Arbor Day 5k / 10k Run

Age Group Results

March 12, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


5k Run Men: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
5k Run Women: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
10K Run Men: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
10K Run Women: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

5k Run

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madelyn Vela Mcallen 309 9 34 25:30.6 25:30.6 8:14/M
2 Isabella Olivares Mission 430 12 40 26:23.0 26:23.0 8:31/M
3 Amanda Garcia Edinburg 474 14 53 28:41.8 28:41.8 9:15/M
4 Daniela Moreno 547 14 94 34:18.1 34:18.1 11:04/M
5 Giselle Arroyo McAllen 289 14 111 37:40.8 37:40.8 12:09/M
6 Maria Campos Edinburg 339 9 136 43:42.1 43:42.1 14:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alondra Davila 539 19 16 21:57.2 21:57.2 7:05/M
2 April Ibarra Mission 467 15 43 26:36.3 26:36.3 8:35/M
3 Laura Sanchez McAllen 493 17 44 27:08.1 27:08.1 8:45/M
4 Isabel Garza McAllen 285 16 60 30:26.9 30:26.9 9:49/M
5 Vivian Cavazos Austin 415 18 72 31:32.5 31:32.5 10:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leah Sanchez Mcallen 492 23 25 24:18.6 24:18.6 7:50/M
2 Devonna de la Garza Mission 470 21 46 27:47.7 27:47.7 8:58/M
3 Lorena Garcia McAllen 460 23 61 30:28.5 30:28.5 9:50/M
4 Ashley Brennan McAllen 329 23 69 31:19.2 31:19.2 10:06/M
5 Victoria Ladd McAllen 259 24 93 34:13.7 34:13.7 11:02/M
6 Maria Villalpando McAllen 495 21 110 37:02.0 37:02.0 11:57/M
7 Monica Barbosa Alamo 370 24 124 39:46.2 39:46.2 12:50/M
8 Kimberly Gonzalez Edinburg 469 23 138 43:45.8 43:45.8 14:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra Pena Donna 449 25 35 25:31.5 25:31.5 8:14/M
2 Marie Fletcher McAllen 477 29 49 28:10.0 28:10.0 9:05/M
3 Lyana Benavidez 542 25 74 31:41.6 31:41.6 10:13/M
4 Erika Trevino Edinburg 311 28 80 32:55.4 32:55.4 10:37/M
5 Anakarenn Nunez McAllen 354 27 97 34:30.3 34:30.3 11:08/M
6 Esmer Salinas Edinburg 441 28 98 34:30.4 34:30.4 11:08/M
7 Victoria Garza McAllen 425 27 123 39:32.8 39:32.8 12:45/M
8 Maria Ramirez McAllen 464 28 147 47:11.5 47:11.5 15:13/M
9 Cristina Correa McAllen 375 28 153 49:01.3 49:01.3 15:49/M
10 Angie Chavez Pharr 409 29 155 49:25.4 49:25.4 15:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Crystal Wallace McAllen 264 32 30 25:10.5 25:10.5 8:07/M
2 Stephanie Granado McAllen 310 34 50 28:36.5 28:36.5 9:14/M
3 Monica Vasquez San Juan 320 31 77 32:33.0 32:33.0 10:30/M
4 Krystle Trevino Edinburg 262 30 85 33:19.4 33:19.4 10:45/M
5 VALERIE MONTEMAYOR mcallen 458 33 95 34:20.2 34:20.2 11:05/M
6 Marily Becerra McAllen 468 30 105 35:43.7 35:43.7 11:31/M
7 Jessica Zuniga Alamo 252 34 126 40:23.0 40:23.0 13:02/M
8 Natalia Gonzalez Mission 282 33 148 47:20.2 47:20.2 15:16/M
9 Thanya Montemayor McAllen 256 30 158 51:57.9 51:57.9 16:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gina Zapata McAllen 336 35 14 21:50.9 21:50.9 7:03/M
2 Marisela Rosales 546 39 47 27:48.5 27:48.5 8:58/M
3 Jessica Cantu 544 39 51 28:36.6 28:36.6 9:14/M
4 Elisa Gonzalez 543 39 63 31:02.2 31:02.2 10:01/M
5 Kristin York Mission 263 37 67 31:11.7 31:11.7 10:04/M
6 Belinda Leal San Juan 472 39 83 33:12.6 33:12.6 10:43/M
7 Eva Eck Harlingen 260 37 86 33:21.5 33:21.5 10:45/M
8 Jessica Hammer McAllen 494 35 88 33:25.3 33:25.3 10:47/M
9 Patty Reyes-Garcia Edinburg 266 38 104 35:35.5 35:35.5 11:29/M
10 Alejandra Cantu McAllen 395 37 107 35:53.5 35:53.5 11:35/M
11 Mary Villarreal Pharr 369 37 121 39:10.6 39:10.6 12:38/M
12 Erica Middleton Live Oak 250 38 122 39:18.4 39:18.4 12:41/M
13 Monique Gutierrez Edinburg 396 35 130 41:25.4 41:25.4 13:22/M
14 Marilu Hernandez Edinburg 338 39 137 43:42.7 43:42.7 14:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Wilson McAllen 534 40 9 21:03.9 21:03.9 6:47/M
2 Gracie Salinas edinburg 422 40 27 24:41.9 24:41.9 7:58/M
3 Cathie Vela Mcallen 308 42 33 25:28.3 25:28.3 8:13/M
4 Frances Gonzalez Mcallen 297 44 65 31:11.1 31:11.1 10:04/M
5 BESSIE ANZALDUA EDINBURG 418 42 66 31:11.4 31:11.4 10:04/M
6 Marivel Garza Mcallen 497 42 68 31:12.7 31:12.7 10:04/M
7 Rosie Salinas McALLEN 407 44 70 31:25.6 31:25.6 10:08/M
8 Sara Vasquez San Juan 331 40 82 33:09.7 33:09.7 10:42/M
9 Linda Carrillo San Juan 253 41 96 34:23.2 34:23.2 11:05/M
10 Rachel Rodriguez 548 40 99 34:54.0 34:54.0 11:15/M
11 Dauna Campbell Mercedes 299 41 108 35:59.3 35:59.3 11:36/M
12 Martha Gonzalez 552 41 109 36:38.7 36:38.7 11:49/M
13 Cloe Licon pharr 413 41 118 38:55.4 38:55.4 12:33/M
14 Debra Sauceda McAllen 284 43 120 39:03.5 39:03.5 12:36/M
15 Lidia Arroyo McAllen 290 40 129 41:09.9 41:09.9 13:16/M
16 Doris Rios Palmhurst 353 43 131 42:06.7 42:06.7 13:35/M
17 Mary Contreras McALLEN 426 43 132 42:30.6 42:30.6 13:43/M
18 Diana Zuniga Edinburg 457 44 133 42:52.4 42:52.4 13:50/M
19 Francis Gomez Edinburg 364 41 139 43:59.1 43:59.1 14:11/M
20 Carrie Garza Harlingen 261 40 140 44:54.1 44:54.1 14:29/M
21 Elizabeth Gonzalez mcallen 405 43 157 50:38.3 50:38.3 16:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Iris Garza Pharr 398 46 37 25:47.4 25:47.4 8:19/M
2 Terry Abrego Mercedes 315 46 56 29:47.0 29:47.0 9:36/M
3 Dolores Garcia Palmhurst 352 45 76 32:26.9 32:26.9 10:28/M
4 Michelle Leftwhich McAllen 480 48 79 32:49.8 32:49.8 10:35/M
5 Victoria Longoria Edinburg 301 46 90 33:25.8 33:25.8 10:47/M
6 Ana Mancha Mcallen 306 47 91 33:27.4 33:27.4 10:47/M
7 Theresa Escobar Edinburg 473 46 102 35:26.8 35:26.8 11:26/M
8 Ana Garza Pharr 278 49 146 47:08.8 47:08.8 15:12/M
9 Marta Ruiz McAllen 399 45 156 50:28.7 50:28.7 16:17/M
10 Pat Fletcher McAllen 478 47 159 52:56.6 52:56.6 17:05/M
11 Francisca Escamilla Pharr 445 47 164 59:41.6 59:41.6 19:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Barajas Harlingen 307 51 113 37:56.6 37:56.6 12:14/M
2 Noelia Rodriguez McAllen 482 51 119 39:02.3 39:02.3 12:35/M
3 Martina Gutierrez Alton 325 52 160 52:58.4 52:58.4 17:05/M
4 JOSEPH DUAZO MCALLEN 488 51 161 53:38.6 53:38.6 17:18/M
5 RHODORA DUAZO MCALLEN 487 50 162 53:42.7 53:42.7 17:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucy Rodriguez McAllen 322 57 62 30:49.2 30:49.2 9:56/M
2 Veronica Vela Whitaker McAllen 345 57 135 43:04.5 43:04.5 13:54/M
3 Renellie Cayabyab Edinburg 351 57 144 47:05.8 47:05.8 15:11/M
4 Dalinda Garza Mission 287 55 151 48:51.2 48:51.2 15:45/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Mata McAllen 481 61 141 46:05.1 46:05.1 14:52/M
2 Barbara Peavy McAllen 337 63 165 1:06:08.6 1:06:08.6 21:20/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harrison De la Tejera 550 12 3 19:18.3 19:18.3 6:14/M
2 Terrell Blackwood McAllen 485 14 8 20:42.7 20:42.7 6:41/M
3 Frank Garcia 540 11 17 22:15.0 22:15.0 7:11/M
4 Pedro Arispe 551 12 20 23:18.8 23:18.8 7:31/M
5 ANDRES ANZALDUA EDINBURG 420 9 87 33:23.4 33:23.4 10:46/M
6 Adrian Lara Pharr 490 12 103 35:31.7 35:31.7 11:27/M
7 William Hawk Edinburg 346 9 116 38:37.9 38:37.9 12:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eli Rodriguez Mission 455 16 1 16:53.1 16:53.1 5:27/M
2 Xavier Alonso Felix Mission 476 15 5 20:00.6 20:00.6 6:27/M
3 Osacar Jr. Rivas McAllen 536 16 15 21:55.4 21:55.4 7:04/M
4 Christopher Contreras Pharr 404 18 24 23:54.3 23:54.3 7:43/M
5 Alex Garcia McAllen 459 17 29 25:01.7 25:01.7 8:04/M
6 Jacobo Villegas McAllen 414 18 71 31:32.5 31:32.5 10:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Baza Palmview 417 24 6 20:19.3 20:19.3 6:33/M
2 Carlos Madrigal Weslaco 400 22 12 21:40.6 21:40.6 6:59/M
3 Andres Marquez Mercedes 272 20 21 23:29.9 23:29.9 7:35/M
4 Joaquin Estrada Palmview 416 24 32 25:23.0 25:23.0 8:11/M
5 Joey Pompa McAllen 328 23 81 32:58.0 32:58.0 10:38/M
6 Alex Salinas Edinburg 371 24 125 39:46.3 39:46.3 12:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hector Orozco Jr Donna 451 26 4 19:58.4 19:58.4 6:26/M
2 Brandon Simmons Donna 448 27 23 23:39.0 23:39.0 7:38/M
3 Lorenzo Garza McAllen 537 28 45 27:14.8 27:14.8 8:47/M
4 Adrian De La Rosa Mission 391 28 78 32:33.9 32:33.9 10:30/M
5 Robert Salazar Pharr 360 26 114 38:18.9 38:18.9 12:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dirk Martin Jr McAllen 423 34 19 22:55.2 22:55.2 7:24/M
2 Guatavo Hernandez McAllen 378 34 31 25:17.1 25:17.1 8:09/M
3 Rodrigo Rodriguez McAllen 465 33 36 25:46.8 25:46.8 8:19/M
4 david sandoval mcallen 450 32 39 25:52.5 25:52.5 8:21/M
5 JUAN PERALES PALMVIEW 499 34 42 26:34.0 26:34.0 8:34/M
6 Andres Zamora McAllen 335 33 73 31:36.1 31:36.1 10:12/M
7 John Wallace Jr McAllen 265 33 84 33:13.3 33:13.3 10:43/M
8 Jorge L Gonzalez McAllen 291 32 115 38:35.9 38:35.9 12:27/M
9 Andy Bravo 554 34 128 41:04.5 41:04.5 13:15/M
10 Alex Chavez Pharr 408 30 154 49:25.3 49:25.3 15:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 armando vallejo donna 437 38 7 20:27.5 20:27.5 6:36/M
2 jaime santiago donna 386 35 52 28:40.0 28:40.0 9:15/M
3 Robert Weaver McAllen 379 37 55 29:46.3 29:46.3 9:36/M
4 RENE ANZALDUA EDINBURG 419 38 89 33:25.5 33:25.5 10:47/M
5 Steve Middleton Live Oak 251 38 106 35:51.3 35:51.3 11:34/M
6 Gill Quillot Edinburg 556 35 127 40:42.6 40:42.6 13:08/M
DQ unknown unknown McAllen 627 35 DQ 22:46.8 22:46.8 7:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joey Buitron McAllen 316 44 10 21:20.1 21:20.1 6:53/M
2 MARK CANCHOLA MCALLEN 500 40 13 21:45.0 21:45.0 7:01/M
3 Jorge Alberto Felix Mission 475 43 26 24:29.4 24:29.4 7:54/M
4 Joel Olivares Mission 431 40 41 26:23.1 26:23.1 8:31/M
5 Gustavo Perez 545 43 59 30:26.0 30:26.0 9:49/M
6 NARCISO MARTINEZ MCALLEN 486 40 112 37:51.2 37:51.2 12:13/M
7 ARMANDO SANCHEZ McAllen 288 42 142 46:24.2 46:24.2 14:58/M
8 Barbara Capuchino 553 44 149 47:43.1 47:43.1 15:24/M
9 Joaquin Zamora McAllen 304 44 150 48:41.3 48:41.3 15:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Morrison McAllen 294 46 11 21:31.7 21:31.7 6:56/M
2 Fred Barroso Mcallen 298 45 64 31:11.0 31:11.0 10:04/M
3 Victor Cavazos Fort Worth 270 46 92 33:51.0 33:51.0 10:55/M
4 Carlos Rodriguez 549 46 100 34:55.0 34:55.0 11:16/M
5 Brent Smith McAllen 276 49 101 35:22.8 35:22.8 11:25/M
6 Mariano Avalos Mission 412 47 143 46:59.7 46:59.7 15:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Oscar Rivas McAllen 535 54 2 19:13.0 19:13.0 6:12/M
2 Keith Spikes Mission 429 53 57 29:49.9 29:49.9 9:37/M
3 Ramon Mancha Mcallen 305 50 58 30:05.2 30:05.2 9:42/M
4 Travison Richards McAllen 559 53 75 31:53.6 31:53.6 10:17/M
5 Joe Fletcher McAllen 479 52 152 48:59.6 48:59.6 15:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Klouser 541 56 18 22:42.1 22:42.1 7:19/M
2 Gregory Chandler 538 59 28 25:01.6 25:01.6 8:04/M
3 George Briones San Benito 271 57 38 25:49.7 25:49.7 8:20/M
4 Bob Hawk Edinburg 347 57 117 38:48.1 38:48.1 12:31/M
5 NARCISO DE JESUS EDINBURG 373 58 134 43:02.2 43:02.2 13:53/M
6 Manuel Cayabyab Edinburg 350 58 145 47:08.8 47:08.8 15:12/M
7 Erasmo Arjona Pharr 432 59 163 59:17.6 59:17.6 19:07/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Roerig McAllen 323 67 22 23:32.1 23:32.1 7:35/M
2 Raul Munguia McAllen 484 60 48 27:52.8 27:52.8 8:59/M
3 Fernando de la Cerda McAllen 471 65 54 29:36.2 29:36.2 9:33/M
 

10K Run

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katy Richard 766 20 18 49:33.8 49:33.8 8:00/M
2 AIDE SALVADOR MISSION 729 20 20 50:04.2 50:04.2 8:05/M
3 Annalisa Ruiz McAllen 669 20 38 52:55.7 52:55.7 8:32/M
4 Lina Capuchio 761 20 133 1:18:52.2 1:18:52.2 12:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenna Hernandez Lucas McAllen 649 28 8 44:42.3 44:42.3 7:13/M
2 Yahaira Marmolejo Pharr 731 26 11 47:40.8 47:40.8 7:41/M
3 Stephanie Escamilla mission 752 29 27 51:27.3 51:27.3 8:18/M
4 Carolina Villalpando Mission 582 27 28 51:39.4 51:39.4 8:20/M
5 Brenda Gutierrez San Juan 624 28 37 52:53.5 52:53.5 8:32/M
6 Martha Henry McAllen 660 28 57 56:25.6 56:25.6 9:06/M
7 Bertha Vasquez Mission 586 29 89 1:03:26.6 1:03:26.6 10:14/M
8 Nanami Ito Mission 666 26 90 1:04:03.8 1:04:03.8 10:20/M
9 Vanessa Cardenas Edinburg 575 27 105 1:06:48.5 1:06:48.5 10:46/M
10 Mari Ramirez mission 750 28 131 1:16:35.4 1:16:35.4 12:21/M
11 Eloisa Salinas Edinburg 674 28 138 1:21:59.8 1:21:59.8 13:13/M
12 Marlen Gonzalez Edinburg 700 29 139 1:22:26.3 1:22:26.3 13:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dalyla Jasso McAllen 692 34 25 51:03.9 51:03.9 8:14/M
2 Emilia Alvarez 755 31 36 52:48.5 52:48.5 8:31/M
3 Maria Colon-Gonzalez Edinburg 628 33 46 53:52.8 53:52.8 8:41/M
4 Jamie Cavazos McAllen 696 30 72 59:16.7 59:16.7 9:34/M
5 Evelin Artalejo Mission 735 34 76 59:37.7 59:37.7 9:37/M
6 Lisa Alaniz Edinburg 635 30 84 1:02:53.4 1:02:53.4 10:09/M
7 Elizabeth Guzman Edinburg 744 33 91 1:04:31.3 1:04:31.3 10:24/M
8 oakland saba mcallen 663 30 92 1:04:39.9 1:04:39.9 10:26/M
9 Jimena Pena-Garza mcallen 679 34 102 1:05:57.2 1:05:57.2 10:38/M
10 MariaElena Barrera Mcallen 572 30 113 1:09:25.3 1:09:25.3 11:12/M
11 Giovanni Bazan Pharr 664 33 118 1:10:37.5 1:10:37.5 11:23/M
12 Elisa Delgado Edinburg 643 33 122 1:11:27.0 1:11:27.0 11:31/M
13 Rebecca Ordonez Mcallen 629 30 123 1:11:27.4 1:11:27.4 11:31/M
14 Lyndsay Cano mcallen 657 34 134 1:18:59.5 1:18:59.5 12:44/M
15 Christina Arriaga McAllen 683 32 137 1:20:03.0 1:20:03.0 12:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maritza Pena 764 38 7 44:21.8 44:21.8 7:09/M
2 Dennice Campos Mcallen 732 35 33 52:33.8 52:33.8 8:29/M
3 Elizabeth Alva McAllen 751 35 39 53:16.6 53:16.6 8:35/M
4 Jennifer Lopez Mission 727 35 40 53:23.8 53:23.8 8:37/M
5 Karry Rivera Mcallen 705 36 41 53:37.2 53:37.2 8:39/M
6 Eva Rodriguez Mission 670 36 49 54:15.0 54:15.0 8:45/M
7 Michelle Cantu Mcallen 608 37 55 55:51.5 55:51.5 9:00/M
8 Lorena Madrigal Pharr 616 35 60 57:17.3 57:17.3 9:14/M
9 Terri McKay Adel 584 38 64 58:01.9 58:01.9 9:21/M
10 veronica delgado mission 658 38 68 58:59.4 58:59.4 9:31/M
11 Cristina Munoz MISSION 596 38 86 1:03:03.0 1:03:03.0 10:10/M
12 Angelica Guzman McAllen 580 36 98 1:05:10.9 1:05:10.9 10:31/M
13 Julissa Jauregui MCALLEN 654 38 99 1:05:14.2 1:05:14.2 10:31/M
14 Adriana Islas-Arredondo Alamo 647 39 101 1:05:35.0 1:05:35.0 10:35/M
15 nora morin edinburg 701 39 104 1:06:47.2 1:06:47.2 10:46/M
16 Maritza Lara Pharr 618 37 108 1:07:26.1 1:07:26.1 10:53/M
17 Maria Cervantes McAllen 724 37 109 1:07:42.9 1:07:42.9 10:55/M
18 Perla Pitones San Juan 555 35 115 1:09:41.8 1:09:41.8 11:14/M
19 Airika Stevens McAllen 591 36 120 1:11:14.9 1:11:14.9 11:29/M
20 Alejandra Nava Mcallen 638 38 126 1:12:48.5 1:12:48.5 11:45/M
21 Yukie Shiratori McAllen 704 37 127 1:13:55.4 1:13:55.4 11:55/M
22 Ana Lafuente McAllen 573 38 132 1:17:29.3 1:17:29.3 12:30/M
23 Monica Reyna de Guerra Mcallen 597 36 140 1:25:23.2 1:25:23.2 13:46/M
24 Janie Ascencio Weslaco 709 39 144 1:29:43.6 1:29:43.6 14:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lourdez Huizar 758 44 12 47:54.1 47:54.1 7:44/M
2 Maria Adriana Velez Edinburg 625 41 29 51:52.5 51:52.5 8:22/M
3 Edna Rodriguez ELSA 581 44 35 52:47.4 52:47.4 8:31/M
4 Mitchel Garza McAllen 693 41 56 56:19.9 56:19.9 9:05/M
5 Eunice Flores Mission 611 41 59 57:04.8 57:04.8 9:12/M
6 Belinda Aguilar Donna 689 40 79 1:01:44.2 1:01:44.2 9:57/M
7 Juanita Gonzalez San Antonio 637 41 88 1:03:11.9 1:03:11.9 10:11/M
8 LOURDES DE JESUS EDINBURG 639 43 94 1:04:44.6 1:04:44.6 10:26/M
9 Hilda Acosta Mission 733 43 96 1:04:50.8 1:04:50.8 10:27/M
10 Veronica Rodriguez Pharr 646 40 107 1:07:26.0 1:07:26.0 10:53/M
11 Veronica Tovar McAllen 720 41 111 1:09:00.6 1:09:00.6 11:08/M
12 Teresa Villarreal McAllen 740 43 119 1:10:55.8 1:10:55.8 11:26/M
13 Nancy De la Rosa 763 42 125 1:12:11.8 1:12:11.8 11:39/M
14 Sylvette Ibay Mission 615 44 135 1:19:27.1 1:19:27.1 12:49/M
15 Nydia Vazquez Mission 745 40 141 1:28:38.0 1:28:38.0 14:18/M
16 Zayda Rojas Mission 686 42 143 1:29:18.2 1:29:18.2 14:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reyna Fleming Mission 688 46 45 53:50.3 53:50.3 8:41/M
2 Rebecca Grimes McAllen 648 47 74 59:24.2 59:24.2 9:35/M
3 Rosa Izaguirre McAllen 675 49 77 59:42.8 59:42.8 9:38/M
4 Norma Baugus Mission 719 45 82 1:02:47.9 1:02:47.9 10:08/M
5 April Williams Pharr 698 45 83 1:02:51.1 1:02:51.1 10:08/M
6 Shelley Richard 768 49 87 1:03:07.7 1:03:07.7 10:11/M
7 kimberly abrigo mcallen 589 45 112 1:09:01.0 1:09:01.0 11:08/M
8 Delia Pina Edinburg 652 47 114 1:09:26.2 1:09:26.2 11:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clara Flores McAllen 687 50 97 1:05:06.9 1:05:06.9 10:30/M
2 Myriam F Ortegon Edinburg 738 50 117 1:10:33.7 1:10:33.7 11:23/M
3 Becky Montemayor San Juan 699 54 142 1:29:18.2 1:29:18.2 14:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luz Catindig Edinburg 599 57 93 1:04:44.1 1:04:44.1 10:26/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Raquel Strass Mission 653 61 129 1:14:48.8 1:14:48.8 12:04/M
2 Maria Coronado McAllen 595 60 130 1:15:10.9 1:15:10.9 12:07/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reynaldo Garcia 756 13 4 43:48.1 43:48.1 7:04/M
2 Julius Lozano McAllen 695 10 69 59:01.0 59:01.0 9:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Florencio Davila San Benito 757 17 2 39:12.0 39:12.0 6:19/M
2 Angel Alberto Felix Mission 717 16 3 41:52.4 41:52.4 6:45/M
3 Cory Richard 767 17 42 53:38.6 53:38.6 8:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Salvador Cornejo Penitas 702 21 1 38:02.8 38:02.8 6:08/M
2 Armando Capuchino 760 24 44 53:42.9 53:42.9 8:40/M
3 Oscar Ramirez Pharr 619 24 116 1:10:02.0 1:10:02.0 11:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adrian Trevino Edinburg 665 29 5 43:56.8 43:56.8 7:05/M
2 Alberto Munoz Edinburg 603 26 13 48:10.0 48:10.0 7:46/M
3 Fumitaka Sato Mission 645 27 22 50:39.2 50:39.2 8:10/M
4 Brian Guerrero McAllen 697 28 47 53:57.2 53:57.2 8:42/M
5 Carlos Juarez Pharr 710 28 128 1:14:01.4 1:14:01.4 11:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Trevino Edinburg 563 32 15 49:05.4 49:05.4 7:55/M
2 JORGE MONTEMAYOR mcallen 708 34 43 53:40.0 53:40.0 8:39/M
3 Paul Garcia Mission 736 33 61 57:18.0 57:18.0 9:15/M
4 Herbert Lopez Mission 728 32 65 58:14.1 58:14.1 9:24/M
5 Javier Martinez Edinburg 714 30 67 58:42.3 58:42.3 9:28/M
6 Yuuichi Inomata McAllen 644 32 73 59:21.7 59:21.7 9:34/M
7 Gabriel Garza Alamo 634 30 85 1:03:02.4 1:03:02.4 10:10/M
8 Joe Cobos McAllen 592 34 100 1:05:32.8 1:05:32.8 10:34/M
9 Daniel Martinez McAllen 685 32 136 1:19:51.5 1:19:51.5 12:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Hinojosa Edinburg 632 38 9 46:26.9 46:26.9 7:29/M
2 Jeremiah Abrego mcallen 703 38 16 49:07.5 49:07.5 7:55/M
3 Joseph A Garza Mission 723 35 17 49:25.1 49:25.1 7:58/M
4 Jacobo Garza Mission 568 37 31 51:59.6 51:59.6 8:23/M
5 Ho Michael mission 754 36 32 52:23.9 52:23.9 8:27/M
6 David Diaz Wealaco 631 35 50 54:20.8 54:20.8 8:46/M
7 Felix Ramos Mission 558 38 54 55:45.6 55:45.6 9:00/M
8 Miguel Hernandez Mission 594 35 78 1:00:53.7 1:00:53.7 9:49/M
9 Lee Cervantes McAllen 725 37 80 1:02:07.7 1:02:07.7 10:01/M
10 Rafael Curiel McAllen 746 38 106 1:07:01.6 1:07:01.6 10:49/M
11 Pete Hernandez Alton 642 38 121 1:11:26.3 1:11:26.3 11:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benjamin Ramirez San Juan 743 41 6 44:20.0 44:20.0 7:09/M
2 Pedro Oros Gutierrez Edinburg 626 41 10 47:34.2 47:34.2 7:40/M
3 ARIS ALFAJARDO MCALLEN 721 43 14 48:18.7 48:18.7 7:47/M
4 Gabriel Vasquez Mission 734 43 19 49:47.0 49:47.0 8:02/M
5 Kristopher Losoya McAllen 747 41 24 50:56.8 50:56.8 8:13/M
6 Pedro Reyes Laredo 672 42 30 51:55.9 51:55.9 8:22/M
7 Carlos Urbina Mcallen 600 42 51 54:45.9 54:45.9 8:50/M
8 Mike Ramirez Kanto Mission 684 42 58 56:30.1 56:30.1 9:07/M
9 Mauricio Gomez Edinburg 707 44 103 1:06:33.5 1:06:33.5 10:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Martinez Pharr 661 46 21 50:30.0 50:30.0 8:09/M
2 Alejandro Garcia Mission 607 45 23 50:41.1 50:41.1 8:10/M
3 Carlos Diaz-Limon, Jr. McAllen 623 45 66 58:15.8 58:15.8 9:24/M
4 Daniel Gonzalez San Juan 718 45 110 1:08:14.8 1:08:14.8 11:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Martinez 765 50 26 51:10.0 51:10.0 8:15/M
2 Jose Luis Garcia Edinburg 633 51 34 52:47.1 52:47.1 8:31/M
3 Ruben Sanchez weslaco 737 53 52 54:53.2 54:53.2 8:51/M
4 Joe Escobedo McAllen 691 52 53 55:18.6 55:18.6 8:55/M
5 Jorge A Ortegon Edinburg 739 53 62 57:24.9 57:24.9 9:15/M
6 David Hargett McAllen 583 54 63 57:54.3 57:54.3 9:20/M
7 Sergio Garcilazo McAllen 557 51 70 59:11.8 59:11.8 9:33/M
8 Tony Jalomo McALLEN 620 51 71 59:16.5 59:16.5 9:34/M
9 Jose Sifuente Alton 748 54 95 1:04:47.1 1:04:47.1 10:27/M
10 Richard Clipson Mission 673 52 124 1:12:01.1 1:12:01.1 11:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Garza Mission 585 59 75 59:34.6 59:34.6 9:36/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 armando martinez mission 605 62 48 54:08.0 54:08.0 8:44/M
2 Bob Galligan Mission 741 74 81 1:02:36.2 1:02:36.2 10:06/M
3 Larry Prater McAllen 561 67 145 1:42:27.8 1:42:27.8 16:31/M