Activate Brownsville

Age Group Results

April 23, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5k Run

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Contreras 100 18 72 37:06.8 11:58/M
2 Dariana Olivarez 45 15 81 43:15.2 13:57/M
3 Leslie Cardenas 12 15 82 43:33.4 14:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Silvia Olivares McAllen 44 20 10 21:40.0 6:59/M
2 Analy Hinojosa 86 20 30 24:39.6 7:57/M
3 Edna Gomez 32 20 38 26:17.4 8:29/M
4 Ashley Mendez 43 20 57 29:22.4 9:28/M
5 Adha Fuentes 24 20 60 30:22.1 9:48/M
6 Naxely Garcia 29 20 61 32:33.3 10:30/M
7 Jacquelynn Tocuhet 72 20 63 32:43.8 10:33/M
8 Erica Hernandez 34 20 65 32:51.8 10:36/M
9 Gabriela Rodriguez 57 20 67 35:11.0 11:21/M
10 Anette Arellano 4 20 68 35:35.7 11:29/M
11 Cynthia Duarte 20 20 79 42:39.4 13:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Rodriguez 59 30 15 22:34.1 7:17/M
2 Lucia Harwoodr 33 30 17 22:52.8 7:23/M
3 Emily Vander Ark 74 30 41 26:33.8 8:34/M
4 Sandra Alanis 87 30 45 27:21.3 8:49/M
5 Maria Alvear 2 30 46 27:30.1 8:52/M
6 Karen Perez 50 30 49 28:06.7 9:04/M
7 Lilia Munguia 16 30 56 29:14.2 9:26/M
8 Adriana Cancino 92 36 58 29:31.7 9:31/M
9 Grace Leimann 37 30 59 29:53.2 9:38/M
10 Maria Guadalupe Saucedo Chairez 67 30 62 32:43.5 10:33/M
11 Stephanie DuPraw 21 30 74 39:48.2 12:50/M
12 Patricia Gamboa 28 30 77 40:45.9 13:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ofelia Ponce Los fresnos 51 40 6 19:59.8 6:27/M
2 Jesika Martinez 40 40 18 22:57.4 7:24/M
3 Norma Carcano 11 40 33 24:54.2 8:02/M
4 Raquel Villarreal 78 40 48 28:04.7 9:03/M
5 Alma Dolores Rodriguez 60 40 55 29:03.2 9:22/M
6 Berenice Rivera 56 40 69 35:42.1 11:31/M
7 Hilda Marquez 82 40 73 37:13.4 12:00/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elias Chavez 14 50 26 24:00.8 7:45/M
2 Blanca Chaires 46 55 75 40:05.7 12:56/M
3 Adriana Guerrero 93 52 80 42:42.3 13:46/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Urista 97 14 12 21:59.1 7:05/M
2 Angel Villalon 98 12 19 23:05.4 7:27/M
3 Jesus Ramirez 54 14 20 23:05.7 7:27/M
4 Pedro Medina IV 41 14 39 26:26.7 8:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oscar Pacheco 48 15 3 19:30.6 6:17/M
2 Marcos Hernandez 96 17 5 19:58.3 6:26/M
3 Daniel Rodriguez Mission 63 15 9 20:56.3 6:45/M
4 Victor Vargas 75 15 16 22:47.8 7:21/M
5 Gerardo Isassi 36 15 22 23:29.3 7:35/M
6 Hector Lopez 39 15 28 24:21.6 7:51/M
7 Agusine Villalon 91 19 29 24:32.3 7:55/M
8 Gonzalo Hernandez 26 15 37 26:10.1 8:26/M
9 Amado Gamboa 27 15 40 26:31.3 8:33/M
10 Juan Ponce 52 15 47 27:53.7 9:00/M
11 Jonathan Candanoza 7 15 51 28:13.8 9:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raul Ruiz 65 20 1 17:00.1 5:29/M
2 Omar Virues 79 20 24 23:45.3 7:40/M
3 Fernando Ponce 53 20 25 23:52.7 7:42/M
4 Martin Vilchis 101 26 32 24:49.4 8:00/M
5 Alejandro Dominguez 88 20 54 28:37.4 9:14/M
6 Samuel Gavito 30 20 66 33:00.3 10:39/M
7 Allen Trevino 73 20 76 40:10.5 12:57/M
8 Daniel Padilla 49 20 83 47:10.7 15:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andro Chavez 15 30 2 19:15.7 6:13/M
2 Miguel Ramos 55 30 7 20:24.0 6:35/M
3 Pedro Medina Jr 42 30 11 21:44.3 7:01/M
4 Ruben Rodriguez 58 30 34 24:59.4 8:04/M
5 Jorge Vazquez 77 30 35 26:07.9 8:25/M
6 Ignacio Barrientos 6 30 36 26:10.0 8:26/M
7 Minnie Tarbet 71 30 43 27:10.8 8:46/M
8 Luis Estrella 102 32 50 28:10.0 9:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Ahedo 1 40 4 19:53.6 6:25/M
2 Miguel Sosa 94 41 14 22:15.7 7:11/M
3 Rico Rodriguez Brownsville 62 40 23 23:34.0 7:36/M
4 Victor Vargas 76 40 27 24:02.2 7:45/M
5 Martin Infante Harlingen 35 40 31 24:40.5 7:57/M
6 Charles Tarbet 70 40 44 27:10.9 8:46/M
7 Sergio Candanoza 8 40 52 28:28.1 9:11/M
8 Jose Sanchez 103 43 70 36:07.0 11:39/M
9 Alberto Cruz 18 40 78 42:02.5 13:34/M
10 Isaac Cantu 9 40 84 53:43.1 17:20/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberto Mendida 89 56 8 20:25.0 6:35/M
2 Enrique Mena 90 66 13 21:59.7 7:05/M
3 Ismael Perez 99 56 21 23:18.8 7:31/M
4 Jesus Gomez 31 50 42 27:09.6 8:45/M
5 Juan G Avila 5 50 53 28:32.4 9:12/M
6 Rusell Cheney 17 50 64 32:49.5 10:35/M
7 Isidro Morelos 104 58 71 36:07.0 11:39/M