Los Muertos 5k Run

Age Group Results

October 31, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5k

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nadia Gutierrez Palmhurst 261 16 12 21:17.9 6:52/M
2 Dana Cerda Monte Alto 99 19 27 22:53.7 7:23/M
3 Sorayda Castillo Weslaco 90 14 40 24:01.5 7:45/M
4 Paulina Sanchez Mission 493 15 200 31:15.8 10:05/M
5 Gaby Saldaña Mission 471 16 208 31:25.0 10:08/M
6 Cassandra Gongora Weslaco 229 14 226 32:16.6 10:25/M
7 Kassy Torres Mission 539 18 231 32:25.1 10:27/M
8 Alizah Menchaca McAllen 345 11 310 37:10.0 11:59/M
9 Esmer Perez Mission 399 16 353 39:20.6 12:41/M
10 Samantha Tellez Pharr 531 16 364 40:13.9 12:58/M
11 Cameron Vela Port Isabel 561 14 430 46:53.9 15:07/M
12 Tatiana Palacios Alamo 386 9 432 46:59.7 15:09/M
13 Maya Tello Harlingen 534 19 440 48:04.7 15:30/M
14 CONSTANZA BARRERA MISSION 39 9 444 48:18.4 15:35/M
15 Hailey Bosquez Mcallen 52 6 465 52:19.8 16:53/M
16 Klarisha Silva Edinburg 507 10 497 58:19.4 18:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Walker McAllen 575 28 39 23:59.0 7:44/M
2 Brenda Jimenez alamo 286 27 41 24:07.3 7:47/M
3 Stephanie Escamilla Mission 150 29 47 24:48.5 8:00/M
4 Jennifer Corona Costa Mesa 114 25 53 24:59.6 8:04/M
5 Adriana Gonzalez Brownville 233 28 81 26:12.2 8:27/M
6 Amy Gonzalez San Benito 247 28 89 26:31.6 8:33/M
7 Stephanie Ramirez San Benito 413 29 93 26:41.6 8:36/M
8 Mayela Saldivar Edinburg 472 20 108 27:33.8 8:53/M
9 Stephanie Trevino Edinburg 545 22 110 27:36.5 8:54/M
10 Sabrina Hammond Edinburg 264 24 113 27:46.2 8:57/M
11 Vanesa Castellanos McAllen 88 24 115 27:57.8 9:01/M
12 Briana Olivares McAllen 374 23 121 28:16.9 9:07/M
13 Kaycee Zuniga Harlingen 589 25 125 28:24.1 9:10/M
14 Celia Bugarin-Elizawaras Pharr 58 25 146 29:14.6 9:26/M
15 Nichole Buenfil Harlingen 57 27 161 29:54.0 9:39/M
16 Lorena Garcia mcAllen 194 25 164 30:02.6 9:41/M
17 Alisha Zapata McAllen 585 29 185 30:34.1 9:52/M
18 Jacqueline Alvarez Weslaco 16 24 195 31:04.2 10:01/M
19 Ana Karina Alanis Mata Mission 11 26 197 31:06.6 10:02/M
20 TANIA HERNANDEZ HIDALGO 274 25 204 31:19.8 10:06/M
21 Perla Sanchez McAllen 489 20 207 31:23.6 10:07/M
22 Denise Vazquez Palmview 558 24 234 32:36.4 10:31/M
23 Bernice Vela Brownsville 559 26 236 32:43.3 10:33/M
24 Bianca Claudio San benito 110 25 237 32:43.7 10:33/M
25 Erin Roberts Harlingen 438 26 238 32:46.6 10:34/M
26 Giovana Monaco Mission 353 29 247 33:28.7 10:48/M
27 Jeanette Gomez weslaco 227 28 254 33:41.3 10:52/M
28 Erica Soto Brownsville 524 27 305 37:01.5 11:56/M
29 Danielle Ault Harlingen 28 25 308 37:06.8 11:58/M
30 Gabriela Perez Edinburg 403 21 309 37:09.8 11:59/M
31 Jeanette Mendoza San Juan 347 28 316 37:31.1 12:06/M
32 Maybelin Ramirez los fresnos 418 27 320 37:48.4 12:12/M
33 Priscilla Elizondo Pharr 145 22 325 37:55.4 12:14/M
34 Kathia Santos 617 26 327 37:58.4 12:15/M
35 Alyssa Cavazos McAllen 94 20 331 38:02.8 12:16/M
36 Gabriela Rodriguez McAllen 452 21 332 38:03.1 12:16/M
37 Jennifer Cardenas Edinburg 81 28 345 39:03.0 12:36/M
38 Stephanie Alvarez Santa Maria 18 24 348 39:15.2 12:40/M
39 Alyssa Sanchez Mission 481 26 360 39:54.3 12:52/M
40 Leticia Puente Palmview 409 26 361 39:54.7 12:52/M
41 Elisa Salinas Falfurrias 477 27 366 40:21.0 13:01/M
42 Lizette Diaz Edcouch 140 28 382 42:10.9 13:36/M
43 Miranda Garza San Juan 216 24 383 42:17.7 13:38/M
44 Tracey Lucero San Juan 314 29 386 42:49.2 13:49/M
45 Andrea Cardenas McAllen 80 29 398 43:34.2 14:03/M
46 Rosa Ortiz McAllen 380 27 410 44:44.6 14:26/M
47 Ana Delia Gomez McAllen 225 23 412 44:49.2 14:27/M
48 Christina Camacho Alamo 64 26 415 45:03.2 14:32/M
49 Lizette Galvan Lyford 176 29 421 45:51.6 14:47/M
50 Anika Alvirde Harlingen 21 25 435 47:16.7 15:15/M
51 Sandra Saenz Edinburg 464 24 450 49:13.5 15:53/M
52 Ashly ybarra la blanca 581 29 462 51:49.6 16:43/M
53 Karis Pena Harlingen 394 29 464 52:04.9 16:48/M
54 Angela Lara San Juan 295 25 468 52:52.6 17:03/M
55 Amber Garcia edcouch 186 26 491 56:54.8 18:21/M
56 Amanda Silva Edinburg 506 29 498 58:19.6 18:49/M
DQ Amelia Murillo mission 366 29 DQ 0:21.3 0:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Jasso Edinburg 340 35 34 23:46.0 7:40/M
2 Eveline Garcia los fresnos 203 33 45 24:26.2 7:53/M
3 Yvonne Arzola McAllen 24 34 46 24:26.4 7:53/M
4 Natalie Ruiz Edinburg 459 33 50 24:52.6 8:01/M
5 Jeanette Cano Harlingen 594 31 61 25:21.0 8:11/M
6 Angeline Rivera Edinburg 436 38 65 25:32.6 8:14/M
7 claudia Sanchez mcallen 482 39 71 25:45.1 8:18/M
8 Gabriela Sosa Edinburg 521 37 72 25:48.2 8:19/M
9 Airika Stevens McAllen 527 35 76 25:58.8 8:23/M
10 Carolina Cardenas Harlingen 79 31 79 26:01.5 8:24/M
11 Cris Guerra Mission 252 35 80 26:02.8 8:24/M
12 Sarai Rodriguez Harlingen 445 34 82 26:18.5 8:29/M
13 Sonia Alaniz Bastrop 12 36 87 26:21.7 8:30/M
14 Viviana Wilmot Edinburg 576 32 96 26:46.0 8:38/M
15 Emma Sáenz D Rmz Garcia 468 30 102 27:01.2 8:43/M
16 Leticia Rodriguez Brownsville 444 38 105 27:24.4 8:50/M
17 Erica Aguilar Mission 3 31 107 27:29.3 8:52/M
18 Claudia Meyers La Feria 349 35 112 27:37.7 8:55/M
19 HINOJOSA VERONICA San Benito 564 38 114 27:57.4 9:01/M
20 Krista Garza Mission 207 38 117 27:59.3 9:02/M
21 Judith Lopez McAllen 310 39 118 28:00.1 9:02/M
22 Erika Contreras Mission 112 39 120 28:12.4 9:06/M
23 Evelin Artalejo Fort Wayne 23 33 133 28:47.7 9:17/M
24 Lorrie Munoz SAN BENITO 363 35 138 28:56.9 9:20/M
25 Janie Ramirez Edinburg 419 33 140 28:59.4 9:21/M
26 Brenda Duarte Brownsville 142 34 142 28:59.9 9:21/M
27 Arlene Jimenez Donna 285 31 144 29:03.5 9:22/M
28 Sandra Briseno Rosas Mcallen 56 37 145 29:12.4 9:25/M
29 Laura Garza Pharr 208 30 152 29:28.9 9:30/M
30 Alma Navarro Brownsville 368 32 166 30:04.6 9:42/M
31 Cassie Sorensen Edinburg 518 37 174 30:24.1 9:48/M
32 Rosa Rivera Brownsville 433 36 180 30:28.4 9:50/M
33 Jessica Jackson Edcouch 282 35 184 30:32.8 9:51/M
34 Claudia Lozano Mission 313 39 190 30:53.1 9:58/M
35 Aimee Villalon Palmview 565 37 193 30:55.7 9:58/M
36 Sandra Flores Mission 163 36 196 31:05.5 10:02/M
37 Adriana Lopez Harlingen 312 37 198 31:13.7 10:04/M
38 Ileana Pena Edinburg 387 37 205 31:21.8 10:07/M
39 Yesenia Cervantes McAllen 104 36 209 31:28.6 10:09/M
40 Marifina Gonzalez Mission 235 39 210 31:33.5 10:11/M
41 Maricela Garza Harlingen 214 32 212 31:36.6 10:12/M
42 Stephanie Garcia Pharr 200 33 213 31:40.6 10:13/M
43 maritza davila mission 126 35 214 31:44.8 10:14/M
44 Claudette Cantu McAllen 73 37 221 32:04.7 10:21/M
45 Elva sanchez pharr 488 33 222 32:05.5 10:21/M
46 Brenda Gonzalez McAllen 237 33 223 32:07.1 10:22/M
47 Rhonda Munoz Rio Hondo 362 36 229 32:22.1 10:26/M
48 Kristin Steinbrunner McAllen 526 35 230 32:24.5 10:27/M
49 ROXANNE SMITH EDINBURG 510 30 240 33:05.3 10:40/M
50 Missie Hernandez Edinburg 267 36 241 33:07.0 10:41/M
51 Chris Casso McAllen 86 37 243 33:18.2 10:45/M
52 Marcy Garcia La Feria 184 38 245 33:25.8 10:47/M
53 Monette Escaname Edinburg 151 39 246 33:26.5 10:47/M
54 Alejandra Castaneda Galindo mission 87 39 249 33:30.4 10:48/M
55 sylvia sanchez mcallen 485 38 250 33:30.8 10:48/M
56 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan City 566 33 251 33:32.5 10:49/M
57 Irene Hernandez Edinburg 277 36 252 33:33.1 10:49/M
58 Sarah Ortiz Harlingen 382 36 253 33:33.9 10:49/M
59 Nicole Trevino Edinburg 548 30 258 33:50.0 10:55/M
60 Brenda Lopez McAllen 309 34 261 34:07.9 11:00/M
61 April Vallejo Mission 551 33 264 34:10.7 11:01/M
62 Blanca garza mcallen 219 33 266 34:16.6 11:03/M
63 Jacqueline Cantu McAllen 601 30 267 34:18.4 11:04/M
64 Giovanni Bazan Pharr 42 33 270 34:33.1 11:09/M
65 Rosie Reyes Edinburg 424 38 273 34:40.4 11:11/M
66 Claudia Cavazos McAllen 95 38 274 34:42.6 11:12/M
67 Cindy Martinez Los Fresnos 331 31 276 34:46.7 11:13/M
68 Melissa Deluna Alamo 137 39 278 34:51.1 11:15/M
69 Valerie Hernandez San Juan 272 36 280 35:00.9 11:17/M
70 Assalia Belmares McAllen 44 33 283 35:23.3 11:25/M
71 Sandra Martinez edinburg 335 37 284 35:27.3 11:26/M
72 Valerie Nevarez McAllen 370 35 285 35:37.9 11:29/M
73 Janette Zuniga San Benito 593 34 286 35:49.7 11:33/M
74 Nicole Saenz Weslaco 465 32 288 35:58.5 11:36/M
75 Amanda Enriquez Brettl Pharr 147 30 289 36:04.2 11:38/M
76 Amy Atkinson RANCHO VIEJO 27 30 291 36:11.1 11:40/M
77 Sarah Mejorado Mcallen 342 30 292 36:15.9 11:42/M
78 Elizabeth Flores McAllen 165 33 294 36:23.7 11:44/M
79 Yeri Diaz Weslaco 139 36 297 36:30.1 11:46/M
80 May Jiang McAllen 284 33 304 36:59.6 11:56/M
81 Norma Garcia la joya 182 35 306 37:03.4 11:57/M
82 Yadira Menchaca McAllen 346 38 311 37:10.2 11:59/M
83 Maria Cienega Penitas 108 38 313 37:19.6 12:02/M
84 Cassie Larson McAllen 296 33 314 37:22.1 12:03/M
85 Stephanie Leal edinburg 299 39 318 37:35.2 12:07/M
86 Bobbijo Castillo los fresnos 89 33 319 37:48.2 12:12/M
87 Annie Miller McAllen 351 38 322 37:52.3 12:13/M
88 Belinda Moralez Mcallen 357 36 330 38:02.6 12:16/M
89 Clarissa Gaytan McAllen 605 37 333 38:10.9 12:19/M
90 M.J. Rodriguez san benito 447 34 335 38:20.2 12:22/M
91 Michelle Martinez McAllen 330 33 338 38:38.0 12:28/M
92 Irma Garces Edinburg 178 33 342 38:48.8 12:31/M
93 natali coronado Harlingen 115 31 349 39:16.0 12:40/M
94 Angelica Lopez Bocanegra Harlingen 50 38 350 39:16.5 12:40/M
95 Felicia Torres donna 541 30 354 39:23.4 12:42/M
96 JANIE GARZA San Antonio 217 31 357 39:44.9 12:49/M
97 Larissa Garcia Harlingen 180 30 358 39:50.9 12:51/M
98 Astrid Alonzo Pharr 15 39 359 39:52.2 12:52/M
99 Lori Felix McAllen 159 37 362 40:11.7 12:58/M
100 Crystal Ramos Weslaco 420 30 363 40:13.1 12:58/M
101 Maria Fuentes McAllen 174 35 367 40:28.6 13:03/M
102 Lucy Ortiz Edinburg 381 33 369 40:52.6 13:11/M
103 Charonda Wilson Mission 578 38 371 41:15.8 13:18/M
104 XENIA REYES Los fresnos 427 30 373 41:23.9 13:21/M
105 Jovana Bauza McAllen 41 39 380 42:08.2 13:35/M
106 Nereyda Ruiz Edinburg 461 36 381 42:10.6 13:36/M
107 Ana Farias McAllen 158 33 385 42:48.6 13:48/M
108 Maribel Leal San juan 302 38 393 43:20.1 13:59/M
109 Denise Rosales Mission 456 34 394 43:24.3 14:00/M
110 SILVIA CRUZ Mission 120 37 395 43:32.1 14:03/M
111 Nena Romo Mission 454 32 396 43:33.4 14:03/M
112 Sandra Lujan Edinburg 315 30 397 43:33.7 14:03/M
113 laura laureano brownsville tx 297 33 402 43:47.9 14:07/M
114 Yoli Rivera-Sweet Alamo 437 39 409 44:31.9 14:22/M
115 Mary Villarreal Pharr 568 37 416 45:03.4 14:32/M
116 Kelley Heller-Vela Mission 266 35 429 46:50.0 15:06/M
117 Erica Rios Los Fresnos 432 32 431 46:53.9 15:07/M
118 Rita Alvarez McAllen 20 35 433 47:00.2 15:10/M
119 Juana Sanchez Mission 491 39 437 47:45.7 15:24/M
120 Noemi Aguilar San Benito 5 36 441 48:05.3 15:31/M
121 Erika Cardenas Brownsville 78 39 442 48:08.2 15:32/M
122 Norma Saenz McAllen 467 39 447 48:25.1 15:37/M
123 Loretta Cano Edinburg 70 31 452 49:45.0 16:03/M
124 Elizabeth Sheller Edinburg 503 31 454 49:48.9 16:04/M
125 Lidia B Alameda ALTON 9 39 456 49:50.2 16:05/M
126 Jessica Zuniga Alamo 590 33 459 50:30.0 16:17/M
127 JULISSA BOSQUEZ MCALLEN 51 37 466 52:20.9 16:53/M
128 Grace Vasquez Edinburg 556 31 470 52:53.7 17:04/M
129 Nellie Valverde-Garcia Mission 553 35 474 54:29.6 17:35/M
130 Melani Zuniga Harlingen 591 35 475 54:32.6 17:35/M
131 Amanda Young McAllen 582 34 477 55:00.9 17:45/M
132 Erika Aguilar santa rosa 6 36 480 55:11.6 17:48/M
133 Natalie Rosales La Feria 457 38 484 55:46.4 17:59/M
134 Ruby Sanchez los fresnos 486 31 499 58:48.3 18:58/M
135 Sandy Pulido Brownsville 411 34 500 58:48.6 18:58/M
136 Jasmine Limon Los Fresnos 304 36 506 1:02:02.7 20:01/M
DQ Amy Lynch Harlingen 317 33 DQ 18:33.9 5:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SYLVIA TREVINO Edinburg 544 46 23 22:10.5 7:09/M
2 Catherine Cavazos Mcallen 93 46 25 22:27.1 7:15/M
3 Marian Ech Fairlie S Padre Island 144 40 35 23:48.0 7:41/M
4 Bertha Vital Los Fresnos 574 47 43 24:21.8 7:51/M
5 Priscilla Gonzales Harlingen 231 48 48 24:49.6 8:00/M
6 Irma Moya Harlingen 359 42 57 25:05.0 8:05/M
7 Teresa Mancabelli Mission 322 48 62 25:27.6 8:13/M
8 Edna Rodriguez Elsa 443 43 66 25:32.6 8:14/M
9 Zeynep Celtek Aksan Istanbul 98 46 68 25:40.0 8:17/M
10 Eunice Flores Mission 169 40 74 25:49.6 8:20/M
11 Lori Tijerina mcallen 535 41 78 26:00.2 8:23/M
12 Mitchel Garza McAllen 211 41 88 26:30.7 8:33/M
13 Begona Simon Villasenor Mcallen 509 42 98 26:54.6 8:41/M
14 Sandra Gutierrez Palmhurst 260 44 99 26:57.8 8:42/M
15 Vanessa Peña La Feria 396 42 109 27:35.3 8:54/M
16 Kathy Montalvo Mission 354 46 119 28:11.0 9:05/M
17 Patricia Suarez Pharr 528 42 122 28:19.9 9:08/M
18 Tyra Greene McAllen 249 40 126 28:27.3 9:11/M
19 Veronica Cantu McAllen 74 40 135 28:50.3 9:18/M
20 Zoraida Garcia mcallen 183 43 155 29:37.3 9:33/M
21 Maria Flores Mission 170 45 159 29:44.7 9:35/M
22 Monica Garcia Weslaco 181 41 179 30:27.4 9:49/M
23 Mary Garcia edinburg 204 45 181 30:29.4 9:50/M
24 Jackie De Leon Edcouch 131 40 186 30:37.3 9:53/M
25 Veronica Daniels mission 123 43 189 30:50.5 9:57/M
26 Irma Martinez Damon 332 49 194 31:01.4 10:00/M
27 Veronica Guzman Alton 263 42 199 31:14.4 10:05/M
28 Katherine Ponce McAllen 406 44 201 31:16.2 10:05/M
29 Jenny King Edinburg 292 42 202 31:16.5 10:05/M
30 Desi Gonzalez McAllen 246 40 211 31:34.2 10:11/M
31 Rita Richie McAllen 428 41 220 32:04.3 10:21/M
32 Juana Escareno Harlingen 152 48 224 32:09.4 10:22/M
33 Teresa Abrego Mercedes 1 45 225 32:09.5 10:22/M
34 Claudia Garcia McAllen 191 44 227 32:18.6 10:25/M
35 Maria T de la Torre Mercedes 130 48 228 32:19.8 10:25/M
36 Alma Cerda Monte Alto 100 41 232 32:30.1 10:29/M
37 Debbie Lain mcallen 294 45 233 32:35.6 10:31/M
38 Jennifer Farias McAllen 157 40 235 32:39.7 10:32/M
39 Michele Sweet Pharr 529 41 244 33:25.2 10:47/M
40 Barbara Gonzales Edinburg 232 47 256 33:42.9 10:52/M
41 Ana Hernandez Pharr 269 40 257 33:43.1 10:53/M
42 Yvonne Gonzalez San Benito 238 48 259 34:02.1 10:59/M
43 Charlotte Robinson Harlingen 439 48 260 34:06.2 11:00/M
44 Sandra Gilchrist La Feria 223 45 263 34:09.9 11:01/M
45 Sandy Torres Mission 536 44 265 34:11.6 11:02/M
46 Elizabeth Rivera Laguna Vista 435 41 268 34:21.9 11:05/M
47 Sonya Rodriguez edinburg 442 49 269 34:27.5 11:07/M
48 Jane Murray Edinburg 367 44 271 34:35.9 11:09/M
49 Judith Garcia San Juan 201 42 275 34:43.3 11:12/M
50 Cynthia Medrano Mcallen 341 43 277 34:49.9 11:14/M
51 Michelle Guerra Mercedes 250 40 287 35:55.6 11:35/M
52 Julie Olvera Brownsville 376 44 293 36:17.0 11:42/M
53 Amelia Garcia Edinburg 193 44 296 36:27.0 11:45/M
54 Yesenia Aguilar McAllen 4 40 298 36:32.0 11:47/M
55 Yvonne Leal brownsville 301 43 301 36:44.3 11:51/M
56 Cristina Villarreal San Benito 571 48 302 36:47.6 11:52/M
57 Alex Molina McAllen 352 43 315 37:24.2 12:04/M
58 Noemi Sandoval-Bagstad Mcallen 499 47 321 37:52.3 12:13/M
59 Anna Sanchez McAllen 487 47 323 37:55.0 12:14/M
60 Ana Lee Mancha 423 46 328 38:00.5 12:15/M
61 Leonor Gutierrez Rio Hondo 255 41 337 38:35.7 12:27/M
62 Tommy Balderas McAllen 32 44 341 38:47.0 12:31/M
63 Mary Rubio Mission 458 45 346 39:12.8 12:39/M
64 Elsa Alvarez SANTA MARIA 17 44 347 39:15.1 12:40/M
65 Noe Salinas La Feria 473 43 355 39:24.5 12:43/M
66 Maria D Pena MISSION 392 45 365 40:20.4 13:01/M
67 Gloria Priestley Rio Hondo 408 45 370 41:09.6 13:16/M
68 Blanca Sandoval Edinburg 497 44 372 41:20.1 13:20/M
69 Raquel Solis La Joya 514 40 374 41:24.6 13:21/M
70 ANA REYES HIDALGO 426 41 379 42:06.0 13:35/M
71 Joy Ernst McAllen 148 44 388 43:07.5 13:55/M
72 Adriana Castillo Solis Edinburg 91 46 390 43:16.9 13:57/M
73 Linda Cortez McAllen 117 43 392 43:17.9 13:58/M
74 Jannette Reyes Edinburg 604 49 404 43:53.8 14:09/M
75 Julieta Pena Rio Grande City 389 42 405 43:54.0 14:10/M
76 Cynthia Lopez McAllen 311 41 406 44:07.0 14:14/M
77 Blanca Leal McAllen 298 40 407 44:22.6 14:19/M
78 Olga Flores Penitas 167 42 408 44:29.5 14:21/M
79 Linda Mares Edinburg 325 43 414 45:00.1 14:31/M
80 Iris Buitron McAllen 60 43 417 45:03.7 14:32/M
81 Dauna Campbell Mercedes 66 41 418 45:26.5 14:39/M
82 Christina Zaremba Mission 586 43 422 45:55.2 14:49/M
83 Edalia Garza Weslaco 209 48 423 46:03.5 14:51/M
84 Andrea Salinas san juan 478 46 425 46:22.7 14:57/M
85 Deyanira Gongora Weslaco 228 41 426 46:23.0 14:58/M
86 Dina Vargas Falfurrias 554 40 427 46:35.0 15:02/M
87 Leticia Sihalla Round Rock 504 46 428 46:38.3 15:03/M
88 Taryn Palacios Alamo 385 43 434 47:00.4 15:10/M
89 Yeana Garza edinburg 215 43 436 47:20.8 15:16/M
90 RHONDA RUTHERFORD PORT ISABEL 462 46 446 48:22.3 15:36/M
91 Patty Puente McAllen 410 42 449 48:39.8 15:42/M
92 Kat Callaway McAllen 63 48 455 49:49.5 16:04/M
93 Georgina Gonzalez Brownsville 243 44 458 50:23.8 16:15/M
94 Frances Pena weslaco 388 43 461 51:05.8 16:29/M
95 Christina Silva Harlingen 505 47 463 51:54.7 16:45/M
96 Karina Garza Brownsville 221 43 472 54:00.4 17:25/M
97 Renee Richmond McAllen 429 46 476 54:43.7 17:39/M
98 TONI Sanchez Harlingen 494 47 481 55:11.7 17:48/M
99 Ana Laura Gomez 614 41 483 55:30.4 17:54/M
100 Veronica Flores LA FERIA 168 40 485 55:46.9 17:59/M
101 Araceli Sanchez Round Rock 483 48 487 55:55.9 18:02/M
102 Mary Ann Juarez McAllen 288 44 488 56:04.0 18:05/M
103 Lisa Garcia edcouch 185 43 492 56:55.4 18:22/M
104 Sandra De Leon San Benito 132 41 494 57:06.1 18:25/M
105 Esmie Bennett Brownvsille 46 43 501 58:50.3 18:59/M
106 Robyn Davila Edinburg 125 40 503 59:45.9 19:16/M
107 Cristina Duran Weslaco 143 46 505 1:00:39.3 19:34/M
108 Ayde Pena McAllen 391 44 507 1:02:02.9 20:01/M
DQ Roschel Servantes Mission 501 40 DQ 29:17.0 9:27/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Overly Mission 383 54 86 26:21.1 8:30/M
2 Virginia Braun Los Fresnos 54 52 131 28:45.2 9:16/M
3 Elizabeth Alvarez Mission 19 57 141 28:59.9 9:21/M
4 Angie Garcia Sebastian 187 51 147 29:22.1 9:28/M
5 Sugar Vela Brownsville 560 55 158 29:43.3 9:35/M
6 Kelly Cohen Harlingen 111 50 163 29:55.7 9:39/M
7 Carmen Enriquez San Juan 146 50 165 30:03.2 9:42/M
8 Bertha Vasquez Mission 555 99 248 33:29.8 10:48/M
9 Debra Finch Harlingen 161 58 312 37:15.2 12:01/M
10 Irene Snell Alamo 513 50 324 37:55.1 12:14/M
11 Maria Cuevas Edcouch 121 52 336 38:26.8 12:24/M
12 Noelia Rodriguez Mcallen 448 50 340 38:45.8 12:30/M
13 Cynthia Torres Edinburg 542 51 343 38:49.3 12:31/M
14 sandra garcia mission 197 51 378 41:58.7 13:32/M
15 Cindy Freeman McAllen 172 57 391 43:16.9 13:57/M
16 Adriana Zecca Edinburg 587 51 399 43:37.1 14:04/M
17 Lori Fulton Los Fresnos 175 53 411 44:48.8 14:27/M
18 Maria Rodriguez Mission 450 59 438 48:02.5 15:30/M
19 Gracie Martinez mcallen 333 57 439 48:02.8 15:30/M
20 Diana Esparza Harlingen 154 63 451 49:44.5 16:03/M
21 Esmeralda Salinas Sebastian 475 52 457 50:19.6 16:14/M
22 Donann Smith McAllen 511 57 469 52:53.5 17:04/M
23 Norma Gonzalez Harlingen 241 52 471 53:35.7 17:17/M
24 Debra Key McAllen 291 57 478 55:01.4 17:45/M
25 Francisca Sanchez Nopal St 484 74 489 56:17.7 18:09/M
26 Mary Blanch De Leon Harlingen 133 66 493 57:06.1 18:25/M
27 Joyce Magee Edinburg 320 54 504 59:56.1 19:20/M
DQ Maria Escareno Harlingen 153 50 DQ 9:19.2 3:00/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos trevino 609 0 14 21:23.1 6:54/M
2 Unknown Chip: 002aa1c71 9001 30 23:27.2 7:34/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Sandoval Mission 496 16 3 19:21.2 6:15/M
2 Brandon Orrego Mission 378 15 13 21:19.1 6:53/M
3 EUGENIO ZERMENO mcallen 588 15 17 21:33.7 6:57/M
4 Adyn Coronados McAllen 469 10 18 21:38.6 6:59/M
5 MARIANO BARRERA MISSION 38 12 22 22:10.4 7:09/M
6 Nelson Santana pharr 500 15 38 23:57.7 7:44/M
7 Joe Andrew Solis Edinburg 517 18 54 25:04.1 8:05/M
8 ALEJANDRO BARRERA JR MISSION 40 13 64 25:32.6 8:14/M
9 Alejandro Garcia McAllen 195 17 130 28:44.0 9:16/M
10 Erasmo Tello Harlingen 533 18 151 29:27.2 9:30/M
11 Juan Jose Loeza Macouzet McAllen 306 16 162 29:55.2 9:39/M
12 Eli Camarillo 615 17 168 30:09.8 9:44/M
13 Aiden Vela Mission 562 7 173 30:21.2 9:47/M
14 Alejandro Guiterrez 613 6 191 30:54.5 9:58/M
15 Viridiiana Berumen 616 19 216 31:46.3 10:15/M
16 Maddox Heller Mission 265 12 217 31:49.7 10:16/M
17 Noah Sorensen Edinburg 519 15 219 32:03.1 10:20/M
18 Jesus Rodriguez McAllen 451 14 242 33:15.6 10:44/M
19 Roberto Ramirez Mission 415 13 281 35:17.9 11:23/M
20 Marco Arzola McAllen 25 9 300 36:32.8 11:47/M
21 Scooter Arguello McAllen 22 11 356 39:27.0 12:44/M
22 Brian A Pena Mission 393 18 375 41:43.1 13:27/M
23 Mark Torres Edinburg 543 17 384 42:47.1 13:48/M
24 Joaquin Palacios Alamo 384 8 400 43:39.7 14:05/M
25 Jax Young mcallen 583 6 467 52:50.2 17:03/M
26 Alejandro Gutierrez San pedro garza garcia 258 6 479 55:06.4 17:46/M
27 JOSE ARMANDO GUTIERREZ GOMEZ MISSION 262 6 482 55:28.6 17:54/M
28 Carlos Gutierrez San pedro garza garcía 257 11 490 56:47.7 18:19/M
DQ andres rodriguez edinburg 449 15 DQ 11:31.3 3:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felix E. Martinez Mission 337 28 9 20:56.6 6:45/M
2 Juan Mendoza Pharr 348 22 29 23:22.8 7:32/M
3 Ignacio Tanguma McAllen 530 25 32 23:38.3 7:37/M
4 Anthony Claudio San benito 109 27 75 25:54.1 8:21/M
5 Eduardo Gonzalez McAllen 244 25 83 26:18.6 8:29/M
6 Daniel Torres Edinburg 537 20 91 26:37.0 8:35/M
7 Andres Galvan McAllen 177 27 104 27:18.6 8:48/M
8 Ricky Rosales Mission 455 29 116 27:59.3 9:02/M
9 Jonathon Vasquez McAllen 557 29 157 29:41.8 9:35/M
10 Josue Aldrete MISSion 14 29 170 30:16.4 9:46/M
11 Diego Reyes Mcallen 425 28 192 30:55.6 9:58/M
12 Michael Martinez Mercedez 603 22 279 34:54.3 11:15/M
13 Raul Liendo Harlingen 303 29 290 36:10.0 11:40/M
14 Christopher Nguyen Edinburg 371 22 413 44:51.5 14:28/M
15 Miggie Garcia McAllen 190 26 419 45:46.5 14:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Saenz Alamo 463 36 1 17:49.4 5:45/M
2 Emmanuel Lopez Mission 597 30 2 18:01.4 5:49/M
3 Efrain Garcia los fresnos 202 37 4 19:37.3 6:20/M
4 Mark Canchola McAllen 67 39 6 20:47.4 6:42/M
5 Ray Cano Jr Pharr 71 36 10 20:58.5 6:46/M
6 Alejandro Sandoval McAllen 498 39 11 21:16.4 6:52/M
7 Patrick Fitzgerald Edinburg 162 31 20 21:53.8 7:04/M
8 Luis Flores Los Ebanos 164 32 21 22:08.9 7:08/M
9 Steve Martinez Yakima 329 33 26 22:42.5 7:19/M
10 Ernesto Gonzalez 611 37 28 23:08.1 7:28/M
11 Chris Hernandez Sam benito 273 39 31 23:31.0 7:35/M
12 Christian Trevino Edinburg 547 32 37 23:55.5 7:43/M
13 Jose a Flores Edinburg 171 38 58 25:05.1 8:05/M
14 Ryan Flores McAllen 166 36 67 25:39.9 8:16/M
15 Michael Cano Pharr 68 31 70 25:41.8 8:17/M
16 Carlos Cancino Edinburg 69 39 84 26:19.4 8:29/M
17 Juan Hinojosa San Benito 278 39 92 26:40.7 8:36/M
18 Chris Brettl Pharr 55 30 97 26:49.5 8:39/M
19 Nicolas Cervantes Edinburg 102 33 100 26:59.6 8:42/M
20 Lupita Reyna 607 30 111 27:37.2 8:55/M
21 Humberto Escamilla Pharr 149 38 124 28:22.2 9:09/M
22 Lee Cervantes McAllen 103 36 129 28:43.2 9:16/M
23 Paul Garcia Mission 188 33 132 28:47.6 9:17/M
24 Salvador Alcantar Mission 13 37 134 28:48.1 9:17/M
25 Mark Boswell SAN BENITO 364 38 137 28:56.8 9:20/M
26 Eder Davila McAllen 124 33 139 28:59.3 9:21/M
27 Armando Blancas McAllen 49 36 143 29:00.9 9:21/M
28 Alex Gutierrez McAllen 254 38 148 29:22.9 9:28/M
29 Justin Zuniga Harlingen 592 35 153 29:29.4 9:31/M
30 GLENASE SMITH EDINBURG 512 30 160 29:53.9 9:38/M
31 jorge De Leon mcallen 134 33 167 30:05.4 9:42/M
32 Juan Nevarez McAllen 369 36 171 30:20.8 9:47/M
33 Rey Trevino Harlingen 546 38 177 30:25.9 9:49/M
34 Tomas Martinez Mcallen 334 34 178 30:26.9 9:49/M
35 Ricco Luna Edinburg 316 35 183 30:32.7 9:51/M
36 Edward Sanchez McAllen 490 30 187 30:40.5 9:54/M
37 David Simental San Juan 508 33 188 30:45.9 9:55/M
38 Derek French McAllen 173 38 203 31:19.6 10:06/M
39 Jorge Lopez Alamo 308 35 239 32:59.8 10:38/M
40 Cesar Gomez Weslaco 226 32 255 33:42.1 10:52/M
41 Tony Pinedo Harlingen 404 39 295 36:25.8 11:45/M
42 Noe Arzola 612 32 299 36:32.7 11:47/M
43 Raul Deleon Mission 136 36 317 37:34.7 12:07/M
44 Emilio Santos 618 38 326 37:57.6 12:15/M
45 Dante Becerra Edinburg 43 36 329 38:02.5 12:16/M
46 Noe Arzola McAllen 26 32 344 39:00.3 12:35/M
47 Miguel Garza Edinburg 213 35 368 40:52.3 13:11/M
48 Robert Lain Mcallen 293 35 401 43:40.7 14:05/M
49 Ignacio Villarreal Brownsville 570 31 403 43:51.9 14:09/M
50 Juan Rivera Harlingen 434 32 420 45:49.9 14:47/M
51 Jorge Garcia Mission 199 36 473 54:29.4 17:35/M
52 Jessie Pizano Mission 405 32 495 57:08.1 18:26/M
DNF Hector Gandara 622 33 1  
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Harrison United Kingdom 606 40 5 20:11.0 6:31/M
2 Luis Ayala Mercedes 31 40 7 20:51.9 6:44/M
3 Armando Garcia McAllen 179 42 8 20:53.1 6:44/M
4 Martin Martinez Brownsville 602 49 15 21:27.2 6:55/M
5 Camilo Garcia Mission 596 40 16 21:30.8 6:56/M
6 Rick Martinez san juan 328 45 19 21:40.6 6:59/M
7 Ivan Karr McAllen 289 40 33 23:41.7 7:38/M
8 Gregory Ball Harlingen 33 48 36 23:49.9 7:41/M
9 Mehmet Efe Aksan Istanbul 8 40 42 24:19.1 7:51/M
10 Gabriel Sosa Mcallen 522 47 44 24:24.4 7:52/M
11 Joey Buitron McAllen 59 44 51 24:53.2 8:02/M
12 Ramiro Cazares Jr. Pharr 96 49 52 24:53.5 8:02/M
13 Daniel Perez Edinburg 402 49 55 25:04.5 8:05/M
14 Rudy Servantes Mission 502 42 56 25:04.7 8:05/M
15 Archie Morales Mission 356 47 59 25:17.9 8:09/M
16 Joe Solis Edinburg 516 47 69 25:41.0 8:17/M
17 Adan Mares Jr Edinburg 326 43 85 26:19.7 8:29/M
18 Robert Sandoval Mission 495 49 95 26:45.6 8:38/M
19 Hugo Gutierrez Palmhurst 259 45 101 27:00.8 8:43/M
20 Arturo Villarreal Jr La Feria 573 44 103 27:03.6 8:44/M
21 Julio De la Fuente MCALLEN 128 41 106 27:28.9 8:52/M
22 Daniel McGinniss Edinburg 339 49 123 28:20.5 9:08/M
23 Omar Salinas McAllen 480 45 127 28:34.3 9:13/M
24 Rick Carrera McAllen 85 44 136 28:56.0 9:20/M
25 Martin Infante Laguna Vista 280 49 149 29:23.4 9:29/M
26 Robert Garza Mission 218 41 150 29:24.2 9:29/M
27 Frank Leal San Juan 300 41 154 29:36.4 9:33/M
28 Hector Diaz Harlingen 138 41 156 29:40.6 9:34/M
29 Joel Bessert Edinburg 48 49 169 30:10.5 9:44/M
30 Reuben Garza Weslaco 210 49 172 30:20.9 9:47/M
31 Serkan Celtek McAllen 97 44 176 30:25.8 9:49/M
32 Jaime Guerra Mercedes 251 46 182 30:32.3 9:51/M
33 Tony Quintanilla McAllen 412 49 215 31:44.9 10:14/M
34 Mario Torres Mcallen 540 44 282 35:22.0 11:25/M
35 Juan Cardenas Alice 82 40 307 37:06.7 11:58/M
36 Mark Salinas La Feria 474 41 339 38:42.4 12:29/M
37 Juan Rodriguez Mission 441 41 351 39:16.8 12:40/M
38 Eric Austin McAllen 30 41 352 39:18.5 12:41/M
39 JOSE LUIS CABELLO MISSION 61 49 376 41:43.5 13:27/M
40 Ricardo Venecia Mission 563 40 377 41:53.5 13:31/M
41 Mario Requenez Jr. Edinburg 422 40 387 42:49.4 13:49/M
42 Pablo Cortez McAllen 118 45 389 43:16.1 13:57/M
43 Albert Islas Edinburg 281 47 424 46:09.1 14:53/M
44 Jose Juarez Harlingen 287 41 443 48:10.1 15:32/M
45 ALEJANDRO BARRERA MISSION 37 44 445 48:18.5 15:35/M
46 Tony Puente McAllen 595 49 448 48:39.3 15:42/M
47 Beatriz Ortiz san benito 379 42 453 49:45.2 16:03/M
48 Alfonso A. De Leon III San Benito 135 43 460 50:37.5 16:20/M
49 Carlos Londrie LA FERIA 307 47 486 55:50.5 18:01/M
50 Miguel Tello Harlingen 532 40 496 58:10.2 18:46/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Keesee Weslaco 290 62 24 22:24.7 7:14/M
2 Peter de Jong Mission 127 54 49 24:50.2 8:01/M
3 Ricardo Lira Alamo 305 52 60 25:19.6 8:10/M
4 Pete Doria McAllen 141 54 63 25:29.6 8:13/M
5 Rene Sosa Edinburg 520 69 73 25:49.0 8:20/M
6 Robert Sanchez damon 492 52 77 25:59.5 8:23/M
7 Abel Moya Harlingen 358 52 90 26:34.1 8:34/M
8 Joseph OGwynn Harlingen 373 56 94 26:44.5 8:37/M
9 Xavier Garcia McAllen 192 51 128 28:38.7 9:14/M
10 Rudy Ramirez Edinburg 417 54 175 30:25.7 9:49/M
11 bobby garcia mission 198 60 206 31:23.4 10:07/M
12 Keith Spikes Mission 525 53 218 31:58.9 10:19/M
13 Jose G. Garza Mission 220 53 262 34:09.8 11:01/M
14 Jerry Robinson Harlingen 440 53 272 34:37.2 11:10/M
15 Armando Sr Villarreal San Benito 572 51 303 36:50.6 11:53/M
16 Mark Magee Edinburg 321 55 334 38:13.5 12:20/M
17 Rob Cooley Edinburg 113 50 502 59:06.0 19:04/M