The Lantern Run

Age Group Results

February 20, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5k Run

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 amanda garcia 535 14 22 27:29.8 8:52/M
2 isabella cisneros 559 11 42 32:34.7 10:30/M
3 irma alvarado 562 14 53 37:47.0 12:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leo Rivas 762 19 1 18:10.0 5:52/M
2 celia torres McAllen 791 17 12 24:42.3 7:58/M
3 taylor garza 552 15 21 26:41.0 8:36/M
4 gabriela saldana 792 17 38 32:07.3 10:22/M
5 damaris martin 536 16 47 36:35.1 11:48/M
6 ashley aleman 539 15 48 36:35.3 11:48/M
7 claudia martinez Edinburg 775 18 54 38:03.5 12:16/M
8 emily cepeda 533 17 55 39:19.0 12:41/M
9 vanessa martinez Edinburg 771 17 57 39:28.4 12:44/M
10 rocio ayala 547 17 70 46:42.9 15:04/M
11 brenda sandoval 537 16 72 48:39.4 15:42/M
12 astrid torres 781 18 76 51:24.5 16:35/M
13 lidiana barrera 553 17 78 54:56.0 17:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Dolan 571 29 10 23:28.7 7:34/M
2 Nallely Lozano 747 29 27 29:22.2 9:28/M
3 Brenda Gonzalez McAllen 777 28 29 29:25.0 9:29/M
4 Daisy Garcia McAllen 754 26 35 31:24.9 10:08/M
5 Maritza Lara Pharr 722 29 40 32:24.6 10:27/M
6 Arianna Robles 564 29 49 36:45.8 11:51/M
7 Abigail Muniz- Garcia 726 29 51 37:31.0 12:06/M
8 Valerie Davila Mission 575 23 65 42:11.7 13:36/M
9 Samantha Brown 755 26 68 46:37.0 15:02/M
10 Erica Salinas McAllen 751 25 69 46:38.4 15:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michellle Cantu 786 36 14 25:22.6 8:11/M
2 Sonia Alaniz Bastrop 527 36 24 27:49.7 8:58/M
3 Blanca Garza mcallen 800 33 28 29:24.4 9:29/M
4 Valerie ann Hernandez 756 37 30 29:36.6 9:33/M
5 Nora Morin 760 39 32 30:59.0 10:00/M
6 Claudia Villalobos Mission 783 31 33 31:00.2 10:00/M
7 Claudia Irizarry 522 31 43 33:10.4 10:42/M
8 Sylvia Sanchez mcallen 761 38 45 34:17.1 11:04/M
9 Xiomara Cortez 752 31 52 37:46.3 12:11/M
10 Marissa Cisneros 558 39 66 43:19.0 13:58/M
11 lyndsay Cano 524 34 74 50:34.7 16:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edna Rodriguez Elsa 749 44 13 25:03.8 8:05/M
2 Sandra Aguirre 785 41 16 25:32.3 8:14/M
3 Connie Espinoza 765 43 25 28:40.3 9:15/M
4 Veronica Orenday 723 42 44 33:22.5 10:46/M
5 theresa Escobar 758 46 56 39:24.2 12:43/M
6 Ruby Orenday 566 43 59 40:20.7 13:01/M
7 Karina Perales 780 40 71 47:27.4 15:18/M
8 Janie Sanchez-sald 768 40 73 48:45.8 15:44/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Saladana 518 54 34 31:05.8 10:02/M
2 Alejandra Gomez 561 60 50 37:16.9 12:01/M
3 Francisca Sanchez McAllen 541 74 80 58:15.2 18:47/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ayden granados 748 10 4 21:05.3 6:48/M
2 marco arzola Mcallen 772 9 17 25:40.0 8:17/M
3 arnold jr morin 763 6 62 41:17.7 13:19/M
4 gael gama weslaco 764 8 63 41:20.0 13:20/M
5 isaiah garza 530 6 77 52:13.0 16:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teodoro Vasquez 546 17 2 19:29.3 6:17/M
2 jose ayala 556 15 5 22:29.6 7:15/M
3 christian tharp 565 17 6 22:49.0 7:22/M
4 adrian Herenandez 579 17 11 23:33.5 7:36/M
5 edgar ayala 555 17 15 25:29.5 8:13/M
6 juan villarreal 574 19 26 29:21.3 9:28/M
7 Eleazar Olvera 520 16 41 32:28.1 10:28/M
8 ezekiel guajardo 795 15 46 35:18.5 11:23/M
9 julio gomez 789 19 75 51:24.2 16:35/M
10 eliazar solis 554 17 79 54:56.0 17:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Irizarry 521 28 8 23:04.5 7:26/M
2 Alejandro Tapia Farias 576 26 9 23:28.6 7:34/M
3 Mathew Vega 779 27 36 31:29.7 10:09/M
4 Willmar Herrera 769 23 37 31:59.7 10:19/M
5 Mark Saladana 519 22 39 32:23.0 10:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Rivas 787 39 3 20:31.0 6:37/M
2 Yasser Flores 784 37 7 23:03.4 7:26/M
3 Julian Fuentes JR 793 30 18 26:02.9 8:24/M
4 LUIS cortez 753 32 19 26:32.5 8:34/M
5 Noe Arzola Mcallen 774 33 60 40:33.2 13:05/M
6 Renee Hernandez 529 30 64 41:56.0 13:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Diaz 770 42 20 26:32.7 8:34/M
2 Julio Espinoza 766 43 23 27:30.0 8:52/M
3 Saul Cruz 788 40 31 30:53.4 9:58/M
4 Gabriel Sosar 799 48 61 41:02.9 13:14/M
5 Juan Gama Weslaco 517 40 67 43:29.5 14:02/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Gomez 560 70 58 39:51.2 12:51/M