Sweet Run 5k

Age Group Results

November 07, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clara Cordero Edinburg 295 28 6 25:29.1 25:29.1 8:13/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katelynn Lain McAllen 274 7 17 30:10.4 30:10.4 9:44/M
2 Miller Richey McAllen 287 8 44 43:52.6 43:52.6 14:09/M
3 Zeina Qubbaj McAllen 310 12 50 53:13.7 53:13.7 17:10/M
DQ Brooklyn Lain McAllen 276 7 DQ 17:01.2 17:01.2 5:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Destiny Delgado Raymondville 260 15 8 25:53.8 25:53.8 8:21/M
2 Avery Franco 312 17 14 29:56.1 29:56.1 9:39/M
3 Lucero Flores Harlingen 306 15 42 40:20.6 40:20.6 13:01/M
4 Monica Gutierrez Raymondville 269 16 43 41:02.2 41:02.2 13:14/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Horden Edinburg 271 25 15 29:59.3 29:59.3 9:40/M
2 Jennifer Rosillo Pharr 289 29 24 31:57.5 31:57.5 10:18/M
3 Amanda Lozano Edinburg 278 24 26 32:28.2 32:28.2 10:28/M
4 Anai Gutierrez Edinburg 304 26 32 35:08.9 35:08.9 11:20/M
5 Laura Salazar McAllen 291 20 38 38:21.3 38:21.3 12:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Glenda Doster Reyes Pharr 261 37 9 26:16.0 26:16.0 8:28/M
2 Letty Jaramillo Edinburg 273 31 11 27:26.5 27:26.5 8:51/M
3 Crystal Gamez Raymondville 298 31 40 38:59.0 38:59.0 12:35/M
DQ Monica Garcia Mission 302 36 DQ 19:43.0 19:43.0 6:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Estella Garcia Mission 264 49 12 29:00.7 29:00.7 9:21/M
2 Debbie Lain McAllen 277 45 18 30:15.5 30:15.5 9:45/M
3 Rosario Escobar San Juan 262 48 25 32:17.0 32:17.0 10:25/M
4 Michelle Guerra Mercedes 268 41 27 32:37.8 32:37.8 10:31/M
5 Sandy Torres McAllen 292 45 34 35:56.7 35:56.7 11:35/M
6 Kimberly Abeau Edinburg 256 40 35 36:03.0 36:03.0 11:38/M
7 Hermelinda Cruz Raymondville 259 40 37 37:18.3 37:18.3 12:02/M
8 Maggie Cantu Mission 307 42 47 48:07.9 48:07.9 15:31/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gayle Horden Largo, FL 272 55 20 31:14.5 31:14.5 10:05/M
2 Anna Mejia McAllen 281 60 48 49:12.3 49:12.3 15:52/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Harrison England 297 40 1 19:43.4 19:43.4 6:22/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 9001 9001 10 27:26.3 27:26.3 8:51/M
2 Ernesto Maciel Raymondville 279 11 36 36:55.7 36:55.7 11:55/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 315 315 DQ 16:06.2 16:06.2 5:12/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 313 313 DQ 17:23.3 17:23.3 5:36/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 316 316 DQ 18:48.7 18:48.7 6:04/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 317 317 DQ 19:06.7 19:06.7 6:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Barrera Edinburg 258 17 3 23:43.5 23:43.5 7:39/M
2 Edmundo Aguayo 314 16 29 34:08.0 34:08.0 11:01/M
3 Curtis Boyd Elsa 293 17 30 34:17.0 34:17.0 11:04/M
4 Donte Montague Weslaco 283 16 31 34:17.1 34:17.1 11:04/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Vallejo Dona 300 28 7 25:51.1 25:51.1 8:20/M
2 Josue Leal Alamo 299 25 16 30:04.9 30:04.9 9:42/M
3 Luis Salinas Pharr 303 25 23 31:52.6 31:52.6 10:17/M
4 Abelardo Bocanegra Harlingen 305 25 41 40:14.6 40:14.6 12:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manaey Sanchez Mission 265 35 5 24:38.2 24:38.2 7:57/M
2 Jose Salinas Edinburg 308 34 19 30:43.2 30:43.2 9:55/M
3 Gabriel Vasquez 296 34 22 31:45.1 31:45.1 10:15/M
4 Jason Richey McAllen 288 38 45 43:52.7 43:52.7 14:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Alaniz Edinburg 257 49 4 24:04.4 24:04.4 7:46/M
2 Jaime Guerra Mercedes 267 46 13 29:26.0 29:26.0 9:30/M
3 Margarito Montes Roma 284 44 21 31:39.3 31:39.3 10:13/M
4 Joe Salazar McAllen 290 45 33 35:11.7 35:11.7 11:21/M
5 Rolando Martinez McAllen 311 41 39 38:58.7 38:58.7 12:34/M
6 Al Qubbaj McAllen 309 44 49 53:13.1 53:13.1 17:10/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francisco Vera Mission 301 72 2 21:29.8 21:29.8 6:56/M
2 Raymundo Ramirez Hidalgo 294 56 28 33:18.1 33:18.1 10:45/M
3 Leo Mejia McAllen 282 66 46 47:51.2 47:51.2 15:26/M