Cha Cha Run 2015

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Treviņo 263 46 3 22:07.7 7:08/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Almanza 228 0 35 32:16.1 10:25/M
2 Melissa Hernandez 229 0 66 37:23.6 12:04/M
3 Kate Wilson 210 9 115 46:55.8 15:08/M
4 Dalia Gonzalez 893 0 178 59:09.2 19:05/M
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Garza 235 13 48 34:46.3 11:13/M
2 Seryna Ayala 917 13 54 35:09.9 11:20/M
3 Katherine Martinez 261 15 70 37:58.8 12:15/M
4 Sofia Mollick 275 16 86 41:58.2 13:32/M
5 Karen Perez 589 16 88 42:18.8 13:39/M
6 Gina Saenz 464 19 116 47:07.5 15:12/M
7 Juliette Hernandez 312 13 149 55:26.1 17:53/M
8 Cynthia Sandoval 719 16 164 58:08.5 18:45/M
9 Monique Sandoval 723 17 165 58:09.3 18:45/M
10 Yesenia Delias 560 13 169 58:19.3 18:49/M
11 Aylin Ramirez 501 17 180 59:17.9 19:07/M
12 Cherie Lynn Vallejo 718 17 191 1:00:33.1 19:32/M
13 Victoria Lee Vallejo 715 17 192 1:00:35.1 19:33/M
14 Carolina Ochoa 233 11 205 1:01:18.2 19:46/M
15 Lyndzee Reynolds 487 17 220 1:02:23.7 20:07/M
16 Samantha Castelan 302 17 256 1:11:42.1 23:08/M
17 Trina Esperante 322 19 263 1:12:19.2 23:20/M
DQ Galilea Errequin 320 17 DQ --- 0:23/M
DQ Jenna Scoggin 274 14 DQ --- 4:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 kristina garcia 956 28 13 26:28.6 8:32/M
2 Lorena Garcia 936 25 19 29:32.3 9:32/M
3 Dyanira Jimenez 290 25 34 32:14.9 10:24/M
4 Klaudia Guzman 800 28 50 34:51.0 11:15/M
5 Amanda Quiroz 714 28 51 34:51.5 11:15/M
6 Anahi Flores 901 29 55 35:17.2 11:23/M
7 Serena Lazo 596 23 63 36:54.1 11:54/M
8 Klarissa Flores 969 23 65 37:11.3 12:00/M
9 Katy Martinez 575 26 67 37:25.8 12:04/M
10 Sylvia Camacho 394 25 76 39:18.2 12:41/M
11 Angelica Morton 968 26 96 43:46.6 14:07/M
12 Janelle Morton 967 23 98 43:50.2 14:08/M
13 Stephanie Farias 720 21 99 44:14.8 14:16/M
14 Veronica Mares 814 27 102 44:42.2 14:25/M
15 Dehisy Villareal 435 22 113 46:27.4 14:59/M
16 Beatriz Cerda 305 26 136 52:00.3 16:46/M
17 Denise Gloria 429 29 140 52:20.7 16:53/M
18 Andrea Cardenas 398 29 146 53:46.9 17:21/M
19 Angela Saenz 466 22 147 54:42.6 17:39/M
20 Natalia Rocillo 479 26 162 57:54.8 18:41/M
21 Elizabeth Sheller 453 26 177 59:05.3 19:04/M
22 Viviana Garcia 572 29 187 1:00:23.9 19:29/M
23 Kayla Garza 430 25 194 1:00:37.2 19:33/M
24 Rachel Esperante 535 26 196 1:00:48.9 19:37/M
25 Karina Sanchez 538 24 198 1:00:49.8 19:37/M
26 Claudia Treviņo 444 26 209 1:01:26.4 19:49/M
27 Delyssa Martinez 170 28 214 1:01:49.6 19:56/M
28 Nadia Gomez 428 27 230 1:03:06.8 20:21/M
29 Denise Rios 483 23 232 1:03:10.7 20:23/M
30 Carla Schimming 165 26 239 1:04:57.9 20:57/M
31 Jennifer Guzman 566 28 241 1:05:53.2 21:15/M
32 Clarissa Gomez 563 27 242 1:05:59.1 21:17/M
33 Amber Flores 220 20 245 1:07:55.9 21:55/M
34 Silvia Lopez 902 28 255 1:11:16.3 22:59/M
35 Frances Ryburn 523 25 264 1:12:19.3 23:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Henry 176 34 7 24:39.5 7:57/M
2 Maricela Rosales 592 39 12 26:16.5 8:28/M
3 Glenda Reyes 942 37 14 26:31.1 8:33/M
4 Adriana Rios 484 39 17 29:04.4 9:23/M
5 Letty Moralez 595 39 25 30:25.8 9:49/M
6 Mary Nuņez 272 36 30 31:18.4 10:06/M
7 juanita ruiz 953 33 33 32:05.0 10:21/M
8 Edith Martinez 588 34 37 32:37.1 10:31/M
9 Alejandra Cantu 709 37 39 32:40.0 10:32/M
10 Ronda Muņoz 175 37 43 33:32.3 10:49/M
11 Yvette Guerrero 420 35 49 34:50.0 11:14/M
12 Mary Sandoval 257 39 52 34:56.7 11:16/M
13 Claudia Cuesta 143 39 57 35:26.9 11:26/M
14 Belinda Leal 909 39 61 36:35.2 11:48/M
15 Aide Tellez 146 32 64 37:06.1 11:58/M
16 Laura Garza 797 34 73 38:36.5 12:27/M
17 Esmeralda Cantu 397 39 79 40:30.8 13:04/M
18 Jessica Rodriguez 609 33 83 41:26.0 13:22/M
19 Cristie Esparza 522 31 84 41:33.6 13:24/M
20 Alicia Ramos 273 38 94 43:18.6 13:58/M
21 Angie Mendoza 358 31 101 44:34.8 14:23/M
22 Roxanne Pacheco 369 34 108 45:36.7 14:43/M
23 Berta Ortiz 368 39 132 50:48.5 16:23/M
24 Alva Ramirez 502 33 137 52:07.5 16:49/M
25 Sandra Lujan 340 30 145 53:46.2 17:21/M
26 Cindy Leal 565 39 154 56:31.7 18:14/M
27 Norma Maldonado 342 38 155 56:44.1 18:18/M
28 Elisa Casanova 300 35 161 57:53.8 18:40/M
29 Veronica Perez 725 37 167 58:13.6 18:47/M
30 Cecilia Garza 724 35 168 58:18.6 18:48/M
31 Michelle Todd 197 35 181 59:19.3 19:08/M
32 ida Ramos 496 39 182 59:19.8 19:08/M
33 Cynthia Vergel 438 30 183 59:19.9 19:08/M
34 Vanessa Guerra 574 31 186 1:00:22.7 19:28/M
35 Anabel Garcia 568 31 189 1:00:27.6 19:30/M
36 Team Friends Brenda 582 31 190 1:00:30.7 19:31/M
37 Rosa Ruiz 468 35 195 1:00:38.4 19:34/M
38 Clarissa Garza 536 32 197 1:00:49.6 19:37/M
39 NORMA Ayala 912 39 199 1:00:55.7 19:39/M
40 Nelda Treviņo 442 35 200 1:00:56.1 19:39/M
41 Monica L. Soto 205 33 207 1:01:22.9 19:48/M
42 Sonia Peņa 543 36 212 1:01:44.1 19:55/M
43 Lucila De Leon Ocanas 311 34 219 1:02:22.9 20:07/M
44 Sofia Reynolds 485 39 222 1:02:25.8 20:08/M
45 Melissa Rodriguez 473 33 224 1:02:31.6 20:10/M
46 Veronica Hernandez 315 31 229 1:03:06.4 20:21/M
47 Lizette Sandoval 456 37 231 1:03:10.3 20:23/M
48 Elia Serano 454 31 234 1:03:21.5 20:26/M
49 Evelyn Garza 161 34 243 1:06:14.0 21:22/M
50 Viviana Peņa 583 39 244 1:06:50.8 21:34/M
51 Edith Chapa 130 30 251 1:10:28.4 22:44/M
52 Diane Montelongo 960 37 257 1:11:45.2 23:09/M
53 Monica M. Galvan 914 36 269 1:18:35.7 25:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Peņa 173 43 9 24:42.9 7:58/M
2 Betty Ortiz 174 42 10 24:44.0 7:59/M
3 Claudia Acevedo 946 42 22 29:55.1 9:39/M
4 Esmeralda L. Rodriguez 203 42 24 30:14.4 9:45/M
5 priscila garza 959 48 26 30:55.6 9:58/M
6 Dolores Garcia 570 45 38 32:39.0 10:32/M
7 Marisela Ochoa 237 40 41 33:07.6 10:41/M
8 Delfina arredondo 874 46 44 33:33.0 10:49/M
9 Annette Martinez 260 41 71 37:59.2 12:15/M
10 Angie Neely 363 46 77 39:19.2 12:41/M
11 Maribel Gomez 158 47 81 41:08.5 13:16/M
12 Juanita Rivera 888 44 87 42:12.7 13:37/M
13 Christina Zaremba 209 43 90 42:26.8 13:41/M
14 Jessica Ramirez 499 40 91 42:40.3 13:46/M
15 gilda ybanez 955 42 103 44:47.8 14:27/M
16 Sandra Gonzalez 424 45 107 45:08.3 14:34/M
17 Andrea Salinas 236 46 109 45:42.3 14:45/M
18 Erica Lopez 465 41 112 46:19.0 14:56/M
19 Yeana Garza 231 43 114 46:37.5 15:02/M
20 Rhonda Reagan 178 46 117 47:31.8 15:20/M
21 Janie Hernandez 416 48 118 47:45.5 15:24/M
22 Anna Elizondo 318 40 120 48:18.6 15:35/M
23 Ellie Ahumada 717 44 121 48:20.8 15:35/M
24 Mari Reyna 927 40 124 49:03.3 15:49/M
25 Sonia Gallegos 325 43 127 49:56.0 16:06/M
26 Marisol Mascorro 581 43 128 50:13.9 16:12/M
27 Doris Rios 577 42 129 50:21.5 16:15/M
28 Cynthia Lopez 903 40 133 51:14.7 16:32/M
29 Lilia Salinas 459 49 142 53:14.3 17:10/M
30 lisa nunez 958 43 144 53:22.2 17:13/M
31 Norma Saenz 462 49 148 54:42.9 17:39/M
32 Marina Vidales 437 47 156 56:44.1 18:18/M
33 Rosalinda Reyes 889 45 157 57:14.5 18:28/M
34 Lysette Bernal 571 40 166 58:09.4 18:45/M
35 Jaynie Lozano 338 43 170 58:30.3 18:52/M
36 Sandi Flores 324 47 175 59:00.6 19:02/M
37 Renee Del Bosque 198 40 179 59:10.8 19:05/M
38 Monique Palacios 573 47 188 1:00:24.8 19:29/M
39 Delia Piņa 206 47 206 1:01:21.9 19:47/M
40 Linda Ochoa 232 42 213 1:01:46.3 19:55/M
41 Blanca Sandoval 587 44 217 1:02:12.6 20:04/M
42 Tomasa Balderas 586 44 218 1:02:16.5 20:05/M
43 Isela Saenz 463 41 237 1:04:47.4 20:54/M
44 Edna Luna 218 44 246 1:07:56.1 21:55/M
45 Nelda Landeros 333 43 247 1:08:08.5 21:59/M
46 Sandra Montelongo 962 42 258 1:11:46.3 23:09/M
47 Susana Montelongo 961 41 259 1:11:49.7 23:10/M
48 Marisela Castelan 301 43 261 1:11:51.8 23:11/M
49 Marissa Taylor 892 41 276 1:32:31.4 29:51/M
DQ Carolina Mollick 214 48 DQ --- 4:23/M
DQ Nancy Vallejo 545 42 DQ --- 4:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabel Vallejo 710 51 6 24:35.3 7:56/M
2 Lupita Espinoza 634 51 18 29:22.8 9:28/M
3 Cynthia Torres 618 50 59 35:52.7 11:34/M
4 Maggie Castillo 597 55 104 45:05.5 14:33/M
5 Paula Jasso 195 51 111 46:13.2 14:55/M
6 Evelyn Salas 461 52 141 52:23.2 16:54/M
7 Elizabeth Morales 361 52 193 1:00:36.7 19:33/M
8 Dora Garza 431 59 202 1:00:57.9 19:40/M
9 Leticia Hernandez 313 52 225 1:02:34.2 20:11/M
10 linda faustino 954 56 226 1:02:43.9 20:14/M
11 Gloria Quintanilla 504 52 233 1:03:20.8 20:26/M
12 Len Howden 328 58 260 1:11:50.9 23:10/M
13 Doria Vasquez 941 56 272 1:23:29.9 26:56/M
14 Yliana Esparza 939 52 273 1:25:39.0 27:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Esparza 177 64 89 42:20.1 13:39/M
2 Beatriz Farias 721 66 95 43:26.0 14:01/M
3 Maria Maltos 344 62 105 45:05.6 14:33/M
4 Anna Mejia 605 60 125 49:04.2 15:50/M
5 Norma Maciel 341 62 159 57:18.0 18:29/M
6 Alicia Saenz 135 61 172 58:56.4 19:01/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector, Jr Covarrubias 266 16 1 21:38.2 6:59/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 378 378 8 24:42.1 7:58/M
2 Unknown Partic. 506 506 16 28:36.3 9:14/M
3 Byran sandoval 951 9 28 31:06.8 10:02/M
4 Unknown Partic. 103 103 29 31:15.2 10:05/M
5 Unknown Partic. 507 507 31 31:23.0 10:07/M
6 Unknown Partic. 654 654 60 36:28.6 11:46/M
7 Unknown Partic. 593 593 62 36:35.4 11:48/M
8 Unknown Partic. 655 655 69 37:56.2 12:14/M
9 Unknown Partic. 121 121 74 38:55.0 12:33/M
10 Unknown Partic. 551 551 75 39:04.8 12:36/M
11 Unknown Partic. 377 377 80 40:33.0 13:05/M
12 Unknown Partic. 157 157 85 41:46.8 13:28/M
13 Unknown Partic. 966 966 97 43:49.1 14:08/M
14 Unknown Partic. 381 381 106 45:08.0 14:34/M
15 Unknown Partic. 579 579 122 48:35.0 15:40/M
16 Unknown Partic. 624 624 123 48:36.7 15:41/M
17 Unknown Partic. 656 656 126 49:34.0 15:59/M
18 Unknown Partic. 384 384 130 50:29.4 16:17/M
19 Unknown Partic. 631 631 131 50:35.1 16:19/M
20 Unknown Partic. 414 414 134 51:30.0 16:37/M
21 Unknown Partic. 111 111 139 52:16.2 16:52/M
22 Unknown Partic. 248 248 143 53:16.3 17:11/M
23 Unknown Partic. 109 109 151 56:05.8 18:05/M
24 Unknown Partic. 110 110 152 56:08.0 18:06/M
25 Unknown Partic. 115 115 153 56:09.4 18:07/M
26 Unknown Partic. 380 380 158 57:15.9 18:28/M
27 Unknown Partic. 613 613 160 57:53.5 18:40/M
28 Unknown Partic. 267 267 163 57:56.4 18:41/M
29 Unknown Partic. 385 385 171 58:30.8 18:52/M
30 Unknown Partic. 376 376 176 59:04.8 19:03/M
31 Unknown Partic. 933 933 184 59:28.7 19:11/M
32 Unknown Partic. 926 926 185 1:00:19.9 19:27/M
33 Unknown Partic. 931 931 201 1:00:56.6 19:39/M
34 Unknown Partic. 396 396 203 1:00:58.1 19:40/M
35 Unknown Partic. 393 393 223 1:02:30.8 20:10/M
36 Unknown Partic. 643 643 227 1:02:55.4 20:18/M
37 Unknown Partic. 123 123 228 1:02:56.6 20:18/M
38 Unknown Partic. 653 653 238 1:04:50.7 20:55/M
39 Unknown Partic. 611 611 240 1:05:38.6 21:10/M
40 Unknown Partic. 617 617 249 1:08:42.2 22:10/M
41 Unknown Partic. 169 169 250 1:10:11.7 22:38/M
42 Unknown Partic. 610 610 253 1:10:40.4 22:48/M
43 Unknown Partic. 612 612 254 1:10:42.0 22:48/M
44 Unknown Partic. 629 629 262 1:12:01.9 23:14/M
45 Unknown Partic. 105 105 265 1:14:06.4 23:54/M
46 Unknown Partic. 630 630 266 1:16:06.4 24:33/M
47 Unknown Partic. 392 392 267 1:16:50.2 24:47/M
48 Unknown Partic. 632 632 270 1:20:51.8 26:05/M
49 Unknown Partic. 644 644 271 1:21:29.9 26:17/M
50 Unknown Partic. 415 415 275 1:27:41.0 28:17/M
51 Unknown Partic. 626 626 277 1:37:46.8 31:32/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 brandon Sandoval 950 11 5 24:18.8 7:50/M
2 Alejandro Cuellar 657 15 11 25:05.5 8:05/M
3 Alex, III Ochoa 234 13 15 26:41.6 8:36/M
4 Freddy Treviņo 911 10 27 31:02.8 10:01/M
5 Andy Rodriguez 238 15 68 37:46.4 12:11/M
6 Ethan Wilson 213 14 72 38:09.9 12:18/M
7 Mark Torres 619 17 92 42:47.2 13:48/M
8 Jorge Vasquez 923 11 100 44:26.9 14:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Sweeney 604 29 4 24:01.5 7:45/M
2 Renato Rangel 494 27 32 31:56.4 10:18/M
3 gerardo de ochoa 957 27 46 33:49.7 10:55/M
4 Eddie Cervantes 561 28 53 35:04.1 11:19/M
5 Uziel Medina 352 29 56 35:22.5 11:25/M
6 Jimmie Flores 907 26 78 39:43.6 12:49/M
7 Michael Thoenes 449 25 173 58:58.5 19:01/M
8 Dante Peņa 188 24 204 1:01:11.2 19:44/M
9 Hector Rios 207 25 208 1:01:25.6 19:49/M
10 Carlos Leal 208 28 210 1:01:27.4 19:49/M
DQ Galen Rupp 882 29 DQ  
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcos Oliva 952 38 20 29:33.7 9:32/M
2 eric granados 964 33 21 29:47.1 9:36/M
3 Andres Cantu 712 31 45 33:41.7 10:52/M
4 Gus Garcia 193 39 110 45:45.3 14:45/M
5 Armando Reyes 491 36 135 51:47.0 16:42/M
6 Jim De Jesus 308 32 138 52:09.5 16:49/M
7 Jesus Cepeda 707 37 215 1:02:04.9 20:01/M
8 Paul Cepeda 713 37 216 1:02:05.7 20:02/M
9 Luis Landeros 332 37 248 1:08:11.2 22:00/M
10 Aldo Chapa 133 32 252 1:10:30.4 22:45/M
11 Carlos Galvan 915 30 274 1:25:48.9 27:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Treviņo 910 47 2 22:03.7 7:07/M
2 Rogelio Rodriguez 204 47 23 29:58.1 9:40/M
3 Lazaro Calderon 413 47 36 32:29.6 10:29/M
4 Gabriel Vasquez 440 42 40 32:46.3 10:34/M
5 Fernando Gonzalez 426 49 42 33:22.3 10:46/M
6 Tony Puente 594 49 82 41:23.9 13:21/M
7 Frank Leal 908 41 93 42:57.5 13:51/M
8 Jose Salinas 460 47 174 59:00.6 19:02/M
9 Alex, Jr Ochoa 239 45 211 1:01:43.0 19:55/M
10 Shawn Reynolds 486 40 221 1:02:23.8 20:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 joe garza 965 58 47 33:58.7 10:57/M
2 Porfirio Castillo 599 59 58 35:43.1 11:31/M
3 Armando Salinas 638 51 150 55:45.5 17:59/M
4 Larry Esparza 940 53 268 1:18:33.9 25:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leo Mesia 945 66 119 47:49.3 15:25/M
2 Paul Gabriel 194 66 235 1:04:11.6 20:42/M
3 Ken DeJarnett 192 68 236 1:04:11.8 20:42/M
 

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Garcia 179 49 6 45:45.7 7:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sayra Gonzalez 601 21 7 47:40.5 7:41/M
2 Monse Gonzalez 294 28 19 53:20.0 8:36/M
3 Clara Cordero 887 28 22 55:02.6 8:53/M
4 Niriam Martinez 288 29 27 57:50.4 9:20/M
5 Pricilla Rodriguez 641 27 35 1:00:24.8 9:45/M
6 Leslie Garcia 295 24 43 1:01:58.3 10:00/M
7 Crystal Perez 970 29 48 1:04:51.0 10:28/M
8 Carolina De Alejandro 149 28 51 1:06:27.5 10:43/M
9 Jenny Marquez 885 29 57 1:07:44.4 10:55/M
10 Perla Sanchez 775 20 60 1:08:00.9 10:58/M
11 Laura Lynette Sandoval 602 27 69 1:11:47.8 11:35/M
12 Irasema Ramirez 283 24 91 1:22:16.9 13:16/M
13 Janie Vela 187 26 93 1:23:12.6 13:25/M
14 Adriana Garcia 296 29 99 1:40:12.5 16:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bertha Perez 559 37 11 49:51.0 8:02/M
2 Anika Stevens 651 35 31 58:56.4 9:30/M
3 Mariela Gonzalez 268 31 32 59:43.5 9:38/M
4 Rosandra Carmona 152 35 38 1:01:03.2 9:51/M
5 Mary Saenz 249 36 41 1:01:56.1 9:59/M
6 Jessica De Leon 658 36 42 1:01:56.9 9:59/M
7 Yadira Gonzalez 293 37 44 1:01:59.5 10:00/M
8 Suhayl Cedillo 252 38 46 1:03:08.2 10:11/M
9 Angelica Montoya 642 30 50 1:05:49.5 10:37/M
10 Gwendalyn salcedo 944 33 54 1:07:23.4 10:52/M
11 Patricia Del Angel 145 38 56 1:07:41.5 10:55/M
12 Jacqueline Cantu Ann 886 30 58 1:07:44.8 10:55/M
13 Cynthia Kay Molina 240 33 63 1:08:46.7 11:05/M
14 Kristy Amaro 652 35 65 1:11:12.0 11:29/M
15 Sandra Martinez 254 37 73 1:13:21.9 11:50/M
16 Jessykah Ramos 241 33 77 1:14:16.0 11:59/M
17 Ruth Iglesias 245 35 89 1:20:34.5 13:00/M
18 Jennifer Villareal 402 32 92 1:23:04.5 13:24/M
19 Anita Sandoval 603 36 95 1:26:34.4 13:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Morrison 822 46 10 49:37.6 8:00/M
2 Selam Kahsai 289 45 14 51:02.3 8:14/M
3 Melissa De La Garza 400 44 17 52:37.3 8:29/M
4 Patricia Suarez 949 42 37 1:00:48.7 9:48/M
5 Maria De La Torre 627 48 53 1:07:06.8 10:49/M
6 Frances Iglesias 223 46 62 1:08:07.6 10:59/M
7 Veronica Guzman 224 42 64 1:09:01.5 11:08/M
8 Noemi Campos 222 42 67 1:11:27.9 11:31/M
9 Veronica Trejo 403 41 70 1:12:36.9 11:43/M
10 Lourdes De Jesus 298 43 72 1:12:59.7 11:46/M
11 Clara Garcia 154 46 75 1:14:05.1 11:57/M
12 Veronica C. Arguelles 100 41 78 1:14:40.0 12:03/M
13 Rosie Salinas 614 43 79 1:17:48.3 12:33/M
14 Alex Molina 247 43 82 1:18:10.6 12:36/M
15 Maritza Ortiz 285 44 85 1:19:59.3 12:54/M
16 Cynthia Castillo 409 44 86 1:20:03.2 12:55/M
17 Brenda Lopez DeJarnett 185 45 87 1:20:17.3 12:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda T Garcia 508 51 9 48:58.2 7:54/M
2 Shirley M Chapa 580 51 36 1:00:37.4 9:47/M
3 Luz Catindig 407 56 45 1:02:27.4 10:04/M
4 Nora Melendez 287 52 47 1:04:35.9 10:25/M
5 Angelica Perez 636 53 49 1:05:27.1 10:33/M
6 Rosa Cuellar 148 52 52 1:06:49.7 10:47/M
7 pazdera donna 943 54 55 1:07:38.4 10:55/M
8 JoAnn Yzaguirre 556 52 66 1:11:18.3 11:30/M
9 Maria de los An Zavala 147 53 68 1:11:34.5 11:33/M
10 Sandie Acosta 640 50 71 1:12:37.7 11:43/M
11 Luisa Escamilla 637 55 80 1:18:01.9 12:35/M
12 Irene Snell 639 55 81 1:18:02.9 12:35/M
13 Bertha Chavana 101 57 83 1:19:09.4 12:46/M
14 Ruby Tanguma 278 56 94 1:24:17.8 13:36/M
15 Juany Trevino 852 53 97 1:33:34.0 15:05/M
16 Renalyn Cayabyab 405 56 98 1:34:39.2 15:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Lee Ramos 557 61 24 55:44.9 8:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Flores 216 19 0 41:26.4 6:41/M
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dillon Hendrick 801 18 1 43:09.4 6:58/M
2 Andrew Isaac Garza 244 17 3 44:39.7 7:12/M
3 Tyler Wilson 226 17 8 48:08.1 7:46/M
4 Jared Zuņiga 270 18 21 54:58.2 8:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Castillo 598 24 29 58:32.0 9:26/M
2 Ricardo Salinas 280 25 30 58:34.0 9:27/M
3 Jaynie Perez 555 25 40 1:01:22.0 9:54/M
4 Jorge De Leon 616 23 59 1:07:45.3 10:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Gutierrez 620 39 16 52:36.1 8:29/M
2 Erasmo Espericueta 401 34 18 52:37.4 8:29/M
3 Faustino Ceballos 404 32 34 1:00:11.3 9:42/M
4 Gabriel Vela 186 30 39 1:01:13.3 9:52/M
5 Jesse Trejo 277 38 74 1:13:30.8 11:51/M
6 Ruben Rivera 920 34 84 1:19:48.0 12:52/M
DQ Hector Gandara 883 32 DQ  
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Harrison 932 40 2 43:54.6 7:05/M
2 Daniel McGinniss 816 49 4 44:51.2 7:14/M
3 felix Sandoval 947 45 5 44:56.3 7:15/M
4 Beto Alvarez 155 48 12 50:12.6 8:06/M
5 Luis Zuņiga 271 42 15 52:18.3 8:26/M
6 Brant Wilson 230 41 20 54:33.6 8:48/M
7 Scott Frazier 242 44 28 57:52.2 9:20/M
8 Ramiro Cazares 628 49 33 59:56.4 9:40/M
9 Gilbert Garza 243 46 76 1:14:13.5 11:58/M
10 Frank Iglesias 246 46 90 1:20:35.0 13:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 david chavana 963 53 13 50:43.1 8:11/M
2 Ricardo Lira 181 52 23 55:14.6 8:55/M
3 Daniel Cantu 412 58 25 56:01.2 9:02/M
4 Rudy Ramirez 600 54 61 1:08:04.4 10:59/M
5 Manuel Cayabyab 406 58 88 1:20:30.2 12:59/M
6 Narciso De Jesus 297 57 96 1:28:34.2 14:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salvador Gonzalez 590 63 26 56:52.3 9:10/M
2 Larry Prater 615 66 100 1:42:04.1 16:28/M