Jingle Bell Run

Age Group Results

December 05, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


5k Run Men: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
5k Run Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5k Run

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isis Lopez 352 0 102 36:03.2 11:38/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Desiree Guerra 449 13 17 24:12.7 7:48/M
2 Tristan Reyna Brownsville 384 6 24 24:58.3 8:03/M
3 Melody Vargas 407 11 38 26:31.1 8:33/M
4 Serena Pineda 377 14 47 27:40.0 8:55/M
5 Natalia Calvillo 274 13 63 30:21.7 9:47/M
6 Viviana Rangel 457 13 89 34:14.4 11:03/M
7 Hailey Garza 317 8 129 46:42.7 15:04/M
8 Angelina Pablo 372 10 131 47:35.7 15:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Genesis Cruz 291 17 9 21:57.1 7:05/M
2 Esmeralda Watson 413 16 66 31:14.0 10:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyndee Ruddell 389 22 62 30:11.6 9:44/M
2 Kayla Garcia 314 20 97 35:00.0 11:17/M
3 Tania Vasquez 408 23 110 37:00.8 11:56/M
4 Isabel Coello 284 24 121 41:07.2 13:16/M
5 Sandra Rocha 387 22 127 44:59.3 14:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graciela Salazar 390 28 20 24:41.2 7:58/M
2 Kaycee Zuniga Harlingen 418 25 32 25:49.0 8:20/M
3 Marcela Orozco 371 26 65 30:32.4 9:51/M
4 Jessica De La Fuente BROWNSVILLE 293 26 73 32:02.3 10:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Watson 414 34 25 24:59.0 8:04/M
2 Marrie Serrano 394 30 44 27:13.0 8:47/M
3 Judith Hernandez 334 34 71 31:54.3 10:17/M
4 Iris J. Garcia 311 30 118 40:17.1 13:00/M
5 Janiel Garcia 313 34 119 40:31.3 13:04/M
6 Lisa Ramirez 451 30 120 40:40.5 13:07/M
7 Rosalinda V. Garza 320 34 134 54:37.7 17:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dina Ramirez HARLINGEN 379 35 18 24:30.8 7:54/M
2 Norma Garcia la joya 315 39 19 24:40.0 7:57/M
3 Diana Nash 363 36 39 26:32.6 8:34/M
4 Nancy M. Ford 308 35 40 26:33.4 8:34/M
5 Jill O'Connor 367 37 56 29:06.9 9:23/M
6 Crystal Breier 273 36 74 32:05.0 10:21/M
7 Laura Reyna Brownsville 382 39 77 32:37.5 10:31/M
8 Janie Jackson Brownsville 343 36 79 32:42.1 10:33/M
9 Alma Moya RIO HONDO 362 38 80 32:43.7 10:33/M
10 Rebecca Gonzalez 324 35 84 33:28.3 10:48/M
11 Minda C. Hernandez 335 36 93 34:38.6 11:10/M
12 Nacedalia Figueroa 460 38 98 35:10.7 11:21/M
13 Lupita Limon 348 36 99 35:18.9 11:23/M
14 Haidee Trevino 403 39 130 46:48.1 15:06/M
15 Susana Pablo Brownsville 373 36 133 49:30.4 15:58/M
16 Yliana Gonzalez 325 35 135 55:04.7 17:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Hernandez 332 42 33 25:59.7 8:23/M
2 Marilu Anzaldua 259 41 41 26:40.7 8:36/M
3 Rachel Saldiva 459 40 43 27:02.5 8:43/M
4 Carmen Loredo BROWNSVILLE 353 44 48 27:40.5 8:55/M
5 Patricia Coronado 287 42 60 30:02.7 9:41/M
6 Imelda Garcia 310 40 61 30:04.5 9:42/M
7 Diana Islas 341 42 68 31:29.1 10:09/M
8 Patty Nieto 366 40 92 34:36.7 11:10/M
9 Cleo Lopez Brownsville 349 42 101 35:28.3 11:26/M
10 Janie Cruz Brownsville 292 41 106 36:55.4 11:55/M
11 Janie Duran 299 43 126 44:56.6 14:30/M
12 Maggie Perez Brownsville 375 40 132 48:41.8 15:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruby Barba 265 46 36 26:15.5 8:28/M
2 Gisela Escobedo Brownsville 302 47 37 26:30.9 8:33/M
3 Yolanda Cantu Brownsville 276 46 42 26:55.3 8:41/M
4 Norma Cantu Brownsville 275 47 46 27:30.8 8:52/M
5 Maria Hinojosa 338 47 82 33:14.0 10:43/M
6 Denise Lopez Brownsville 350 45 86 33:47.2 10:54/M
7 Amelia Martinez Brownsville 355 45 100 35:23.0 11:25/M
8 Nellie Donaldson 297 45 108 36:58.2 11:55/M
9 Martha Silva Brownsville 398 45 124 43:17.2 13:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dona Sauceda 448 50 26 24:59.8 8:04/M
2 Cindy Shears 395 50 29 25:27.0 8:13/M
3 Yolie Barrientes 267 53 45 27:22.8 8:50/M
4 Mary Alvarado 258 51 53 28:23.3 9:09/M
5 Irma Wild Brownsville 415 52 72 32:02.2 10:20/M
6 Mariana Figueroa Brownsville 306 52 81 33:11.5 10:42/M
7 MaryLupe Tagle 400 54 83 33:15.2 10:44/M
8 Virginia Silva Brownsville 399 54 105 36:37.7 11:49/M
9 Terri Neylon 364 54 111 37:09.4 11:59/M
10 Eugenia Egly Brownsville 300 54 123 43:02.5 13:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sugar Vela BROWNSVILLE 409 55 50 28:03.4 9:03/M
2 Elda Abrego 256 57 78 32:38.8 10:32/M
3 Laura Rocha 385 59 88 34:07.0 11:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosalinda Tijerina 401 61 109 36:59.9 11:56/M
2 Rina Sierra 396 62 112 37:16.9 12:01/M
3 Eva Hermida 330 65 137 56:25.6 18:12/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Borowski Michigan 271 72 125 43:37.7 14:04/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Trujillo 378 14 6 20:30.9 6:37/M
2 Christian Solis 446 14 13 22:27.1 7:15/M
3 Eliot Moreno 360 14 21 24:44.4 7:59/M
4 Saldiva Bullock 458 13 30 25:46.7 8:19/M
5 Luigi Cristiano 289 11 52 28:18.7 9:08/M
6 Carlos Gomez 321 8 54 28:48.3 9:17/M
7 Austin Breier 272 7 67 31:19.2 10:06/M
8 Samuel Hinojosa 453 11 91 34:33.7 11:09/M
9 CJ Olivarez Santa Rosa 368 12 103 36:03.8 11:38/M
10 Jacob Donaldson 295 7 115 39:23.9 12:42/M
11 Andre Cristiano 288 7 128 45:12.4 14:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricardo Torres 402 16 2 17:00.6 5:29/M
2 Sami Tovar 454 18 4 17:30.0 5:39/M
3 Alan Perez Brownsville 374 15 12 22:15.6 7:11/M
4 Alvaro Hernandez 331 17 28 25:22.7 8:11/M
5 Giancarlo Coello 283 16 76 32:18.4 10:25/M
6 Pablo Perez Brownsville 376 17 107 36:57.4 11:55/M
7 Abel Hinojosa 336 15 122 42:17.8 13:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Guillen BROWNSVILLE 327 22 1 16:55.8 5:27/M
2 Guan Rios 278 24 8 21:46.1 7:01/M
3 Logan Mitchell 359 23 15 23:36.1 7:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edgar Lopez Brownsville 351 27 7 21:31.2 6:56/M
2 Mario Gonzalez 323 25 58 29:07.9 9:24/M
3 Jacob Garza 318 25 96 34:47.6 11:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Bergeaux 447 31 3 17:11.4 5:33/M
2 Polo Garcia 316 32 70 31:48.1 10:15/M
3 Ignacio Villarreal BROWNSVILLE 411 31 117 39:37.8 12:47/M
DQ Hector Gandara Edinburg 501 33 DQ  
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcus Florez 307 39 11 22:13.7 7:10/M
2 Aaron Arebola 450 38 23 24:58.2 8:03/M
3 Tomas Sierra 397 35 27 25:13.4 8:08/M
4 David Willis 416 39 34 26:05.1 8:25/M
5 Mauricio Villareal 410 37 51 28:15.7 9:07/M
6 Raul Garza 455 37 57 29:07.2 9:24/M
7 Michael Motyl Brownsville 361 36 87 34:04.8 10:59/M
8 Javier Limon 347 36 113 38:24.5 12:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Constantino 286 40 16 23:54.2 7:43/M
2 Troy Wolff 417 42 22 24:57.5 8:03/M
3 Javier Aragus Brownsville 260 41 31 25:47.2 8:19/M
4 Juan J. Hernandez 333 43 35 26:05.9 8:25/M
5 Hector Diaz Harlingen 294 41 49 27:46.6 8:57/M
6 Paul Alex Islas 342 43 55 28:57.4 9:20/M
7 Frank Gomez Brownsville 322 43 95 34:41.5 11:11/M
8 Mike Donaldson 296 43 116 39:24.5 12:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Martinez Brownsville 358 49 5 20:05.8 6:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Hinojosa 337 51 14 22:29.8 7:15/M
2 Timothy Neylon 365 53 59 29:23.0 9:29/M
3 Jim Hunter 340 50 75 32:12.4 10:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Guillen 328 58 10 22:04.5 7:07/M
2 Mike Jones 345 57 64 30:23.4 9:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiny Barientes 452 63 69 31:36.1 10:12/M
2 William Dorset 298 68 90 34:28.7 11:07/M
3 Mario Rocha 386 60 94 34:40.4 11:11/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J.A. Magallanes 354 87 85 33:37.1 10:51/M
2 Gerald Heit 329 72 104 36:20.3 11:43/M
3 Duane Ormes 369 76 114 38:31.7 12:25/M
4 Florian Borowski Michigan 270 74 136 55:52.4 18:01/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 002f70e8b 9001 0 27:30.5 8:52/M
2 Unknown Chip: 002aa19d9 9006 1 27:46.8 8:57/M
3 Unknown Chip: 002aa818f 9005 2 30:03.6 9:42/M
4 Unknown Chip: 002f7757a 9003 3 30:04.9 9:42/M
5 Unknown Chip: 002aaf09b 9000 4 30:21.9 9:47/M
6 Unknown Chip: 002aa1c71 9004 5 32:05.5 10:21/M
7 Unknown Chip: 002aa9c5d 9002 6 40:30.9 13:04/M