Unknown Chip: 0030089fc 9002 406 2:56:56.8 13:30/M
11 Unknown Chip: 0030087fd 9000 407 2:56:57.2 13:30/M
12 Unknown Chip: 00300c3ce 9012 433 3:06:06.9 14:12/M
13 Unknown Chip: 002f650d0 9022 464 3:23:26.8 15:32/M
14 Mark Torres 434 17 479 3:36:57.7 16:34/M
DQ Unknown Chip: 002f6cafd 9009 DQ --- 8:32/M
Top

Male 18 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andres Vega 423 19 37 1:47:12.6 8:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernesto Hernandez 596 23 12 1:36:12.3 7:21/M
2 Ricardo Marquez 372 22 16 1:38:30.6 7:31/M
3 Marlon Landeros 456 20 25 1:42:31.0 7:50/M
4 Aldo Lopez 593 20 30 1:45:27.5 8:03/M
5 Dustin Truax 453 23 133 2:05:59.1 9:37/M
6 Erick Lopez 592 23 162 2:11:09.8 10:01/M
7 Jonathan Longoria 187 24 212 2:18:41.3 10:35/M
8 Austin Garza 571 22 258 2:26:01.5 11:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Lumley 131 25 5 1:31:35.6 6:59/M
2 Arnaldo Martinez Campos 38 25 7 1:33:14.1 7:07/M
3 Gerardo Hernandez 16 28 10 1:33:58.1 7:10/M
4 Kiko Casillas 87 29 11 1:35:13.1 7:16/M
5 Jeffrey Rosas 338 29 14 1:37:58.3 7:29/M
6 Daniel Gamez 575 26 22 1:40:51.8 7:42/M
7 Jesse Hirschmann 253 27 70 1:55:54.6 8:51/M
8 JORGE L SALMERON 305 29 73 1:56:22.1 8:53/M
9 Octavio Romero 588 27 128 2:05:03.8 9:33/M
10 Francisco Gonzalez 439 26 166 2:11:39.7 10:03/M
11 Francisco Velazquez 80 28 176 2:12:30.6 10:07/M
12 Elvis Delgado 205 25 211 2:18:30.4 10:34/M
13 Aldo Vidal 435 26 216 2:18:53.9 10:36/M
14 David Alonzo 263 29 223 2:20:17.8 10:43/M
15 Ivan Fortuna 482 25 270 2:27:39.8 11:16/M
16 Gavin Nieto 533 29 285 2:29:08.4 11:23/M
17 Armando Morado 474 29 441 3:09:09.4 14:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edgar Santiago LiƱan Reyes 418 33 1 1:22:47.8 6:19/M
2 Gabriel Garza 361 34 3 1:28:32.2 6:45/M
3 Jose Meza 406 32 8 1:33:26.0 7:08/M
4 Luis Armando Villarreal 164 34 20 1:40:09.1 7:39/M
5 Robert Pedraza Jr 363 34 32 1:46:06.1 8:06/M
6 Eder Davila 503 33 48 1:51:45.4 8:32/M
7 Eloy Conde 128 34 53 1:53:14.2 8:39/M
8 Andres Sanchez 9025 33 58 1:54:13.0 8:43/M
9 Miguel Ramos 9 30 62 1:54:56.0 8:46/M
10 Poncho Ibarra 333 33 67 1:55:41.5 8:50/M
11 Armando Cantu 144 30 78 1:57:49.6 9:00/M
12 Jorge Tounson 378 31 83 1:58:25.0 9:02/M
13 Ernie J. Garrido 74 34 94 1:59:28.5 9:07/M
14 Mario Flores 100 30 100 2:00:48.9 9:13/M
15 Omar Elizondo 476 31 106 2:01:52.3 9:18/M
16 Elias Ramoz 176 31 107 2:01:59.1 9:19/M
17 Luis Casas 278 32 120 2:03:41.4 9:26/M
18 Bobby Daniels 469 32 123 2:03:59.6 9:28/M
19 Emmanuel Teran 590 32 146 2:09:01.4 9:51/M
20 Nicolas Garza 497 32 148 2:09:09.7 9:52/M
21 Victor Aguilar 441 31 158 2:10:27.3 9:57/M
22 Jorge Solis 70 34 172 2:11:55.6 10:04/M
23 Nicolas Garza 9011 32 177 2:12:32.2 10:07/M
24 Sean Pelfrey 447 32 178 2:12:32.3 10:07/M
25 Orion Vazquez 203 30 213 2:18:41.6 10:35/M
26 Steve Gilbert 452 32 240 2:22:10.8 10:51/M
27 Daniel Yaacobi 511 30 280 2:28:25.3 11:20/M
28 Roberto Cordova 9029 32 328 2:38:12.2 12:05/M
29 Lazaro Valdez 8 30 383 2:49:11.1 12:55/M
30 Miguel Sierra 49 30 387 2:50:08.5 12:59/M
31 Alex Garcia 370 32 411 2:59:05.9 13:40/M
32 David Simental 21 33 412 2:59:12.4 13:41/M
33 Gabriel Velasquez 83 31 417 3:01:45.3 13:52/M
34 Isaac Ramirez 322 31 460 3:20:03.0 15:16/M
35 Ignacio Villarreal 17 30 487 3:53:32.6 17:50/M
DQ Victor Aguilar 9010 31 DQ --- 9:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Zuniga 301 39 2 1:27:08.6 6:39/M
2 Alex Jimenez 524 37 6 1:32:26.5 7:03/M
3 Eric Pinon 9004 38 13 1:37:27.7 7:26/M
4 Luis Ramirez 9018 35 17 1:38:54.9 7:33/M
5 Efrain Garcia 228 37 19 1:39:06.4 7:34/M
6 Alejandro Sandoval 504 39 21 1:40:14.1 7:39/M
7 Jose Matias Rodriguez 127 36 24 1:42:09.1 7:48/M
8 Mark Boswell 416 38 28 1:44:53.8 8:00/M
9 Joaquin Zamora 510 38 39 1:49:55.3 8:23/M
10 David Gonzalez 237 35 41 1:50:38.2 8:27/M
11 Jaime Solis 222 36 42 1:50:39.0 8:27/M
12 Rob McBee 25 39 43 1:50:49.4 8:28/M
13 Pablo Mateo 509 37 69 1:55:54.2 8:51/M
14 Eric Elizondo 350 37 77 1:57:35.2 8:59/M
15 Jeremiah Abrego 546 38 88 1:58:44.4 9:04/M
16 Manuel Bravo 621 36 93 1:59:09.4 9:06/M
17 John Cuvillier 219 38 98 2:00:35.1 9:12/M
18 Miguel Zarate 565 37 104 2:01:23.3 9:16/M
19 Fausto Paz 39 37 108 2:02:03.4 9:19/M
20 jose perez enriquez 483 37 109 2:02:05.5 9:19/M
21 Joel Reyes 291 39 114 2:02:41.9 9:22/M
22 TOMMY AGUILAR 156 38 151 2:09:22.1 9:53/M
23 Juan Hinojosa 9024 39 173 2:12:14.1 10:06/M
24 Roberto Del Bosque 532 38 187 2:13:48.8 10:13/M
25 nobelio latawan 569 39 188 2:14:05.4 10:14/M
26 Tomas Sierra 402 35 190 2:14:35.5 10:16/M
27 Hector Rocha 147 35 197 2:15:59.7 10:23/M
28 Joey Guerrero 3 35 208 2:17:52.2 10:31/M
29 Angel Cortinas 430 39 233 2:21:24.3 10:48/M
30 Ulises Fraustro 332 39 235 2:21:49.7 10:50/M
31 Mario Molina Molina 375 36 252 2:24:39.9 11:03/M
32 Rob Cavazos 248 35 261 2:26:16.2 11:10/M
33 Aaron Aguirre 56 39 271 2:27:41.3 11:16/M
34 Gilberto Arreola 161 36 275 2:27:54.7 11:17/M
35 Miguel A Jauregui 373 38 296 2:31:26.2 11:34/M
36 Efrain Zamora Jr 67 37 309 2:34:12.3 11:46/M
37 Jose Duran-Garay 236 36 330 2:38:19.7 12:05/M
38 Phil Midgley 99 35 339 2:39:13.9 12:09/M
39 Ricardo Trevino 15 39 345 2:40:01.0 12:13/M
40 David Allen 135 35 352 2:41:08.1 12:18/M
41 Isaac Delgado 9023 35 359 2:42:10.6 12:23/M
42 David Gonzalez 625 35 382 2:49:10.2 12:55/M
43 Carlos Cancino 279 39 388 2:50:12.8 13:00/M
44 Carlos Constantino 9007 39 392 2:52:04.6 13:08/M
45 Javier Cavazos 367 39 425 3:04:27.1 14:05/M
46 Emmanuel Rivera 382 35 446 3:11:30.1 14:37/M
47 Tony Pinedo 36 39 462 3:21:08.5 15:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Torkelson 602 40 18 1:38:58.5 7:33/M
2 Luis Ayala 312 40 27 1:44:50.4 8:00/M
3 David Alberto Garza 124 40 36 1:47:05.0 8:10/M
4 Zasha Romero 9035 43 40 1:50:15.0 8:25/M
5 Roberto Sainz 126 40 44 1:50:50.6 8:28/M
6 Paul Gaytan 422 43 46 1:51:21.8 8:30/M
7 Cesar Pedraza 95 43 54 1:54:03.8 8:42/M
8 Hugo Castillo 310 40 66 1:55:28.6 8:49/M
9 Jorge Alberto Felix 297 43 74 1:56:33.7 8:54/M
10 Juan Chavez 351 44 76 1:57:19.8 8:57/M
11 Jose Velasquez Donna 244 43 79 1:58:04.6 9:01/M
12 Gonzalo Hernandez 637 41 102 2:01:08.6 9:15/M
13 LUIS BALDERAS 180 40 122 2:03:56.4 9:28/M
14 Rodrigo Rodriguez 364 40 124 2:04:32.0 9:30/M
15 Abel Saenz 152 43 144 2:07:22.2 9:43/M
16 Roberto Delgado 518 42 153 2:09:33.2 9:53/M
17 Edgar Pena 51 41 161 2:10:55.0 10:00/M
18 Chief Gaytan 27 41 170 2:11:45.0 10:03/M
19 Juan Jose Cuellar 9006 44 183 2:13:20.0 10:11/M
20 Joseph Siragusa 9019 44 184 2:13:36.5 10:12/M
21 Emiliano Montenegro 6 40 195 2:15:49.0 10:22/M
22 Santiago Landin 54 42 224 2:20:28.2 10:43/M
23 Eduardo Arias 154 40 232 2:21:08.7 10:46/M
24 Pedro Cruz 108 42 241 2:22:12.2 10:51/M
25 Joel Cortinas JR 427 40 256 2:25:31.3 11:06/M
26 Rocky Rocha 458 44 260 2:26:10.6 11:09/M
27 Eva Santillana 44 43 263 2:26:46.5 11:12/M
28 Adolfo Pereira 96 44 268 2:27:37.6 11:16/M
29 Luis Vazquez 257 41 279 2:28:21.9 11:19/M
30 Michael Bell 463 41 287 2:29:12.9 11:23/M
31 Juan Jorge Alanis 374 42 305 2:33:28.0 11:43/M
32 Lupe Perez 528 41 308 2:34:11.5 11:46/M
33 B OCTAVIO ELIZONDO 553 44 316 2:36:05.7 11:55/M
34 Fernando Lozano Jr. 346 40 358 2:41:52.0 12:21/M
35 Stylianos Sideris 9026 44 369 2:44:35.6 12:34/M
36 Eleazar Torres 514 40 371 2:45:33.8 12:38/M
37 Robert Rivera 526 40 377 2:47:24.4 12:47/M
38 israel vega mercedes 501 43 401 2:56:17.4 13:27/M
39 Eustacio Flores Jr La Feria 11 42 449 3:11:58.7 14:39/M
DQ B Octavio Elizondo 9016 44 DQ --- 11:55/M
DQ Eleazar Torres 9027 40 DQ --- 12:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Martinez 314 49 15 1:38:11.6 7:30/M
2 ROY PAWIG 459 46 29 1:45:03.3 8:01/M
3 Victor Torres 561 47 35 1:46:42.7 8:09/M
4 Ben Martinez 462 47 49 1:51:50.3 8:32/M
5 Markus Villanueva 141 46 56 1:54:06.6 8:43/M
6 Gregory Ball 414 48 89 1:58:59.1 9:05/M
7 Marco Flored 9008 46 90 1:59:01.6 9:05/M
8 Sergio A Gonzalez 165 48 101 2:00:53.0 9:14/M
9 Dean Garza 104 47 138 2:06:27.7 9:39/M
10 Jaime Rodriguez 313 47 152 2:09:23.5 9:53/M
11 Enrique Sandoval 500 47 165 2:11:38.9 10:03/M
12 Miguel Ruiz 634 48 181 2:13:11.6 10:10/M
13 Robert Cantu 352 45 231 2:21:04.4 10:46/M
14 Rico Rodriguez 155 45 294 2:30:55.5 11:31/M
15 Miguel Angel Ruiz 150 45 304 2:33:19.5 11:42/M
16 Ricardo Medrano 583 46 307 2:33:44.6 11:44/M
17 Brian Payne 5 45 318 2:36:18.8 11:56/M
18 Miguel Ruiz 358 48 319 2:36:38.2 11:57/M
19 Jesus Zapata 134 47 349 2:40:59.9 12:17/M
20 Marco Alvarado 59 46 375 2:46:30.5 12:43/M
21 Rick McInnis 505 48 376 2:47:22.2 12:47/M
22 Alberto Morales 379 48 396 2:53:29.9 13:15/M
23 Baltazar Perez Jr 302 48 455 3:14:18.8 14:50/M
24 Alex Hernandez 243 46 467 3:28:15.0 15:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Torres 446 52 47 1:51:43.0 8:32/M
2 Francisco J Escamilla 264 51 59 1:54:28.6 8:44/M
3 Armando Villarreal 112 51 63 1:55:07.7 8:47/M
4 Abel Hinojosa 143 51 82 1:58:19.2 9:02/M
5 Francisco J. Arguelles 502 50 103 2:01:14.7 9:15/M
6 Ernesto Delgado 113 54 127 2:04:43.4 9:31/M
7 HECTOR SALAZAR 300 52 218 2:19:15.1 10:38/M
8 Pete Doria 98 54 239 2:22:09.0 10:51/M
9 Albert Garza 559 52 284 2:29:00.2 11:22/M
10 Charlie Wood 277 50 342 2:39:48.1 12:12/M
11 Cesar Oliva 534 51 370 2:44:48.5 12:35/M
12 Cynthia Torres 433 50 427 3:04:45.6 14:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sergio Escobedo 531 57 50 1:52:10.5 8:34/M
2 Jose Manuel Saldana-Ramirez 9003 55 60 1:54:38.6 8:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Bladey 360 64 346 2:40:06.0 12:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Aguilar 472 65 85 1:58:38.2 9:03/M
DQ Michael Aguilar 9005 65 DQ --- 9:03/M