Donna XC Invitational

October 03, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:23:24.0 Ave Time:16:40.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

393

Martin Baez

12

1

1

16:10.9

16:10.9

0:00.0

2

399

Mauricio Hernandez

11

2

3

16:14.5

32:25.5

0:03.6

3

401

Jose Serna

11

10

13

16:49.7

49:15.2

0:38.7

4

396

Manuel Castrejon

10

13

26

17:02.2

1:06:17.4

0:51.3

5

400

Alfredo Huerta

9

14

40

17:06.5

1:23:24.0

0:55.6

6

395

Juan Castillo

10

(15)

(55)

17:08.2

1:40:32.2

0:57.2

7

397

Angel Garcia

12

(39)

(94)

18:04.0

1:58:36.3

1:53.1

 
Team - Donna North HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:24:17.2 Ave Time:16:51.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

192

Leonel Vazquez

4

4

16:27.7

16:27.7

0:00.0

2

9000

Daniel La Cruz Flores

8

12

16:37.2

33:04.9

0:09.4

3

187

Gabriel Magallan

9

21

16:43.4

49:48.3

0:15.6

4

186

Edgar Goytia

17

38

17:09.2

1:06:57.5

0:41.4

5

190

Fernando Teran

20

58

17:19.6

1:24:17.2

0:51.9

6

191

Marco Trevino

(23)

(81)

17:24.6

1:41:41.8

0:56.9

7

185

Marco Espinoza

(41)

(122)

18:05.2

1:59:47.0

1:37.4

8

189

Jose Salinas

(58)

(180)

19:19.2

2:19:06.3

2:51.5

9

183

Eder Chacon

(78)

(258)

23:13.0

2:42:19.4

6:45.3

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:24:53.1 Ave Time:16:58.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

134

Francisco Morales

11

3

3

16:23.4

16:23.4

0:00.0

2

133

Alejandro Castillo

11

5

8

16:28.1

32:51.5

0:04.6

3

136

Pablo Carrera

11

11

19

16:58.4

49:50.0

0:35.0

4

139

Alexis Rodriguez

11

26

45

17:30.9

1:07:21.0

1:07.5

5

143

Eric Garza

9

27

72

17:32.1

1:24:53.1

1:08.6

6

138

Miguel Garcia

11

(40)

(112)

18:04.2

1:42:57.3

1:40.7

7

137

Oziel Madrigal

10

(50)

(162)

18:48.1

2:01:45.5

2:24.7

8

135

Jasson Hernadez

12

(55)

(217)

19:04.4

2:20:49.9

2:40.9

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:25:28.2 Ave Time:17:05.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1257

Ramiro Granados

10

7

7

16:35.1

16:35.1

0:00.0

2

1258

Diego Caballero

12

12

19

17:00.9

33:36.0

0:25.7

3

1260

Raul Vargas

10

16

35

17:08.3

50:44.3

0:33.1

4

1259

Isaiah Garcia

10

21

56

17:20.3

1:08:04.7

0:45.2

5

1262

Jose Avila

11

22

78

17:23.4

1:25:28.2

0:48.3

6

1264

Phillip Garcia

11

(38)

(116)

18:02.5

1:43:30.7

1:27.3

7

1261

Danny Diaz

12

(46)

(162)

18:36.9

2:02:07.6

2:01.7

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:26:21.5 Ave Time:17:16.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

970

Juan Manzano

11

6

6

16:28.9

16:28.9

0:00.0

2

968

Irvin Avila

11

19

25

17:16.4

33:45.3

0:47.5

3

973

Eduardo Rodriguez

12

24

49

17:25.0

51:10.4

0:56.1

4

976

Carlos Tinoco

12

25

74

17:28.8

1:08:39.2

0:59.9

5

975

Dimitri Solis

10

30

104

17:42.2

1:26:21.5

1:13.3

6

971

Jorge Martinez

9

(33)

(137)

17:51.0

1:44:12.5

1:22.1

7

969

Bryan Carillo

10

(35)

(172)

17:57.8

2:02:10.4

1:28.9

8

977

Giovanni Vela

12

(43)

(215)

18:19.5

2:20:29.9

1:50.6

9

972

Rene Ortiz

11

(52)

(267)

18:50.2

2:39:20.1

2:21.3

10

974

Antonio Sanchez

9

(63)

(330)

19:46.2

2:59:06.4

3:17.3

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:29:33.1 Ave Time:17:54.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

306

Emilio Morado

11

18

18

17:09.8

17:09.8

0:00.0

2

307

Alfredo Valenzuela

11

29

47

17:37.5

34:47.3

0:27.6

3

309

Abaraham Alferez

10

37

84

18:02.1

52:49.5

0:52.2

4

305

Mike Medellin

11

42

126

18:17.4

1:11:06.9

1:07.5

5

308

Antonio Alaniz

10

44

170

18:26.2

1:29:33.1

1:16.3

6

304

Mario Ferrer

10

(45)

(215)

18:32.6

1:48:05.8

1:22.8

 
Team - Brownsville Pace HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 1:33:17.6 Ave Time:18:39.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

45

Ricardo Monsivais

11

28

28

17:34.1

17:34.1

0:00.0

2

44

Bruce Degollado

10

31

59

17:42.8

35:16.9

0:08.6

3

47

Levi Jaramillo

12

53

112

19:02.8

54:19.7

1:28.7

4

50

Miguel Sanchez

12

57

169

19:15.1

1:13:34.9

1:41.0

5

46

Josue Davila

12

62

231

19:42.6

1:33:17.6

2:08.5

 
Team - McAllen Rowe HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 247 Team Score (times): 1:34:56.4 Ave Time:18:59.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

531

Ethan Puente

9

32

32

17:43.8

17:43.8

0:00.0

2

533

Jesus Martinez

11

34

66

17:52.8

35:36.6

0:08.9

3

532

Hector Puente

9

47

113

18:39.0

54:15.6

0:55.2

4

534

Sebatian Flores

11

61

174

19:39.1

1:13:54.8

1:55.3

5

536

Isaac Martinez

11

73

247

21:01.6

1:34:56.4

3:17.8

6

535

Marquez Eusebio

11

(75)

(322)

21:35.9

1:56:32.3

3:52.1

 
Team - Roma HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 257 Team Score (times): 1:34:54.7 Ave Time:18:58.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

783

Alex Lopez

9

36

36

18:00.2

18:00.2

0:00.0

2

782

Luis Dario Gonzalez

10

48

84

18:47.4

36:47.6

0:47.2

3

784

Oscar Romero

11

51

135

18:50.2

55:37.8

0:49.9

4

780

Rafael Contreras

11

56

191

19:07.9

1:14:45.8

1:07.7

5

792

Juan Vidal

10

66

257

20:08.8

1:34:54.7

2:08.6

6

781

Jesay Garcia

11

(71)

(328)

20:55.0

1:55:49.7

2:54.8

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 299 Team Score (times): 1:38:13.8 Ave Time:19:38.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

742

Juan Carlos Hernandez

11

49

49

18:48.0

18:48.0

0:00.0

2

761

Abraham Rosales

9

59

108

19:26.6

38:14.7

0:38.5

3

743

Irvinng Monsivais

12

60

168

19:32.8

57:47.6

0:44.8

4

755

Erick Lopez

9

64

232

19:46.3

1:17:33.9

0:58.2

5

746

Andres Salinas

10

67

299

20:39.8

1:38:13.8

1:51.8

6

745

Santiago Rodriguez

11

(69)

(368)

20:44.7

1:58:58.5

1:56.6

7

747

Brayant Salinas

11

(70)

(438)

20:50.9

2:19:49.4

2:02.8

 
Team - Valley View HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 333 Team Score (times): 1:41:55.5 Ave Time:20:23.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

868

Kevin De la Garza

10

54

54

19:03.4

19:03.4

0:00.0

2

875

Oscar Galindo

11

65

119

20:01.4

39:04.8

0:58.0

3

869

Brian Munoz

9

68

187

20:39.8

59:44.7

1:36.4

4

870

Kevin Munoz

10

72

259

21:01.4

1:20:46.2

1:58.0

5

873

Emanuel Acosta

9

74

333

21:09.3

1:41:55.5

2:05.9

6

882

Humberto Ruiz

11

(76)

(409)

21:59.3

2:03:54.9

2:55.9

7

872

Omar Martinez

11

(77)

(486)

22:01.3

2:25:56.2

2:57.9

 
Team - Edcouch Elsa HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

272

Erick Doria

12

Less Than 5

 

17:21.2

17:21.2

0:00.0

2

273

Armando Rodriguez

12

Less Than 5

 

17:30.6

34:51.8

0:09.4

3

275

Mark Cardona

10

Less Than 5

 

17:33.0

52:24.8

0:11.8

4

274

Paulo Rodriguez

11

Less Than 5

 

17:53.4

1:10:18.3

0:32.2

 
Team - McAllen Memorial HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

516

Evan Williams

9

Less Than 5

 

16:46.3

16:46.3

0:00.0

2

517

Trevor Williams

9

Less Than 5

 

16:53.8

33:40.2

0:07.5

3

513

Jorge Hernandez

12

Less Than 5

 

17:40.6

51:20.8

0:54.2

4

518

Juan Zamora

9

Less Than 5

 

18:30.1

1:09:50.9

1:43.7

 
Team - McAllen HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

549

Arturo Cedillo

11

Less Than 5

 

17:30.0

17:30.0

0:00.0

2

550

Paco Rodriguez

10

Less Than 5

 

17:42.3

35:12.4

0:12.3

3

552

Humberto Silva

12

Less Than 5

 

18:06.7

53:19.1

0:36.7

4

553

Oscar Davila

11

Less Than 5

 

18:12.0

1:11:31.2

0:42.0

 
Team - Mercedes HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

610

Marcos Izaguirre

10

Less Than 5

 

18:14.2

18:14.2

0:00.0

2

612

Marcus Peynado

11

Less Than 5

 

18:35.7

36:50.0

0:21.4

3

607

Robert Little

12

Less Than 5

 

20:19.8

57:09.9

2:05.6

 
Team - San Benito HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

802

Lupe Zapata

11

Less Than 5

 

17:30.8

17:30.8

0:00.0

2

803

Mike Torres

9

Less Than 5

 

18:48.2

36:19.0

1:17.4

3

804

Alex Torres

11

Less Than 5

 

19:41.9

56:00.9

2:11.1

4

805

Jesus Pedraza

11

Less Than 5

 

20:51.9

1:16:52.8

3:21.1

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

JV

 
 
Team - La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 43 Team Score (times): 1:31:45.9 Ave Time:18:21.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

416

Cesar Coronado

11

1

1

17:53.1

17:53.1

0:00.0

2

420

Leo Garcia

11

3

4

17:57.4

35:50.6

0:04.2

3

412

Julian Alviso

10

4

8

18:04.6

53:55.2

0:11.4

4

409

Elias Adame

11

17

25

18:52.7

1:12:47.9

0:59.5

5

413

Osvaldo Balboa

11

18

43

18:57.9

1:31:45.9

1:04.8

6

425

Juan Hernandez

11

(21)

(64)

19:08.2

1:50:54.2

1:15.1

7

414

Homer Borrego

10

(22)

(86)

19:09.9

2:10:04.2

1:16.7

8

440

Luis Rodriguez

10

(41)

(127)

19:52.6

2:29:56.8

1:59.4

9

431

Ediberto Pintor

10

(44)

(171)

20:01.3

2:49:58.1

2:08.1

10

443

Abraham Torres

10

(47)

(218)

20:06.4

3:10:04.5

2:13.2

11

411

Juan Alviso

10

More Than 10

 

20:35.5

3:30:40.1

2:42.3

12

428

Edgar Magallon

10

More Than 10

 

20:40.7

3:51:20.8

2:47.5

13

434

Rosbel Pruneda

10

More Than 10

 

21:21.6

4:12:42.5

3:28.4

14

410

Alberto Alcala

10

More Than 10

 

21:46.5

4:34:29.0

3:53.3

15

415

Carlos Carbajal

11

More Than 10

 

21:50.1

4:56:19.2

3:56.9

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:33:33.7 Ave Time:18:42.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1052

Roger Acevedo

10

2

2

17:53.2

17:53.2

0:00.0

2

1053

David Burciaga

10

8

10

18:26.6

36:19.8

0:33.4

3

1066

Eduardo Martinez

11

9

19

18:30.8

54:50.6

0:37.6

4

1062

Jacob Perez

10

19

38

19:01.7

1:13:52.4

1:08.5

5

1064

Alvaro Rosel

12

34

72

19:41.2

1:33:33.7

1:48.0

6

1059

Ivan Mendez

11

(40)

(112)

19:51.3

1:53:25.1

1:58.1

7

1065

Noah Velasquez

10

(49)

(161)

20:13.8

2:13:38.9

2:20.6

8

1058

Rolando Herrera

12

(51)

(212)

20:19.2

2:33:58.2

2:26.0

9

1056

German Gallegos

10

(63)

(275)

21:02.1

2:55:00.4

3:08.9

10

1054

Onesimo Carreon

12

(70)

(345)

21:27.2

3:16:27.7

3:34.0

11

1060

Martin Mendoza

12

More Than 10

 

21:43.8

3:38:11.5

3:50.6

12

1084

Jorge Quiroga

11

More Than 10

 

22:33.6

4:00:45.1

4:40.4

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:35:55.7 Ave Time:19:11.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1273

Franky Hernandez

10

14

14

18:44.1

18:44.1

0:00.0

2

1265

Rafael Cantu

11

20

34

19:06.2

37:50.4

0:22.1

3

1267

Alvaro Favela

11

23

57

19:10.1

57:00.6

0:25.9

4

1272

Bryan Sauceda

11

26

83

19:19.4

1:16:20.0

0:35.2

5

1270

Jose Rodriguez

10

31

114

19:35.7

1:35:55.7

0:51.5

6

1276

Leo Arias

12

(59)

(173)

20:46.4

1:56:42.1

2:02.2

7

1269

Danny Maldonado

10

(77)

(250)

22:03.8

2:18:46.0

3:19.6

8

1279

Gustoavo Alonso

10

(91)

(341)

23:33.2

2:42:19.2

4:49.0

9

1280

Emmanuel Barajas-Abundiz

10

(97)

(438)

24:33.4

3:06:52.7

5:49.3

10

1271

Jesus Bravo

10

(101)

(539)

27:50.5

3:34:43.2

9:06.3

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 1:37:56.9 Ave Time:19:35.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

855

David Granados

11

5

5

18:06.3

18:06.3

0:00.0

2

849

Carlos Buitron

11

25

30

19:13.3

37:19.6

1:07.0

3

851

Reymundo Centeno

10

30

60

19:32.5

56:52.1

1:26.1

4

859

Andres Resio

11

39

99

19:47.7

1:16:39.8

1:41.3

5

856

Nicolas Long

10

67

166

21:17.0

1:37:56.9

3:10.7

6

850

Xavier Cagley

10

(83)

(249)

22:31.8

2:00:28.8

4:25.5

7

857

Fabian Lopez

10

(92)

(341)

23:43.1

2:24:11.9

5:36.8

8

852

Santiago Galvan

11

(98)

(439)

24:43.3

2:48:55.3

6:37.0

 
Team - Donna North HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 1:38:48.7 Ave Time:19:45.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

210

Edgar Mateos

11

11

18:38.4

18:38.4

0:00.0

2

194

Roberto Arzola

33

44

19:36.8

38:15.3

0:58.4

3

215

Eduardo Robledo

43

87

20:00.3

58:15.6

1:21.9

4

206

Omar Hernandez

45

132

20:03.9

1:18:19.6

1:25.5

5

195

Rodrigo Arzola

54

186

20:29.1

1:38:48.7

1:50.6

6

221

Miguel Vazquez

(57)

(243)

20:41.1

1:59:29.8

2:02.7

7

217

Juan De Dios Rosales

(68)

(311)

21:17.9

2:20:47.8

2:39.5

8

214

Edwin Reta

(71)

(382)

21:31.4

2:42:19.2

2:52.9

9

212

Felix Patino

(84)

(466)

22:38.0

3:04:57.3

3:59.6

10

216

Genaro Rocha

(86)

(552)

22:46.0

3:27:43.3

4:07.6

11

218

Brian Sanchez

More Than 10

 

22:53.7

3:50:37.1

4:15.3

12

211

Alejandro Mendez

More Than 10

 

23:57.7

4:14:34.8

5:19.2

13

202

Alberto Gallardo

More Than 10

 

24:56.7

4:39:31.5

6:18.2

14

213

Marcos Ramirez

More Than 10

 

25:58.9

5:05:30.5

7:20.5

15

197

Pedro Cedillo

More Than 10

 

27:50.6

5:33:21.1

9:12.1

16

219

Luis Sanchez

More Than 10

 

29:37.6

6:02:58.7

10:59.1

17

199

Jorge Espinoza

More Than 10

 

29:40.2

6:32:38.9

11:01.7

18

203

Walter Gamboa

More Than 10

 

33:28.1

7:06:07.0

14:49.6

19

198

Daniel Dudley

More Than 10

 

36:29.2

7:42:36.3

17:50.8

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:39:09.9 Ave Time:19:49.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

363

Luis Alvarado

11

27

27

19:20.1

19:20.1

0:00.0

2

353

Moises Mata

10

29

56

19:32.1

38:52.3

0:12.0

3

362

Luis Gamebeta

11

38

94

19:45.1

58:37.4

0:25.0

4

354

Noe Mata

11

42

136

19:57.6

1:18:35.0

0:37.4

5

357

Alfonso Delgado

11

56

192

20:34.8

1:39:09.9

1:14.7

6

355

Ruben Osorio

10

(75)

(267)

21:51.2

2:01:01.1

2:31.1

7

356

Reynaldo Salinas

10

(78)

(345)

22:06.7

2:23:07.9

2:46.6

8

375

Martin Ramirez

9

(81)

(426)

22:28.4

2:45:36.3

3:08.3

9

352

Jonathan Gutierrez

11

(85)

(511)

22:38.7

3:08:15.0

3:18.6

10

358

Gamaliel Rodriguez,

10

(89)

(600)

23:18.8

3:31:33.9

3:58.7

11

360

Aldo Rodriguez

10

More Than 10

 

24:04.8

3:55:38.7

4:44.7

12

351

Gerardo Garza

10

More Than 10

 

24:29.8

4:20:08.6

5:09.7

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:41:26.7 Ave Time:20:17.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

140

Gerardo Gomez

11

7

7

18:18.3

18:18.3

0:00.0

2

141

Jesus Herrera

10

12

19

18:39.5

36:57.8

0:21.2

3

144

Angel Reyez

10

16

35

18:50.0

55:47.9

0:31.7

4

148

Asa Dickason

11

80

115

22:23.3

1:18:11.2

4:05.0

5

145

Jose Rivera

10

88

203

23:15.5

1:41:26.7

4:57.2

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:39:45.6 Ave Time:19:57.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

990

Eduardo Palacios

10

10

10

18:33.5

18:33.5

0:00.0

2

985

Diego Garza

10

32

42

19:36.4

38:10.0

1:02.9

3

987

Isaias Hernandez

11

46

88

20:05.2

58:15.2

1:31.6

4

989

Cristian Longoria

10

53

141

20:27.7

1:18:42.9

1:54.1

5

986

Gabino Guajardo

10

64

205

21:02.7

1:39:45.6

2:29.1

6

991

Jorge Ramirez

10

(87)

(292)

23:13.9

2:02:59.6

4:40.3

 
Team - Edcouch Elsa HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 1:41:55.9 Ave Time:20:23.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

279

Kristian Martinez

9

13

13

18:42.8

18:42.8

0:00.0

2

278

Jeremiah De Los Santos

10

15

28

18:46.4

37:29.2

0:03.5

3

286

Isreal Nava

11

37

65

19:42.5

57:11.8

0:59.6

4

280

Francisco Cruz

11

52

117

20:23.9

1:17:35.7

1:41.0

5

282

Fernando Garcia

11

96

213

24:20.2

1:41:55.9

5:37.3

 
Team - PSJA North Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:41:00.8 Ave Time:20:12.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

697

Alex Rios

11

6

6

18:09.7

18:09.7

0:00.0

2

702

Magdiel Martinez

11

24

30

19:11.1

37:20.8

1:01.4

3

710

Angel Dominguez

11

62

92

20:54.3

58:15.2

2:44.6

4

701

Jacob Hernandez

11

66

158

21:06.0

1:19:21.2

2:56.2

5

703

Albert Alonso

10

72

230

21:39.6

1:41:00.8

3:29.8

6

708

Johnathan Ramirez

11

(79)

(309)

22:19.5

2:03:20.4

4:09.8

7

709

Frank Villarreal

12

(99)

(408)

26:07.7

2:29:28.1

7:58.0

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 1:42:30.8 Ave Time:20:30.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

762

Andres A. Salinas

11

28

28

19:24.9

19:24.9

0:00.0

2

760

Ezequiel Rodriguez

11

36

64

19:42.1

39:07.1

0:17.2

3

753

Luis Gallegos

9

60

124

20:47.7

59:54.8

1:22.7

4

759

Alejandro Rodriguez

9

61

185

20:54.1

1:20:48.9

1:29.1

5

756

Rolando Perez

9

73

258

21:41.8

1:42:30.8

2:16.9

6

763

Jorge Sanchez

9

(82)

(340)

22:28.5

2:04:59.3

3:03.6

7

752

Drake Contreras

9

(95)

(435)

24:14.9

2:29:14.2

4:49.9

8

748

Brandon Almanza

9

(100)

(535)

27:30.1

2:56:44.3

8:05.1

 
Team - McAllen HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 298 Team Score (times): 1:44:30.9 Ave Time:20:54.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

560

Esteban Mendoza

10

35

35

19:42.1

19:42.1

0:00.0

2

561

Jarod Mendoza

10

55

90

20:33.7

40:15.8

0:51.5

3

559

Eugenio Zermeno

10

65

155

21:02.7

1:01:18.6

1:20.5

4

562

Rodolfo Valdez

11

69

224

21:25.5

1:22:44.1

1:43.3

5

566

William Hamann

11

74

298

21:46.7

1:44:30.9

2:04.6

 
Team - Harlingen HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 322 Team Score (times): 1:46:26.1 Ave Time:21:17.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

322

Tyler Marroquin

10

48

48

20:11.2

20:11.2

0:00.0

2

324

Donovan Soto

11

50

98

20:18.2

40:29.4

0:07.0

3

320

Kevin Cruz

10

58

156

20:41.3

1:01:10.8

0:30.1

4

323

Gilbert Rodriguez

11

76

232

21:54.9

1:23:05.8

1:43.7

5

319

Jose Castillo

10

90

322

23:20.3

1:46:26.1

3:09.1

6

321

Joseph Herrera

10

(93)

(415)

23:50.7

2:10:16.9

3:39.5

7

318

Ryan Arnold

10

(94)

(509)

24:10.5

2:34:27.4

3:59.3

 
Team - Brownsville Pace HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

51

Miguel De La Cruz

10

Less Than 5

 

20:04.8

20:04.8

0:00.0

2

54

Daniel Garza

11

Less Than 5

 

24:07.9

44:12.7

4:03.0

3

52

Joshua Vargas

11

Less Than 5

 

26:44.3

1:10:57.1

6:39.5

 
Team - Harvest Christian Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

341

Isaac Martinez

12

Less Than 5

 

19:49.0

19:49.0

0:00.0

2

343

Jose Ramirez

12

Less Than 5

 

20:53.2

40:42.2

1:04.1

3

344

Jarod Guerrero

12

Less Than 5

 

25:28.2

1:06:10.5

5:39.1

4

342

Neale Nicolas

10

Less Than 5

 

28:36.2

1:34:46.7

8:47.1

 
Team - McAllen Memorial HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

522

Fernando Gonzalez

9

Less Than 5

 

19:00.4

19:00.4

0:00.0

2

524

Jesus Gallegos

9

Less Than 5

 

19:20.3

38:20.8

0:19.9

3

525

Nathaniel Garza

9

Less Than 5

 

20:20.3

58:41.1

1:19.9

 
Team - Mercedes HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

621

Noah Peynado

9

Less Than 5

 

18:45.5

18:45.5

0:00.0

2

622

Jason Ledesma

9

Less Than 5

 

20:03.4

38:48.9

1:17.9

3

611

Diego Perez

10

Less Than 5

 

24:04.0

1:02:53.0

5:18.5

 
Team - Roma HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

789

John Mayne

10

Less Than 5

 

20:27.7

20:27.7

0:00.0

2

785

Joe Henry Doria

10

Less Than 5

 

22:38.2

43:05.9

2:10.5

3

788

Jose Luera

10

Less Than 5

 

25:02.1

1:08:08.1

4:34.4

 
Team - San Isidro HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

816

Adrian Martinez

10

Less Than 5

 

21:36.4

21:36.4

0:00.0

 
Team - Juan Diego Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1288

Rauvey Garcia

Less Than 5

 

21:55.8

21:55.8

0:00.0

2

1289

Miguel Ramirez

Less Than 5

 

25:39.0

47:34.9

3:43.2

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:03:33.3 Ave Time:12:42.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

460

Ivan Flores

9

7

7

12:34.0

12:34.0

0:00.0

2

472

Irbing Rosas

9

8

15

12:37.3

25:11.3

0:03.3

3

458

Jose Estrada

9

10

25

12:41.6

37:53.0

0:07.6

4

465

Victor Hernandez

9

12

37

12:47.1

50:40.2

0:13.1

5

464

Jonathan Hernandez

9

16

53

12:53.1

1:03:33.3

0:19.1

6

463

Jose Gonzalez

9

(19)

(72)

13:11.3

1:16:44.7

0:37.3

7

454

Chris Banda

9

(21)

(93)

13:17.6

1:30:02.3

0:43.5

8

459

Chris Flores

9

(41)

(134)

15:02.9

1:45:05.2

2:28.8

9

455

Sergio Bonilla

9

(42)

(176)

15:07.4

2:00:12.6

2:33.4

10

456

Elias Coronado

9

(47)

(223)

15:37.8

2:15:50.5

3:03.8

11

453

Eliud Avila

9

More Than 10

 

15:54.4

2:31:44.9

3:20.3

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:03:33.0 Ave Time:12:42.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1076

Henry Martinez

9

3

3

12:04.7

12:04.7

0:00.0

2

1069

Adrian Alejandro

9

5

8

12:20.8

24:25.6

0:16.1

3

1077

Isaac Martinez

9

9

17

12:41.0

37:06.6

0:36.3

4

1081

Jesus Vasquez

9

15

32

12:51.9

49:58.6

0:47.2

5

1074

JJ Gonzalez

9

27

59

13:34.3

1:03:33.0

1:29.6

6

1079

Christian Rubio

9

(31)

(90)

13:43.3

1:17:16.3

1:38.5

7

1082

Rolando Lopez

9

(43)

(133)

15:07.9

1:32:24.3

3:03.2

8

1073

Carlos Garcia

9

(44)

(177)

15:11.0

1:47:35.3

3:06.2

9

1078

Rene Perez

9

(52)

(229)

18:05.4

2:05:40.8

6:00.7

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:03:33.0 Ave Time:12:42.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

994

Israel Hernandez

9

1

1

11:47.4

11:47.4

0:00.0

2

996

Eduardo Pardon

9

4

5

12:16.4

24:03.8

0:28.9

3

993

Jesus Espinoza

9

6

11

12:28.8

36:32.7

0:41.3

4

998

Pedro Rubio

9

25

36

13:27.1

49:59.9

1:39.6

5

992

Julio Casa

9

26

62

13:33.1

1:03:33.0

1:45.6

6

997

Edgar Pinon

9

(29)

(91)

13:36.1

1:17:09.1

1:48.6

7

995

Nate Lara

9

(30)

(121)

13:40.4

1:30:49.6

1:52.9

8

983

Basilio Bazan

12

(35)

(156)

14:15.0

1:45:04.6

2:27.5

9

988

Luis Ledezma

11

(46)

(202)

15:29.4

2:00:34.1

3:41.9

 
Team - Harlingen HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:05:18.6 Ave Time:13:03.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

334

Danny Diaz

9

11

11

12:43.3

12:43.3

0:00.0

2

336

William Hull

9

14

25

12:49.8

25:33.2

0:06.4

3

339

Manny Olvera

9

17

42

12:54.8

38:28.0

0:11.4

4

332

Jacob Cantu

9

22

64

13:24.8

51:52.9

0:41.4

5

337

Eloy Mendoza

9

24

88

13:25.7

1:05:18.6

0:42.3

6

340

Edgar Salas

9

(28)

(116)

13:35.9

1:18:54.5

0:52.5

7

333

Jesus Conde

9

(34)

(150)

13:55.9

1:32:50.5

1:12.5

8

338

Eliseo Navarro

9

(50)

(200)

16:32.8

1:49:23.3

3:49.4

 
Team - Roma HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 1:09:21.4 Ave Time:13:52.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

795

Adrian Ramirez

9

13

13

12:49.4

12:49.4

0:00.0

2

794

Jose Medillin

9

20

33

13:13.7

26:03.1

0:24.2

3

793

Delfina Reyna

9

23

56

13:25.1

39:28.3

0:35.7

4

787

David Medina

10

33

89

13:54.4

53:22.8

1:04.9

5

796

Damian Villarreal

9

49

138

15:58.6

1:09:21.4

3:09.1

 
Team - McAllen HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:08:53.1 Ave Time:13:46.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

568

Sergio Llanas

9

2

2

11:58.2

11:58.2

0:00.0

2

575

Brandon Juarez

9

32

34

13:46.2

25:44.5

1:48.0

3

582

Juan Medina

9

36

70

14:15.7

40:00.2

2:17.4

4

581

Hugo Gonzalez

9

37

107

14:26.4

54:26.6

2:28.1

5

576

Yael Juarez

9

38

145

14:26.4

1:08:53.1

2:28.1

6

580

Hernan Gonzalez

9

(39)

(184)

14:27.4

1:23:20.5

2:29.1

7

579

Angel Gonzalez

9

(40)

(224)

14:44.9

1:38:05.4

2:46.6

 
Team - Donna North HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 215 Team Score (times): 1:23:57.7 Ave Time:16:47.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

241

Jay Elian Valle

18

18

13:00.4

13:00.4

0:00.0

2

232

Jonathan Martinez

45

63

15:22.2

28:22.6

2:21.8

3

231

Marc Luna

48

111

15:54.6

44:17.2

2:54.2

4

227

Angel Gonzalez

51

162

16:34.6

1:00:51.9

3:34.1

5

233

Erasto Miranda

53

215

23:05.8

1:23:57.7

10:05.3

6

235

Marco Perez

(54)

(269)

24:54.3

1:48:52.1

11:53.9

 
Team - Brownsville Pace HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

60

Alexis Hernandez

9

Less Than 5

 

14:03.1

14:03.1

0:00.0

2

59

Alfonso Sandoval

9

Less Than 5

 

14:17.1

28:20.2

0:13.9

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

153

Gerardo Ledezma

9

Less Than 5

 

13:21.7

13:21.7

0:00.0

2

152

Alex Dickason

9

Less Than 5

 

13:31.3

26:53.0

0:09.5

3

151

Charlie Hernadez

9

Less Than 5

 

14:51.1

41:44.1

1:29.3

4

157

Christian Lara

9

Less Than 5

 

15:44.2

57:28.4

2:22.5

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

381

Octavio Pruneda

9

Less Than 5

 

14:01.6

14:01.6

0:00.0

2

380

Jason Garza

9

Less Than 5

 

14:36.3

28:38.0

0:34.7

3

379

Alexsander Cortez

9

Less Than 5

 

15:08.6

43:46.6

1:06.9

4

368

Ronaldo Mata

9

Less Than 5

 

15:39.1

59:25.7

1:37.5

 
Team - McAllen Memorial HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

527

Angel Martinez

9

Less Than 5

 

13:14.2

13:14.2

0:00.0

2

530

Rudy Villarreal

9

Less Than 5

 

13:46.2

27:00.4

0:32.0

3

529

Diego Bautista

9

Less Than 5

 

15:04.3

42:04.7

1:50.1

4

528

Jarod Garza

9

Less Than 5

 

15:50.5

57:55.3

2:36.3

 
Team - McAllen Rowe HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

546

Cam Martinez

9

Less Than 5

 

15:20.8

15:20.8

0:00.0

2

543

Ernesto Garza

9

Less Than 5

 

15:49.9

31:10.7

0:29.0

3

548

Ernesto Navaro

9

Less Than 5

 

16:34.1

47:44.9

1:13.3

4

544

Juan Garza

9

Less Than 5

 

16:36.1

1:04:21.1

1:15.2

 
Team - PSJA North Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

712

Jorge Cavazos

9

Less Than 5

 

12:22.2

12:22.2

0:00.0

2

714

Josue Morin

9

Less Than 5

 

12:41.5

25:03.7

0:19.3

3

711

Nathan Salinas

9

Less Than 5

 

13:06.0

38:09.7

0:43.8

4

715

Isias Galvan

9

Less Than 5

 

13:41.2

51:51.0

1:19.0

 
Team - Valley View HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

877

Daniel Gutierrez

11

Less Than 5

 

27:02.2

27:02.2

0:00.0

2

880

Ramiro Lozano

11

Less Than 5

 

27:02.6

54:04.9

0:00.3

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1281

Felix Quezada

9

Less Than 5

 

12:47.7

12:47.7

0:00.0

2

1286

Maycol Cordova

9

Less Than 5

 

15:17.9

28:05.6

2:30.2

3

1282

Fernando Gonzalez

9

Less Than 5

 

21:13.9

49:19.6

8:26.2

 
Team - Juan Diego Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1297

Ivan Rios

Less Than 5

 

16:31.4

16:31.4

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

8th grade

 
 
Team - Mary Hoge MS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 36:34.5 Ave Time:7:18.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1198

Jorge Zuniga

2

2

7:04.5

7:04.5

0:00.0

2

1191

Giovanni Hernandez

3

5

7:10.4

14:15.0

0:05.8

3

1189

Ramiro Garces

4

9

7:10.8

21:25.8

0:06.2

4

1195

Ricardo Rios

9

18

7:26.9

28:52.8

0:22.4

5

1192

Gustavo Herrera

13

31

7:41.7

36:34.5

0:37.1

6

1193

Abram Maldonado

3

(14)

(45)

7:42.3

44:16.9

0:37.8

7

1197

Albert Vasquez

(17)

(62)

7:50.1

52:07.1

0:45.6

8

1188

Nathan Casares

(20)

(82)

7:53.0

1:00:00.2

0:48.5

9

1199

Eleazar Zuniga

(23)

(105)

7:59.4

1:07:59.6

0:54.8

10

1194

Rigo Mendez

(43)

(148)

8:42.8

1:16:42.4

1:38.2

11

1190

Michael Gregorio

More Than 10

 

9:18.9

1:26:01.4

2:14.3

 
Team - Veterans MS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 36:49.5 Ave Time:7:21.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

885

JORGE PONCE

8

1

1

6:50.3

6:50.3

0:00.0

2

889

CARLOS TORRES

8

5

6

7:11.3

14:01.6

0:21.0

3

884

JOAB CASTELLANOS

8

7

13

7:23.4

21:25.1

0:33.1

4

886

ISAIAH ALVAREZ

8

10

23

7:28.2

28:53.3

0:37.9

5

888

CHRISTIAN FLORES

8

21

44

7:56.2

36:49.5

1:05.9

 
Team - E-E Carlos F. Truan MS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 39:06.5 Ave Time:7:49.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1300

David Cruz

8

6

6

7:19.9

7:19.9

0:00.0

2

1305

Dominique Medrano

8

11

17

7:35.8

14:55.8

0:15.9

3

1309

Jonas Wilson

8

15

32

7:45.8

22:41.6

0:25.9

4

1306

Ricky Ortiz

8

27

59

8:04.2

30:45.8

0:44.2

5

1308

Marc Trevino

8

33

92

8:20.7

39:06.5

1:00.8

6

1302

Derrek Figueroa

8

(38)

(130)

8:29.2

47:35.8

1:09.3

7

1307

Alex Quinonez

8

(39)

(169)

8:29.7

56:05.5

1:09.8

8

1303

Juan Leos

8

(44)

(213)

8:51.8

1:04:57.4

1:31.9

9

1304

Jesus Martinez

8

(54)

(267)

9:36.4

1:14:33.8

2:16.5

DQ

1301

Uriel Cruz

8

Disqualify

 

12:41.6

1:27:15.5

5:21.7

 
Team - Cuellar MS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 40:12.8 Ave Time:8:02.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

120

Jose Perez

8

8

8

7:25.2

7:25.2

0:00.0

2

115

Joel Alaniz

8

12

20

7:37.6

15:02.9

0:12.4

3

117

Ernesto Ochoa

8

30

50

8:14.2

23:17.1

0:48.9

4

116

Orly Mendez

8

36

86

8:26.6

31:43.7

1:01.3

5

118

Juan Alvarez

8

37

123

8:29.0

40:12.8

1:03.8

6

127

David Mendoza

7

(45)

(168)

8:53.7

49:06.6

1:28.5

7

119

Daniel Rodriguez

8

(56)

(224)

9:53.4

59:00.0

2:28.2

8

121

Ron Lopez

8

(60)

(284)

11:54.9

1:10:55.0

4:29.7

DQ

131

Antonio Vasquez

7

Disqualify

 

13:04.3

1:23:59.3

5:39.0

 
Team - Weslaco B. Garza MS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 40:37.4 Ave Time:8:07.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1005

Ricardo Hernandez

8

16

16

7:49.3

7:49.3

0:00.0

2

1002

Jorge Figeroa

8

18

34

7:52.2

15:41.6

0:02.9

3

1010

Rowdy Sandoval

8

22

56

7:56.7

23:38.3

0:07.4

4

999

Jorge Almaraz

8

28

84

8:04.8

31:43.2

0:15.5

5

1004

Bruno Hernandez

8

46

130

8:54.1

40:37.4

1:04.8

6

1001

Ruben Contreras

8

(51)

(181)

9:14.9

49:52.3

1:25.6

7

1000

Angel Castellanos

8

(52)

(233)

9:29.4

59:21.8

1:40.1

8

1009

Mario Sanchez

8

(57)

(290)

10:21.3

1:09:43.1

2:32.0

 
Team - Central MS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 40:56.0 Ave Time:8:11.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

96

John Ray Sanchez

8

24

24

7:59.9

7:59.9

0:00.0

2

91

Jeremiah Delgado

8

26

50

8:02.6

16:02.5

0:02.6

3

80

David Fox

7

31

81

8:15.5

24:18.0

0:15.5

4

92

Joseph Griffin

8

32

113

8:15.6

32:33.7

0:15.7

5

88

Elyus Vela

7

34

147

8:22.2

40:56.0

0:22.2

6

90

Eric Carvajal

8

(48)

(195)

9:04.3

50:00.3

1:04.3

7

85

Guadalberto Mena

7

(49)

(244)

9:06.7

59:07.0

1:06.7

8

94

Jared Kelly

8

(50)

(294)

9:06.8

1:08:13.8

1:06.9

9

83

Roman Handy

7

(53)

(347)

9:33.8

1:17:47.7

1:33.8

10

97

Alejandro Trevino

8

(55)

(402)

9:39.0

1:27:26.7

1:39.0

11

93

Julian Gonzalez

8

More Than 10

 

10:07.4

1:37:34.2

2:07.5

12

95

Diego Martinez

8

More Than 10

 

11:10.8

1:48:45.0

3:10.9

 
Team - Progreso Thompson MS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 194 Team Score (times): 42:58.1 Ave Time:8:35.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

687

RENE PEREZ

7

29

29

8:07.9

8:07.9

0:00.0

2

688

ROLANDO PEREZ

8

35

64

8:26.0

16:33.9

0:18.1

3

693

DANIEL SOLANO

7

41

105

8:39.2

25:13.1

0:31.3

4

691

EDGAR RODRIGUEZ

8

42

147

8:42.5

33:55.6

0:34.6

5

686

HECTOR PERALEZ

7

47

194

9:02.4

42:58.1

0:54.5

6

694

JOSE VARGAS

8

(61)

(255)

12:21.5

55:19.6

4:13.6

7

690

ARTEMIO REYES

7

(62)

(317)

13:11.4

1:08:31.1

5:03.5

 
Team - W.A. Todd MS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 201 Team Score (times): 47:31.1 Ave Time:9:30.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1251

Vince Lopez

8

19

19

7:52.4

7:52.4

0:00.0

2

1256

Jesus Lucio

8

25

44

8:02.1

15:54.6

0:09.6

3

1252

Jesus Zavala

8

40

84

8:30.1

24:24.7

0:37.6

4

1255

Castrellon Bryan

8

58

142

11:22.3

35:47.0

3:29.8

5

1253

Conrad Toledo

8

59

201

11:44.0

47:31.1

3:51.6

 
Team - A.P. Solis MS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2

Samuel Martinez

8

Less Than 5

 

8:15.7

8:15.7

0:00.0

2

3

Edgar Ibarra

8

Less Than 5

 

8:44.2

17:00.0

0:28.4

3

6

Jerry Arce

8

Less Than 5

 

8:55.4

25:55.4

0:39.6

4

4

Justin Perez

8

Less Than 5

 

9:14.0

35:09.5

0:58.2

 
Team - Sauceda MS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

834

Jesus Mora

8

Less Than 5

 

6:41.7

6:41.7

0:00.0

2

835

Jose Peņa

8

Less Than 5

 

7:05.3

13:47.1

0:23.6

3

836

Steven Ortiz

8

Less Than 5

 

8:33.4

22:20.5

1:51.6

 
Team - Boy Team MS2 Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1196

Randy Baldemar

Less Than 5

 

8:48.9

8:48.9

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

7th grade

 
 
Team - Mary Hoge MS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 21 Team Score (times): 38:52.0 Ave Time:7:46.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1163

Jesus Garza

1

1

7:19.6

7:19.6

0:00.0

2

1165

Bryan Guevara

2

3

7:43.1

15:02.8

0:23.5

3

1170

Jose Perez

4

7

7:49.9

22:52.7

0:30.2

4

1166

Erick Hernandez

6

13

7:55.9

30:48.7

0:36.2

5

1173

Kevin Vasquez

8

21

8:03.3

38:52.0

0:43.6

6

1161

Daniel Flores

(10)

(31)

8:04.8

46:56.9

0:45.2

7

1168

Ismael Lopez

(11)

(42)

8:06.4

55:03.3

0:46.7

8

1162

Jesus Garza

(12)

(54)

8:12.6

1:03:16.0

0:53.0

9

1167

Nathan Lopez

(13)

(67)

8:15.2

1:11:31.2

0:55.5

10

1169

Bredly Pena

(15)

(82)

8:28.9

1:20:00.2

1:09.3

11

1171

Marco Reyes

More Than 10

 

8:34.5

1:28:34.7

1:14.8

12

1160

Cesar Del Angel

More Than 10

 

8:56.8

1:37:31.6

1:37.2

13

495

Damien Perales

8

More Than 10

 

9:45.8

1:47:17.5

2:26.1

14

1164

Juan Gregorio

More Than 10

 

9:45.8

1:57:03.3

2:26.2

15

486

Hugo Galindo

8

More Than 10

 

10:09.5

2:07:12.8

2:49.8

16

1172

Eduardo Segovia

More Than 10

 

10:36.1

2:17:49.0

3:16.4

17

477

Brayam Badillo

7

More Than 10

 

11:08.2

2:28:57.2

3:48.5

18

484

Heriberto Castillo

7

More Than 10

 

11:08.7

2:40:05.9

3:49.0

19

493

Magin Martinez

8

More Than 10

 

16:31.0

2:56:37.0

9:11.4

 
Team - Progreso Thompson MS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 43:08.4 Ave Time:8:37.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

680

SANTOS GARCIA

8

3

3

7:49.0

7:49.0

0:00.0

2

674

juan casarez

7

14

17

8:16.4

16:05.5

0:27.4

3

682

JESUS JARAMILLO

7

21

38

8:59.2

25:04.7

1:10.2

4

692

ELIAN RODRIGUEZ

7

22

60

9:00.5

34:05.3

1:11.5

5

685

HERIBERTO ORTEGA

7

25

85

9:03.1

43:08.4

1:14.0

6

689

GREGORY RANGEL

7

(26)

(111)

9:16.2

52:24.7

1:27.1

7

676

GUILLERMO ESTRADA

7

(28)

(139)

9:18.8

1:01:43.5

1:29.7

8

683

JESUS MARQUEZ

7

(34)

(173)

9:46.8

1:11:30.3

1:57.7

9

373

Marely Saldana

(36)

(209)

9:48.2

1:21:18.5

1:59.1

10

678

ANGEL GARCIA

7

(37)

(246)

9:49.4

1:31:08.0

2:00.4

11

675

adrian cavazos

7

More Than 10

 

9:53.8

1:41:01.8

2:04.8

12

681

JUAN GUAJARDO

7

More Than 10

 

10:55.1

1:51:57.0

3:06.0

13

677

GERARDO GALLARDO

8

More Than 10

 

14:27.1

2:06:24.2

6:38.1

14

679

RYAN GARCIA

8

More Than 10

 

16:16.1

2:22:40.3

8:27.1

15

684

JUAN MARQUEZ

7

More Than 10

 

16:18.4

2:38:58.8

8:29.4

 
Team - Sauceda MS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 44:10.5 Ave Time:8:50.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

838

Nathan Montano

7

9

9

8:04.7

8:04.7

0:00.0

2

845

Miguel Rodriguez

7

18

27

8:48.9

16:53.7

0:44.1

3

843

Alan Villalba

7

20

47

8:57.5

25:51.3

0:52.8

4

839

Anthony Yanez

7

23

70

9:01.7

34:53.1

0:57.0

5

848

Juan Godinez

7

27

97

9:17.4

44:10.5

1:12.6

6

841

Henry Perez

7

(30)

(127)

9:26.7

53:37.3

1:21.9

7

840

Gerardo Zuniga

7

(31)

(158)

9:31.2

1:03:08.5

1:26.5

8

842

Jesus Perez

7

(38)

(196)

9:49.8

1:12:58.4

1:45.1

9

844

Michael De la Cruz

7

(42)

(238)

11:07.6

1:24:06.1

3:02.9

 
Team - Weslaco B. Garza MS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 44:34.8 Ave Time:8:54.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1025

Kevin Zavala

7

7

7

7:57.1

7:57.1

0:00.0

2

1023

Jonathan Ramirez

7

17

24

8:45.8

16:43.0

0:48.7

3

1021

Christian Jasso

7

19

43

8:55.0

25:38.1

0:57.9

4

1017

Jared Gamez

7

29

72

9:20.2

34:58.3

1:23.0

5

1019

Angel Garcia

7

32

104

9:36.5

44:34.8

1:39.4

6

1018

Andrew Garcia

7

(39)

(143)

9:55.5

54:30.4

1:58.4

7

1022

Noah Perez

7

(40)

(183)

10:08.1

1:04:38.6

2:11.0

8

1020

Ricky Garza

7

(41)

(224)

10:13.3

1:14:51.9

2:16.1

 
Team - Veterans MS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 45:08.4 Ave Time:9:01.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

900

ROBERT CHAVIVA

7

5

5

7:52.1

7:52.1

0:00.0

2

892

JOSE JUAREZ

7

16

21

8:44.0

16:36.2

0:51.9

3

902

JORGE RAMIREZ

7

24

45

9:02.1

25:38.3

1:09.9

4

891

JACOB MEDINA

7

33

78

9:42.9

35:21.2

1:50.7

5

903

JAVIER ROJAS

7

35

113

9:47.1

45:08.4

1:54.9

 
Team - Harvest Christian Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

350

Peter Vasquez

7

Less Than 5

 

8:53.1

8:53.1

0:00.0

 
Team - San Isidro HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

828

David Guevara

7

Less Than 5

 

8:20.2

8:20.2

0:00.0

 
Team - W.A. Todd MS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1248

Erick Chavez

7

Less Than 5

 

7:58.5

7:58.5

0:00.0

2

1244

Jose Nieto

7

Less Than 5

 

9:36.5

17:35.0

1:37.9

3

1249

Adan Reyes

7

Less Than 5

 

10:02.3

27:37.4

2:03.8

 
Team - E-E Carlos F. Truan MS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1311

Daniel Ibarra

7

Less Than 5

 

8:08.3

8:08.3

0:00.0