RGV Cycling Turkey Trot 2015

Age Group Results

November 26, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


5k Run Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
5k Run Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
10k Run Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
10k Run Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0 1-99
Bandit Women:

5k Run

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Flores Mission 423 15 19 23:31.0 7:35/M
2 Natalia Nevarez Mission 265 17 22 23:50.0 7:41/M
3 Desiree Guerra Santa Rosa 572 13 32 24:49.3 8:00/M
4 Isabella Olivares Mission 402 12 62 28:09.7 9:05/M
5 Lauren Lopez Mission 230 13 70 28:46.9 9:17/M
6 Erica Salinas McAllen 73 18 72 28:59.8 9:21/M
7 Nicole Payne Mcallen 677 13 81 29:51.5 9:38/M
8 Alina Cantu Mission 351 15 101 30:51.1 9:57/M
9 Laura Turk McAllen 416 10 104 31:13.8 10:04/M
10 Savannah Mayfield Joshua 463 11 113 31:40.7 10:13/M
11 Albeza Heredia Mission 314 9 120 32:14.9 10:24/M
12 Anley I De Anda Edinburg 377 17 124 32:19.1 10:25/M
13 Kassy Torres Mission 257 18 132 32:39.2 10:32/M
14 Gabby Saldana Mission 15 17 146 33:22.2 10:46/M
15 Derek Garza Edinburg 383 9 182 34:26.4 11:06/M
16 Randi Reyes Edinburg 131 19 184 34:27.9 11:07/M
17 Monteserrat Sifuentes Mcallen 676 14 201 35:38.3 11:30/M
18 Ariana Mancha McAllen 671 15 202 35:40.7 11:30/M
19 Noreen Nicolas McAllen 89 14 255 39:23.4 12:42/M
20 Bella Avila Edinburg 373 14 266 41:06.2 13:15/M
21 Amber Santillan McAllen 652 15 274 41:24.6 13:21/M
22 Kelly Guerra Santa Rosa 582 15 290 42:41.8 13:46/M
23 Mia Zamarron Santa Rosa 585 15 292 42:50.8 13:49/M
24 Maria Elena Forina McAllen 291 16 306 44:06.7 14:14/M
25 Niya Gonzalez 450 8 336 47:07.7 15:12/M
26 Samantha Pena Alamo 543 8 385 55:40.6 17:57/M
27 Analia Hershberger Weslaco 172 8 409 1:02:08.1 20:03/M
28 Jimena Gama Weslaco 155 5 410 1:02:09.5 20:03/M
29 Sara Lopez McAllen 602 8 413 1:02:37.1 20:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raven Falcon Pharr 598 20 28 24:31.0 7:55/M
2 Edna K. Villarreal Mcallen 680 29 42 26:50.5 8:39/M
3 Ana Nino Mission 679 23 43 26:50.5 8:39/M
4 Jazmin De Leon 724 24 46 27:15.4 8:47/M
5 Jennifer Mendiola Edinburg 558 27 54 27:49.5 8:58/M
6 Joanna Martinez Alamo 175 23 56 27:56.3 9:01/M
7 Debra Pena 719 25 57 28:01.1 9:02/M
8 Delilah Garcia Edinburg 180 26 93 30:28.6 9:50/M
9 Gabby Quintanilla Pearland 83 23 99 30:43.3 9:55/M
10 Stephanie Luna Mission 646 29 114 31:46.6 10:15/M
11 Ashleigh Longoria Mission 93 22 116 31:52.3 10:17/M
12 Sarah Salazar Edinburg 187 26 119 32:12.3 10:23/M
13 Cindy Gonzalez Mission 350 22 123 32:18.5 10:25/M
14 Jennifer Villarreal Pharr 340 24 126 32:23.7 10:27/M
15 Lisa Medina Mcallen 682 29 128 32:32.3 10:30/M
16 Viridiana Sanchez Mission 413 25 130 32:38.3 10:32/M
17 Michelle Pena Mission 169 25 136 32:47.7 10:35/M
18 Annette Dillard Mission 206 24 145 33:21.7 10:45/M
19 Bertha Vasquez Mission 312 28 155 33:41.3 10:52/M
20 Marlene Tenorio Lake Villa 583 21 160 33:49.3 10:55/M
21 mariana mena palmview 530 28 164 33:58.0 10:57/M
22 Carmen Reynoso 714 23 168 34:07.4 11:00/M
23 ROCHELLE ANNE CALDERON WESLACO 561 20 173 34:13.9 11:02/M
24 Carriana Saldivar Mission 655 25 178 34:20.2 11:05/M
25 Annie Amaya Edinburg 365 29 194 35:09.1 11:20/M
26 Cayla Fair McAllen 681 27 197 35:15.2 11:22/M
27 Bertha Cuevas Mission 565 28 205 35:53.5 11:35/M
28 Angelica Correa Mission 566 26 206 35:53.8 11:35/M
29 Milica Zivadinovic Edinburg 251 27 207 35:59.6 11:36/M
30 Dana Reinitz McAllen 79 23 211 36:16.4 11:42/M
31 Karmina Alexander Edinburg 56 27 222 36:50.1 11:53/M
32 Alejandra Breeder Edinburg 657 26 235 37:28.9 12:05/M
33 Brandy Rivera McAllen 432 23 250 38:42.1 12:29/M
34 jeanette dillard mission 202 24 254 39:18.2 12:41/M
35 Candice Esquivel Harlingen 329 29 267 41:12.5 13:17/M
36 Tracey Lucero san juan 541 29 272 41:19.0 13:20/M
37 Amber Lopez Harlingen 218 21 273 41:20.4 13:20/M
38 Kerrie Leason McAllen 576 28 293 42:51.2 13:49/M
39 Karina Balderas Penitas 210 28 299 43:06.6 13:54/M
40 Rosa Rodriguez 730 29 318 44:58.3 14:30/M
41 Crystal Salinas Edinburg 386 29 319 44:58.4 14:30/M
42 Veronica Mares Mcallen 143 27 322 45:12.1 14:35/M
43 Adriana Garcia Pharr 82 29 325 45:39.5 14:44/M
44 Julissa Yarrito Edinburg 384 28 326 45:42.3 14:45/M
45 Kassandra Avila Edinburg 379 21 327 45:42.4 14:45/M
46 Sandra Saenz Alamo 101 24 333 46:56.3 15:08/M
47 Angela Lara San Juan 296 25 339 47:37.4 15:22/M
48 Laura Rodriguez Mission 267 29 341 47:41.0 15:23/M
49 Tamara Rodriguez San Juan 181 29 351 49:07.8 15:51/M
50 Clarissa Yarrito Edinburg 382 26 359 50:50.1 16:24/M
51 Valeria Davila Mission 512 23 369 52:13.4 16:51/M
52 Selena Alaniz Weslaco 591 20 371 52:43.0 17:00/M
53 Samantha Ballin Harlingen 220 24 382 55:29.3 17:54/M
54 Samantha Saenz Mission 61 24 405 1:00:42.0 19:35/M
55 Stephanie Puente Mcallen 95 25 406 1:00:42.2 19:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angeline Rivera Edinburg 526 38 35 25:36.4 8:15/M
2 Chris Guerra Mission 600 35 37 25:43.7 8:18/M
3 Yadira Zapata McAllen 670 35 39 26:14.2 8:28/M
4 Patty Garcia Edinburg 656 38 49 27:28.6 8:52/M
5 Miriam Palomo Edinburg 669 39 59 28:03.9 9:03/M
6 Krista Garza Mission 224 39 85 30:05.8 9:42/M
7 Stephanie Granado McAllen 324 33 88 30:18.7 9:46/M
8 Daniella Varela Alice 482 32 90 30:24.2 9:48/M
9 Sonia Alaniz Bastrop 6 36 91 30:25.4 9:49/M
10 Emilia Solis Penitas 219 38 94 30:29.9 9:50/M
11 Tawanna Atwood Mission 297 36 95 30:34.2 9:52/M
12 Noemi Andalcio San Antonio 317 31 96 30:34.3 9:52/M
13 Karrianne Contreras Mission 664 35 102 31:03.0 10:01/M
14 Diana Perez Mcallen 648 33 103 31:12.4 10:04/M
15 Kathleen Perez Edinburg 60 30 106 31:17.3 10:05/M
16 Cindy Quiroz Mission 420 36 107 31:17.6 10:05/M
17 Melissa Andrade Rio grande city 347 33 109 31:24.1 10:08/M
18 Stephanie Garcia Pharr 250 33 115 31:47.2 10:15/M
19 Laura Gomez McAllen 244 39 118 31:55.6 10:18/M
20 Yoselin Garcia McAllen 204 38 122 32:18.4 10:25/M
21 Therese Dominguez Mcallen 528 33 125 32:19.8 10:25/M
22 Lexi Rangel 627 37 134 32:40.8 10:32/M
23 Arlene Ramirez Pharr 535 35 137 32:54.8 10:37/M
24 Susie Gutierrez McAllen 112 37 138 32:57.5 10:38/M
25 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan city 133 33 141 33:12.3 10:43/M
26 Airika Stevens McAllen 201 35 156 33:42.9 10:52/M
27 Kristy Amaro McAllen 74 35 157 33:42.9 10:52/M
28 Kathleen Avila Edinburg 387 32 169 34:08.0 11:01/M
29 Lorent Melissa Casillas Edinburg 88 30 171 34:08.6 11:01/M
30 Dennise Garza Mission 268 34 176 34:16.9 11:03/M
31 Jessica Esqueda McAllen 359 31 187 34:36.2 11:10/M
32 Monica Stephens Carrollton 471 33 190 34:59.4 11:17/M
33 Deanna Dominguez Edinburg 368 37 191 35:00.2 11:17/M
34 Mayra Rubio Edinburg 352 31 193 35:08.9 11:20/M
35 Cindy E Garza PHARR 396 34 203 35:51.2 11:34/M
36 Julie Lugo Pharr 308 32 204 35:51.3 11:34/M
37 Vaness Lozano McAllen 665 32 209 36:04.2 11:38/M
38 Rosa Linda Reyes Edinburg 85 39 217 36:35.8 11:48/M
39 Corynna Garza Mission 227 36 220 36:49.3 11:53/M
40 Sylvia Sanchez McAllen 27 38 223 36:51.2 11:53/M
41 Elizabeth Erickson Mission 466 34 224 36:55.1 11:55/M
42 Arlene Jimenez Donna 320 31 227 37:06.2 11:58/M
43 Perla Pitones San Juan 326 34 232 37:22.9 12:03/M
44 Ashley Garza McAllen 417 31 237 37:33.1 12:07/M
45 Evelyn Garza Harlingen 555 34 242 38:07.8 12:18/M
46 Migdalia Gonzalez Penitas 217 37 245 38:19.6 12:22/M
47 Beatriz Garcia Mission 534 33 246 38:23.3 12:23/M
48 Karina Martinez Edinburg 608 38 247 38:29.3 12:25/M
49 Rebecca Ornelas 722 37 249 38:39.4 12:28/M
50 Jessica Garza La Joya 435 31 252 39:02.2 12:35/M
51 Charonda Wilson Mission 237 38 253 39:03.6 12:36/M
52 Mary Villarrral Pharr 494 37 258 39:33.9 12:45/M
53 Ana Farias McAllen 241 33 270 41:18.7 13:19/M
54 Yvonne Perez Pharr 52 30 275 41:27.3 13:22/M
55 Araceli Chapa-Leija La Joya 510 39 279 41:41.5 13:27/M
56 Tanya Miller Edinburg 65 38 280 41:47.6 13:29/M
57 Abigail Garcia Rio Grande City 678 34 285 42:32.6 13:43/M
58 Debra Morin Burleson 442 38 286 42:33.4 13:44/M
59 Adriana Jaramillo Edinburg 579 32 294 42:53.0 13:50/M
60 Nereyda Espinoza Penitas 212 38 298 43:05.4 13:54/M
61 Heather Pena Alamo 475 37 302 43:30.8 14:02/M
62 Melissa Varela San Juan 473 30 303 43:44.8 14:06/M
63 Lisa Brown Mission 176 35 309 44:31.4 14:22/M
64 Clarissa O'Brien McAllen 185 31 311 44:38.6 14:24/M
65 Cassie Moya McAllen 173 30 312 44:39.2 14:24/M
66 Jessica Schnee McAllen 496 38 314 44:51.2 14:28/M
67 Tracy Wisdom San Juan 43 31 315 44:56.6 14:30/M
68 Clara Chapa McAllen 593 37 316 44:57.8 14:30/M
69 Beatriz Benitez McAllen 367 35 317 44:58.0 14:30/M
70 Erica Esqueda Palmhurst 355 33 323 45:16.0 14:36/M
71 Jennifer Wilson Mission 239 38 328 45:50.0 14:47/M
72 Kelly Longoria San Juan 631 33 332 46:54.1 15:08/M
73 Brenda Garcia 453 37 335 47:07.6 15:12/M
74 Christina DeMara 709 36 337 47:17.7 15:15/M
75 Lindsay De Leon McAllen 319 31 345 47:56.0 15:28/M
76 Mandy Silva Ames 44 33 352 49:09.8 15:51/M
77 DEBBY GARZA MCALLEN 246 32 358 50:15.3 16:13/M
78 Blanca Trevino McAllen 488 39 361 50:55.6 16:25/M
79 Veronica Preston Dallas 503 32 363 51:21.9 16:34/M
80 Juana Sanchez Mission 17 39 364 51:28.8 16:36/M
81 Amanda Young McAllen 197 34 366 52:01.0 16:47/M
82 Allyson Stromberg McAllen 275 35 367 52:01.3 16:47/M
83 Grace M. Vasquez Edinburg 624 31 370 52:42.8 17:00/M
84 Brenda Resendez San Antonio 580 35 372 52:46.9 17:01/M
85 Stephanie Crain McAllen 22 31 378 54:45.9 17:40/M
86 Cris Alaniz Corpus Christi 485 39 387 55:56.3 18:03/M
87 Yvonne Villarreal Pharr 245 31 392 57:05.9 18:25/M
88 claudia gutierrez mission 511 30 394 57:15.7 18:28/M
89 Frances De La Rosa McAllen 477 38 395 57:45.7 18:38/M
90 Alma Carranza Mission 260 38 397 58:45.3 18:57/M
91 Cassandra Garza McAllen 190 33 404 1:00:39.9 19:34/M
92 Yvette Garcia McAllen 599 32 411 1:02:27.9 20:09/M
93 Nena Romo Mission 304 32 421 1:25:11.1 27:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SYLVIA TREVINO EDINBURG 470 46 14 22:17.2 7:11/M
2 Tammy Rivera McAllen 527 46 86 30:11.8 9:44/M
3 Lupita Flores Mission 195 45 108 31:19.1 10:06/M
4 Martha Cantu Mission 349 43 111 31:29.9 10:09/M
5 Coreline Mayfield Joshua 462 41 112 31:39.3 10:13/M
6 Mayra Perez Penitas 209 40 117 31:53.6 10:17/M
7 Albesa Heredia Mission 307 40 121 32:16.1 10:25/M
8 Sandy Torres Mission 255 44 131 32:38.6 10:32/M
9 Mari Ochoa Edinburg 273 41 135 32:45.7 10:34/M
10 Leticia Sihalla Round Rock 10 46 140 33:06.0 10:41/M
11 Ida Garza 731 43 150 33:26.2 10:47/M
12 Anna Sanchez McAllen 139 46 167 34:04.9 10:59/M
13 Sue Robinson Harlingen 37 48 172 34:09.2 11:01/M
14 Molly Mayfield Houston 278 43 175 34:14.5 11:03/M
15 Thelma Gomez Penitas 215 44 180 34:24.9 11:06/M
16 Sarabeth Gheith Harlingen 64 41 181 34:25.4 11:06/M
17 Melissa De Luna Alamo 698 40 196 35:14.0 11:22/M
18 Joy Ernst McAllen 168 44 200 35:34.0 11:28/M
19 Linda Castro McAllen 343 42 225 36:57.0 11:55/M
20 Micaela Reyes Elsa 434 44 230 37:20.6 12:03/M
21 Iris Buitron McAllen 448 43 240 37:45.3 12:11/M
22 Laura Valdez Rickwall 292 41 241 37:45.7 12:11/M
23 Liana Andreasen McAllen 553 45 243 38:10.0 12:19/M
24 Mary Rubio Mission 233 45 248 38:33.7 12:26/M
25 Maricela Ponce Pharr 57 42 262 39:54.9 12:52/M
26 Claudia Gaytan Mission 99 43 265 40:59.4 13:13/M
27 Martha Escobedo Pharr 597 44 278 41:30.5 13:23/M
28 LILYBETH BARRERA MISSION 451 43 295 42:56.7 13:51/M
29 Esmeralda Chavez Mission 594 48 296 42:56.9 13:51/M
30 Araceli Sanchez McAllen 8 48 300 43:09.3 13:55/M
31 Jessica Mares Mission 606 41 329 46:10.3 14:54/M
32 yeana garza edinburg 264 43 340 47:37.4 15:22/M
33 Charlene Summons McAllen 620 49 343 47:53.1 15:27/M
34 Elizabeth Gonzalez McAllen 322 43 344 47:53.4 15:27/M
35 Patty Puente McAllen 71 42 348 48:26.8 15:37/M
36 Rosa Salinas Donna 509 40 349 48:51.5 15:45/M
37 Graciela Avila Edinburg 389 46 360 50:50.7 16:24/M
38 Olivia De la Rosa McAllen 492 42 362 50:56.5 16:26/M
39 Beatrice Amador Edinburg 186 48 365 51:59.1 16:46/M
40 Belinda Zarate McAllen 47 44 368 52:03.3 16:47/M
41 Marta Ruiz McAllen 542 44 373 52:48.0 17:02/M
42 San Juana Anaya Penitas 200 47 374 54:18.1 17:31/M
43 Irma Leal Penitas 203 43 375 54:18.8 17:31/M
44 Zulema Rodriguez edinburg 225 43 376 54:32.2 17:35/M
45 Nancy Villarreal Weslaco 159 40 400 59:33.7 19:13/M
46 JoAnn Gama Weslaco 148 40 401 59:41.1 19:15/M
47 Monica Trevino McAllen 491 40 407 1:01:10.2 19:44/M
48 Sylvia Trevino McAllen 489 44 408 1:01:33.2 19:51/M
49 Miriam Forina McAllen 258 44 416 1:04:26.8 20:47/M
50 Leticia Chavez McAllen 270 47 417 1:05:16.4 21:03/M
51 Nelda Landeros Edinburg 177 43 419 1:07:47.3 21:52/M
52 Katherine Ponce McAllen 406 44 420 1:13:05.4 23:35/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Johnson Cedar Rapids 40 56 74 29:01.3 9:22/M
2 Martha A. Rodriguez San Juan 667 52 149 33:24.3 10:46/M
3 Letty Salinas McAllen 77 55 210 36:15.8 11:42/M
4 Irene Snell Alamo 45 50 233 37:25.4 12:04/M
5 dolly elizondo mission 54 52 261 39:42.5 12:48/M
6 Sally Bowers 725 64 271 41:18.7 13:19/M
7 mirthala Quintanilla palmview 232 52 288 42:40.5 13:46/M
8 Jolynn Hasler Edinburg 254 52 291 42:48.8 13:48/M
9 Anna De La Cruz Edinburg 481 57 308 44:30.1 14:21/M
10 Lettie Crixell McAllen 287 53 320 45:01.9 14:31/M
11 Tina, Chavez Turk McAllen 410 51 338 47:20.0 15:16/M
12 Gina Rivera Mission 328 50 342 47:42.3 15:23/M
13 Jean Road 726 54 346 48:18.0 15:35/M
14 Judee Barrones McAllen 505 53 350 48:57.6 15:47/M
15 Adriana Zecca Edinburg 556 51 353 49:26.8 15:57/M
16 Tracy Crain McAllen 24 59 355 49:44.6 16:03/M
17 Petra Sanchez McAllen 25 53 380 55:16.3 17:50/M
18 Letty Diaz Edinburg 415 53 381 55:19.4 17:51/M
19 Francisca Sanchez McAllen 13 74 396 58:35.9 18:54/M
20 Griselda Martinez Weslaco 364 52 398 58:47.7 18:58/M
21 Aretha Preston newport News 629 62 399 59:03.1 19:03/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilio Pestana Edinburg 609 18 2 18:35.7 6:00/M
2 Marco Antonio Castro 167 14 3 19:29.7 6:17/M
3 Diego Heredia Mission 311 11 8 21:33.7 6:57/M
4 Gilberto Alvarado Alamo 395 14 9 21:38.3 6:59/M
5 Richard Garcia 707 15 10 21:38.7 6:59/M
6 Luis F. Sanchez McAllen 23 17 12 21:48.4 7:02/M
7 Ever Olivarez Penitas 398 15 13 22:01.6 7:06/M
8 MARIANO BARRERA MISSION 445 12 23 23:51.9 7:42/M
9 Eduardo Heredia Mission 309 14 24 23:53.7 7:42/M
10 Lupe Rodriguez Mission 274 17 29 24:33.1 7:55/M
11 Jorge Halek Lake Villa 584 16 30 24:41.0 7:58/M
12 Ivan Pena Mission 115 15 48 27:27.5 8:51/M
13 Sean Rodriguez Edinburg 286 15 53 27:48.7 8:58/M
14 Derek Guerra Santa Rosa 573 12 60 28:04.7 9:03/M
15 Alex Mendoza Edinburg 345 15 61 28:09.3 9:05/M
16 Kevin Sanchez McAllen 19 10 65 28:37.4 9:14/M
17 Xavier Elizarraras McAllen 457 17 69 28:46.5 9:17/M
18 Jayden Prater McAllen 78 14 75 29:02.0 9:22/M
19 Marcelo Mendiola McAllen 401 16 87 30:16.8 9:46/M
20 Justin Quintanilla Pearland 86 19 92 30:26.2 9:49/M
21 Andres Moncada Rio grande city 331 13 139 32:59.0 10:38/M
22 Nicholas Vega Edinburg 372 12 144 33:21.1 10:45/M
23 Ben Avila III Edinburg 375 15 159 33:48.6 10:54/M
24 Brian Cruz Edinburg 403 16 162 33:51.2 10:55/M
25 Brandon Retana Edinburg 588 13 166 34:04.1 10:59/M
26 Jay Guerra Santa Rosa 574 16 183 34:26.6 11:06/M
27 CJ Olivarez Santa Rosa 563 12 192 35:01.5 11:18/M
28 Ruben Reyes Edinburg 53 11 214 36:27.3 11:45/M
29 Daniel Reyes Elsa 429 6 229 37:17.4 12:02/M
30 Zachary Rivera McAllen 392 13 231 37:20.7 12:03/M
31 Diego Armendaiz Edinburg 590 11 234 37:26.0 12:05/M
32 Mateo Resendez San Antonio 577 16 244 38:10.7 12:19/M
33 Neale Nicolas McAllen 84 15 263 39:55.2 12:53/M
34 Ishmael Avila Edinburg 142 19 264 40:15.9 12:59/M
35 Gael Gama weslaco 152 9 277 41:29.5 13:23/M
36 Nathaniel Salinas McAllen 356 15 281 41:52.8 13:30/M
37 Aiden De Leon McAllen 323 7 283 41:58.4 13:32/M
38 ALEJANDRO BARRERA MISSION 447 13 301 43:14.3 13:57/M
39 Deven Garcia 452 10 307 44:09.6 14:15/M
40 Max Moyle McAllen 497 6 313 44:45.9 14:26/M
41 Noah Crain McAllen 29 1 377 54:45.6 17:40/M
42 Aaron Ortiz Edinburg 559 10 391 56:47.4 18:19/M
43 Jaden James Bellain Weslaco 160 7 402 59:47.4 19:17/M
44 Agustin Lopez McAllen 601 7 412 1:02:34.3 20:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Orozco Jr Donna 589 26 4 20:31.2 6:37/M
2 Andy Medina Mcallen 683 27 26 24:20.5 7:51/M
3 Lorenzo Garza 717 28 36 25:38.5 8:16/M
4 Lucio Rodriguez Edinburg 660 27 38 26:13.0 8:27/M
5 Mark Correa Lathrop 564 28 40 26:30.1 8:33/M
6 Adan Nevarez Mission 266 23 47 27:26.2 8:51/M
7 Brandon Simmons Donna 587 27 50 27:33.4 8:53/M
8 Jonathon Vasquez McAllen 117 29 55 27:52.3 8:59/M
9 Job Saenz Pharr 51 27 68 28:44.4 9:16/M
10 Alejandro Fernandez McAllen 214 29 76 29:05.8 9:23/M
11 Joaquin Barreiro 713 21 77 29:15.6 9:26/M
12 Alejandro Garcilazo McAllen 460 20 82 29:51.8 9:38/M
13 Nathaniel Olivarez Edinburg 557 29 89 30:21.5 9:47/M
14 Kurt Kruger 734 27 97 30:40.2 9:54/M
15 Rigoberto Martinez Pharr 341 24 127 32:23.9 10:27/M
16 Jesus Gonzalez Mission 658 24 143 33:20.3 10:45/M
17 Jessica De la Fuente 710 26 147 33:22.7 10:46/M
18 Pete Ramirez Edinburg 440 23 153 33:29.2 10:48/M
19 Daniel Alexander Edinburg 58 27 219 36:49.3 11:53/M
20 Adalbeto Fernandez 711 25 238 37:37.4 12:08/M
21 Matthew Rivera McAllen 663 27 251 38:43.4 12:29/M
22 Rudy Ramirez, Jr. Edinburg 145 27 257 39:32.0 12:45/M
23 Edward Hodgson Alamo 171 27 305 44:02.9 14:12/M
24 Juan J Marquez Jr Mission 501 22 310 44:36.2 14:23/M
25 David Hasler Edinburg 252 29 389 56:12.0 18:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Johnson Ames 46 33 1 16:58.3 5:28/M
2 Ray Cantu 723 36 7 21:22.6 6:54/M
3 Ruben Perez San Juan 294 34 16 22:40.2 7:19/M
4 Homer Barrientos Fort Worth 483 38 17 22:48.6 7:21/M
5 Charles Shefke Pharr 454 34 18 23:18.3 7:31/M
6 Roque De Leon McAllen 325 35 20 23:41.2 7:38/M
7 Ignacio Mendoza Edinburg 344 37 25 24:16.9 7:50/M
8 Juan Resendez San Antonio 578 36 27 24:27.1 7:53/M
9 Michael Cano Pharr 498 31 31 24:41.6 7:58/M
10 Ricardo Contreras Mission 691 37 34 25:24.9 8:12/M
11 Mile Rangel 626 38 41 26:44.9 8:37/M
12 Victor Aguilar Mission 425 31 45 27:11.2 8:46/M
13 Joel Olivares Mission 404 39 63 28:11.1 9:05/M
14 Homero Gracia Mission 231 31 66 28:39.5 9:15/M
15 Scott Atwood Mission 299 36 71 28:55.3 9:20/M
16 Oscar Esparza Pharr 381 38 73 29:00.8 9:21/M
17 Humberto Escamilla Pharr 222 38 78 29:30.7 9:31/M
18 Mike Dominguez Edinburg 370 39 79 29:33.7 9:32/M
19 Robert Kirby 708 39 80 29:45.0 9:36/M
20 Angel Perez Edinburg 55 30 105 31:16.5 10:05/M
21 Robert Weaver McAllen 378 37 129 32:37.8 10:31/M
22 Christopher Bermudez Springtown 529 37 142 33:13.5 10:43/M
23 Gustavo Guzman Alton 507 38 152 33:27.7 10:47/M
24 Ryan Black McAllen 506 33 154 33:34.6 10:50/M
25 Marco A. Guerra Edinburg 662 33 158 33:46.4 10:54/M
26 Samuel Rivera Hidalgo 614 32 161 33:49.4 10:55/M
27 julio cantu mission 531 37 163 33:58.0 10:57/M
28 Juan Garza La Joya 514 36 179 34:24.8 11:06/M
29 Arturo Cervantes McAllen 363 33 186 34:36.1 11:10/M
30 Arturo Saldana Hidalgo 560 34 189 34:50.0 11:14/M
31 George Medina Mcallen 684 31 195 35:13.7 11:22/M
32 Alan Hale Mcallen 666 33 208 36:04.2 11:38/M
33 Ben Miller Edinburg 67 38 213 36:27.0 11:45/M
34 Pete Salazar McAllen 229 38 215 36:27.4 11:45/M
35 Eric Brown Mission 178 31 216 36:33.1 11:47/M
36 Joseph O'Brien McAllen 183 30 221 36:50.0 11:53/M
37 Adolfo Gaytan Edinburg 90 31 226 37:01.7 11:56/M
38 Daniel Martinez Edinburg 495 34 239 37:39.5 12:09/M
39 Gilbert Morin Mansfield 524 35 259 39:37.7 12:47/M
40 Robert De Leon Edinburg 164 35 269 41:14.7 13:18/M
41 Max De Leon McAllen 316 31 282 41:58.3 13:32/M
42 vidal Quintanilla jr palmview 235 30 289 42:40.5 13:46/M
43 Florencio Ornelas 721 37 297 42:59.3 13:52/M
44 Raul Segundo Mission 358 35 324 45:16.6 14:36/M
45 Juan Gama Weslaco 150 39 330 46:11.3 14:54/M
46 Ovidio Gonzalez Mission 418 34 334 46:59.2 15:09/M
47 Daniel Crain McAllen 20 31 379 54:46.3 17:40/M
48 Jaime Reyna McAllen 644 39 390 56:21.8 18:11/M
49 Luis Landeros Edinburg 144 37 393 57:15.1 18:28/M
50 Joseph Garza McAllen 188 33 403 1:00:17.7 19:27/M
51 Luis Tijerina Weslaco 157 36 414 1:03:14.6 20:24/M
52 Julio Mata San Antonio 388 38 415 1:03:57.4 20:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Buitron McAllen 289 44 5 20:48.1 6:43/M
2 Jesse Gaytan Mission 110 41 11 21:47.2 7:02/M
3 Stephen Morrison McAllen 550 46 15 22:23.2 7:13/M
4 David Moyle McAllen 428 47 33 25:04.1 8:05/M
5 Chuck Mayfield Joshua 461 46 44 26:51.0 8:40/M
6 Carlo Hershberger Weslaco 170 44 52 27:37.7 8:55/M
7 Robert Garza Mission 221 41 58 28:01.9 9:02/M
8 Hector Diaz Harlingen 431 41 64 28:11.5 9:05/M
9 Sergio Garcilazo McAllen 456 49 83 29:53.1 9:38/M
10 Oscar Gonzalez Alton 207 48 100 30:49.6 9:56/M
11 Juan Gonzalez Mission 692 42 110 31:25.5 10:08/M
12 Rolando Rios McAllen 81 49 133 32:39.6 10:32/M
13 Mike Garza 732 43 151 33:26.3 10:47/M
14 LAZARO CALDERON WESLACO 321 46 165 34:01.5 10:58/M
15 Ben Avila Edinburg 385 42 170 34:08.2 11:01/M
16 Art Loera Tinley Park, IL 603 43 177 34:17.7 11:04/M
17 Ruben Reyes Edinburg 87 40 185 34:28.1 11:07/M
18 Mark Vasquez McAllen 49 43 198 35:32.6 11:28/M
19 Oscar Ramos McAllen 616 46 212 36:22.8 11:44/M
20 Carlos Garcia 455 47 228 37:16.1 12:01/M
21 Nolan Nicolas McAllen 91 45 236 37:31.1 12:06/M
22 Richard Mares Mission 605 43 260 39:40.3 12:48/M
23 Jesse Cantu Edinburg 443 43 331 46:13.6 14:55/M
24 Tony Puente McAllen 69 49 347 48:26.4 15:37/M
25 Ronnie Morales 712 44 383 55:35.0 17:56/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Escamilla 727 51 6 21:02.5 6:47/M
2 Tom Roerig McAllen 628 66 21 23:41.9 7:38/M
3 Lowell Hershberger Canton 523 71 51 27:36.3 8:54/M
4 Joe Escamilla Mission 92 56 67 28:41.7 9:15/M
5 David Salinas McAllen 75 55 84 30:05.2 9:42/M
6 Joseph Halek Lake Villa 581 50 98 30:42.4 9:54/M
7 Luis Sanchez McAllen 21 59 148 33:22.8 10:46/M
8 Jerry Robinson Harlinge 35 53 174 34:14.1 11:03/M
9 Juan Morales 705 63 188 34:38.9 11:10/M
10 Tito Garza Mission 193 53 199 35:33.5 11:28/M
11 Jose Avila Edinburg 140 63 218 36:42.6 11:50/M
12 Thomas Turk McAllen 407 52 256 39:29.6 12:44/M
13 Michael McCarty Harlingen 327 50 268 41:12.9 13:17/M
14 David Wing Edinburg 540 56 276 41:28.5 13:23/M
15 Roy Garcia McAllen 357 73 284 42:26.7 13:41/M
16 Roger Nelson McAllen 62 67 287 42:39.2 13:45/M
17 Esther Reynoso 715 60 304 43:47.6 14:07/M
18 Lupe Chapa McAllen 240 54 321 45:04.0 14:32/M
19 Stephen Crain McAllen 26 60 354 49:42.4 16:02/M
20 Jorge Palacios Pharr 253 54 356 50:07.3 16:10/M
21 Larry Prater MCALLEN 76 66 357 50:13.4 16:12/M
22 Kiki Gamino mcallen 633 78 384 55:39.9 17:57/M
23 Bobby Contreras Alamo 478 66 386 55:42.7 17:58/M
24 David Hasler Edinburg 366 60 388 56:10.6 18:07/M
25 Adelaido Villarreal Mission 668 60 418 1:06:09.9 21:20/M
 

10k Run

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Young Mcallen 687 18 103 58:48.5 9:29/M
2 Dani A Chavez Mcallen 689 13 188 1:11:05.0 11:28/M
3 Falton Smith McAllen 424 16 217 1:19:17.4 12:47/M
4 Rainah Chavez Hutto 690 11 229 1:25:03.2 13:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Hernandez Lucas McAllen 548 28 17 45:01.8 7:16/M
2 Yajaira Marmolejo 702 26 23 46:27.8 7:30/M
3 Jacqueline Fernandez McAllen 568 25 25 47:17.0 7:38/M
4 Daisy Loyde Mcallen 205 24 27 47:47.9 7:42/M
5 Monica Walker McAllen 39 28 44 51:04.2 8:14/M
6 Stephanie Escamilla Mission 121 29 52 52:36.3 8:29/M
7 Carolina Villalpando Mission 165 27 53 52:38.0 8:29/M
8 Clara Cordera 729 28 63 53:50.3 8:41/M
9 Gabriela Cortez McAllen 38 23 74 54:35.4 8:48/M
10 Brenda Gutierrez san juan 354 28 81 55:13.2 8:54/M
11 Savanna Cortez McAllen 28 27 91 56:52.9 9:10/M
12 Vanesa Castellanos McAllen 119 24 109 59:23.2 9:35/M
13 Yadira Moya Mission 302 29 110 59:32.6 9:36/M
14 Katie Lavallee Edinburg 490 21 113 59:38.6 9:37/M
15 Veronica Martinez Austin 695 28 116 59:44.9 9:38/M
16 Ashley Gonzalez Mission 149 22 125 1:01:38.8 9:56/M
17 Pauline Castro San Antonio 426 23 130 1:02:26.3 10:04/M
18 Alejandra Cantu Edinburg 156 21 133 1:02:41.2 10:07/M
19 Crystal Torres Mission 107 26 139 1:03:31.1 10:15/M
20 Mariela Branbila Edinburg 567 25 172 1:07:32.4 10:54/M
21 Melissa Luna Mission 647 22 179 1:09:11.5 11:10/M
22 Stephanie Segum Mission 621 26 187 1:11:01.5 11:27/M
23 Abigail Flores Edinburg 318 24 195 1:12:01.2 11:37/M
24 Laura L. Sandoval Mission 106 26 209 1:15:20.1 12:09/M
25 Corinna Vidal McAllen 330 27 235 1:29:04.6 14:22/M
26 Linda Vidal McAllen 334 24 246 1:55:46.4 18:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maritza Pena Edinburg 674 38 16 44:46.8 7:13/M
2 Erica De Los Santos Austin 500 32 29 48:07.0 7:46/M
3 Brooke Callanan McAllen 283 36 38 50:21.9 8:07/M
4 Vanessa Jasso Edinburg 263 35 42 50:49.8 8:12/M
5 Erica Sanchez Mission 693 34 47 52:10.9 8:25/M
6 Christine Rodriguez McAllen 42 35 55 52:58.9 8:33/M
7 Dalyla Jasso McAllen 161 34 56 53:07.6 8:34/M
8 Claudia Sanchez McAllen 537 39 57 53:08.5 8:34/M
9 natalie ruiz edinburg 472 33 72 54:25.9 8:47/M
10 Emilia Alvarez 703 31 76 54:39.9 8:49/M
11 Marisol Pena Mission 113 39 77 55:03.8 8:53/M
12 Erica Rodriguez Mission 586 35 78 55:04.8 8:53/M
13 Jessica Garza Mcallen 390 35 79 55:07.1 8:53/M
14 Gabriela Vasquez Mission 672 37 82 55:15.4 8:55/M
15 Eva Rodriguez Mission 162 36 86 56:12.9 9:04/M
16 Victoria Papacek Weslaco 63 39 88 56:19.9 9:05/M
17 Glenda Reyes 728 37 89 56:29.0 9:07/M
18 Anel K. Maldonado McAllen 632 37 90 56:48.5 9:10/M
19 Diana Munoz McAllen 111 31 92 56:58.9 9:11/M
20 Natalia Alvarez Edinburg 30 37 93 57:22.3 9:15/M
21 Viviana C. Wilmot Edinburg 103 32 97 58:08.1 9:23/M
22 Anelle Chavez Edinburg 114 39 102 58:38.9 9:27/M
23 Elizabeth Alva McAllen 636 35 108 59:16.9 9:34/M
24 Jennifer Garza Edinburg 279 33 124 1:01:28.6 9:55/M
25 Jessica De leon Mcallen 211 35 128 1:02:11.8 10:02/M
26 Alyssa Saenz Mcallen 290 32 131 1:02:38.9 10:06/M
27 Mary Rangel Pharr 659 37 135 1:03:13.4 10:12/M
28 Sami Cho McAllen 315 32 137 1:03:28.9 10:14/M
29 Denise Saldana Mission 533 33 148 1:04:39.9 10:26/M
30 Vaness Rodriguez Edinburg 288 35 151 1:04:54.6 10:28/M
31 Sinthia Solis San Antonio 630 32 155 1:05:21.7 10:32/M
32 Angelica Guzman McAllen 213 36 157 1:05:40.3 10:35/M
33 Stephanie Guerra linn 504 35 158 1:05:49.6 10:37/M
34 Erica Ellis San Antonio 522 33 167 1:06:50.4 10:47/M
35 Angela Farrell McKinney 194 38 168 1:06:52.5 10:47/M
36 Yazmin Garza Edinburg 436 36 171 1:07:27.8 10:53/M
37 Letty Jaramillo Edinburg 16 31 173 1:07:33.2 10:54/M
38 Flor Alaffa Hidalgo 128 35 177 1:08:50.7 11:06/M
39 Melissa Carranza Palmhurst 295 39 180 1:09:15.5 11:10/M
40 Marisol Garcia Pharr 487 31 181 1:09:21.0 11:11/M
41 Roxanne Smith Edinburg 468 30 184 1:10:01.1 11:18/M
42 Ana Lafuente McAllen 189 37 200 1:12:41.8 11:43/M
43 Missie Hernandez Edinburg 234 36 204 1:13:35.1 11:52/M
44 Jackie Cantu McAllen 262 30 205 1:13:43.2 11:53/M
45 Natasha Treviño weslaco 570 37 214 1:18:07.4 12:36/M
46 Yeri Diaz Weslaco 369 36 215 1:18:07.7 12:36/M
47 Isela Leal Castilleja Pharr 596 39 216 1:19:00.6 12:45/M
48 Angie Rodriguez Los Fresnos 261 34 221 1:20:47.0 13:02/M
49 Maria Guajardo san antonio 182 32 222 1:20:47.1 13:02/M
50 Anita Sandoval Mission 104 36 223 1:21:22.5 13:07/M
51 Claudia Wagner McAllen 249 34 224 1:21:54.9 13:13/M
52 Christina Farias McAllen 649 31 226 1:22:09.6 13:15/M
53 Maricela Olivarez Edinburg 293 38 234 1:28:10.2 14:13/M
54 Ginger Fetters McAllen 374 36 242 1:37:24.7 15:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Cass Austin 136 45 26 47:44.6 7:42/M
2 concepcion manrriquez weslaco 465 47 66 53:53.4 8:41/M
3 Yaya Herrera Spring 130 40 68 54:00.1 8:43/M
4 Edna Rodriguez Elsa 362 43 71 54:08.3 8:44/M
5 Lori Tijerina McAllen 346 41 80 55:09.8 8:54/M
6 Borys Agata 701 48 84 55:51.9 9:00/M
7 Jennifer Brown McAllen 192 45 96 57:35.4 9:17/M
8 Krissy Silva Converse 9 45 100 58:21.9 9:25/M
9 Dolores Garza San Benito 129 48 105 58:55.9 9:30/M
10 Nina Young Mcallen 688 48 111 59:33.6 9:36/M
11 Marisol Flores-Garza McKinney 248 41 117 59:49.2 9:39/M
12 Patricia Suarez San juan 371 42 120 1:00:19.6 9:44/M
13 Dora Gonzalez Alton 153 44 141 1:03:35.3 10:15/M
14 Sandra Lopez Pharr 228 43 143 1:03:55.6 10:19/M
15 Rita Richie McAllen 14 41 159 1:05:52.5 10:37/M
16 Nora Lizcano Pharr 513 41 163 1:06:30.6 10:44/M
17 Michele Sweet Pharr 163 41 166 1:06:41.6 10:45/M
18 Veronica Flores Weslaco 313 49 169 1:07:03.9 10:49/M
19 Erika Bookout Edinburg 120 40 176 1:08:49.3 11:06/M
20 Veronica Ramirez Mission 158 43 178 1:08:50.8 11:06/M
21 Rosie Salinas McAllen 243 44 194 1:12:00.9 11:37/M
22 Ana Hernandez Pharr 68 40 196 1:12:28.6 11:41/M
23 Carly Salinas Mission 515 41 197 1:12:29.3 11:41/M
24 Belinda Gaytan McAllen 36 41 198 1:12:32.0 11:42/M
25 Lila Saenz Mission 59 40 199 1:12:40.7 11:43/M
26 Jenny King Edinburg 127 42 201 1:13:05.0 11:47/M
27 Maribel Velasquez Edinburg 539 40 207 1:13:54.0 11:55/M
28 Terry Abrego Mercedes 216 45 208 1:14:04.8 11:57/M
29 Veronica Guzman Alton 376 42 210 1:15:32.8 12:11/M
30 Celina Flores Mission 333 40 212 1:16:24.8 12:19/M
31 Alexandra Molina Mcallen 433 43 213 1:17:50.8 12:33/M
32 Sabrina Franco Elsa 480 43 219 1:20:04.3 12:55/M
33 Noemi Campos Mcallen 493 42 230 1:25:06.6 13:44/M
34 Dauna Campbell Mercedes 226 41 232 1:25:57.1 13:52/M
35 Alice Cass Austin 134 43 237 1:30:31.4 14:36/M
36 Ckris Cantu Edinburg 441 41 243 1:39:26.9 16:02/M
37 Sarah Vidal McAllen 338 46 245 1:55:42.5 18:40/M
DQ Sonia Arambula 675 44 DQ 0:07.2 0:01/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denia Puerto-Rivera Houston 642 51 30 48:12.0 7:46/M
2 Shirley Chapa McAllen 238 51 114 59:43.7 9:38/M
3 Luz Catindig Edinburg 98 56 136 1:03:19.5 10:13/M
4 Mary Mclaughlin Mission 604 62 146 1:04:17.6 10:22/M
5 Luisa Escamilla Mission 125 55 165 1:06:34.2 10:44/M
6 Clara Flores McAllen 438 50 202 1:13:24.0 11:50/M
7 Cathy Garza Edinburg 80 59 218 1:19:28.1 12:49/M
8 Marivel Gamino McAllen 634 54 231 1:25:18.0 13:45/M
9 Sandie Acosta McAllen 3 50 236 1:29:10.2 14:23/M
Top

19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Ramirez McAllen 639 19 2 35:23.2 5:42/M
2 Matthew Reynado Mercedes 610 18 3 38:38.4 6:14/M
3 Yael Sanchez 720 17 5 39:58.3 6:27/M
4 Irving Heredia Mission 276 15 7 40:11.1 6:29/M
5 Marcus Reynado Mercedes 613 16 8 40:36.6 6:33/M
6 Ricky Reyna Mcallen 653 15 9 41:24.9 6:41/M
7 Ricky Montoya Mission 271 17 13 43:20.5 6:59/M
8 Lucas Noah Reynado Mercedes 611 14 19 46:11.5 7:27/M
9 Xavier Ortiz Mission 272 17 34 49:20.6 7:57/M
10 Joance Cantu Mission 280 15 46 52:02.7 8:24/M
11 Darren Garcia 458 17 50 52:29.7 8:28/M
12 Fabian Gonzalez Alton 151 15 59 53:22.3 8:36/M
13 Diego Oros Edinburg 640 19 121 1:00:40.4 9:47/M
14 Sebastian Turk McAllen 412 14 123 1:01:28.3 9:55/M
15 Ryan Banda la feria 476 5 126 1:01:43.3 9:57/M
16 Marcos Turk McAllen 414 14 190 1:11:13.0 11:29/M
17 Jose Carranza Palmhurst 298 9 240 1:36:04.6 15:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angel Ramirez Mcallen 686 26 1 33:18.2 5:22/M
2 Elias Blanco Mission 474 29 10 41:55.2 6:46/M
3 Joel Velasquez Edinburg 697 23 22 46:20.3 7:28/M
4 Alberto Munoz Edinburg 146 26 49 52:20.9 8:26/M
5 Matthew Kaufman mcallen 645 22 75 54:35.7 8:48/M
6 Erick Morales Mission 499 25 95 57:33.1 9:17/M
7 Aldo Vidal Jr. McAllen 332 26 99 58:18.5 9:24/M
8 Javier Gonzalez Mission 300 29 112 59:35.6 9:37/M
9 Justin Escamilla Missoin 122 23 122 1:01:19.5 9:53/M
10 Aaron Diaz Edinburg 411 28 147 1:04:31.2 10:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Zuniga Mission 97 39 4 38:54.5 6:16/M
2 Hector Gandara Edinburg 7 33 6 40:05.2 6:28/M
3 Angel Garza McAllen 419 37 11 42:07.9 6:48/M
4 alejandro sandoval mcallen 544 39 14 44:01.4 7:06/M
5 Patrick Fitzgerald Edinburg 66 31 18 46:00.8 7:25/M
6 Carlos Pena McAllen 109 31 20 46:15.4 7:28/M
7 Alejandro Guerra Peñitas 547 31 28 48:01.9 7:45/M
8 Alfredo Perez edinburg 552 31 32 48:55.7 7:53/M
9 CARLOS JARAMILLO AUSTIN 569 31 39 50:28.8 8:08/M
10 Roger Vasquez Mission 625 31 41 50:36.7 8:10/M
11 Juan Reynoso 716 30 45 51:13.5 8:16/M
12 Jaime Rocha Donna 236 39 54 52:55.3 8:32/M
13 Nicholas Trevino Mission 673 36 64 53:50.5 8:41/M
14 Todd Bookout Edinburg 118 37 83 55:39.7 8:59/M
15 Jesse Contreras Pharr 421 34 87 56:18.1 9:05/M
16 Carlos Vergara 733 39 94 57:23.7 9:15/M
17 James Torres Mission 105 36 104 58:51.7 9:30/M
18 Rudy Perez Austin 696 38 115 59:44.8 9:38/M
19 Jaime Farias McAllen 650 34 119 1:00:02.7 9:41/M
20 Michael Ramirez Mission 339 38 132 1:02:41.0 10:07/M
21 Joey Guerrero McAllen 484 35 138 1:03:30.1 10:15/M
22 Angel Garcia Edinburg 281 36 140 1:03:32.5 10:15/M
23 Wilbert Noyola Mcallen 335 30 144 1:04:00.9 10:19/M
24 Glenase Smith Edinburg 469 30 152 1:05:04.0 10:30/M
25 Chad Farrell McKinney 198 39 154 1:05:14.2 10:31/M
26 Jorge De Leon McAllen 208 33 156 1:05:37.9 10:35/M
27 Derek French McAllen 166 38 162 1:06:20.7 10:42/M
28 Lake Ellis San Antonio 521 34 164 1:06:31.1 10:44/M
29 Erica Piater Weslaco 700 39 191 1:11:23.5 11:31/M
30 Jason De La rosa Mcallen 479 38 193 1:11:41.5 11:34/M
31 John Ball McAllen 439 38 203 1:13:29.7 11:51/M
32 Roger Vasquez McAllen 525 36 211 1:15:32.9 12:11/M
33 REYNALDO GUAJARDO SAN ANTONIO 184 31 220 1:20:45.5 13:01/M
34 David Semintal San Juan 247 33 225 1:21:55.0 13:13/M
35 Carlos Guerra Pharr 123 37 227 1:22:51.7 13:22/M
36 Carlos Castilleja Pharr 595 36 233 1:27:33.2 14:07/M
37 matt scheerschmidt bella vista 409 33 241 1:37:11.6 15:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 luis ayala mercedes 18 41 15 44:16.4 7:08/M
2 Paul Gaytan Mission 102 43 21 46:17.7 7:28/M
3 Mario Sanchez McAllen 422 45 31 48:31.6 7:50/M
4 Gabriel Vasquez Mission 623 43 33 48:57.4 7:54/M
5 Ivan Karr McAllen 284 40 35 49:25.9 7:58/M
6 Ramon Ortiz III La feria 242 44 36 49:45.9 8:01/M
7 Justin Erickson Mission 467 40 37 49:53.2 8:03/M
8 Carlos Lugo Mission 405 47 40 50:29.6 8:09/M
9 Alejandro Martinez Pharr 427 46 48 52:19.4 8:26/M
10 Eloy Gonzalez 459 40 51 52:30.5 8:28/M
11 Ben Martinez McAllen 342 46 58 53:16.2 8:35/M
12 Orlando Montalvo Mission 607 45 60 53:32.4 8:38/M
13 John Hermanstorfer Austin 138 49 62 53:45.4 8:40/M
14 Alejandro Garcia Mission 538 44 65 53:50.6 8:41/M
15 Daniel Vlaisavljevic Edinburg 223 46 67 53:59.7 8:42/M
16 Kristopher Losoya McAllen 637 41 69 54:01.9 8:43/M
17 Jaime R. Salinas Edinburg 33 44 73 54:28.1 8:47/M
18 Adolfo Anaya Pharr 437 42 85 55:52.3 9:01/M
19 JOEL YAPYAP MISSION 400 41 98 58:14.3 9:24/M
20 Dean Garza San Benito 126 47 106 58:56.0 9:30/M
21 Rene Silva Converse 11 44 127 1:02:08.2 10:01/M
22 Stilanos Sideris Weslaco 380 44 129 1:02:16.8 10:03/M
23 Jorge Estrada 549 43 134 1:03:08.3 10:11/M
24 Norma Cantu Edinburg 154 40 142 1:03:47.6 10:17/M
25 Joe Vasquez 704 40 150 1:04:48.6 10:27/M
26 Phil Young Mcallen 685 46 153 1:05:12.8 10:31/M
27 Brian Payne McAllen 532 45 160 1:06:07.1 10:40/M
28 Tony Gonzalez McAllen 353 43 174 1:08:19.7 11:01/M
29 Frank Lopez Pharr 137 49 175 1:08:40.9 11:05/M
30 Mario Rodriguez McAllen 348 40 183 1:09:55.2 11:17/M
31 Albert Islas Edinburg 135 47 239 1:35:58.4 15:29/M
32 Aldo R. Vidal Sr. McAllen 336 47 244 1:55:42.0 18:40/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Rivera Houston 643 50 12 43:10.2 6:58/M
2 Ramon Cantigig Edinburg 100 58 24 46:58.7 7:35/M
3 Michael Fitzgerald Poulsbo 70 57 43 51:01.2 8:14/M
4 Ricardo Lira Alamo 34 52 61 53:44.0 8:40/M
5 Daniel Perez Edinburg 277 50 70 54:03.4 8:43/M
6 Craig Johnson Cedar rapids 48 59 101 58:38.7 9:27/M
7 Eduardo Lafuente McAllen 191 50 107 58:57.6 9:30/M
8 Israel Garza McKinney 661 50 118 59:50.8 9:39/M
9 Bob Galigan Mission 699 74 145 1:04:12.7 10:21/M
10 Ron Rankin Edinburg 551 56 149 1:04:48.3 10:27/M
11 Joe Garza Mission 132 58 161 1:06:11.1 10:40/M
12 Rudy Ramirez Edinburg 147 54 170 1:07:19.4 10:51/M
13 Alejandro Martinez Weslaco 360 51 182 1:09:43.5 11:15/M
14 Rafael Mendoza 718 56 185 1:10:28.4 11:22/M
15 Robert Sanchez Damon 41 52 186 1:10:50.9 11:25/M
16 Jose Sifuentes Alton 2 54 189 1:11:06.9 11:28/M
17 Javier Baez McAllen 635 56 192 1:11:29.7 11:32/M
18 Carlos Losoya Pharr 638 58 206 1:13:51.1 11:55/M
19 Javie Acosta McAllen 5 55 228 1:24:32.1 13:38/M
20 Fidel Salinas Edinburg 430 56 238 1:30:58.0 14:40/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 002e09d69 90001 2 53:17.7 17:11/M
2 Unknown Chip: 002e09bda 90002 3 1:02:09.6 20:03/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gilberto Salguro 706 41 1 50:23.0 16:15/M