Shamrock Run

Age Group Results

March 12, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC http://www.endurancesplits.com/


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5k

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruby Barba 15 0 53 27:07.5 8:45/M
2 Magdalena Salinas 931 0 138 33:39.4 10:51/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Mireles 213 11 67 28:25.6 9:10/M
2 Sage Fernandez 56 9 89 30:11.7 9:44/M
3 Caydence Castillo 1 12 90 30:21.1 9:47/M
4 sofia pirtle 108 10 162 35:33.9 11:28/M
5 Hailey Garza 955 8 263 55:25.0 17:53/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Vidal 918 16 27 24:22.9 7:52/M
2 Kasandra Thompson 52 13 38 25:58.8 8:23/M
3 Mel Hoard 915 14 47 26:42.0 8:37/M
4 Michelle Perez 191 14 61 28:11.1 9:05/M
5 Sammy Reyna 114 16 134 33:21.0 10:45/M
6 Alexandra Reyna 925 18 142 33:51.6 10:55/M
7 Kelah Hoard 916 17 143 33:52.3 10:55/M
8 Marifer Orizaga 118 15 156 35:05.1 11:19/M
9 Taylor Cano 222 18 192 37:59.9 12:15/M
10 Natalie Lopez 57 14 242 48:11.9 15:33/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Taylor 6 21 17 23:05.5 7:27/M
2 Andrea Hunter 964 23 21 23:54.4 7:43/M
3 jessica martinez 160 24 34 25:48.4 8:19/M
4 Monique Castillo 171 22 63 28:16.1 9:07/M
5 Jaqueline Obregon 41 23 73 28:56.3 9:20/M
6 Tania Vasquez 104 23 92 30:38.4 9:53/M
7 Marianne Pena 240 21 94 30:43.9 9:55/M
8 Marielena Romero 136 23 106 31:36.1 10:12/M
9 Joanna Hernandez 137 24 186 37:28.9 12:05/M
10 Jackie Santamaria 196 19 194 38:42.3 12:29/M
11 Tessa Guerrero 892 19 198 39:11.2 12:38/M
12 Jessica Martinez 187 24 205 39:47.2 12:50/M
13 Magali Gutierrez 954 22 208 40:03.6 12:55/M
14 Jeanette Banda 152 24 220 43:05.9 13:54/M
15 Fabiola Hernandez 852 24 241 48:00.2 15:29/M
16 Melinda Maldonado 103 23 245 49:16.7 15:54/M
17 Claudia Gonzalez 28 22 247 50:04.3 16:09/M
18 Claudia Sauceda 186 23 262 54:58.7 17:44/M
19 Pilar Gonzalez 98 22 276 1:13:50.1 23:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graciela Salazar 912 28 23 23:59.3 7:44/M
2 Edna Gomez 230 27 62 28:11.3 9:05/M
3 Jessica Puente 169 28 81 29:22.5 9:28/M
4 Thania Ugalde 997 27 84 29:32.2 9:32/M
5 Melissa Uriegas 102 29 101 31:13.6 10:04/M
6 Apolonia Ramirez 212 29 105 31:26.8 10:08/M
7 Mariela Guerra 210 27 110 31:41.9 10:13/M
8 Ashley Mariscal 173 26 112 31:59.9 10:19/M
9 Nais Ulloa 221 29 129 32:54.6 10:37/M
10 ana Hengler 202 28 137 33:38.3 10:51/M
11 Davina Lucio 894 28 148 34:29.4 11:07/M
12 Erica Hernandez 199 29 161 35:33.5 11:28/M
13 Cendy Gomez 190 28 175 36:11.6 11:40/M
14 Mireya Cordova 107 28 200 39:22.2 12:42/M
15 Rosa Hernandez 143 28 203 39:45.2 12:49/M
16 Erika Garcia 100 28 246 49:16.7 15:54/M
17 Vanessa Garcia 148 28 249 50:41.4 16:21/M
18 Alejandra Juarez 874 25 254 51:20.0 16:34/M
19 Liliana Hinojosa Harlingen 933 27 260 53:23.1 17:13/M
20 Carla Urquieta 20 25 269 57:36.5 18:35/M
21 Judith Rivas 21 25 270 57:36.9 18:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Rojas 121 31 22 23:56.5 7:43/M
2 Eveline Garcia 99 33 30 24:32.8 7:55/M
3 Erendira Espinoza 194 33 46 26:37.8 8:35/M
4 Nadia Hernandez 180 31 71 28:44.4 9:16/M
5 Dulce Rodriguez 245 30 82 29:23.9 9:29/M
6 Karla Gonzalez 189 33 95 30:43.9 9:55/M
7 Nora Tijerina 236 30 98 30:55.0 9:58/M
8 Christina Milum 138 30 99 30:58.4 9:59/M
9 Lupita Reyna 195 34 113 32:02.0 10:20/M
10 Alyssa de la Garza 247 30 126 32:38.7 10:32/M
11 Denise Chavez 167 31 128 32:53.9 10:36/M
12 Hope Vidal 876 32 145 34:06.9 11:00/M
13 Esperanza Vidal 851 33 146 34:07.5 11:00/M
14 Janie Rivera 68 34 157 35:07.4 11:20/M
15 Nubia Hinojosa 62 34 164 35:40.2 11:30/M
16 Berenice Echavarria 101 32 166 35:43.6 11:31/M
17 Erika Lucio 905 31 171 36:03.7 11:38/M
18 Alma Arce 868 31 176 36:21.0 11:44/M
19 Nidia Velez Brownsville 92 34 189 37:39.7 12:09/M
20 Cynthia Hernandez 132 33 190 37:42.2 12:10/M
21 Brenda Esther Alejos 185 30 199 39:17.0 12:40/M
22 Alma Quintero 76 30 207 40:01.1 12:55/M
23 Myra Jaramillo 877 32 224 43:56.2 14:10/M
24 Deyanira Ramirez 47 34 228 45:17.4 14:36/M
25 Samantha Woosward 902 30 238 47:07.2 15:12/M
26 Lissett Melissa Sandoval 38 33 250 51:03.7 16:28/M
27 JR Shears 183 34 251 51:11.7 16:31/M
28 Mary Shears 182 32 252 51:11.7 16:31/M
29 Brenda Rodriguez 958 31 271 57:49.9 18:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobbie Thompson 53 36 15 22:59.9 7:25/M
2 Chelsea Gomez 908 39 44 26:32.1 8:34/M
3 Nancy Ford 927 35 55 27:15.2 8:47/M
4 Ivette Garcia 994 35 75 28:56.6 9:20/M
5 ileana arizmndi 158 35 77 29:07.0 9:24/M
6 Amanda Castillo 4 37 91 30:29.7 9:50/M
7 Laura Reyna 113 39 108 31:38.9 10:12/M
8 Brenda Hernandez Harlingen 124 39 116 32:06.4 10:21/M
9 Karen Perez 906 37 117 32:06.9 10:21/M
10 Grace Leimann 910 35 124 32:32.6 10:30/M
11 Laura Sayas de Ibarra 7 38 132 33:08.2 10:41/M
12 Lisa Vargas 79 35 139 33:44.5 10:53/M
13 Janie Jackson 239 36 147 34:10.6 11:01/M
14 Gloria Gomez 29 35 155 35:01.1 11:18/M
15 Claudia Rodriguez 109 39 165 35:43.1 11:31/M
16 Michele Saldivar 959 38 182 36:42.9 11:50/M
17 Susy Moron 219 35 197 39:04.1 12:36/M
18 Xochilt Moore 94 36 233 46:14.6 14:55/M
19 Angela Casey 897 37 255 51:20.5 16:34/M
20 Hilda Guzman 37 35 261 54:41.9 17:38/M
21 Jylian Zimmer 65 37 266 57:27.9 18:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilu Anzaldua 175 42 50 26:56.6 8:41/M
2 rose finely 1000 42 68 28:28.6 9:11/M
3 Patricia Coronado 872 42 76 29:00.0 9:21/M
4 Diana Islas 887 42 96 30:54.1 9:58/M
5 Santa Garcia 176 43 119 32:12.9 10:23/M
6 Linda Vega 78 42 140 33:44.6 10:53/M
7 Elizabeth Maciel 992 40 141 33:45.5 10:53/M
8 Minerva Orizaga 119 40 159 35:28.4 11:26/M
9 Olga Marti 898 43 180 36:40.5 11:50/M
10 Monica Fitting 996 40 187 37:29.2 12:05/M
11 Esmer Garcia 938 40 202 39:27.9 12:44/M
12 Karoleva Vasconcelos-Hinojosa 82 41 204 39:46.8 12:50/M
13 Shayna Fitzwater 241 43 215 40:57.9 13:13/M
14 Liliana Martinez 34 41 216 41:19.6 13:20/M
15 Maribel Campa 920 40 219 43:03.3 13:53/M
16 Cristina Cantu 140 42 223 43:54.7 14:10/M
17 Janie Duran 951 43 231 45:26.5 14:39/M
18 Georgina Gonzalez San Benito 74 42 244 48:55.5 15:47/M
19 Zenia Villarreral 89 41 256 51:47.1 16:42/M
20 Claudia Gonzalez 97 41 267 57:29.5 18:33/M
21 Nurith Galonsky 127 41 273 58:16.2 18:48/M
22 Tally Caplan 126 40 274 58:37.7 18:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 bertha vital 110 47 24 24:13.3 7:49/M
2 Sandra Zamora 174 48 35 25:48.8 8:19/M
3 Dolores Garza 71 48 41 26:24.7 8:31/M
4 Norma Jean Cano 146 49 45 26:32.2 8:34/M
5 Norma Cantu 929 47 79 29:16.6 9:26/M
6 Nancy Rodriguez 879 45 83 29:28.8 9:30/M
7 raqul villlareal 162 48 102 31:18.4 10:06/M
8 Sue Robinson Harlingen 18 49 114 32:04.8 10:21/M
9 Rachel Kram 59 46 121 32:19.7 10:25/M
10 Maria Hinojosa 885 46 127 32:47.4 10:35/M
11 Debbie Rangel 31 45 131 33:05.8 10:40/M
12 Denise Lopez 864 45 149 34:31.8 11:08/M
13 Leticia Quintero 96 47 193 38:02.2 12:16/M
14 Minelia Izaguirre 87 45 213 40:33.6 13:05/M
15 Lisa Trevino 901 46 237 47:06.2 15:12/M
16 Claudia Rocha 27 48 239 47:09.5 15:13/M
17 Emelia Fuentes 43 49 240 47:43.1 15:24/M
18 Teresa Diaz 895 45 257 52:30.1 16:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yolie Barrientes 131 54 59 27:31.9 8:53/M
2 Mary Leyva 878 51 86 29:34.1 9:32/M
3 Kym Sadler 26 52 100 31:07.7 10:02/M
4 Mary Alice Torres 61 51 123 32:22.0 10:26/M
5 Maribel de la Garza 861 51 135 33:25.2 10:47/M
6 Jane Alice de la Garza 60 52 158 35:09.2 11:20/M
7 Sandra Lopez 86 51 160 35:30.2 11:27/M
8 Aide Escalante 58 51 169 35:49.3 11:33/M
9 Letty Rodriguez Garza 926 52 174 36:08.4 11:39/M
10 Linda Sheline 63 52 201 39:26.7 12:43/M
11 Gabriela Flores 25 51 211 40:26.2 13:03/M
12 Delia Garcia 177 53 230 45:21.8 14:38/M
13 Janie Garcia 944 52 235 47:01.5 15:10/M
14 Sandra Mtz. Parra 942 51 236 47:02.6 15:10/M
15 Laura Martinez 232 53 264 57:01.4 18:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sugar Vela 54 55 70 28:42.7 9:15/M
2 Sandra Langley 909 56 74 28:56.6 9:20/M
3 Sally Sandoval 144 57 93 30:42.4 9:54/M
4 Elda Abrego 956 57 130 32:58.1 10:38/M
5 Laura Rocha 952 59 144 34:05.8 11:00/M
6 Mary Lupe Tagle 215 55 152 34:52.3 11:15/M
7 Rosa Guerrero 238 59 177 36:25.8 11:45/M
8 Eugenia Egly 855 55 232 45:32.2 14:41/M
9 Pamela Ramirez 33 55 234 46:52.6 15:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oralia Fernandez 55 60 196 38:47.7 12:31/M
2 Rebecca Boston 899 62 206 39:58.1 12:54/M
3 Martha Salazar 24 60 212 40:26.2 13:03/M
4 Alicia Regina Garza de Garcia 16 60 221 43:24.7 14:00/M
5 Jana Zimmer 67 61 265 57:27.4 18:32/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Borowski 854 72 226 44:54.5 14:29/M
2 Claudia L. Dumas 44 72 243 48:28.0 15:38/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Costa 81 0 103 31:19.4 10:06/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikey Quintero 95 11 12 22:33.0 7:16/M
2 Benajmin Garcia 22 11 25 24:20.0 7:51/M
3 Tyler Rudder 911 11 125 32:34.3 10:30/M
4 Diego Villarreral 91 9 168 35:48.3 11:33/M
5 aiden Diaz 166 9 183 36:57.0 11:55/M
6 Samuel Hinojosa 884 11 209 40:21.7 13:01/M
7 Asher Caplan 128 8 272 58:11.7 18:46/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gilberto Maciel 993 13 2 20:09.9 6:30/M
2 Abel Jr. Hinojosa 883 15 227 45:11.8 14:35/M
3 Diego Vasquez 896 17 259 52:59.5 17:05/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Izaac Estrada 928 19 7 21:34.6 6:57/M
2 Brandon Santamaria 181 19 39 26:11.9 8:27/M
3 Marco Torres 924 21 72 28:52.1 9:19/M
4 Antonio Pena 40 24 153 34:58.3 11:17/M
5 luis romero 172 20 167 35:46.9 11:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Rosas 46 29 4 20:58.3 6:46/M
2 JoseManuel Ramirez 226 26 5 21:21.0 6:53/M
3 Edgar Lopez 123 28 6 21:29.6 6:56/M
4 Kike Garza 188 29 29 24:25.9 7:53/M
5 Gamaliel Nino 170 29 49 26:55.2 8:41/M
6 Javier Parra 998 28 54 27:12.4 8:46/M
7 isaac mujica 178 27 64 28:18.1 9:08/M
8 Robert Palomares 201 26 150 34:33.5 11:09/M
9 Mark Martinez 105 25 184 36:58.9 11:55/M
10 Patrick Everitt 875 27 253 51:19.8 16:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 eliaz ramos 90001 32 3 20:43.2 6:41/M
2 Armando Garza 150 34 9 22:05.2 7:07/M
3 Mario Flores 49 30 14 22:59.6 7:25/M
4 mando guerero 192 34 16 23:02.2 7:26/M
5 Juan Cisneros 184 30 18 23:12.6 7:29/M
6 Michael Rios Sebastian 962 30 19 23:21.3 7:32/M
7 Javier Macias 225 34 20 23:51.9 7:42/M
8 Bobby Daniels 234 32 31 24:39.0 7:57/M
9 Roberto Maciel 106 30 36 25:56.0 8:22/M
10 Roel Ortiz 214 30 37 25:56.4 8:22/M
11 Isabel Quintero 75 31 60 27:44.9 8:57/M
12 Hugo Ornelas 995 30 69 28:31.3 9:12/M
13 Carlos Abrego 946 31 85 29:32.6 9:32/M
14 Lucio Almazan 932 30 87 29:54.4 9:39/M
15 Fermin Chavez 913 31 97 30:55.0 9:58/M
16 Luis Vidal 903 30 111 31:45.9 10:15/M
17 Orlando Nunez 69 33 122 32:20.6 10:26/M
18 Martin Vasquez 917 31 133 33:15.2 10:44/M
19 Jesse Lucio 907 31 173 36:06.4 11:39/M
20 Erick Lucio 891 34 185 37:02.8 11:57/M
21 Billy Wise 93 34 188 37:39.2 12:09/M
22 Ignacio Villarreal 242 31 210 40:26.1 13:03/M
23 mario silva 157 34 225 44:10.0 14:15/M
24 George Garcia Jr. 149 31 248 50:10.9 16:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Efrain Garcia 111 37 1 19:56.1 6:26/M
2 Rafael Kirckpatrick 50 37 10 22:08.8 7:08/M
3 Rob Mcbee 881 39 11 22:31.9 7:16/M
4 Victor Garcia 39 38 13 22:54.8 7:23/M
5 Jose Salazar 8 35 28 24:25.3 7:53/M
6 David Willis 893 39 43 26:29.1 8:33/M
7 Michael Coblin 122 37 51 26:59.1 8:42/M
8 Rene Xavier Gonzalez 112 35 118 32:12.5 10:23/M
9 Mario Medellin 23 35 151 34:44.4 11:12/M
10 Gerardo Ramirez 48 37 229 45:17.9 14:36/M
11 Julio Pacheco 73 35 268 57:36.3 18:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chavez 168 43 33 24:51.5 8:01/M
2 Alex Islas 889 44 40 26:22.4 8:30/M
3 Hector Diaz Harlingen 9 42 58 27:27.1 8:51/M
4 Manuel Cardenas 5 40 80 29:20.8 9:28/M
5 Josue Fernandez 209 40 107 31:38.9 10:12/M
6 Israel Vega 77 43 136 33:31.6 10:49/M
7 Russell Rock 51 43 214 40:51.5 13:11/M
8 Juan Cantu 237 44 222 43:54.5 14:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alberto Villarreal 904 45 32 24:50.5 8:01/M
2 Dean Garza San Benito 70 47 42 26:24.7 8:31/M
3 Jesse Ortiz Harlingen 888 46 52 27:07.4 8:45/M
4 Enrique Sandoval 145 48 57 27:26.7 8:51/M
5 Luis Cano 147 49 78 29:14.7 9:26/M
6 Martin Infante Harlingen 200 49 88 29:56.6 9:39/M
7 Steven Hoard 914 47 104 31:24.6 10:08/M
8 Sam Guerrero 220 46 115 32:06.3 10:21/M
9 Baltazar Perez Jr 11 48 163 35:38.5 11:30/M
10 David Schaefer 83 47 178 36:27.9 11:45/M
11 Alfonso III Gonzalez 45 47 179 36:30.1 11:46/M
12 Horacio Maldonado 30 45 195 38:42.6 12:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Martinez 863 50 8 21:40.0 6:59/M
2 Abel Hinojosa 882 51 26 24:20.5 7:51/M
3 Charlie Wood 14 50 56 27:19.2 8:49/M
4 Jesus Gomez 231 52 65 28:19.5 9:08/M
5 Charlie de la Rosa 198 54 66 28:22.4 9:09/M
6 Jerry Robinson Harlingen 19 53 120 32:18.1 10:25/M
7 Mark Milum 139 54 170 35:56.6 11:35/M
8 Alfredo Hernandez 120 53 191 37:50.0 12:12/M
9 Jimmy Hunter 957 50 218 42:41.1 13:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Daniels 900 58 48 26:42.7 8:37/M
2 Michael Jones 125 57 109 31:40.6 10:13/M
3 Peter Egly 856 57 154 35:00.4 11:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Rocha 953 60 172 36:05.1 11:38/M
2 Gary Zimmer 80 62 258 52:58.0 17:05/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Jarmul 115 72 181 36:41.6 11:50/M
2 Carlos Flores 886 76 217 41:35.2 13:25/M
3 Florian Borowski 853 74 275 1:00:22.0 19:28/M