Show the Trail Whose the Boss

Age Group Results

March 26, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female Overalll Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Genesis Alvarado Brownsville 422 25 5 22:13.4 7:10/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Brock Brownsville 427 10 11 25:37.8 8:16/M
2 Haley Reyes Brownsville 407 11 26 28:49.3 9:18/M
3 Aurora Garcia Brownsville 425 10 28 29:51.6 9:38/M
4 Stacey Rivera brownsville 409 10 29 29:52.3 9:38/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynette Trejo 463 13 14 26:12.3 8:27/M
2 Rebeca Ozuna Brownsville 444 13 20 27:59.2 9:02/M
3 Daniela Chapa Brownsville 443 12 24 28:48.1 9:17/M
4 Isabella Douglas 462 12 25 28:48.9 9:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alondra Davila 469 19 6 22:15.2 7:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Rodriguez 467 29 40 34:57.3 11:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leticia Rodriguez 457 39 17 27:28.5 8:52/M
2 Gloria Gomez Olmito 404 35 36 33:22.2 10:46/M
3 Cora Ruiz LOS FRESNOS 420 39 42 35:01.4 11:18/M
4 Lilliana Fragoso Port Isabel 449 30 43 35:51.6 11:34/M
5 Melissa Vela 456 36 45 39:44.0 12:49/M
6 Cynthia Garza Brownsville 419 36 49 41:51.1 13:30/M
7 Garcia Janie Los Fresnos 423 34 53 46:17.9 14:56/M
8 Jessica Alcantara 458 34 55 1:01:28.3 19:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Sullins Brownsville 432 44 19 27:54.0 9:00/M
2 Gisella Escobedo 468 47 33 32:46.9 10:34/M
3 Elizabeth Maciel Brownsville 406 40 37 34:15.2 11:03/M
4 Hortencia Cabrera Mission 437 47 48 41:50.0 13:30/M
5 Shayna Fitzwater Brownsville 435 44 51 42:21.1 13:40/M
6 Laura Euing 459 40 54 1:01:27.9 19:49/M
7 Mayra Dominguez 460 42 56 1:01:29.6 19:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 June DeLaGarza 421 53 41 35:01.3 11:18/M
Top

Male Overalll Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Florencio Davila 470 17 1 18:51.1 6:05/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ignacio Villarreal 461 0 52 44:31.4 14:22/M
2 Unknown Partic. 187 187 57 2:03:57.7 39:59/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Sullins Brownsville 428 11 3 21:33.0 6:57/M
2 Noah Reyes Brownsville 408 8 7 22:20.1 7:12/M
3 Christian Silvestre Brownsville 429 10 8 24:30.6 7:54/M
4 Joseph Brock Brownsville 430 9 13 26:07.0 8:25/M
5 Roberto Velasquez Brownsville 426 10 22 28:25.0 9:10/M
6 Rolando Vasquez Matamoros 453 11 38 34:19.0 11:04/M
7 Rolando Vasquez 454 11 39 34:19.0 11:04/M
8 Zavier Villarreal Rancho Viejo 434 11 44 38:47.8 12:31/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mel Hoard Brownsville 417 14 12 26:06.3 8:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Larson 465 18 2 21:31.2 6:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Manuel Ramirez Brownsville 440 26 4 21:53.4 7:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Salazar 455 32 27 29:23.3 9:29/M
2 JonMichael Hamman Harlingen 424 32 32 31:51.1 10:16/M
3 Joe Rodriguez Brownsville 446 37 34 33:10.2 10:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rustin Brock 466 40 18 27:41.2 8:56/M
2 Rene Gonzalez Brownsville 412 48 23 28:44.4 9:16/M
3 Steven Hoard Brownsville 416 47 30 30:05.5 9:42/M
4 Osiel Gomez Olmito 405 40 35 33:21.7 10:45/M
5 David Schaefer Brownsville 415 47 46 41:15.0 13:18/M
6 Victor Trevino Brownsville 413 40 50 41:51.7 13:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Klouser 464 56 9 24:33.6 7:55/M
2 Marcelo Boek Brownsville 402 50 10 24:35.2 7:56/M
3 Ismael Perez-Garza Brownsville 418 56 15 26:23.1 8:31/M
4 Sergio Guerra Brownsville 438 53 21 28:19.8 9:08/M
5 Ricardo Perez Brownsville 439 51 31 31:19.4 10:06/M
6 Raymundo Ramirez Hidalo 436 56 47 41:49.9 13:29/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Mena Harlingen 441 66 16 27:28.0 8:52/M