Brownsville Autism 5k Rum

Age Group Results

April 24, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


5k Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5k Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
1 Mile Run Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 5 6- 7 8- 9 10-11 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
1 Mile Run Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 5 6- 7 8- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
bandit Men: 0- 0
bandit Women:

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 alondra davila 124 19 10 22:01.1 7:06/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 dora valadez 140 0 55 30:16.5 9:46/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sage Fernandez Brownsville 9 9 28 25:30.5 8:14/M
2 Aurora Garcia Brownsville 1 10 31 25:48.2 8:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Brock Brownsville 110 11 20 24:16.2 7:50/M
2 Haley Reyes Brownsville 33 11 32 25:48.2 8:19/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 jonah benitez 136 14 86 41:05.4 13:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 jessemel estrada 152 19 91 44:06.0 14:14/M
2 Jasmine Luke Sugar Land 100 18 92 44:56.4 14:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Araceli Puente Brownsville 76 22 26 25:15.8 8:09/M
2 Maria Olga Montes de Oca Brownsville 75 21 33 25:55.5 8:22/M
3 Iris Rivera OLMITO 12 22 35 26:02.8 8:24/M
4 monique castillo 130 22 36 26:19.2 8:29/M
5 patty garcia 129 29 39 26:58.8 8:42/M
6 lesly flores 156 26 42 27:40.3 8:55/M
7 Edna Gomez Brownsville 31 27 47 28:21.8 9:09/M
8 Ashley Martinez Brownsville 104 25 48 28:35.6 9:13/M
9 Jaqueline Obregon Brownsville 45 23 53 29:08.4 9:24/M
10 Miriam Méndez Brownsville 4 22 57 30:44.6 9:55/M
11 Estefany Guerero San Benito 68 21 76 36:56.0 11:55/M
12 Alma Sanchez Brownsville 2 22 93 45:01.6 14:31/M
13 Jeanne Jimenez harlingen 14 28 103 50:24.8 16:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 eveliyne garcia 138 33 15 23:26.0 7:34/M
2 Gloria Valdez Brownsville 51 32 16 23:37.4 7:37/M
3 Liliana Gomez Brownsville 54 31 22 24:39.7 7:57/M
4 Claudette Guajardo Brownsville 23 33 23 24:40.2 7:57/M
5 Nancy Ford Brownsville 102 35 30 25:39.1 8:16/M
6 Diana Reyes Brownsville 35 36 41 27:33.1 8:53/M
7 Lliana Balboa Brownsville 50 36 50 28:41.3 9:15/M
8 Alicia Cordova Brownsville 60 36 54 29:12.6 9:25/M
9 Luz Garcia Brownsville 38 36 56 30:38.7 9:53/M
10 Gisela Zavala Grande 91 35 61 31:22.5 10:07/M
11 Yolanda Estrada Olmito 64 38 64 32:13.6 10:24/M
12 Imelda Torres BROWNSVILLE 29 37 66 33:27.3 10:47/M
13 Cassandra Bringle Brownsville 27 32 67 33:37.5 10:51/M
14 Evelyn Garza harlingen 15 34 73 35:05.8 11:19/M
15 Gisela Delgado Brownsville 25 37 80 38:34.5 12:26/M
16 Esmeralda Burns Brownsville 103 37 84 40:54.8 13:12/M
17 Libby Cantu Brownsville 63 39 99 48:47.4 15:44/M
18 Cynthia Rodriguez Brownsville 57 38 101 50:17.6 16:13/M
19 Monica Sanchez Brownsville 13 38 105 51:37.1 16:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bertha Vital Los Fresnos 70 47 19 24:02.8 7:45/M
2 Monica Sullins Brownsville 108 44 34 26:01.5 8:24/M
3 Nelly Alvarado Brownsville, Texas 53 49 37 26:35.4 8:35/M
4 Gisela Escobedo Brownsville 83 47 38 26:43.4 8:37/M
5 Claudia Gonzalez brownsville 26 48 40 27:07.9 8:45/M
6 Angelica Gonzalez Brownsville 3 49 51 28:41.8 9:15/M
7 Aida Garcia Brownsville 96 44 58 31:09.0 10:03/M
8 Linda Galvan Brownsville 16 47 60 31:19.1 10:06/M
9 elizabeth rivera 128 42 63 32:04.9 10:21/M
10 Yuki Gomez Harlingen 98 43 69 34:32.6 11:08/M
11 Cecilia Senteno Los Fresnos 72 46 74 35:25.2 11:25/M
12 Esmie Bennett Brownsville 84 43 81 38:36.1 12:27/M
13 Alma Garza Brownsville 32 42 89 43:03.0 13:53/M
14 Bertha Torres San Benito 20 44 90 43:51.2 14:09/M
15 marie schaefur 120 42 95 45:40.9 14:44/M
16 Oralia Rivera San Benito 78 41 96 45:41.1 14:44/M
17 Tracy Perez Brownsville 40 40 97 46:24.7 14:58/M
18 Estrella Espinoza Brownsville 47 42 98 46:54.6 15:08/M
19 Cecilia Finger Los Fresnos 62 43 100 48:47.9 15:44/M
20 Melba Martinez OLMITO 11 41 104 50:30.0 16:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dora Sauceda Brownsville 24 50 25 25:12.1 8:08/M
2 Silvia Valdez brownsville 52 53 45 28:06.7 9:04/M
3 Angie Garcia Sebastian 82 51 52 29:01.1 9:22/M
4 Sandra Lopez Brownsville 56 51 68 34:12.7 11:02/M
5 Yolie Barrientos Brownsville 71 54 72 34:55.0 11:16/M
6 Rebecca Arevalo Harlingen 92 51 77 37:12.0 12:00/M
7 Virginia Barrera Lyford 10 55 83 40:14.9 12:59/M
8 Eugenia Egly Brownsville 90 55 87 41:14.3 13:18/M
9 lori fulton 133 53 88 43:01.1 13:53/M
10 norma martinez 131 55 94 45:24.7 14:39/M
11 Esmer Salinas Sebastian 81 52 102 50:24.8 16:15/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 norma molina 139 62 71 34:54.7 11:15/M
2 Oralia Fernandez Brownsville 8 60 78 37:42.4 12:10/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 florencio davila 123 17 1 18:09.6 5:51/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Reyes Brownsville 34 8 7 20:50.6 6:43/M
2 Christian Silvestre Brownsville 109 10 12 22:31.5 7:16/M
3 Joseph Brock Brownsville 111 9 21 24:31.6 7:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Sullins Brownsville 107 11 4 20:24.6 6:35/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 mel hoard 121 14 18 23:54.8 7:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Sanchez Brownsville 37 16 106 54:06.4 17:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JoseManuel Ramirez Brownsville 86 26 3 20:00.4 6:27/M
2 Humerto Ortiz Los Fresnos 67 21 9 21:55.2 7:04/M
3 David Sauceda Brownsville 74 23 24 25:05.9 8:05/M
4 Carlos Perez Brownsville 73 20 27 25:30.1 8:14/M
5 matthew martinez 132 25 59 31:18.7 10:06/M
6 gabriel garza 158 22 62 31:26.0 10:08/M
7 Antonio Pena Brownsville 46 24 70 34:45.8 11:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 efrain garcia 155 37 2 19:44.0 6:22/M
2 Poncho Ibarra Brownsville 39 33 5 20:43.2 6:41/M
3 Jesus Saldana 126 38 11 22:30.1 7:15/M
4 Hijinio Reyes Brownsville 36 38 43 27:48.7 8:58/M
5 Porfirio De Leon Brownsville 42 32 75 36:44.7 11:51/M
6 Amadeo Rodriguez Brownsville 28 32 79 37:43.5 12:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 martino martinez 125 49 6 20:48.6 6:43/M
2 luis salas 134 49 8 21:31.3 6:56/M
3 Oleg Mazur Brownsville 17 45 13 22:32.2 7:16/M
4 rustin brock 157 40 29 25:30.8 8:14/M
5 Manual Cardenas Brownsville 106 40 44 27:57.0 9:01/M
6 steven hoard 119 47 46 28:18.8 9:08/M
7 Ramon Arredondo jr brownsville 55 41 65 32:34.3 10:30/M
8 joel benitez 135 49 85 41:04.9 13:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcelo Boek Brownsville 44 50 14 23:24.7 7:33/M
2 sergio escobedo 137 57 17 23:41.7 7:38/M
3 Jesus Gomez Brownsville 30 52 49 28:38.0 9:14/M
4 Peter Egly Brownsville 89 57 82 39:19.2 12:41/M
 

1 Mile Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Ray Brownsville 364 17 4 8:03.9 8:03/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 melissa fuentes 143 0 92 20:06.9 20:06/M
2 Oralia Cavazos Brownsville 310 0 105 23:27.8 23:27/M
Top

Female 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kalista Aguirre Corpus Christi 275 4 41 12:03.7 12:03/M
2 Victoria Chavez Brownsville 342 4 63 14:13.5 14:13/M
3 Karolyn Aguirre Corpus Christi 276 3 100 21:26.8 21:26/M
4 Jordyn Tarbet Brownsville 253 3 111 41:18.8 41:18/M
Top

Female 6 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reyes Brownsville 267 6 12 8:42.1 8:42/M
2 Alyssa Nunez Brownsville 386 7 61 13:36.7 13:36/M
3 Estephany Hernandez Brownsville 382 6 75 16:14.8 16:14/M
4 Kaylie Aguirre Corpus Christi 274 7 84 18:43.5 18:43/M
5 Kamille Ramirez Brownsville 259 6 88 18:49.1 18:49/M
Top

Female 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trianna Lopez La Feria 294 8 43 12:08.1 12:08/M
2 Sabrina Barajas Brownsville 338 9 47 12:37.7 12:37/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Martinez Brownsville 368 10 7 8:08.7 8:08/M
2 Haily Saldana Brownsville 369 10 19 9:24.0 9:24/M
3 Ashley Alvarez Brownsville 324 11 73 15:42.9 15:42/M
4 Karina Barajas Brownsville 339 11 109 24:42.7 24:42/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jena Garcia Brownsville 306 13 21 9:49.5 9:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominique Peralez Brownsville 113 16 13 8:55.7 8:55/M
2 Sophia Rodriguez Los Fresnos 283 18 14 9:12.5 9:12/M
3 Victoria Vital Los Fresnos 284 16 15 9:13.0 9:13/M
4 Amira Alvarez Brownsville 325 15 30 11:11.4 11:11/M
5 Felicia Salinas Brownsville 345 15 108 24:36.3 24:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 maria olga montes 332 21 11 8:41.8 8:41/M
2 Susanna Perales Los Fresnos 358 21 17 9:22.5 9:22/M
3 Clarissa Gomez Brownsville 359 22 31 11:15.6 11:15/M
4 Luzy Quiroja Brownsville 331 21 32 11:20.4 11:20/M
5 Rachel Quiroja Brownsville 330 20 38 12:03.5 12:03/M
6 Sandra Lozoya Mcallen 262 24 54 13:11.6 13:11/M
7 Laura Murillo Brownsville 316 29 56 13:19.9 13:19/M
8 danielle aguilar 147 28 57 13:20.4 13:20/M
9 Vinay Gomez Brownsville 257 24 60 13:32.9 13:32/M
10 Deanna Sanchez Brownsville 393 21 70 15:27.4 15:27/M
11 nataly yado 145 22 74 16:05.1 16:05/M
12 Amanda Rodriguez Brownsville 363 29 77 17:06.0 17:06/M
13 Diana Ruiz Brownsville 115 29 83 18:33.3 18:33/M
14 rocio valles 159 25 103 22:42.4 22:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MaryAnn Ortiz La Feria 295 35 25 10:16.4 10:16/M
2 Roxy Maza Harlingen 65 36 27 10:46.3 10:46/M
3 Brenda Saldivar Brownsville 378 35 36 11:59.7 11:59/M
4 Vanessa Aguirre Corpus Christi 273 35 40 12:03.6 12:03/M
5 Denise Chavez Brownsville 344 33 72 15:33.2 15:33/M
6 Rosario Vera Brownsville 272 34 82 18:23.7 18:23/M
7 Lidiana Ramirez Brownsville 258 31 89 18:53.5 18:53/M
8 Priscilla Garza Brownsville 281 30 90 20:00.9 20:00/M
9 Mariana Alvarez Brownsville 261 38 96 20:21.2 20:21/M
10 kassandra diaz 154 33 98 21:21.8 21:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 gisla escobe 336 45 16 9:15.5 9:15/M
2 Karla Cavazos Brownsville 309 42 59 13:31.6 13:31/M
3 Emilia Fuentes Brownsville 289 49 64 14:16.0 14:16/M
4 Elizabeth Garcia Brownsville 399 42 71 15:29.1 15:29/M
5 Tomasa Alonso Brownsville 318 49 81 18:13.6 18:13/M
6 Norma Cavazos Olmito 297 44 87 18:45.2 18:45/M
7 marissa aguilar 150 45 95 20:17.4 20:17/M
8 Maria Salinas Brownsville 346 44 101 21:33.3 21:33/M
9 Maria Villarreal Brownsville 291 49 102 21:34.6 21:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Trevino Brownsville 251 53 67 15:11.2 15:11/M
2 Maribel Sanchez Brownsville 397 52 69 15:26.7 15:26/M
3 sylvia aguilar 149 57 94 20:14.3 20:14/M
4 maria aurora villareal 153 56 99 21:22.9 21:22/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Dumas Rancho Viejo 292 72 65 14:41.8 14:41/M
2 Linda Paredes Brownsville 303 71 97 20:34.0 20:34/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramon Saldivar Brownsville 377 11 1 6:59.1 6:59/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 adrian fuentes 141 0 45 12:26.4 12:26/M
2 anthony fuentes 142 0 48 12:39.6 12:39/M
Top

Male 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Cornejo Brownsville 250 5 9 8:21.9 8:21/M
2 Adriel Saldana Brownsville 366 5 49 12:50.0 12:50/M
3 Donavin Smith Brownsville 337 3 78 17:15.6 17:15/M
4 Liam Murillo Brownsville 313 5 79 18:06.2 18:06/M
5 Luis Cavazos Olmito 300 3 86 18:44.9 18:44/M
Top

Male 6 to 7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Nunez Brownsville 387 6 8 8:14.8 8:14/M
2 Aiden Mendoza Brownsville 367 7 20 9:40.3 9:40/M
3 Ronaldo Velasquez Brownsville 381 7 22 9:57.1 9:57/M
4 Juan Antonio Gomez Brownsville 270 6 28 10:49.3 10:49/M
5 Brent Moore Brownsville 255 7 37 11:59.7 11:59/M
6 Michael Fuentes Brownsville 375 7 42 12:06.8 12:06/M
7 Zachary Garcia Brownsville 288 7 53 12:58.6 12:58/M
8 Kaleb Murillo Brownsville 314 7 55 13:17.6 13:17/M
9 Brandon Salinas Brownsville 282 7 91 20:01.3 20:01/M
Top

Male 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Garcia Brownsville 398 9 3 7:54.0 7:54/M
2 Emiliano Rico Brownsville 112 9 18 9:23.9 9:23/M
3 Isaac Salinas Brownsville 370 8 26 10:35.4 10:35/M
4 Isaias Saldivar Brownsville 376 8 34 11:56.7 11:56/M
5 Andrik Ramirez Brownsville 373 9 50 12:52.7 12:52/M
6 Kaden Murillo Brownsville 315 8 51 12:58.2 12:58/M
7 David Hernandez Brownsville 383 8 66 15:05.2 15:05/M
8 Rafael Andres Cavazos Olmito 298 9 107 23:30.4 23:30/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gael Rico Brownsville 400 10 6 8:08.3 8:08/M
2 Robert Velasquez Brownsville 380 10 10 8:25.7 8:25/M
3 Manuel Hernandez Brownsville 384 11 46 12:35.7 12:35/M
4 Tristan Lopez La Feria 296 11 76 16:28.7 16:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Martinez Brownsville 365 17 5 8:04.5 8:04/M
2 Omar Villarreal Brownsville 290 15 85 18:43.9 18:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rigoberto Perez Brownsville 341 21 2 7:22.2 7:22/M
2 javier perez 326 20 23 10:03.8 10:03/M
3 Sergio Jr Sanchez Brownsville 394 29 24 10:04.9 10:04/M
4 Esteban Sosa Brownsville 328 20 29 10:56.4 10:56/M
5 Jorge Sanchez Brownsville 395 27 33 11:35.0 11:35/M
6 Ray Quiroja Brownsville 329 20 39 12:03.6 12:03/M
7 JuanCarlos Paz Mcallen 263 26 58 13:30.5 13:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodrigo Lechuga Brownsville 256 34 35 11:58.7 11:58/M
2 Rafael Murillo Brownsville 312 33 52 12:58.6 12:58/M
3 Oziel Chavez Brownsville 343 35 62 14:12.5 14:12/M
4 john david maza 144 37 93 20:12.9 20:12/M
5 Oscar Alonso Brownsville 320 30 104 22:43.2 22:43/M
DQ He Gandara 402 30 DQ --- 1:44/M
DQ Galen Rupp 401 30 DQ --- 4:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Cavazos Olmito 299 46 106 23:29.0 23:29/M
2 John Rodriguez Brownsville 350 49 110 38:54.6 38:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ruben aguilar 148 57 44 12:10.4 12:10/M
2 Sergio Sanchez Brownsville 396 56 68 15:22.3 15:22/M
3 Jesus Alonso Brownsville 317 52 80 18:13.6 18:13/M
 

bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 0031a461e 90001 1 41:18.7 13:19/M
2 Unknown Chip: 00319d996 90002 2 41:18.8 13:19/M