Charro Days Classic

Age Group Results

February 27, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aide Escalante 496 0 235 33:15.3 10:44/M
2 Cynthia Saldana 479 0 240 33:34.6 10:50/M
3 Nicole Benton 490 0 355 44:45.6 14:26/M
4 Jessica Gutierrez Brownsville 370 0 380 53:37.6 17:18/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Brock Brownsville 115 10 79 25:28.0 8:13/M
2 Samantha Esquibel Brownsville 110 9 101 26:36.7 8:35/M
3 Alyssa A. Gonzalez Brownsville 91 9 123 27:33.9 8:53/M
4 Izzy Bennett 468 10 166 29:07.7 9:24/M
5 Stacey Rivera Brownsville 86 10 186 30:05.9 9:42/M
6 Hannah Martinez 459 10 191 30:18.2 9:46/M
7 Emma Cuevas Los Fresnos 278 9 217 32:14.1 10:24/M
8 Betty Guerrero Los Fresnos 282 8 219 32:23.8 10:27/M
9 Tiffany Rivera San Benito 107 9 263 35:05.8 11:19/M
10 Chloe Villarreal 418 9 306 38:37.7 12:27/M
11 Samantha Saavedra Harlingen 302 8 315 39:12.4 12:39/M
12 Areli Escobedo Harlingen 298 8 316 39:12.4 12:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fabiola Estrada 437 12 75 25:15.9 8:09/M
2 Haley Reyes Brownsville 50 11 143 28:00.9 9:02/M
3 Rebeca M. Ferguson Brownsville 102 11 165 29:06.8 9:23/M
4 Clarissa Olivares Brownsville 104 12 251 33:55.3 10:56/M
5 Melissa Rocha Garcia Matamoros 194 12 272 35:54.0 11:35/M
6 Cielo Castillo Brownsville 224 12 279 36:18.4 11:43/M
7 Janelle Aleman Brownsville 267 11 320 39:41.3 12:48/M
8 Ileana Castillo Los Fresnos 306 11 367 47:08.9 15:12/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lizbeth Portillo Brownsville 173 13 60 24:37.8 7:56/M
2 Ana Luna 474 14 61 24:38.1 7:57/M
3 Itzel Paredes Brownsville 266 14 319 39:39.3 12:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alondra Davila San Benito 84 19 25 22:12.0 7:10/M
2 Myrka P. Guevara Brownsville 19 15 62 24:39.6 7:57/M
3 Maya Imperial Brownsville 402 16 87 26:00.2 8:23/M
4 Sophia Orta Brownsville 404 15 192 30:30.7 9:50/M
5 Bianea Olivares Brownsville 105 17 250 33:55.2 10:56/M
6 Rebecca Gonzalez Olmito 211 16 303 38:13.1 12:20/M
7 Samantha Perez Olmito 210 17 304 38:13.1 12:20/M
8 Veronica Sofia Ferguson Brownsville 101 17 321 39:48.7 12:50/M
9 Gabriella Rodriguez Brownsville 358 16 351 44:14.8 14:16/M
10 Areli Castillo Los Fresnos 305 18 368 47:09.1 15:13/M
11 Natalie Garza Brownsville 333 17 392 58:14.0 18:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Garcia Brownsville 61 26 2 19:13.4 6:12/M
2 Pearl Garcia Brownsville 128 28 30 22:33.9 7:16/M
3 Celina Garcia 439 23 31 22:34.3 7:17/M
4 Angela Gracia Brownsville 4 27 71 25:03.7 8:05/M
5 Lizetty Medina 431 24 130 27:43.3 8:56/M
6 Isaelda Cardoza Austin 129 28 144 28:02.1 9:03/M
7 Aracely Medina 454 24 145 28:02.6 9:03/M
8 Maria O. Montes de Oca Brownsville 340 21 156 28:40.7 9:15/M
9 Deyanira Requenes Brownsville 289 29 161 28:53.7 9:19/M
10 Carla Urquieta Brownsville 40 25 167 29:09.6 9:24/M
11 Alejandra Hernandez Brownsville 20 22 169 29:13.6 9:25/M
12 Marisela Luna San Antonio 130 29 177 29:37.7 9:33/M
13 Marina Hernandez Brownsville 182 22 187 30:13.0 9:45/M
14 Jenny L. Espinoza Houston 78 27 195 30:36.9 9:52/M
15 Bianca Fernandez Brownsville 310 23 199 30:43.7 9:55/M
16 Blanca Holmes 483 29 207 31:27.5 10:09/M
17 Judith Zuniga Brownsville 174 23 224 32:46.2 10:34/M
18 Maria Elena Romero 498 23 244 33:42.5 10:52/M
19 Valerie Colmenero Brownsville 335 23 248 33:53.2 10:56/M
20 Karle Pizana Brownsville 322 28 283 36:31.8 11:47/M
21 Amanda Vega Olmitto 411 28 288 37:11.3 12:00/M
22 Linda Hernandez Brownsville 181 24 292 37:28.7 12:05/M
23 Debbie Fuentes Brownsville 384 23 310 38:55.2 12:33/M
24 Krystal Martinez Brownsville 29 29 311 39:00.0 12:35/M
25 Marisol Quintero Brownsville 337 23 324 40:00.1 12:54/M
26 Belen Fernandez Austin 313 28 332 41:22.2 13:21/M
27 Jovana A. Leal Brownsville 342 24 346 43:27.4 14:01/M
28 Angelica Acosta Brownsville 72 24 347 43:29.5 14:02/M
29 Aurora Gonzalez Brownsville 6 25 349 43:42.4 14:06/M
30 Anahli Perez Brownsville 341 23 354 44:44.7 14:26/M
31 Jacqueline Del Castillo Brownsville 396 27 360 46:17.1 14:56/M
32 Claudia Castillo Brownsville 357 25 364 46:52.9 15:07/M
33 Claudia Besarano 489 21 366 47:07.1 15:12/M
34 Karina Galvan Brownsville 334 23 379 52:33.4 16:57/M
35 Vanessa R. Garcia Los Fresnos 124 28 391 57:14.6 18:28/M
36 Nancy Garza Brownsville 213 27 393 58:14.0 18:47/M
37 Judith Rivas Brownsville 389 25 396 1:02:30.8 20:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eveline Garcia 482 33 50 24:07.8 7:47/M
2 Nataly Vallejo Brownsville 96 31 66 24:52.0 8:01/M
3 Gabriela Alvarado 463 31 76 25:16.2 8:09/M
4 Monica Rodriguez Brownsville 147 30 91 26:14.2 8:28/M
5 Ana Uribe Brownsville 98 32 95 26:21.2 8:30/M
6 Priscilla Garcia 425 34 138 27:54.6 9:00/M
7 Laura Vasquez Brownsville 117 31 160 28:44.7 9:16/M
8 Dulce Rodriguez Brownsville 332 30 171 29:16.3 9:26/M
9 Ellie Aguirre Los Fresnos 372 34 181 29:57.1 9:40/M
10 Alejandra Guzman Brownsville 189 32 209 31:33.3 10:11/M
11 Iris Perales Brownsville 192 34 214 32:05.0 10:21/M
12 Griselda Guajardo Brownsville 185 33 215 32:05.5 10:21/M
13 Veronica Agramont Los Fresnos 279 32 216 32:14.1 10:24/M
14 Margie Myles Brownsville 270 33 223 32:43.5 10:33/M
15 Rachell Ramos 458 34 226 32:47.7 10:35/M
16 Irene Pena Brownsville 120 31 236 33:15.8 10:44/M
17 Denise Chavez Brownsville 388 31 253 34:01.5 10:58/M
18 Benita Villarreal Brownsville 95 34 255 34:08.2 11:01/M
19 Aide Monares Brownsville 23 30 256 34:08.9 11:01/M
20 Maria A Martinez Brownsville 417 33 264 35:14.5 11:22/M
21 Beatrice Rodriguez Brownsville 58 32 268 35:42.5 11:31/M
22 Clara Trevino Brownsville 248 34 269 35:50.6 11:34/M
23 Janie Rivera Brownsville 221 34 273 35:54.1 11:35/M
24 Rosa Sanchez Brownsville 237 30 297 37:49.4 12:12/M
25 Belinda Martinez Los Fresnos 238 33 299 37:51.9 12:13/M
26 Sandra Alanis Brownsville 353 30 329 40:53.4 13:11/M
27 Janneth Alvidrez McAllen 45 30 333 41:29.5 13:23/M
28 Cristina Martinez 486 33 334 41:29.6 13:23/M
29 Liza Moraes Brownsville 293 32 341 42:59.0 13:52/M
30 Diana Lopez Guiterrez Killeen 190 31 358 45:17.6 14:36/M
31 Alicia E. Aleman Brownsville 269 31 363 46:49.4 15:06/M
32 Elizabeth Jimenez Brownsville 354 30 365 46:58.5 15:09/M
33 Denise Gallegos 485 34 372 47:44.5 15:24/M
34 Charlene Solitaire Los Fresnos 285 32 387 56:37.1 18:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carmen T. Escobar Brownsville 315 38 56 24:33.8 7:55/M
2 Criselda Mejia Brownsville 416 39 96 26:23.2 8:31/M
3 Lucia Harwood Brownsville 229 35 100 26:36.2 8:35/M
4 Angela Gonzalez Brownsville 119 38 105 26:48.4 8:39/M
5 Jennifer Barnard Brownsville 327 37 107 26:53.7 8:40/M
6 Elena Tellez 445 36 133 27:46.9 8:57/M
7 Diana Reyes Brownsville 49 36 146 28:04.7 9:03/M
8 Christina Cantu Brownsville 160 39 153 28:32.1 9:12/M
9 Anna Saenz Brownsville 324 39 163 28:54.9 9:19/M
10 Gisela Zavala San Benito 374 35 232 33:05.9 10:40/M
11 Connie Salazar San Benito 274 35 243 33:40.9 10:52/M
12 Janie Jackson Brownsville 63 36 245 33:46.0 10:54/M
13 Astrid Martinez Brownsville 345 35 247 33:52.5 10:55/M
14 Gloria Gomez Olmito 149 35 258 34:17.5 11:04/M
15 Trisha L. Jimenez Brownsville 292 37 300 37:52.8 12:13/M
16 Cipactli Lira 422 35 301 37:58.9 12:15/M
17 Jessica Salazar Los Fresnos 415 38 318 39:35.0 12:46/M
18 Jeannette Garcia Brownsville 48 38 326 40:27.2 13:03/M
19 Xochilt P. Moore Brownsville 139 36 370 47:26.4 15:18/M
20 Belinda Garcia Brownsville 89 35 373 48:06.5 15:31/M
21 Erika Vasquez Brownsville 368 38 374 48:20.8 15:35/M
22 Belinda Loera Brownsville 67 36 377 49:37.5 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ofelia Ponce Los Fresnos 280 41 21 21:59.8 7:05/M
2 Ana Gallegos Harlingen 264 40 53 24:21.7 7:51/M
3 Maria L. Leija Brownsville 12 41 58 24:36.1 7:56/M
4 Irmalissa Pineda Brownsville 203 42 65 24:49.6 8:00/M
5 Marilu Anzaldua Brownsville 52 42 84 25:54.6 8:21/M
6 Rosario Martinez Corpus 239 40 88 26:08.9 8:26/M
7 Mayra Dominguez Brownsville 222 42 122 27:30.4 8:52/M
8 Jesika Martinez Brownsville 380 40 134 27:47.4 8:58/M
9 Lisandra Delgado Brownsville 355 41 159 28:44.7 9:16/M
10 Monica Yniesta Brownsville 175 42 174 29:25.5 9:29/M
11 Patricia Coronado Los Fresnos 265 42 190 30:14.5 9:45/M
12 Myrta A. Olvera Brownsville 231 43 206 31:11.7 10:04/M
13 Emma Guerrero Los Fresnos 283 44 230 33:02.1 10:39/M
14 Lupita Martinez Matamoros 197 41 231 33:04.2 10:40/M
15 Blanca Cardenas Brownsville 204 40 239 33:31.8 10:49/M
16 Claudia Grimaldo Los Fresnos 326 42 241 33:38.5 10:51/M
17 Luz G. Zamora Brownsville 233 40 254 34:07.5 11:00/M
18 Oralia Rivera San Benito 108 41 262 35:01.4 11:18/M
19 Alma Rodriguez 455 42 267 35:35.1 11:29/M
20 Lisa Brock 443 44 270 35:50.7 11:34/M
21 Norma Lopez Arlington 33 43 277 36:16.4 11:42/M
22 Maria L. Clemens Los Fresnos 275 44 290 37:21.8 12:03/M
23 Zenia Villarreal 419 41 307 38:37.9 12:27/M
24 Alma Garza Brownsville 394 42 331 41:18.8 13:19/M
25 Tally Caplan Ranch Viejo 26 40 357 44:59.7 14:31/M
26 Marlene Newton Brownsville 70 42 376 48:46.4 15:44/M
27 Nurith Galonsky Brownsville 27 41 385 56:15.9 18:09/M
28 Susana Ruvalcaba Brownsville 123 42 390 56:56.6 18:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Flor Rivera Brownsville 195 47 43 23:28.6 7:34/M
2 Betty Ostos Vasquez Matamoros 200 45 46 23:56.1 7:43/M
3 Angie Carrillo 391 49 54 24:24.3 7:52/M
4 Norma Garza Brownsville 240 45 90 26:12.0 8:27/M
5 Joanna Imperial Brownsville 401 47 94 26:19.7 8:29/M
6 Gisela Escobedo Brownsville 151 47 125 27:35.7 8:54/M
7 Norma Cantu Brownsville 159 47 172 29:18.8 9:27/M
8 Juana Garcia Brownsville 62 49 180 29:49.7 9:37/M
9 Lisa Mitchell 466 48 200 30:46.4 9:55/M
10 Margie Hernandez Brownsville 172 49 202 30:50.3 9:57/M
11 Raquel Villarreal Brownsville 379 48 204 31:03.0 10:01/M
12 Denise Lopez Brownsville 30 45 237 33:19.3 10:45/M
13 Veronica Ferguson Brownsville 103 49 238 33:31.8 10:49/M
14 Aimee Garza Limon Brownsville 234 46 260 34:54.9 11:15/M
15 Nancy Villanueva Brownsville 214 47 265 35:19.8 11:24/M
16 Amalia Rangel Brownsville 253 46 266 35:27.3 11:26/M
17 Elizabeth Sanchez Round Rock 153 45 280 36:21.5 11:44/M
18 Sheny Buckies 453 49 308 38:47.7 12:31/M
19 Glenda Rodriguez Brownsville 382 49 309 38:51.5 12:32/M
20 Lisa Loera Weslaco 188 45 328 40:47.6 13:09/M
21 Dora Vega Brownsville 59 46 339 42:40.6 13:46/M
22 Kristen Loff Brownsville 249 45 343 43:06.9 13:54/M
23 Rose Acosta Brownsville 73 45 350 43:46.9 14:07/M
24 Consuelo Castillo Los Fresnos 304 47 369 47:14.8 15:14/M
25 Amelia Flores Brownsville 71 46 388 56:51.4 18:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dora Sauceda Brownsville 393 50 97 26:24.0 8:31/M
2 Mari Alvarado Los Fresnos 284 51 162 28:54.8 9:19/M
3 Liza Money SPI 392 54 182 29:57.9 9:40/M
4 Terri G. Charles Alice 24 51 212 32:03.9 10:20/M
5 Carmen Sanchez Brownsville 178 51 302 38:08.5 12:18/M
6 Gloria Barajas Harlingen 79 51 313 39:04.2 12:36/M
7 Sandy Lopez Harlingen 300 51 317 39:12.6 12:39/M
8 Virginia Silva Brownsville 64 54 345 43:09.5 13:55/M
9 Rosario Valdez Brownsville 219 53 394 1:02:28.4 20:09/M
10 Amparo Lozano Brownsville 217 53 395 1:02:29.2 20:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xiomara Fernandez Brownsville 311 58 85 25:56.9 8:22/M
2 Elia Saldivar Brownsville 143 56 135 27:48.2 8:58/M
3 Amalia Zamora Vasquez Brownsville 232 56 234 33:10.8 10:42/M
4 Imelda Garcia San Benito 390 58 249 33:53.6 10:56/M
5 Rosa M. Guerrero Harlingen 297 58 298 37:50.3 12:12/M
6 Rosie Molina Brownsville 218 55 356 44:55.7 14:29/M
7 Linda V. Velasquez Brownsville 113 56 362 46:41.8 15:04/M
8 Natalie V. Escobar Brownsville 82 57 371 47:26.5 15:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lillian Carson California 3 64 275 36:03.1 11:38/M
2 Oralia Z Fernandez Brownsville 171 60 285 36:48.5 11:52/M
3 Lydia Trevino Brownsville 215 61 389 56:55.0 18:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Macleod Laguna Vista 314 65 211 32:03.0 10:20/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Borowski Michigan 235 72 340 42:47.1 13:48/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 435 435 132 27:45.1 8:57/M
2 Unknown Chip: 0024b3ba0 9000 179 29:47.6 9:36/M
3 David Munoz 476 0 287 37:10.1 11:59/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Reyes Brownsville 51 8 28 22:24.2 7:14/M
2 Jared Mercado Brownsville 146 10 32 22:34.7 7:17/M
3 Jonanthan Gomez Brownsville 317 9 44 23:32.6 7:35/M
4 Marcos Perez Mercedes 36 10 73 25:06.3 8:06/M
5 Kevin Flores Brownsville 383 10 81 25:44.3 8:18/M
6 Pedro E. Gomez Brownsville 316 10 106 26:51.9 8:40/M
7 Joseph Brock Brownsville 114 9 119 27:27.8 8:51/M
8 Jesus Aleman Brownsville 268 9 222 32:43.1 10:33/M
9 Diego Villarreal 420 9 276 36:16.0 11:42/M
10 Jaydan Perez Brownsville 87 7 337 42:34.4 13:44/M
11 Asher Caplan Ranch Viejo 25 8 384 56:09.9 18:07/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Sullins 430 11 27 22:22.4 7:13/M
2 Jorge Chavira Brownsville 22 11 112 27:09.2 8:45/M
3 Benjamin Lee Garcia McAllen 47 11 184 30:00.2 9:41/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonanthan Grimaldo Brownsville 323 13 40 23:11.6 7:29/M
2 Tranquilino Salazar San Benito 271 13 99 26:34.4 8:34/M
3 Josue Gutierrez Brownsville 168 14 194 30:33.4 9:51/M
4 Miles Cua 436 14 205 31:03.1 10:01/M
5 Raul Salazar San Benito 272 14 242 33:40.9 10:52/M
6 Arnold Martir Matamoros 196 14 325 40:09.7 12:57/M
7 Isaac Cordova Brownsville 90 14 335 41:51.7 13:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Florencio Davila San Benito 85 17 3 19:14.1 6:12/M
2 Ruben Chapa 488 16 6 19:47.8 6:23/M
3 Javier Garcia Brownsville 176 18 7 19:50.5 6:24/M
4 David Martinez Brownsville 400 17 8 19:53.0 6:25/M
5 Mauricio Becerra Brownsville 191 18 10 19:55.7 6:25/M
6 David Schlater Brownsville 154 18 24 22:07.3 7:08/M
7 Uriel Bocanegra Brownsville 291 16 35 22:48.9 7:21/M
8 Luis Leija Jr Brownsville 236 17 57 24:34.8 7:55/M
9 Malcolm Mitchell 467 16 70 25:01.4 8:04/M
10 Tristan Alaniz Brownsville 397 15 92 26:18.0 8:29/M
11 Carlos Rodriguez Brownsville 227 16 129 27:42.9 8:56/M
12 Adan Gutierrez Brownsville 169 16 137 27:53.7 9:00/M
13 James Garza Brownsville 241 16 295 37:39.9 12:09/M
14 Leo Hinojosa Los Fresnos 286 15 386 56:29.7 18:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Uribe 442 20 1 16:42.0 5:23/M
2 Alfredo Monroy 433 27 9 19:53.3 6:25/M
3 Jeffrey Rosas 424 29 12 20:19.1 6:33/M
4 Alejandro Perez Mercedes 34 27 14 21:09.7 6:49/M
5 Michael Schlater Jr Brownsville 155 20 16 21:27.9 6:55/M
6 Sergio Luis Ruvalcaba Brownsville 208 24 18 21:50.5 7:03/M
7 Jose Manuel Ramirez Brownsville 106 26 19 21:52.2 7:03/M
8 Izack Camarillo 444 23 26 22:22.2 7:13/M
9 George Garcia Brownsville 126 21 34 22:47.9 7:21/M
10 Mario Gomez 421 27 51 24:15.6 7:49/M
11 Dean Garcia Brownsville 127 27 68 24:57.6 8:03/M
12 Cuauhtemoc Torres Cantu Edinburg 207 22 104 26:45.7 8:38/M
13 Carlos J. Perez Brownsville 339 20 114 27:18.1 8:48/M
14 Jesse Munoz Brownsville 308 26 115 27:20.1 8:49/M
15 Isacc Mujica 499 27 124 27:35.2 8:54/M
16 Jesus Garcia 465 25 140 27:57.4 9:01/M
17 Sammy Martinez Brownsville 142 27 141 27:57.5 9:01/M
18 Richard Hernandez Brownsville 180 20 149 28:19.8 9:08/M
19 Gavin Nieto Brownsville 295 28 158 28:44.2 9:16/M
20 Richard Rodriguez Los Fresnos 162 28 170 29:15.7 9:26/M
21 Ernesto Hernandez Brownsville 179 23 188 30:13.1 9:45/M
22 Arturo Espinoza Houston 77 29 196 30:37.2 9:53/M
23 Rinata Sokrutova Brownsville 15 23 198 30:39.3 9:53/M
24 Pedro Medellin 487 26 208 31:32.2 10:10/M
25 Jose Carlos Pizana Brownsville 321 20 210 31:42.6 10:14/M
26 Miguel Madinaveilia Brownsville 5 25 220 32:26.9 10:28/M
27 Luis Romero 500 20 294 37:37.1 12:08/M
28 Unknown Craxt 477 27 296 37:44.5 12:10/M
29 Jose A. Gomez Brownsville 205 22 312 39:00.7 12:35/M
30 Michael Cozena 449 28 322 39:50.6 12:51/M
31 Jose A. Quintero Brownsville 336 24 323 39:59.8 12:54/M
32 Erik Cavazos Austin 312 29 359 46:02.1 14:51/M
33 Jovanny Cosenza 447 26 361 46:28.6 14:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Hinojosa Brownsville 111 31 15 21:22.1 6:54/M
2 Jesse Vega Brownsville 150 34 42 23:26.2 7:34/M
3 Michael Holmes 484 31 49 24:07.7 7:47/M
4 Mario Varela Brownsville 378 32 52 24:21.5 7:51/M
5 Roberto Macial Brownsville 375 30 78 25:22.1 8:11/M
6 Eudoro Jr. Bolado 451 31 82 25:44.5 8:18/M
7 Fernando Cisneros 462 31 102 26:37.7 8:35/M
8 Fermin Alejos Jr Brownsville 412 34 109 27:08.7 8:45/M
9 Edgar D. Reyna Brownsville 294 30 113 27:15.5 8:47/M
10 Oscar Aramburo 480 30 116 27:21.4 8:49/M
11 Jaime Garcia Brownsville 331 32 118 27:25.3 8:51/M
12 George Rangel Brownsville 381 31 136 27:51.4 8:59/M
13 Joe Pena Brownsville 251 33 152 28:31.3 9:12/M
14 Alexis Reyes Brownsville 116 32 164 29:01.9 9:22/M
15 Carlos Abrego Brownsville 226 31 201 30:48.6 9:56/M
16 William Escobedo Brownsville 288 34 213 32:04.8 10:21/M
17 Erwin Tovar 494 32 228 32:55.8 10:37/M
18 Ismael Olivares McAllen 46 32 278 36:18.0 11:43/M
19 Ruben Jr. Castro 426 34 286 36:54.2 11:54/M
20 Matt Fedor Brownsville 177 33 293 37:28.9 12:05/M
21 Eben Alanis Brownsville 352 31 330 40:53.5 13:11/M
22 Juan Paz Brownsville 60 34 338 42:40.3 13:46/M
23 Ignacio Villarreal Brownsville 413 31 342 43:03.4 13:53/M
24 Carlos Arizpe Brownsville 395 30 348 43:30.8 14:02/M
25 Daniel Perales Brownsville 41 31 353 44:30.4 14:21/M
26 George Garcia Los Fresnos 125 30 382 54:16.1 17:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Kirkpatric 434 37 23 22:03.8 7:07/M
2 Ernesto Sanchez 428 39 39 23:11.6 7:29/M
3 Marcus Flores Brownsville 250 39 45 23:49.2 7:41/M
4 Raul Jimenez 495 39 47 23:56.8 7:43/M
5 Luis Leija Brownsville 13 38 59 24:36.6 7:56/M
6 Jose Salazar Brownsville 11 35 67 24:57.6 8:03/M
7 Jorge Loera Weslaco 187 39 103 26:42.1 8:37/M
8 Michael Coblin Brownsville 242 37 120 27:29.3 8:52/M
9 Blair Scholl Brownsville 225 39 151 28:25.1 9:10/M
10 Jing Jiang 481 35 173 29:21.6 9:28/M
11 Samuel Anzaldua Brownsville 165 36 183 29:58.9 9:40/M
12 Steven Ward 491 39 203 31:01.5 10:00/M
13 Bobby Saenz Brownsville 325 35 218 32:16.0 10:25/M
14 Jose S. Aguilar Los Fresnos 287 38 229 33:01.4 10:39/M
15 Jose G. Cortez Brownsville 290 36 252 33:58.6 10:57/M
16 Enrique Rodriguez Brownsville 57 35 259 34:25.9 11:06/M
17 Rodney Garza Brownsville 166 36 261 34:56.8 11:16/M
18 Raul Salazar Jr San Benito 273 37 291 37:22.2 12:03/M
19 Felix Munoz 475 36 344 43:08.8 13:55/M
20 Julio Pacheco Harlingen 140 35 381 54:16.0 17:30/M
21 Victor Martinez Brownsville 28 36 383 55:07.5 17:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Cordova Harlingen 246 41 13 20:19.4 6:33/M
2 Felipe Lopez Arlington 32 42 17 21:47.9 7:02/M
3 Carlos Medina Matamoros 198 44 22 22:03.5 7:07/M
4 Mark Chavez Brownsville 387 43 64 24:47.9 8:00/M
5 Jorge A. Betancourt Matamoros 376 40 69 24:59.9 8:04/M
6 Robert Hinojosa Brownsville 223 41 77 25:17.9 8:09/M
7 Jose Aguirre Los Fresnos 373 41 93 26:18.8 8:29/M
8 Jaime Garcia 441 41 110 27:08.8 8:45/M
9 Hector Diaz Harlingen 8 42 121 27:29.9 8:52/M
10 Rolando Rivera Brownsville 66 42 128 27:41.7 8:56/M
11 Tony Rivera Brownsville 131 43 131 27:43.8 8:56/M
12 Juan Cantu 464 43 139 27:55.8 9:00/M
13 Rustin Brock 440 40 147 28:16.2 9:07/M
14 Rocky Rocha 429 44 178 29:42.7 9:35/M
15 Ryan Flint Brownsville 244 41 185 30:01.9 9:41/M
16 Juan G. Ponce Los Fresnos 281 42 221 32:38.3 10:32/M
17 Rogelo Lozano Brownsville 385 42 246 33:48.6 10:54/M
18 Ramon Arredondo 460 41 257 34:09.3 11:01/M
19 Santos Delgado Brownsville 386 42 274 35:59.3 11:36/M
20 Jaime A. Alardin Brownsville 307 44 281 36:25.6 11:45/M
21 Richard Martinez Brownsville 122 40 314 39:05.8 12:36/M
22 Robert Rodriguez Brownsville 351 44 352 44:18.0 14:17/M
23 William Newton Brownsville 69 42 375 48:46.3 15:44/M
24 Omar Gonzalez Brownsville 68 40 378 49:37.6 16:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xavier Rodriguez Brownsville 407 48 4 19:25.2 6:16/M
2 Javier Garcia Brownsville 136 49 5 19:40.0 6:21/M
3 Carlos Schlater Sr Brownsville 156 49 11 19:57.6 6:26/M
4 Juan Chavez Brownsville 230 45 20 21:55.8 7:04/M
5 Roberto Loera Matamoros 201 45 33 22:47.6 7:21/M
6 Paul Novals 452 47 55 24:33.3 7:55/M
7 Bill Moore 448 49 63 24:46.0 7:59/M
8 Ricardo Luna 470 45 98 26:26.3 8:32/M
9 Robert Cantu Brownsville 158 45 111 27:08.9 8:45/M
10 Rico Rodriguez 456 46 117 27:23.7 8:50/M
11 Santiago Perales Brownsville 42 48 126 27:36.3 8:54/M
12 Nick Mitchell 469 47 148 28:17.6 9:07/M
13 Rene D. Gonzalez Brownsville 109 48 154 28:33.2 9:13/M
14 Steve Stephens Harlingen 263 45 155 28:33.5 9:13/M
15 Francisco Miranda 461 45 197 30:37.5 9:53/M
16 Gerardo Rangel Brownsville 252 45 225 32:47.2 10:35/M
17 Jesus Ramos 457 45 227 32:48.0 10:35/M
18 Oleg Mazur Brownsville 157 45 233 33:10.1 10:42/M
19 Guadalupe Vallejo Jr Brownsville 414 46 282 36:29.6 11:46/M
20 Fernando Hernandez Brownsville 247 46 284 36:31.9 11:47/M
21 David A. Schaefer Brownsville 220 47 305 38:18.0 12:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Martinez Brownsville 31 50 29 22:33.0 7:16/M
2 David Gallardo Mercedes 37 53 80 25:31.9 8:14/M
3 Fernando Villarreal Brownsville 328 51 108 26:58.0 8:42/M
4 Sergio Mendoza Brownsville 405 52 168 29:13.5 9:25/M
5 Michael Hobaugh Brownsville 377 53 176 29:34.2 9:32/M
6 Francisco Orta Brownsville 403 51 193 30:32.6 9:51/M
7 Robert Mirrielees Brownsville 65 54 289 37:19.8 12:02/M
8 Kenton Ferguson Brownsville 100 53 327 40:45.7 13:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sergio Escobedo Brownsville 344 57 36 23:00.5 7:25/M
2 Jose Manuel Saldana Ramirez Brownsville 76 55 37 23:02.0 7:26/M
3 Tim Klouser 438 55 41 23:25.9 7:33/M
4 Jaime Rios Brownsville 141 58 72 25:05.7 8:05/M
5 Gabriel Calderon 497 55 74 25:09.8 8:07/M
6 Charlie Sanchez Round Rock 152 57 86 25:59.3 8:23/M
7 Dan Cantu 450 55 189 30:13.7 9:45/M
8 Keith Uhles Brownsville 318 57 271 35:51.5 11:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernestino Sanchez Brownsville 164 61 38 23:06.1 7:27/M
2 Mario Fernandez Brownsville 309 60 127 27:38.9 8:55/M
3 Enrique Jr Esquivel Olmito 18 61 142 27:58.5 9:01/M
4 Victor Manuel Garcia Martinez Matamoros 193 60 157 28:42.0 9:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Mena 446 66 48 23:57.4 7:44/M
2 Fernando Roman Brownsville 199 67 89 26:11.1 8:27/M
3 Larry McCaskey 432 66 150 28:21.9 9:09/M
4 Jose C. Garza Brownsville 99 66 175 29:27.7 9:30/M
5 Fred Sanchez Harlingen 74 65 336 42:11.7 13:36/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corral Laos 423 72 83 25:49.5 8:20/M