Rayburn 5k Run

Age Group Results

November 07, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 2-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 2-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lilly Alvarado 122 44 9 25:31.5 25:36.4 8:15/M
Top

Female 2 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alyssa Butters 127 14 10 27:12.7 27:18.8 8:48/M
2 Julia Meline 60 8 24 31:06.1 31:08.6 10:03/M
3 Cyana Zaragosa 110 11 41 37:19.7 37:26.2 12:05/M
4 Audree Garza 119 9 44 37:47.8 37:50.4 12:12/M
5 Chloe Ybarra 109 8 58 42:19.0 42:26.0 13:41/M
6 Victoria Villanueva 100 14 66 45:03.6 45:08.8 14:34/M
7 Lindsey Ganne 33 10 70 47:18.3 47:20.9 15:16/M
8 Jodi Langoni 49 7 77 49:34.2 49:39.5 16:01/M
9 Abigal Lopez 124 9 83 53:31.6 53:35.7 17:17/M
10 Adamari Morin 67 9 84 53:32.3 53:36.1 17:17/M
11 Alayda Raygoza 125 9 85 54:48.7 54:53.1 17:42/M
12 Alexa Valduvin 97 8 87 57:35.2 57:41.2 18:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dana Castillo 20 22 17 29:58.5 30:05.6 9:42/M
2 Jamie Cavazos 22 29 22 31:01.5 31:05.7 10:02/M
3 Nicole Garcia 34 21 37 35:04.3 35:12.9 11:21/M
4 Darissa Bourbois 16 26 57 41:54.6 42:11.4 13:36/M
5 Jasmine Ramirez 75 21 75 48:33.4 48:41.9 15:42/M
6 Lauren Clow 25 21 76 49:33.3 49:39.2 16:01/M
7 Judith Langoni 50 29 78 49:40.6 49:46.3 16:03/M
8 Charlotte Hollinger 44 27 82 53:20.7 53:35.3 17:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vanessa Ovalle 70 36 14 28:25.8 28:32.4 9:12/M
2 Celina Meline 61 37 20 30:58.9 31:03.1 10:01/M
3 April White 113 38 29 32:28.5 32:32.7 10:30/M
4 Yvonne Pardo 73 30 30 33:28.7 33:31.7 10:49/M
5 Blanca Shortill 86 35 40 37:02.3 37:14.8 12:01/M
6 Randi Henry 43 35 42 37:11.6 37:27.5 12:05/M
7 Melissa Garza 120 39 45 37:56.1 38:00.3 12:15/M
8 Jill Guillot 42 35 49 38:41.9 38:56.9 12:34/M
9 Crystal Quintanilla 9 35 50 38:41.2 38:57.2 12:34/M
10 Meliinda Reyna 10 35 60 43:40.5 43:55.9 14:10/M
11 Rachel Villanueva 102 39 68 45:25.1 45:30.4 14:41/M
12 Joanna Cobos 27 35 71 47:15.2 47:33.0 15:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claudia Garcia McAllen 37 44 19 30:40.0 30:46.7 9:55/M
2 Sylvia Garza 38 46 32 33:35.2 33:42.0 10:52/M
3 Paula Ybarra 108 45 59 42:53.6 43:00.7 13:52/M
4 Tina Maintyre 114 45 61 43:54.2 44:03.5 14:13/M
5 Minerva Ramierez 112 48 63 44:41.5 44:49.1 14:27/M
6 Aurora Butters 18 41 64 44:46.1 44:52.4 14:28/M
7 Mari Ruano 81 46 72 47:15.3 47:33.2 15:20/M
8 Loree Rocha 79 48 73 48:32.4 48:40.3 15:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marissa Monroe McAllen 63 52 55 40:40.1 40:45.1 13:09/M
2 Linda McNallen 59 54 74 48:32.6 48:40.4 15:42/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yolanda Morales 64 60 26 31:38.9 31:46.5 10:15/M
2 Peggy Baldwin 15 64 54 40:39.3 40:44.2 13:08/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cooper Thompson 95 22 1 22:00.5 22:08.1 7:08/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Zaragosa 117 9 2 22:43.8 22:46.0 7:21/M
2 Gavin Scalise 82 9 6 24:25.6 24:27.3 7:53/M
3 Cameron Terry 94 9 11 27:28.0 27:28.0 8:52/M
4 Alfredo Resendez 78 10 12 27:48.4 27:51.0 8:59/M
5 Julius Lozano 53 9 21 31:01.3 31:05.1 10:02/M
6 Jaxson Quintanilla 8 9 28 32:19.0 32:21.1 10:26/M
7 EJ Ramirez 74 9 31 33:30.0 33:31.9 10:49/M
8 Josiah Gonzalez 40 10 33 33:41.2 33:43.0 10:53/M
9 David Arista 14 10 34 34:26.4 34:28.3 11:07/M
10 Gavin Maintyre 115 7 35 34:52.2 34:54.3 11:15/M
11 Christian Enriquez 29 9 36 34:57.5 35:00.6 11:17/M
12 Miguel Martinez 56 9 38 35:50.9 35:54.3 11:35/M
13 Vektor Cardenas 19 10 48 38:27.4 38:29.5 12:25/M
14 Devin Terry 92 9 51 39:54.3 39:56.0 12:53/M
15 Logan Velez 99 8 52 40:02.8 40:05.7 12:56/M
16 Brandon Terry 93 10 53 40:16.7 40:19.3 13:00/M
17 Michael Scalise 84 12 62 44:44.0 44:46.1 14:26/M
18 Gavy Villanueva 103 12 65 45:03.0 45:05.4 14:33/M
19 Sean Shortill 85 9 67 45:26.2 45:28.5 14:40/M
20 Trey Wilkinson 106 10 69 46:10.4 46:12.8 14:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Armani Astudillo 111 16 5 23:14.6 23:19.3 7:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Oviedo 71 26 4 23:05.2 23:12.5 7:29/M
2 Virgilio Guajardo 41 24 7 25:15.3 25:22.8 8:11/M
3 Demitrio Magallan 55 25 15 28:44.3 28:53.2 9:19/M
4 Oscar Soto 90 20 43 37:37.3 37:43.3 12:10/M
5 Joey Bourbois 17 26 56 41:53.7 42:11.0 13:36/M
6 Tim Hollinger 46 29 81 53:20.6 53:35.3 17:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Sustaita 91 38 13 27:53.5 27:59.4 9:02/M
2 Michael Cavazos 21 30 23 31:03.1 31:06.7 10:02/M
3 Logan Valenzuela 98 35 46 38:01.5 38:10.6 12:19/M
4 Robby White 118 37 47 37:59.7 38:13.1 12:20/M
DNF Hector Gandara 255 32 1    
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cornado Alvarado 121 46 3 23:01.7 23:06.8 7:27/M
2 James Ponce 1 48 8 25:22.0 25:27.7 8:13/M
3 Paul Shortill 87 42 18 30:09.6 30:22.0 9:48/M
4 Luis Garcia 35 45 27 31:46.4 31:54.8 10:17/M
5 Gavino Villanueva 104 40 39 36:11.3 36:17.3 11:42/M
6 John Maintyre 116 49 79 50:15.6 50:27.5 16:16/M
7 Julian Valduvin 96 46 86 57:34.9 57:41.1 18:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Garza 39 58 16 29:43.8 29:50.6 9:37/M
2 Tony Jalomo 48 50 25 31:12.3 31:16.1 10:05/M
3 Mike Morales 66 52 80 50:40.5 50:51.4 16:24/M