Donna XC Invitational

October 03, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

966

Stephanie Sauceda Weslaco HS

19:13.8

6:12/M

12

 

2

2

964

Gloria Martinez Weslaco HS

19:32.8

6:18/M

11

 

3

3

603

Paulina Maldonado McAllen HS

19:48.6

6:23/M

10

 

4

4

963

Aaliyah Garza Weslaco HS

20:06.1

6:29/M

9

 

5

5

655

Nadia Gutierrez Sharyland Pioneer HS

20:14.2

6:32/M

10

 

6

6

657

Yanelly Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

20:17.7

6:33/M

9

 

7

7

588

Isha Guerra McAllen HS

20:25.1

6:35/M

12

 

8

8

808

MONICA HERNANDEZ San Benito HS

20:27.6

6:36/M

10

 

9

9

585

Cariana Guerra McAllen HS

20:29.3

6:36/M

11

 

10

10

723

Esther Vargas PSJA North

20:32.2

6:37/M

 

11

11

587

Alexadrian Canchola McAllen HS

20:33.7

6:38/M

12

 

12

12

244

Chacon Jennifer Donna North HS

20:37.6

6:39/M

10th

 

13

(< 5)

391

Yareli Tamez La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

20:39.9

6:40/M

11

 

14

13

965

Esperanza Pedraza Weslaco HS

20:41.8

6:40/M

12

 

15

(< 5)

182

Natalia Nevarez Mission HS

20:43.9

6:41/M

11

 

16

14

962

Janet Figueroa Weslaco HS

20:45.7

6:42/M

12

 

17

15

287

Leslie Alvarado Edcouch Elsa HS

20:49.9

6:43/M

11

 

18

16

1107

Natalia Del Angel Valley View HS

20:52.9

6:44/M

 

19

17

720

Samantha Rivera PSJA North

20:56.9

6:45/M

 

20

18

658

Nydia De la Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

20:58.8

6:46/M

9

 

21

19

661

Maria Varela Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:02.6

6:47/M

9

 

22

20

807

GLORIA HERNANDEZ San Benito HS

21:04.2

6:48/M

12

 

23

21

162

Savanna Tamez Donna HS

21:08.0

6:49/M

10

 

24

22

1105

Monica Yanez Valley View HS

21:14.9

6:51/M

 

25

23

722

Daniela Solis PSJA North

21:22.3

6:54/M

 

26

24

25

Hope Ngo Brownsville Pace HS

21:26.7

6:55/M

12

 

27

25

499

Samantha Perez McAllen Memorial HS

21:28.5

6:55/M

10

 

28

26

718

Tiffany Borrego PSJA North

21:29.6

6:56/M

 

29

27

656

Brianna Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:31.4

6:56/M

11

 

30

28

806

MCKAYLA GUERRA San Benito HS

21:36.0

6:58/M

11

 

31

29

961

Khora Barbosa Weslaco HS

21:42.7

7:00/M

10

 

32

30

604

Adriana Valencia McAllen HS

21:44.5

7:01/M

10

 

33

31

249

Sanchez Dalila Donna North HS

21:44.6

7:01/M

11th

 

34

32

247

Morales Sury Donna North HS

21:49.0

7:02/M

12th

 

35

33

659

Kelsie Bazarte Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:49.1

7:02/M

10

 

36

34

586

Leighanna Duque McAllen HS

21:49.3

7:02/M

11

 

37

35

497

Yasmin Gonzales McAllen Memorial HS

21:56.9

7:05/M

11

 

38

36

498

Aleydis Gonzalez McAllen Memorial HS

22:01.6

7:06/M

9

 

39

37

288

Marisol Segovia Edcouch Elsa HS

22:02.7

7:06/M

10

 

40

38

584

Andrea Valdez McAllen HS

22:04.7

7:07/M

9

 

41

39

292

Melanie Cordero Edcouch Elsa HS

22:07.4

7:08/M

10

 

42

40

158

Yvonne Sanchez Donna HS

22:09.4

7:09/M

11

 

43

41

967

Leah Solis Weslaco HS

22:12.9

7:10/M

10

 

44

(< 5)

311

Angelique Lara Harlingen HS

22:14.2

7:10/M

10

 

45

42

289

Ashley Alvarado Edcouch Elsa HS

22:17.7

7:11/M

11

 

46

43

660

Eryssa Quintanilla Sharyland Pioneer HS

22:24.7

7:14/M

10

 

47

44

589

Aleida Rodriguez McAllen HS

22:26.7

7:14/M

9

 

48

45

26

Megan Villelda Brownsville Pace HS

22:29.9

7:15/M

10

 

49

46

246

Huerta Aylin Donna North HS

22:36.1

7:17/M

9th

 

50

47

243

Acuna Daisy Donna North HS

22:37.3

7:18/M

12th

 

51

48

663

Victoria Elizondo Sharyland Pioneer HS

22:41.7

7:19/M

11

 

52

49

1106

Ariadna Bustamante Valley View HS

22:44.6

7:20/M

 

53

50

1109

Cintia Salas Valley View HS

22:50.3

7:22/M

 

54

51

27

Lesley Amador Brownsville Pace HS

22:50.8

7:22/M

10

 

55

52

1108

Analisa Razo Valley View HS

23:01.4

7:25/M

 

56

53

33

Arianna Garcia Brownsville Pace HS

23:02.6

7:26/M

9

 

57

54

28

Lorena Perez Brownsville Pace HS

23:08.9

7:28/M

11

 

58

(< 5)

632

Alena Gonzales Mercedes HS

23:13.3

7:29/M

11

 

59

55

719

Gisela Flores PSJA North

23:22.3

7:32/M

 

60

56

590

Daniell Renaurd McAllen HS

23:24.1

7:33/M

9

 

61

57

291

Lorryan Flores Edcouch Elsa HS

23:31.7

7:35/M

9

 

62

(< 5)

798

Dalinda Canales Roma HS

23:35.9

7:36/M

11

 

63

58

290

Lluvia Rangel Edcouch Elsa HS

23:40.7

7:38/M

10

 

64

59

496

Alyssa Correa McAllen Memorial HS

23:41.3

7:38/M

10

 

65

(< 5)

646

Luciri Nazario McAllen Rowe HS

23:42.6

7:39/M

9

 

66

60

500

Jessica Rodriguez McAllen Memorial HS

23:55.0

7:43/M

12

 

67

61

1110

Araly Ramirez Valley View HS

24:03.3

7:45/M

 

68

(< 5)

801

Jasmine Oviedo Roma HS

24:05.4

7:46/M

12

 

69

(< 5)

625

Samantha Belcher Mercedes HS

24:19.4

7:51/M

10

 

70

62

810

CLARISSA MONTOYA San Benito HS

24:23.3

7:52/M

11

 

71

(< 5)

389

Marilin Garcia La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

24:23.3

7:52/M

9

 

72

63

159

Celinda Yanez Donna HS

24:38.5

7:57/M

10

 

73

64

30

Alyssa Garza Brownsville Pace HS

25:02.4

8:05/M

12

 

74

65

242

Juarez Griselda Donna North HS

25:11.1

8:07/M

10th

 

75

(< 5)

313

Chelsea Rodriguez Harlingen HS

25:21.6

8:11/M

11

 

76

66

662

Lauren Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

25:44.1

8:18/M

10

 

77

67

160

Sarah Ysaguirre Donna HS

25:53.5

8:21/M

11

 

78

68

811

AMANDA GOMEZ San Benito HS

26:05.1

8:25/M

11

 

79

69

164

Azeneth Sanchez Donna HS

26:18.5

8:29/M

12

 

80

70

161

Katarina Mata Donna HS

26:26.8

8:32/M

10

 

81

71

294

Cristina Moreno Edcouch Elsa HS

26:53.1

8:40/M

10

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

JV

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

772

Valerie Guetierrez Rio Grande City Grulla HS

13:40.9

6:50/M

10

 

2

2

779

Carolyn Villarreal Rio Grande City Grulla HS

14:20.3

7:10/M

9

 

3

3

647

Sabrina Alvarez McAllen Rowe HS

14:56.6

7:28/M

10

 

4

4

668

Jocelyn Galloso Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:15.2

7:38/M

9

 

5

(< 5)

978

Dionne Aguilar Weslaco HS

15:15.9

7:38/M

9

 

6

(< 5)

982

Elizabeth Rodriguez Weslaco HS

15:17.7

7:39/M

10

 

7

(< 5)

980

Savannah Mendez Weslaco HS

15:20.9

7:40/M

9

 

8

5

766

Kaylyn De La Rosa Rio Grande City Grulla HS

15:26.8

7:43/M

9

 

9

(< 5)

298

Karina Rodriguez Edcouch Elsa HS

15:27.8

7:44/M

11

 

10

6

777

Samantha Salinas Rio Grande City Grulla HS

15:28.2

7:44/M

11

 

11

(< 5)

32

Michelle Reyes Brownsville Pace HS

15:29.1

7:45/M

11

 

12

7

665

Stephanie Ruiz Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:33.3

7:47/M

11

 

13

8

1122

Samantha Barreto Valley View HS

15:38.5

7:49/M

 

14

9

1089

Laly Hernandez Weslaco East HS

15:42.7

7:51/M

11

 

15

10

650

Zulema Salinas McAllen Rowe HS

15:50.5

7:55/M

10

 

16

(< 5)

314

Myranda Cumpian Harlingen HS

15:52.3

7:56/M

10

 

17

11

727

Lindsey Guerra PSJA North

15:52.9

7:56/M

 

18

12

731

Evelyn Elizondo PSJA North

16:00.5

8:00/M

 

19

13

671

Jacqueline Moncivais Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:05.4

8:03/M

9

 

20

14

725

Susana Alvarez PSJA North

16:07.9

8:04/M

 

21

15

768

Emily Estrada Rio Grande City Grulla HS

16:14.6

8:07/M

11

 

22

(< 5)

979

Melissa Ibarra Weslaco HS

16:17.8

8:09/M

10

 

23

16

652

Keren Valdez McAllen Rowe HS

16:20.3

8:10/M

11

 

24

(< 5)

812

ANGIE ANGUIANO San Benito HS

16:21.9

8:11/M

11

 

25

17

266

Gavlan Roxanne Donna North HS

16:22.6

8:11/M

9th

 

26

18

171

Maritza Miranda Donna HS

16:23.2

8:12/M

10

 

27

19

254

Concha Brandy Donna North HS

16:27.6

8:14/M

10th

 

28

20

262

Ybarra Yara Ybarra Donna North HS

16:29.5

8:15/M

9th

 

29

21

1096

Nissy Perales Weslaco East HS

16:29.6

8:15/M

10

 

30

22

248

Rodriguez Karla Donna North HS

16:38.4

8:19/M

12th

 

31

23

649

Miros Martinez McAllen Rowe HS

16:39.3

8:20/M

11

 

32

(< 5)

502

April Arellano McAllen Memorial HS

16:40.6

8:20/M

10

 

33

24

173

Alondra Martinez Donna HS

16:53.9

8:27/M

10

 

34

(< 5)

605

Sofia Rodriguez McAllen HS

17:00.0

8:30/M

9

 

35

25

1121

Karla Ibarra Valley View HS

17:00.8

8:30/M

 

36

26

667

Brittney Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:02.6

8:31/M

10

 

37

27

169

Lizvette Hernandez Donna HS

17:05.9

8:33/M

11

 

38

28

1120

Karime Gonzalez Valley View HS

17:07.8

8:34/M

 

39

29

1097

Paula Perez Weslaco East HS

17:07.8

8:34/M

11

 

40

(< 5)

296

Megan Mitre Edcouch Elsa HS

17:10.0

8:35/M

9

 

41

30

167

Bridgette Guillen Donna HS

17:10.6

8:35/M

11

 

42

31

648

Victoria Loya McAllen Rowe HS

17:12.2

8:36/M

10

 

43

32

174

Brice Mendez Donna HS

17:14.8

8:37/M

10

 

44

(< 5)

316

Sofia Perez Harlingen HS

17:16.3

8:38/M

10

 

45

(< 5)

592

Bianca Bejarano McAllen HS

17:17.9

8:39/M

11

 

46

(< 5)

297

Corina Rodriguez Edcouch Elsa HS

17:19.8

8:40/M

11

 

47

33

666

Raquel Beltran Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:25.9

8:43/M

10

 

48

34

729

Nancy Ibarra PSJA North

17:34.7

8:47/M

 

49

(< 5)

295

Gennisis Martinez Edcouch Elsa HS

17:37.4

8:49/M

10

 

50

35

642

Reba Ayala Mercedes HS

17:41.4

8:51/M

9

 

51

(< 5)

403

Nancy Becerra La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

17:45.2

8:53/M

11

 

52

(< 5)

825

Nallely Mendoza San Isidro HS

17:47.1

8:54/M

10

 

53

(< 5)

594

Victoria Plata McAllen HS

17:48.0

8:54/M

10

 

54

(< 5)

1293

Sam Fonseca Juan Diego Academy

17:50.6

8:55/M

 

55

36

633

Jasmine Ortiz Mercedes HS

17:51.1

8:56/M

10

 

56

37

258

Meza Esmeralda Donna North HS

17:51.6

8:56/M

11th

 

57

38

769

Stephanie Flores Rio Grande City Grulla HS

18:01.3

9:01/M

11

 

58

39

1091

Joana Cabrera Weslaco East HS

18:07.7

9:04/M

10

 

59

(< 5)

346

Kimmy Martinez Harvest Christian Academy

18:09.0

9:05/M

11

 

60

(< 5)

595

Julian Gaitan McAllen HS

18:15.5

9:08/M

10

 

61

40

255

Flores Daniela Donna North HS

18:26.8

9:13/M

10th

 

62

(< 5)

503

Emily Bellew McAllen Memorial HS

18:26.8

9:13/M

11

 

63

41

1090

Desirae Casarez Weslaco East HS

18:39.0

9:20/M

11

 

64

42

170

Briann DIaz Donna HS

19:01.1

9:31/M

11

 

65

43

168

Star Garcia Donna HS

19:03.0

9:32/M

11

 

66

(< 5)

1294

Sam Guerra Juan Diego Academy

19:04.0

9:32/M

 

67

44

651

Paulina Sanchez McAllen Rowe HS

19:34.3

9:47/M

10

 

68

45

765

Brianna De La Rosa Rio Grande City Grulla HS

19:45.6

9:53/M

11

 

69

46

259

Reyes Elizabeth Donna North HS

19:50.7

9:55/M

10th

 

70

47

732

Jaquelin Perez PSJA North

20:04.0

10:02/M

 

71

48

643

Anna Davila Mercedes HS

20:05.7

10:03/M

9

 

72

(< 5)

81

Lizbeth Moreno McAllen Memorial HS

20:16.6

10:08/M

7

 

73

49

1094

Gabby Jasso Weslaco East HS

20:34.5

10:17/M

12

 

74

(< 5)

37

Pamela Ramon Brownsville Pace HS

20:38.7

10:19/M

11

 

75

(< 5)

345

Ariel Gaona Harvest Christian Academy

21:11.3

10:36/M

11

 

76

(< 5)

827

Maggie Carmona San Isidro HS

21:24.5

10:42/M

9

 

77

50

263

Alaniz Linzty Donna North HS

21:27.4

10:44/M

9th

 

78

51

253

Casanova Evelyn Donna North HS

21:28.7

10:44/M

10th

 

79

52

1113

Yvonne Frias Valley View HS

21:51.7

10:56/M

 

80

53

628

Victoria Chapa Mercedes HS

21:56.9

10:58/M

10

 

81

54

730

Alyn Saenz PSJA North

22:07.2

11:04/M

 

82

55

1114

Karen Botello Valley View HS

22:16.5

11:08/M

 

83

56

1115

Itzel Richand Valley View HS

22:29.9

11:15/M

 

84

57

1112

Blanca Runner Valley View HS

22:51.7

11:26/M

 

85

58

626

Alysha Cavazos Mercedes HS

24:43.9

12:22/M

10

 

86

59

770

Giselle Garza Rio Grande City Grulla HS

28:18.1

14:09/M

11

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Freshmen

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

654

Sofia Guillen McAllen Rowe HS

14:22.0

7:11/M

9

 

2

(< 5)

449

Jazlyn Roque La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

15:03.6

7:32/M

9

 

3

(< 5)

444

Adamris Cervantes La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

15:36.3

7:48/M

9

 

4

1

1102

Maria Hernandez Weslaco East HS

15:38.3

7:49/M

9

 

5

2

509

Galilea Hinojosa McAllen Memorial HS

15:40.1

7:50/M

9

 

6

(< 5)

181

Mirka Aguilar Donna HS

15:48.3

7:54/M

9

 

7

(< 5)

176

Crytstal Cardenas Donna HS

16:07.0

8:04/M

9

 

8

(< 5)

601

Carolina Suarez McAllen HS

16:09.8

8:05/M

9

 

9

(< 5)

349

Abby Perez Harvest Christian Academy

16:14.4

8:07/M

9

 

10

3

508

Jenniferq Ibarra McAllen Memorial HS

16:19.4

8:10/M

9

 

11

4

1101

Evelyn Hernandez Weslaco East HS

16:24.5

8:12/M

9

 

12

(< 5)

733

Martiza Capachino PSJA North

16:33.4

8:17/M

 

13

(< 5)

599

Anayellie Rodriguez McAllen HS

16:52.3

8:26/M

9

 

14

5

270

Juarez Naelly Donna North HS

16:54.4

8:27/M

9th

 

15

6

507

Valeria Gomez McAllen Memorial HS

16:55.9

8:28/M

9

 

16

7

326

Brianna Garza Harlingen HS

17:01.5

8:31/M

9

 

17

8

329

Savanna Mendoza Harlingen HS

17:04.7

8:32/M

9

 

18

(< 5)

735

Alina Rodriguez PSJA North

17:07.6

8:34/M

 

19

(< 5)

653

Meilda Flores McAllen Rowe HS

17:13.5

8:37/M

9

 

20

(< 5)

175

Ariana Contreras Donna HS

17:34.1

8:47/M

9

 

21

9

1104

Kayla Torres Weslaco East HS

17:37.0

8:49/M

9

 

22

(< 5)

598

Sabrina Espinosa McAllen HS

17:39.7

8:50/M

9

 

23

(< 5)

347

Sara Pena Harvest Christian Academy

18:03.1

9:02/M

9

 

24

(< 5)

597

Aloni Ramon McAllen HS

18:08.5

9:04/M

9

 

25

10

327

Jazmin Lopez Harlingen HS

18:09.9

9:05/M

9

 

26

11

511

Anasofia Ramirez McAllen Memorial HS

18:12.1

9:06/M

9

 

27

12

268

Herrera Arlett Donna North HS

18:34.5

9:17/M

9th

 

28

13

265

Garcia Yozmara Donna North HS

18:47.0

9:24/M

9th

 

29

14

1100

Kassandra Gongora Weslaco East HS

19:14.7

9:37/M

9

 

30

15

331

Ana Karina Valencia Harlingen HS

19:18.3

9:39/M

9

 

31

16

328

Brianna McClain Harlingen HS

19:47.4

9:54/M

9

 

32

(< 5)

734

Diana Garza PSJA North

21:01.8

10:31/M

 

33

17

330

Ruby Ortega Harlingen HS

21:10.3

10:35/M

9

 

34

(< 5)

1298

Kayla Gonzalez Juan Diego Academy

21:24.2

10:42/M

 

35

18

510

Aarati Parajulee McAllen Memorial HS

21:53.3

10:57/M

9

 

36

(< 5)

42

Nicole Silva Brownsville Pace HS

21:58.3

10:59/M

9

 

37

19

1098

Valeria Alejos Weslaco East HS

22:04.8

11:02/M

9

 

38

20

264

Chaires Judith Donna North HS

22:19.0

11:10/M

9th

 

39

21

269

Huerta Denise Donna North HS

23:07.0

11:34/M

9th

 

40

(< 5)

41

Britanny Silva Brownsville Pace HS

25:25.6

12:43/M

9

 

41

(< 5)

1299

Autumn King Juan Diego Academy

25:45.0

12:53/M

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

8th grade

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

1183

79 Runner Girl Team MS2

7:31.3

5:01/M

 

2

2

1182

78 Runner Girl Team MS2

7:40.5

5:07/M

 

3

3

1180

76 Runner Girl Team MS2

7:51.4

5:14/M

 

4

4

1185

81 Runner Girl Team MS2

8:00.0

5:20/M

 

5

5

1186

82 Runner Girl Team MS2

8:03.0

5:22/M

 

6

6

1326

Hailey Villalpando E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

8:08.2

5:25/M

8

 

7

7

1179

75 Runner Girl Team MS2

8:19.6

5:33/M

 

8

8

492

Samantha Salazar Mary Hoge MS

8:31.3

5:41/M

8

 

9

9

488

Mariaelena Diaz Mary Hoge MS

8:32.0

5:41/M

8

 

10

10

79

Hariklia Sotelo Central MS

8:35.3

5:43/M

8

 

11

11

1187

83 Runner Girl Team MS2

8:35.4

5:43/M

 

12

12

1181

77 Runner Girl Team MS2

8:36.7

5:44/M

 

13

13

952

Samantha Contreras W.A. Todd MS

8:39.7

5:46/M

8

 

14

(< 5)

1042

Victoria Nguyen Weslaco B. Garza MS

8:40.7

5:47/M

8

 

15

14

1184

80 Runner Girl Team MS2

8:45.7

5:50/M

 

16

15

491

April Rosales Mary Hoge MS

8:46.3

5:51/M

8

 

17

16

1323

Christina Salazar E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

8:48.5

5:52/M

8

 

18

17

1325

Selena Suarez E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

8:50.6

5:53/M

8

 

19

18

1174

70 Runner Girl Team MS2

8:52.6

5:55/M

 

20

(>10)

1175

71 Runner Girl Team MS2

8:53.2

5:55/M

 

21

19

74

Sara Duran Central MS

8:57.4

5:58/M

8

 

22

20

99

Samantha Guarjardo Cuellar MS

9:01.3

6:01/M

8

 

23

21

100

Tessie Garcia Cuellar MS

9:02.8

6:01/M

8

 

24

22

957

Karen Lopez W.A. Todd MS

9:05.4

6:03/M

8

 

25

(< 5)

1039

Brandy Garcia Weslaco B. Garza MS

9:10.6

6:07/M

8

 

26

(< 5)

1044

Aneth Salaya Weslaco B. Garza MS

9:16.2

6:11/M

8

 

27

23

1152

Karla Martinez Sauceda MS

9:17.1

6:11/M

 

28

24

958

Lamar Lopez W.A. Todd MS

9:19.2

6:13/M

8

 

29

25

78

Natalie Sanchez Central MS

9:21.7

6:14/M

8

 

30

26

98

Daniella Rodriguez Cuellar MS

9:26.6

6:17/M

8

 

31

27

1321

Luna Rodriguez E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

9:29.9

6:19/M

8

 

32

28

1148

Arlette Castillo Sauceda MS

9:31.0

6:21/M

 

33

29

926

Makayla Castillo Veterans MS

9:31.7

6:21/M

8

 

34

30

103

Alicia Cantu Cuellar MS

9:33.2

6:22/M

8

 

35

31

67

Kayla Quintero Central MS

9:34.5

6:23/M

7

 

36

32

954

Keila Gonzalez W.A. Todd MS

9:42.0

6:28/M

8

 

37

33

924

Melina Cisneros Veterans MS

9:42.8

6:28/M

8

 

38

34

1313

Meagan Acevedo E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

9:42.9

6:28/M

8

 

39

35

1316

Ruby Blanco E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

9:49.7

6:33/M

8

 

40

(>10)

1178

74 Runner Girl Team MS2

9:51.4

6:34/M

 

41

36

377

Adamaris Trevino Progreso Thompson MS

9:52.4

6:35/M

 

42

37

494

Elizabeth Soto Mary Hoge MS

9:54.7

6:36/M

8

 

43

38

953

Ruby De Hoyos W.A. Todd MS

9:59.7

6:39/M

8

 

44

39

1324

Vivian Saldana E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

10:00.2

6:40/M

8

 

45

40

1319

Amanda Luna E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

10:02.0

6:41/M

8

 

46

41

1318

Savanah Garcia E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

10:07.4

6:45/M

8

 

47

42

77

Ariana Manzano Central MS

10:09.4

6:46/M

8

 

48

(>10)

1177

73 Runner Girl Team MS2

10:10.8

6:47/M

 

49

43

382

Jennifer Mendoza Progreso Thompson MS

10:10.8

6:47/M

 

50

44

1150

Heidi Rosales Sauceda MS

10:17.4

6:51/M

 

51

45

105

Kelsie Herrera Cuellar MS

10:18.8

6:52/M

8

 

52

46

101

Lizette Mendoza Cuellar MS

10:20.2

6:53/M

8

 

53

47

1315

Madison Ayala E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

10:22.8

6:55/M

8

 

54

48

489

Evelyn Gonzales Mary Hoge MS

10:24.5

6:56/M

8

 

55

(>10)

1320

Daniela Madrigal E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

10:26.6

6:57/M

8

 

56

49

359

Giselle Martinez Progreso Thompson MS

10:30.7

7:00/M

 

57

50

487

Jennifer Carrera Mary Hoge MS

10:35.9

7:03/M

8

 

58

51

1147

Galilea Ramirez Sauceda MS

10:37.7

7:05/M

 

59

52

7

Meredith Ruiz A.P. Solis MS

10:37.7

7:05/M

8

 

60

53

11

Maria Rangel A.P. Solis MS

10:37.8

7:05/M

8

 

61

54

1

Annette Cruz Progreso Thompson MS

10:39.3

7:06/M

7

 

62

55

383

Jessica Rodriguez Progreso Thompson MS

10:48.5

7:12/M

 

63

56

364

Mia Canales Progreso Thompson MS

10:48.5

7:12/M

 

64

57

955

Rubi Gonzalez W.A. Todd MS

10:49.4

7:13/M

8

 

65

58

949

Wendy Bueno W.A. Todd MS

10:50.3

7:13/M

8

 

66

(>10)

1317

Samantha Flores E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

10:51.3

7:14/M

8

 

67

59

927

Melva Alonzo Veterans MS

10:59.6

7:19/M

8

 

68

60

366

Britania Sauceda Progreso Thompson MS

11:03.3

7:22/M

 

69

61

114

Lea Noyola Cuellar MS

11:03.7

7:22/M

8

 

70

62

490

Anna Jasso Mary Hoge MS

11:06.2

7:24/M

8

 

71

63

66

Natalie Herrera Central MS

11:13.6

7:29/M

7

 

72

64

113

Anaisha Avila Cuellar MS

11:13.9

7:29/M

8

 

73

65

109

Jennifer Villanueva Cuellar MS

11:30.6

7:40/M

8

 

74

66

111

Norma Zamarripa Cuellar MS

11:31.1

7:41/M

8

 

75

67

1151

Yulissa Ibarra Sauceda MS

11:33.6

7:42/M

 

76

(>10)

107

Natalie Rodriguez Cuellar MS

11:38.0

7:45/M

8

 

77

68

361

Daniela Garcia Progreso Thompson MS

11:44.7

7:49/M

 

78

(>10)

112

Leana Villanueva Cuellar MS

11:47.9

7:51/M

8

 

79

69

76

Daniela Maldonado Central MS

11:50.5

7:53/M

8

 

80

70

16

Erika Garza A.P. Solis MS

11:54.4

7:56/M

8

 

81

71

13

Naidely Castillo A.P. Solis MS

11:59.7

7:59/M

8

 

82

72

9

Maria Ramirez A.P. Solis MS

12:08.0

8:05/M

8

 

83

73

17

Summer Bermea A.P. Solis MS

12:18.8

8:12/M

8

 

84

(< 5)

1158

54 Runner Girl Team MS1

12:19.5

8:13/M

 

85

74

925

Lailah Ovalle Veterans MS

12:23.3

8:15/M

8

 

86

75

376

Mariana Rosas Progreso Thompson MS

12:23.4

8:15/M

 

87

76

923

Veliciti Pedraza Veterans MS

12:46.2

8:31/M

8

 

88

77

72

Jenna Bagwell Central MS

12:47.5

8:31/M

8

 

89

78

15

Jasmine Gonzalez A.P. Solis MS

12:49.7

8:33/M

8

 

90

79

1149

Sarai Navarro Sauceda MS

12:51.3

8:34/M

 

91

(>10)

110

Audrey Riojas Cuellar MS

14:26.4

9:37/M

8

 

DQ

DQ

126

Fay Aguilera Cuellar MS

20:27.4

13:38/M

7

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

7th grade

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

1330

Vanessa Cerda E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

7:50.6

5:13/M

7

 

2

2

1331

Terry Gallegos E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

7:52.1

5:15/M

7

 

3

3

1334

Destiny Munoz E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

8:08.5

5:25/M

7

 

4

4

937

Emily Luna W.A. Todd MS

8:17.1

5:31/M

7

 

5

5

1153

Yazanet Ybarra Sauceda MS

8:22.7

5:35/M

 

6

6

1335

Marrissa Rangel E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

8:49.1

5:53/M

7

 

7

7

480

Mayra Jimenez Mary Hoge MS

8:51.7

5:54/M

7

 

8

(< 5)

166

Faythe Garza Donna HS

8:55.8

5:57/M

 

9

8

910

Nancy Espinoza Veterans MS

8:59.9

5:59/M

7

 

10

9

485

Kassidie Rodriguez Mary Hoge MS

9:10.8

6:07/M

7

 

11

10

1157

Valentina Valdez Sauceda MS

9:12.7

6:08/M

 

12

11

365

Nulissa Garcia Progreso Thompson MS

9:16.9

6:11/M

 

13

12

914

Heaven Pena Veterans MS

9:17.7

6:11/M

7

 

14

13

932

Brianna Caldwell W.A. Todd MS

9:20.2

6:13/M

7

 

15

14

476

Danielle Castillo Mary Hoge MS

9:22.6

6:15/M

7

 

16

15

942

Natasha Ramirez W.A. Todd MS

9:33.1

6:22/M

7

 

17

16

482

Julissa Mendoza Mary Hoge MS

9:33.2

6:22/M

7

 

18

17

940

Laney Munos W.A. Todd MS

9:35.6

6:23/M

7

 

19

18

24

Emma Cedillo A.P. Solis MS

9:37.6

6:25/M

7

 

20

19

481

Jennifer Longoria Mary Hoge MS

9:37.9

6:25/M

7

 

21

20

1329

Jaymie Briseno E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

9:42.3

6:28/M

7

 

22

21

478

Christina Fraire Mary Hoge MS

9:45.0

6:30/M

7

 

23

22

931

Claudia Arredondo W.A. Todd MS

9:46.3

6:31/M

7

 

24

23

180

Karime Rodriguez Progreso Thompson MS

9:47.5

6:31/M

 

25

24

946

Lisbeth Vega W.A. Todd MS

9:48.1

6:32/M

7

 

26

25

935

Joselyne Gonzalez W.A. Todd MS

9:48.5

6:32/M

7

 

27

26

1332

Nereli Garcia E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

9:51.7

6:34/M

7

 

28

27

1156

Valeria Valdez Sauceda MS

9:52.1

6:35/M

 

29

28

22

Grisela Trujillo A.P. Solis MS

9:55.5

6:37/M

7

 

30

29

1154

Denise Acuna Sauceda MS

9:55.6

6:37/M

 

31

30

944

Aracely Rodriguez W.A. Todd MS

9:57.0

6:38/M

7

 

32

31

948

Gisselle Zamora W.A. Todd MS

10:03.6

6:42/M

7

 

33

32

960

Desiree Villacoba W.A. Todd MS

10:03.8

6:42/M

7

 

34

33

483

Leslie Nava Mary Hoge MS

10:07.1

6:45/M

7

 

35

(>10)

938

Clarissa Mendez W.A. Todd MS

10:08.6

6:45/M

7

 

36

34

915

Yuleibi Ruiz Veterans MS

10:10.3

6:47/M

7

 

37

35

1336

Miah Romero E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

10:13.5

6:49/M

7

 

38

(>10)

945

Sharol Salazar W.A. Todd MS

10:14.7

6:49/M

7

 

39

36

916

Tamara Vega Veterans MS

10:15.7

6:50/M

7

 

40

37

981

Stephanie Rodriguez Progreso Thompson MS

10:15.7

6:50/M

 

41

(>10)

941

Noeli Perez W.A. Todd MS

10:19.8

6:53/M

7

 

42

38

1327

Angela Almazan E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

10:20.1

6:53/M

7

 

43

39

1333

Karen Hernandez E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

10:23.1

6:55/M

7

 

44

40

177

Ruby Morales Progreso Thompson MS

10:24.1

6:56/M

 

45

(< 5)

832

Karina Perez San Isidro HS

10:24.9

6:56/M

7

 

46

(>10)

943

Kendra Ramos W.A. Todd MS

10:25.2

6:57/M

7

 

47

(< 5)

833

Alicia Rodriguez San Isidro HS

10:26.5

6:57/M

7

 

48

41

178

Alexis Ortega Progreso Thompson MS

10:29.5

6:59/M

 

49

(>10)

934

Litzy Corpus W.A. Todd MS

10:31.8

7:01/M

7

 

50

42

179

Brandi Puentes Progreso Thompson MS

10:41.5

7:07/M

 

51

(< 5)

1028

Flor Guajardo Weslaco B. Garza MS

10:49.4

7:13/M

7

 

52

43

909

Viviana Aguirre Veterans MS

10:59.4

7:19/M

7

 

53

44

908

Brandy Chavez Veterans MS

11:02.4

7:21/M

7

 

54

45

911

Dayana Garza Veterans MS

11:03.6

7:22/M

7

 

55

46

917

Leyva Gorum Veterans MS

11:08.2

7:25/M

7

 

56

47

479

Emily Hernandez Mary Hoge MS

11:13.2

7:29/M

7

 

57

48

912

Jennifer Macias Veterans MS

11:24.0

7:36/M

7

 

58

(< 5)

1034

Lilly Torres Weslaco B. Garza MS

11:25.3

7:37/M

7

 

59

49

907

Brisa Castillo Veterans MS

11:27.2

7:38/M

7

 

60

(< 5)

165

Valerie Cazares Donna HS

11:34.6

7:43/M

12

 

61

(< 5)

1030

Aleida Orozco Weslaco B. Garza MS

11:47.0

7:51/M

7

 

62

50

21

Daisy Herrera A.P. Solis MS

11:48.9

7:52/M

7

 

63

51

18

Sarahi Guerra A.P. Solis MS

11:53.6

7:55/M

7

 

64

52

23

Frida Pena A.P. Solis MS

12:04.9

8:03/M

7

 

65

(>10)

920

Lizette Alaniz Veterans MS

12:31.9

8:21/M

7

 

66

(>10)

947

Meadow Villanueva W.A. Todd MS

12:54.9

8:36/M

7

 

67

53

172

America Gonzalez Progreso Thompson MS

12:58.5

8:39/M

 

68

54

163

Lesly Barrera Progreso Thompson MS

13:17.1

8:51/M

 

69

55

1155

Carmen Castillo Sauceda MS

14:56.9

9:57/M

 

70

56

800

Joanna Alegria Progreso Thompson MS

16:43.4

11:09/M

12

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Varsity

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

393

Martin Baez La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

16:10.9

5:13/M

12

 

2

2

399

Mauricio Hernandez La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

16:14.5

5:14/M

11

 

3

3

134

Francisco Morales Donna HS

16:23.4

5:17/M

11

 

4

4

192

Leonel Vazquez Donna North HS

16:27.7

5:18/M

 

5

5

133

Alejandro Castillo Donna HS

16:28.1

5:19/M

11

 

6

6

970

Juan Manzano Weslaco HS

16:28.9

5:19/M

11

 

7

7

1257

Ramiro Granados PSJA HS

16:35.1

5:21/M

10

 

8

8

9000

Daniel La Cruz Flores Donna North HS

16:37.2

5:22/M

 

9

9

187

Gabriel Magallan Donna North HS

16:43.4

5:24/M

 

10

(< 5)

516

Evan Williams McAllen Memorial HS

16:46.3

5:25/M

9

 

11

10

401

Jose Serna La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

16:49.7

5:25/M

11

 

12

(< 5)

517

Trevor Williams McAllen Memorial HS

16:53.8

5:27/M

9

 

13

11

136

Pablo Carrera Donna HS

16:58.4

5:28/M

11

 

14

12

1258

Diego Caballero PSJA HS

17:00.9

5:29/M

12

 

15

13

396

Manuel Castrejon La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

17:02.2

5:30/M

10

 

16

14

400

Alfredo Huerta La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

17:06.5

5:31/M

9

 

17

15

395

Juan Castillo La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

17:08.2

5:32/M

10

 

18

16

1260

Raul Vargas PSJA HS

17:08.3

5:32/M

10

 

19

17

186

Edgar Goytia Donna North HS

17:09.2

5:32/M

 

20

18

306

Emilio Morado Edinburg Economedes HS

17:09.8

5:32/M

11

 

21

19

968

Irvin Avila Weslaco HS

17:16.4

5:34/M

11

 

22

20

190

Fernando Teran Donna North HS

17:19.6

5:35/M

 

23

21

1259

Isaiah Garcia PSJA HS

17:20.3

5:35/M

10

 

24

(< 5)

272

Erick Doria Edcouch Elsa HS

17:21.2

5:36/M

12

 

25

22

1262

Jose Avila PSJA HS

17:23.4

5:36/M

11

 

26

23

191

Marco Trevino Donna North HS

17:24.6

5:37/M

 

27

24

973

Eduardo Rodriguez Weslaco HS

17:25.0

5:37/M

12

 

28

25

976

Carlos Tinoco Weslaco HS

17:28.8

5:38/M

12

 

29

(< 5)

549

Arturo Cedillo McAllen HS

17:30.0

5:39/M

11

 

30

(< 5)

273

Armando Rodriguez Edcouch Elsa HS

17:30.6

5:39/M

12

 

31

(< 5)

802

Lupe Zapata San Benito HS

17:30.8

5:39/M

11

 

32

26

139

Alexis Rodriguez Donna HS

17:30.9

5:39/M

11

 

33

27

143

Eric Garza Donna HS

17:32.1

5:39/M

9

 

34

(< 5)

275

Mark Cardona Edcouch Elsa HS

17:33.0

5:40/M

10

 

35

28

45

Ricardo Monsivais Brownsville Pace HS

17:34.1

5:40/M

11

 

36

29

307

Alfredo Valenzuela Edinburg Economedes HS

17:37.5

5:41/M

11

 

37

(< 5)

513

Jorge Hernandez McAllen Memorial HS

17:40.6

5:42/M

12

 

38

30

975

Dimitri Solis Weslaco HS

17:42.2

5:43/M

10

 

39

(< 5)

550

Paco Rodriguez McAllen HS

17:42.3

5:43/M

10

 

40

31

44

Bruce Degollado Brownsville Pace HS

17:42.8

5:43/M

10

 

41

32

531

Ethan Puente McAllen Rowe HS

17:43.8

5:43/M

9

 

42

33

971

Jorge Martinez Weslaco HS

17:51.0

5:45/M

9

 

43

34

533

Jesus Martinez McAllen Rowe HS

17:52.8

5:46/M

11

 

44

(< 5)

274

Paulo Rodriguez Edcouch Elsa HS

17:53.4

5:46/M

11

 

45

35

969

Bryan Carillo Weslaco HS

17:57.8

5:47/M

10

 

46

36

783

Alex Lopez Roma HS

18:00.2

5:48/M

9

 

47

37

309

Abaraham Alferez Edinburg Economedes HS

18:02.1

5:49/M

10

 

48

38

1264

Phillip Garcia PSJA HS

18:02.5

5:49/M

11

 

49

39

397

Angel Garcia La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

18:04.0

5:50/M

12

 

50

40

138

Miguel Garcia Donna HS

18:04.2

5:50/M

11

 

51

41

185

Marco Espinoza Donna North HS

18:05.2

5:50/M

 

52

(< 5)

552

Humberto Silva McAllen HS

18:06.7

5:50/M

12

 

53

(< 5)

553

Oscar Davila McAllen HS

18:12.0

5:52/M

11

 

54

(< 5)

610

Marcos Izaguirre Mercedes HS

18:14.2

5:53/M

10

 

55

42

305

Mike Medellin Edinburg Economedes HS

18:17.4

5:54/M

11

 

56

43

977

Giovanni Vela Weslaco HS

18:19.5

5:55/M

12

 

57

44

308

Antonio Alaniz Edinburg Economedes HS

18:26.2

5:57/M

10

 

58

(< 5)

518

Juan Zamora McAllen Memorial HS

18:30.1

5:58/M

9

 

59

45

304

Mario Ferrer Edinburg Economedes HS

18:32.6

5:59/M

10

 

60

(< 5)

612

Marcus Peynado Mercedes HS

18:35.7

6:00/M

11

 

61

46

1261

Danny Diaz PSJA HS

18:36.9

6:00/M

12

 

62

47

532

Hector Puente McAllen Rowe HS

18:39.0

6:01/M

9

 

63

48

782

Luis Dario Gonzalez Roma HS

18:47.4

6:04/M

10

 

64

49

742

Juan Carlos Hernandez PSJA Southwest HS

18:48.0

6:04/M

11

 

65

50

137

Oziel Madrigal Donna HS

18:48.1

6:04/M

10

 

66

(< 5)

803

Mike Torres San Benito HS

18:48.2

6:04/M

9

 

67

51

784

Oscar Romero Roma HS

18:50.2

6:05/M

11

 

68

52

972

Rene Ortiz Weslaco HS

18:50.2

6:05/M

11

 

69

53

47

Levi Jaramillo Brownsville Pace HS

19:02.8

6:08/M

12

 

70

54

868

Kevin De la Garza Valley View HS

19:03.4

6:09/M

10

 

71

55

135

Jasson Hernadez Donna HS

19:04.4

6:09/M

12

 

72

56

780

Rafael Contreras Roma HS

19:07.9

6:10/M

11

 

73

57

50

Miguel Sanchez Brownsville Pace HS

19:15.1

6:13/M

12

 

74

58

189

Jose Salinas Donna North HS

19:19.2

6:14/M

 

75

59

761

Abraham Rosales PSJA Southwest HS

19:26.6

6:16/M

9

 

76

60

743

Irvinng Monsivais PSJA Southwest HS

19:32.8

6:18/M

12

 

77

61

534

Sebatian Flores McAllen Rowe HS

19:39.1

6:20/M

11

 

78

(< 5)

804

Alex Torres San Benito HS

19:41.9

6:21/M

11

 

79

62

46

Josue Davila Brownsville Pace HS

19:42.6

6:21/M

12

 

80

63

974

Antonio Sanchez Weslaco HS

19:46.2

6:23/M

9

 

81

64

755

Erick Lopez PSJA Southwest HS

19:46.3

6:23/M

9

 

82

65

875

Oscar Galindo Valley View HS

20:01.4

6:27/M

11

 

83

66

792

Juan Vidal Roma HS

20:08.8

6:30/M

10

 

84

(< 5)

607

Robert Little Mercedes HS

20:19.8

6:33/M

12

 

85

67

746

Andres Salinas PSJA Southwest HS

20:39.8

6:40/M

10

 

86

68

869

Brian Munoz Valley View HS

20:39.8

6:40/M

9

 

87

69

745

Santiago Rodriguez PSJA Southwest HS

20:44.7

6:41/M

11

 

88

70

747

Brayant Salinas PSJA Southwest HS

20:50.9

6:43/M

11

 

89

(< 5)

805

Jesus Pedraza San Benito HS

20:51.9

6:44/M

11

 

90

71

781

Jesay Garcia Roma HS

20:55.0

6:45/M

11

 

91

72

870

Kevin Munoz Valley View HS

21:01.4

6:47/M

10

 

92

73

536

Isaac Martinez McAllen Rowe HS

21:01.6

6:47/M

11

 

93

74

873

Emanuel Acosta Valley View HS

21:09.3

6:49/M

9

 

94

75

535

Marquez Eusebio McAllen Rowe HS

21:35.9

6:58/M

11

 

95

76

882

Humberto Ruiz Valley View HS

21:59.3

7:05/M

11

 

96

77

872

Omar Martinez Valley View HS

22:01.3

7:06/M

11

 

97

78

183

Eder Chacon Donna North HS

23:13.0

7:29/M

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

JV

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

416

Cesar Coronado La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

17:53.1

5:46/M

11

 

2

2

1052

Roger Acevedo Weslaco East HS

17:53.2

5:46/M

10

 

3

3

420

Leo Garcia La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

17:57.4

5:47/M

11

 

4

4

412

Julian Alviso La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

18:04.6

5:50/M

10

 

5

5

855

David Granados Sharyland Pioneer HS

18:06.3

5:50/M

11

 

6

6

697

Alex Rios PSJA North

18:09.7

5:51/M

11

 

7

7

140

Gerardo Gomez Donna HS

18:18.3

5:54/M

11

 

8

8

1053

David Burciaga Weslaco East HS

18:26.6

5:57/M

10

 

9

9

1066

Eduardo Martinez Weslaco East HS

18:30.8

5:58/M

11

 

10

10

990

Eduardo Palacios Weslaco HS

18:33.5

5:59/M

10

 

11

11

210

Edgar Mateos Donna North HS

18:38.4

6:01/M

 

12

12

141

Jesus Herrera Donna HS

18:39.5

6:01/M

10

 

13

13

279

Kristian Martinez Edcouch Elsa HS

18:42.8

6:02/M

9

 

14

14

1273

Franky Hernandez PSJA HS

18:44.1

6:03/M

10

 

15

(< 5)

621

Noah Peynado Mercedes HS

18:45.5

6:03/M

9

 

16

15

278

Jeremiah De Los Santos Edcouch Elsa HS

18:46.4

6:03/M

10

 

17

16

144

Angel Reyez Donna HS

18:50.0

6:05/M

10

 

18

17

409

Elias Adame La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

18:52.7

6:05/M

11

 

19

18

413

Osvaldo Balboa La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

18:57.9

6:07/M

11

 

20

(< 5)

522

Fernando Gonzalez McAllen Memorial HS

19:00.4

6:08/M

9

 

21

19

1062

Jacob Perez Weslaco East HS

19:01.7

6:08/M

10

 

22

20

1265

Rafael Cantu PSJA HS

19:06.2

6:10/M

11

 

23

21

425

Juan Hernandez La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

19:08.2

6:10/M

11

 

24

22

414

Homer Borrego La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

19:09.9

6:11/M

10

 

25

23

1267

Alvaro Favela PSJA HS

19:10.1

6:11/M

11

 

26

24

702

Magdiel Martinez PSJA North

19:11.1

6:11/M

11

 

27

25

849

Carlos Buitron Sharyland Pioneer HS

19:13.3

6:12/M

11

 

28

26

1272

Bryan Sauceda PSJA HS

19:19.4

6:14/M

11

 

29

27

363

Luis Alvarado La Joya HS

19:20.1

6:14/M

11

 

30

(< 5)

524

Jesus Gallegos McAllen Memorial HS

19:20.3

6:14/M

9

 

31

28

762

Andres A. Salinas PSJA Southwest HS

19:24.9

6:15/M

11

 

32

29

353

Moises Mata La Joya HS

19:32.1

6:18/M

10

 

33

30

851

Reymundo Centeno Sharyland Pioneer HS

19:32.5

6:18/M

10

 

34

31

1270

Jose Rodriguez PSJA HS

19:35.7

6:19/M

10

 

35

32

985

Diego Garza Weslaco HS

19:36.4

6:19/M

10

 

36

33

194

Roberto Arzola Donna North HS

19:36.8

6:19/M

 

37

34

1064

Alvaro Rosel Weslaco East HS

19:41.2

6:21/M

12

 

38

35

560

Esteban Mendoza McAllen HS

19:42.1

6:21/M

10

 

39

36

760

Ezequiel Rodriguez PSJA Southwest HS

19:42.1

6:21/M

11

 

40

37

286

Isreal Nava Edcouch Elsa HS

19:42.5

6:21/M

11

 

41

38

362

Luis Gamebeta La Joya HS

19:45.1

6:22/M

11

 

42

39

859

Andres Resio Sharyland Pioneer HS

19:47.7

6:23/M

11

 

43

(< 5)

341

Isaac Martinez Harvest Christian Academy

19:49.0

6:24/M

12

 

44

40

1059

Ivan Mendez Weslaco East HS

19:51.3

6:24/M

11

 

45

41

440

Luis Rodriguez La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

19:52.6

6:25/M

10

 

46

42

354

Noe Mata La Joya HS

19:57.6

6:26/M

11

 

47

43

215

Eduardo Robledo Donna North HS

20:00.3

6:27/M

 

48

44

431

Ediberto Pintor La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

20:01.3

6:27/M

10

 

49

(< 5)

622

Jason Ledesma Mercedes HS

20:03.4

6:28/M

9

 

50

45

206

Omar Hernandez Donna North HS

20:03.9

6:28/M

 

51

(< 5)

51

Miguel De La Cruz Brownsville Pace HS

20:04.8

6:28/M

10

 

52

46

987

Isaias Hernandez Weslaco HS

20:05.2

6:29/M

11

 

53

47

443

Abraham Torres La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

20:06.4

6:29/M

10

 

54

48

322

Tyler Marroquin Harlingen HS

20:11.2

6:31/M

10

 

55

49

1065

Noah Velasquez Weslaco East HS

20:13.8

6:31/M

10

 

56

50

324

Donovan Soto Harlingen HS

20:18.2

6:33/M

11

 

57

51

1058

Rolando Herrera Weslaco East HS

20:19.2

6:33/M

12

 

58

(< 5)

525

Nathaniel Garza McAllen Memorial HS

20:20.3

6:34/M

9

 

59

52

280

Francisco Cruz Edcouch Elsa HS

20:23.9

6:35/M

11

 

60

53

989

Cristian Longoria Weslaco HS

20:27.7

6:36/M

10

 

61

(< 5)

789

John Mayne Roma HS

20:27.7

6:36/M

10

 

62

54

195

Rodrigo Arzola Donna North HS

20:29.1

6:36/M

 

63

55

561

Jarod Mendoza McAllen HS

20:33.7

6:38/M

10

 

64

56

357

Alfonso Delgado La Joya HS

20:34.8

6:38/M

11

 

65

(>10)

411

Juan Alviso La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

20:35.5

6:38/M

10

 

66

(>10)

428

Edgar Magallon La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

20:40.7

6:40/M

10

 

67

57

221

Miguel Vazquez Donna North HS

20:41.1

6:40/M

 

68

58

320

Kevin Cruz Harlingen HS

20:41.3

6:40/M

10

 

69

59

1276

Leo Arias PSJA HS

20:46.4

6:42/M

12

 

70

60

753

Luis Gallegos PSJA Southwest HS

20:47.7

6:42/M

9

 

71

(< 5)

343

Jose Ramirez Harvest Christian Academy

20:53.2

6:44/M

12

 

72

61

759

Alejandro Rodriguez PSJA Southwest HS

20:54.1

6:45/M

9

 

73

62

710

Angel Dominguez PSJA North

20:54.3

6:45/M

11

 

74

63

1056

German Gallegos Weslaco East HS

21:02.1

6:47/M

10

 

75

64

986

Gabino Guajardo Weslaco HS

21:02.7

6:47/M

10

 

76

65

559

Eugenio Zermeno McAllen HS

21:02.7

6:47/M

10

 

77

66

701

Jacob Hernandez PSJA North

21:06.0

6:48/M

11

 

78

67

856

Nicolas Long Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:17.0

6:52/M

10

 

79

68

217

Juan De Dios Rosales Donna North HS

21:17.9

6:52/M

 

80

(>10)

434

Rosbel Pruneda La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

21:21.6

6:53/M

10

 

81

69

562

Rodolfo Valdez McAllen HS

21:25.5

6:55/M

11

 

82

70

1054

Onesimo Carreon Weslaco East HS

21:27.2

6:55/M

12

 

83

71

214

Edwin Reta Donna North HS

21:31.4

6:56/M

 

84

(< 5)

816

Adrian Martinez San Isidro HS

21:36.4

6:58/M

10

 

85

72

703

Albert Alonso PSJA North

21:39.6

6:59/M

10

 

86

73

756

Rolando Perez PSJA Southwest HS

21:41.8

7:00/M

9

 

87

(>10)

1060

Martin Mendoza Weslaco East HS

21:43.8

7:00/M

12

 

88

(>10)

410

Alberto Alcala La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

21:46.5

7:01/M

10

 

89

74

566

William Hamann McAllen HS

21:46.7

7:01/M

11

 

90

(>10)

415

Carlos Carbajal La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

21:50.1

7:03/M

11

 

91

75

355

Ruben Osorio La Joya HS

21:51.2

7:03/M

10

 

92

76

323

Gilbert Rodriguez Harlingen HS

21:54.9

7:04/M

11

 

93

(< 5)

1288

Rauvey Garcia Juan Diego Academy

21:55.8

7:04/M

 

94

77

1269

Danny Maldonado PSJA HS

22:03.8

7:07/M

10

 

95

78

356

Reynaldo Salinas La Joya HS

22:06.7

7:08/M

10

 

96

79

708

Johnathan Ramirez PSJA North

22:19.5

7:12/M

11

 

97

80

148

Asa Dickason Donna HS

22:23.3

7:13/M

11

 

98

81

375

Martin Ramirez La Joya HS

22:28.4

7:15/M

9

 

99

82

763

Jorge Sanchez PSJA Southwest HS

22:28.5

7:15/M

9

 

100

83

850

Xavier Cagley Sharyland Pioneer HS

22:31.8

7:16/M

10

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

(>10)

1084

Jorge Quiroga Weslaco East HS

22:33.6

7:16/M

11

 

102

84

212

Felix Patino Donna North HS

22:38.0

7:18/M

 

103

(< 5)

785

Joe Henry Doria Roma HS

22:38.2

7:18/M

10

 

104

85

352

Jonathan Gutierrez La Joya HS

22:38.7

7:18/M

11

 

105

86

216

Genaro Rocha Donna North HS

22:46.0

7:21/M

 

106

(>10)

218

Brian Sanchez Donna North HS

22:53.7

7:23/M

 

107

87

991

Jorge Ramirez Weslaco HS

23:13.9

7:29/M

10

 

108

88

145

Jose Rivera Donna HS

23:15.5

7:30/M

10

 

109

89

358

Gamaliel Rodriguez, La Joya HS

23:18.8

7:31/M

10

 

110

90

319

Jose Castillo Harlingen HS

23:20.3

7:32/M

10

 

111

91

1279

Gustoavo Alonso PSJA HS

23:33.2

7:36/M

10

 

112

92

857

Fabian Lopez Sharyland Pioneer HS

23:43.1

7:39/M

10

 

113

93

321

Joseph Herrera Harlingen HS

23:50.7

7:41/M

10

 

114

(>10)

211

Alejandro Mendez Donna North HS

23:57.7

7:44/M

 

115

(< 5)

611

Diego Perez Mercedes HS

24:04.0

7:46/M

10

 

116

(>10)

360

Aldo Rodriguez La Joya HS

24:04.8

7:46/M

10

 

117

(< 5)

54

Daniel Garza Brownsville Pace HS

24:07.9

7:47/M

11

 

118

94

318

Ryan Arnold Harlingen HS

24:10.5

7:48/M

10

 

119

95

752

Drake Contreras PSJA Southwest HS

24:14.9

7:49/M

9

 

120

96

282

Fernando Garcia Edcouch Elsa HS

24:20.2

7:51/M

11

 

121

(>10)

351

Gerardo Garza La Joya HS

24:29.8

7:54/M

10

 

122

97

1280

Emmanuel Barajas-Abundiz PSJA HS

24:33.4

7:55/M

10

 

123

98

852

Santiago Galvan Sharyland Pioneer HS

24:43.3

7:58/M

11

 

124

(>10)

202

Alberto Gallardo Donna North HS

24:56.7

8:03/M

 

125

(< 5)

788

Jose Luera Roma HS

25:02.1

8:05/M

10

 

126

(< 5)

344

Jarod Guerrero Harvest Christian Academy

25:28.2

8:13/M

12

 

127

(< 5)

1289

Miguel Ramirez Juan Diego Academy

25:39.0

8:16/M

 

128

(>10)

213

Marcos Ramirez Donna North HS

25:58.9

8:23/M

 

129

99

709

Frank Villarreal PSJA North

26:07.7

8:25/M

12

 

130

(< 5)

52

Joshua Vargas Brownsville Pace HS

26:44.3

8:37/M

11

 

131

100

748

Brandon Almanza PSJA Southwest HS

27:30.1

8:52/M

9

 

132

101

1271

Jesus Bravo PSJA HS

27:50.5

8:59/M

10

 

133

(>10)

197

Pedro Cedillo Donna North HS

27:50.6

8:59/M

 

134

(< 5)

342

Neale Nicolas Harvest Christian Academy

28:36.2

9:14/M

10

 

135

(>10)

219

Luis Sanchez Donna North HS

29:37.6

9:33/M

 

136

(>10)

199

Jorge Espinoza Donna North HS

29:40.2

9:34/M

 

137

(>10)

203

Walter Gamboa Donna North HS

33:28.1

10:48/M

 

138

(>10)

198

Daniel Dudley Donna North HS

36:29.2

11:46/M

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Freshmen

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

994

Israel Hernandez Weslaco HS

11:47.4

5:54/M

9

 

2

2

568

Sergio Llanas McAllen HS

11:58.2

5:59/M

9

 

3

3

1076

Henry Martinez Weslaco East HS

12:04.7

6:02/M

9

 

4

4

996

Eduardo Pardon Weslaco HS

12:16.4

6:08/M

9

 

5

5

1069

Adrian Alejandro Weslaco East HS

12:20.8

6:10/M

9

 

6

(< 5)

712

Jorge Cavazos PSJA North

12:22.2

6:11/M

9

 

7

6

993

Jesus Espinoza Weslaco HS

12:28.8

6:14/M

9

 

8

7

460

Ivan Flores La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

12:34.0

6:17/M

9

 

9

8

472

Irbing Rosas La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

12:37.3

6:19/M

9

 

10

9

1077

Isaac Martinez Weslaco East HS

12:41.0

6:21/M

9

 

11

(< 5)

714

Josue Morin PSJA North

12:41.5

6:21/M

9

 

12

10

458

Jose Estrada La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

12:41.6

6:21/M

9

 

13

11

334

Danny Diaz Harlingen HS

12:43.3

6:22/M

9

 

14

12

465

Victor Hernandez La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

12:47.1

6:24/M

9

 

15

(< 5)

1281

Felix Quezada PSJA HS

12:47.7

6:24/M

9

 

16

13

795

Adrian Ramirez Roma HS

12:49.4

6:25/M

9

 

17

14

336

William Hull Harlingen HS

12:49.8

6:25/M

9

 

18

15

1081

Jesus Vasquez Weslaco East HS

12:51.9

6:26/M

9

 

19

16

464

Jonathan Hernandez La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

12:53.1

6:27/M

9

 

20

17

339

Manny Olvera Harlingen HS

12:54.8

6:27/M

9

 

21

18

241

Jay Elian Valle Donna North HS

13:00.4

6:30/M

 

22

(< 5)

711

Nathan Salinas PSJA North

13:06.0

6:33/M

9

 

23

19

463

Jose Gonzalez La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

13:11.3

6:36/M

9

 

24

20

794

Jose Medillin Roma HS

13:13.7

6:37/M

9

 

25

(< 5)

527

Angel Martinez McAllen Memorial HS

13:14.2

6:37/M

9

 

26

21

454

Chris Banda La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

13:17.6

6:39/M

9

 

27

(< 5)

153

Gerardo Ledezma Donna HS

13:21.7

6:41/M

9

 

28

22

332

Jacob Cantu Harlingen HS

13:24.8

6:42/M

9

 

29

23

793

Delfina Reyna Roma HS

13:25.1

6:43/M

9

 

30

24

337

Eloy Mendoza Harlingen HS

13:25.7

6:43/M

9

 

31

25

998

Pedro Rubio Weslaco HS

13:27.1

6:44/M

9

 

32

(< 5)

152

Alex Dickason Donna HS

13:31.3

6:46/M

9

 

33

26

992

Julio Casa Weslaco HS

13:33.1

6:47/M

9

 

34

27

1074

JJ Gonzalez Weslaco East HS

13:34.3

6:47/M

9

 

35

28

340

Edgar Salas Harlingen HS

13:35.9

6:48/M

9

 

36

29

997

Edgar Pinon Weslaco HS

13:36.1

6:48/M

9

 

37

30

995

Nate Lara Weslaco HS

13:40.4

6:50/M

9

 

38

(< 5)

715

Isias Galvan PSJA North

13:41.2

6:51/M

9

 

39

31

1079

Christian Rubio Weslaco East HS

13:43.3

6:52/M

9

 

40

(< 5)

530

Rudy Villarreal McAllen Memorial HS

13:46.2

6:53/M

9

 

41

32

575

Brandon Juarez McAllen HS

13:46.2

6:53/M

9

 

42

33

787

David Medina Roma HS

13:54.4

6:57/M

10

 

43

34

333

Jesus Conde Harlingen HS

13:55.9

6:58/M

9

 

44

(< 5)

381

Octavio Pruneda La Joya HS

14:01.6

7:01/M

9

 

45

(< 5)

60

Alexis Hernandez Brownsville Pace HS

14:03.1

7:02/M

9

 

46

35

983

Basilio Bazan Weslaco HS

14:15.0

7:08/M

12

 

47

36

582

Juan Medina McAllen HS

14:15.7

7:08/M

9

 

48

(< 5)

59

Alfonso Sandoval Brownsville Pace HS

14:17.1

7:09/M

9

 

49

37

581

Hugo Gonzalez McAllen HS

14:26.4

7:13/M

9

 

50

38

576

Yael Juarez McAllen HS

14:26.4

7:13/M

9

 

51

39

580

Hernan Gonzalez McAllen HS

14:27.4

7:14/M

9

 

52

(< 5)

380

Jason Garza La Joya HS

14:36.3

7:18/M

9

 

53

40

579

Angel Gonzalez McAllen HS

14:44.9

7:22/M

9

 

54

(< 5)

151

Charlie Hernadez Donna HS

14:51.1

7:26/M

9

 

55

41

459

Chris Flores La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

15:02.9

7:31/M

9

 

56

(< 5)

529

Diego Bautista McAllen Memorial HS

15:04.3

7:32/M

9

 

57

42

455

Sergio Bonilla La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

15:07.4

7:34/M

9

 

58

43

1082

Rolando Lopez Weslaco East HS

15:07.9

7:34/M

9

 

59

(< 5)

379

Alexsander Cortez La Joya HS

15:08.6

7:34/M

9

 

60

44

1073

Carlos Garcia Weslaco East HS

15:11.0

7:36/M

9

 

61

(< 5)

1286

Maycol Cordova PSJA HS

15:17.9

7:39/M

9

 

62

(< 5)

546

Cam Martinez McAllen Rowe HS

15:20.8

7:40/M

9

 

63

45

232

Jonathan Martinez Donna North HS

15:22.2

7:41/M

 

64

46

988

Luis Ledezma Weslaco HS

15:29.4

7:45/M

11

 

65

47

456

Elias Coronado La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

15:37.8

7:49/M

9

 

66

(< 5)

368

Ronaldo Mata La Joya HS

15:39.1

7:50/M

9

 

67

(< 5)

157

Christian Lara Donna HS

15:44.2

7:52/M

9

 

68

(< 5)

543

Ernesto Garza McAllen Rowe HS

15:49.9

7:55/M

9

 

69

(< 5)

528

Jarod Garza McAllen Memorial HS

15:50.5

7:55/M

9

 

70

(>10)

453

Eliud Avila La Joya Juarez -Lincoln HS

15:54.4

7:57/M

9

 

71

48

231

Marc Luna Donna North HS

15:54.6

7:57/M

 

72

49

796

Damian Villarreal Roma HS

15:58.6

7:59/M

9

 

73

(< 5)

1297

Ivan Rios Juan Diego Academy

16:31.4

8:16/M

 

74

50

338

Eliseo Navarro Harlingen HS

16:32.8

8:16/M

9

 

75

(< 5)

548

Ernesto Navaro McAllen Rowe HS

16:34.1

8:17/M

9

 

76

51

227

Angel Gonzalez Donna North HS

16:34.6

8:17/M

 

77

(< 5)

544

Juan Garza McAllen Rowe HS

16:36.1

8:18/M

9

 

78

52

1078

Rene Perez Weslaco East HS

18:05.4

9:03/M

9

 

79

(< 5)

1282

Fernando Gonzalez PSJA HS

21:13.9

10:37/M

9

 

80

53

233

Erasto Miranda Donna North HS

23:05.8

11:33/M

 

81

54

235

Marco Perez Donna North HS

24:54.3

12:27/M

 

82

(< 5)

877

Daniel Gutierrez Valley View HS

27:02.2

13:31/M

11

 

83

(< 5)

880

Ramiro Lozano Valley View HS

27:02.6

13:31/M

11

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

8th grade

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

834

Jesus Mora Sauceda MS

6:41.7

4:27/M

8

 

2

1

885

JORGE PONCE Veterans MS

6:50.3

4:33/M

8

 

3

2

1198

Jorge Zuniga Mary Hoge MS

7:04.5

4:43/M

 

4

(< 5)

835

Jose Peņa Sauceda MS

7:05.3

4:43/M

8

 

5

3

1191

Giovanni Hernandez Mary Hoge MS

7:10.4

4:47/M

 

6

4

1189

Ramiro Garces Mary Hoge MS

7:10.8

4:47/M

 

7

5

889

CARLOS TORRES Veterans MS

7:11.3

4:47/M

8

 

8

6

1300

David Cruz E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

7:19.9

4:53/M

8

 

9

7

884

JOAB CASTELLANOS Veterans MS

7:23.4

4:55/M

8

 

10

8

120

Jose Perez Cuellar MS

7:25.2

4:57/M

8

 

11

9

1195

Ricardo Rios Mary Hoge MS

7:26.9

4:57/M

 

12

10

886

ISAIAH ALVAREZ Veterans MS

7:28.2

4:59/M

8

 

13

11

1305

Dominique Medrano E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

7:35.8

5:03/M

8

 

14

12

115

Joel Alaniz Cuellar MS

7:37.6

5:05/M

8

 

15

13

1192

Gustavo Herrera Mary Hoge MS

7:41.7

5:07/M

 

16

14

1193

Abram Maldonado Mary Hoge MS

7:42.3

5:08/M

3

 

17

15

1309

Jonas Wilson E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

7:45.8

5:10/M

8

 

18

16

1005

Ricardo Hernandez Weslaco B. Garza MS

7:49.3

5:13/M

8

 

19

17

1197

Albert Vasquez Mary Hoge MS

7:50.1

5:13/M

 

20

18

1002

Jorge Figeroa Weslaco B. Garza MS

7:52.2

5:15/M

8

 

21

19

1251

Vince Lopez W.A. Todd MS

7:52.4

5:15/M

8

 

22

20

1188

Nathan Casares Mary Hoge MS

7:53.0

5:15/M

 

23

21

888

CHRISTIAN FLORES Veterans MS

7:56.2

5:17/M

8

 

24

22

1010

Rowdy Sandoval Weslaco B. Garza MS

7:56.7

5:17/M

8

 

25

23

1199

Eleazar Zuniga Mary Hoge MS

7:59.4

5:19/M

 

26

24

96

John Ray Sanchez Central MS

7:59.9

5:19/M

8

 

27

25

1256

Jesus Lucio W.A. Todd MS

8:02.1

5:21/M

8

 

28

26

91

Jeremiah Delgado Central MS

8:02.6

5:21/M

8

 

29

27

1306

Ricky Ortiz E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

8:04.2

5:23/M

8

 

30

28

999

Jorge Almaraz Weslaco B. Garza MS

8:04.8

5:23/M

8

 

31

29

687

RENE PEREZ Progreso Thompson MS

8:07.9

5:25/M

7

 

32

30

117

Ernesto Ochoa Cuellar MS

8:14.2

5:29/M

8

 

33

31

80

David Fox Central MS

8:15.5

5:30/M

7

 

34

32

92

Joseph Griffin Central MS

8:15.6

5:30/M

8

 

35

(< 5)

2

Samuel Martinez A.P. Solis MS

8:15.7

5:30/M

8

 

36

33

1308

Marc Trevino E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

8:20.7

5:33/M

8

 

37

34

88

Elyus Vela Central MS

8:22.2

5:35/M

7

 

38

35

688

ROLANDO PEREZ Progreso Thompson MS

8:26.0

5:37/M

8

 

39

36

116

Orly Mendez Cuellar MS

8:26.6

5:37/M

8

 

40

37

118

Juan Alvarez Cuellar MS

8:29.0

5:39/M

8

 

41

38

1302

Derrek Figueroa E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

8:29.2

5:39/M

8

 

42

39

1307

Alex Quinonez E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

8:29.7

5:39/M

8

 

43

40

1252

Jesus Zavala W.A. Todd MS

8:30.1

5:40/M

8

 

44

(< 5)

836

Steven Ortiz Sauceda MS

8:33.4

5:42/M

8

 

45

41

693

DANIEL SOLANO Progreso Thompson MS

8:39.2

5:46/M

7

 

46

42

691

EDGAR RODRIGUEZ Progreso Thompson MS

8:42.5

5:48/M

8

 

47

43

1194

Rigo Mendez Mary Hoge MS

8:42.8

5:48/M

 

48

(< 5)

3

Edgar Ibarra A.P. Solis MS

8:44.2

5:49/M

8

 

49

(< 5)

1196

Randy Baldemar Boy Team MS2

8:48.9

5:52/M

 

50

44

1303

Juan Leos E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

8:51.8

5:54/M

8

 

51

45

127

David Mendoza Cuellar MS

8:53.7

5:55/M

7

 

52

46

1004

Bruno Hernandez Weslaco B. Garza MS

8:54.1

5:56/M

8

 

53

(< 5)

6

Jerry Arce A.P. Solis MS

8:55.4

5:57/M

8

 

54

47

686

HECTOR PERALEZ Progreso Thompson MS

9:02.4

6:01/M

7

 

55

48

90

Eric Carvajal Central MS

9:04.3

6:03/M

8

 

56

49

85

Guadalberto Mena Central MS

9:06.7

6:04/M

7

 

57

50

94

Jared Kelly Central MS

9:06.8

6:04/M

8

 

58

(< 5)

4

Justin Perez A.P. Solis MS

9:14.0

6:09/M

8

 

59

51

1001

Ruben Contreras Weslaco B. Garza MS

9:14.9

6:09/M

8

 

60

(>10)

1190

Michael Gregorio Mary Hoge MS

9:18.9

6:12/M

 

61

52

1000

Angel Castellanos Weslaco B. Garza MS

9:29.4

6:19/M

8

 

62

53

83

Roman Handy Central MS

9:33.8

6:22/M

7

 

63

54

1304

Jesus Martinez E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

9:36.4

6:24/M

8

 

64

55

97

Alejandro Trevino Central MS

9:39.0

6:26/M

8

 

65

56

119

Daniel Rodriguez Cuellar MS

9:53.4

6:35/M

8

 

66

(>10)

93

Julian Gonzalez Central MS

10:07.4

6:45/M

8

 

67

57

1009

Mario Sanchez Weslaco B. Garza MS

10:21.3

6:54/M

8

 

68

(>10)

95

Diego Martinez Central MS

11:10.8

7:27/M

8

 

69

58

1255

Castrellon Bryan W.A. Todd MS

11:22.3

7:35/M

8

 

70

59

1253

Conrad Toledo W.A. Todd MS

11:44.0

7:49/M

8

 

71

60

121

Ron Lopez Cuellar MS

11:54.9

7:56/M

8

 

72

61

694

JOSE VARGAS Progreso Thompson MS

12:21.5

8:14/M

8

 

73

62

690

ARTEMIO REYES Progreso Thompson MS

13:11.4

8:47/M

7

 

DQ

DQ

131

Antonio Vasquez Cuellar MS

13:04.3

8:43/M

7

 

DQ

DQ

1301

Uriel Cruz E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

12:41.6

8:27/M

8

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

7th grade

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

1163

Jesus Garza Mary Hoge MS

7:19.6

4:53/M

 

2

2

1165

Bryan Guevara Mary Hoge MS

7:43.1

5:09/M

 

3

3

680

SANTOS GARCIA Progreso Thompson MS

7:49.0

5:13/M

8

 

4

4

1170

Jose Perez Mary Hoge MS

7:49.9

5:13/M

 

5

5

900

ROBERT CHAVIVA Veterans MS

7:52.1

5:15/M

7

 

6

6

1166

Erick Hernandez Mary Hoge MS

7:55.9

5:17/M

 

7

7

1025

Kevin Zavala Weslaco B. Garza MS

7:57.1

5:18/M

7

 

8

(< 5)

1248

Erick Chavez W.A. Todd MS

7:58.5

5:19/M

7

 

9

8

1173

Kevin Vasquez Mary Hoge MS

8:03.3

5:22/M

 

10

9

838

Nathan Montano Sauceda MS

8:04.7

5:23/M

7

 

11

10

1161

Daniel Flores Mary Hoge MS

8:04.8

5:23/M

 

12

11

1168

Ismael Lopez Mary Hoge MS

8:06.4

5:24/M

 

13

(< 5)

1311

Daniel Ibarra E-E Carlos F. Truan MS

8:08.3

5:25/M

7

 

14

12

1162

Jesus Garza Mary Hoge MS

8:12.6

5:28/M

 

15

13

1167

Nathan Lopez Mary Hoge MS

8:15.2

5:30/M

 

16

14

674

juan casarez Progreso Thompson MS

8:16.4

5:31/M

7

 

17

(< 5)

828

David Guevara San Isidro HS

8:20.2

5:33/M

7

 

18

15

1169

Bredly Pena Mary Hoge MS

8:28.9

5:39/M

 

19

(>10)

1171

Marco Reyes Mary Hoge MS

8:34.5

5:43/M

 

20

16

892

JOSE JUAREZ Veterans MS

8:44.0

5:49/M

7

 

21

17

1023

Jonathan Ramirez Weslaco B. Garza MS

8:45.8

5:50/M

7

 

22

18

845

Miguel Rodriguez Sauceda MS

8:48.9

5:52/M

7

 

23

(< 5)

350

Peter Vasquez Harvest Christian Academy

8:53.1

5:55/M

7

 

24

19

1021

Christian Jasso Weslaco B. Garza MS

8:55.0

5:57/M

7

 

25

(>10)

1160

Cesar Del Angel Mary Hoge MS

8:56.8

5:57/M

 

26

20

843

Alan Villalba Sauceda MS

8:57.5

5:58/M

7

 

27

21

682

JESUS JARAMILLO Progreso Thompson MS

8:59.2

5:59/M

7

 

28

22

692

ELIAN RODRIGUEZ Progreso Thompson MS

9:00.5

6:00/M

7

 

29

23

839

Anthony Yanez Sauceda MS

9:01.7

6:01/M

7

 

30

24

902

JORGE RAMIREZ Veterans MS

9:02.1

6:01/M

7

 

31

25

685

HERIBERTO ORTEGA Progreso Thompson MS

9:03.1

6:02/M

7

 

32

26

689

GREGORY RANGEL Progreso Thompson MS

9:16.2

6:11/M

7

 

33

27

848

Juan Godinez Sauceda MS

9:17.4

6:11/M

7

 

34

28

676

GUILLERMO ESTRADA Progreso Thompson MS

9:18.8

6:12/M

7

 

35

29

1017

Jared Gamez Weslaco B. Garza MS

9:20.2

6:13/M

7

 

36

30

841

Henry Perez Sauceda MS

9:26.7

6:17/M

7

 

37

31

840

Gerardo Zuniga Sauceda MS

9:31.2

6:21/M

7

 

38

(< 5)

1244

Jose Nieto W.A. Todd MS

9:36.5

6:24/M

7

 

39

32

1019

Angel Garcia Weslaco B. Garza MS

9:36.5

6:24/M

7

 

40

33

891

JACOB MEDINA Veterans MS

9:42.9

6:28/M

7

 

41

(>10)

495

Damien Perales Mary Hoge MS

9:45.8

6:30/M

8

 

42

(>10)

1164

Juan Gregorio Mary Hoge MS

9:45.8

6:30/M

 

43

34

683

JESUS MARQUEZ Progreso Thompson MS

9:46.8

6:31/M

7

 

44

35

903

JAVIER ROJAS Veterans MS

9:47.1

6:31/M

7

 

45

36

373

Marely Saldana Progreso Thompson MS

9:48.2

6:32/M

 

46

37

678

ANGEL GARCIA Progreso Thompson MS

9:49.4

6:33/M

7

 

47

38

842

Jesus Perez Sauceda MS

9:49.8

6:33/M

7

 

48

(>10)

675

adrian cavazos Progreso Thompson MS

9:53.8

6:35/M

7

 

49

39

1018

Andrew Garcia Weslaco B. Garza MS

9:55.5

6:37/M

7

 

50

(< 5)

1249

Adan Reyes W.A. Todd MS

10:02.3

6:41/M

7

 

51

40

1022

Noah Perez Weslaco B. Garza MS

10:08.1

6:45/M

7

 

52

(>10)

486

Hugo Galindo Mary Hoge MS

10:09.5

6:46/M

8

 

53

41

1020

Ricky Garza Weslaco B. Garza MS

10:13.3

6:49/M

7

 

54

(>10)

1172

Eduardo Segovia Mary Hoge MS

10:36.1

7:04/M

 

55

(>10)

681

JUAN GUAJARDO Progreso Thompson MS

10:55.1

7:17/M

7

 

56

42

844

Michael De la Cruz Sauceda MS

11:07.6

7:25/M

7

 

57

(>10)

477

Brayam Badillo Mary Hoge MS

11:08.2

7:25/M

7

 

58

(>10)

484

Heriberto Castillo Mary Hoge MS

11:08.7

7:25/M

7

 

59

(>10)

677

GERARDO GALLARDO Progreso Thompson MS

14:27.1

9:38/M

8

 

60

(>10)

679

RYAN GARCIA Progreso Thompson MS

16:16.1

10:51/M

8

 

61

(>10)

684

JUAN MARQUEZ Progreso Thompson MS

16:18.4

10:52/M

7

 

62

(>10)

493

Magin Martinez Mary Hoge MS

16:31.0

11:01/M

8