Lisa Shampoe

Age Group Results

November 14, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


5k Men: 0- 1 2- 9 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99
5k Women: 2- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54
10K Men: 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 70-99
10K Women: 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 60-64
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5k

Top

Female 2 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Olivarez 129 9 12 27:02.0 8:43/M
2 Amare Hernandez 127 9 32 33:10.0 10:42/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meagan Vela 133 14 58 48:13.4 15:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominque Perales 104 15 16 29:02.0 9:22/M
2 Katelyn Rae Gerlach Mission 25 19 26 31:40.6 10:13/M
3 Samia Daghestani 143 17 60 51:12.6 16:31/M
4 Alexis Maralez 144 16 61 51:25.3 16:35/M
5 Emma Martinez San Juan 40 17 69 1:01:48.6 19:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalia Herrera Austin 32 20 38 35:24.9 11:25/M
2 Jennifer Lozano 132 24 39 35:26.9 11:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanette Gomez weslaco 27 28 23 30:53.1 9:58/M
2 Lupita Villareal 151 29 30 32:45.4 10:34/M
3 Danielle Tharp The Woodlands 68 26 34 33:52.5 10:55/M
4 Dera Cuellar 131 27 42 38:04.4 12:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BRENDA RIVERA MISSION 58 33 55 45:56.9 14:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Hernandez 128 38 13 27:40.1 8:55/M
2 Carol Capio 135 38 46 39:05.4 12:36/M
3 Ruth Iruegaz 130 38 50 43:19.1 13:58/M
4 Cyndi Quiroz 134 36 57 48:13.0 15:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Rodriguez Mission 59 43 24 31:02.9 10:01/M
2 Michelle Mendoza Edinburg 44 40 31 33:07.9 10:41/M
3 Kimberly Arbeau EDINBURG 5 40 35 34:06.8 11:00/M
4 Lisa Trevino 146 42 37 34:46.8 11:13/M
5 Joy Ernst McAllen 87 44 40 36:12.7 11:41/M
6 Marisa Taylor McAllen 67 41 47 41:50.3 13:30/M
7 Sara Alvarado SAN ISIDRO 1 43 51 43:20.0 13:59/M
8 Lisa Gonzalez 213 44 59 50:27.9 16:16/M
9 Elizabeth Gonzalez 120 43 62 52:13.8 16:51/M
10 Rosa Salinas Donna 64 40 65 52:44.8 17:01/M
11 Marta Ruiz McAllen 62 44 66 52:47.0 17:02/M
12 YVETTE HUERTA MISSION 35 41 68 54:27.3 17:34/M
13 MELISSA OSBORNE MISSION 53 43 71 1:03:37.6 20:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 TERESA MANCABELLI MISSION 37 48 9 25:21.6 8:11/M
2 Liana Andreasen McAllen 4 45 45 39:05.2 12:36/M
3 Edalia Garza Weslaco 21 48 52 44:33.6 14:22/M
4 Bertha Barba McAllen 9 45 56 46:06.8 14:52/M
5 Charlene Simmons 121 49 63 52:25.5 16:55/M
6 Severina Toren ALAMO 69 49 74 1:22:08.8 26:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Overly 106 54 10 25:51.3 8:20/M
2 Sharmila Nambiar McAllen 51 52 48 41:51.6 13:30/M
3 barbara wilkins McAllen 74 54 53 45:02.2 14:32/M
Top

Male 1 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 89 89 70 1:02:07.7 20:02/M
Top

9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Atchison Raymondville 7 9 18 29:21.1 9:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yael Sanchez 123 17 1 18:06.0 5:50/M
2 Omar Guajardo Edinburg 30 15 4 21:56.3 7:05/M
3 Anthony Lozano 153 16 29 32:38.2 10:32/M
4 Wallace Reed Harlingen 56 18 49 42:55.4 13:51/M
5 Adolfo Herrera Mission 34 17 64 52:37.4 16:58/M
6 Robert Rodriguez McAllen 61 16 67 53:57.3 17:24/M
7 Jesus Ochoa McAllen 52 18 72 1:04:52.7 20:55/M
8 Dante Montague Weslaco 45 16 73 1:13:57.8 23:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cooper Thompson 105 21 6 22:27.1 7:15/M
2 Kevin Ayala McAllen 8 24 21 30:35.0 9:52/M
3 Carlos Verla 137 21 43 38:06.9 12:17/M
4 Gabriel Trukillo 142 20 54 45:49.5 14:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cesar Gomez Weslaco 26 32 22 30:53.0 9:58/M
2 Juan Torres McAllen 70 34 41 36:44.2 11:51/M
3 Juan Rodriguez 138 31 44 38:40.3 12:28/M
DQ Hector Gandara 255 32 DQ  
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Mata 109 35 3 19:12.7 6:12/M
2 Eddie Perales 103 38 17 29:02.0 9:22/M
3 Robert Weaver McAllen 73 37 28 31:55.7 10:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Horaciio Flores 147 43 2 19:02.4 6:08/M
2 Alejandro Garcia Mission 20 44 8 24:25.7 7:53/M
3 Christopher Atchison Raymondville 6 40 19 29:22.1 9:28/M
4 Margarito montes Edinburg 46 44 20 30:23.2 9:48/M
5 Marco Cordova Weslaco 14 40 36 34:29.4 11:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Morrison McAllen 49 46 5 22:11.1 7:09/M
2 David Moyle McAllen 50 47 7 24:07.4 7:47/M
3 Jose Mario Gonzalez McAllen 28 47 15 28:04.0 9:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reuben Garza Weslaco 22 50 14 27:43.9 8:56/M
2 Travis Richards 141 53 33 33:10.5 10:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 joe GARZA Mission 24 58 25 31:30.9 10:10/M
2 Reymundo Ramirez 113 56 27 31:47.2 10:15/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duane Dupor Madison 16 77 11 26:42.0 8:37/M
 

10K

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tory Richards 140 17 13 52:10.4 8:25/M
2 Ashley Gonzalez Edinburg 29 17 21 56:53.8 9:10/M
3 Vanessa Martinez Edinburg 39 16 35 1:12:27.0 11:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jensid Alvarez 2 30 18 54:24.9 8:46/M
2 Oakland Saba McAllen 63 30 31 1:06:02.6 10:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celina Meline McAllen 42 37 22 56:59.7 9:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Barraza 126 40 9 50:31.7 8:09/M
2 Della Saenz 102 41 26 1:00:45.4 9:48/M
3 Rosie Salinas 122 44 32 1:08:20.9 11:01/M
4 Norma Smith 110 43 39 1:14:49.4 12:04/M
5 Yvette Richard 112 44 40 1:18:08.1 12:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Flores 149 50 38 1:14:43.1 12:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enid SchantzHaqelberg 86 60 4 45:17.9 7:18/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliat Moreno Brownsville 48 14 29 1:04:38.8 10:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberto Pardo 115 16 1 40:21.1 6:30/M
2 Michael Barrera 114 17 2 44:34.4 7:11/M
3 Diego Mendiola McAllen 43 18 7 49:56.6 8:03/M
4 Edward Mendoza 117 18 11 51:22.4 8:17/M
5 Cameron Ramirez Rancho Viejo 55 17 12 52:08.4 8:25/M
6 Rafael Amaro McAllen 3 17 16 53:57.7 8:42/M
7 Daniel Hartman 125 18 17 54:19.9 8:46/M
8 Christian Sridafa 145 16 19 55:04.9 8:53/M
9 Jose Rene 150 17 20 56:05.1 9:03/M
10 Isaac Cantu Edinburg 13 17 23 57:20.0 9:15/M
11 Mario Trevino 118 18 24 57:34.5 9:17/M
12 Wallace Reed 116 18 25 1:00:26.9 9:45/M
13 Jose Lash 111 17 33 1:09:13.5 11:10/M
14 Raul Ruiz 119 17 34 1:11:26.7 11:31/M
15 Curtis Boyd Elsa 12 17 36 1:13:58.3 11:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberto Herrera EDINBURG 33 28 6 49:50.3 8:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Frank Gutierrez Edinburg 31 32 0 39:38.2 6:24/M
2 Jore De Leon 148 33 27 1:01:10.6 9:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberto Trejo Mission 71 43 3 45:08.1 7:17/M
2 Marco Rodriguez Mission 60 42 14 52:50.0 8:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 rick martinez SAN JUAN 38 45 5 45:55.0 7:24/M
2 Manuel Blanco 136 45 10 51:08.1 8:15/M
3 Joe Solis Edinburg 85 47 15 53:14.7 8:35/M
4 Rene Barrera Edinburg 11 46 30 1:05:04.3 10:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leo Duque McAllen 18 57 37 1:14:38.9 12:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Chavana 81 63 8 50:03.3 8:04/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Galligan 124 73 28 1:01:45.4 9:58/M