Reindeer 5k/10k

Age Group Results

December 05, 2015


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


5k Run Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
5k Run Women: 1-14 15-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60
10k Run Men: 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
10k Run Women: 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5k Run

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Cruz 45 11 5 23:11.2 7:29/M
2 Hope Cruz 46 9 7 26:43.6 8:37/M
3 Taylor Contreras 5 12 27 48:17.3 15:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dara Rodriguez 47 18 11 29:08.5 9:24/M
2 Karla Banda 57 18 12 29:08.8 9:24/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Escalante 60 27 14 29:45.4 9:36/M
2 Yvonne Saenz 31 30 17 32:23.4 10:27/M
3 Carmen Cruz 58 29 29 52:27.4 16:55/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Dominguez 7 37 16 31:25.9 10:08/M
2 Cristina Richie 59 39 22 41:11.4 13:17/M
3 Yolanda Sweet 48 40 30 53:04.2 17:07/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Sweet 42 41 13 29:28.5 9:30/M
2 Irene Snell 35 50 20 34:18.7 11:04/M
3 Rosie Ramirez 28 42 23 41:41.5 13:27/M
4 Maria Luisa Sanchez 56 42 32 58:19.5 18:49/M
5 Zoila Martinez 18 50 33 59:27.8 19:11/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Torres 39 51 19 34:12.0 11:02/M
2 Herlinda Palacios 24 52 25 44:11.2 14:15/M
3 Anna Mejia McAllen 19 60 26 47:38.0 15:22/M
4 San Juanita Sanchez 34 52 34 59:29.1 19:11/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
DQ Unknown Chip: 0030105f7 9000 DQ 23:19.2 7:31/M
DQ Unknown Chip: 002aafc69 9002 DQ 28:08.1 9:05/M
DQ Unknown Chip: 003006c2d 9003 DQ 29:18.0 9:27/M
DQ Unknown Chip: 002aaddd2 9004 DQ 33:28.3 10:48/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Armando Ponce 51 14 6 25:10.0 8:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricardo Martinez 52 16 1 17:31.1 5:39/M
2 Mark Torres 40 17 15 30:51.5 9:57/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sinai Lopez 53 29 2 20:20.3 6:34/M
2 Jesse Munoz 43 27 3 21:20.7 6:53/M
3 Robert Alvarez 1 27 4 23:04.6 7:26/M
4 Job Saenz 30 27 8 26:48.0 8:39/M
5 James Ramirez 55 21 9 27:46.9 8:57/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Dominguez 8 39 10 27:58.0 9:01/M
2 Hussein Bakka 2 33 18 33:18.8 10:45/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Ramirez 54 45 21 35:29.9 11:27/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Palacios 25 54 28 52:09.0 16:49/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leo Mejia McAllen 20 66 24 41:51.7 13:30/M
2 Bobby Contreras 4 66 31 53:06.9 17:08/M
 

10k Run

Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Rosillo Pharr 29 29 12 1:08:07.4 10:59/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Sanchez 33 39 6 53:06.4 8:34/M
2 Yasmin Garza 12 36 9 1:00:10.9 9:42/M
3 Elizabeth Alba 15 35 10 1:04:00.0 10:19/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Suarez 38 42 8 56:47.2 9:10/M
2 Judith Garcia 11 42 11 1:07:30.0 10:53/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandie Acosta 49 51 13 1:14:48.0 12:04/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Munoz 70 32 5 52:10.3 8:25/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Martinez 17 45 1 48:27.3 7:49/M
2 Jaime Salinas 32 44 3 49:49.2 8:02/M
3 Joel Jimenez 14 47 4 51:25.0 8:18/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Losoya 16 58 2 49:09.7 7:56/M
Top

Male 61 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salvador Gonzalez 13 63 7 55:58.2 9:02/M